2015 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (May 21-23)

back to results

May. 23, 2015

2015 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field National Championships (May 21-23)
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
May 21-23, 2015


Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 11.18 5/22/2009 B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Janae Johnson SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.45Q 3.1 3

2 Raven Covington SR Winston-Salem St 11.55Q 3.4 1

3 Katelin Barber SR Ala.-Huntsville 11.65Q 2.6 2

4 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 11.59Q 3.1 3

5 Sunayna Wahi JR Adams State 11.62Q 3.4 1

6 Shaina Blamahsah SO American Int'l 11.72Q 2.6 2

7 Shatajah Wattely SO So. Conn. St 11.63q 3.1 3

8 Jamie Ashcroft SO Alaska Anchorage 11.64q 3.4 1

9 Trisana Fairweather FR Claflin 11.64q 3.4 1

10 Rachel Tobin FR Florida Tech 11.65 3.4 1

11 Angela Ritter FR Grand Valley St. 11.65 3.1 3

12 Kaina Martinez JR Tamu-Kingsvile 11.67 3.4 1

13 Yanique Ellington SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.67 3.1 3

14 C'Evon Jones JR Virginia Union 11.69 3.4 1

15 Whitney Rowe SR Colorado Mesa 11.69 3.4 1

16 Ciona Williams JR Nova Southeaster 11.73 2.6 2

17 Nya Michaux SR Winston-Salem St 11.75 3.1 3

18 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine's 11.80 2.6 2

19 Shanice Cameron SO West Texas A&M 11.85 2.6 2

20 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 11.90 2.6 2

21 Brittany Darby JR Tiffin 11.91 3.1 3

22 Shanice McPherson SO NM Highlands 11.93 3.1 3

23 Kiara Allen JR Millersville 12.05 2.6 2

24 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 12.16 2.6 2



Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Championship: * 11.18 5/22/2009 B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Janae Johnson SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.38 2.7

2 Katelin Barber SR Ala.-Huntsville 11.53 2.7

3 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 11.55 2.7

4 Trisana Fairweather FR Claflin 11.58 2.7

5 Shatajah Wattely SO So. Conn. St 11.60 2.7

6 Jamie Ashcroft SO Alaska Anchorage 11.65 2.7

7 Shaina Blamahsah SO American Int'l 11.69 2.7

8 Sunayna Wahi JR Adams State 11.71 2.7

9 Raven Covington SR Winston-Salem St 11.82 2.7



Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Yanique Ellington SR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.63Q 2.7 3

2 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 23.73Q 3.7 2

3 Shatajah Wattely SO So. Conn. St 24.05Q 0.6 1

4 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 23.73Q 2.7 3

5 Rachel Tobin FR Florida Tech 24.03Q 3.7 2

6 Trisana Fairweather FR Claflin 24.13Q 0.6 1

7 Janae Johnson SR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.76q 2.7 3

8 Sunayna Wahi JR Adams State 23.92q 2.7 3

9 Kathryn Stewart SR U-Mary 24.18q 0.6 1

10 Whitney Rowe SR Colorado Mesa 24.19 3.7 2

11 Chantel Stennis JR Lewis 24.20 2.7 3

12 Nya Michaux SR Winston-Salem St 24.32 0.6 1

13 Kaina Martinez JR Tamu-Kingsvile 24.46 3.7 2

14 Stefania Gyamfi SO NM Highlands 24.52 3.7 2

15 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine's 24.64 0.6 1

16 Jamie Ashcroft SO Alaska Anchorage 24.69 0.6 1

17 Shanice Cameron SO West Texas A&M 24.81 3.7 2

18 Libby Strickland JR West Texas A&M 24.98 2.7 3

19 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce FR Tarleton State 25.23 2.7 3

20 Juannae Lewis FR Cen Oklahoma 25.40 0.6 1



Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Championship: * 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 22.81 3.2

2 Yanique Ellington SR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.01 3.2

3 Janae Johnson SR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.10 3.2

4 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 23.27 3.2

5 Trisana Fairweather FR Claflin 23.35 3.2

6 Shatajah Wattely SO So. Conn. St 23.37 3.2

7 Sunayna Wahi JR Adams State 23.60 3.2

8 Rachel Tobin FR Florida Tech 23.64 3.2

9 Kathryn Stewart SR U-Mary 23.82 3.2



Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Carly Muscaro SO Merrimack 53.35Q 1

2 Ayana Walker JR Shorter 53.97Q 3

3 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 54.89Q 2

4 Tovea Jenkins JR Johnson C. Smith 54.16Q 3

5 Keanna Moody JR Academy of Art 54.72Q 1

6 Crystle Hill SO So. Conn. St 55.76Q 2

7 Chantel Stennis JR Lewis 54.36q 3

8 Angela Mongitore JR Adelphi 55.16q 1

9 Briana Fells SR Shippensburg 55.39q 1

10 Mary Bergman SO SW Baptist 55.54 3

11 Cassandra Jones SO U-Mary 55.66 1

12 Amber Perry SR Tamu-Kingsvile 55.67 1

13 Alyssa Evans FR Csu-Pueblo 55.88 3

14 Lovan Palmer SR Lincoln (Mo.) 56.09 3

15 Ashley Ballard SR Shorter 56.26 2

16 Willomena Williams JR Lincoln (Mo.) 56.50 2

17 Kamryn McKee FR Tamu-Commerce 56.96 2

18 RoDaijah Faucette SO Winston-Salem St 57.22 2

19 Irene Skinner FR Ashland 57.53 3

20 Carrie Byrd JR Claflin 58.25 1



Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Championship: * 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 51.93

2 Carly Muscaro SO Merrimack 52.48

3 Ayana Walker JR Shorter 52.67

4 Chantel Stennis JR Lewis 54.00

5 Angela Mongitore JR Adelphi 54.63

6 Keanna Moody JR Academy of Art 54.83

7 Crystle Hill SO So. Conn. St 54.86

8 Briana Fells SR Shippensburg 55.08

-- Tovea Jenkins JR Johnson C. Smith DNF



Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Carsyn Koch FR Cedarville 2:06.85Q 1

2 Lindsey Butterworth SR Simon Fraser 2:06.87Q 3

3 Jhevere Hall JR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:08.05Q 2

4 Chante Roberts JR Adams State 2:07.32Q 1

5 Maria Curit SR Stonehill 2:08.22Q 2

6 Taylor Stepanski SO Saginaw Valley 2:08.91Q 3

7 Kindra Emberton SR MO Southern 2:08.71q 1

8 Lynelle Decker JR Seattle Pacific 2:09.36q 3

9 Jaylen Rodgers SR Angelo State 2:09.56q 2

10 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 2:09.92 3

11 Brienna Lynch SR U-Mary 2:10.40 1

12 Marissa Bongers SR Nebraska-Kearney 2:10.60 2

13 Klaudia Szych JR E. New Mexico 2:10.98 2

14 Kyrah Vaughn JR Cal St. Stanisla 2:11.56 2

15 Monique Thompson SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:11.74 1

16 Fellan Ferguson FR Johnson C. Smith 2:11.79 3

17 Bailey Henshaw SR Chico State 2:11.97 3

18 Jessica Pahkala JR Alaska Anchorage 2:13.47 1

19 Veronica Hall JR Cal Baptist 2:13.57 2

20 Justine Podvin SR Western State 2:14.97 3

21 Samantha Grippe JR Findlay 2:15.64 1



Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Championship: * 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Lindsey Butterworth SR Simon Fraser 2:02.88

2 Carsyn Koch FR Cedarville 2:05.21

3 Chante Roberts JR Adams State 2:06.35

4 Maria Curit SR Stonehill 2:06.48

5 Jhevere Hall JR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:06.62

6 Jaylen Rodgers SR Angelo State 2:07.74

7 Lynelle Decker JR Seattle Pacific 2:08.42

8 Kindra Emberton SR MO Southern 2:08.58

-- Taylor Stepanski SO Saginaw Valley DNF



Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Championship: * 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ewa Zaborowska SR Harding 4:28.44Q 1

2 Staci Foster SR Azusa Pacific 4:29.61Q 2

3 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 4:28.56Q 1

4 Breanna Hemming JR Metro State 4:30.59Q 2

5 Mireia Guarner SR West Texas A&M 4:28.72Q 1

6 Emilee Trost FR Minnesota-Duluth 4:30.92Q 2

7 Molly Montonye JR Msu-Moorhead 4:28.87Q 1

8 Elizabeth Luckel SR SW Baptist 4:31.79Q 2

9 Veronica Hall JR Cal Baptist 4:31.03q 1

10 Samantha Johnson SR Ferris State 4:31.93q 2

11 Haley O'Connor SR W. Washington 4:32.21q 1

12 Rachael Lopez FR Csu-Pueblo 4:32.60q 2

13 Vanessa Lopez JR Adams State 4:35.00 2

14 Beatrice Decker JR Alaska Anchorage 4:35.07 1

15 Rachel Hust SR Roberts Wesleyan 4:36.12 2

16 Breeann Ovokaitys SR Ferris State 4:37.64 1

17 Lizette Huerta JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:38.17 2

18 Sarah Berger FR Walsh 4:39.17 1

19 Flannery Musk SR Bellarmine 4:39.72 2

20 Hannah Bell SO Cal St. Monterey 4:40.73 1



Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Championship: * 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Staci Foster SR Azusa Pacific 4:19.07

