2015 CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run

back to results

May. 23, 2015

2015 CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


CHC Fun Run/Walk for Girls on the Run
Age Group Results
May 23, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Zinn 21 8 21:43.5 7:00/M

Female 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Centers 8 50 29:59.6 9:40/M
2 Addison Arver 8 58 31:23.0 10:07/M
3 Lily Cook 8 62 31:57.5 10:18/M
4 Emily Delisle 8 70 32:47.9 10:35/M
5 Kayleigh Boyd 8 74 33:04.7 10:40/M
6 Hailey Horn 8 75 33:12.8 10:43/M
7 Hailey Price 8 83 33:55.3 10:56/M
8 Anna Richer 8 90 34:35.1 11:09/M
9 Samantha Hollenbaugh 8 101 36:08.0 11:39/M
10 Gabby Schoch 8 107 36:50.1 11:53/M
11 Olivia Uren 8 108 36:51.9 11:53/M
12 Betty Risner 8 129 38:48.5 12:31/M
13 Ambreona Burns 7 140 40:18.0 13:00/M
14 April Cox-Miller 8 141 40:32.1 13:05/M
15 Josie Mescher 8 142 40:45.4 13:09/M
16 Kaylee Slusarski 8 143 40:48.5 13:10/M
17 Violet Cunkle 8 144 41:05.5 13:15/M
18 Elly Brewer 8 147 41:48.6 13:29/M
19 Mackenzie Wibert 8 163 43:32.5 14:03/M
20 Kaidyn Michael 8 170 44:17.1 14:17/M
21 Ellenor Murphy 8 171 44:20.6 14:18/M
22 Emalyn Shidler 8 192 49:36.7 16:00/M
23 Presley Scott 8 193 49:39.3 16:01/M
24 Kailee Olson 8 199 50:54.7 16:25/M
25 Natalee Wilson 8 200 53:16.7 17:11/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hollenbaugh 12 19 24:21.3 7:51/M
2 Legend Szafranski 10 20 24:43.1 7:58/M
3 Kailyn Glispy 11 21 24:53.8 8:02/M
4 Summer Thorpe 11 24 25:29.6 8:13/M
5 Elise Wright 11 25 25:42.4 8:17/M
6 Kendyll Szafranski 10 31 26:41.8 8:36/M
7 Anna Demeester 11 33 27:45.4 8:57/M
8 Jaelah Sloan 9 34 28:10.8 9:05/M
9 Abigail Ware 11 36 28:15.8 9:07/M
10 Zoe Wibert 10 37 28:23.4 9:09/M
11 Chloe Vickers 9 38 28:23.7 9:09/M
12 Sidney Swick 10 43 29:00.2 9:21/M
13 Karis Tom 9 44 29:00.8 9:21/M
14 Payton McBride 9 46 29:33.3 9:32/M
15 Hayleigh Williams 10 47 29:39.1 9:34/M
16 Alison Turner 9 48 29:49.2 9:37/M
17 Macy Allman 11 49 29:50.4 9:37/M
18 Adah Gaborik 10 51 30:02.1 9:41/M
19 Caroline Miller 9 53 30:37.4 9:53/M
20 Helena Eley 9 56 31:15.2 10:05/M
21 Rubi Rivera Rodriguez 10 57 31:22.0 10:07/M
22 Sophia Andalon 11 59 31:27.6 10:09/M
23 Kassandra Kohsmann 11 60 31:36.4 10:12/M
24 Ashley Drzewicki 11 64 32:06.9 10:21/M
25 Heidi Katz 9 65 32:08.3 10:22/M
26 Kylah Allman 9 66 32:12.6 10:23/M
27 Ella Dunn 9 69 32:32.7 10:30/M
28 Maya Walinski 9 71 32:51.1 10:36/M
29 Abigail Harmon 10 72 32:52.8 10:36/M
30 Erica Hernandez 11 73 32:57.0 10:38/M
31 Paige Kirkpatrick 11 76 33:17.9 10:44/M
32 Emily Riley 10 77 33:22.3 10:46/M
33 Mollie Butchart 10 78 33:29.1 10:48/M
34 Charlotte Calhoun 9 79 33:31.0 10:49/M
35 Gwen Richards 9 80 33:32.3 10:49/M
36 Kennedy Clemens 9 81 33:32.6 10:49/M
37 Madilynn Hayes 9 82 33:48.5 10:54/M
38 Taylor Cole 12 85 33:57.9 10:57/M
39 Mckynna Connin 9 86 33:59.0 10:58/M
40 Alahna Cleland 9 87 34:15.1 11:03/M
41 Hannah Stevens 9 88 34:18.8 11:04/M
42 Josselyn Martinez 9 89 34:32.1 11:08/M
43 Aubrey Mace 9 91 34:48.7 11:14/M
44 Morgan Dancer 9 92 34:58.1 11:17/M
45 Chloe Schaale 11 93 35:01.5 11:18/M
46 Jillian Gates 9 94 35:19.9 11:24/M
47 Makayla Yuhasjones 10 96 35:26.7 11:26/M
48 Madelynn Payne 10 97 35:31.8 11:27/M
49 Haylee Boyd 10 98 35:56.8 11:35/M
50 Kylie Sattler 10 99 36:00.8 11:37/M
51 Marissa Fitch 10 100 36:01.7 11:37/M
52 Alison King 10 102 36:16.8 11:42/M
53 Katie Bailey 10 103 36:17.2 11:42/M
54 Stephanie Johnson 10 104 36:18.0 11:43/M
55 Elizabeth Reed 11 106 36:47.9 11:52/M
56 Azalya Gillies 11 109 36:53.4 11:54/M
57 Libby Butchart 9 110 36:59.1 11:56/M
58 Molly Palmer 10 111 36:59.5 11:56/M
59 Eliahna Duke 9 112 36:59.8 11:56/M
60 Lily Weber 9 113 37:01.2 11:56/M
61 Audree Steel 10 114 37:22.8 12:03/M
62 Alyssa McCavit 9 115 37:27.8 12:05/M
