2015 56th Oakland County Championship

back to results

May. 22, 2015

2015 56th Oakland County Championship
Waterford, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2015 10:20 PM
Oakland County Championship - 5/22/2015
56th Annual
Waterford Mott
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Park 9:06.00 9:03.15 10
1) Fleming, Jayla 12 2) Coleman, Dorriann 9
3) Bowens, Lashae 11 4) Farrow, Ersula 12
2 Seaholm 9:14.00 9:08.11 8
1) Belf, Audrey 12 2)
3 Mott 9:35.00 9:30.69 6
1) Fuerst, Morgan 11 2) Munley, Alexis 10
3) Petsch, Kate 9 4) Osika, Katie 9
4 Lake Orion 9:46.18 9:47.48 5
1) Hastings, Margaret 10 2) Ray, Madeline 12
3) Gaskey, Bellina 10 4) Zeile, Rachel 11
5 Rochester Adams 10:00.02 9:51.93 4
1) Krasovic, Ciara 10 2) Dessy, Maddie 9
3) Hirzel, Katie 11 4) Jansohn, Carola 10
6 WL Northern 10:06.68 9:58.19 3
1) Woods, Jackie 12 2) Porzner, Ricky 10
3) Knight, Alexandra 9 4) Mulrooney, Brianna 10
7 Mercy 10:15.30 10:06.42 2
1) Eads, Allysen 12 2)
8 Notre Dame Prep 9:51.00 10:07.84 1
1) McGrath, Lauren 12 2) Neiheisel, Lauren 9
3) Pangori, Dana 10 4) Seitzinger, Clare
9 WL Western 10:24.23 10:16.92
1) Dixon, Breana 9 2) Barnard, Mollie 11
3) Clark, Sydney 12 4) Dobbs, Paige 12
10 Oxford 10:16.98 10:20.97
1) Cusick, Bridget 9 2) Feeney, Jenna 12
3) Vican, Ashley 9 4) Czarnecki, Heather 10
11 Our Lady of the Lake 10:25.00 10:30.67
1) Miner, Amanda 9 2) Ware, Josie 9
3) Fornari, Tessa 11 4) Hankey, Olivia 9
12 Lakeland 10:16.53 10:37.65
1) Martell, Rachel 10 2) McDonald, Margaret 10
3) Reinhart, Miranda 11 4) Walston, Maria 11
13 Novi 10:23.00 10:39.73
1) Peterson, Hadley 10 2) Fozdar, Shaily 9
3) Blair, Heather 10 4) Patil, Yash 10

