2015 DPSL City Championship

back to results

May. 23, 2015

2015 DPSL City Championship
Deroit, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 05:26 PM
Detroit City Championship - 5/23/2015
Detroit Public School League
Renaissance High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cass Tech 'A' 10:52.00 10:38.50 10
1) Bedgood, Jenelle 9 2)
2 Renaissance 'A' 11:00.00 10:57.54 8
1) Barksdale, Clarrisa 12 2) King, Carrington 11
3) Morris, Alesia 10 4) Shepard, Shania 9
3 King 'A' 11:17.00 12:38.67 6
1) Taylor, Miyah 11 2) Dimick, Paris 12
3) McHenry, Maylaysha 12 4) Hines, Kedra 11

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 8:30.00 8:45.90 10
1) Dooley, Brett 12 2) Lewis, Nathaniel 12
3) Massey, Matthew 12 4) Lee, Tre 11
2 Western 'A' 8:49.64 8
1) Flores, Juan 12 2) Flores, Emanuel 10
3) Wakefield, Elijah 12 4) Vazques, Diego 12
3 East English 'A' 8:53.50 9:05.89 6
1) Gardner, Kayvon 11 2) Riley, Dorian 11
3) Cureton, Stephan 10 4) Kitchings, Alphonso 12
4 Frederick Douglass 'A' 9:24.00 9:18.98 5
1) Sadler, Aron 11 2) Davis, Brandon 10
3) Trice, Rashad 12 4) Turner, Lawerence 10
5 Renaissance 'A' 8:40.00 9:36.89 4
1) Woods, Justin 11 2) Childress, Cameron 9
3) Williams, Jordan 9 4) Winston, Richard 11
6 Southeastern Tech 'A' 9:40.00 9:42.55 3
1) Hayes, Demetrius 12 2) Thomas, Malik 12
3) Hill, Kasey 11 4) Robertson, Kenneth 12
7 Denby 'A' 11:20.00 10:18.41 2
1) Huntley, Deshonn 9 2) Patrick, DaJuan 11
3) Stevenson, Brandon 9 4) Wheeler-White, Aaron 12

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Brittany 11 King 16.73 16.50 10
2 Johnson, Ladarrah 11 King 17.29 16.71 8
3 Lewis, Azaria 10 Cass Tech 18.84 19.01 6
4 Leonard, Daiya 9 Cass Tech 18.24 19.16 5
5 Jackson, Javionna 10 King 18.10 19.73 4
6 Owens, Jamiya 9 Cma 21.77 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Savalas 12 Cass Tech 15.44 15.49 10
2 Broyles, Jason 12 King 17.14 18.80 8
3 Barnett, Jernale 9 Denby 19.46 19.25 6
4 Virger, LaGregory 9 Denby 20.61 20.07 5