2 Ewa Zaborowska SR Harding 4:21.43

3 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 4:22.80

4 Emilee Trost FR Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.46

5 Molly Montonye JR Msu-Moorhead 4:23.82

6 Elizabeth Luckel SR SW Baptist 4:24.48

7 Veronica Hall JR Cal Baptist 4:26.36

8 Mireia Guarner SR West Texas A&M 4:26.92

9 Rachael Lopez FR Csu-Pueblo 4:34.93

10 Haley O'Connor SR W. Washington 4:35.66

11 Samantha Johnson SR Ferris State 4:36.97

12 Breanna Hemming JR Metro State 4:41.46



Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Double Waterfall 1-16 / 17-24

Championship: * 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 16:36.10

2 Kendra Foley SO Grand Valley St. 16:43.14

3 Katelyn Steen SR W. Washington 16:46.36

4 Leah Seivert FR Augustana (S.D.) 16:47.23

5 Julia Kohnen SR So Indiana 16:47.61

6 Amy Cymerman JR Grand Valley St. 16:47.70

7 Sasha Hovind SO Northern State 16:47.94

8 Jessica Macy SR Pittsburg St 16:50.45

9 Amanda Farrough SO Lewis 17:01.75

10 Hannah McIntyre FR Hillsdale 17:09.80

11 Emily Frith SR Bellarmine 17:10.36

12 Maura O'Brien SO Adams State 17:12.11

13 Jennifer Johnson SR Simon Fraser 17:13.68

14 Mireia Guarner SR West Texas A&M 17:15.67

15 Kate Dodds SR Bloomsburg 17:16.77

16 Jenna Thurman SO Adams State 17:20.24

17 Elizabeth Kiblinger JR Maryville (Mo.) 17:24.49

18 Staci Foster SR Azusa Pacific 17:25.47

19 Anna Patti JR Seattle Pacific 17:27.45

20 Amy Johnston SR Alaska Anchorage 17:30.31

21 Kayla Balfour JR Wayne St. 17:40.40

22 Shannon Porter SO Saint Martin 17:41.75

23 Chelsea Johnson JR Wayne St. 17:42.41

24 Skylair Hilton SR So Indiana 17:49.72



Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

Double Waterfall 1-14 / 15-21

Championship: * 33:17.39 5/26/2011 Sarah Porter, Western Wash

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Amy Cymerman JR Grand Valley St. 34:43.16

2 Julia Kohnen SR So Indiana 34:45.08

3 Kate Dodds SR Bloomsburg 34:52.26

4 Leah Seivert FR Augustana (S.D.) 34:52.44

5 Megan Glamann SR Cen Missouri 34:54.32

6 Skylair Hilton SR So Indiana 34:57.45

7 Jessica Macy SR Pittsburg St 34:59.72

8 Sasha Hovind SO Northern State 35:00.46

9 Shannon Porter SO Saint Martin 35:01.04

10 Emily Frith SR Bellarmine 35:05.95

11 Amy Johnston SR Alaska Anchorage 35:12.41

12 Elizabeth Kiblinger JR Maryville (Mo.) 35:27.31

13 Caroline Kurgat FR Alaska Anchorage 35:42.53

14 Sara Polatas SR Malone 35:43.47

15 Kayla Balfour JR Wayne St. 35:54.57

16 Emily Roberts FR So Indiana 35:58.46

17 Meritxell Delgado SR Augustana (S.D.) 36:11.00

18 Eileen Stressling FR Azusa Pacific 36:11.57

19 Dakotah Bullen SO Northern State 36:30.09

20 Lauren Gagnon SR Wayne St. 37:05.41

21 Hannah Inyart SR McKendree 37:08.82



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ladonna Richards SR Lincoln (Mo.) 13.40Q -0.4 3

2 Courtney Nelson FR Pittsburg St 13.57Q 0.9 1

3 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 13.66Q -0.8 2

4 Sherrelle Jordan SO Nova Southeaster 13.80Q -0.8 2

5 Beatriz Indurain SR Ursuline (Ohio) 13.85Q -0.4 3

6 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 13.97Q 0.9 1

7 Ackiesha Burnett JR Ala.-Huntsville 13.98q -0.4 3

8 Samantha Nirva SR St. Joseph's 14.07q 0.9 1

9 Osheen Erskine SO NM Highlands 14.12q 0.9 1

10 Alexis Santiago FR Florida Tech 14.14 -0.4 3

11 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 14.16 -0.8 2

12 Tonique Sobah SR American Int'l 14.17 -0.8 2

13 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 14.20 0.9 1

14 Natshalie Issac JR P.R.-Rio Piedras 14.21 -0.4 3

15 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 14.24 -0.4 3

16 Corinne Zehner JR Hillsdale 14.34 0.9 1

17 Shamaz Quince JR Johnson C. Smith 14.34 -0.8 2

18 Molly McDonald JR U-Mary 14.50 -0.8 2

-- Sashawna Bennett SR Lake Superior St FS -0.4 3

-- Kenrisha Brathwaite JR Johnson C. Smith DNF -0.8 2



Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

Championship: * 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Ladonna Richards SR Lincoln (Mo.) 13.32 -0.5

2 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 13.42 -0.5

3 Sherrelle Jordan SO Nova Southeaster 13.71 -0.5

4 Beatriz Indurain SR Ursuline (Ohio) 13.83 -0.5

5 Ackiesha Burnett JR Ala.-Huntsville 13.96 -0.5

6 Courtney Nelson FR Pittsburg St 14.03 -0.5

7 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 14.13 -0.5

8 Samantha Nirva SR St. Joseph's 14.16 -0.5

9 Osheen Erskine SO NM Highlands 14.26 -0.5



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 56.38 5/25/2013 Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 59.97Q 2

2 Tia-Adana Belle SO St. Augustine's 1:00.05Q 3

3 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 1:00.16Q 1

4 Haleigh Lloyd SR Alaska Anchorage 1:00.29Q 1

5 Tametris Morrison FR Winston-Salem St 1:00.73Q 3

6 Erin Madison JR Millersville 1:00.80Q 2

7 Shamela Gray SR Lindenwood 1:00.42q 1

8 Corinne Zehner JR Hillsdale 1:00.73q 3

9 Ladonna Richards SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:01.10q 2

10 Jessica Scherrer SO Adams State 1:01.27 2

11 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 1:01.29 3

12 Breanna Luba FR Grand Valley St. 1:01.51 1

13 Ashley Bassett SO Tamu-Commerce 1:01.73 2

14 Jasmine Ambowode JR Angelo State 1:01.73 1

15 Kayla Mescher JR Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.00 2

16 Nikki Douglas JR Cen Missouri 1:02.04 1

17 Alba Casanovas JR West Texas A&M 1:02.29 3

18 Lovan Palmer SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:02.32 3

19 Keanna Moody JR Academy of Art 1:02.36 2

20 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 1:04.64 3



Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Championship: * 56.38 5/25/2013 Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Tia-Adana Belle SO St. Augustine's 57.45

2 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 58.24

3 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 58.40

4 Haleigh Lloyd SR Alaska Anchorage 59.17

5 Tametris Morrison FR Winston-Salem St 59.22

6 Shamela Gray SR Lindenwood 59.29

7 Ladonna Richards SR Lincoln (Mo.) 59.69

8 Erin Madison JR Millersville 59.97

9 Corinne Zehner JR Hillsdale 1:01.42



Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===================================================================

12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Championship: * 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Alicia Nelson, Adams State

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Katelyn Steen SR W. Washington 10:25.32Q 1

2 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 10:30.14Q 2

3 Molly Oren SO Hillsdale 10:27.83Q 1

4 Chelsea Johnson JR Wayne St. 10:32.73Q 2

5 Alicja Konieczek FR Western State 10:33.35Q 2

6 Ann Miller JR Colorado Mines 10:33.48Q 1

7 Kelsey Bruce SR Dallas Baptist 10:33.83Q 2

8 Jordan Skelly SR Winona State 10:37.12Q 1

9 Dani Eggleston JR Cen Washington 10:35.21q 2

10 Maura O'Brien SO Adams State 10:37.04q 2

11 Nicole Borofski SO Stonehill 10:38.76q 2

12 Alex Burkhart FR Chico State 10:42.16q 1

13 Colett Rampf FR Saint Leo 10:42.24 1

14 Hannah Olson JR Minnesota-Duluth 10:50.79 1

15 Alexandra Rudin SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:55.74 1

16 Jenna Thurman SO Adams State 10:57.58 2

17 Erin Chinchar JR Cen Washington 11:02.31 2

18 Mattison Rankin SR Malone 11:04.86 2

19 Mellissa Roberts JR Adams State 11:17.47 1

-- Kori Gilley JR Humboldt State DNF 1



Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

Championship: * 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Alicia Nelson, Adams State

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 9:54.43

2 Katelyn Steen SR W. Washington 10:13.93

3 Molly Oren SO Hillsdale 10:16.93

4 Kelsey Bruce SR Dallas Baptist 10:20.18

5 Chelsea Johnson JR Wayne St. 10:25.23

6 Maura O'Brien SO Adams State 10:26.31

7 Ann Miller JR Colorado Mines 10:27.21

8 Dani Eggleston JR Cen Washington 10:28.79

9 Jordan Skelly SR Winona State 10:33.21

10 Alicja Konieczek FR Western State 10:40.84

11 Nicole Borofski SO Stonehill 10:42.30

12 Alex Burkhart FR Chico State 10:54.08



Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: * 44.05 5/25/2013 , Johnson C. Smith