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Mary's 8:03.00 7:58.04 10
1) Eby, Carson 12 2) Lau, Augustine 10
3) Coe, Harrison 12 4) Gallagher, Joseph 12
2 Lake Orion 8:01.00 7:59.64 8
1) Arenz, Jacob 11 2) Arenz, Matthew 11
3) Lorant, Andrew 11 4) Hansen, Kevin 11
3 Holly 8:01.00 8:03.06 6
1) Vivanco, Dino 12 2) Felix, Zac 12
3) Cooley, Kurtis 12 4) Staffne, Blake 11
4 WL Central 8:08.50 8:06.83 5
1) Coplai, Zane 12 2) Tarry, Matt 10
3) Hill, Jared 10 4) Dunagin, Jeff 12
5 Clarkston 8:21.10 8:13.55 4
1) Baker, Michael 11 2)
6 Notre Dame Prep 8:05.00 8:14.85 3
1) Obear, Ryan 12 2) Fullerton, Joshua 12
3) Kosik, Killian 12 4) Schurig, Aidan 11
7 Country Day 8:16.03 8:17.11 2
1) Wagner, Max 11 2) Bearden, Cole 10
3) Prabhu, Anand 12 4) Perkins, Vincent 12
8 Rochester Adams 8:10.58 8:18.05 1
1) Petersmark, Jacob 12 2) Schiller, Matt 11
3) Crusoe, Colin 11 4) Beck, Adam 12
9 Oxford 8:23.15 8:23.63
1) Corrion, Christian 12 2) Vega, Armando 11
3) Bruce, Dominic 9 4) Bruni, Logan 12
10 Milford 8:08.40 8:24.50
1) Bonhard, David 11 2) Sakkinen, Luke 10
3) Thomasson, James 11 4) Deeradoorian, Josh 10
11 Brandon 8:18.65 8:27.62
1) Allen, Mike 10 2) Fochesato, Vincent 12
3) Hasse, Tommy 11 4) Hooker, Colin 12
12 Lathrup 8:34.00 8:36.22
1) Pearson, Christopher 12 2) Robinson, Juwan 10
3) Gilbert, Jameel 12 4) Davis, DeSean 11
13 Lakeland 7:58.00 8:36.69
1) Lukes, Hunter 10 2) Woody, Joel 10
3) Fulton, Ian 12 4) Martell, Matt 10
14 Avondale 8:25.00 8:44.28
1) Baraiac, Ben 11 2) Chatman, Chance 10
3) Shippy, Josh 12 4) Zaremba, Ben 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Maya 12 Harrison 14.06 14.86Q 1
2 Holloway, Brianna 11 Oak Park 14.40 15.09Q 2
3 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 12 Oak Park 14.97 15.28Q 3
4 Ropeta, Bryn 11 Stoney Creek 15.62 15.92q 1
5 Roland, Courtney 11 Clarkston 15.63 15.98q 1
6 Vangieson, Amy 12 WL Central 15.84 16.35q 2
7 Bradley, Erin 10 Lathrup 15.25 16.37q 3
8 Mosley, Jhayla 12 WL Northern 15.30 16.45q 2
9 Peaslee, Irene 12 Shrine 16.74 16.64 2
10 Martynenko, DeAnna 11 Novi 15.90 16.68 3
11 Pittman, J'Laan 12 Groves 15.92 16.79 3
12 Commons, Cara 12 Oxford 16.81 16.98 1
13 Fields, Jadin 12 Lake Orion 16.46 17.02 1
14 Flynn, Mia 9 Mercy 16.54 17.05 2
15 Cary, Elexa 10 Milford 16.84 17.29 1
16 Clark, Juliet 9 Holly 16.85 17.37 2
17 Hayes, Daija 11 Bradford Acad 17.14 17.48 3
18 Marsh, Breann 10 Milford 16.46 17.79 1
19 Solak, Sam 10 WL Northern 16.54 17.95 3
20 Williamson, Morgan 12 West Bloomfield 17.14 17.96 3
21 Elam, Jordyn 10 West Bloomfield 16.64 19.17 3
22 Cross, Kaitlin 10 Royal Oak 16.24 21.42 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Maya 12 Harrison 14.86 14.05 10
2 Holloway, Brianna 11 Oak Park 15.09 14.58 8
3 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 12 Oak Park 15.28 15.27 6
4 Bradley, Erin 10 Lathrup 16.37 15.51 5
5 Mosley, Jhayla 12 WL Northern 16.45 15.73 4
6 Ropeta, Bryn 11 Stoney Creek 15.92 15.75 3
7 Vangieson, Amy 12 WL Central 16.35 16.09 2
8 Roland, Courtney 11 Clarkston 15.98 19.66 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Batten, Domond 12 Oak Park 14.72 15.02Q 3
2 Miller, Kyle 12 Mott 15.01 15.45Q 1
3 Moore, Nick 11 Groves 14.65 15.61Q 2
4 Onyemelukwe, Xalen 12 Harrison 14.74 15.54q 3
5 Gallien, Khalil 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.47 15.78q 3
6 Schopa, Kevin 11 South Lyon 15.41 15.79q 1
7 Reed, Trenell 12 Oak Park 15.28 16.06q 3
8 D'Amore, Donovan 12 Catholic Central 14.90 16.15q 2
9 Barrow, Jack 12 Stoney Creek 15.14 16.19 2
10 Winn, Gervon 11 West Bloomfield 15.39 16.22 2
11 Amcheslavsky, Jake 11 WL Central 15.64 16.25 2
12 Duff, Tyler 12 Mott 15.24 16.34 3
13 Adgate, Lukas 10 Adams 15.74 16.40 1
14 Arce, Will 12 Shrine 15.74 16.92 2
15 Lewis, Deion 11 Southfield 15.45 16.94 2
16 Gardner, LaMaurice 12 Shrine 15.54 17.18 3
17 Ellis, Chandler 11 Rochester 15.74 17.20 1
18 Marchie, Ike 12 Catholic Central 15.10 17.22 1
19 Dodge, Jack 10 WL Western 15.44 17.23 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Batten, Domond 12 Oak Park 15.02 14.64 10
2 Miller, Kyle 12 Mott 15.45 15.03 8
3 Moore, Nick 11 Groves 15.61 15.07 6
4 D'Amore, Donovan 12 Catholic Central 16.15 15.29 5
5 Onyemelukwe, Xalen 12 Harrison 15.54 15.32 4
6 Schopa, Kevin 11 South Lyon 15.79 15.41 3
7 Gallien, Khalil 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.78 15.43 2
8 Reed, Trenell 12 Oak Park 16.06 15.83 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Merridith, Madison 11 Groves 12.10 12.26Q 1
2 McKelvy, Tamea 10 Oak Park 12.11 12.56Q 2
3 Bulger, Maya 12 Marian 12.40 12.76Q 3
4 Gross, MacKenzie 12 Lakeland 12.55 12.91Q 4
5 Wilcher, Kiersten 10 Southfield 12.69 12.71q 2
6 Moore, Aria 12 Farmington 13.04 12.72q 1
7 Erkins, A'Niya 10 Pontiac 12.79 12.78q 1
8 Bauer, Anna 10 WL Northern 12.64 12.80q 3
9 Amene, Chika 9 So Christian 12.94 12.91 3
10 Tilton, Akwia 11 Roeper 12.44 12.92 4
11 Dymm, Breanna 12 Stoney Creek 12.84 12.92 1
12 Garrison, Jada 12 West Bloomfield 12.97 12.99 1
13 Jefferson, Katorey 10 Mott 13.24 13.13 3
14 Blake, Katherine 12 Cranbrook 12.94 13.19 2
15 Alexander, Amiya 11 Country Day 12.94 13.21 3
16 Lewis, Mycah 11 North Farmington 12.84 13.22 2
17 Lewis, Naya 10 Groves 13.64 13.41 1
18 Slawski, Erica 12 South Lyon East 13.14 13.43 4
19 Harris, Trea 12 Bloomfield Hills 12.94 13.45 4
20 Palmer, Lauren 9 Groves 13.10 13.47 2
21 Maslany, Erica 11 South Lyon East 13.14 13.56 3
22 Johnson, Sydney 10 Lake Orion 12.94 13.57 4
23 Romanik, Liberty 10 South Lyon 13.34 13.60 2
24 Hogue, Christy 11 South Lyon 13.54 13.70 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Merridith, Madison 11 Groves 12.26 12.27 10
2 McKelvy, Tamea 10 Oak Park 12.56 12.29 8
3 Wilcher, Kiersten 10 Southfield 12.71 12.72 6
4 Bulger, Maya 12 Marian 12.76 12.79 5
5 Bauer, Anna 10 WL Northern 12.80 12.88 4
6 Moore, Aria 12 Farmington 12.72 12.94 3
7 Erkins, A'Niya 10 Pontiac 12.78 12.96 2
8 Gross, MacKenzie 12 Lakeland 12.91 12.99 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 12 Avondale 10.75 10.96Q 2
2 White, Marvin 12 Oak Park 10.74 11.11Q 1
3 Hill, Jacob 12 Country Day 11.44 11.37Q 3
4 Smith, Danotiss 12 Kettering 10.94 11.28q 2
5 Drake, Sheldon 11 Lake Orion 11.25 11.41q 2
6 McLeod, Devin 12 Southfield 11.09 11.43q 2
7 Barr, Javon 11 Holly 11.04 11.52q 1
8 Zalapi, Noah 11 North Farmington 11.21 11.59q 3
9 Manning, Logan 11 WL Central 11.34 11.60 1
10 Boswell, Cedric 11 Groves 10.88 11.67 3
11 Grymut, Bogdan 12 Mott 11.34 11.68 2
12 Reid, Jamaraqui 12 South Lyon 11.44 12.06 2
13 Price, Kameron 12 Oak Park 11.44 12.36 3
14 Oyinkolade, Tobi 10 WL Central 11.34 12.62 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 12 Avondale 10.96 10.72 10
2 White, Marvin 12 Oak Park 11.11 10.81 8
3 Smith, Danotiss 12 Kettering 11.28 10.92 6
4 Drake, Sheldon 11 Lake Orion 11.41 11.11 5
5 Hill, Jacob 12 Country Day 11.37 11.15 4
6 McLeod, Devin 12 Southfield 11.43 11.22 3
7 Zalapi, Noah 11 North Farmington 11.59 11.34 2
8 Barr, Javon 11 Holly 11.52 11.39 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:40.00 1:40.63 3 10
1) Jefferson, Anna 11 2) Holloway, Brianna 11
3) Taylor, Carlita 10 4) McKelvy, Tamea 10
2 Clarkston 1:44.10 1:43.38 3 8
1) Smith, Jala 10 2) Russell, Kayla 11
3) Mullins, Taylor 12 4) Wilson, Madison 12
3 Southfield 1:43.00 1:43.52 3 6
1) Williams, Miriam 9 2) Toombs, Carlena 11
3) Buford, Alicia 10 4) Hervey, Bailey 11
4 North Farmington 1:44.10 1:44.75 3 5
1) Williams, A'Jani 10 2) Williams, Tiara 9
3) Tatum, Raven 10 4) Lewis, Mycah 11
5 WL Central 1:44.80 1:45.52 3 4
1) Colvin, Sophia 9 2)
6 Pontiac 1:46.05 1:45.81 3 3
1) Rowe, Infinnatie 11 2) Brown, Zakariya 9
3) Herring, Sahreyah 10 4) Erkins, A'Niya 10
7 Marian 1:46.80 1:46.08 3 2
1) Paulina-Hamill, Gabby 9 2) Bulger, Maya 12
3) Balow, Emily 11 4) Montalbano, Christine 11
8 Lakeland 1:48.46 1:46.89 2 1
1) Tiedeman, Lena 12 2) Erickson, Jessica 12
3) Azzo, Tiffany 12 4) Rathwell, Haley 10
9 Royal Oak 1:50.35 1:47.69 1
1) Hill, Emily 12 2) Harris, Kira 10
3) Howard, Jessica 11 4) Davidson, Kaitlyn 11
10 WL Northern 1:46.60 1:47.86 3
1) Kroll, Brandi 10 2) Kajdasz, Sarah 10
3) Stano, Courtney 12 4) Bauer, Anna 10
11 South Lyon 1:47.97 1:47.97 2
1) Hogue, Christy 11 2) Romanik, Liberty 10
3) Swiatlowski, Madison 12 4) Fernandez, Carlie 12
12 So Christian 1:49.00 1:48.77 1
1) Smith, Kellen 12 2) Amene, Chika 9
3) Goodson, Shelby 9 4) Davenport, Makayla 9
13 Kettering 1:47.00 1:49.41 2
1) Shaner, Sammi 11 2) Liedel, Jaden 10
3) Kase, Madison 10 4) Revol, Maeva 11
14 West Bloomfield 1:47.55 1:49.43 2
1) Odden, Sydney 10 2) Garrison, Jada 12
3) Harvey, Jordan 9 4) Cannon, Destini 10
15 WL Western 1:50.50 1:50.04 1
1) Robinson, Alexandria 10 2) Brooks, Zoe 10
3) Duru, Olivia 10 4) McKay, Erynn 11
16 Rochester 1:49.90 1:50.86 2
1) Sanders, Shayla 12 2) Fickel, Emma 11
3) Johnson, Faith 11 4) Crumes, Ariel 12
17 Lake Orion 1:50.69 1:51.43 2
1) Harris, Lauren 11 2) Hastings, Morgan 10
3) Johnson, Sydney 10 4) Sequin, Mackenzie 10
18 Country Day 1:52.00 1:52.92 2
1) Alexander, Amiya 11 2) Berry, Mia 11
3) Hicks, Braya 12 4) Lewis, Destini 9
19 Cranbrook 1:52.00 1:52.93 2
1) Anderson, Mohra 9 2) Blake, Katherine 12
3) Chinn, Abigail 11 4) Hall, Phylicia 9
20 Troy Athens 1:52.00 1:54.96 1
1) Banks, Keionna 10 2) Dunbar, Chanah 9
3) Obayashi, Yuki 10 4) Bisseck, Georgette 10
21 Novi 1:49.50 1:55.38 1
1) Bailey, Kristen 11 2) Martynenko, DeAnna 11
3) Collier, Chelsea 4) Flynn, Logan 12

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Mary's 1:28.50 1:28.54 2 10
1) Moore, Ross 12 2) Hamler, Kahlee 10
3) Cunningham, Ky'Ren 9 4) Cochran, Tyler 11
2 Country Day 1:29.21 1:30.37 2 8
1) Hudson, Mark 11 2) Morgan, Jalen 11
3) Song, Matthew 11 4) Hill, Jacob 12
3 Kettering 1:30.50 1:30.65 2 6
1) Weatherby, Travell 11 2) Payne, Keiron 12
3) Netschke, Jacob 11 4) Smith, Danotiss 12
4 WL Northern 1:29.86 1:30.91 2 5
1) Cliff, Chris 12 2) Vos, Kevin 12
3) Nelson, Mike 11 4) Washington, Ben 11
5 West Bloomfield 1:31.00 1:31.14 1 4
1) Winn, Garret 10 2) Mosely, Navon 11
3) Williams, Brandon 11 4) Jackson, Tristin 11
6 Southfield 1:29.50 1:31.74 2 3
1) McLeod, Devin 12 2) Lewis, Deion 11
3) Gates, Jeremy 12 4) Macon, Mackenzie 11
7 Harrison 1:30.80 1:32.48 1 2
1) Scott, Josh 2) Eubanks, Daunte
3) Dawson, Ramone 12 4) Ojemudia, Michael 12
8 WL Western 1:30.70 1:32.92 1 1
1) Burke, Cam 11 2) Neracher, Jackson 11
3) Thomas, Kyle 11 4) Witkowski, John 12
9 Mott 1:31.60 1:33.66 1
1) Grymut, Bogdan 12 2) Compton, Louy 12
3) Miller, Kyle 12 4) Loll, Zac 10
10 Avondale 1:29.60 1:33.95 2
1) Burton, Noah 11 2) Womack, Christopher 12
3) Bradford, Micah 12 4) Holloman, Joshuwa 12
11 Catholic Central 1:33.22 1:34.93 1
1) Canavan, Connor 12 2) Jenerette, Tre'Vaughan 9
3) Bushart, Beau 12 4) Manoogian, Brett 12
12 Troy 1:33.30 1:35.78 1
1) Lofton, Terrance 12 2) Lai, Aaron 11
3) Kinnard, Teron 9 4) Bell, Michael 10
13 Cranbrook 1:33.50 1:39.04 1
1) Allen, Jalen 10 2) Dixon, Konrad 10
3) Powell, Garrett 10 4) Russell, Daniel 10
-- Stoney Creek 1:30.10 DNF 2
1) Hilton, Adam 9 2) LaLonde, Nick 12
3) McCarthy, Joseph 11 4) Landuyt, Alex 12
-- Oak Park 1:28.00 DQ 2 Out of back of zone
1) White, Marvin 12 2) Jones, Damarius 12
3) Pickett, Bryce 10 4) Daniel, Miles 11