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Deshonda 9 Renaissance 12.88 12.89Q 4
2 Evans, Jazmen 11 Cass Tech 12.94 13.22Q 3
3 Willis, Jordyn 9 Renaissance 13.24 13.57Q 2
4 Sharpe, Aliyah 9 Mumford 13.34 13.79Q 1
5 Burbank, Kecisa 10 Western 14.14 13.35q 3
6 Kelly, Micaila 11 King 14.04 13.36q 4
7 Daniels, Dasia 11 Cass Tech 13.73 13.46q 4
8 Staples, Klaliah 12 Cass Tech 13.58 13.58q 4
9 Watts, Catera 12 Denby 13.44 13.66 2
10 Hester, Jurnee 10 Cody 13.94 13.83 3
11 Williams, Renita 11 Pershing 13.93 13.83 1
12 Hill, Tala 12 Denby 13.75 13.87 1
13 Barlow, Nala 9 Cody 14.14 14.11 2
14 Barnes, Alexis 11 Pershing 14.00 14.17 4
15 Hollis, Jakala 11 Southeastern 14.59 14.21 4
16 Crawford, Dymonique 12 Northwestern 13.74 14.24 2
17 Mobley, Tarina 11 King 14.32 14.39 1
18 Cole, Nikia 11 King 14.62 14.51 4
19 Brown, Princess 9 Dia 14.44 14.56 3
20 Inman, Sheila 11 Osborn 13.24 14.71 1
21 Kirkland, Azaria 11 Henry Ford 13.74 14.82 3
22 Kibby, Dyamond 10 Cody 14.44 14.82 2
23 Lewis, Kevina 9 Western 14.34 14.86 1
24 Puryear, Daja 11 Pershing 14.85 14.91 3
25 Murray, Karessa 12 Dia 13.94 15.11 2
26 Neal, Imani 12 Southeastern 15.37 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Deshonda 9 Renaissance 12.89 12.91 10
2 Evans, Jazmen 11 Cass Tech 13.22 13.07 8
3 Willis, Jordyn 9 Renaissance 13.57 13.38 6
4 Burbank, Kecisa 10 Western 13.35 13.44 5
5 Kelly, Micaila 11 King 13.36 13.48 4
6 Daniels, Dasia 11 Cass Tech 13.46 13.73 2.50
6 Staples, Klaliah 12 Cass Tech 13.58 13.73 2.50
8 Sharpe, Aliyah 9 Mumford 13.79 13.74 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Southeastern 11.11 11.30Q 3
2 Peoples-jones, Donovan 10 Cass Tech 11.04 11.32Q 5
3 Gervin, kalon 9 Cass Tech 11.14 11.36Q 2
4 Harvey, Tee'Ondre 11 Mumford 11.64 11.60Q 1
5 Morton, Jaeveyon 9 King 11.04 11.62Q 4
6 Bonner, Shayshonne 12 Osborn 11.54q 2
7 Weis, Derwin 11 Northwestern 11.64 11.58q 2
8 Thomas, Alante 11 Renaissance 11.64 11.60q 2
9 Shorter, Nelton 11 Cass Tech 11.54 11.65 3
10 Bulware, Nathaniel 12 East English 11.51 11.70 5
11 Williams, Kyron 10 Southeastern 11.50 11.76 5
12 Calhoun, Adonte 10 Denby 11.95 12.02 3
13 Marion, Michael 11 Northwestern 11.24 12.03 1
14 Coffey, michale 10 King 11.54 12.10 4
15 Sheffield, Mark 11 Mumford 11.74 12.13 3
16 Berry, Devin 11 Henry Ford 11.74 12.15 5
17 Coker, Julian 11 Cma 12.87 12.28 5
18 Garder, Zayaire 10 Cody 12.34 12.30 1
19 Johnson, Cortez 12 Fred Douglass 11.34 12.43 3
20 Thurmond, Anthony 10 Denby 12.44 1
21 Kieksey, Alton 11 Renaissance 12.64 12.49 2
22 Neal, Kerontae 11 Pershing 13.33 12.57 4
23 Brown, Maurice 9 King 11.34 12.62 4
24 Clack, Jermaine 9 Cody 12.64 12.64 3
25 Lott, Keonte 11 Henry Ford 11.94 12.65 4
26 Vaughn, Dupree 12 Osborn 12.88 3
27 Moore, Deseaun 9 Henry Ford 12.94 12.96 2
28 Pitts, Da'von 10 Central 12.21 12.97 1
29 Williams, Khalil 11 Cma 12.99 1
30 Norwood, Kemari 10 Davis Aerospace 13.03 2
31 Stafford, Travion 10 Fred Douglass 13.48 13.09 3
32 Randall, esias 9 Fred Douglass 13.29 13.31 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Southeastern 11.30 11.08 10
2 Peoples-jones, Donovan 10 Cass Tech 11.32 11.12 8
3 Morton, Jaeveyon 9 King 11.62 11.26 6
4 Gervin, kalon 9 Cass Tech 11.36 11.27 5
5 Harvey, Tee'Ondre 11 Mumford 11.60 11.40 4
6 Weis, Derwin 11 Northwestern 11.58 11.54 3
7 Bonner, Shayshonne 12 Osborn 11.54 11.56 2
8 Thomas, Alante 11 Renaissance 11.60 11.72 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 1:44.30 1:44.65 10
1) Evans, Jazmen 11 2)
2 Renaissance 'A' 1:48.80 1:48.00 8
1) Cotton, Crystal 11 2) Willis, Jordyn 9
3) Gribble, Taylor - 4) Johnson, Deshonda 9
3 Northwestern 'A' 2:02.90 2:01.95 6
1) Hamilton, Stephanie 10 2) Staley, Rose 11
3) Dixon, Alexa 11 4) White, Rajulai 11
-- Denby 'A' 1:57.00 DNF
1) Ankton, Devine 11 2) Clark, Anetria 10
3) Watts, Catera 12 4) Hill, Tala 12
-- Cody 'A' 1:59.00 DNF
1) Calloway, Moesha 11 2) Jones, Miangel 11
3) Kibby, Dyamond 10 4) Breham, Jacquline 12
-- King 'A' 1:50.00 DQ
1) Johnson, Ladarrah 11 2) Jackson, Javionna 10
3) Nelson, Brittany 11 4) Taylor, Miyah 11

