2015 4th Annual Novi Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 25, 2015

2015 4th Annual Novi Memorial Day Run
Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



4th Annual Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 25, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Popielarz Ann Arbor MI 691 23 1 15:38 5:03/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 292 39 19 20:39 6:40/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ovi Olteanu Commerce Twp MI 773 44 10 17:10 5:32/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Boran Novi MI 269 49 42 23:17 7:31/M
Top


Female No Age Provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Maholesc 972 0 304 37:16 12:01/M
Top


Male 13 & Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenden Cwiek White Lake MI 673 11 27 21:22 6:54/M
2 Matthew Shehab Northville MI 522 9 35 22:35 7:17/M
3 Thomas Allain Plymouth MI 242 12 44 23:22 7:32/M
4 Josh Milbrandt Commerce MI 459 11 48 23:36 7:37/M
5 Peyton McLean Northville MI 595 12 55 24:04 7:46/M
6 Gavin McLean Northville MI 596 12 66 24:46 7:59/M
7 Brett Leidal Novi MI 415 10 73 25:26 8:12/M
8 Luke Montgomery Novi MI 468 10 75 25:29 8:13/M
9 Mason Montgomery Novi MI 469 8 90 26:36 8:35/M
10 Eric Johnson Novi MI 388 11 91 26:38 8:35/M
11 Nathan Cipolla Fenton MI 286 11 92 26:39 8:36/M
12 Ashton Lescoe Novi MI 417 11 96 26:48 8:39/M
13 Benjamin Leavitt Novi MI 412 12 99 26:56 8:41/M
14 Jaxon Lippert Wixom MI 423 9 103 27:09 8:45/M
15 Jason Shehab Northville MI 520 8 105 27:14 8:47/M
16 Collin Shinohara Novi MI 524 10 161 29:26 9:30/M
17 Nathan Hubbell Milford MI 378 11 188 30:17 9:46/M
18 Logan Hargest Milford MI 683 12 198 30:44 9:55/M
19 Louis Allain Plymouth MI 239 9 214 31:43 10:14/M
20 Ethan Tunney Novi MI 549 12 216 31:55 10:18/M
21 Rohan Devis Novi MI 315 7 224 32:09 10:22/M
22 Aidan Hayek Novi MI 628 13 226 32:14 10:24/M
23 Adam Goindi Novi MI 678 13 227 32:22 10:26/M
24 Sota Miyoshi Novi MI 465 6 256 34:18 11:04/M
25 Colin Tunney Novi MI 548 7 262 34:33 11:09/M
26 Dorian Damboiu Howell MI 305 9 287 36:38 11:49/M
27 Joey Acha Waterford MI 236 11 323 39:10 12:38/M
28 Jared Bierkcamp 974 12 352 41:37 13:25/M
29 Brayden Zasada Novi MI 587 5 385 45:49 14:47/M
30 Devin Sears Southgate MI 517 5 400 47:03 15:11/M
31 Logan Taylor Waterford MI 539 13 424 51:57 16:45/M
32 Abhinav Athreya Northville MI 244 12 429 53:42 17:19/M
Top


Female 13 and Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Fortman 739 11 107 27:17 8:48/M
2 Sarah Katinas Novi MI 394 12 111 27:21 8:49/M
3 Emily Gurecki Northville MI 679 12 124 28:03 9:03/M
4 Audrey Gonzales Novi MI 356 9 163 29:33 9:32/M
5 Anna Hayek Novi MI 626 10 165 29:33 9:32/M
6 Elizabeth Hoy Farmington Hills M 374 11 176 29:56 9:39/M
7 Jennifer Lypka Novi MI 428 12 189 30:20 9:47/M
8 Maya Baptist Novi MI 254 11 219 31:58 10:19/M
9 Zelie Bellavoine Novi MI 264 8 229 32:35 10:31/M
10 Brynn Bauman Birmingham MI 257 6 239 32:57 10:38/M
11 Kendall Heron 784 7 281 36:03 11:38/M
12 Makyla Glenn Taylor MI 351 12 283 36:13 11:41/M
13 Meaghan Tunney Novi MI 550 10 303 37:16 12:01/M
14 Kate Flagel Englewood FL 234 10 327 39:21 12:42/M
15 Abigail Rush Novi MI 695 13 349 41:08 13:16/M
16 Allee Galvin Wixom MI 340 8 357 42:08 13:35/M
17 Olivia Hubbell Milford MI 379 13 391 46:20 14:57/M
18 Kennedy Israel Canton MI 623 10 431 53:51 17:22/M
Top


Male 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCullough Northville MI 448 18 3 15:51 5:07/M
2 Ben Cracraft Northville MI 295 16 4 16:02 5:10/M
3 Peter Bejin Northville MI 262 16 11 17:23 5:36/M
4 Nick Gapp Highland MI 343 18 12 17:31 5:39/M
5 Logan Georing Northville MI 348 16 15 19:14 6:12/M
6 Ian Klann Novi MI 402 19 30 21:49 7:02/M
7 Ryan Yergin Novi MI 584 19 31 21:58 7:05/M
8 Thomas Groechel 769 19 155 29:17 9:27/M
9 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 326 17 337 40:00 12:54/M
10 Kyle Makin 736 17 339 40:01 12:55/M
11 Noah Chasse 788 18 405 48:01 15:29/M
Top