63 Kaylee Wilber 10 117 37:36.0 12:08/M
64 Ilsa Katz 9 118 37:45.5 12:11/M
65 Nora Schall 11 119 37:55.1 12:14/M
66 Marissa Moore 11 122 38:02.3 12:16/M
67 Breanne Reif 11 123 38:10.7 12:19/M
68 Hailey Dirschell 11 124 38:13.9 12:20/M
69 Karly Nill 9 125 38:19.0 12:22/M
70 Paige Pombier 11 126 38:19.0 12:22/M
71 Ella Worden 9 128 38:37.5 12:27/M
72 Katelyn Hamm 9 130 38:49.7 12:31/M
73 Mackenzie Scheid 9 131 38:52.1 12:32/M
74 Abigail Needham 10 132 39:24.2 12:43/M
75 Lisa Balowski 9 133 39:28.8 12:44/M
76 Madison Wilson 10 135 39:38.3 12:47/M
77 Sophia Johnson 10 136 39:39.3 12:47/M
78 Keeana Bidwell 9 137 40:05.3 12:56/M
79 Krissi Fuller 10 138 40:06.3 12:56/M
80 Sophia Snellenberger 9 139 40:16.6 12:59/M
81 Trystyn Pyles 9 146 41:31.3 13:24/M
82 Janessa Henderson 9 148 41:58.1 13:32/M
83 Macy Stout 10 151 42:24.4 13:41/M
84 Megan Fairchild 9 154 42:32.2 13:43/M
85 Heidi Norton 9 155 42:35.8 13:44/M
86 Jazmine Burch 11 156 42:46.7 13:48/M
87 Evelyn Fillmore 11 157 42:47.9 13:48/M
88 Kailey Allman 10 158 42:51.2 13:49/M
89 Vivian Wages 9 159 43:03.2 13:53/M
90 Aubree Shaw 10 161 43:06.8 13:54/M
91 Natalie Bodine 9 162 43:20.3 13:59/M
92 Sydney Fraley 9 165 44:04.5 14:13/M
93 Jillian McKinley 11 166 44:05.6 14:13/M
94 Kennedy Cole 10 167 44:06.4 14:14/M
95 Alexis Bethel 10 168 44:13.1 14:16/M
96 Shannon Baldwin 11 169 44:14.3 14:16/M
97 Brooklinn Feldbauer 10 172 44:26.6 14:20/M
98 Mia Lewis 10 173 44:29.1 14:21/M
99 Grace Thimlar 9 174 44:29.9 14:21/M
100 Madeline Garn 9 175 44:36.5 14:23/M
101 Madeline Brammer 11 176 44:55.9 14:29/M
102 Taylor Waldrop 11 177 44:58.1 14:30/M
103 Gabriella Bookmyer 9 179 45:38.9 14:43/M
104 Shayli McCrumb 11 180 45:59.2 14:50/M
105 Sandra Chavez 11 181 46:00.7 14:50/M
106 Caley Stout 9 182 46:05.2 14:52/M
107 Lakota Lance 9 183 46:12.0 14:54/M
108 Lexi Wood 9 185 46:32.2 15:01/M
109 Desertrain Rose 9 186 47:02.5 15:10/M
110 Madelyn Brodock 11 187 47:09.5 15:13/M
111 Sara Idsinga 9 188 47:17.9 15:15/M
112 Carleigh Crouch 11 189 47:35.3 15:21/M
113 Lexie Vaughn 10 190 47:59.8 15:29/M
114 Gracie Vaughn 9 191 48:02.5 15:30/M
115 Brianna Blankenship 9 194 49:51.9 16:05/M
116 Madison Pifer 9 196 50:00.3 16:08/M
117 Abigail Jones 10 198 50:11.6 16:11/M
118 Marianna Casias 12 201 56:57.0 18:22/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Allman 13 10 22:39.1 7:18/M
2 Marlonna Bigelow 14 11 22:39.2 7:18/M
3 Kelani Philipp 13 27 26:15.4 8:28/M
4 Kristina Bellaire 14 145 41:21.6 13:20/M
5 Elizabeth Wruck 15 150 42:23.7 13:40/M
6 Kelsie Smith 14 195 49:53.0 16:05/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madisen Fox 17 197 50:01.3 16:08/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Winright 33 28 26:28.2 8:32/M
2 Brandi Killian 36 42 28:56.8 9:20/M
3 Melanie Cumming 36 68 32:26.4 10:28/M
4 Kaycee Sevidal 39 153 42:25.3 13:41/M
5 Nicole Gray 34 160 43:05.9 13:54/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton 48 23 25:05.8 8:05/M
2 Kattia Cabrera 46 29 26:30.1 8:33/M
3 Courtney Hunt 44 35 28:12.9 9:06/M
4 Michelle Klingler 47 41 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Melinda Waffle 41 61 31:55.2 10:18/M
6 Jennifer Colbeck 45 95 35:22.1 11:25/M
7 Lesley Schafer 48 120 38:00.3 12:15/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Neugehauer 51 63 32:02.3 10:20/M
2 Teresa Sherburne 52 67 32:20.2 10:26/M
3 Rachel Smith 51 84 33:55.9 10:56/M
4 Lisa Perri 56 127 38:19.5 12:22/M
5 Kimberly Gray 57 134 39:34.7 12:46/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kopacz 64 121 38:02.2 12:16/M
2 Judy Cumming 68 149 42:19.2 13:39/M
3 Marion Labadie 62 184 46:22.5 14:57/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 73 30 26:39.6 8:36/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler 23 1 15:24.7 4:58/M