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 1:28.00 1:29.51 10
1) Johnson, Donovan 10 2) Vance, Demetric 11
3) Morgan, Savalas 12 4) Paul, Marcel 11
2 East English 'A' 1:27.90 1:30.15 8
1) March, Zahmaine 9 2) Rivers, Brian 12
3) Curtis, Anton 12 4) Caesar, James 11
3 Northwestern 'A' 1:34.20 1:34.01 6
1) Dozier, Jhon 12 2) Whitt, Danny 11
3) Anderson, Demarco 11 4) Marion, Michael 11
4 Cody 'A' 1:33.50 1:35.12 5
1) Graves, Rondey 11 2) White, Alvin 10
3) Hightower, Davion 9 4) Smith, Derrick 12
5 Mumford 'A' 1:38.60 1:35.61 4
1) Harvey, Tee'Ondre 11 2) Mitchell, Ahmad 11
3) Sheffield, Mark 11 4) Davis, Nevarrio 12
6 Southeastern Tech 'A' 1:42.15 3
1) Loyd, Deandre 11 2) Thomas, Malik 12
3) Amos, Seville 12 4) Williams, Kyron 10
7 Frederick Douglass 'A' 1:35.00 1:47.51 2
1) Roberts, Antion 11 2) Johnson, Cortez 12
3) Turner, Lawerence 10 4) Davis, Brandon 10
-- Denby 'A' 1:34.00 DQ
1) Calhoun, Adonte 10 2) Scott, Keyon 12
3) Patrick, DeAngelo 11 4) Thurmond, Anthony 10

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepard, Shania 9 Renaissance 5:40.00 5:55.15 10
2 Bradley, NiJaia 11 Cass Tech 6:15.80 6:12.49 8
3 King, Carrington 11 Renaissance 6:12.89 6:18.04 6
4 Sherman, Treyvonna 9 Cass Tech 6:21.00 6:20.38 5
5 Macharia, Kara 11 Renaissance 6:47.57 6:33.95 4
6 McCormick, Keianna 10 Cass Tech 6:26.00 6:52.91 3
7 Butler, Lashayra 12 Denby 7:09.36 7:09.99 2
8 Woodson, Saladinah 11 Pershing 7:42.64 1
9 Hines, Kedra 11 King 7:37.57 8:07.28
10 Moore, Desiree 10 Cma 9:21.78 8:59.95

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flores, Juan 12 Western 4:45.00 4:39.33 10
2 Dooley, Brett 12 Cass Tech 4:50.00 4:45.57 8
3 Jones, Christian 11 Central 4:30.00 4:45.62 6
4 Williams, Jordan 9 Renaissance 4:48.30 4:48.03 5
5 Hayes, Demetrius 12 Southeastern 5:12.52 5:03.31 4
6 Wheeler ll, Elijah 11 Mumford 5:18.30 5:09.32 3
7 Lewis, Nathaniel 12 Cass Tech 4:51.00 5:10.41 2
8 Washington, Bryce 11 Cma 5:14.29 5:18.48 1
9 Flores, Emanuel 10 Western 5:10.00 5:21.52
10 Smith, Dimitrius 10 Cma 5:21.85 5:26.01
11 Winston, Richard 11 Renaissance 5:32.00 5:27.93
12 Shepherd, Lawrence 11 Renaissance 5:50.30 5:31.63
13 Johnson, Lance 9 Cass Tech 5:10.00 5:32.62
14 Patrick, DaJuan 11 Denby 5:58.55 6:06.47
15 Virger, Thaddeus 11 Denby 8:24.30 7:31.58

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renaissance 'A' 50.14 50.98 10
1) Hayes, Ayanna 10 2) Willis, Jordyn 9
3) Gribble, Taylor - 4) Johnson, Deshonda 9
2 Cass Tech 'A' 52.04 51.49 8
1) Kilgore, DeAire 9 2)
3 King 'A' 51.34 53.45 6
1) Venson, Barbara 12 2) Jackson, Javionna 10
3) Kelly, Micaila 11 4) Johnson, Ladarrah 11
4 Denby 'A' 54.94 53.73 5
1) Watts, Catera 12 2) Hill, Tala 12
3) Woodson, Jayla 10 4) Clark, Anetria 10
5 Northwestern 'A' 48.94 54.38 4
1) Hamilton, Adrianna 12 2) Crawford, Dymonique 12
3) Jackson, Porshe 11 4) White, Rajulai 11
6 Pershing 'A' 52.24 54.67 3
1) Puryear, Daja 11 2) Smith, Janae 12
3) Williams, Renita 11 4) Barnes, Alexis 11
7 Cody 'A' 54.64 55.13 2
1) Barlow, Nala 9 2) Hester, Jurnee 10
3) Chaney, Deanna 12 4) Calloway, Moesha 11
8 Osborn 'A' 59.14 1:00.05 1
1) Jones, Zacaria 9 2) Inman, Sheila 11
3) Reed, Dayla 11 4)