Female 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Lypka Novi MI 429 16 26 21:22 6:54/M
2 Justine Rose Novi MI 509 15 89 26:36 8:35/M
3 Korrine Stevens 975 14 121 27:56 9:01/M
4 Sanjana Ramakrishna Novi MI 609 16 129 28:19 9:08/M
5 Alison Jamrog Novi MI 381 17 141 28:49 9:18/M
6 Sarah Groechel Novi MI 361 15 156 29:17 9:27/M
7 Olivia Kowalski Dearborn Heights M 684 19 200 30:50 9:57/M
8 Lizzie Milbrandt Commerce MI 460 14 209 31:24 10:08/M
9 Linda Burgess Farmington Hills M 274 18 232 32:44 10:34/M
10 Erin Day Novi MI 309 17 243 33:11 10:42/M
11 Hailey Cwiek White Lake MI 675 15 271 35:07 11:20/M
12 Tiffany Teng Novi MI 698 18 312 38:26 12:24/M
13 Britta Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 508 14 320 39:06 12:37/M
14 Sofia Mansoor Livonia MI 436 14 348 41:08 13:16/M
15 Sangita Sriram Novi MI 529 18 390 46:16 14:55/M
16 Melanie Green Portage MI 359 15 392 46:38 15:03/M
17 Hannah Milbrandt Commerce MI 458 17 421 51:56 16:45/M
18 Kerry Day Novi MI 310 14 441 56:15 18:09/M
19 Paige Newman White Lake MI 477 16 446 57:13 18:27/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kousei Yajima Allendale MI 582 23 2 15:38 5:03/M
2 Evan Ling Birmingham MI 420 23 95 26:47 8:38/M
3 Luke Stanton 797 22 130 28:20 9:08/M
4 Phil Baeza Novi MI 796 20 205 31:01 10:00/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 307 23 25 21:17 6:52/M
2 April Newberry Farmington Hills M 475 24 56 24:11 7:48/M
3 Lauren Osmialowski Livonia MI 485 21 64 24:39 7:57/M
4 Julia McLean Commerce Twp MI 450 23 122 28:01 9:02/M
5 Sarah Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 569 21 136 28:43 9:16/M
6 Devin Corcray 779 24 190 30:24 9:48/M
7 Katie Young 719 21 196 30:36 9:52/M
8 Hayley Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 370 24 206 31:09 10:03/M
9 Megan Jamrog Novi MI 383 20 212 31:41 10:13/M
10 Erin Lixie Plymouth MI 425 23 282 36:04 11:38/M
11 Bethany Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 507 23 335 39:54 12:52/M
12 Morgan Michaels Milford MI 455 20 439 55:26 17:53/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Taitas Csutak 749 26 5 16:08 5:12/M
2 Jason Bigelow Royal Oak MI 667 28 7 16:50 5:26/M
3 Tim Rowland 744 28 13 17:33 5:40/M
4 Constantiw Bogdan Redford MI 971 29 14 19:01 6:08/M
5 Patrick Sarver Royal Oak MI 696 27 16 20:15 6:32/M
6 Matthew Armelagos 742 29 39 23:09 7:28/M
7 Ronson Webster 966 26 51 23:42 7:39/M
8 Nick Pumford Troy MI 692 28 57 24:11 7:48/M
9 George Kern 704 27 62 24:38 7:57/M
10 Nick Levinson 967 25 63 24:38 7:57/M
11 Matthew Kerekes Wyandotte MI 397 26 399 47:03 15:11/M
12 Suhant Ranga 786 27 407 48:01 15:29/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Carion Royal Oak MI 280 26 36 22:46 7:21/M
2 Alexis Shull Wolverine Lake MI 526 29 52 23:45 7:40/M
3 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 518 26 126 28:04 9:03/M
4 Chelsea Jones Royal Oak MI 390 25 154 29:17 9:27/M
5 Jasmine Csutau 750 27 185 30:12 9:45/M
6 Tanya Cripps Novi MI 672 26 203 30:56 9:59/M
7 Stephanie Cripps MI 671 25 204 30:57 9:59/M
8 Katie Higgins 778 29 217 31:57 10:18/M
9 Jennifer MacDonald Novi MI 432 28 233 32:44 10:34/M
10 Melissa Gregorio Boston MA 360 29 252 34:04 10:59/M
11 Jeanette Uhley Commerce Township 553 26 296 37:01 11:56/M
12 Lynda McCarron White Lake MI 447 26 300 37:15 12:01/M
13 Kelsey O'Connor Plymouth MI 480 26 305 37:22 12:03/M
14 Allison Gasorski Livonia MI 345 27 332 39:44 12:49/M
15 Sri Adiraju 785 25 406 48:01 15:29/M
16 Ali Janke Farmington Hills M 384 26 418 50:16 16:13/M
17 Lyssa Ray Royal Oak MI 499 26 433 54:00 17:25/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bruschn 755 34 9 17:03 5:30/M
2 Jared Stanton 707 30 23 20:57 6:45/M
3 Matthew Wojczynski Howell MI 573 33 24 21:16 6:52/M
4 Gernot Hacker Novi MI 681 32 29 21:39 6:59/M
5 Andrew Carpenter Chicago IL 281 31 53 23:46 7:40/M
6 Eduardo Aguin Farmington Hills M 238 34 115 27:34 8:54/M
7 Josh Rigney VA 505 30 167 29:39 9:34/M
8 Robert Daigneau Boston MA 303 30 193 30:32 9:51/M
9 Cortney Byron Northville MI 278 32 259 34:24 11:06/M
10 Jason See Redford MI 519 33 264 34:39 11:11/M
11 Craig Welko Southfield MI 563 34 279 36:01 11:37/M
12 Keith Cooney Belleville MI 289 32 302 37:15 12:01/M
13 Daniel Sears Southgate MI 516 31 403 47:05 15:11/M
14 Justin Michael Redford MI 453 34 416 49:46 16:03/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kerr Novi MI 398 34 21 20:46 6:42/M
2 Ashley Tukes-Karnick Ferndale MI 547 30 32 22:07 7:08/M
3 Ana Corby Novi MI 293 32 41 23:13 7:29/M
4 Kristen Wheeler Troy MI 702 32 58 24:12 7:48/M
5 Cary Aurand Hilo HI 245 32 61 24:34 7:55/M
6 Nicole Barclay Commerce Twp MI 970 33 78 25:44 8:18/M
7 Kim Herron Novi MI 368 31 80 25:51 8:20/M
8 Kim Nguyen Wolverine Lake MI 478 32 81 25:54 8:21/M
9 Marianne Grant South Lyon MI 357 30 83 26:03 8:24/M
10 Beth Sics 747 34 85 26:09 8:26/M
11 Agnieszka Pullukat Chicago IL 492 31 137 28:47 9:17/M
12 Hannah Bivins Livonia MI 668 31 153 29:15 9:26/M
13 Cara Milburn Rochester MI 462 33 166 29:37 9:33/M
14 Andrea Batchelor Milford MI 256 33 179 30:01 9:41/M
15 Darcy Shirey Farmington MI 525 31 207 31:17 10:05/M
16 Kara Martini Wolverine Lake MI 438 33 221 32:01 10:20/M
17 Sara Bauman Birmingham MI 258 34 238 32:55 10:37/M
18 Erin Katz East Lansing MI 395 32 240 32:59 10:38/M
19 Ikjot Kaur Novi MI 396 32 247 33:25 10:47/M
