2015 Springfest 5k

back to results

May. 23, 2015

2015 Springfest 5k
Sheridan, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Springfest 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 23, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Peterson 35 11 22:37.9 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Walker 19 1 18:39.8 6:01/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 60 17 25:08.4 8:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 52 2 18:59.2 6:07/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Cribb 13 14 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Mckenna Schad 9 42 32:39.2 10:32/M
3 Monica Compton 12 76 54:59.2 17:44/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Taylor 14 3 19:07.1 6:10/M
2 Garrett Cribb 14 10 22:30.3 7:15/M
3 Graham Coston 8 20 25:23.9 8:11/M
4 Devon Pratt 10 35 30:48.8 9:56/M
5 Dakota Harp 7 77 56:30.1 18:14/M
6 Zachary Harp 8 78 56:32.0 18:14/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Perez 17 12 22:40.9 7:19/M
2 Mckenna Bowen 16 30 29:19.6 9:27/M
3 Samantha Russel 16 31 29:27.1 9:30/M
4 Drew Train 15 38 31:08.3 10:03/M
5 Kristen Bush 16 65 42:33.6 13:44/M
6 Brandy Divelly 15 67 47:39.9 15:22/M
7 Meghan Grams 17 82 59:09.7 19:05/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Ryan 15 4 19:33.1 6:18/M
2 Austin Proctor 15 6 20:16.2 6:32/M
3 Andrew Taylor 16 7 20:17.0 6:33/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dakota Chesebro 19 37 31:03.6 10:01/M
2 Krysta Jolley 19 49 33:37.4 10:51/M
3 Nicole Phillips 23 50 34:09.9 11:01/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Plavan 20 23 26:57.0 8:42/M
2 Jonathon King 20 36 31:00.6 10:00/M
3 Steve Hughes 20 66 46:33.8 15:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Doerr 28 45 33:16.2 10:44/M
2 Stephanie Huested 27 48 33:36.4 10:50/M
3 Megan Conn 26 54 36:38.9 11:49/M
4 Katie Sowles 27 55 36:39.2 11:49/M
5 Dana Morris 28 72 52:29.3 16:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Anderson 26 58 38:22.9 12:23/M
2 Gabe Morris 28 71 52:26.0 16:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannan Kooistra 33 28 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Sarah Gachter 33 40 31:36.0 10:12/M
3 Cerissa Lingeman 33 59 40:38.7 13:06/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Grimes 33 8 20:23.5 6:35/M
2 Sanford Coston 34 19 25:22.0 8:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schad 37 25 27:29.3 8:52/M
2 Elizabeth Gillson 39 27 28:22.8 9:09/M
3 Gloria Harris 37 29 28:53.0 9:19/M
4 Angela Grimes 35 33 30:17.8 9:46/M
5 Darcey Noirof 35 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
6 Connie Miller 36 63 42:32.0 13:43/M
7 Elizabeth Lingeman 36 70 50:36.6 16:19/M
8 Melissa Compton 37 75 54:56.8 17:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Jensen 37 16 24:42.0 7:58/M
2 Joshua Schad 38 43 32:39.5 10:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Ryan 40 21 26:29.3 8:33/M
2 Amy Shinabarger 43 24 27:26.5 8:51/M
3 Andrea Russel 44 32 29:27.5 9:30/M
4 Laura West 42 39 31:32.4 10:10/M
5 Shannon Bowen 40 51 34:10.4 11:01/M
6 Jennifer Train 42 52 34:39.9 11:11/M
7 Kathy Hubbert 41 61 42:21.8 13:40/M
8 Cassandra Cook 44 62 42:24.5 13:41/M
9 Chris Patch 41 64 42:33.1 13:44/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Baxter 42 22 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 Nathan Miller 41 79 56:39.8 18:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Wall 47 47 33:24.9 10:46/M
2 Linda Williams 45 60 40:45.2 13:09/M
3 Lora Lingeman 49 69 50:34.4 16:19/M
4 Katie Arwood 47 85 1:09:21.1 22:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cribb 45 5 20:06.6 6:29/M
2 Billy Wright 47 9 20:47.6 6:42/M
3 Patrick Kane 49 53 35:57.2 11:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Jensen 52 34 30:24.9 9:48/M
2 Laura Byers 54 68 49:21.3 15:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Laaksonen 55 73 53:13.8 17:10/M
2 Sue Martin 59 81 58:00.9 18:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 55 13 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Jeff Miller 59 80 57:59.4 18:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janine Lehnert 62 26 28:22.0 9:09/M
2 Mary Abbott 61 44 33:00.3 10:39/M
3 Janis Hoople 63 46 33:23.7 10:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hesche 60 15 23:59.4 7:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Noirot 65 56 37:10.3 11:59/M
2 Oma Echter 66 84 1:09:20.9 22:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 68 18 25:20.7 8:10/M
2 Norman Seaman 65 74 53:13.9 17:10/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sovereign 74 83 1:09:20.9 22:22/M
2 Dorothy Arwood 75 86 1:09:21.7 22:22/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Martin 73 41 32:05.0 10:21/M