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 42.14 42.78 10
2 East English 'A' 43.44 44.42 8
1) March, Zahmaine 9 2) Caesar, James 11
3) Mitchell, Lindrell 11 4) Bulware, Nathaniel 12
3 Cody 'A' 44.04 44.52 6
1) Shambry, Aaron 12 2) Smith, Derrick 12
3) White, Alvin 10 4) Graves, Rondey 11
4 Southeastern Tech 'A' 44.64 45.30 5
1) Loyd, Deandre 11 2) Williams, Kyron 10
3) Mitchell, Brandon 12 4) Amos, Seville 12
5 Mumford 'A' 46.38 4
1) Harvey, Tee'Ondre 11 2) Mitchell, Ahmad 11
3) Davis, Nevarrio 12 4) Sheffield, Mark 11
6 Northwestern 'A' 43.94 46.43 3
1) Dennis, Christopher 11 2) Dozier, Jhon 12
3) Weis, Derwin 11 4) Marion, Michael 11
7 Frederick Douglass 'A' 51.14 47.89 2
1) Johnson, Cortez 12 2) Turner, Lawerence 10
3) Graves, Kamar 11 4) Roberts, Antion 11
8 Henry Ford 'A' 49.61 1
1) Moore, Deseaun 9 2) Stewart, Deonte 11
3) Lott, Keonte 11 4) Berry, Devin 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dismuke, Simonae 12 Cass Tech 58.10 57.46 3 10
2 Cotton, Crystal 11 Renaissance 1:00.28 59.68 3 8
3 Taylor, Miyah 11 King 1:01.85 1:03.10 3 6
4 Williams, Jaylen 9 Cass Tech 1:03.17 1:03.20 3 5
5 Newsom, Amari 9 Cass Tech 1:04.23 1:05.83 3 4
6 Hamilton, Adrianna 12 Northwestern 1:05.75 1:06.96 2 3
7 Ward, Imani 11 Northwestern 1:13.34 1:07.66 2 2
8 Ashmon, Amina 11 Renaissance 1:05.14 1:07.86 3 1
9 Giles, dezana 12 Denby 1:09.60 1
10 Amos, Ashiya 11 West Side 1:10.77 1
11 Miller, Talieshiana 11 Cma 1:10.81 1
12 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Cma 1:15.77 1:13.99 2
13 Hankins, Tamarya 11 Denby 1:19.88 1:14.17 2
14 Dixon, Alexa 11 Northwestern 1:16.38 1:15.49 2
15 Gutierrez, Carolina 12 Western 1:20.00 1:15.50 2
16 Jones, Maya 9 Dia 1:04.54 1:15.71 3
17 Sherman, Tashima 12 Dia 1:24.14 1:25.57 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Keyon 12 Denby 51.61 49.78 3 10
2 Curtis, Anton 12 East English 49.00 50.49 3 8
3 Massey, Matthew 12 Cass Tech 51.25 51.63 3 6
4 Moody, Kajuan 12 Denby 53.13 52.54 3 5
5 Cannon, Jimmie 12 Renaissance 55.24 53.60 2 4
6 Anderson, Demarco 11 Northwestern 58.44 54.22 2 3
7 Wakefield, Elijah 12 Western 57.34 54.81 3 2
8 Mitchell, Lindrell 11 East English 51.74 55.24 3 1
9 Shaw, Avery 11 Cass Tech 53.14 56.72 2
10 Vazques, Diego 12 Western 57.44 57.39 2
11 Gefford, Donald 11 Northwestern 56.84 57.95 3
12 Davis, Brandon 10 Fred Douglass 58.84 58.08 2
13 Johnson, Kenontae 11 King 52.74 58.36 3
14 Jones, Corrin 11 Mumford 58.84 58.43 2
15 Patrick, Jaye 11 Western 59.24 1:00.74 2
16 Wilson, Khaiil 11 Fred Douglass 1:06.44 1:04.79 1
17 Brown, Shandrius 10 Cody 1:04.91 1:05.61 2
18 Banks, Edward 9 Fred Douglass 1:07.48 1:06.49 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watts, Catera 12 Denby 50.00 10
2 Nelson, Brittany 11 King 52.43 52.02 8
3 Leonard, Daiya 9 Cass Tech 52.23 52.08 6
4 Johnson, Ladarrah 11 King 51.42 52.22 5
5 Lewis, Azaria 10 Cass Tech 52.51 53.83 4