20 Millie Thomas Shelby Township MI 542 34 253 34:11 11:02/M
21 Naomi Honda Walled Lake MI 372 32 267 34:47 11:13/M
22 Kimberly McCain Royal Oak MI 446 34 269 34:58 11:17/M
23 Jamie Fitzgibbon Canton MI 334 31 317 38:37 12:27/M
24 Melissa Schneider Novi MI 514 32 366 44:08 14:14/M
25 Karen Gibbons Novi MI 349 33 413 49:41 16:02/M
26 Sarah Schulte 965 33 435 54:31 17:35/M
27 Lisa Ruiz MI 694 33 451 1:01:02 19:41/M
28 Apryl Harris Redford MI 725 31 458 1:20:21 25:55/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camillari 711 36 6 16:12 5:14/M
2 Rod Corby Rochester MI 294 38 8 16:53 5:27/M
3 Bob Koller Novi MI 403 37 28 21:26 6:55/M
4 Nicholas Bayma Novi MI 260 35 34 22:24 7:14/M
5 Luke Hugel West Bloomfield MI 380 37 45 23:28 7:34/M
6 David Tsang Canton MI 543 37 68 25:06 8:06/M
7 Michael Palmer Novi MI 486 38 79 25:47 8:19/M
8 James Bryant Charleston SC 599 39 113 27:23 8:50/M
9 Devis Baby Novi MI 249 37 114 27:31 8:53/M
10 Scott Ventline Plymouth MI 557 39 133 28:31 9:12/M
11 Steven Matthews Westland MI 442 37 173 29:53 9:38/M
12 Jeff Kerr Novi MI 399 35 201 30:54 9:58/M
13 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 302 38 245 33:21 10:45/M
14 Mihoko Miyoshi Novi MI 464 35 257 34:18 11:04/M
15 Sean Zasada Novi MI 589 35 386 45:49 14:47/M
16 Matthew Kestian Fishers IN 401 39 410 48:18 15:35/M
17 Chris Schneider Novi MI 513 37 414 49:42 16:02/M
18 Steven Lane Washington MI 686 36 450 1:00:55 19:39/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills M 247 38 67 24:58 8:03/M
2 Audrey Verla Brighton MI 790 36 94 26:41 8:36/M
3 Devin Lippert Wixom MI 422 37 106 27:14 8:47/M
4 Jessica Shehab Northville MI 521 39 110 27:19 8:49/M
5 Jennifer Egli Novi MI 590 37 112 27:22 8:50/M
6 Stacy McLean Northville MI 597 37 116 27:41 8:56/M
7 Nicole McLeod Novi MI 451 35 123 28:02 9:03/M
8 Amanda Pullukat Bloomfield Hills M 493 37 140 28:48 9:17/M
9 Wilhelmine Tsang VA 544 35 170 29:47 9:36/M
10 Valerie Christopherson Novi MI 284 37 210 31:32 10:10/M
11 Ruth Zasada Novi MI 588 35 242 33:08 10:41/M
12 Jaime White Walled Lake MI 566 36 250 33:50 10:55/M
13 Andrea Hartwell Novi MI 364 38 261 34:30 11:08/M
14 Sarah Litwin West Bloomfield MI 424 36 263 34:34 11:09/M
15 Angel MacDougall Farmington MI 687 39 273 35:15 11:22/M
16 Jennifer Bellavoine Nico MI 263 35 275 35:26 11:26/M
17 Stacy Blerkamp 973 35 276 35:33 11:28/M
18 Niveditha Mavatoor Novi MI 443 36 299 37:15 12:01/M
19 Lynn Mc Gowan MI 444 38 321 39:10 12:38/M
20 Jessica Lampinen Wixom MI 409 36 322 39:10 12:38/M
21 Jennifer Laroche Wixom MI 410 36 324 39:11 12:38/M
22 Stephanie Jurva Warren MI 391 38 333 39:44 12:49/M
23 Angela Quandt Brown City MI 495 39 340 40:19 13:00/M
24 Kathleen Welko Southfield MI 564 36 342 40:30 13:04/M
25 Deepa Jillellamudi Novi MI 387 38 344 40:39 13:07/M
26 Jody Galvin Wixom MI 341 37 356 42:07 13:35/M
27 Christine Hubbell Milford MI 376 39 367 44:08 14:14/M
28 Kelly Custard West Bloomfield MI 299 37 371 44:48 14:27/M
29 Takiyah Davis Novi MI 308 37 374 44:57 14:30/M
30 Nicole Monthei Southgate MI 470 39 383 45:32 14:41/M
31 Sethi Manishi 964 39 393 46:44 15:05/M
32 Cassi Schmitt Walled Lake MI 620 39 398 47:02 15:10/M
33 Pattie Bill Madison Heights MI 266 36 404 47:26 15:18/M
34 Heather Kestian Fishers IN 400 36 411 48:24 15:37/M
35 Srujana Pingili 709 37 420 50:41 16:21/M
36 Vidya Hariharan Northville MI 363 39 432 53:54 17:23/M
37 Julie Williams South Lyon MI 570 37 445 57:10 18:26/M
38 Shanon Babbage Allen Park MI 248 36 448 58:58 19:01/M
39 Katie Fallat Canton MI 329 36 455 1:04:00 20:39/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Church Novi MI 776 40 18 20:25 6:35/M
2 Andrew Phelka Ann Arbor MI 489 40 22 20:56 6:45/M
3 Jeffrey Fedewa Plymouth MI 332 44 37 22:47 7:21/M
4 Randy Lee 721 40 59 24:18 7:50/M
5 Cristian Damboiu Howell MI 304 44 72 25:22 8:11/M
6 Brian Glover Livonia MI 353 44 131 28:26 9:10/M
7 Gary Coe 751 40 134 28:34 9:13/M
8 Todd O'Donnell 746 44 144 28:53 9:19/M
9 Akira Tsunezawa Ann Arbor MI 545 43 146 28:55 9:20/M
10 Mark Perilills 766 41 191 30:29 9:50/M
11 Brad Hargest Milford MI 682 40 199 30:45 9:55/M
12 Alan Baptist Novi MI 253 40 220 31:58 10:19/M
13 Clark Rhoades La Sallen MI 502 43 223 32:05 10:21/M
14 Marc Allain Plymouth MI 240 41 237 32:55 10:37/M
15 Geoffrey Clarke Dearborn Heights M 287 41 255 34:17 11:04/M
16 Jeremy Hubbell Milford MI 377 42 258 34:23 11:05/M
17 Tony Brutz Belleville MI 272 40 277 35:37 11:29/M
18 Paul Tunney Novi MI 551 43 301 37:15 12:01/M
19 John Castle North Adams MI 282 40 307 37:35 12:07/M
20 Bryan Zarosley Canton MI 586 40 314 38:28 12:25/M
21 Thomas Taylor Waterford MI 540 44 422 51:57 16:45/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 327 41 93 26:41 8:36/M
2 Beth Lescoe Novi MI 418 40 97 26:48 8:39/M
3 Barb Remington Novi MI 501 42 104 27:12 8:46/M
4 Cindy Benedick Northville MI 265 44 125 28:04 9:03/M
5 Sharmila Rajan Troy MI 498 41 169 29:42 9:35/M
6 Amy Gluck Howell MI 355 43 178 30:00 9:41/M
7 Janet Leidal Novi MI 416 44 195 30:35 9:52/M
8 Sandra Allain Plymouth MI 241 40 213 31:43 10:14/M
9 Kimberly Keith 765 44 234 32:48 10:35/M
10 Carrie Cipolla Fenton MI 285 41 249 33:46 10:54/M
11 Lynette Delaca Canton MI 313 41 254 34:17 11:04/M
12 Leah Plotkin Southfield MI 156 41 266 34:41 11:11/M
13 Kelly Flynn Clarkston MI 336 44 278 35:48 11:33/M