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lincoln (Mo.) 45.26Q 1

1) Keja Christie JR 2) Yanique Ellington SR

3) Kimberley Bailey SO 4) Janae Johnson SR

2 Winston-Salem St. 45.89Q 2

1) Tajanel McNeill SR 2) Nya Michaux SR

3) Raven Covington SR 4) Ty-Leah Hampton SO

3 West Texas A&M 46.05Q 2

1) Jasmine Pitts SO 2) Bri Leeper JR

3) Libby Strickland JR 4) Shanice Cameron SO

4 Grand Valley St. 46.48Q 1

1) Carly Scott SR 2) Brittney Banister SR

3) Michaela Lewis SR 4) Angela Ritter FR

5 Tiffin 46.29q 2

1) Morgan Horn JR 2) Adaysha Parker FR

3) Theresa Scott JR 4) Brittany Darby JR

6 St. Augustine's 46.45q 2

1) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR 2) Tia-Adana Belle SO

3) Shakinah Brooks SO 4) Ornella Livingston JR

7 Bellarmine 46.90q 1

1) Meghan Jones SR 2) Meghan Roby FR

3) Olivia Wrocklage SR 4) Cidnei Johnson JR

8 U-Mary 47.18q 1

1) Tonie Pandohie FR 2) Faith Kjelstrup JR

3) Cassandra Jones SO 4) Kathryn Stewart SR

9 Claflin 47.39q 1

1) Aliyah Miller SO 2) Trisana Fairweather FR

3) Brenay Brown FR 4) Chante Durant SR

10 Alabama-Huntsville 47.41 2

1) Eden Williams SR 2) Katelin Barber SR

3) Ackiesha Burnett JR 4) Mariah Tolbert SR

11 P.R.-Rio Piedras 47.88 2

1) Guimary Pacheco Saldana FR 2) Natshalie Issac JR

3) Amarige Viruet Rodriguez FR 4) Coralys Llanos Llanos SO

-- New Mexico Highlands DNF 1

1) Osheen Erskine SO 2) Stefania Gyamfi SO

3) Shanice McPherson SO 4) Velma Morant SR

-- Tarleton State DNF 2

1) Deylinn Garrett JR 2) Euphemia Edem SR

3) Hollie Boyd FR 4) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce FR

-- Adams State DQ 1

1) Zenobia Sims SR 2) Jessica Scherrer SO

3) Jonika Baker JR 4) Sunayna Wahi JR



Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

Championship: * 44.05 5/25/2013 , Johnson C. Smith

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Lincoln (Mo.) 44.62

1) Keja Christie JR 2) Yanique Ellington SR

3) Kimberley Bailey SO 4) Janae Johnson SR

2 Winston-Salem St. 45.50

1) Tajanel McNeill SR 2) Nya Michaux SR

3) Raven Covington SR 4) Ty-Leah Hampton SO

3 West Texas A&M 45.79

1) Jasmine Pitts SO 2) Bri Leeper JR

3) Libby Strickland JR 4) Shanice Cameron SO

4 Grand Valley St. 45.82

1) Carly Scott SR 2) Brittney Banister SR

3) Michaela Lewis SR 4) Angela Ritter FR

5 Tiffin 45.94

1) Morgan Horn JR 2) Adaysha Parker FR

3) Theresa Scott JR 4) Brittany Darby JR

6 U-Mary 46.15

1) Tonie Pandohie FR 2) Faith Kjelstrup JR

3) Cassandra Jones SO 4) Kathryn Stewart SR

7 Bellarmine 46.27

1) Meghan Jones SR 2) Meghan Roby FR

3) Olivia Wrocklage SR 4) Cidnei Johnson JR

8 St. Augustine's 46.57

1) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR 2) Tia-Adana Belle SO

3) Shakinah Brooks SO 4) Ornella Livingston JR

9 Claflin 47.23

1) Aliyah Miller SO 2) Chante Durant SR

3) Carrie Byrd JR 4) Trisana Fairweather FR



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 3:32.31 5/26/2007 , Lincoln

M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Shorter 3:41.95Q 3

1) Jasmine Crump FR 2) Ashley Ballard SR

3) Kemor Anderson SO 4) Ayana Walker JR

2 Angelo State 3:42.90Q 2

1) Lexi Brooks SR 2) Jordan Gray SR

3) Jasmine Ambowode JR 4) Jaylen Rodgers SR

3 Winston-Salem St. 3:43.27Q 1

1) RoDaijah Faucette SO 2) Ty-Leah Hampton SO

3) Raven Hamilton SO 4) Tametris Morrison FR

4 Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' 3:41.96Q 3

5 Tamu-Kingsville 3:43.17Q 2

1) Amber Perry SR 2) Jasmine Miller FR

3) Kaina Martinez JR 4) Kathy Trevino SR

6 New Mexico Highlands 3:43.41Q 1

1) Stefania Gyamfi SO 2) Salcia Slack SR

3) Kristen Montano FR 4) Velma Morant SR

7 St. Augustine's 'B' 3:43.71q 1

8 Lewis 3:44.15q 1

1) Megan Marchildon SR 2) Chantel Stennis JR

3) Zoe Mead FR 4) Amy Polhemus SR

9 So. Conn. St. 3:44.33q 2

1) Georgette Nixon JR 2) Crystle Hill SO

3) Adriana Carrasco FR 4) Shatajah Wattely SO

10 Academy of Art 3:44.43 3

11 Johnson C. Smith 3:44.49 2

12 Tarleton State 3:44.79 3

1) LaDaria Nelson JR 2) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce FR

3) Leslie Zupanic FR 4) Jasmine Owens JR

13 Grand Valley St. 3:45.66 2

1) Breanna Luba FR 2) Brittney Banister SR

3) Brittany Terry JR 4) Angela Ritter FR

14 U-Mary 3:46.54 3

15 Augustana (S.D.) 3:47.34 2

1) Anne Parsley SR 2) Charissa Etrheim JR

3) Carina Hofmeister JR 4) Kayla Mescher JR

16 Hillsdale 3:47.59 1

1) Corinne Zehner JR 2) Sarah Benson SO

3) Emily Guy JR 4) Allison Duber SO

17 West Texas A&M 3:48.72 3

1) Sommer Wilder FR 2) Rhemecka Graham SR

3) Alba Casanovas JR 4) Sharon Kwarula SR

18 Tiffin 3:52.09 1

1) Alexandria Coleman SO 2) Ashley Linton JR

3) Adaysha Parker FR 4) Robyn Banks JR



Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Championship: * 3:32.31 5/26/2007 , Lincoln

M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Tamu-Kingsville 3:41.22

1) Amber Perry SR 2) Jasmine Miller FR

3) Kaina Martinez JR 4) Kathy Trevino SR

2 St. Augustine's 'B' 3:42.04

1) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR 2) Cherrisse Lynch SR

3) Fanta Fofana SR 4) Tia-Adana Belle SO

3 Angelo State 3:42.71

1) Lexi Brooks SR 2) Jordan Gray SR

3) Jasmine Ambowode JR 4) Jaylen Rodgers SR

4 New Mexico Highlands 3:43.23

1) Stefania Gyamfi SO 2) Salcia Slack SR

3) Kristen Montano FR 4) Velma Morant SR

5 Winston-Salem St. 3:43.64

1) RoDaijah Faucette SO 2) Raven Hamilton SO

3) Ty-Leah Hampton SO 4) Tametris Morrison FR

6 Lewis 3:43.65

1) Megan Marchildon SR 2) Chantel Stennis JR

3) Zoe Mead FR 4) Amy Polhemus SR

7 Shorter 3:45.29

1) Ashley Ballard SR 2) Jasmine Crump FR

3) Emily Buwalda SO 4) Ayana Walker JR

8 So. Conn. St. 3:45.44

1) Crystle Hill SO 2) Sarah Hill SR

3) Adriana Carrasco FR 4) Shatajah Wattely SO

-- Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' DQ Rule 5.5.3.E

1) Lovan Palmer SR 2) Jhevere Hall JR

3) Yanique Ellington SR 4) Willomena Williams JR



Women High Jump

==========================================================================

1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79

5 Alive

Championship: * 1.95m 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Erika Kinsey FR Cen Missouri 1.86m 6-01.25

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.86 1.90

PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO O XXX

2 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 1.76m 5-09.25

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82

PPP XO O XO XXO PPP XXX

3 Lauren Schnelli JR Chico State 1.73m 5-08.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

O O XO O XXX

4 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 1.73m 5-08.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

PPP O O XO XXX

5 Natalie O'Keefe SO SW Baptist 1.73m 5-08.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

O O XXO XO XXX

6 Christina O'Connor SR East Stroudsburg 1.73m 5-08.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

O XO XXO XO XXX

7 Christina Matheny SR Wingate 1.73m 5-08.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

PPP XXO O XXO XXX

8 Ashley West JR Slippery Rock 1.73m 5-08.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

XO O XXO XXO XXX

9 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 1.70m 5-07.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

O O XO XXX

10 Chelsea Klemetson SR Msu-Moorhead 1.70m 5-07.00

1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

XO O XXO XXX

11 Danielle Berry SO Fort Hays St 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

O O XXX

11 Savanna Forry SO UC San Diego 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

PPP O XXX

13 Katie Gallagher JR Molloy 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

O XO XXX

13 Destiny Prusky SR Lake Erie 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

O XO XXX

13 Malawi Allen FR Georgian Court 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

O XO XXX

13 Santana Alford SR Azusa Pacific 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

O XO XXX

17 Emilee Iverson FR Pittsburg St 1.65m 5-05.00

1.60 1.65 1.70

XO XO XXX

18 Libby Strickland JR West Texas A&M 1.60m 5-03.00

1.60 1.65

O XXX

18 Hailey Nelson FR Tamu-Commerce 1.60m 5-03.00

1.60 1.65

O XXX

-- Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth NH

1.60

XXX



Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10

5 Alive

Championship: * 4.50m 5/24/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Brittany Kallenberger SO Cen Missouri 4.00m 13-01.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10