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Savalas 12 Cass Tech 39.14 41.79 10
2 Brantly, Kelvin 12 Osborn 45.71 8
3 Broyles, Jason 12 King 41.74 46.93 6
4 Virger, LaGregory 9 Denby 48.25 49.03 5
5 Barnett, Jernale 9 Denby 47.35 49.38 4
6 Robertson, Kenneth 12 Southeastern 1:00.14 49.60 3

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barksdale, Clarrisa 12 Renaissance 2:39.34 2:35.02 10
2 Shepard, Shania 9 Renaissance 2:28.00 2:36.93 8
3 Bedgood, Jenelle 9 Cass Tech 2:29.40 2:38.27 6
4 Bradley, NiJaia 11 Cass Tech 2:34.00 2:45.34 5
5 Morris, Alesia 10 Renaissance 3:01.03 2:54.00 4
6 McHolmes, Cerra 10 East English 2:31.00 3:03.80 3
7 Ankton, Dynasty 10 Denby 3:05.93 2
8 Cooper, Mel'va 10 Denby 3:06.87 1
9 Ruff, Dahjanee 10 Cass Tech 2:35.90 3:11.72
10 Thomas, Kamyra 12 Cody 2:49.50 3:14.83
11 Hutchons, Cierra 10 Denby 3:04.82 3:22.49
12 Collins, Melissa 12 Northwestern 3:33.18 3:26.33
13 Hines, Kedra 11 King 3:03.11 3:27.27

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Christian 11 Central 2:04.97 2:06.53 2 10
2 Flores, Juan 12 Western 2:07.00 2:07.78 2 8
3 Dooley, Brett 12 Cass Tech 2:00.00 2:09.46 2 6
4 Stokes, Christian 12 King 2:00.30 2:10.67 2 5
5 Sadler, Aron 11 Fred Douglass 2:12.86 2:12.16 2 4
6 Hill, Kasey 11 Southeastern 2:10.00 2:12.35 2 3
7 Kitchings, Alphonso 12 East English 2:11.40 2:13.86 2 2
8 Lewis, Nathaniel 12 Cass Tech 2:00.00 2:14.84 2 1
9 Woods, Justin 11 Renaissance 2:07.00 2:15.70 2
10 Williams, Jordan 9 Renaissance 2:04.00 2:16.40 2
11 Wheeler ll, Elijah 11 Mumford 2:19.30 2:16.79 1
12 Gardner, Kayvon 11 East English 2:14.60 2:17.67 1
13 Stevenson, Brandon 9 Denby 2:23.20 2:20.43 1
14 Wheeler-White, Aaron 12 Denby 2:27.28 2:21.67 1
15 Smith, Dimitrius 10 Cma 2:23.21 1
16 Hayes, Demetrius 12 Southeastern 2:09.23 2:23.45 2
17 Centeno, Juan 12 Western 2:23.78 1
18 Steward, Donald 11 Renaissance 2:15.00 2:26.49 1
19 Capers, Patrick 12 West Side 2:32.30 2:27.32 1
20 Lee, Tre 11 Cass Tech 2:05.00 2:28.69 2
21 Lamarre, Cameron 10 Northwestern 2:15.30 2:28.97 1
22 Velasquez, Bernie 9 Western 2:39.31 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dismuke, Simonae 12 Cass Tech 26.24 26.58Q 5
2 Evans, Jazmen 11 Cass Tech 26.83 27.16Q 3
3 Kilgore, DeAire 9 Cass Tech 28.14 27.88Q 4
4 Gribble, Taylor - Renaissance 27.24 27.96Q 1
5 Barlow, Nala 9 Cody 28.84 28.24Q 2
6 Burbank, Kecisa 10 Western 29.44 27.18q 3
7 Williams, Renita 11 Pershing 27.34 28.26q 2
8 Hester, Jurnee 10 Cody 28.44 28.26q 5
9 Sharpe, Aliyah 9 Mumford 27.14 28.35 2
10 Hamilton, Adrianna 12 Northwestern 29.44 28.82 2
11 Crawford, Dymonique 12 Northwestern 28.84 28.95 3
12 Jackson, Javionna 10 King 29.45 29.10 4
13 Lewis, Kevina 9 Western 31.54 29.25 2
14 Jones, Zacaria 9 Osborn 26.44 29.27 4
15 Hayes, Ayanna 10 Renaissance 27.34 29.38 1
16 Clark, Anetria 10 Denby 29.58 29.51 5
17 Barnes, Alexis 11 Pershing 28.50 29.83 4
18 Diamond, Ashlee 9 West Side 30.15 3
19 Brown, Princess 9 Dia 30.24 30.51 5
20 Hollis, Jakala 11 Southeastern 29.78 30.54 2
21 Miller, Talieshiana 11 Cma 30.60 1
22 Jacks, Latasha 12 King 31.42 30.63 1
23 Amos, Ashiya 11 West Side 31.12 2
24 Cole, Nikia 11 King 31.22 31.13 2
25 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Cma 32.17 31.33 4
26 Kirkland, Azaria 11 Henry Ford 28.24 31.59 5
27 King, Kalei 9 Dia 32.34 31.70 5
28 Giles, Shantanique 10 Denby 34.03 32.14 4
29 Neal, Imani 12 Southeastern 32.04 32.52 3
30 Olverson, Caprsce 9 Dia 33.24 33.78 5
31 Jones, Miangel 11 Cody 29.34 34.50 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dismuke, Simonae 12 Cass Tech 26.58 26.61 10
2 Evans, Jazmen 11 Cass Tech 27.16 26.96 8
3 Burbank, Kecisa 10 Western 27.18 27.13 6
4 Gribble, Taylor - Renaissance 27.96 27.87 5
5 Hester, Jurnee 10 Cody 28.26 28.01 4
6 Kilgore, DeAire 9 Cass Tech 27.88 28.07 3
7 Williams, Renita 11 Pershing 28.26 29.02 2
8 Barlow, Nala 9 Cody 28.24 32.52 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Donovan 10 Cass Tech 22.50 23.11Q 3
2 Morton, Jaeveyon 9 King 22.54 23.11Q 1
3 Paul, Marcel 11 Cass Tech 22.52 23.15Q 2
4 Bonner, Shayshonne 12 Osborn 23.51Q 4
5 Graves, Rondey 11 Cody 22.24 23.82Q 5
6 Harvey, Tee'Ondre 11 Mumford 23.44 23.49q 2
7 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Southeastern 23.05 23.61q 1
8 Kelly-Powell, Jelan 10 Cass Tech 22.49 23.75q 4
9 Whitt, Danny 11 Northwestern 23.57 23.87 5
10 Loyd, Deandre 11 Southeastern 24.24 24.04 4
11 Smith, Derrick 12 Cody 24.04 24.23 3
12 Foster, Larry 12 King 23.54 24.37 4
13 Childress, Cameron 9 Renaissance 24.84 24.63 4
14 Washington, Jamal 12 Northwestern 24.74 24.72 5
15 Neal, Kerontae 11 Pershing 23.65 24.77 5
16 Thurmond, Anthony 10 Denby 25.11 24.81 1
17 Thorns, Marquise 10 Renaissance 25.04 25.09 2
18 Calhoun, Adonte 10 Denby 25.10 1
19 Mahone, Kevin 11 Cody 24.54 25.41 5
20 Berry, Devin 11 Henry Ford 23.74 25.70 4
21 Stevenson, Cornelius 10 Denby 25.63 25.79 3
22 Kieksey, Alton 11 Renaissance 25.04 25.90 1
23 Stewart, Deonte 11 Henry Ford 25.92 1
24 Cheatham, DeAndra 10 Central 25.04 25.96 3
25 Wallace, Owen 10 Fred Douglass 26.39 5
26 Williams, Khalil 11 Cma 26.75 26.63 5
27 Brown-Hamliton, Devin 11 Central 26.64 26.74 5
28 Norwood, Kemari 10 Davis Aerospace 27.75 2
29 Burns, Bernard 9 Henry Ford 25.44 28.02 2
30 Vaughn, Dupree 12 Osborn 30.21 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graves, Rondey 11 Cody 23.82 22.09 10
2 Paul, Marcel 11 Cass Tech 23.15 22.65 8
3 Johnson, Donovan 10 Cass Tech 23.11 22.87 6
4 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Southeastern 23.61 23.12 5
5 Morton, Jaeveyon 9 King 23.11 23.44 4
6 Kelly-Powell, Jelan 10 Cass Tech 23.75 23.61 3
7 Harvey, Tee'Ondre 11 Mumford 23.49 23.62 2
8 Bonner, Shayshonne 12 Osborn 23.51 23.73 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macharia, Kara 11 Renaissance 14:40.00 14:38.18 10
2 Davis, Rian 9 Renaissance 15:00.00 14:51.47 8
3 Sherman, Treyvonna 9 Cass Tech 13:38.00 15:04.77 6
4 King, Carrington 11 Renaissance 14:20.00 15:05.57 5
5 Dimick, Paris 12 King 12:12.00 16:42.48 4
6 McCormick, Keianna 10 Cass Tech 13:56.00 16:48.75 3