14 Shannon Heron 782 40 280 36:02 11:37/M
15 Sridevi Mariappasamy Troy MI 437 41 284 36:29 11:46/M
16 Sonja Glover Livonia MI 354 40 285 36:32 11:47/M
17 Nicole Urhahn-Schmitt Novi MI 700 41 308 37:48 12:12/M
18 Trish Caldwell Lincoln Park MI 279 40 315 38:28 12:25/M
19 Becky Newman Novi MI 476 40 316 38:36 12:27/M
20 Shelley Cooper West Bloomfield MI 290 43 328 39:24 12:43/M
21 Kristine Dreyer Northville MI 322 40 334 39:45 12:49/M
22 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 235 40 341 40:24 13:02/M
23 Karen Dreyer Pittsburgh PA 321 42 363 43:06 13:54/M
24 Kelly Castle North Adams MI 283 44 369 44:16 14:17/M
25 Liza Mansoor Livonia MI 435 44 372 44:48 14:27/M
26 Carolyn Blaszkowski Plymouth MI 268 44 379 45:09 14:34/M
27 Prasanna Magal Novi MI 434 42 381 45:26 14:39/M
28 Sailaja Karnam Novi MI 392 41 382 45:27 14:40/M
29 Rhonda Byberg Garden City MI 277 43 384 45:37 14:43/M
30 Erin Damon Highland MI 621 44 396 46:58 15:09/M
31 Kristin Hatcher Howell MI 365 43 401 47:04 15:11/M
32 Melissa Israel Canton MI 622 44 402 47:05 15:11/M
33 Kimberly Salyers Clinton Twp MI 510 42 409 48:13 15:33/M
34 Preethi Ganesan Northville MI 342 42 428 53:42 17:19/M
35 Alisa Bridges Farmington Hills M 669 42 440 55:27 17:53/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 771 47 20 20:41 6:40/M
2 Tom Kelly 758 48 38 22:55 7:24/M
3 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 271 46 60 24:23 7:52/M
4 Rick Watson Belleville IL 562 49 76 25:37 8:16/M
5 Joel Nachman 710 47 82 26:03 8:24/M
6 Mark Yergin Novi MI 583 49 86 26:19 8:29/M
7 Chris Crawford Novi MI 738 46 88 26:24 8:31/M
8 David McWilliams Commerce Twp MI 117 48 109 27:18 8:48/M
9 Sam Baker Livonia MI 666 49 118 27:45 8:57/M
10 Todd Kuzma Novi MI 406 49 120 27:48 8:58/M
11 Sriram Vaidyanathan Novi MI 556 49 135 28:39 9:15/M
12 Charlie Grose Hazel Park MI 619 45 138 28:47 9:17/M
13 Tomohiko Okuda Novi MI 481 46 142 28:50 9:18/M
14 Robert Gurecki Northville MI 680 47 149 29:08 9:24/M
15 Joe Fortman 740 45 150 29:09 9:24/M
16 Phil Milbrandt Commerce MI 461 48 208 31:24 10:08/M
17 Ryan Adams South Lyon MI 237 48 211 31:39 10:13/M
18 Giulio Fantasia Alpena MI 677 47 222 32:04 10:21/M
19 John Mosley Wixom MI 472 45 294 36:55 11:55/M
20 Michael Leavitt Novi MI 413 48 319 39:03 12:36/M
21 Dennis Radford Southfield MI 497 49 376 45:06 14:33/M
22 Ilkfat Hamzau 968 45 419 50:25 16:16/M
23 Sathya Vaidyanathan Troy MI 555 48 430 53:48 17:21/M
24 Firoz Ghandi 706 46 447 57:42 18:37/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Georing Northville MI 347 49 77 25:39 8:16/M
2 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 306 49 100 27:06 8:45/M
3 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills M 375 48 101 27:08 8:45/M
4 Cathy Kelly 754 48 102 27:09 8:45/M
5 Dawn Smith Novi MI 780 47 127 28:06 9:04/M
6 Dawn Collins Canton MI 288 49 128 28:17 9:07/M
7 Sukanya Ramakrishna Novi MI 613 45 132 28:27 9:11/M
8 Bonnie White Brighton MI 565 49 158 29:18 9:27/M
9 Shannon Damron Sterling Heights M 676 45 160 29:21 9:28/M
10 Jackie. Lypka Novi MI 427 48 168 29:41 9:35/M
11 Karen Katinas Novi MI 393 45 182 30:08 9:43/M
12 Kelly Hayek Novi MI 627 48 183 30:10 9:44/M
13 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 325 46 192 30:30 9:50/M
14 Kim Garr Rochester Hills MI 344 48 197 30:41 9:54/M
15 Linda Quakenbush Clawson MI 161 45 265 34:40 11:11/M
16 Gordana Cwiek White Lake MI 674 45 290 36:45 11:51/M
17 Christine Quane Milford MI 496 45 292 36:48 11:52/M
18 Debra Mason Holly MI 439 46 295 36:58 11:55/M
19 Susan Sarkisian Northville MI 512 48 297 37:06 11:58/M
20 Lynn Mastrianni Livonia MI 440 47 336 39:59 12:54/M
21 Chris Rigney Whitmore Lake MI 503 48 375 45:01 14:31/M
22 Angela Green Portage MI 358 46 394 46:47 15:05/M
23 Jennifer Durocher Clinton Township M 324 48 408 48:12 15:33/M
24 Aruna Vaidyanathan Novi MI 554 45 434 54:27 17:34/M
25 Mary Michaels Milford MI 454 49 437 55:25 17:53/M
26 Melissa Baeza 795 49 443 57:06 18:25/M
27 Marie Young Belleville MI 585 47 453 1:02:35 20:11/M
28 Christy Milbrandt Commerce MI 457 45 457 1:04:33 20:49/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 733 50 17 20:23 6:35/M
2 Dan Georing Northville MI 346 53 54 23:57 7:44/M
3 Daniel Prather Novi MI 491 51 70 25:17 8:09/M
4 Daniel Lixie 792 53 74 25:27 8:13/M
5 Steve Bacon Farmington Hills M 250 53 98 26:54 8:41/M
6 Terry Whitfield Northville MI 762 53 108 27:17 8:48/M
7 Matt Niles Canton MI 479 54 117 27:45 8:57/M
8 Daniel Limer Brighton MI 419 51 157 29:17 9:27/M
9 Chuck Voydanoff Garden City MI 558 51 172 29:50 9:37/M
10 Luigi Folino Novi MI 337 54 241 33:03 10:40/M
11 Bill Young Northville MI 703 51 244 33:13 10:43/M
12 Homero Hinojosa 727 50 248 33:35 10:50/M
13 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 720 54 260 34:30 11:08/M
14 Ted Flagel Englewood FL 335 50 329 39:24 12:43/M
15 James Montgomery Livonia MI 467 54 331 39:37 12:47/M
16 Douglas Stanton Livonia MI 531 54 338 40:00 12:54/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Smith Milford MI 591 52 143 28:51 9:18/M
2 Anne Lewis Novi MI 604 51 148 29:06 9:23/M
3 Camille Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 567 54 171 29:49 9:37/M
4 Susan Arlin Farmington Hills M 243 51 175 29:55 9:39/M
5 Rose Friske Plymouth MI 800 51 187 30:12 9:45/M
6 Carol Digiuseppe Novi MI 319 53 194 30:32 9:51/M