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DaDamio, Rachel 12 Seaholm 4:53.44 4:59.74 10
2 Barrett, Mallory 10 Milford 5:10.12 5:08.99 8
3 Paquette, Madison 12 Milford 5:16.86 5:15.59 6
4 Grindling, Nicole 9 Milford 5:18.50 5:16.60 5
5 Huhtasaari, Audrey 11 Clarkston 5:24.43 5:17.99 4
6 Sanders, Mary 11 Seaholm 5:19.08 5:19.10 3
7 Eads, Allysen 12 Mercy 5:19.60 5:22.70 2
8 Houle, Jordyn 10 Adams 5:19.00 5:25.55 1
9 Kaliszewski, Lauren 10 Rochester 5:23.50 5:25.66
10 Tschirhart, Samantha 9 Holly 5:23.52 5:26.04
11 Gaskey, Bellina 10 Lake Orion 5:23.80 5:29.56
12 Ausum, Sarah 11 Milford 5:18.40 5:29.67
13 Petsch, Kate 9 Mott 5:18.43 5:31.66
14 Rangnick, Schirin 12 Cranbrook 5:25.00 5:32.36
15 John, Jenna 10 Adams 5:24.00 5:38.51
16 Chambers, Reese 11 Stoney Creek 5:25.00 5:38.77

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mylenek, Nathan 11 Notre Dame 4:19.39 4:19.11 10
2 Cooper, Cameron 10 Oak Park 4:18.41 4:19.15 8
3 Frasier, Nate 12 Holly 4:26.54 4:24.85 6
4 Jarvis, Michael 10 Lake Orion 4:24.81 4:25.35 5
5 Plaetinck, Joost 11 Novi 4:25.00 4:25.62 4
6 McComas, Blake 12 Lakeland 4:30.00 4:26.78 3
7 Wallace, Luke 10 Seaholm 4:26.00 4:27.23 2
8 Skender, Alex 11 Seaholm 4:28.00 4:29.27 1
9 Everts, Jack 10 Lake Orion 4:30.29 4:30.06
10 Penington, John 12 Brother Rice 4:22.85 4:30.35
11 Ditri, Adam 11 Novi 4:33.53 4:31.96
12 New, Zach 12 Ferndale 4:29.53 4:32.39
13 Peterson, Luke 12 Mott 4:24.00 4:33.38
14 Smith, Scott 11 Catholic Central 4:29.10 4:34.25
15 Cooley, Kurtis 12 Holly 4:28.33 4:34.93
16 Pepin, Zac 10 WL Central 4:30.00 4:38.05
17 Henley, Grant 11 Clarkston 4:28.00 4:42.73
18 Tarry, Matt 10 WL Central 4:29.70 4:45.21
19 Corrion, Christian 12 Oxford 4:31.87 4:46.46
20 Guscar, Michael 12 Milford 4:29.80 4:47.26
21 Sullivan, Louis 12 Groves 4:30.00 4:49.00

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 48.14 48.10 3 10
1) Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 12 2) McKelvy, Tamea 10
3) Jefferson, Anna 11 4) Holloway, Brianna 11
2 Lakeland 49.07 49.81 3 8
1) Ball, Adriana 12 2) Erickson, Jessica 12
3) Tiedeman, Lena 12 4) Gross, MacKenzie 12
3 Clarkston 50.18 50.27 3 6
1) Smith, Jala 10 2) Russell, Kayla 11
3) Graham, Ashley 9 4) Wilson, Madison 12
4 WL Central 49.84 50.35 3 5
1) Colvin, Sophia 9 2)
5 Groves 'D' x50.38 1
1) Lewis, Naya 10 2)
6 Southfield 50.94 50.40 2 4
1) Varner, Breanna 12 2) Wilcher, Kiersten 10
3) Buford, Alicia 10 4) Williams, Miriam 9
7 Bloomfield Hills 50.49 50.69 3 3
1) Harris, Trea 12 2) Cochran, Makenzi 12
3) Holsey, Diana 12 4) Lopez, Olivia 9
8 Pontiac 50.51 50.71 3 2
1) Roach, Rochel 9 2) Brown, Zakariya 9
3) Herring, Sahreyah 10 4) Erkins, A'Niya 10
9 North Farmington 51.14 50.75 2 1
1) Searcy, Chasadie 10 2) Williams, Tiara 9
3) Tatum, Raven 10 4) Lewis, Mycah 11
10 West Bloomfield 51.94 51.03 2
1) Odden, Sydney 10 2) Johnson, Crystal 11
3) Cannon, Destini 10 4) Garrison, Jada 12
11 Kettering 52.04 51.11 1
1) Shaner, Sammi 11 2) Revol, Maeva 11
3) Kase, Madison 10 4) Hildreth, Emma 10
12 South Lyon 50.91 51.23 2
1) Hogue, Christy 11 2) Romanik, Liberty 10
3) Swiatlowski, Madison 12 4) Fernandez, Carlie 12
13 WL Northern 50.54 51.80 3
1) Kroll, Brandi 10 2) Brennan, Madison 10
3) Markey, Grace 10 4) Bauer, Anna 10
14 Country Day 52.14 52.23 1
1) Alexander, Amiya 11 2) Berry, Mia 11
3) Hicks, Braya 12 4) Lewis, Destini 9
15 Marian 52.14 52.30 1
1) Montalbano, Christine 11 2) Pethick, Paige 10
3) Flynn, Mariah 12 4) Kennedy, Brianna 12
16 Royal Oak 51.66 52.39 2
1) Cross, Kaitlin 10 2) Harris, Kira 10
3) Hill, Emily 12 4) Davidson, Kaitlyn 11
17 Rochester 51.92 52.53 2
1) Sanders, Shayla 12 2) Fickel, Emma 11
3) Crumes, Ariel 12 4) Johnson, Faith 11
18 Troy 51.34 52.58 2
1) Tate, Destiny 10 2) Holliday, Taryn 12
3) Li, Rosanna 11 4) Zaleski, Kyla 11
19 South Lyon East 52.04 52.89 1
1) Maslany, Erica 11 2) Setsuda, Elizabeth 10
3) Waranauckas, Danielle 11 4) Slawski, Erica 12
20 Lake Orion 51.84 53.37 2
1) Harris, Lauren 11 2) Hastings, Morgan 10
3) Werth, Sarah 12 4) Sequin, Mackenzie 10
21 Novi 52.04 53.81 1
1) Martynenko, DeAnna 11 2) Flynn, Logan 12
3) Collier, Chelsea 4) Bailey, Kristen 11
22 Troy Athens 52.14 53.89 1
1) Banks, Keionna 10 2) Dunbar, Chanah 9
3) Bisseck, Georgette 10 4) Obayashi, Yuki 10

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brother Rice 42.47 42.21 3 10
1) Perry, Grant 12 2) Madison, DeLano 12
3) Onwuzurike, Chiebuka 11 4) Maher, Riley 11
2 St. Mary's 42.84 42.28 3 8
1) Moore, Ross 12 2) Myrick, Justin 11
3) Hamler, Kahlee 10 4) Johnson, Ryan 10
3 Southfield 42.14 42.33 3 6
1) Gates, Jeremy 12 2) McLeod, Devin 12
3) Wynn, Delan 11 4) Macon, Mackenzie 11
4 Groves 42.68 42.73 3 5
1) Moore, Nick 11 2) Boswell, Cedric 11
3) Curry, Davion 12 4) Cohen, Cherrard 12
5 Kettering 43.54 43.41 2 4
1) Payne, Keiron 12 2) Weatherby, Travell 11
3) Netschke, Jacob 11 4) Smith, Danotiss 12
6 West Bloomfield 44.14 43.49 2 3
1) Winn, Garret 10 2) Williams, Brandon 11
3) Winn, Gervon 11 4) Jackson, Tristin 11
7 Country Day 43.51 43.56 2 2
1) Hudson, Mark 11 2) Morgan, Jalen 11
3) Bergin, Christopher 10 4) Hill, Jacob 12
8 Avondale 44.04 43.61 2 1
1) Saunders, Jalen 12 2) Womack, Christopher 12
3) Srock, Ryan 10 4) Holloman, Joshuwa 12
9 WL Central 43.28 43.74 3
1) Harris, Ryan 11 2) Krupic, Parker 12
3) Krumm, Nick 12 4) Manning, Logan 11
10 Stoney Creek 44.34 44.43 2
1) Hilton, Adam 9 2) LaLonde, Nick 12
3) Barrow, Jack 12 4) McCarthy, Joseph 11
11 Mott 43.94 45.27 2
1) Quinterro, Marcos 10 2) Compton, Louy 12
3) Crowder, Elijah 12 4) Mays, Tyrese 10
12 Catholic Central 45.12 45.34 1
1) Wilson, Trevor 10 2) Marchie, Ike 12
3) Bushart, Beau 12 4) Manoogian, Brett 12
13 Troy 45.04 45.48 1
1) Kinnard, Teron 9 2) Lai, Aaron 11
3) Orzame, Brandon 11 4) Fodera, Drew 9
14 Cranbrook 52.14 45.94 1
1) Allen, Jalen 10 2) Dixon, Konrad 10
3) Jimenez, Juan 11 4) Russell, Daniel 10
-- WL Northern 43.32 DNF 3
1) Cliff, Chris 12 2) Nelson, Mike 11
3) Chuchla, Anthony 11 4) Washington, Ben 11
-- Harrison 43.24 DNF 3
1) Scott, Josh 2) Eubanks, Daunte
3) Dawson, Ramone 12 4) Ojemudia, Michael 12