Male 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Gray 6 52 30:08.5 9:43/M
2 Maxwell Bigelow 8 54 30:38.7 9:53/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhett Reif 9 14 23:02.4 7:26/M
2 Jacob Reif 9 16 23:25.1 7:33/M
3 Luke Bigelow 11 22 24:53.8 8:02/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Waffle 14 7 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Ethan Hunt 13 17 23:48.8 7:41/M
3 Benjamin Porter 15 26 25:56.4 8:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Case 27 3 18:17.0 5:54/M
2 Josh Drzewicki 23 105 36:29.6 11:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derick Bean 31 2 18:06.8 5:50/M
2 Dinh Ngo 31 6 20:10.4 6:30/M
3 Michael Stevens 31 45 29:24.9 9:29/M
4 David Wruck 36 152 42:24.9 13:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klingler 47 4 18:52.4 6:05/M
2 Frank Neugehauer 46 5 19:58.3 6:26/M
3 Heath Finn 40 55 30:51.3 9:57/M
4 Eric Johnson 40 164 44:03.7 14:13/M
5 Scott Bigelow 44 178 45:01.8 14:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Payne, Jr. 57 13 23:00.4 7:25/M
2 Terry Wooster 58 18 24:00.5 7:45/M
3 Brian Stevens 52 32 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Walter Schultz 50 39 28:26.1 9:10/M
5 Thomas Jaskolski 54 40 28:34.4 9:13/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Blanchard 63 9 22:24.1 7:14/M
2 Mark Zinn 62 15 23:07.4 7:27/M
3 Ray Roberts 63 116 37:29.1 12:05/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 72 12 22:55.8 7:24/M