7 Kathleen Osmialowski Livonia MI 484 50 236 32:54 10:37/M
8 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 538 50 246 33:22 10:46/M
9 Diane Jamrog Novi MI 382 51 272 35:12 11:21/M
10 Patricia Tesner Croswell MI 541 52 286 36:37 11:49/M
11 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 466 51 288 36:41 11:50/M
12 Karen Morgan Davison MI 471 54 313 38:27 12:24/M
13 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 530 50 343 40:35 13:05/M
14 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 574 52 346 41:06 13:15/M
15 Lisa McGinn 793 54 377 45:06 14:33/M
16 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 605 53 388 46:06 14:52/M
17 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 523 53 389 46:07 14:53/M
18 Heidi McLean Commerce Twp MI 449 52 425 52:51 17:03/M
19 Yvette Jackson 743 51 438 55:25 17:53/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bert Leib Lilburn GA 414 56 40 23:09 7:28/M
2 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 611 56 46 23:28 7:34/M
3 Ed Wickman Wolverine Lake MI 568 57 49 23:37 7:37/M
4 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 578 58 84 26:05 8:25/M
5 Douglas Scott Novi MI 697 59 145 28:55 9:20/M
6 John Ling Birmingham MI 421 55 151 29:12 9:25/M
7 Dale Kretunski Livonia MI 404 58 181 30:05 9:42/M
8 Rick Klann Novi MI 798 55 225 32:12 10:23/M
9 Mark Demorest Birmingham MI 314 58 325 39:18 12:41/M
10 Mark Dietrich Novi MI 317 58 347 41:07 13:16/M
11 Yue-Bei Teng Novi MI 699 56 359 42:24 13:41/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 511 59 65 24:41 7:58/M
2 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 579 57 71 25:20 8:10/M
3 Connie Nunham Howell MI 688 58 174 29:54 9:39/M
4 Linda Burke Novi MI 276 55 184 30:12 9:45/M
5 Jackie Fullenkamp Bloomfield MI 338 59 215 31:44 10:14/M
6 Elizabeth Kretunski Livonia MI 405 56 218 31:58 10:19/M
7 Joan Janks Novi MI 385 56 228 32:34 10:30/M
8 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 618 57 289 36:42 11:50/M
9 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 580 55 291 36:45 11:51/M
10 Carol Purdy Farmington Hills M 494 57 293 36:50 11:53/M
11 Marge Fitzpatrick 770 55 311 37:59 12:15/M
12 Kathleen Douglas Plymouth MI 320 56 353 41:40 13:26/M
13 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 473 58 355 42:07 13:35/M
14 Cindy Young 714 57 361 42:46 13:48/M
15 Patti Lawler 753 58 378 45:06 14:33/M
16 Paula Tucker Westland MI 546 59 387 46:06 14:52/M
17 Marlene Ring Walled Lake MI 506 56 426 52:54 17:04/M
18 Kathy Miller Canton MI 463 55 427 52:56 17:05/M
19 Peggy Stapleton Royal Oak MI 532 57 436 55:16 17:50/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 500 64 47 23:35 7:36/M
2 Leon Niebrzydowski 759 60 50 23:37 7:37/M
3 Michael Burk Novi MI 275 62 87 26:20 8:30/M
4 Michael Kloeckner 716 62 119 27:47 8:58/M
5 Leif Engles Novi MI 328 60 139 28:47 9:17/M
6 Hank Burgess Farmington Hills M 273 60 147 29:02 9:22/M
7 David Szalka Berkley MI 603 62 177 29:56 9:39/M
8 Hughes Turner Alexandria VA 552 63 180 30:03 9:42/M
9 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 441 62 230 32:41 10:33/M
10 Craig Spangler 794 60 251 34:01 10:58/M
11 Wayne Fullenkamp Bloomfield MI 339 60 268 34:55 11:16/M
12 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 373 61 274 35:25 11:25/M
13 Richard Steinmetz Plymouth MI 535 61 298 37:09 11:59/M
14 Scott McAnally Lake Orion MI 445 64 306 37:27 12:05/M
15 Michael Daigneau Howell MI 301 62 318 38:42 12:29/M
16 Chuck. Wilson Canton MI 571 64 326 39:20 12:41/M
17 Richard Bowen Novi MI 270 61 354 41:53 13:31/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills MI 259 62 69 25:12 8:08/M
2 Susan Loos Canton MI 426 63 162 29:26 9:30/M
3 Margaret Daigneau Howell MI 300 61 164 29:33 9:32/M
4 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 752 62 270 35:04 11:19/M
5 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 560 61 309 37:49 12:12/M
6 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 561 61 351 41:37 13:25/M
7 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 528 62 358 42:10 13:36/M
8 Jaya Wilson Canton MI 572 62 362 43:01 13:53/M
9 Patricia Schneider Novi MI 515 62 368 44:09 14:15/M
10 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 431 62 373 44:49 14:27/M
11 Joanne Steele Novi MI 533 62 397 46:58 15:09/M
12 Eileen Corbin Redford MI 291 62 415 49:43 16:02/M
13 Marcia Stringer Livonia MI 537 60 456 1:04:00 20:39/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 297 68 33 22:15 7:11/M
2 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 581 66 43 23:19 7:31/M
3 Dan Balon Washington MI 251 66 186 30:12 9:45/M
4 Charles Paul Farmington MI 488 67 202 30:56 9:59/M
5 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 559 65 231 32:41 10:33/M
6 Art MacKie Belleville MI 433 65 345 40:51 13:11/M
7 Larry Fallat Canton MI 330 67 370 44:26 14:20/M
8 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 311 67 412 48:40 15:42/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 252 66 159 29:20 9:28/M
2 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 323 69 235 32:50 10:35/M
3 Mary Ann Hoffman Plymouth MI 371 67 360 42:26 13:41/M
4 Karen Cundari Novi MI 298 67 395 46:58 15:09/M
5 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 312 68 442 56:49 18:20/M
6 Cathy Lane MI 685 65 452 1:01:03 19:42/M
Top