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna 11 Oak Park 54.84 55.48 5 10
2 Tebelius, Linnea 11 Stoney Creek 57.19 57.24 5 8
3 Powell, Johnyce 12 Oak Park 57.44 57.98 5 6
4 Taylor, Carlita 10 Oak Park 57.37 58.56 5 5
5 Hervey, Bailey 11 Southfield 59.64 59.24 4 4
6 Sailus, Marisa 10 Lakeland 58.69 1:00.01 5 3
7 Bulger, Maya 12 Marian 59.34 1:00.24 5 2
8 Stachowski, Victoria 11 Mott 1:01.52 1:00.33 2 1
9 Tate, Kirin 10 WL Western 59.57 1:00.59 4
10 Fox, Kandis 12 Berkley 1:01.14 1:01.14 3
11 Rowe, Infinnatie 11 Pontiac 1:01.75 1:01.23 2
12 Nwaopara, Ogechi 12 Mercy 1:00.44 1:01.26 4
13 Lopez, Olivia 9 Bloomfield Hills 59.64 1:01.27 4
14 Williams, Miriam 9 Southfield 1:00.85 1:01.33 4
15 Owens, Kate 12 Seaholm 59.46 1:01.38 5
16 Williams, A'Jani 10 North Farmington 58.93 1:01.47 5
17 Slawski, Erica 12 South Lyon East 1:00.94 1:01.53 3
18 Swiatlowski, Madison 12 South Lyon 1:00.32 1:01.58 4
19 Anthony, Torriana 10 Lathrup 1:01.42 1:01.73 3
20 Johnson, Alexis 10 Roeper 1:01.54 1:01.78 2
21 Gazda, Krista 10 Royal Oak 1:00.89 1:02.07 4
22 Wilkinson, Wendy 10 Seaholm 1:01.44 1:03.11 3
23 Tilton, Akwia 11 Roeper 1:02.04 1:03.49 2
24 Munley, Alexis 10 Mott 1:01.44 1:03.65 2
25 Hobbs, Alexis 9 Southfield 1:01.69 1:03.66 2
26 Hall, Phylicia 9 Cranbrook 1:02.14 1:04.03 1
27 Champine, Hannah 10 Adams 1:02.14 1:04.04 1
28 Stano, Courtney 12 WL Northern 1:01.44 1:04.05 3
29 Walker, Erin 11 Bloomfield Hills 1:02.00 1:05.27 2
30 Alpert, Maddy 11 Berkley 1:02.14 1:05.45 1
31 Dietz, Emma 12 Cardinal Mooney 1:03.44 1:05.73 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington, Blake 12 So Christian 50.29 48.95 4 10
2 Pickett, Bryce 10 Oak Park 50.08 49.54 4 8
3 Burton, Noah 11 Avondale 50.14 49.96 4 6
4 Braun, Eric 12 Berkley 49.85 50.27 4 5
5 Mosely, Navon 11 West Bloomfield 50.64 50.41 3 4
6 Song, Matthew 11 Country Day 50.48 50.70 4 3
7 Davison, Jordan 11 Southfield 50.14 50.90 4 2
8 D'Annibale, Anthony 10 Novi 51.50 51.10 1 1
9 Landuyt, Alex 12 Stoney Creek 50.98 51.43 3
10 Witkowski, John 12 WL Western 50.26 51.56 4
11 Hansen, Kevin 11 Lake Orion 51.21 52.12 3
12 Thomas, Kyle 11 WL Western 50.50 52.28 3
13 Pearson, Christopher 12 Lathrup 51.14 52.40 3
14 Holcomb, Josh 11 Novi 52.20 52.63 1
15 Canavan, Connor 12 Catholic Central 51.34 52.75 3
16 Crump, Alex 12 Seaholm 51.44 53.10 3
17 Macon, Mackenzie 11 Southfield 50.05 53.28 4
18 Schurig, Aidan 11 Notre Dame 51.64 53.52 1
19 Loll, Zac 10 Mott 51.64 1:15.72 2
20 Mullis, Luke 11 Notre Dame 51.64 1:16.44 2
21 Johnson, Jermaine 12 Notre Dame 51.64 1:16.59 2
22 Robinson, Isiah 11 Bradford Acad 51.64 1:16.91 2
23 Lencioni, Kevin 12 Adams 51.44 1:17.36 2
24 Roy, Caleb 11 Farmington 51.54 1:17.88 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holloway, Brianna 11 Oak Park 43.33 43.94 3 10
2 Mullins, Taylor 12 Clarkston 44.85 45.08 3 8
3 Coleman, Drew 10 Oak Park 47.68 48.50 2 6
4 Krumm, Katie 10 WL Central 46.87 49.14 3 5
5 Marsh, Breann 10 Milford 48.64 49.26 2 4
6 Mosley, Jhayla 12 WL Northern 47.74 49.28 2 3
7 Husted, Natalie 10 Lake Orion 47.19 49.33 3 2
8 Ropeta, Bryn 11 Stoney Creek 47.40 49.33 3 1
9 Clark, Juliet 9 Holly 48.93 49.55 1
10 Krasovic, Ciara 10 Adams 48.13 49.68 2
11 Brown, Alexis 11 Avondale 48.47 50.32 2
12 Fields, Jadin 12 Lake Orion 48.36 50.32 2
13 Hayes, Daija 11 Bradford Acad 49.14 51.97 1
14 Waranauckas, Danielle 11 South Lyon East 48.44 52.14 2
15 Bradley, Erin 10 Lathrup 48.52 52.45 2
16 Cary, Elexa 10 Milford 48.74 52.94 1
17 Costello, Errin 9 Groves 53.57 54.91 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowens, Richard 10 St Mary's 38.58 38.14 4 10
2 Ojemudia, Michael 12 Harrison 38.71 39.68 4 8
3 Wynn, Delan 11 Southfield 39.54 40.25 4 6
4 Dabney, Shermond 10 St Mary's 40.11 40.60 4 5
5 Weatherby, Travell 11 Kettering 40.32 40.63 4 4
6 Barrow, Jack 12 Stoney Creek 40.82 41.13 3 3
7 Hampton, Lorenzo 11 Bradford Acad 41.89 41.39 1 2
8 Schopa, Kevin 11 South Lyon 40.71 41.76 3 1
9 Krumm, Nick 12 WL Central 39.63 41.79 4
10 Batten, Domond 12 Oak Park 41.14 41.99 2
11 Ellis, Chandler 11 Rochester 41.14 42.06 2
12 Onyemelukwe, Xalen 12 Harrison 41.14 43.23 2
13 Amcheslavsky, Jake 11 WL Central 41.24 43.28 1
14 Jimenez, Juan 11 Cranbrook 41.64 43.34 1
15 Lewis, Deion 11 Southfield 40.84 43.39 3
16 Reed, Trenell 12 Oak Park 40.14 43.42 4
17 Duff, Tyler 12 Mott 41.14 43.78 2
18 Baldwin, Daylen 10 Farmington 41.14 43.88 2
19 Rowe, Henry 12 Pontiac 40.74 43.99 3
20 Reed, Brandon 12 Harrison 41.14 44.02 2
21 Gardner, LaMaurice 12 Shrine 41.04 44.25 3
22 Caspersen, Scott 11 Seaholm 40.94 44.32 3
23 Adgate, Lukas 10 Adams 41.04 44.63 2
-- Logan, Tyrone - Kettering 41.14 DQ 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula 12 Oak Park 2:08.88 2:11.14 10
2 Coleman, Dorriann 9 Oak Park 2:14.29 2:13.67 8
3 Osika, Katie 9 Mott 2:12.59 2:15.23 6
4 DaDamio, Rachel 12 Seaholm 2:23.46 2:16.15 5
5 Fleming, Jayla 12 Oak Park 2:14.50 2:17.12 4
6 Girardot, Patty 11 Seaholm 2:20.03 2:20.44 3
7 Lonergan, Hannah 12 Novi 2:19.40 2:20.57 2
8 Jansohn, Carola 10 Adams 2:20.08 2:21.91 1
9 Fuerst, Morgan 11 Mott 2:20.00 2:22.36
10 McGrath, Lauren 12 Notre Dame 2:22.66 2:22.57
11 Mulrooney, Brianna 10 WL Northern 2:18.49 2:23.34
12 McCardell, Rachel 9 Seaholm 2:22.83 2:25.82
13 Czarnecki, Heather 10 Oxford 2:26.19 2:28.76
14 Bowens, Lashae 11 Oak Park 2:24.60 2:30.14
15 Paquette, Madison 12 Milford 2:24.60 2:31.84
16 Rhoads, Nicole 10 Bloomfield Hills 2:25.00 2:32.40
17 Dutkiewicz, Julia 12 Country Day 2:24.40 2:33.31
18 Tschirhart, Samantha 9 Holly 2:20.53 2:34.27
19 Grindling, Nicole 9 Milford 2:24.70 2:35.90
20 Rangnick, Schirin 12 Cranbrook 2:25.00 2:36.13
21 Brennecke, Lauren 10 Lake Orion 2:24.40 2:36.74
22 Chen, Carolyn 10 Country Day 2:24.80 2:37.22
23 Krear, Niki 12 Bloomfield Hills 2:25.00 2:38.66

