2015 Capitol Memorial Run

back to results

May. 23, 2015

2015 Capitol Memorial Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Capitol Memorial Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 23, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Essie Vander Werf 26 1 19:24.4 6:15/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Oliver 36 2 19:24.5 6:15/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 65 11 23:43.5 7:39/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome MacKo 49 3 19:57.0 6:26/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Gipson 11 30 25:55.6 8:22/M
2 Eleanor Middlin 9 66 34:23.2 11:05/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Ferguson 10 14 24:14.8 7:49/M
2 Haydon Herron 11 69 34:37.0 11:10/M
3 Wesley Middlin 7 93 46:30.8 15:00/M
4 Carter Herron 8 94 46:31.4 15:00/M

Female 13 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Matson 14 82 39:12.4 12:39/M

Male 13 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua MacKo 17 25 25:30.5 8:14/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly McClure 24 18 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Emily Potter 20 40 28:04.6 9:03/M
3 Kathryn Blake 19 49 29:43.0 9:35/M
4 Loren Weber 24 63 33:55.5 10:56/M
5 Heidi Burlingame 24 92 45:28.7 14:40/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Alvarado 19 5 21:27.1 6:55/M
2 Robert Conway 21 6 21:31.7 6:56/M
3 Andrew Benner 21 39 28:04.3 9:03/M
4 Banks Isaiah 21 43 28:14.0 9:06/M
5 Mauricio Martinez II 20 44 28:18.3 9:08/M
6 Aaron Walkowski 20 50 29:43.1 9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nealie Holmes 29 42 28:10.8 9:05/M
2 Erica Martinez 27 77 36:33.5 11:47/M
3 Annalisa Grunwald 29 105 57:01.3 18:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Zeuch 29 16 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 David Isakson 29 33 26:33.2 8:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Keskimaki 31 38 28:00.9 9:02/M
2 Kristina Siettas 30 57 33:01.0 10:39/M
3 Sarah Immekus 32 83 39:24.2 12:43/M
4 Jessica Applin 33 84 39:25.0 12:43/M
5 Tamara Mason 34 98 48:58.8 15:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas 33 9 23:39.4 7:38/M
2 Florensio Hernandez 31 37 27:56.0 9:01/M
3 Jonathan Ferguson 34 56 32:37.0 10:31/M
4 Mark Johnson 33 91 45:28.5 14:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Imboden 38 34 26:51.7 8:40/M
2 Gena Young 39 52 30:53.7 9:58/M
3 Erin Londo 36 65 34:16.4 11:03/M
4 Rhonda Herron 35 74 35:41.7 11:31/M
5 Carla Perez-Turner 38 80 38:23.2 12:23/M
6 Jessica Himstedt 38 100 52:38.8 16:59/M
7 Angela Johnson 36 101 54:38.4 17:37/M
8 Diane Cardenas 36 102 54:41.7 17:38/M
9 Nikki Johnson 35 104 55:45.4 17:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Turner 38 13 23:55.8 7:43/M
2 Chadd Cawthon 35 26 25:39.5 8:16/M
3 Chris Purvis 37 45 28:36.1 9:14/M
4 Kenneth Singleton 35 86 40:31.2 13:04/M
5 Paul Middlin 37 95 46:31.6 15:00/M
6 Vincent Powell III 37 96 46:34.5 15:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Winkler 41 20 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 Rachelle Border 43 23 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Liisa Speaker 43 79 38:12.5 12:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Young 42 21 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Trent Collier 41 22 24:54.3 8:02/M
3 Jay Winkler 41 29 25:52.5 8:21/M
4 Mauricio Martinez 44 53 31:04.2 10:01/M
5 Kobie Johnson 40 103 55:42.0 17:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Muthoni Njuguna 47 28 25:51.7 8:20/M
2 Teresa Kmetz 48 73 35:27.1 11:26/M
3 Rhonda Williams 48 78 38:08.9 12:18/M
4 Alisa Bartholomew 45 99 49:47.3 16:04/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 47 7 21:45.0 7:01/M
2 Christopher Merrill 49 15 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Mark Neese 47 35 26:56.7 8:41/M
4 Darryl Banks 47 47 28:57.0 9:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 54 36 26:58.1 8:42/M
2 Cindy Hurst 52 58 33:02.0 10:39/M
3 Marlo Matson 53 72 35:07.0 11:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Trail 54 4 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Doug Border 51 8 23:27.5 7:34/M
3 Jeffo Anderson 53 17 24:44.6 7:59/M
4 Steven Schneider 52 24 25:22.0 8:11/M
5 Mike Hennessey 51 27 25:45.3 8:18/M
6 Kelly Goynes 51 71 34:56.3 11:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Hindman 58 46 28:42.8 9:15/M
2 Martha Yoder 59 54 31:20.6 10:06/M
3 Bethany Mosshart 59 59 33:07.2 10:41/M
4 Carol Wilson 55 61 33:26.9 10:47/M
5 Toni Walker 56 70 34:41.4 11:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chivo Barbudo 57 19 24:49.2 8:00/M
2 Garry Trammell 58 31 26:07.7 8:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Truesdale 62 62 33:55.1 10:56/M
2 Renee Acker 61 67 34:23.5 11:05/M
3 Judy Sibal 62 106 59:03.6 19:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wilson 60 10 23:42.4 7:39/M
2 Chuck Lawson 64 12 23:46.6 7:40/M
3 Rick Borgman 60 32 26:27.0 8:32/M
4 Tom Truesdale 61 64 33:55.8 10:56/M
5 Jeff Walker 60 89 41:45.0 13:28/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 65 51 30:12.8 9:45/M
2 Marge Novak 69 68 34:33.3 11:09/M
3 Judith Tuthill 68 81 38:46.3 12:30/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Skabic 67 48 29:26.9 9:30/M
2 Terry Gawel 65 55 31:25.3 10:08/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 68 75 35:53.4 11:35/M
4 Erine Block 65 76 35:55.8 11:35/M
5 Dave Thurston 67 85 39:34.0 12:46/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 74 60 33:12.9 10:43/M
2 Joyce Dryer 70 97 46:37.6 15:02/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 73 41 28:09.1 9:05/M
2 William Rude 81 87 40:53.0 13:11/M
3 Harrison Hensley 82 88 41:11.2 13:17/M
4 Robert Stocker II 71 90 42:54.1 13:50/M
5 Joe Hutting 71 107 59:05.0 19:04/M