Male 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Hanson Grosse Pointe Farms 362 70 152 29:12 9:25/M
2 Don Butts 767 74 310 37:58 12:15/M
3 Patrick Neighbors Novi MI 474 76 330 39:26 12:43/M
4 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 261 83 364 43:07 13:55/M
5 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 331 77 365 43:56 14:10/M
6 Larry Maas Ypsilanti Twp. MI 430 75 380 45:24 14:39/M
7 Charles Bates Highland MI 593 74 423 51:57 16:45/M
8 Barry Hoffman Plymouth MI 369 73 444 57:08 18:26/M
9 Carlton Milbrandt Northville MI 456 82 454 1:03:40 20:32/M
Top


Female 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 527 77 350 41:10 13:17/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 296 78 417 50:13 16:12/M
3 Cynthia Bates Highland MI 594 74 449 1:00:44 19:35/M









4th Annual Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 25, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey 713 29 1 35:51 5:47/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 592 25 8 41:30 6:42/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Paulson 734 46 4 39:30 6:22/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 111 43 19 43:56 7:05/M
Top


No Age Provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anil Rai Novi MI 600 0 268 1:20:30 12:59/M
Top


Male 13 & Under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Karbel Commerce Twp MI 85 9 99 53:57 8:42/M
2 Ryan Patterson West Bloomfield MI 145 12 116 56:09 9:03/M
3 Koki Miyoshi Novi MI 127 8 177 1:02:44 10:07/M
4 Brady Heron 783 9 232 1:09:22 11:11/M
Top


Male 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 32 15 5 40:13 6:29/M
2 Brock Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 168 17 25 46:01 7:25/M
3 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 35 17 26 46:01 7:25/M
4 Kenneth Borkowski Lansing MI 13 17 72 51:48 8:21/M
5 Nathan McLean Commerce Twp MI 116 19 82 52:50 8:31/M
Top


Female 14 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Schram Novi MI 180 19 35 47:23 7:39/M
2 Megan Forgacs Wixom MI 52 18 36 47:23 7:39/M
3 Cecile Baeza Novi MI 9 17 97 53:48 8:41/M
4 Alexa Alati Novi MI 3 18 113 56:03 9:02/M
5 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 57 19 243 1:12:01 11:37/M
6 Sarena Lanyon Novi MI 91 16 261 1:18:07 12:36/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rieth 722 23 14 43:02 6:56/M
2 Miles Smith Wixom MI 190 24 53 49:46 8:02/M
3 Josh Gluba Westland MI 646 23 56 50:01 8:04/M
4 Cory Burres West Bloomfield MI 632 22 66 51:07 8:15/M
5 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 22 22 120 56:24 9:06/M
6 Brett Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 167 21 125 57:09 9:13/M
7 Kellen Collison Westland MI 636 22 132 58:03 9:22/M
8 Daniel Lynch Troy MI 103 24 159 1:00:58 9:50/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Smith Wixom MI 186 24 55 49:53 8:03/M
2 Tracie Green Farmington Hills M 60 23 135 58:16 9:24/M
3 Allison Kloc Belleville MI 650 24 194 1:04:47 10:27/M
4 Meghan Smith Grosse Pointe Woods 189 22 276 1:21:34 13:09/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Cahill Novi MI 19 27 75 52:01 8:23/M
2 Elpidio Sancen Detroit MI 173 25 87 53:19 8:36/M
3 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 154 28 207 1:06:17 10:41/M
4 Robert Dellapelle 729 26 223 1:08:09 11:00/M
5 Pradeep Raghupathy Farmington Hills M 163 29 240 1:11:08 11:28/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Girard Commerce Twp. MI 53 28 52 49:45 8:01/M
2 Brittany Szczepanik Ann Arbor MI 201 28 112 56:00 9:02/M
3 Adrianne Schmidt Oxford MI 178 25 119 56:12 9:04/M
4 Kaylie McLeay Canton MI 718 26 130 57:53 9:20/M
5 Lauren Lapka Novi MI 92 26 154 1:00:35 9:46/M
6 Brittany Cutler Rockford MI 30 29 181 1:03:13 10:12/M
7 Sheila Reeves Battle Creek MI 165 26 188 1:04:07 10:20/M
8 Lindsay Voorheis 763 29 190 1:04:29 10:24/M
9 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 131 29 196 1:05:04 10:30/M
10 Tori Steely Augusta MI 196 29 198 1:05:05 10:30/M
11 Kelly Kapler Royal Oak MI 82 28 206 1:06:12 10:41/M
12 Sarah Clark Birmingham MI 634 29 211 1:06:51 10:47/M
13 Kimberly Maes Macomb MI 105 29 222 1:07:58 10:58/M
14 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores M 660 26 246 1:12:24 11:41/M
15 Kristin Price Belleville MI 655 28 250 1:14:23 12:00/M
16 Jillian Finch Commerce MI 641 25 251 1:14:25 12:00/M
17 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 80 26 254 1:15:13 12:08/M
18 Emily Leffler Battle Creek MI 93 25 263 1:18:15 12:37/M
19 Liz Abrams Clarkston MI 1 29 282 1:30:04 14:32/M
20 Mandy Pawczuk Plymouth MI 146 26 289 1:37:49 15:47/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David De Steiger Rochester MI 638 32 2 36:58 5:58/M
2 Brian Pruitt Hilo HI 159 31 3 38:33 6:13/M
3 Shaun Hill Lincoln Park MI 68 32 20 44:28 7:10/M
4 Lee Fowler 715 31 22 45:11 7:17/M
5 Matt Piper South Lyon MI 654 33 23 45:17 7:18/M
6 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 639 31 30 46:49 7:33/M
7 Brad Michael Novi MI 121 33 57 50:06 8:05/M
8 Chad Holton Walled Lake MI 629 33 70 51:36 8:19/M
9 Satoshi Ishizuka Novi MI 73 31 83 52:55 8:32/M
10 Steve Tracey Plymouth MI 209 32 149 59:47 9:39/M
11 Elias Brotchner Commerce MI 16 31 202 1:05:45 10:36/M
12 Nick Iyengar Novi MI 74 30 221 1:07:57 10:58/M
13 Masaki Yamamoto Novi MI 230 34 235 1:09:49 11:16/M
14 John Parsell Westland MI 142 33 236 1:10:27 11:22/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miho Demura Royal Oak MI 42 34 47 49:09 7:56/M
2 Sara Johnson Soquel CA 648 30 69 51:20 8:17/M
3 Nicole Harden Milan MI 64 32 76 52:17 8:26/M
4 Vanessa Wilson Canton MI 625 30 77 52:25 8:27/M
5 Hebah Hefzy Franklin MI 66 32 79 52:31 8:28/M
6 Renee Sokolowski Birmingham MI 191 34 80 52:33 8:29/M
7 Angelica Vredeveld Royal Oak MI 214 34 81 52:34 8:29/M
8 Melissa Livanos Chicago IL 101 33 102 54:17 8:45/M
9 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 67 30 105 54:42 8:49/M
10 Kelli Blamer Westland MI 12 30 146 59:34 9:36/M
11 Elizabeth Michalik Howell MI 123 30 151 59:50 9:39/M
12 Kristy Mallory White Lake MI 107 34 161 1:01:02 9:51/M
13 Ya-Ting Liang Brighton MI 96 33 164 1:01:24 9:54/M
14 Monica Michael Novi MI 122 32 192 1:04:37 10:25/M
15 Erin Perkovich Commerce MI 149 32 203 1:05:47 10:37/M
16 Nessreen Rizvi Novi MI 657 32 212 1:06:51 10:47/M
17 Stephanie Johnson Dearborn MI 78 33 216 1:07:32 10:54/M
18 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 232 33 226 1:08:49 11:06/M
19 Joy Kapera Novi MI 81 31 228 1:09:13 11:10/M
20 Marlena Taylor Redford MI 205 33 230 1:09:21 11:11/M
21 Kim Sanders Dearborn Heights M 174 32 241 1:11:31 11:32/M
22 Colleen McLean Wolverine Lake MI 114 33 244 1:12:09 11:38/M
23 Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 79 32 274 1:21:32 13:09/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Wilson Canton MI 224 37 11 42:22 6:50/M
2 Junichiro Sakai Novi MI 172 37 12 42:26 6:51/M
3 Aaron Boynton 732 39 15 43:04 6:57/M
4 Takashi Yamada Novi MI 229 37 24 45:34 7:21/M
5 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 29 39 27 46:02 7:25/M
6 Kirk Pebley Novi MI 148 39 31 46:51 7:33/M
7 Danny Riley Bloomfield Hills M 656 36 40 48:10 7:46/M
8 Graham Smith Sioux Falls SD 188 39 41 48:10 7:46/M
9 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 62 38 42 48:11 7:46/M
10 Shane Morgan Waterford MI 653 37 60 50:52 8:12/M
11 Mutsuo Honda Walled Lake MI 69 39 86 53:15 8:35/M
12 Scott Carpenter Canton MI 21 37 91 53:26 8:37/M
13 Sebastian Leung Novi MI 94 37 127 57:26 9:16/M
14 Raghu Rayar Farmington Hills M 164 36 138 58:32 9:26/M
15 Alok Warey Novi MI 219 36 158 1:00:56 9:50/M
16 Masayoshi Miyoshi Novi MI 128 38 176 1:02:44 10:07/M
17 Sandeep Krishnan Birmingham MI 651 35 200 1:05:25 10:33/M
18 Jason McMullen Royal Oak MI 712 35 213 1:06:56 10:48/M
19 Hirofumi Kawakubo Novi MI 87 36 225 1:08:28 11:03/M
20 Matt Heron 781 39 231 1:09:22 11:11/M
21 Jon Platz Westland MI 155 39 237 1:10:48 11:25/M
22 Venugopal Pochhareddy Northville MI 602 39 245 1:12:24 11:41/M
23 Nathaniel Wrice Southfield MI 227 37 247 1:13:23 11:50/M
24 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 8 38 252 1:15:03 12:06/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phillips Royal Oak MI 761 35 13 42:45 6:54/M
2 Rebecca Dragan Canton MI 44 39 54 49:53 8:03/M
3 Winnie Wong Novi MI 226 38 71 51:42 8:20/M
4 Erica Gorsegner Garden City MI 58 35 74 51:59 8:23/M
5 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 635 38 88 53:19 8:36/M
6 Brenna Karbel Commerce Twp MI 83 35 100 53:59 8:42/M
7 Carole Hawke Detroit MI 65 38 123 56:35 9:08/M
8 Amy Pagett Howell MI 141 39 141 59:08 9:32/M
9 Danielle Turner-Lawrence 724 37 148 59:40 9:37/M
10 Demetra Floros Windsor ONT 642 36 150 59:48 9:39/M
11 Becky Montroy 756 38 175 1:02:33 10:05/M
12 Julie Talovich Ypsilanti MI 203 38 178 1:03:02 10:10/M
13 Amy Shanks Ypsilanti MI 183 38 195 1:05:00 10:29/M
14 Bethanie St Louis Madison Heights MI 195 37 199 1:05:22 10:33/M
15 Josie Turner Madison Heights MI 662 37 205 1:06:10 10:40/M
16 Nikki Taylor Redford MI 206 37 229 1:09:20 11:11/M
17 Elizabeth Quirk Livonia MI 162 39 255 1:15:28 12:10/M
18 Rashel Kwasny Novi MI 89 39 257 1:16:43 12:22/M
19 Priya Marwah Northville MI 110 38 260 1:17:51 12:33/M
20 Kelly James Wayne MI 75 39 262 1:18:08 12:36/M
21 Kelly Oetzel Livonia MI 138 37 265 1:19:05 12:45/M
22 Nikki McGrady Waterford MI 112 38 272 1:21:30 13:09/M
23 Angelique Pischl Novi MI 153 39 280 1:25:00 13:43/M
24 Talia Bryant Commerce Twp MI 17 39 281 1:29:41 14:28/M
25 Priya Iyer 760 39 283 1:30:27 14:35/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 184 43 6 40:34 6:33/M
2 Bassel Atala Livonia MI 7 43 21 44:33 7:11/M
3 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 728 41 48 49:13 7:56/M
4 Mark Zahradnik Novi MI 624 40 61 50:56 8:13/M
5 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 774 41 63 50:58 8:13/M
6 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 649 40 73 51:56 8:23/M
7 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 640 43 92 53:28 8:37/M
8 Todd Kwasny Novi MI 90 42 104 54:27 8:47/M
9 Dan Levinson Livonia MI 95 43 117 56:11 9:04/M
10 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 54 44 126 57:19 9:15/M
11 John Campbell Rochester Hills MI 20 42 131 57:53 9:20/M
12 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills M 175 41 152 1:00:27 9:45/M