PPP O O O O XXX

2 Rebecca Preisler SR Lewis 4.00m 13-01.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10

PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX

3 Heather Glenn SO Pittsburg St 3.90m 12-09.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

PPP XXO O XXO XXX

4 Bryanna Sudman JR Minnesota State 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

O O O XXX

5 Jennifer Schornak SR Grand Valley St. 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

O O XO XXX

5 Alexandra Kitz JR Grand Valley St. 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

PPP O XO XXX

5 Michelle Grecni SR So. Conn. St 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

PPP PPP XO XXX

8 Melanie Bower JR MO Southern 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

O XO XO XXX

9 McKenna Emmert SO Cen Washington 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

O XXO XO XXX

10 Kimberly Peterson FR Sioux Falls 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

PPP O XXO XXX

11 Maggie Wilson SR Emporia St. 3.80m 12-05.50

3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

O XXO XXO XXX

12 Kaitlyn Clark JR Slippery Rock 3.70m 12-01.50

3.60 3.70 3.80

PPP XXO XXX

12 Taylor Sack SO Chico State 3.70m 12-01.50

3.60 3.70 3.80

O XXO XXX

14 Megan Muller SO Sioux Falls 3.70m 12-01.50

3.60 3.70 3.80

XO XXO XXX

15 Whitney Bice JR Grand Valley St. 3.60m 11-09.75

3.60 3.70

XO XXX

16 Christina Carr SO UC San Diego 3.60m 11-09.75

3.60 3.70

XXO XXX

16 Courtney McQuaide FR Slippery Rock 3.60m 11-09.75

3.60 3.70

XXO XXX

-- Davina Carr SO U-Mary NH

3.60 3.70

PPP XXX

-- Esther Jandrich SR Concordia-St. Pa NH

3.60

XXX

-- Jamie Roberts JR Grand Valley St. NH

3.60 3.70

PPP XXX



Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

Championship: * 6.47m 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Art

Name Year School Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Euphemia Edem SR Tarleton State 6.56m* NWI 21-06.25

6.23m(2.0) 6.27m(3.2) 6.20m(3.2) FOUL 6.45m(-0.0) 6.56m(-0.0)

2 Shanice McPherson SO NM Highlands 6.52m* 1.5 21-04.75

6.13m(2.5) 6.27m(1.6) 6.33m(1.4) 6.06m(2.2) 6.45m(-0.4) 6.52m(1.5)

3 Shakinah Brooks SO St. Augustine's 6.47m 2.8 21-02.75

6.01m(1.8) FOUL 6.15m(3.2) FOUL 6.22m(2.4) 6.47m(2.8)

4 Erika Kinsey FR Cen Missouri 6.46m 2.2 21-02.50

4.68m(1.4) 6.46m(2.2) 6.28m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 6.44m(2.3)

5 Antqunita Reed SR Pittsburg St 6.34m 2.1 20-09.75

FOUL 6.12m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.34m(2.1)

6 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 6.22m NWI 20-05.00

6.14m(-0.0) 6.22m(-0.0) FOUL 6.20m(2.1) FOUL FOUL

7 Stachia Reuwsaat SO Chadron State 6.17m 5.7 20-03.00

4.07m(2.0) 6.12m(2.5) 5.89m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 6.17m(5.7)

8 Amenze Uhunmwangho JR St. Augustine's 6.03m 2.7 19-09.50

5.94m(1.7) 5.80m(3.3) 6.03m(2.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL

9 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 5.99m 4.5 19-08.00

5.89m(1.6) 5.96m(2.1) 5.96m(3.9) FOUL 5.99m(4.5) FOUL

10 Whitney Rowe SR Colorado Mesa 5.94m 1.8 19-06.00

5.68m(1.7) 5.75m(2.4) 5.94m(1.8)

11 Michelle Rigsby JR Colorado Mines 5.90m 2.4 19-04.25

5.57m(0.9) 5.74m(2.0) 5.90m(2.4)

12 Sarah Hunt SO Shippensburg 5.86m 3.1 19-02.75

5.67m(1.2) FOUL 5.86m(3.1)

13 Sarah Talbott JR Grand Valley St. 5.85m 2.2 19-02.50

5.85m(2.2) 5.78m(3.4) FOUL

14 Brittani Reagan JR MO Southern 5.82m 0.5 19-01.25

5.82m(0.5) 5.26m(1.9) PASS

15 Brianne Dietrich SR Edinboro 5.80m 2.4 19-00.50

FOUL 5.61m(3.6) 5.80m(2.4)

16 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 5.65m 1.8 18-06.50

5.65m(1.8) 5.41m(4.3) 5.56m(0.7)

16 Alexis Duncan FR Grand Valley St. 5.65m 4.5 18-06.50

FOUL 5.65m(4.5) FOUL

18 Maria Curit SR Stonehill 5.52m 2.1 18-01.50

5.52m(2.1) FOUL FOUL

19 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 5.47m 0.4 17-11.50

5.47m(0.4) PASS PASS

20 Jillian Malloy SR Wingate 5.26m 5.0 17-03.25

5.10m(1.7) 3.48m(2.7) 5.26m(5.0)



Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Championship: * 13.31m 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific

Name Year School Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Antqunita Reed SR Pittsburg St 13.06m 1.8 42-10.25

12.38m(-0.0) 12.70m(-0.0) 12.60m(-0.0) 12.61m(2.4) 13.06m(1.8) 12.73m(3.4)

2 Erika Kinsey FR Cen Missouri 13.02m 2.3 42-08.75

12.47m(-0.1) 12.64m(0.7) 12.87m(1.0) FOUL 10.92m(0.5) 13.02m(2.3)

3 Euphemia Edem SR Tarleton State 13.00m 0.2 42-08.00

FOUL 12.35m(-0.0) 12.38m(-0.0) 12.56m(2.4) FOUL 13.00m(0.2)

4 Danylle Kurywchak JR U-Mary 12.81m 2.3 42-00.50

12.57m(+0.0) FOUL 12.05m(-0.3) 11.04m(2.5) 12.81m(2.3) 12.06m(0.3)

5 Briana Conyers SR New Haven 12.39m 2.4 40-07.75

11.63m(0.8) 12.24m(1.3) 12.32m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 12.39m(2.4)

6 Kendra Smith SO Lindenwood 12.29m 2.1 40-04.00

FOUL FOUL 12.27m(0.1) 12.14m(2.6) 12.29m(2.1) 11.65m(0.6)

7 Tajanel McNeill SR Winston-Salem St 12.28m -0.3 40-03.50

FOUL 11.88m(0.2) 12.28m(-0.3) FOUL 11.92m(1.4) 12.26m(0.9)

8 Krishanda Campbell-Brown SR Benedict 12.24m 0.4 40-02.00

12.24m(0.4) 12.05m(-0.3) 12.10m(-0.1) 11.92m(2.6) 12.00m(0.5) 11.65m(1.2)

9 Malika Ouedraogo SO West Texas A&M 12.20m 3.5 40-00.50

11.75m(0.5) 12.20m(3.5) 11.73m(0.5) 11.33m(1.3) 11.15m(-0.5) FOUL

10 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 12.19m 0.7 40-00.00

FOUL FOUL 12.19m(0.7)

11 Patience Yalartai SO St. Cloud State 12.14m 0.1 39-10.00

FOUL 12.14m(0.1) FOUL

12 Amenze Uhunmwangho JR St. Augustine's 12.06m 1.6 39-07.00

12.06m(1.6) 11.92m(-1.2) 11.51m(0.8)

13 Jonelle Campbell JR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.04m 0.3 39-06.00

10.94m(-0.9) 11.78m(0.6) 12.04m(0.3)

14 Tiara Mitchell SR New Haven 11.89m -0.6 39-00.25

10.22m(0.2) FOUL 11.89m(-0.6)

15 Jessica Matthews JR Clayton State 11.76m 0.8 38-07.00

11.64m(-1.8) 11.62m(2.3) 11.76m(0.8)

16 Sarah Hunt SO Shippensburg 11.76m 3.3 38-07.00

FOUL 11.76m(3.3) 11.64m(0.1)

17 Amira Jenkins SO Pittsburg St 11.66m 0.7 38-03.25

11.45m(1.6) 11.03m(-0.3) 11.66m(0.7)

18 Marion Gatignol FR West Texas A&M 11.66m 0.7 38-03.25

FOUL 11.66m(0.7) FOUL

19 Amber Cook JR Lewis 11.61m 0.2 38-01.25

11.56m(0.2) FOUL 11.61m(0.2)

20 Jasmine Ambowode JR Angelo State 11.46m +0.0 37-07.25

10.95m(0.1) FOUL 11.46m(+0.0)



Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Championship: * 17.54m 5/23/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Sara Wells SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.99m 52-05.50

15.95m 15.25m 15.99m 15.52m 15.91m FOUL

2 Jessica Bridenthal SR Ashland 15.72m 51-07.00

14.34m 15.39m 15.15m 15.05m 15.72m 15.22m

3 Madison McLaughlin JR Black Hills St. 15.45m 50-08.25

15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

4 Sarah Clow JR Tiffin 15.35m 50-04.50

15.03m 14.85m 15.35m 14.82m 14.59m FOUL

5 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 15.21m 49-11.00

14.79m FOUL 15.21m 14.27m 15.01m 14.92m

6 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 15.14m 49-08.25

15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

7 Michaela Dendinger SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.08m 49-05.75

14.99m 14.67m 14.52m 15.08m 15.06m FOUL

8 Holly Cunigan SO West Texas A&M 14.92m 48-11.50

14.50m 14.25m 14.92m 14.04m 14.91m 14.65m

9 Megan Tomei SO Ashland 14.88m 48-10.00

14.88m FOUL 14.30m FOUL 14.00m FOUL

10 Heavin Warner JR Cen Missouri 14.66m 48-01.25

FOUL 14.66m FOUL

11 Cassie Caswell JR Pittsburg St 14.55m 47-09.00

14.20m FOUL 14.55m

12 Jasmine Smith FR Pittsburg St 14.16m 46-05.50

13.56m 13.32m 14.16m

13 Valerie Vrana JR Tamu-Kingsvile 13.97m 45-10.00

13.85m 13.97m FOUL

14 Jamie Sindelar JR Ashland 13.79m 45-03.00

13.37m FOUL 13.79m

15 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 13.79m 45-03.00

13.15m 13.19m 13.79m

16 Mel Herl JR Chadron State 13.72m 45-00.25

13.29m 13.72m 13.28m

17 Shelby Frink SR Georgian Court 13.68m 44-10.75

13.68m 13.16m 13.59m

18 Kayla Owens SR West Chester 13.55m 44-05.50

13.55m 13.05m 13.07m

19 Tiffany Gray SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.42m 44-00.50

12.72m 13.42m FOUL

-- Alissa Rausch SR Winona State FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Championship: * 58.08m 5/23/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley St.

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Alissa Rausch SR Winona State 55.22m 181-02

48.28m FOUL 43.22m 55.22m FOUL FOUL

2 Michaela Dendinger SO Wayne St. (Neb.) 54.34m 178-03

48.50m 45.79m 45.76m 50.89m 54.34m FOUL

3 Sara Wells SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.51m 175-07

38.08m 53.51m FOUL 48.51m 46.80m 51.34m

4 Mel Herl JR Chadron State 51.82m 170-00

50.42m 47.34m 44.08m 51.82m FOUL 51.16m

5 Heather Scheetz SO Adams State 49.94m 163-10

44.01m 49.94m 43.10m 47.15m FOUL FOUL

6 Brooke Swearingin SR Cen Missouri 49.52m 162-06

39.18m FOUL 47.55m FOUL 49.52m 45.56m

7 Chesney Neely JR Angelo State 49.16m 161-03

44.41m 49.16m 48.39m 41.48m FOUL FOUL

8 Samanthia Johnson SO No Michigan 48.51m 159-02

46.68m 45.69m 45.23m 45.42m 48.51m 40.56m

9 Cassie Caswell JR Pittsburg St 47.19m 154-10

FOUL 47.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

10 Rebecca Mueller FR Tamu-Commerce 46.46m 152-05

46.46m FOUL 45.27m

11 Ashley Field JR Wheeling Jesuit 46.25m 151-09

46.25m 45.73m 44.07m

12 Haylea Salamon FR Lenoir-Rhyne 46.24m 151-08

46.24m 45.91m 45.62m

13 Emma Thompson SO Angelo State 45.05m 147-10

45.05m 43.25m 44.38m

14 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 44.79m 146-11

41.89m 44.79m FOUL

15 Katie Monk FR Indianapolis 44.49m 145-11

FOUL 44.49m FOUL

16 Jamie Sindelar JR Ashland 43.74m 143-06

FOUL FOUL 43.74m

17 Jasmine Williams SO No Michigan 41.81m 137-02

41.81m 40.89m 39.17m

18 Delaney Miller SO Winona State 41.11m 134-10

41.11m FOUL 37.93m

19 Lissette Mendivil SO Indianapolis 40.54m 133-00

FOUL 40.54m FOUL

20 Heavin Warner JR Cen Missouri 36.15m 118-07

FOUL FOUL 36.15m



Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

Championship: * 64.85m 5/24/2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Heavin Warner JR Cen Missouri 64.35m 211-01

61.26m FOUL FOUL 62.70m 64.35m 61.69m

2 Laura Schroeder JR Grand Valley St. 59.47m 195-01

57.80m 58.09m 54.99m FOUL FOUL 59.47m

3 Lindsey Blackwell SR Lindenwood 57.57m 188-10

FOUL 55.68m 57.57m 54.87m FOUL 55.99m

4 Kim Habegger SR Ashland 57.39m 188-03

53.66m FOUL 56.61m 57.39m 56.45m 55.96m

5 Jessica Bridenthal SR Ashland 55.86m 183-03

FOUL FOUL 54.43m 55.86m FOUL 54.35m

6 Farin Hickman SR Indianapolis 55.26m 181-03

55.26m FOUL FOUL 54.32m 52.37m 51.29m

7 Amber Panapa JR Azusa Pacific 55.00m 180-05

FOUL 55.00m FOUL 54.49m 49.39m 54.64m

8 Erica King SO Findlay 54.95m 180-03

53.50m 54.95m 47.69m 52.49m FOUL FOUL

9 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 54.66m 179-04

46.53m 54.66m 54.00m 52.28m 50.78m FOUL

10 Danyell Coons JR Nebraska-Kearney 54.16m 177-08

49.11m FOUL 54.16m

11 Alissa Rausch SR Winona State 53.63m 175-11

53.63m 52.76m FOUL

12 Danica Dobosy JR Azusa Pacific 53.60m 175-10

52.54m 53.60m 51.43m

13 Jennifer Hitchcock SR Minnesota-Duluth 53.50m 175-06

FOUL 53.50m FOUL

14 Miranda Mondozzi JR Tiffin 53.26m 174-09

FOUL 53.26m 53.24m

15 Dana Newell SO Hillsdale 53.17m 174-05

50.75m 53.17m 52.19m

16 Lindsay Mckee JR Cal St. Stanisla 52.78m 173-02

FOUL 52.78m FOUL

17 Kaitlyn Long FR Winona State 52.37m 171-10

52.37m 52.05m FOUL

18 Shandan Platt FR Wayne St. (Neb.) 52.18m 171-02

52.18m 51.56m 48.22m

19 Mikaela Hoelsken SR Adams State 50.47m 165-07

FOUL 50.47m FOUL

20 Megan Tomei SO Ashland 49.39m 162-00

FOUL 49.39m FOUL

-- Krystal Alnas SO Cal St. Stanisla FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Championship: * 51.74m 5/24/2008 Linda Brivule, Abilene Christian

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Allison Updike JR Azusa Pacific 55.43m* 181-10

