2015 Big Foot Challenge

back to results

May. 25, 2015

2015 Big Foot Challenge
Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Big Foot Challenge 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Thorburn 12 5 22:20.8 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Kadluboski 17 1 20:27.3 6:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Launstein 47 36 30:01.2 9:41/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Thorburn 44 7 23:01.8 7:25/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Thorburn 9 8 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Sarah Hawkins 9 26 28:02.4 9:03/M
3 Ellie Mayhew 10 43 31:31.6 10:10/M
4 Erin Sherwood 10 53 34:13.9 11:02/M
5 Allie Grice 9 61 35:41.9 11:31/M
6 Madison West 10 63 35:44.0 11:32/M
7 Elizabeth Dase 8 70 38:19.5 12:22/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damian Defeyter 10 9 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Joe Kadluboski 10 14 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Esten Thorburn 6 21 26:55.5 8:41/M
4 Hayden Kruger 10 34 29:30.2 9:31/M
5 Dj Chapman 9 40 30:56.4 9:59/M
6 Seager Kennedy 9 47 32:02.6 10:20/M
7 Erik Newcomb 9 64 36:14.1 11:41/M
8 Alex Newcomb 9 65 36:27.1 11:45/M
9 Grant Wilton 6 79 41:03.1 13:15/M
10 Gabriel Schmidt 9 82 41:09.2 13:16/M
11 Max Gao 9 83 41:14.1 13:18/M
12 Ethan Jones 9 87 47:08.4 15:12/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Launstein 13 25 27:56.1 9:01/M
2 Sophie Lindsay 12 52 34:11.7 11:02/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Kadluboski 14 2 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Foster Thorburn 14 3 21:00.5 6:46/M
3 Jayden Mayhew 13 11 24:27.8 7:53/M
4 Carson Voss 12 12 24:35.6 7:56/M
5 Bennen Chapman 11 17 26:06.5 8:25/M
6 Riley Hawkins 12 20 26:48.5 8:39/M
7 Daniel Carpenter 12 22 27:21.6 8:49/M
8 Peyton Newkirk 12 23 27:30.7 8:52/M
9 Sam Hodgson 11 27 28:30.4 9:12/M
10 Trevor Dase 12 38 30:43.8 9:55/M
11 Nathan Stec 11 41 31:27.8 10:09/M
12 Connor Newcomb 13 46 31:42.1 10:14/M
13 Neils Heiselt 13 51 32:48.1 10:35/M
14 Gavin Hollon 11 54 34:25.5 11:06/M
15 Calvin Tkaczyk 11 73 39:15.8 12:40/M
16 Isaac Stec 12 75 40:09.4 12:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Coatsworth 15 32 29:20.4 9:28/M
2 Hannah Douglas 18 33 29:20.7 9:28/M
3 Mariel Arbogast-Wilson 18 68 38:07.4 12:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Schon 15 4 21:55.9 7:04/M
2 Mitchell Henschel 18 69 38:07.6 12:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Fillmore 22 13 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Page Galbreath 20 45 31:34.5 10:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Raphael 28 29 28:41.4 9:15/M
2 Kirsty McNamara 28 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
3 Danielle Williams 26 35 29:58.7 9:40/M
4 Darcy Bowen 26 58 35:11.1 11:21/M
5 Ashley Schoolcraft 27 90 56:05.0 18:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Williams 28 19 26:33.5 8:34/M
2 Matt Bowen 28 56 34:38.8 11:10/M
3 Kyle Scripter 28 66 37:20.9 12:03/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Thackery 34 18 26:10.6 8:26/M
2 Andy Jesse 32 48 32:02.9 10:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miya Warvel 38 10 24:20.8 7:51/M
2 Lauri McDaniel 38 57 34:57.0 11:16/M
3 Allison Hawkins 39 71 38:19.7 12:22/M
4 Kathryn Wilton 37 80 41:03.4 13:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wittenback 36 6 22:51.0 7:22/M
2 Matthew S. Depeel 39 15 25:14.4 8:08/M
3 Bryan Wilton 37 28 28:35.3 9:13/M
4 John Hawkins 39 39 30:46.3 9:55/M
5 Patrick Mayhew 36 44 31:31.9 10:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Schmidt 42 84 41:14.4 13:18/M
2 Kris Wing 41 85 42:22.1 13:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Bolles 44 30 28:51.1 9:18/M
2 Scott Sagamang 42 42 31:28.3 10:09/M
3 Conan Heiselt 40 50 32:46.7 10:34/M
4 Frank Carpenter 42 55 34:27.7 11:07/M
5 Joshua Tkaczyk 40 76 40:11.8 12:58/M
6 Kevin Jones 43 88 47:08.7 15:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Ryder 45 59 35:12.4 11:21/M
2 Missy Kadluboski 45 91 56:05.3 18:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Hodgson 45 37 30:37.2 9:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Uphaus 53 60 35:13.9 11:22/M
2 Cheryl Rutan 53 77 40:43.5 13:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Filmore 51 16 25:53.9 8:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Lipsey 59 49 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Ken Sokol 57 78 40:43.8 13:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 65 62 35:43.4 11:31/M
2 Judy Tuthill 68 74 39:48.7 12:50/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 66 24 27:38.7 8:55/M
2 Steven M Depeel 66 67 38:06.0 12:17/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 68 72 39:05.6 12:36/M
4 David Blough 69 86 43:14.1 13:57/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elena Keller 71 89 47:53.0 15:27/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 81 81 41:07.6 13:16/M



Big Foot Challenge 8K Run
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harthorn Jessica 30 6 39:49.9 7:58/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Launstein 16 1 33:01.7 6:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Stoimenoff 47 11 43:02.9 8:36/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rc Ryder 47 5 39:13.4 7:51/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Chattaway 14 3 35:24.5 7:05/M
2 Ethan Ryder 12 4 38:44.9 7:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Lambert 19 2 33:07.5 6:37/M
2 Nicholas Ryder 18 9 42:44.8 8:33/M
3 Brendan Ryder 15 10 42:45.5 8:33/M
4 Dalton Douglas 18 26 59:23.6 11:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Hughson 21 19 50:22.0 10:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Culham 26 12 43:20.6 8:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Taylor 26 16 45:37.8 9:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Thorington 30 7 42:21.8 8:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Dedie 42 21 53:04.5 10:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Glenn 41 22 53:20.9 10:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Launstein 48 8 42:41.1 8:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schon 53 15 45:30.2 9:06/M
2 Dutch Dockter 51 17 45:42.6 9:08/M
3 Jeffo Anderson 53 18 45:58.6 9:12/M
4 Larry Bell 53 23 55:39.9 11:08/M
5 Clyde Pell 50 25 57:31.7 11:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Bell 55 24 56:03.3 11:13/M
2 Veronica Jackson 56 27 1:02:11.0 12:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 63 14 44:47.8 8:57/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 74 13 44:29.9 8:54/M
2 Clare Risner 70 20 50:40.2 10:08/M

Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation