2015 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 25, 2015

2015 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run 5K
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 17 1 18:20 5:55/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay White Ferndale MI 27 4 19:05 6:09/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 41 2 18:29 5:58/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 52 32 24:22 7:52/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Graver East River Road MI 13 3 19:01 6:08/M
2 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 13 18 22:42 7:19/M
3 Griffin Barton Grosse Ile MI 14 30 24:18 7:50/M
4 Riley Collins Rockwood MI 14 38 24:56 8:03/M
5 Cameron Chesney Trenton MI 11 39 24:56 8:03/M
6 Jagger Kilburg Brownstown MI 12 46 25:55 8:22/M
7 Reese Collins Rockwood MI 11 56 26:48 8:39/M
8 Troy Blosser Flat Rock MI 13 70 27:36 8:54/M
9 Shaun Davis Troy MI 14 92 29:35 9:33/M
10 Avi Patel Riverview MI 10 121 31:41 10:13/M
11 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 13 147 33:20 10:45/M
12 Ashton Stec Flat Rock MI 12 155 34:03 10:59/M
13 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 11 186 36:38 11:49/M
14 Brett Allie Brownstown Twp MI 9 209 37:46 12:11/M
15 Griffin Mihalko Grosse Ile MI 11 222 39:05 12:36/M
16 Drew Blosser Flat Rock MI 8 254 44:56 14:30/M
17 Eric Ellis Grosse Ile MI 12 290 52:40 16:59/M
18 Miles Krygielski Waterville OH 8 291 53:12 17:10/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilliam Miller Flat Rock MI 13 52 26:25 8:31/M
2 Emmalyn Hamilton Taylor MI 11 55 26:46 8:38/M
3 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 12 68 27:33 8:53/M
4 Grace Ellis Grosse Ile MI 14 76 28:03 9:03/M
5 Kylie Townley New Boston MI 13 84 28:57 9:20/M
6 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 13 101 30:45 9:55/M
7 Angelina Kardos Grosse Ile MI 9 105 31:02 10:01/M
8 Lauren McNamara Flat Rock MI 8 126 32:06 10:21/M
9 Kaylee Folding Southgate MI 12 130 32:08 10:22/M
10 Paige Berridge Brownstown MI 9 138 32:40 10:32/M
11 Miyafaith White Trenton MI 9 141 32:54 10:37/M
12 Makena Burke New Boston MI 11 183 36:21 11:44/M
13 Kaitlyn Townley New Boston MI 10 201 37:24 12:04/M
14 Giovanna Kardo Grosse Ile MI 9 202 37:27 12:05/M
15 Tiffany Scott Brownstown MI 14 244 42:59 13:52/M
16 Samantha Kilburg Brownstown MI 10 278 50:59 16:27/M
17 Emma Kilburg Lincoln Park MI 9 281 51:01 16:27/M
18 Victoria Koller Southgate MI 10 319 1:01:08 19:43/M
19 Chloe Kilburg Lincoln Park MI 11 320 1:03:39 20:32/M
20 Elizabeth Koller Southgate MI 8 325 1:05:46 21:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reiss Varady Brownstown MI 15 11 22:11 7:09/M
2 Edward Peyro Fuentes Wyandotte MI 15 37 24:53 8:02/M
3 Coby Moscowitz Birmingham MI 17 160 34:12 11:02/M
4 Benjamin MacHesky Brownstown MI 19 236 40:52 13:11/M
5 Kolt Weaver Brownstown MI 18 287 51:54 16:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Labeau Gibraltar MI 15 23 23:00 7:25/M
2 Madison Teichart Brownstown MI 16 35 24:46 7:59/M
3 Jodi Kurtzhals Trenton MI 17 50 26:16 8:28/M
4 Lindsay Miles Grosse Ile MI 15 66 27:29 8:52/M
5 Maddie Smith Grosse Ile MI 15 69 27:35 8:54/M
6 Emily Howard Rockwood MI 19 93 29:44 9:35/M
7 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 16 124 31:51 10:16/M
8 Jessica White Trenton MI 18 203 37:29 12:05/M
9 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 17 211 37:54 12:14/M
10 Maddie MacHesky Brownstown MI 17 212 37:55 12:14/M
11 Beatrice Miller Flat Rock MI 15 216 38:21 12:22/M
12 Catherine Hiuser Riverview MI 16 237 40:54 13:12/M
13 Abby MacHesky Brownstown MI 15 245 42:59 13:52/M
14 Haley Scott Brownstown MI 17 249 43:31 14:02/M
15 Emily Marentette Plymouth MI 15 282 51:02 16:28/M
16 Brooke Blind West Bloomfield MI 16 293 53:13 17:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 20 6 19:27 6:16/M
2 David Waugh Windsor ON 24 61 27:01 8:43/M
3 Matt Lee Newport MI 24 125 32:02 10:20/M
4 Nick Diresta Brownstown MI 20 242 42:43 13:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kardel Ypsilanti MI 24 62 27:17 8:48/M
2 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 20 89 29:30 9:31/M
3 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 21 104 30:59 10:00/M
4 Shawnah Joyce Trenton MI 23 169 35:07 11:20/M
5 Danielle McNally Brownstown MI 24 256 45:30 14:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Merritt Allen Park MI 29 27 23:39 7:38/M
2 John Bennett Newport MI 26 135 32:28 10:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kwiatkowski Belmont MI 28 36 24:47 8:00/M
2 Emily Yoder Bowling Green OH 28 41 25:13 8:08/M
3 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 25 44 25:27 8:13/M
4 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 27 87 29:22 9:28/M
5 Kimberly Diehl Woodhaven MI 28 94 30:17 9:46/M
6 Ashley Duncan South Rockwood MI 29 172 35:31 11:27/M
7 Jamie Convery Chicago IL 27 176 35:43 11:31/M
8 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights MI 25 240 41:32 13:24/M
9 Shivangee Pandya Southgate MI 28 252 43:39 14:05/M
10 Noel Hand Riverview MI 25 259 46:00 14:50/M
11 Nicole Kowalski Lincoln Park MI 25 261 46:33 15:01/M
12 Christina Schenavar Newport MI 25 269 48:29 15:38/M
13 Sarah McMillan Grosse Ile MI 27 289 52:37 16:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 34 25 23:32 7:35/M
2 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 33 28 23:45 7:40/M
3 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 34 29 23:57 7:44/M
4 Garret Soltesz Woodhaven MI 31 40 25:10 8:07/M
5 Jeremy Walters Monroe MI 33 42 25:25 8:12/M
6 Evan Distad Trenton MI 33 73 27:49 8:58/M
7 Brian Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 34 74 27:57 9:01/M
8 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 32 75 27:58 9:01/M
9 Ahmed Ismaeel Allen Park MI 34 106 31:05 10:02/M
10 Paul Zulewski Grosse Ile MI 32 163 34:42 11:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 33 16 22:26 7:14/M
2 Diana Kenney Grass Lake MI 30 43 25:26 8:12/M
3 Leah Tewell Southgate MI 31 63 27:17 8:48/M
4 Anna Mierkowicz Trenton MI 30 80 28:32 9:12/M
5 Maria Toth Woodhaven MI 33 82 28:43 9:16/M
6 Natalie Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 33 100 30:42 9:54/M
7 Celeste Anderson Lincoln Park MI 33 118 31:37 10:12/M
8 Erin Eaton Southgate MI 34 134 32:27 10:28/M
9 Jaclyn McNally Woodhaven MI 30 136 32:29 10:29/M
10 Melissa Drake Monroe MI 32 139 32:45 10:34/M
11 Emily Abela Carleton MI 31 143 33:06 10:41/M
12 Jamie Jager Brownstown MI 33 148 33:21 10:45/M
13 Claire Aho West Bloomfield MI 33 161 34:37 11:10/M
14 Sarah Zulewski Allen Park MI 33 174 35:40 11:30/M
15 Carrie Chandler Trenton MI 34 177 35:50 11:34/M
16 Alicia Baron Southgate MI 31 178 36:13 11:41/M
17 Jessica Brenton Lincoln Park MI 32 179 36:13 11:41/M
18 Gina Watkins Grosse Ile MI 32 189 36:40 11:50/M
19 Amanda Karavas Flat Rock MI 32 199 37:23 12:04/M
20 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 34 224 39:44 12:49/M
21 Amiee Ismaeel Allen Park MI 30 255 44:59 14:31/M
22 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 30 258 45:45 14:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Knoch Brownstown Twp MI 35 14 22:18 7:12/M
2 Jed Hollenback Dearborn MI 37 17 22:38 7:18/M
3 Mark Scholz Tecumseh MI 39 20 22:43 7:20/M
4 Brian Nordstrom Rochester Hills MI 35 24 23:00 7:25/M
5 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 38 26 23:38 7:37/M
6 Kevin Schornack Chesterfield MI 35 47 25:57 8:22/M
7 John Wilds Grosse Ile MI 39 78 28:18 9:08/M
8 Andrew Tahy Pleasant Ridge MI 38 95 30:19 9:47/M
9 Marco Gatti Grosse Ile MI 37 109 31:10 10:03/M
10 Dana Kanack Flat Rock MI 37 110 31:12 10:04/M
11 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 39 154 34:02 10:59/M
12 Dan Kilburg Brownstown MI 39 196 37:06 11:58/M
13 Daniel Townley New Boston MI 36 200 37:24 12:04/M
14 Charles Pfeifer Taylor MI 37 238 41:06 13:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 35 54 26:38 8:35/M
2 Victoria Post Dearbown MI 38 59 26:50 8:39/M
3 Danielle Chesney Trenton MI 37 60 26:56 8:41/M
4 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 35 71 27:48 8:58/M
5 Rebecca Kilburg Brownstown MI 38 86 29:11 9:25/M
6 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 39 90 29:30 9:31/M
7 Shannon Crook Grosse Ile MI 37 103 30:56 9:59/M
8 Stacee Gatti Grosse Ile MI 37 108 31:10 10:03/M
9 Sarah Fargo Brownstown MI 38 111 31:20 10:06/M
10 Beth Scholz Tecumseh MI 39 113 31:21 10:07/M
11 Jennifer Buhl Grosse Ile MI 38 119 31:39 10:13/M
12 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 38 127 32:06 10:21/M
13 Rita Calcut Grosse Ile MI 37 150 33:28 10:48/M
14 Lisanne Stec Flat Rock MI 39 159 34:10 11:01/M
15 Carrie Martinez Wyandotte MI 38 182 36:20 11:43/M
16 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 39 188 36:38 11:49/M
17 Jennifer West Trenton MI 39 190 36:55 11:55/M
18 Amy Parker Trenton MI 38 192 37:00 11:56/M
19 Anita Leslie Plymouth MI 39 198 37:18 12:02/M
20 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 35 205 37:34 12:07/M
21 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 39 213 37:59 12:15/M
22 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 35 231 40:34 13:05/M
23 Michelle Pfeifer Taylor MI 37 239 41:06 13:15/M
24 Rachael Shepherd Allen Park MI 37 241 42:11 13:36/M
25 Margaret Noe Lincoln Park MI 35 297 53:58 17:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 42 9 21:22 6:54/M
2 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 42 21 22:46 7:21/M
3 Greg Barton Grosse Ile MI 44 31 24:20 7:51/M
4 Joe McKay Newport MI 43 45 25:49 8:20/M
5 Rusty Collins Rockwood MI 44 57 26:48 8:39/M
6 Harold Hanskamp West Bloomfield MI 44 99 30:32 9:51/M
7 Paul Sfreddo Wyandotte MI 43 112 31:21 10:07/M
8 David Miller Flat Rock MI 42 114 31:26 10:08/M
9 Ian Mearns Trenton MI 40 115 31:27 10:09/M
10 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 41 128 32:07 10:22/M
11 Mike Skotnicki Wyandotte MI 44 133 32:27 10:28/M
12 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 44 151 33:33 10:49/M
13 James Montgomery Livonia MI 44 162 34:38 11:10/M
14 Frank Kardos III Grosse Ile MI 40 204 37:31 12:06/M
15 Dave Kilburg Lincoln Park MI 44 321 1:03:49 20:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronessa Collins Rockwood MI 42 65 27:28 8:52/M
2 Jenny Davis Taylor MI 42 98 30:30 9:50/M
3 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 42 117 31:35 10:11/M
4 Trisha Clawson Northville MI 44 120 31:41 10:13/M
5 Brenda Blind West Bloomfield MI 43 157 34:07 11:00/M
6 Heather Baker Trenton MI 44 175 35:42 11:31/M
7 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 40 184 36:23 11:44/M
8 Angela Criteser Michigan MI 44 194 37:03 11:57/M
9 Amy Sieniarecki Brownstown MI 41 276 50:56 16:26/M
10 Kim Pfeffer Grosse Ile MI 44 316 1:01:02 19:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 45 7 20:54 6:45/M
2 Randy Arellano Dearborn MI 45 51 26:20 8:30/M
3 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 45 91 29:34 9:32/M
4 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills MI 45 145 33:12 10:43/M
5 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 49 153 33:56 10:57/M
6 Lance Sulek Wyandotte MI 45 164 34:45 11:13/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Township MI 46 208 37:46 12:11/M
8 Jerry Marentette Plymouth MI 49 324 1:04:49 20:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 48 48 26:08 8:26/M
2 Christina Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 45 67 27:32 8:53/M
3 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 46 88 29:23 9:29/M
4 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 48 102 30:54 9:58/M
5 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 46 116 31:29 10:09/M
6 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 48 140 32:54 10:37/M
7 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 45 152 33:41 10:52/M
8 Hillery Reeves Grosse Ile MI 46 165 34:47 11:13/M
9 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 49 168 34:59 11:17/M
10 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 49 187 36:38 11:49/M
11 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 45 191 36:57 11:55/M
12 Karen Tumblin Royal Oak MI 45 233 40:41 13:07/M
13 Donna Rickman Trenton MI 45 234 40:49 13:10/M
14 Diane Hile Sterling Heights MI 47 266 47:52 15:26/M
15 Lisa Berant Monroe MI 48 272 49:03 15:49/M
16 Wendy Hoagland Southgate MI 47 296 53:58 17:25/M
17 Julie Kromrei Grosse Ile MI 45 307 56:28 18:13/M
18 Angelina Koller Southgate MI 47 326 1:06:21 21:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 51 13 22:18 7:12/M
2 Tom Coombs Southgate MI 50 123 31:46 10:15/M
3 James Wallace Trenton MI 50 166 34:49 11:14/M
4 Christopher Beether Milford MI 50 214 38:15 12:20/M
5 Dave Ellis Grosse Ile MI 53 226 39:51 12:51/M
6 Chris Waugh Windsor ON 53 251 43:37 14:04/M
7 Bradley Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 53 253 44:21 14:18/M
8 Bobbie Williams Newport MI 50 273 49:04 15:50/M
9 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 54 285 51:34 16:38/M
10 Lanny Owens Warren MI 52 315 59:14 19:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 52 49 26:15 8:28/M
2 Gloria Simarcas Melvindale MI 53 72 27:49 8:58/M
3 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 53 122 31:42 10:14/M
4 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 50 142 33:02 10:39/M
5 Gail Czarnik Grosse Ile MI 50 146 33:16 10:44/M
6 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 51 149 33:23 10:46/M
7 Jennifer Dermody Grosse Ile MI 51 195 37:04 11:57/M
8 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 50 220 38:52 12:32/M
9 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 53 286 51:42 16:41/M
10 Carol Vollmerhausen Grosse Ile MI 50 295 53:46 17:21/M
11 Kerrie MacHesky Brownstown MI 50 301 54:09 17:28/M
12 Stacie Marentette Plymouth MI 50 323 1:04:48 20:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 57 5 19:18 6:14/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 55 10 21:51 7:03/M
3 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 58 15 22:22 7:13/M
4 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti MI 55 33 24:27 7:53/M
5 Dave Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 59 53 26:31 8:33/M
6 Robert Carwan Lincoln Park MI 58 64 27:19 8:49/M
7 Ray Kowalinski Toledo OH 58 83 28:55 9:20/M
8 Don Wallace Riverview MI 55 132 32:23 10:27/M
9 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 55 173 35:38 11:30/M
10 David Weaver Brownstown MI 56 180 36:16 11:42/M
11 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 59 248 43:30 14:02/M
12 Eric Harabadian Dearborn Heights MI 57 262 47:12 15:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 56 97 30:25 9:49/M
2 Lisa Hagopian Dearborn Heights MI 58 185 36:38 11:49/M
3 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores MI 57 197 37:12 12:00/M
4 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 59 207 37:39 12:09/M
5 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 57 210 37:48 12:12/M
6 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 57 215 38:21 12:22/M
7 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 55 221 38:58 12:34/M
8 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 58 243 42:56 13:51/M
9 Doreen Johns Wyandotte MI 58 257 45:39 14:44/M
10 Ellen Jannette Commerce Twp. MI 56 267 47:54 15:27/M
11 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 57 268 47:55 15:27/M
12 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 59 274 50:32 16:18/M
13 Mary McMillan Grosse Ile MI 56 288 52:36 16:58/M
14 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 55 308 57:00 18:23/M
15 Monica Lappin Carleton, Mi MI 58 313 57:50 18:39/M
16 Linda Alvarez Allen Park MI 59 314 59:12 19:06/M
17 Marianne Malone Grosse Ile MI 57 317 1:01:04 19:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 60 22 22:54 7:23/M
2 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 63 34 24:34 7:55/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 62 58 26:50 8:39/M
4 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 64 77 28:07 9:04/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 61 85 29:04 9:23/M
6 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 62 129 32:08 10:22/M
7 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 63 181 36:19 11:43/M
8 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 64 225 39:45 12:49/M
9 Mark Denham Royal Oak MI 64 232 40:40 13:07/M
10 George Eskridge Southgate MI 64 260 46:20 14:57/M
11 John Guzik Livonia MI 64 284 51:23 16:35/M
12 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 64 309 57:29 18:33/M
13 Jim Perry Allen Park MI 60 311 57:32 18:34/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 60 81 28:41 9:15/M
2 Mary Baxter London ON 63 131 32:21 10:26/M
3 Michele Price Woodhaven MI 61 193 37:02 11:57/M
4 Betsy O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 62 218 38:37 12:27/M
5 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 62 228 40:00 12:54/M
6 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 61 263 47:33 15:20/M
7 Linda Roush Brownstown MI 62 275 50:42 16:21/M
8 Jill Hudson Woodhaven MI 60 279 51:00 16:27/M
9 Barb Edwards Woodhaven MI 61 280 51:01 16:27/M
10 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 63 283 51:23 16:35/M
11 Karla Krahnke Grosse Ile MI 63 300 54:06 17:27/M
12 Rosalyn Horn Ecorse MI 60 302 55:31 17:55/M
13 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 62 303 55:33 17:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garret Ebendick Wyandotte MI 68 8 20:57 6:45/M
2 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 66 19 22:43 7:20/M
3 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 66 137 32:40 10:32/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 67 158 34:09 11:01/M
5 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 67 227 39:56 12:53/M
6 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 68 265 47:41 15:23/M
7 Luciano Emanuele Belleville MI 66 270 48:42 15:43/M
8 Robert Sieniarecki Brownstown MI 66 277 50:56 16:26/M
9 Carey Moscowitz Birmingham MI 66 292 53:13 17:10/M
10 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 68 310 57:30 18:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 67 79 28:31 9:12/M
2 Linda Forsberg Southfield MI 67 96 30:24 9:48/M
3 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 65 107 31:05 10:02/M
4 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 69 170 35:13 11:22/M
5 Miriam Abdullah St Clair Shores MI 67 247 43:27 14:01/M
6 K. Celeste Grime Waterville OH 68 294 53:21 17:13/M
7 Elaine Aho Grosse Ile MI 69 299 54:05 17:27/M
8 Pam Hill Trenton MI 66 306 56:28 18:13/M
9 Shar Bajierek Carleton MI 66 312 57:50 18:39/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills MI 72 12 22:13 7:10/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 72 167 34:52 11:15/M
3 Mike Perry Grosse Ile MI 71 206 37:36 12:08/M
4 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 70 217 38:23 12:23/M
5 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 73 223 39:08 12:37/M
6 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods MI 72 246 43:20 13:59/M
7 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 71 250 43:33 14:03/M
8 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 70 271 48:44 15:43/M
9 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 70 304 55:35 17:56/M
10 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 70 305 55:39 17:57/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe Park MI 74 171 35:21 11:24/M
2 Dolores Pfeffer Grosse Ile MI 73 318 1:01:06 19:43/M
3 Sharon Taormina Warren MI 74 322 1:04:46 20:54/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 75 144 33:11 10:42/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 78 156 34:04 10:59/M
3 George W. Douglas Wayne MI 77 219 38:38 12:28/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Wiggle Dearborn MI 75 264 47:35 15:21/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 84 229 40:16 12:59/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 230 40:26 13:03/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 81 235 40:49 13:10/M
4 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 82 298 54:03 17:26/M



Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run 8K
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hicks Grosse Ile MI 30 1 27:50 5:36/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Arnerich Royal Oak MI 32 6 31:26 6:19/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 50 2 28:38 5:46/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 47 28 36:45 7:24/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gedris Grosse Ile MI 14 8 31:48 6:24/M
2 Jim Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 14 92 44:54 9:02/M
3 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 10 93 45:02 9:04/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 10 72 42:48 8:37/M
2 Kristen Ford Carleton MI 12 129 47:35 9:34/M
3 Addison King Chesterfield MI 9 205 1:05:18 13:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile MI 19 3 29:05 5:51/M
2 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 18 7 31:36 6:21/M
3 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 15 124 47:10 9:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 16 36 38:57 7:50/M
2 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 19 47 40:47 8:12/M
3 Jillian Drzinski Grosse Ile MI 16 59 41:54 8:26/M
4 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 18 64 42:17 8:30/M
5 Maya Pandya Grosse Ile MI 16 117 46:55 9:26/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick McIntosh Dearborn MI 21 14 33:57 6:50/M
2 Alex Waugh Windsor ON 24 136 48:12 9:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Fasca Wyandotte MI 24 52 40:59 8:15/M
2 Paige Kircos Southgate MI 21 63 42:16 8:30/M
3 Julie Baranowski Trenton MI 24 88 44:19 8:55/M
4 Cassie Wedlick Livonia MI 24 89 44:19 8:55/M
5 Lisa Barichello Windsor ON 24 140 48:46 9:49/M
6 Caitlin Moos Bellevue NE 21 189 58:11 11:42/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 26 9 32:25 6:31/M
2 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 29 11 33:23 6:43/M
3 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 25 20 34:57 7:02/M
4 Sandro Nuesch Ann Arbor MI 27 24 36:28 7:20/M
5 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 25 44 40:37 8:10/M
6 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 29 122 47:06 9:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 28 21 35:03 7:03/M
2 Lillian Steuben Shelby Township MI 28 23 36:11 7:17/M
3 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 28 56 41:23 8:20/M
4 Lauren Smith Brownstown MI 27 57 41:52 8:25/M
5 Mara Calabrese Monroe MI 25 61 42:08 8:29/M
6 Samantha Coponen Grosse Ile MI 25 86 44:11 8:53/M
7 Jessica Edwards Allen Park MI 27 98 45:18 9:07/M
8 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 29 121 47:04 9:28/M
9 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 25 162 52:38 10:35/M
10 Kelly Harrington Perrysburg OH 28 192 58:28 11:46/M
11 Caroline Page Grosse Ile MI 26 196 1:00:03 12:05/M
12 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights MI 29 199 1:01:03 12:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hoppe Chicago IL 34 4 29:47 6:00/M
2 John Cuevas Brownstown MI 31 10 33:09 6:40/M
3 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 32 16 34:20 6:54/M
4 Joel Marica Southgate MI 34 39 39:38 7:58/M
5 Michael Kwarcinski Royal Oak MI 30 50 40:54 8:14/M
6 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 31 54 41:04 8:16/M
7 Brett Tresik Southgate MI 32 60 42:05 8:28/M
8 Charlie Rozum Novi MI 33 73 42:55 8:38/M
9 Joe Anteau Jackson MI 34 109 45:57 9:15/M
10 Robert Armstrong Riverview MI 32 148 50:28 10:09/M
11 Nicholas Krzyston Monroe MI 30 155 51:24 10:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 33 58 41:53 8:26/M
2 Lori Rozum Novi MI 32 75 43:12 8:42/M
3 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 33 90 44:36 8:58/M
4 Rebecca Luker Riverview MI 30 99 45:18 9:07/M
5 Stephanie Poirier Livonia MI 33 104 45:34 9:10/M
6 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 31 112 46:21 9:20/M
7 Kristine Rushlow Riverview MI 34 135 48:10 9:41/M
8 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 33 137 48:19 9:43/M
9 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 31 143 49:04 9:52/M
10 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 30 149 50:30 10:10/M
11 Mary Booker Grosse Ile MI 34 157 51:47 10:25/M
12 Audrey Bernard Woodhaven MI 31 159 51:57 10:27/M
13 Sarah Goetsch Gibraltar MI 32 160 52:34 10:35/M
14 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 34 161 52:35 10:35/M
15 Erica McClain Trenton MI 31 176 54:41 11:00/M
16 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 32 186 57:16 11:31/M
17 Nicole Skudlarek Allen Park MI 34 187 57:55 11:39/M
18 Kathleen Wagner Livonia MI 33 190 58:12 11:43/M
19 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 34 198 1:00:44 12:13/M
20 Kim Willson Wyandotte MI 34 204 1:04:42 13:01/M
21 Rebecca Green Trenton MI 34 211 1:07:51 13:39/M
22 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 33 213 1:09:29 13:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry McIntire Milan MI 35 22 35:07 7:04/M
2 Jorge Guzman Maldonade Melvindale MI 36 27 36:40 7:23/M
3 Mark Ferguson Grosse Ile MI 36 80 43:36 8:46/M
4 Carlo Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 36 84 44:04 8:52/M
5 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 35 119 47:01 9:28/M
6 David Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 36 141 49:01 9:52/M
7 Ken Kelly Riverview MI 37 168 53:36 10:47/M
8 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 38 208 1:05:25 13:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 35 25 36:30 7:21/M
2 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 37 95 45:10 9:05/M
3 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 38 105 45:42 9:12/M
4 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 36 107 45:51 9:14/M
5 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 36 110 46:02 9:16/M
6 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 38 113 46:40 9:23/M
7 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 37 115 46:43 9:24/M
8 Renee Reynolds Garden City MI 37 120 47:01 9:28/M
9 Chrissy McIntire Milan MI 35 123 47:09 9:29/M
10 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 39 128 47:34 9:34/M
11 Jennifer McKay Newport MI 39 130 47:42 9:36/M
12 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 36 138 48:30 9:46/M
13 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights MI 38 163 52:50 10:38/M
14 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 35 200 1:02:28 12:34/M
15 Courtney Richardson Flat Rock MI 37 207 1:05:25 13:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Whitmore Lake MI 42 5 30:48 6:12/M
2 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 44 12 33:28 6:44/M
3 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 41 19 34:44 6:59/M
4 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 40 29 36:52 7:25/M
5 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 40 41 40:00 8:03/M
6 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 41 48 40:47 8:12/M
7 Mike Morrison Brownstown MI 42 55 41:19 8:19/M
8 Joe Test Grosse Ile MI 43 65 42:26 8:32/M
9 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 43 69 42:41 8:35/M
10 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 40 70 42:44 8:36/M
11 Michael Koller Southgate MI 44 172 54:20 10:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 41 40 39:47 8:00/M
2 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 43 42 40:15 8:06/M
3 Angela Chea Dexter MI 44 45 40:39 8:11/M
4 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 41 53 41:03 8:16/M
5 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 42 66 42:27 8:32/M
6 Sonya Smith Trenton MI 40 71 42:46 8:36/M
7 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 41 100 45:21 9:07/M
8 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 42 116 46:43 9:24/M
9 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 43 125 47:11 9:30/M
10 Megan Landers Charlotte NC 43 134 48:01 9:40/M
11 Rachel Lozon Trenton MI 43 146 49:50 10:02/M
12 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 42 171 54:07 10:53/M
13 Lizzy Dinwiddie Grosse Ile MI 44 173 54:23 10:57/M
14 Kristin Lewis Grosse Ile MI 42 174 54:25 10:57/M
15 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 41 180 55:12 11:06/M
16 Marcie Miarecki Milford MI 41 203 1:04:11 12:55/M
17 Susan King Chesterfield MI 44 209 1:06:27 13:22/M
18 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 41 212 1:08:14 13:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 49 15 34:05 6:51/M
2 John Kerr Erieau ON 47 26 36:34 7:21/M
3 Dave Kadlitz Trenton MI 45 33 38:42 7:47/M
4 Mike Selke Clawson MI 45 43 40:30 8:09/M
5 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 46 40:46 8:12/M
6 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 45 62 42:10 8:29/M
7 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 46 68 42:40 8:35/M
8 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 48 102 45:31 9:09/M
9 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 45 106 45:50 9:13/M
10 Dennis Auten Maybee MI 46 108 45:54 9:14/M
11 Meletios Golematis Southgate MI 48 111 46:18 9:19/M
12 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 46 133 47:53 9:38/M
13 Charles Stephenson Southgate MI 47 139 48:38 9:47/M
14 Mark Miarecki Milford MI 49 154 51:20 10:20/M
15 Myron Hepner Ann Arbor MI 49 167 53:23 10:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 48 74 43:01 8:39/M
2 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 118 46:59 9:27/M
3 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 48 131 47:46 9:37/M
4 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 45 145 49:36 9:59/M
5 Lesley Taylor Willis MI 48 169 53:51 10:50/M
6 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 45 177 54:45 11:01/M
7 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 47 185 57:12 11:31/M
8 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 46 191 58:16 11:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 53 13 33:52 6:49/M
2 David Dingess Flat Rock MI 52 18 34:27 6:56/M
3 Steve Biuda Northville MI 53 31 37:46 7:36/M
4 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 50 37 39:06 7:52/M
5 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 50 78 43:29 8:45/M
6 Tim Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 52 82 43:50 8:49/M
7 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 52 87 44:14 8:54/M
8 Rich Crockett Chesterfield MI 51 96 45:11 9:05/M
9 Frank Mervyn Trenton MI 51 114 46:40 9:23/M
10 John Russell Trenton MI 53 144 49:19 9:55/M
11 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 51 153 51:14 10:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 51 76 43:13 8:42/M
2 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 53 94 45:07 9:05/M
3 Anna Del Duca Windsor ON 50 166 53:10 10:42/M
4 Susan Hicks Dearborn MI 50 175 54:29 10:58/M
5 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 54 183 55:57 11:15/M
6 Joanne Gaynier Trenton MI 51 184 56:18 11:20/M
7 donna page Grosse Ile MI 54 194 59:32 11:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 55 17 34:21 6:55/M
2 Peter Baxter London ON 57 30 37:31 7:33/M
3 Sam Gachupin United States MI 56 32 37:59 7:39/M
4 Rick McClain Trenton MI 58 34 38:50 7:49/M
5 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 57 49 40:49 8:13/M
6 Kent Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 56 67 42:29 8:33/M
7 Randy Thompson Sterling Heights MI 56 77 43:18 8:43/M
8 Ben Beale Northville MI 55 81 43:40 8:47/M
9 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 56 83 43:51 8:49/M
10 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 55 85 44:05 8:52/M
11 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 59 97 45:15 9:06/M
12 David Shaw Canton MI 57 126 47:14 9:30/M
13 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 56 150 50:49 10:13/M
14 Wayne Griffin Fort Gratiot MI 55 152 50:51 10:14/M
15 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 55 158 51:55 10:27/M
16 Robert Danneels Canton MI 58 165 52:54 10:39/M
17 Brian Maghran Grosse Ile MI 57 201 1:02:37 12:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Hartford Merlin ON 56 38 39:20 7:55/M
2 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 56 147 50:08 10:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 61 35 38:54 7:50/M
2 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 61 79 43:36 8:46/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 63 101 45:30 9:09/M
4 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 63 156 51:41 10:24/M
5 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 62 179 55:01 11:04/M
6 Stanley Urbiel Northville MI 60 182 55:41 11:12/M
7 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 62 188 58:03 11:41/M
8 Robert E King Grosse Ile MI 61 206 1:05:19 13:09/M
9 George Birkam Monroe MI 62 217 1:22:13 16:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 61 142 49:03 9:52/M
2 Beverly Golec Northville MI 64 202 1:03:27 12:46/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 61 210 1:07:37 13:36/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 66 51 40:58 8:15/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 65 103 45:33 9:10/M
3 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 65 127 47:20 9:31/M
4 Ray Montague Oregon OH 66 132 47:47 9:37/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 67 151 50:50 10:14/M
6 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 66 181 55:26 11:09/M
7 Frank Bach Detroit MI 66 197 1:00:40 12:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 66 214 1:09:33 14:00/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 65 216 1:16:15 15:21/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 91 44:38 8:59/M
2 Bill Anderson Westland MI 70 170 53:57 10:51/M
3 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 71 195 1:00:01 12:05/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 73 215 1:15:03 15:06/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 74 164 52:53 10:38/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 70 193 58:33 11:47/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 78 178 54:54 11:03/M

Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services