52.24m 51.53m 51.87m 50.43m 55.43m FOUL

2 Estefania Lopez FR Fort Hays St 52.03m* 170-08

52.03m 47.44m FOUL 51.82m 50.22m FOUL

3 Mallory Sanner SR Seton Hill 51.41m 168-08

46.96m 49.10m 50.53m 48.26m 46.79m 51.41m

4 Madison Wolf SO Fort Hays St 49.54m 162-06

49.19m PASS PASS 49.54m PASS PASS

5 Katie Reichert JR W. Washington 49.28m 161-08

44.25m 47.99m 44.41m 42.05m 46.76m 49.28m

6 Samantha Taylor JR Slippery Rock 49.04m 160-11

46.86m 42.05m 48.80m 45.04m 43.25m 49.04m

7 Alexis Montes SO West Liberty 48.43m 158-11

46.04m 43.26m 48.43m 42.92m FOUL 45.96m

8 Rebecka Anderson JR Grand Valley St. 47.52m 155-11

44.25m 47.52m 43.19m 40.80m FOUL 41.39m

9 Megan Honas SO Fort Hays St 46.58m 152-10

45.32m 46.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.63m

10 Jessica Slagus SO Seton Hill 44.71m 146-08

43.92m 44.71m 43.35m

11 Michelle Traynham SO NM Highlands 44.60m 146-04

43.49m 44.60m FOUL

12 Elizabeth Herriman SO Wayne St. 44.21m 145-00

39.82m 44.21m 43.06m

13 Amanda Myers FR Millersville 43.36m 142-03

42.22m 43.36m 42.17m

14 Crystal Hartman FR Shippensburg 43.15m 141-07

40.38m 43.15m FOUL

15 Sara Dunkin SR Emporia St. 42.14m 138-03

39.20m 42.14m 36.85m

16 Ellexi Snover JR UC San Diego 40.95m 134-04

32.57m FOUL 40.95m

17 Sheila Limas De La Cruz FR W. Oregon 39.19m 128-07

39.19m 35.84m FOUL

18 Kathryn Walker SO Saint Martin 39.17m 128-06

39.17m FOUL 36.86m

19 Amanda Short FR W. Oregon 38.76m 127-02

38.76m 37.04m 33.37m

20 Elizabeth Costello FR Emporia St. 36.62m 120-02

FOUL 36.62m 35.78m



Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 24.14 0.4 3 967

2 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 24.48 0.4 3 935

3 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 24.95 0.4 3 891

4 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 25.19 1.5 2 869

5 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 25.24 0.4 3 865

6 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 25.28 0.4 3 861

7 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 25.32 0.4 3 858

8 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 25.32 1.5 2 858

9 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 25.33 1.5 2 857

10 Pam Showman SR Findlay 25.37 1.8 1 853

11 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 25.58 0.4 3 834

12 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 25.62 1.5 2 831

13 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 25.77 1.8 1 817

14 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 25.80 1.5 2 815

15 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 25.80 1.8 1 815

16 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 25.82 1.5 2 813

17 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 26.53 1.8 1 751

18 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 26.72 1.8 1 735

-- Victoria Jackson JR Cen Missouri DQ 1.8 1 Rule 5-5.2b



Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

Double Waterfall 1-12 / 13-19

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 2:12.03 935

2 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 2:15.24 889

3 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 2:17.20 862

4 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 2:17.21 862

5 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 2:17.64 856

6 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 2:18.31 847

7 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 2:19.18 835

8 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 2:22.40 791

9 Pam Showman SR Findlay 2:23.33 779

10 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 2:23.57 776

11 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 2:25.40 752

12 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 2:28.41 713

13 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 2:28.80 708

14 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 2:30.84 682

15 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 2:31.31 677

16 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 2:33.43 651

17 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 2:35.69 623

18 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 2:43.28 536



Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 13.70 2.4 5 1021

2 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 13.94 2.4 5 987

3 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 14.04 2.4 5 973

4 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 14.14 2.4 5 959

5 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 14.23 2.3 4 946

6 Victoria Jackson JR Cen Missouri 14.25 1.9 3 943

7 Pam Showman SR Findlay 14.28 2.3 4 939

8 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 14.34 2.3 4 931

9 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 14.44 2.3 4 917

10 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 14.46 1.9 3 914

11 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 14.51 1.9 3 907

12 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 14.61 2.2 2 894

13 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 14.61 2.2 2 894

14 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 14.79 1.9 3 870

15 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 14.84 2.2 2 863

16 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 14.87 2.2 2 859

17 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 15.37 2.1 1 793

18 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 16.12 2.1 1 700

19 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 16.45 2.1 1 660



Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 1.70m 5-07.00 855

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX

2 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 1.67m 5-05.75 818

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX

2 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 1.67m 5-05.75 818

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX

4 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 1.64m 5-04.50 783

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX

4 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 1.64m 5-04.50 783

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXO XXX

4 Pam Showman SR Findlay 1.64m 5-04.50 783

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX

4 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 1.64m 5-04.50 783

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX

8 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 1.61m 5-03.25 747

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX

8 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 1.61m 5-03.25 747

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX

8 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 1.61m 5-03.25 747

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64

PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXO XXX

11 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 1.58m 5-02.25 712

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX

11 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 1.58m 5-02.25 712

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX

11 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 1.58m 5-02.25 712

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX

14 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 1.55m 5-01.00 678

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX

14 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.55m 5-01.00 678

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX

14 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 1.55m 5-01.00 678

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

PPP O O O O XO XO XXO XXX

14 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 1.55m 5-01.00 678

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX

18 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 1.52m 4-11.75 644

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX

19 Victoria Jackson JR Cen Missouri 1.49m 4-10.50 610

1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52

PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX



Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 5.93m 0.5 19-05.50 828

5.93m(0.5) FOUL FOUL

2 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 5.74m 1.6 18-10.00 771

5.63m(1.4) 5.74m(1.6) FOUL

3 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 5.66m -0.3 18-07.00 747

4.87m(0.9) 5.66m(-0.3) 5.64m(0.8)

4 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 5.65m -1.2 18-06.50 744

5.23m(0.6) 5.50m(-0.7) 5.65m(-1.2)

5 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 5.64m 1.2 18-06.00 741

5.64m(1.2) 5.43m(-0.8) 5.59m(0.3)

6 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 5.58m -1.3 18-03.75 723

5.41m(0.2) 5.44m(-1.6) 5.58m(-1.3)

7 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 5.57m 2.5 18-03.25 720

5.57m(2.5) 5.52m(-0.4) 5.46m(0.8)

8 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 5.52m 0.1 18-01.50 706

5.37m(-0.2) 5.03m(-1.1) 5.52m(0.1)

9 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 5.49m 1.5 18-00.25 697

5.49m(1.5) 5.44m(-0.2) 5.35m(1.3)

10 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 5.46m 2.1 17-11.00 688

4.78m(0.2) 5.14m(0.6) 5.46m(2.1)

11 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 5.39m 0.9 17-08.25 668

5.39m(0.9) 5.19m(-0.6) 5.08m(0.4)

12 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 5.34m -0.2 17-06.25 654

FOUL 5.34m(-0.2) 5.21m(-0.0)

13 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 5.33m 1.7 17-06.00 651

5.33m(1.7) 5.10m(-1.7) 5.33m(0.1)

14 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 5.20m -0.4 17-00.75 614

5.04m(-0.4) 5.15m(-1.2) 5.20m(-0.4)

14 Victoria Jackson JR Cen Missouri 5.20m 2.2 17-00.75 614

5.18m(0.5) 4.96m(-0.4) 5.20m(2.2)

16 Pam Showman SR Findlay 5.15m 2.0 16-10.75 601

5.15m(2.0) FOUL 4.79m(-2.7)

17 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 5.12m -1.2 16-09.75 592

4.98m(1.8) 5.12m(-1.2) 5.05m(-0.4)

18 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 5.00m -0.8 16-05.00 559

4.80m(0.5) 5.00m(-0.8) 4.97m(-0.4)

19 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 4.96m 0.3 16-03.25 548

4.59m(-0.7) 4.96m(0.3) 4.87m(0.6)



Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 12.61m 41-04.50 702

FOUL 12.61m FOUL

2 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 12.18m 39-11.50 673

12.18m 12.11m 12.16m

3 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 12.16m 39-10.75 672

11.53m 11.77m 12.16m

4 Victoria Jackson JR Cen Missouri 12.05m 39-06.50 664

11.41m FOUL 12.05m

5 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 11.99m 39-04.00 660

11.99m FOUL FOUL

6 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 11.76m 38-07.00 645

11.31m 11.08m 11.76m

7 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 11.59m 38-00.25 634

10.41m 11.51m 11.59m

8 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 11.42m 37-05.75 623

10.61m 11.16m 11.42m

9 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 11.24m 36-10.50 611

FOUL 10.14m 11.24m

10 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 10.98m 36-00.25 594

10.86m 10.98m 10.43m

11 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 10.97m 36-00.00 593

10.80m FOUL 10.97m

11 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 10.97m 36-00.00 593

10.33m 10.91m 10.97m

13 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 10.83m 35-06.50 584

10.74m 10.44m 10.83m

14 Pam Showman SR Findlay 10.63m 34-10.50 571

FOUL 10.63m FOUL

15 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 10.21m 33-06.00 543

9.79m 10.09m 10.21m

16 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 9.93m 32-07.00 525

9.93m 9.63m 9.07m

17 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 9.66m 31-08.50 507

9.66m FOUL FOUL

18 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 9.57m 31-04.75 501

FOUL 9.40m 9.57m

19 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 9.52m 31-03.00 498

8.45m 9.52m 9.40m



Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 38.22m 125-05 633

38.22m FOUL PASS

2 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 36.15m 118-07 594

36.15m 34.12m FOUL

3 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 36.07m 118-04 592

36.07m 30.72m 31.87m

4 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 35.84m 117-07 588

35.84m 33.25m 35.53m

5 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 35.73m 117-03 586

35.73m 30.87m 34.35m

6 Victoria Jackson JR Cen Missouri 35.54m 116-07 582

31.00m 35.54m 34.92m

7 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 34.81m 114-02 568

34.81m 32.70m FOUL

8 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 34.54m 113-04 563

31.08m 34.54m FOUL

9 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 32.67m 107-02 527

32.67m 30.76m 32.65m

10 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 32.52m 106-08 524

27.54m 32.52m 29.11m

11 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 32.26m 105-10 519

26.03m 31.43m 32.26m

12 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 32.18m 105-07 518

32.18m 30.62m 30.52m

13 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 31.97m 104-11 514

FOUL 30.09m 31.97m

14 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 30.55m 100-03 487

25.62m 24.77m 30.55m

15 Pam Showman SR Findlay 30.36m 99-07 483

27.41m FOUL 30.36m

16 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 30.25m 99-03 481

30.25m 29.01m 28.93m

17 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 29.25m 95-11 462

28.22m 28.68m 29.25m

18 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 25.63m 84-01 394

25.63m 22.80m 24.30m

19 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 23.02m 75-06 345

23.02m 18.71m 18.20m



Women Heptathlon

================================================================

Championship: * 5780 5/26/2005 Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Salcia Slack SR NM Highlands 5691

2 Megan VanWinkle SR Azusa Pacific 5475

3 Madison Smith SR Cen Missouri 5290

4 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St 5240

5 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 5231

6 Zoe Sharplin SR Cen Missouri 5183

7 Katlyn Sawtelle SR Sioux Falls 5176

8 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 5092

9 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 5034

10 Chloe Wichmann JR NW Missouri 5012

11 Pam Showman SR Findlay 5009

12 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 4901

13 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 4892

14 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 4834

15 Megan Marchildon SR Lewis 4805

16 Ashlyn Carroll SO Cen Oklahoma 4792

17 Amelia Maher SR Minnesota-Duluth 4747

18 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 4337



Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 10.0h 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lamar Hargrove SO Tiffin 10.23Q 2.5 1

2 Emmanuel Matadi SR Minnesota State 10.24Q 2.3 2

3 Alex Donigian JR W. Washington 10.50Q 2.1 3

4 Jeffrey Fraley JR MO Southern 10.35Q 2.5 1

5 Jurgen Themen JR Adams State 10.42Q 2.3 2

6 Daniel Jameison JR St. Augustine's 10.53Q 2.1 3 10.530

7 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 10.47q 2.3 2

8 Cole Henderson SR Wingate 10.49q 2.5 1

9 Gregory Veals SR Cal St. LA 10.51q 2.5 1

10 Chris Brusenback JR Azusa Pacific 10.53 2.1 3 10.528

11 Jared Jordan SO Albany State 10.58 2.1 3

12 Bryce Starks SO Pittsburg St 10.60 2.3 2

13 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.63 2.3 2 10.623

14 Jason Crow SR Pittsburg St 10.63 2.3 2 10.628

15 John David Rollins SR Tamu-Commerce 10.71 2.3 2 10.705

16 Wesley Best JR Lincoln (Mo.) 10.71 2.5 1 10.706

17 Chaz Butler JR Adams State 10.85 2.1 3

18 Dionte Taylor JR Tamu-Commerce 10.86 2.5 1

19 Deon Hope FR Tamu-Kingsvile 10.93 2.1 3



Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Championship: * 10.0h 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Emmanuel Matadi SR Minnesota State 10.21 2.4

2 Jeffrey Fraley JR MO Southern 10.31 2.4

3 Alex Donigian JR W. Washington 10.38 2.4

4 Jurgen Themen JR Adams State 10.42 2.4

5 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 10.43 2.4

6 Daniel Jameison JR St. Augustine's 10.48 2.4

7 Gregory Veals SR Cal St. LA 10.52 2.4

8 Cole Henderson SR Wingate 10.52 2.4



Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lamar Hargrove SO Tiffin 20.75Q 4.2 3

2 Emmanuel Matadi SR Minnesota State 20.94Q 0.8 1

3 Waynee Hyman JR Johnson C. Smith 21.15Q -0.4 2

4 Talyn Washington SR Nova Southeaster 21.17Q 4.2 3

5 Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR St. Augustine's 21.23Q 0.8 1

6 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 21.31Q -0.4 2

7 Miguel Barton SO Lincoln (Mo.) 21.27q 4.2 3

8 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 21.30q 0.8 1

9 Jordan Edwards SR Academy of Art 21.35q 4.2 3

10 Jeffrey Fraley JR MO Southern 21.35 -0.4 2

11 Cole Henderson SR Wingate 21.38 -0.4 2

11 Jason Crow SR Pittsburg St 21.38 4.2 3

13 Gregory Veals SR Cal St. LA 21.42 0.8 1

14 Chris Brusenback JR Azusa Pacific 21.46 -0.4 2

15 Daniel Jameison JR St. Augustine's 21.52 4.2 3

16 Juwan Cubit SR Lindenwood 21.53 0.8 1

17 Jared Jordan SO Albany State 21.60 -0.4 2

18 Omar Johnson JR St. Augustine's 21.66 0.8 1

19 Te'Shad Chambers JR Virginia State 21.69 0.8 1

20 Jashane Brown FR American Int'l 21.76 4.2 3

21 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley St. 21.95 -0.4 2

-- Jurgen Themen JR Adams State DQ 0.8 1



Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Championship: * 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Emmanuel Matadi SR Minnesota State 20.54 +0.0

2 Waynee Hyman JR Johnson C. Smith 20.81 +0.0

3 Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR St. Augustine's 20.84 +0.0

4 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 20.93 +0.0

5 Miguel Barton SO Lincoln (Mo.) 21.04 +0.0

6 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 21.08 +0.0 21.073

7 Talyn Washington SR Nova Southeaster 21.08 +0.0 21.078

-- Lamar Hargrove SO Tiffin DNF +0.0



Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St Augstine's

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Omar Johnson JR St. Augustine's 46.78Q 2

2 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 46.83Q 1

3 Jordan Edwards SR Academy of Art 47.48Q 3

4 Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR St. Augustine's 47.08Q 1

5 Miguel Barton SO Lincoln (Mo.) 47.17Q 2

6 Luis Perez JR Angelo State 47.75Q 3

7 Talyn Washington SR Nova Southeaster 47.09q 1

8 Khari Herbert SO St. Augustine's 47.40q 2

9 Waynee Hyman JR Johnson C. Smith 47.54q 2

10 Joel Johnson JR Tiffin 47.65 2

11 Joshua Cunningham SO Johnson C. Smith 47.91 3

12 Dueth Vassell FR Csu-Pueblo 48.03 1

13 Terrance Gross FR Tarleton State 48.09 3

14 Te'Shad Chambers JR Virginia State 48.40 3

15 Demar Malcolm JR St. Joseph's 48.50 1

16 Lance Andrews JR Angelo State 48.82 2

17 Dominic Kacich JR Truman 51.17 2

-- Shaquille Howard JR Academy of Art DNF 1

-- Dexter Lee SO Tamu-Commerce DQ 3



Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Championship: * 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St Augstine's

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Omar Johnson JR St. Augustine's 45.78

2 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 45.92

3 Khari Herbert SO St. Augustine's 46.15

4 Luis Perez JR Angelo State 46.33

5 Miguel Barton SO Lincoln (Mo.) 46.62

6 Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR St. Augustine's 47.14

7 Talyn Washington SR Nova Southeaster 47.15

8 Waynee Hyman JR Johnson C. Smith 47.73



Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Abraham Alvarado SO Cal St. Stanisla 1:49.45Q 2

2 Immanuel Hutchinson JR St. Augustine's 1:49.45Q 1

3 Drew Windle SR Ashland 1:50.78Q 3

4 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 1:49.55Q 2

5 Ethan Barnes JR Grand Valley St. 1:49.57Q 1

6 Dage Minors SO Franklin Pierce 1:50.86Q 3

7 Luis Romero JR Tamu-Commerce 1:49.60q 2

8 Devundrick Walker FR Csu-Pueblo 1:50.28q 1

9 Michal Idziak JR Tamu-Kingsvile 1:50.76q 1

10 Patrick Weaver SO Colorado Mines 1:50.97 3

11 Cameron Proceviat JR Simon Fraser 1:51.28 3

12 Shane Niksic SR Colorado Mesa 1:51.60 2

13 Kellin Loch JR Cen Missouri 1:51.64 2

14 Herns Agyemang-Duah SO Saint Leo 1:52.09 3

15 Kieren Broussard SR Kentucky State 1:52.36 3

16 Andres Gonzalez Guzman SO P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:52.40 2

17 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:52.73 3

18 Jimmy Hollingsworth SO Queens (N.C.) 1:53.63 1

19 Dante Carter JR Csu-Pueblo 1:54.51 1



Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Championship: * 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Drew Windle SR Ashland 1:48.89

2 Abraham Alvarado SO Cal St. Stanisla 1:49.29

3 Luis Romero JR Tamu-Commerce 1:49.43

4 Immanuel Hutchinson JR St. Augustine's 1:49.85

5 Ethan Barnes JR Grand Valley St. 1:50.53

6 Devundrick Walker FR Csu-Pueblo 1:50.80

7 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 1:50.87

8 Dage Minors SO Franklin Pierce 1:51.20

9 Michal Idziak JR Tamu-Kingsvile 1:51.32



Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Championship: * 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Logan Barrett SR St. Joseph's 3:50.90Q 1

2 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 3:53.32Q 2

3 Derrick Williams FR Csu-Pueblo 3:51.15Q 1

4 Shane Niksic SR Colorado Mesa 3:53.71Q 2

5 Alec Baldwin JR Black Hills St. 3:51.67Q 1

6 Nick Hall JR Ashland 3:53.79Q 2

7 Chase Rathke JR Tarleton State 3:51.83Q 1

8 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 3:53.93Q 2

9 Michael Warburton SR Metro State 3:52.67q 1

10 Ricky Perez JR Grand Valley St. 3:53.13q 1

11 Valentin Pepiot JR Academy of Art 3:53.46q 1

12 Travis Vugteveen SR Simon Fraser 3:54.04q 1

13 Keifer Johnson SO Western State 3:54.49 2

14 Wuoi Mach FR Grand Valley St. 3:55.57 2

15 Asher Scott FR Lewis 3:55.95 1

16 Tyler Schickel JR So Indiana 3:56.45 2

17 Marc-Antoine Rouleau FR Simon Fraser 3:59.77 2

18 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tech 4:07.84 2

-- Baptiste Moreu SR West Texas A&M DNF 1



Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Championship: * 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 3:45.92

2 Chase Rathke JR Tarleton State 3:46.82

3 Derrick Williams FR Csu-Pueblo 3:48.62

4 Alec Baldwin JR Black Hills St. 3:48.73

5 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 3:49.22

6 Logan Barrett SR St. Joseph's 3:49.43

7 Shane Niksic SR Colorado Mesa 3:49.56

8 Ricky Perez JR Grand Valley St. 3:49.89

9 Travis Vugteveen SR Simon Fraser 3:50.29

10 Michael Warburton SR Metro State 3:54.34

11 Valentin Pepiot JR Academy of Art 3:56.65

12 Nick Hall JR Ashland 3:59.36



Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Double Waterfall 1-13 / 14-19

Championship: * 13:49.85 5/28/1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Tabor Stevens SR Adams State 14:14.42