13 John Montroy 757 44 173 1:02:26 10:04/M
14 T.l. Summerville 768 44 209 1:06:34 10:44/M
15 Ashok Madhuranath Novi MI 601 40 227 1:09:03 11:08/M
16 Norm Armstrong Livonia MI 6 40 266 1:19:14 12:47/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Bowman Farmington MI 15 41 33 47:11 7:37/M
2 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 38 41 51 49:37 8:00/M
3 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 97 43 64 51:00 8:14/M
4 Sarah Wedepohl Huntington Woods M 221 44 89 53:21 8:36/M
5 Jodi Ross Commerce MI 659 41 90 53:25 8:37/M
6 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 137 42 111 55:58 9:02/M
7 Laura Meyer Oxford MI 120 44 118 56:12 9:04/M
8 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 598 44 136 58:25 9:25/M
9 Nikki Horn Plymouth MI 71 44 137 58:25 9:25/M
10 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 210 43 166 1:01:30 9:55/M
11 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 130 41 168 1:01:43 9:57/M
12 Lina Daniel Northville MI 34 44 174 1:02:31 10:05/M
13 Shaun Summerville West Bloomfield MI 199 44 201 1:05:28 10:34/M
14 Paulette Watson Belleville IL 220 41 238 1:10:49 11:25/M
15 Tami Wittenberg Three Rivers MI 665 41 256 1:16:42 12:22/M
16 Misty Armstrong Livonia MI 5 41 258 1:17:17 12:28/M
17 Maria Villarreal Ann Arbor MI 212 41 259 1:17:24 12:29/M
18 Tamara Garnett Canton MI 645 40 264 1:18:21 12:38/M
19 Kristal Johnson Livonia MI 77 42 269 1:21:08 13:05/M
20 Deanna Pirtle Davison MI 152 40 273 1:21:32 13:09/M
21 Jabea Hamzau 969 44 277 1:22:10 13:15/M
22 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 197 44 285 1:33:58 15:09/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Atsuyuki Wakamatsu Ann Arbor MI 218 46 9 41:58 6:46/M
2 Dennis Younkin Pinckney MI 231 47 32 46:52 7:34/M
3 Dean Therriault Grosse Pointe Woods 207 46 34 47:15 7:37/M
4 Mark Hyduk 741 45 37 47:55 7:44/M
5 Mike Silvio 717 49 45 48:17 7:47/M
6 Matthew Blamy 726 45 59 50:45 8:11/M
7 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 63 48 109 55:45 9:00/M
8 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 47 129 57:45 9:19/M
9 Peter Waeltermann Novi MI 217 48 134 58:11 9:23/M
10 Mike Hidalgo 745 47 153 1:00:33 9:46/M
11 David Williamson Plymouth MI 223 48 165 1:01:25 9:54/M
12 Stephen Meier Livonia MI 118 49 171 1:02:20 10:03/M
13 Craig Schlaufman Waterford MI 177 49 180 1:03:12 10:12/M
14 Jim Chasse Novi MI 789 46 187 1:04:02 10:20/M
15 Rajan Alagarsamy Troy MI 2 49 193 1:04:37 10:25/M
16 Mike Cooper West Bloomfield MI 28 45 215 1:07:00 10:48/M
17 Bill Patterson West Bloomfield MI 144 47 233 1:09:36 11:14/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Schmidt Suttons Bay MI 179 48 58 50:08 8:05/M
2 Jennifer Newman White Lake MI 136 46 68 51:14 8:16/M
3 Yohalice Rodriguez Alpena MI 658 45 93 53:33 8:38/M
4 Jennifer Lipinski Canton MI 98 49 144 59:29 9:36/M
5 Cynthia Robertson Harrison Twp MI 166 47 160 1:01:02 9:51/M
6 Kathleen Cook Oxford MI 27 49 169 1:02:11 10:02/M
7 Kim Drake Bloomfield Hills M 45 45 204 1:05:52 10:37/M
8 Karen Slayton Livonia MI 185 48 208 1:06:30 10:44/M
9 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 46 45 214 1:07:00 10:48/M
10 Judy Miller Farmington Hills M 125 47 248 1:14:07 11:57/M
11 Charlotte White-Smith Belleville MI 222 45 290 1:39:54 16:07/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Davidge Canton MI 36 50 16 43:10 6:58/M
2 Paul Lipinski Canton MI 99 50 17 43:48 7:04/M
3 David Phillips Novi MI 150 50 18 43:53 7:05/M
4 Pusheng Chen Novi MI 25 52 28 46:28 7:30/M
5 George Sveda Westland MI 200 54 29 46:35 7:31/M
6 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 39 53 46 48:55 7:53/M
7 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 208 51 50 49:32 7:59/M
8 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 787 50 62 50:56 8:13/M
9 Radhakrishnan Mariappasamy Troy MI 109 50 95 53:41 8:40/M
10 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg OH 663 54 96 53:44 8:40/M
11 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 43 51 108 55:01 8:52/M
12 Joseph Daniel Northville MI 33 50 115 56:08 9:03/M
13 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 748 52 121 56:28 9:06/M
14 Dave Mann Detroit MI 108 54 122 56:29 9:07/M
15 Nate Morgan Sterling Heights M 129 52 156 1:00:47 9:48/M
16 Bill Friske Plymouth MI 799 52 162 1:01:17 9:53/M
17 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 76 50 186 1:04:01 10:20/M
18 Joe Baeza Novi MI 10 50 224 1:08:12 11:00/M
19 Glenn Visbeck Walled Lake MI 213 50 249 1:14:22 12:00/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Bloomfield Hills M 630 53 43 48:11 7:46/M
2 Cheryl Fairbrother Commerce Township 49 54 67 51:11 8:15/M
3 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 61 51 84 53:06 8:34/M
4 Beth Kelley 777 53 103 54:26 8:47/M
5 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 647 50 140 58:43 9:28/M
6 Kimberlyn Fortino Canton MI 643 53 147 59:35 9:37/M
7 Diane Storrs Oaxford MI 198 51 170 1:02:12 10:02/M
8 Terry Onica Novi MI 139 52 172 1:02:23 10:04/M
9 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn MI 170 53 182 1:03:18 10:13/M
10 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 169 53 197 1:05:05 10:30/M
11 Patricia Greenwood 764 52 217 1:07:32 10:54/M
12 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 664 50 218 1:07:42 10:55/M
13 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 661 51 271 1:21:20 13:07/M
14 Caroline Smith Grosse Pointe Woods 187 50 275 1:21:34 13:09/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Sova 723 58 49 49:16 7:57/M
2 Kenneth McLean Commerce Twp MI 115 56 65 51:02 8:14/M
3 Mark Szczepanik Alpena MI 202 57 78 52:29 8:28/M
4 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 228 58 107 54:58 8:52/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 11 56 124 56:47 9:10/M
6 Harry Miller Canton MI 124 57 179 1:03:12 10:12/M
7 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 135 59 185 1:03:58 10:19/M
8 Hong Qiao Novi MI 160 56 219 1:07:43 10:55/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 737 58 94 53:37 8:39/M
2 Sue Filauro 731 57 106 54:48 8:50/M
3 Barb Casler Mikulski Canton MI 23 56 110 55:53 9:01/M
4 Monica Borkowski Warren MI 14 55 114 56:03 9:02/M
5 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 708 58 139 58:34 9:27/M
6 Juditha Osgood Algonac MI 610 57 142 59:14 9:33/M
7 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 705 59 155 1:00:41 9:47/M
8 Maureen Valeri Farmington Hills M 211 59 157 1:00:55 9:50/M
9 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 102 57 163 1:01:23 9:54/M
10 Diane Mitchell Walled Lake MI 126 56 191 1:04:32 10:25/M
11 Sylvia Gorte Livonia MI 59 57 234 1:09:42 11:15/M
12 Martita Wells 775 55 242 1:11:41 11:34/M
13 Diane Chartier MI 24 57 270 1:21:13 13:06/M
14 Patricia Demorest Birmingham MI 41 55 279 1:23:58 13:33/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 204 62 7 41:23 6:40/M
2 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 113 61 38 48:01 7:45/M
3 Calvin Taylor Jr Redford MI 606 60 39 48:06 7:45/M
4 Mark Squires MI 194 64 44 48:13 7:47/M
5 Steve Spalding 735 60 98 53:56 8:42/M
6 James Pike Waterford MI 151 62 145 59:29 9:36/M
7 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 637 62 183 1:03:26 10:14/M
8 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 104 62 189 1:04:15 10:22/M
9 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 192 64 239 1:10:53 11:26/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville GA 215 61 267 1:19:39 12:51/M
11 Ronald Hong Livonia MI 70 64 278 1:23:31 13:28/M
12 Marshall Cyrlin West Bloomfield MI 31 64 288 1:36:34 15:35/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 644 64 85 53:10 8:35/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville GA 216 60 128 57:31 9:17/M
3 Mary Byrd 730 60 133 58:09 9:23/M
4 Mary Mudie West Bloomfield MI 133 62 287 1:35:04 15:20/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Potter Howell MI 158 68 101 54:13 8:45/M
2 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 86 65 220 1:07:49 10:56/M
3 Robert Hyde Canton MI 72 67 284 1:33:02 15:00/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 18 66 143 59:20 9:34/M
2 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 56 68 167 1:01:38 9:56/M
3 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 181 68 184 1:03:52 10:18/M
4 Patricia Davis Bloomfield Hills M 37 67 286 1:35:03 15:20/M
Top


Male 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 612 73 10 42:11 6:48/M
Top


Female 70 and Over




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 652 72 210 1:06:42 10:45/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 40 73 253 1:15:08 12:07/M




Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management