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flores, Juan 12 Western 10:51.59 10
2 Dooley, Brett 12 Cass Tech 10:55.00 10:52.44 8
3 Flores, Emanuel 10 Western 11:19.73 11:32.13 6
4 Smith, Dimitrius 10 Cma 11:40.10 11:48.83 5
5 Shepherd, Lawrence 11 Renaissance 12:15.72 4
6 Capers, Patrick 12 West Side 13:05.07 12:23.29 3
7 Winston, Richard 11 Renaissance 12:26.22 2
8 Sanders, Artavis 10 Cass Tech 11:50.00 13:11.04 1
9 Rowe, Leonard 9 Renaissance 13:38.63

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cass Tech 'A' 4:07.00 4:10.64 10
1) Evans, Jazmen 11 2)
2 Renaissance 'A' 4:09.00 4:24.20 8
1) Shepard, Shania 9 2) Barksdale, Clarrisa 12
3) Hayes, Ayanna 10 4) Cotton, Crystal 11
3 Northwestern 'A' 4:59.60 4:55.66 6
1) Crawford, Dymonique 12 2) Collins, Melissa 12
3) Dixon, Alexa 11 4) Ward, Imani 11
4 Denby 'A' 5:07.55 5
1) Hankins, Tamarya 11 2) Giles, dezana 12
3) Cooper, Mel'va 10 4) Ankton, Dynasty 10

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East English 'A' 3:26.29 3:31.61 10
1) Rivers, Brian 12 2) Caesar, James 11
3) Curtis, Anton 12 4) Griffith, Isaiah 11
2 Cass Tech 'A' 3:28.00 3:37.09 8
1) Gervin, kalon 9 2) Paul, Marcel 11
3) Morgan, Savalas 12 4) Massey, Matthew 12
3 Northwestern 'A' 3:59.30 3:38.44 6
1) Anderson, Demarco 11 2) Gefford, Donald 11
3) Washington, Jamal 12 4) Weis, Derwin 11
4 Denby 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.20 5
1) Moody, Kajuan 12 2) Stevenson, Brandon 9
3) Patrick, DeAngelo 11 4) Scott, Keyon 12
5 Frederick Douglass 'A' 3:55.03 4
1) Sadler, Aron 11 2) Johnson, Cortez 12
3) Davis, Brandon 10 4) Turner, Lawerence 10
6 Southeastern Tech 'A' 3:47.00 3:56.99 3
1) Hayes, Demetrius 12 2) Thomas, Malik 12
3) Robertson, Kenneth 12 4) Hill, Kasey 11

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissette, Tamia - Cass Tech 75-01 82-09 10
2 Schot, Nikia 12 King 87-09 73-11 8
3 Tripp, Imanni 10 King 75-00 72-05 6
4 Evan, Shani Cass Tech 65-04 5
5 Neely, Johnae 11 Cody 90-00 55-06 4
6 Graves, Nia 11 Dia 53-04 3
7 Roberts, Lillie 10 Denby 54-10 51-04 2
8 Redmond, Deja 9 Northwestern 47-05 48-10 1
9 Reed, Dayla 11 Osborn 53-00 48-00
10 White, Rajulai 11 Northwestern 54-10 47-03

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMillan, Sidney 12 Henry Ford 107-00 106-02 10
2 McPherson, Semja 12 Cody 82-07 98-07 8
3 Pleasant, Jimmie 12 Pershing 91-00 6
4 Matthews, Edrick 11 Cass Tech 105-00 80-07 5
5 Taylor, Brain 12 Cody 65-03 76-05 4
6 Gulley, Alante' 11 Mumford 74-10 3
7 Stallworth, Bryce 11 Renaissance 97-00 72-03 2
8 McCann, LaRon 11 Renaissance 60-00 65-01 1