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron 10 Oak Park 1:55.55 1:55.46 2 10
2 Hall, Nathan 12 Novi 1:55.50 1:57.00 2 8
3 Borkowski, Blake 12 Mott 1:59.00 1:57.52 2 6
4 Dunagin, Jeff 12 WL Central 1:55.41 1:58.09 2 5
5 Freeman, Dekaryea 11 Oak Park 1:57.20 1:58.20 2 4
6 Allen, Jerod 11 South Lyon 1:59.00 1:58.26 2 3
7 Mylenek, Nathan 11 Notre Dame 1:58.00 1:58.87 2 2
8 Staffne, Blake 11 Holly 1:58.19 1:59.48 2 1
9 Arenz, Matthew 11 Lake Orion 1:59.80 2:00.01 2
10 Neal, Casey 12 Stoney Creek 2:00.00 2:00.85 2
11 Hooker, Colin 12 Brandon 1:58.53 2:02.04 2
12 Schuler, Joe 11 Rochester 2:00.05 2:02.17 1
13 Schiller, Matt 11 Adams 1:59.50 2:02.30 2
14 Petersmark, Jacob 12 Adams 1:59.90 2:02.95 2
15 Golden, Jamie 12 Seaholm 2:00.40 2:03.01 1
16 McComas, Blake 12 Lakeland 1:55.80 2:03.40 2
17 Obear, Ryan 12 Notre Dame 2:00.00 2:03.54 1
18 Bruni, Logan 12 Oxford 2:00.33 2:03.63 1
19 Russell, Joey 11 Seaholm 2:00.20 2:04.04 1
20 Wallace, Luke 10 Seaholm 1:58.20 2:04.22 2
21 MacPherson, Scott 10 Novi 2:02.50 2:04.41 1
22 Thomas, Collin 12 Novi 2:01.00 2:04.64 1
23 Lukes, Hunter 10 Lakeland 2:01.00 2:05.39 1
24 Crusoe, Colin 11 Adams 2:00.10 2:05.41 1
25 Robinson, Juwan 10 Lathrup 2:05.00 2:05.44 1
26 Mercier, Joe 11 Kettering 2:02.94 2:05.56 1
27 Smith, Josh 11 South Lyon East 2:00.78 2:06.04 1
28 Binke, Jacob 10 West Bloomfield 2:01.00 2:06.21 1
29 Malapati, Sahisnu 12 Novi 2:04.40 2:07.78 1
30 Arnold, Nick 12 Mott 2:01.00 2:08.33 1
31 Lau, Augustine 10 St Mary's 2:00.00 2:08.77 2
32 Kamoo, Jonah 10 Groves 2:01.00 2:09.70 1
33 Reid, Derrick 11 Bradford Acad 2:01.00 2:10.83 1
34 Gilbert, Jameel 12 Lathrup 2:06.00 2:16.39 1
35 Lovelace, Abdulah 12 Bradford Acad 2:01.00 2:18.64 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jefferson, Anna 11 Oak Park 24.84 25.38Q 1
2 McKelvy, Tamea 10 Oak Park 25.44 25.61Q 2
3 Tatum, Raven 10 North Farmington 26.25 25.94Q 3
4 Moore, Aria 12 Farmington 26.18 25.73q 2
5 Tebelius, Linnea 11 Stoney Creek 25.90 26.17q 3
6 Amene, Chika 9 So Christian 25.55 26.24q 3
7 Toombs, Carlena 11 Southfield 26.15 26.50q 1
8 Smith, Jala 10 Clarkston 26.64 26.53q 2
9 Buford, Alicia 10 Southfield 26.19 26.72 3
10 Tilton, Akwia 11 Roeper 26.64 26.85 1
11 Baisden, Karrington 10 Groves 25.93 26.86 2
12 Blake, Katherine 12 Cranbrook 26.64 26.87 3
13 Russell, Kayla 11 Clarkston 26.06 27.03 1
14 Romanik, Liberty 10 South Lyon 27.24 27.29 3
15 Swiatlowski, Madison 12 South Lyon 26.94 27.30 2
16 Pittman, J'Laan 12 Groves 27.14 27.60 3
17 Slawski, Erica 12 South Lyon East 26.74 27.89 1
18 Harris, Lauren 11 Lake Orion 26.44 28.18 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Anna 11 Oak Park 25.38 24.78 10
2 McKelvy, Tamea 10 Oak Park 25.61 26.26 8
3 Tebelius, Linnea 11 Stoney Creek 26.17 26.31 6
4 Tatum, Raven 10 North Farmington 25.94 26.33 5
5 Amene, Chika 9 So Christian 26.24 26.56 4
6 Moore, Aria 12 Farmington 25.73 26.67 3
7 Smith, Jala 10 Clarkston 26.53 27.01 2
8 Toombs, Carlena 11 Southfield 26.50 27.18 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 12 Avondale 22.31 21.95Q 3
2 White, Marvin 12 Oak Park 21.73 22.19Q 1
3 Wynn, Delan 11 Southfield 21.81 22.21Q 2
4 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka 11 Brother Rice 21.97 22.55Q 4
5 McCarthy, Joseph 11 Stoney Creek 22.74 22.48q 2
6 Drake, Sheldon 11 Lake Orion 22.44 22.49q 2
7 Hamler, Kahlee 10 St Mary's 22.58 22.50q 3
8 Grymut, Bogdan 12 Mott 22.67 22.58q 3
9 Alexander, Remington 12 Bloomfield Hills 22.47 22.63 1
10 Washington, Blake 12 So Christian 22.27 22.68 4
11 Zalapi, Noah 11 North Farmington 22.49 22.80 1
12 Morgan, Jalen 11 Country Day 23.03 22.85 3
13 Song, Matthew 11 Country Day 22.74 23.04 1
14 Davison, Jordan 11 Southfield 22.67 23.05 4
15 Harris, Ryan 11 WL Central 23.34 23.63 4
16 Reid, Jamaraqui 12 South Lyon 23.24 23.77 1
17 McNeir-Sharp, Julian 12 Adams 22.95 23.79 4
18 Lofton, Terrance 12 Troy 23.24 23.83 1
19 Sutherland, Alex 12 Oxford 22.84 23.92 3
20 Golden, Jamie 12 Seaholm 23.04 23.99 2
21 Schopa, Kevin 11 South Lyon 23.34 24.04 4
22 Howard, Chuckie 11 WL Central 23.34 24.92 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 12 Avondale 21.95 21.91 10
2 White, Marvin 12 Oak Park 22.19 22.53 8
3 McCarthy, Joseph 11 Stoney Creek 22.48 22.79 6
4 Drake, Sheldon 11 Lake Orion 22.49 23.08 5
5 Grymut, Bogdan 12 Mott 22.58 23.41 4
6 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka 11 Brother Rice 22.55 1:01.77 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belf, Audrey 12 Seaholm 10:09.48 10:19.54 10
2 Trevisan, Maddy 11 Farmington 10:44.10 10:46.43 8
3 Hanson, Nicole 11 Clarkston 10:58.60 10:54.34 6
4 Gram, Lynsie 12 Clarkston 10:44.60 11:07.39 5
5 Baxter, Natalie 12 Cranbrook 11:26.50 11:07.56 4
6 Ladd, Audrey 10 Seaholm 11:01.28 11:08.56 3
7 Fornari, Tessa 11 Our Lady of Lake 11:29.59 11:09.27 2
8 Skelcy, Allsion 12 Rochester 11:23.17 11:10.80 1
9 Demko, Julia 12 Seaholm 11:11.13 11:14.77
10 Hemingway, Eve 11 Milford 11:58.80 11:31.50
11 Houle, Jordyn 10 Adams 11:33.81 11:32.61
12 Schneider, Maggie 11 Holly 11:47.21 11:37.32
13 Huhtasaari, Audrey 11 Clarkston 11:30.43 11:38.92
14 O'Brien, Delaney 12 Seaholm 11:40.70 11:40.93
15 Ford, Claire 12 Cranbrook 11:53.70 11:45.58
16 Hackett, Lauren 9 Holly 11:30.01 11:45.75
17 Eads, Allysen 12 Mercy 11:46.30 11:51.00
18 Rangnick, Schirin 12 Cranbrook 11:57.60 11:57.15
19 Byndas, Gabby 11 Milford 11:54.70 11:59.39
20 Fluent, Emily 11 Lake Orion 11:56.44 11:59.92
21 Schmidt, Klara 10 Adams 11:58.00 12:00.94
22 Leone, Giovanna 11 Bloomfield Hills 11:53.35 12:06.12
23 Aulakh, Jasneet 10 Rochester 11:58.20 12:10.26

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Ryan 12 Mott 9:10.10 8:56.77 10
2 Hill, Ben 12 Royal Oak 9:13.82 9:09.43 8
3 Lorant, Andrew 11 Lake Orion 9:30.33 9:16.84 6
4 Grzymkowski, Jackson 11 Lakeland 9:44.00 9:17.51 5
5 Repetto, Kyle 12 Rochester 9:53.00 9:39.64 4
6 Bush, Kyler 12 Mott 9:33.21 9:41.36 3
7 Fackelman, Tristan 12 WL Central 9:33.12 9:42.13 2
8 Hogan, Gabe 11 Oxford 9:37.12 9:42.14 1
9 Fraser, Brendan 10 Notre Dame 9:54.49 9:47.12
10 Halpin, Jack 11 Seaholm 9:53.80 9:49.26
11 Weekley, James 11 Harrison 10:00.00 9:51.09
12 Skender, Alex 11 Seaholm 9:47.15 9:53.90
13 Johnson, Kyle 10 Rochester 9:47.65 9:53.91
14 Giles, Dakota 10 Milford 9:57.64 9:54.10
15 Felty, Avery 11 Catholic Central 9:45.99 9:54.60
16 Tukel, Eli 12 Cranbrook 10:00.00 9:54.62
17 Beck, Adam 12 Adams 9:49.00 9:55.30
18 Herrmann, Colin 12 St Mary's 9:56.10 9:55.74
19 Hill, Jared 10 WL Central 9:49.20 9:55.94
20 Caruso, Adam 11 South Lyon East 10:00.00 9:56.11
21 Zaremba, Ben 10 Avondale 10:18.39 9:56.37
22 Clark, Brian 12 Catholic Central 9:58.70 9:56.57
23 Landy, John 10 Novi 9:57.00 9:57.76
24 Skelcy, Shane 11 Rochester 9:58.50 9:57.93
25 Aman, Jack 10 Milford 9:59.70 9:59.92
26 Lemond, Dilon 11 Holly 9:44.77 10:01.62
27 Learmont, Trevor 12 Lakeland 9:57.37 10:06.51
28 Sinclair, Bryce 11 St Mary's 10:00.00 10:09.01
29 Woody, Joel 10 Lakeland 10:00.00 10:09.87
30 Werth, Zack 10 Lakeland 9:54.00 10:11.43
31 Misko, Cameron 12 Novi 10:01.84 10:18.47
32 Landy, Aric 10 Novi 10:08.22 10:22.13
33 Ross, Alex 10 Groves 10:00.00 10:35.19

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:46.89 3:51.56 3 10
1) Powell, Johnyce 12 2) Fleming, Jayla 12
3) Coleman, Dorriann 9 4) Taylor, Carlita 10
2 Milford 3:59.12 4:01.20 3 8
1) Zielinski, Evelyn 10 2) Ausum, Sarah 11
3) Marsh, Breann 10 4) Barrett, Mallory 10
3 Mott 3:59.77 4:02.13 3 6
1) Osika, Katie 9 2) Stachowski, Victoria 11
3) Gean, Mikayla 11 4) Fuerst, Morgan 11
4 WL Central 4:03.90 4:05.14 3 5
1) Colvin, Sophia 9 2)
5 Marian 4:07.23 4:05.24 2 4
1) Bulger, Maya 12 2) Paulina-Hamill, Gabby 9
3) Balow, Emily 11 4) Caseiro, Jaqueline 12
6 Clarkston 4:05.20 4:09.40 2 3
1) Russell, Kayla 11 2) Luchenbach, Kayla 9
3) Mullins, Taylor 12 4) Wilson, Madison 12
7 Seaholm 4:04.60 4:09.64 3 2
1) DaDamio, Rachel 12 2)
8 Lakeland 3:59.30 4:10.73 3 1
1) Rathwell, Haley 10 2) Sailus, Marisa 10
3) Tiedeman, Lena 12 4) Gross, MacKenzie 12
9 West Bloomfield 4:10.70 4:12.08 2
1) Williamson, Morgan 12 2) Harvey, Jordan 9
3) Garrison, Jada 12 4) Barnthouse, Ava 9
10 Southfield 4:03.00 4:12.30 3
1) Hervey, Bailey 11 2) Hobbs, Alexis 9
3) Toombs, Carlena 11 4) Williams, Miriam 9
11 Rochester Adams 4:06.21 4:12.85 2
1) Jansohn, Carola 10 2) Ward, Kiley 9
3) Shaw, Nicole 10 4) Krasovic, Ciara 10
12 WL Northern 4:03.36 4:13.43 3
1) Kroll, Brandi 10 2) Knight, Alexandra 9
3) Stano, Courtney 12 4) Bauer, Anna 10
13 Novi 4:10.00 4:14.24 2
1) Flynn, Logan 12 2) Roest, Karenna 9
3) Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 9 4) Lonergan, Hannah 12
14 WL Western 4:14.95 4:14.45 2
1) Robinson, Alexandria 10 2) Brooks, Zoe 10
3) Duru, Olivia 10 4) Tate, Kirin 10
15 Stoney Creek 4:08.45 4:16.72 2
1) Dymm, Breanna 12 2) Ropeta, Bryn 11
3) Labelle, Alix 12 4) Tebelius, Linnea 11
16 Lake Orion 4:13.50 4:19.04 2
1) Hastings, Margaret 10 2) Hastings, Morgan 10
3) Ray, Madeline 12 4) Zeile, Rachel 11
17 Notre Dame Prep 4:16.21 4:24.18 1
1) Pangori, Dana 10 2) Seitzinger, Clare
3) Kavanaugh, Lauren 4) Pangori, Andrea 12
18 Royal Oak 4:08.54 4:26.07 1
1) Cross, Kaitlin 10 2) Hill, Emily 12
3) Bos, Lauren 12 4) Gazda, Krista 10
19 Cranbrook 4:18.00 4:29.06 1
1) Blake, Katherine 12 2) Chinn, Abigail 11
3) Ford, Claire 12 4) Hall, Phylicia 9

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:22.50 3:23.28 2 10
1) Pickett, Bryce 10 2) Cooper, Cameron 10
3) Reed, Trenell 12 4) Freeman, Dekaryea 11
2 Novi 3:29.86 3:26.57 1 8
1) Thomas, Collin 12 2) Holcomb, Josh 11
3) Hall, Nathan 12 4) D'Annibale, Anthony 10
3 St. Mary's 3:24.50 3:26.89 2 6
1) Dabney, Shermond 10 2) Lau, Augustine 10
3) Bowens, Richard 10 4) Cochran, Tyler 11
4 WL Central 3:23.10 3:28.10 2 5
1) Manning, Logan 11 2) Krumm, Nick 12
3) Dunagin, Jeff 12 4) Coplai, Zane 12
5 Avondale 3:26.00 3:28.54 2 4
1) Womack, Christopher 12 2) Shippy, Josh 12
3) Bradford, Micah 12 4) Burton, Noah 11
6 Clarkston 3:32.00 3:31.43 1 3
1) Billette, Daniel 12 2)
7 WL Northern 3:23.18 3:31.78 2 2
1) Towns, Mike 11 2) Cliff, Chris 12
3) Crowley, Isaac 12 4) Nelson, Mike 11
8 Country Day 3:29.87 3:33.16 1 1
1) Song, Matthew 11 2) Bearden, Cole 10
3) Hudson, Mark 11 4) Perkins, Vincent 12
9 Lakeland 3:25.40 3:33.27 2
1) Stemple, Cody 12 2) Grzymkowski, Jackson 11
3) Marchese, Chris 12 4) McComas, Blake 12
10 Rochester Adams 3:28.88 3:33.53 2
1) Petersmark, Jacob 12 2) Lencioni, Kevin 12
3) Crusoe, Colin 11 4) McNeir-Sharp, Julian 12
11 Kettering 3:29.30 3:36.74 1
1) Weatherby, Travell 11 2) Hendricks, Lucas -
3) Netschke, Jacob 11 4) Mercier, Joe 11
12 Seaholm 3:28.50 3:36.81 2
1) Wallace, Luke 10 2) Crump, Alex 12
3) Russell, Joey 11 4) Golden, Jamie 12
13 Lake Orion 3:30.60 3:37.26 1
1) Hansen, Kevin 11 2) Depauw, Devon 12
3) Arenz, Jacob 11 4) Drake, Sheldon 11
14 Notre Dame Prep 3:31.16 3:37.98 1
1) Schurig, Aidan 11 2) Kosik, Killian 12
3) Mullis, Luke 11 4) Johnson, Jermaine 12
15 Bradford Academy 3:32.00 3:41.02 1
1) Hampton, Lorenzo 11 2) Robinson, Isiah 11
3) Reid, Derrick 11 4) Lovelace, Abdulah 12
16 Cranbrook 3:32.00 3:42.72 1
1) Dixon, Konrad 10 2) Jimenez, Juan 11
3) Powell, Garrett 10 4) Russell, Daniel 10

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Riley 12 WL Northern 128-08 121-00 10
2 Alvarado, Emily 12 Holly 117-08 120-04 8
3 Savage, Chelsea 12 Harrison 104-03 119-07 6
4 Mendoza, Grace 12 Rochester 115-07 118-04 5
5 Rockwell, Jessica 11 WL Central 113-04 109-09 4
6 Dunn, Marissa 11 Novi 110-00 109-06 3
7 Gustafson, Brynne 11 Milford 118-03 106-11 2
8 Washington, Sydney 10 Seaholm 106-02 106-03 1
9 Taylor, Courtney 12 Oak Park 117-02 104-02
10 Eaton, Taylor 10 Lake Orion 112-08 103-02
11 Ezell, Taky 10 WL Central 109-03 100-07
12 Smith, Jessalyn 10 South Lyon East 109-00 100-05
13 Hartman, Sydney 12 Mott 105-02 94-10
14 Brasington, Jennifer 11 Oxford 106-08 94-02
15 Hammelef, Emma 10 Novi 105-06 92-08
16 Crumes, Micah 12 Rochester 105-03 86-04
17 Mitchell, Sydney 10 Adams 105-06 81-04
18 Roland, Kyla 12 Harrison 120-05 77-08

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bandel, Connor 11 Oxford 192-11 182-08 10
2 Patterson, Cody 12 WL Central 170-02 163-09 8
3 Agomuoh, Brian 12 St Mary's 157-00 161-05 6
4 Thorington, Dakota 12 Holly 156-00 159-09 5
5 Willenborg, Trent 12 South Lyon East 166-05 159-01 4
6 Pallett, Vonn 12 Farmington 156-06 154-05 3
7 Wilson, Eddie 12 West Bloomfield 158-01 153-03 2
8 Misiak, Michael 12 Catholic Central 151-03 143-05 1
9 Evans, Jerimiah 11 Avondale 168-09 139-06
10 Kalis, Ryan 11 WL Central 147-02 135-11
11 Dunbar, Lance 12 Adams 136-08 131-05
12 Borkowski, Ben 12 Mott 130-00 129-10
13 Leduc, Eric 12 Notre Dame 138-03 129-09
14 Blair, Matt 11 North Farmington 131-06 129-07
15 Shadaia, Cameron 11 Lake Orion 133-09 129-02
16 Sovel, Alex 12 WL Central 133-11 129-00
17 Batten, Domond 12 Oak Park 160-02 128-11
18 Haney, Dorian 12 Novi 128-10 128-07
19 Shadaia, Logan 12 Lake Orion 148-11 127-07
20 Nasery, Tyler 11 WL Northern 130-00 124-10
21 Forhan, Paul 10 WL Northern 133-03 124-08
22 Chene, Miguel 12 Clawson 130-06 123-00
23 Allen, Dylan 11 Milford 130-01 121-00
24 Messina, Kenny 12 Stoney Creek 130-05 119-07
25 Smith, Jon 12 North Farmington 30-04.50 119-06
26 Ylvisaker, Jeff 12 Clarkston 132-11 119-05
27 Franklin, Dario 12 Pontiac 136-10 119-01
28 Lupro, Wyatt 12 Holly 133-06 118-03
29 Lama, Paul 12 Clawson 134-00 118-00
30 Tallent, Jason 10 Mott 130-00 115-07
31 Bradbury, Chris 10 Catholic Central 130-10 114-03
32 Vickery, Jordan 11 WL Northern 139-07 112-03
33 Konkle, Keegan 12 Oxford 137-06 111-05
34 Confer, Zach 11 Lakeland 133-06 111-00
35 Smith, Ricardo 12 Oak Park 134-04 109-08
-- Ezeanya, Chukwuna 12 West Bloomfield 138-09 ND
-- Palmer, Jordan 12 Groves 132-07 ND
-- Joyce, Shane 11 Catholic Central 133-09 ND

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sape, Amanda 10 Bloomfield Hills 40-01.00 40-03.00 10
2 Gustafson, Brynne 11 Milford 36-09.00 37-02.00 8
3 Roland, Kyla 12 Harrison 37-05.50 37-01.00 6
4 Savage, Chelsea 12 Harrison 37-05.00 J37-01.00 5
5 Johnson, Riley 12 WL Northern 37-02.00 36-00.00 4
6 Alvarado, Emily 12 Holly 37-07.50 35-06.00 3
7 Williams, Cantara 10 Southfield 34-07.25 33-11.50 2
8 Taylor, Courtney 12 Oak Park 36-11.00 33-11.00 1
9 Mendoza, Grace 12 Rochester 35-11.00 33-03.00
10 Agomuoh, Destiny 9 Country Day 35-03.50 33-02.00
11 Washington, Sydney 10 Seaholm 32-02.00 33-01.00
12 Brasington, Jennifer 11 Oxford 33-09.00 32-11.00
13 Crumes, Micah 12 Rochester 34-07.50 32-08.00
14 Eaton, Taylor 10 Lake Orion 34-02.00 32-07.00
15 Amadi, Nonye 12 North Farmington 33-03.00 32-03.50
16 Dixon, Bianca 12 Avondale 35-00.50 32-01.00
17 Echols, Amani 12 Farmington 35-05.50 31-11.00
18 Rockwell, Jessica 11 WL Central 31-06.00 31-09.00
19 Hammelef, Emma 10 Novi 31-05.50 30-10.50
20 Felice, Alexandra 12 Novi 30-01.75 30-02.00
21 Dunn, Marissa 11 Novi 32-07.00 30-01.50
22 Bird, Gabrielle 12 South Lyon East 34-01.00 29-11.00
23 Hartman, Sydney 12 Mott 33-03.00 29-03.00

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bandel, Connor 11 Oxford 61-01.00 59-06.50 10
2 Pallett, Vonn 12 Farmington 55-00.00 52-02.00 8
3 Batten, Domond 12 Oak Park 51-01.50 51-03.00 6
4 Patterson, Cody 12 WL Central 54-02.00 51-01.00 5
5 Ezeanya, Chukwuna 12 West Bloomfield 54-02.50 50-08.50 4
6 Evans, Jerimiah 11 Avondale 52-08.00 50-08.00 3
7 Wilson, Eddie 12 West Bloomfield 51-01.00 49-01.00 2
8 Hahn, James 11 Royal Oak 46-01.50 48-00.00 1
9 Misiak, Michael 12 Catholic Central 49-09.00 47-03.00
10 McCoy, Markell 12 Ferndale 48-07.00 45-10.50
11 Tallent, Jason 10 Mott 45-00.00 45-09.50
12 Palmer, Jordan 12 Groves 46-03.00 45-07.00
12 Joyce, Shane 11 Catholic Central 46-02.25 45-07.00
14 Ogundeji, Ade 11 WL Central 51-08.50 45-02.00
15 Agomuoh, Brian 12 St Mary's 47-04.00 43-07.00
16 Forhan, Paul 10 WL Northern 48-00.00 43-06.50
17 Bradbury, Chris 10 Catholic Central 48-00.00 43-03.50
18 Messina, Kenny 12 Stoney Creek 47-09.00 43-03.00
19 Smith, Ricardo 12 Oak Park 50-06.50 42-11.00
20 Thompson, Keith 12 WL Central 45-09.00 42-06.00
21 Leduc, Eric 12 Notre Dame 45-01.00 41-07.00
22 Borkowski, Ben 12 Mott 45-00.00 41-06.50
23 Haney, Dorian 12 Novi 42-07.75 40-04.50
24 Confer, Zach 11 Lakeland 45-01.00 40-01.00
25 Dunbar, Lance 12 Adams 45-02.00 39-06.50
26 Lupro, Wyatt 12 Holly 45-08.50 38-06.00
27 Smith, Jon 12 North Farmington 47-01.00 32-10.00
-- Thorington, Dakota 12 Holly 50-03.50 ND
-- Marks, Troy 11 St Mary's 45-00.00 ND

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison 12 Brandon 17-08.00 18-03.00 10
2 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 12 Oak Park 17-09.50 17-00.50 8
3 Tilton, Akwia 11 Roeper 17-09.00 J17-00.50 6
4 Tate, Kirin 10 WL Western 17-03.50 16-11.50 5
5 Prisby, Kate 10 Novi 16-09.00 16-09.50 4
6 Johnson, Alexis 10 Roeper 17-03.00 16-09.00 3
7 Holliday, Taryn 12 Troy 17-04.50 16-04.50 2
8 Keller, Erin 11 Lakeland 16-01.00 15-10.25 1
9 Hobson, Rose 10 Lathrup 16-00.00 15-08.00
10 Fernandez, Carlie 12 South Lyon 16-01.50 15-03.75
11 Dancel, Sophia 12 Adams 16-00.00 15-01.00
12 Paulina-Hamill, Gabby 9 Marian 16-10.00 14-09.25
13 Commons, Cara 12 Oxford 15-08.25 14-06.75
13 Decker, Olivia 10 Royal Oak 16-04.75 14-06.75
15 Toombs, Carlena 11 Southfield 16-01.00 14-05.00
16 Griesser, Ashley 12 Lake Orion 16-00.75 14-00.50
17 Shaw, Nicole 10 Adams 16-00.00 13-09.00
18 Fistler, Alaina 10 Oxford 15-09.00 13-08.00
-- Cannon, Destini 10 West Bloomfield 16-06.00 ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid, Jamaraqui 12 South Lyon 21-04.00 21-05.75 10
2 Canada, Merrick 12 Clarkston 22-11.50 21-05.25 8
3 Henry, Jordan 12 Oxford 21-03.50 21-01.00 6
4 Curry, Davion 12 Groves 21-05.50 20-08.50 5
5 Smith, Iwarri 12 Harrison 22-02.00 20-06.75 4
6 Marchie, Ike 12 Catholic Central 21-02.00 20-06.50 3
7 Bryan, Trey 10 St Mary's 20-08.50 20-05.00 2
8 Cartier, Chris 11 Our Lady of Lake 20-01.50 20-03.00 1
9 Beltz, Ryan 10 Holly 20-03.00 19-07.50
10 Austin, D'Anthony 11 Holly 20-06.50 19-07.25
11 McNeir-Sharp, Julian 12 Adams 21-02.50 19-06.00
12 Collins, Nate 12 WL Central 20-08.25 19-05.75
13 Moore, Ross 12 St Mary's 20-04.50 19-01.75
14 Lee, William 12 Cranbrook 20-00.00 18-11.50
15 Wingle, Jay 11 Milford 20-00.00 18-08.00
16 Berry, Ajjahe 11 Kettering 20-11.50 18-07.50
17 Crowder, Elijah 12 Mott 20-00.00 18-04.00
18 Kase, Jonah 12 Kettering 19-00.00 18-03.75
19 Basset, Erwann 11 North Farmington 20-04.00 18-02.50
20 Compton, Louy 12 Mott 20-05.25 18-02.25
21 Pringle, Aaron 12 Novi 20-00.00 18-01.50
22 Smith, Brendan 9 Catholic Central 20-00.00 17-08.75
23 Greene, Duvall 11 WL Northern 20-01.00 17-06.00
-- Rabaut, Adam 11 WL Northern 20-09.00 ND
-- Temple, Drake 12 WL Central 20-08.00 ND
-- Rowe, Henry 12 Pontiac 20-03.00 ND

Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Megan 11 Clarkston 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Pangori, Andrea 12 Notre Dame 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Stemple, Calli 12 Lakeland 5-05.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Allman, Arianna 10 Mercy 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
4 Murphy, Morgan 10 Farmington 5-03.00 5-00.00 4
4 Worrel, Megan 9 Troy 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
7 Smith, Cierra 11 Holly 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Robinson, Alexandria 10 WL Western 5-01.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Gean, Mikayla 11 Mott 5-00.00 J5-00.00
9 Coleman, Drew 10 Oak Park 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 Roland, Courtney 11 Clarkston 5-02.00 J5-00.00
12 Keller, Erin 11 Lakeland 5-00.00 J5-00.00
12 Hayes, Hannah 10 Troy Athens 5-03.00 J5-00.00
14 Johnson, Alexis 10 Roeper 5-01.00 4-09.00
14 Moore, Aria 12 Farmington 5-00.00 4-09.00
14 Williamson, Morgan 12 West Bloomfield 5-00.00 4-09.00
14 Labelle, Alix 12 Stoney Creek 5-00.00 4-09.00
14 Mitchell, Mariah - Bradford Acad 5-00.00 4-09.00
14 Liedel, Jaden 10 Kettering 5-00.00 4-09.00
20 Nwaopara, Ogechi 12 Mercy 5-00.00 J4-09.00
20 Brech, Maggie 10 Adams 5-01.00 J4-09.00
20 Charles, Scarlett 10 Bloomfield Hills 5-00.00 J4-09.00
23 Prisby, Kate 10 Novi 5-00.00 J4-09.00
-- Vogel, Mo 11 Troy 5-00.00 NH
-- Sachs, Abby 11 WL Central 5-00.00 NH
-- Fultz, Alana 11 Holly 5-00.00 NH

Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stemple, Cody 12 Lakeland 6-07.00 6-07.00 10
2 Netschke, Jacob 11 Kettering 6-04.00 6-06.00 8
3 Yassay, Lance 12 Catholic Central 6-07.25 6-05.00 6
4 Washington, Bryce 9 So Christian 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
5 Sawyer, Scott 10 Novi 6-03.00 6-00.00 3
5 Holly, Noah - Kettering 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
5 Lee, William 12 Cranbrook 6-00.00 6-00.00 3
8 Temple, Drake 12 WL Central 6-02.00 J6-00.00 0.50
8 Daniel, Felix 12 North Farmington 6-01.00 J6-00.00 0.50
10 Simon, JD 11 South Lyon East 6-02.00 J6-00.00
11 Cook, Devon 12 Harrison 6-00.00 5-09.00
11 Collins, Nate 12 WL Central 6-01.00 5-09.00
13 Travis, Josh 10 South Lyon 6-01.00 J5-09.00
13 Marchie, Ike 12 Catholic Central 6-01.00 J5-09.00
13 Wagner, Max 11 Country Day 6-01.00 J5-09.00
13 Johnson, Tamarion - Bradford Acad 6-02.00 J5-09.00
17 Rospond, Chase 10 Lakeland 6-01.00 J5-09.00
17 Good, Kerry 12 Farmington 6-01.00 J5-09.00
-- Hunter, Jordan 12 Rochester 6-00.00 NH
-- Govan, Patrick 11 Lakeland 6-00.00 NH

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison 12 Brandon 12-09.00 11-06.00 10
2 Bauer, Emma 12 South Lyon 11-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Neumann, Emma 11 Lakeland 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 LaCross, Samantha 11 WL Central 9-06.00 9-06.00 5
5 Hammelef, Emma 10 Novi 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
6 Shrosbree, Kelly 10 North Farmington 9-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Brown, Isabelle 10 Holly 8-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Simpson, Sarah 12 Lake Orion 9-06.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Campbell, Colleen 9 Lake Orion 9-00.00 J9-00.00
9 Green, Hailey L. 12 South Lyon 9-00.00 J9-00.00
11 Keils, Michaela 10 North Farmington 8-00.00 8-00.00
11 Mercier, Jessica 9 Kettering 9-00.00 8-00.00
13 Maheras, Elly 11 Lakeland 8-00.00 J8-00.00
13 Gould, Jordan 10 Lake Orion 8-06.00 J8-00.00
15 Reis, Kylie 12 Oxford 8-00.00 J8-00.00
16 Hale, Emily 11 Lakeland 8-00.00 7-06.00

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burkhalter, Nick 12 South Lyon 15-07.00 15-05.00 10
2 Lewinski, Jacob 11 Oxford 13-02.00 14-03.00 8
3 Fortenberry, Evan 12 WL Northern 12-10.00 13-03.00 6
4 Krupic, Parker 12 WL Central 13-00.00 13-00.00 5
5 Morgott, Matt 12 North Farmington 12-00.00 J13-00.00 4
6 Albright, Joe 10 WL Northern 12-06.00 12-06.00 3
7 Mulrooney, Mike 11 WL Northern 12-10.00 12-00.00 2
8 Wolschleger, Andrew 11 South Lyon East 11-00.00 11-06.00 1
9 Nunn, Nicholas 12 Lake Orion 11-06.00 J11-06.00
9 Prahl, Jeff 12 WL Central 12-00.00 J11-06.00
11 Stephens, Shane 11 WL Western 12-00.00 11-00.00
12 Steele, Keenan 11 Holly 11-00.00 J11-00.00
13 Freedman, Ethan 12 WL Central 11-00.00 10-06.00
14 Sammut, Lucas 10 Holly 11-06.00 10-00.00
14 Maki, Greg 10 Lake Orion 11-00.00 10-00.00
-- Meadows, Matt 11 South Lyon East 11-09.00 NH
-- Sawyer, Scott 10 Novi 12-10.00 NH

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 148 2) Clarkston 53
3) Seaholm 45 4) Milford 41
5) WL Central 30 6) WL Northern 28
7) Harrison 27 7) Lakeland 27
9) Southfield 23 10) Brandon 20
11) Mott 19 12) Farmington 18
12) Stoney Creek 18 14) Holly 15
15) North Farmington 14 16) Bloomfield Hills 13
16) Marian 13 16) Novi 13
19) Groves 10 20) Roeper 9
20) Notre Dame Prep 9 22) Mercy 8
22) South Lyon 8 22) Lake Orion 8
25) Pontiac 7 26) WL Western 6
26) Troy 6 26) Rochester 6
26) Rochester Adams 6 30) Lathrup 5
31) So Christian 4 31) Cranbrook 4
33) Our Lady of the Lake 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 73 2) St. Mary's 57
3) WL Central 35.50 4) Oxford 35
5) Avondale 34 6) Kettering 31
6) Mott 31 8) Lake Orion 29
9) South Lyon 27 10) Novi 24
11) Southfield 20 11) Country Day 20
13) West Bloomfield 19 13) Holly 19
15) Lakeland 18 15) WL Northern 18
15) Harrison 18 18) Groves 16
19) So Christian 15 19) Catholic Central 15
19) Notre Dame Prep 15 19) Clarkston 15
23) Brother Rice 13 24) Farmington 11
25) Royal Oak 9 25) Stoney Creek 9
27) North Farmington 6.50 28) South Lyon East 5
28) Berkley 5 30) Rochester 4
31) Seaholm 3 31) Cranbrook 3
33) Bradford Academy 2 33) Bloomfield Hills 2
35) Our Lady of the Lake 1 35) WL Western 1
35) Rochester Adams 1