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Micaila 11 King 36-02.00 35-09.00 10
2 Neely, Johnae 11 Cody 36-00.00 32-08.00 8
3 Jones, Sher'cole 9 King 34-04.00 32-01.00 6
4 Priester, Faith 10 King 32-04.00 31-00.00 5
5 Morrissette, Tamia - Cass Tech 29-08.50 28-01.50 4
6 Leslie, Janae 10 Renaissance 30-00.00 25-09.00 3
7 Reed, Jalisha 9 Cody 25-00.50 25-08.25 2
8 Redmond, Deja 9 Northwestern 20-05.00 23-09.50 1
9 Reed, Dayla 11 Osborn 27-00.00 22-01.00
10 Roberts, Lillie 10 Denby 22-00.50 21-08.50
11 Hood, Foressia Renaissance 21-01.00
12 Graves, Nia 11 Dia 21-00.00 19-04.00

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPherson, Semja 12 Cody 46-00.00 44-09.25 10
2 Taylor, Brain 12 Cody 40-00.00 41-02.00 8
3 Graves, Kamar 11 Fred Douglass 37-08.00 38-09.00 6
4 Pleasant, Jimmie 12 Pershing 37-03.00 37-02.50 5
5 Stallworth, Bryce 11 Renaissance 35-00.00 34-06.00 4
6 Gulley, Alante' 11 Mumford 35-07.00 33-06.00 3
7 Matthews, Edrick 11 Cass Tech 38-00.00 32-07.00 2
8 McMillan, Sidney 12 Henry Ford 34-00.00 31-11.00 1
9 McCann, LaRon 11 Renaissance 30-00.00 28-08.00
10 White, Demareon 9 Renaissance 30-00.00 28-07.50

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gribble, Taylor - Renaissance 15-04.00 15-00.50 10
2 Watts, Catera 12 Denby 14-09.00 8
3 Willis, Jordyn 9 Renaissance 16-01.00 14-07.50 6
4 Kelly, Micaila 11 King 13-09.50 14-02.00 5
5 Amos, Ashiya 11 West Side 13-02.00 4
6 Diamond, Ashlee 9 West Side 12-09.00 13-00.00 3
7 Wrights, Eleixus 11 King 12-06.50 12-07.00 2
8 Sabatini, Jessica 9 Cass Tech 12-07.00 12-00.00 1
9 Reid, Gretchen 12 Cody 12-03.00 11-11.50
10 Hill, Tala 12 Denby 14-10.00 11-09.50
11 King, Ayanna 11 Cass Tech 13-02.00 11-02.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shambry, Aaron 12 Cody 20-10.00 20-00.50 10
2 Wilson, Mark 11 Renaissance 20-00.00 19-06.00 8
3 Wheeler-White, Aaron 12 Denby 19-00.00 6
4 Whitt, Danny 11 Northwestern 18-00.00 18-04.00 5
5 Amos, Seville 12 Southeastern 17-05.00 18-02.00 4
6 Blackshear, Gerald Western 17-05.50 3
7 Thomas, Malik 12 Southeastern 17-06.00 16-10.00 2
8 Hightower, Damon 11 Cody 18-01.00 16-09.75 1
9 Jones, Corrin 11 Mumford 16-09.00 16-04.00
10 Steward, Donald 11 Renaissance 19-00.00 15-07.50

Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwell, Jahaira 11 Cass Tech 4-07.00 4-10.00 10
2 King, Ayanna 11 Cass Tech 4-05.00 4-04.00 8
-- Jackson, Mikaila 10 Cass Tech 4-06.00 NH

Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Mark 11 Renaissance 5-08.00 10
2 Blackshear, Gerald Western J5-08.00 8
-- Dozier, Jhon 12 Northwestern 5-07.00 NH

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Tech 186 2) Renaissance 148
3) King 103 4) Denby 35
5) Northwestern 23 6) Cody 21
7) Western 11 8) West Side Academy 7
9) Pershing 6 10) DIA 3
10) East English 3 10) CMA 3
13) Mumford 1 13) Osborn 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Tech 127 2) Cody 62
3) Western 55 4) Denby 48
5) Southeastern Tech 45 5) Renaissance 45
7) East English 43 8) King 29
9) Northwestern 26 10) Frederick Douglass 23
10) Mumford 23 12) Central 16
13) Henry Ford 12 14) Osborn 11
14) Pershing 11 16) CMA 6
17) West Side Academy 3