2 Tyler Pence JR So Indiana 14:18.17

3 Nicholas Filippazzo SR Adelphi 14:22.71

4 Marty Andrie JR Colorado Mines 14:23.53

5 Johnnie Guy JR So Indiana 14:25.92

6 Andrew Mclain SR Lewis 14:29.24

7 Paul Yak SR Augustana (S.D.) 14:33.77

8 Bryce Bradley SO Grand Valley St. 14:35.15

9 Matt Daniels SR Adams State 14:37.79

10 Nick Grubiss SO Chico State 14:43.30

11 Dominik Notz JR Alaska Anchorage 14:54.90

12 Henry Cheseto FR Alaska Anchorage 14:59.33

13 Mark Huizar SO Cal Poly Pomona 15:01.77

14 Phil Schneider SR Colorado Mines 15:04.25

15 Akiharu Kitagawa SO Mount Olive 15:14.52

16 Austin Steagall JR Mount Olive 15:22.59

17 Alex McGuirk SR Chico State 15:27.41

18 Logan Barrett SR St. Joseph's 15:34.83

19 Taylor Guske SR Cal Baptist 15:43.09



Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

Double Waterfall 1-13 / 14-19

Championship: * 28:26.56 5/25/1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Tyler Pence JR So Indiana 29:42.85

2 Johnnie Guy JR So Indiana 29:52.27

3 Phil Schneider SR Colorado Mines 29:59.48

4 Dominik Notz JR Alaska Anchorage 30:01.43

5 Nicholas Filippazzo SR Adelphi 30:10.51

6 Josh Guy SO So Indiana 30:15.10

7 Eric Schott SR MO Southern 30:18.17

8 Dan Mahoney SO Colorado Mines 30:20.86

9 Michael Biwott SR American Int'l 30:20.93

10 Aaron Mora SO Chico State 30:23.59

11 Kieran Sutton SO Shippensburg 30:26.02

12 Cody Christ SO Msu-Moorhead 30:30.92

13 Andrew Trusty SR Malone 30:36.85

14 John Patterson SO Western State 30:39.94

15 Nathanael Williams SO Colorado Mines 30:52.00

16 Joshua Mirth SR Hillsdale 31:00.93

17 Cory Keehn SR Fort Hays St 31:10.51

18 Benjamin Tuttle SR Cedarville 31:35.32

-- Job Kemboi JR Clayton State DNF



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley St. 13.71Q 2.4 2

2 Lorenzo Johnson JR West Texas A&M 13.81Q 1.6 1

3 Kevin Baxter JR Lenoir-Rhyne 14.06Q 2.3 3

4 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 13.72Q 2.4 2

5 Myles Hunter SO Minnesota State 14.08Q 1.6 1

6 Arnau Erta SR West Texas A&M 14.09Q 2.3 3

7 Andrew Etheridge SR Emporia St. 14.08q 2.4 2

8 Moussa Dembele SR St. Augustine's 14.09q 1.6 1

9 Javier Lopez SO Tamu-Kingsvile 14.12q 2.3 3

10 Zach Shreve SR WV Wesleyan 14.18 1.6 1

11 Shujaa Benson SR Azusa Pacific 14.20 1.6 1

12 Wala Gime SR Angelo State 14.21 2.4 2

13 Lepear Smith SR Malone 14.23 2.3 3

14 Blake Alexander SO William Jewell 14.28 2.3 3

15 Supan Randeniya FR Shorter 14.33 1.6 1

16 Travis Milbrandt JR W. Washington 14.36 2.4 2

17 Yakabu Ibrahim SO So. Conn. St 14.53 2.4 2

-- Courtney Macon JR Tamu-Kingsvile DNF 2.3 3



Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

Championship: * 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley St. 13.68 0.9

2 Lorenzo Johnson JR West Texas A&M 13.69 0.9

3 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 13.82 0.9

4 Javier Lopez SO Tamu-Kingsvile 13.88 0.9

5 Myles Hunter SO Minnesota State 14.00 0.9

6 Arnau Erta SR West Texas A&M 14.09 0.9

7 Moussa Dembele SR St. Augustine's 14.18 0.9

8 Kevin Baxter JR Lenoir-Rhyne 14.20 0.9

9 Andrew Etheridge SR Emporia St. 14.34 0.9



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Championship: * 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 52.11Q 3

2 Marquel Nickens SR Pittsburg St 52.37Q 1

3 Eric Bologa SR Shippensburg 52.52Q 2

4 Maurice Jones SR Hillsdale 52.49Q 1

5 Damien Bourguin JR West Texas A&M 52.51Q 3

6 Winston Edwards JR Lincoln (Mo.) 52.80Q 2

7 Kevin Dorenkamper SR Lewis 52.52q 3

8 TJ Burnett SO Grand Valley St. 52.62q 3

9 DJ Richardson JR Tamu-Commerce 52.97q 2

10 Dwayne Lawrence SR SW Baptist 53.02 3

11 Wala Gime SR Angelo State 53.35 2

12 Anthony Dumeng Monroig SR P.R.-Mayaguez 53.47 2

13 Patrick Campbell JR Johnson C. Smith 53.65 3

14 Darran Hunter SO Lincoln (Mo.) 53.79 1

15 Waquiem Comar SR Ashland 54.12 2

16 Justin Williams JR Virginia State 54.27 1

17 Savon Salter SO California (Pa.) 54.35 1

18 Christian Smith FR Shorter 55.41 1

19 Tristan Lake JR Chico State 55.90 1



Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Championship: * 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Maurice Jones SR Hillsdale 50.34

2 Elijha Owens JR Ashland 50.51

3 Marquel Nickens SR Pittsburg St 52.02

4 Kevin Dorenkamper SR Lewis 52.10

5 Damien Bourguin JR West Texas A&M 52.16

6 Eric Bologa SR Shippensburg 52.21

7 Winston Edwards JR Lincoln (Mo.) 52.37

8 DJ Richardson JR Tamu-Commerce 52.79

9 TJ Burnett SO Grand Valley St. 52.97



Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===================================================================

12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Championship: * 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams St

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Mitch Kraft SR Black Hills St. 9:02.99Q 2

2 Alex McGuirk SR Chico State 9:04.73Q 1

3 Hunter Motz SR So Indiana 9:03.01Q 2

4 Jackson Sayler FR Adams State 9:04.78Q 1

5 Tabor Stevens SR Adams State 9:03.26Q 2

6 Peter Gelston SR Shippensburg 9:04.78Q 1

7 Dylan Doss SR Angelo State 9:03.43Q 2

8 Adam Sinda SR Western State 9:04.85Q 1

9 Dawid Konieczek SO Western State 9:04.55q 2

10 Kaspars Briska SR East Central 9:04.90q 1

11 Valentin Robert JR Cal Baptist 9:06.45q 2

12 Barron Maizland SR Chico State 9:06.86q 2

13 Adam Braun SR Augustana (S.D.) 9:11.29 1

14 Abdel-Samad El-Hajjami JR Cal Baptist 9:11.83 1

15 Anthony Fierimonte SR Assumption 9:21.69 1

16 Harald Karbo JR Augustana (S.D.) 9:25.30 1

17 Chase Broughton SO So Indiana 9:35.39 2

18 Peter Buscheck SR Azusa Pacific 9:37.39 1

19 Gonzalo Ceja JR Cal St. LA 9:40.98 2



Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

Championship: * 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams St

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Tabor Stevens SR Adams State 8:44.40

2 Alex McGuirk SR Chico State 8:48.29

3 Adam Sinda SR Western State 8:49.80

4 Dylan Doss SR Angelo State 8:51.37

5 Kaspars Briska SR East Central 8:53.25

6 Jackson Sayler FR Adams State 8:53.65

7 Peter Gelston SR Shippensburg 8:56.48

8 Mitch Kraft SR Black Hills St. 8:57.24

9 Dawid Konieczek SO Western State 8:59.67

10 Valentin Robert JR Cal Baptist 9:05.24

11 Hunter Motz SR So Indiana 9:09.29

12 Barron Maizland SR Chico State 9:28.38



Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: * 38.91 5/25/2013 , St. Augustines

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tiffin 40.14Q 2

1) Stephon Goodwin JR 2) Lamar Hargrove SO

3) Omar Lane JR 4) Reginald Thomas FR

2 St. Augustine's 40.32Q 1

1) Omar Johnson JR 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR

3) Kevaughn Hewitt SR 4) Daniel Jameison JR

3 Pittsburg St. 40.30Q 2

1) Andre Sanders JR 2) Slade Nordic FR

3) Jason Crow SR 4) Bryce Starks SO

4 Academy of Art 40.45Q 1

1) Marlon Britton SO 2) Jordan Edwards SR

3) Alexander McNally JR 4) Shaquille Howard JR

5 Johnson C. Smith 40.46q 1

1) David Ellis FR 2) Rajiv Service SR

3) Waynee Hyman JR 4) Joshua Cunningham SO

6 Minnesota State 40.46q 2

1) Richard Wilhite JR 2) Emmanuel Matadi SR

3) Kyran Stewart SR 4) Anthony Gustafson SR

7 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.52q 2

1) Wesley Best JR 2) Miguel Barton SO

3) Roger Blake JR 4) Romone Hill SR

8 Missouri Southern 40.59q 1

1) Jazz Allen SR 2) Erron Holley SO

3) Anthony Price SR 4) Jeffrey Fraley JR

9 Stillman 40.60q 1

1) Solomon Atosona JR 2) De'Mon Anderson FR

3) Michael Newton SR 4) Dontavius Wright JR

10 Virginia Union 40.82 1

1) Berfrantz Charles SR 2) Ed'Treon Wilcox FR

3) Malcolm Morris JR 4) Antoine Whitaker JR

11 Ashland 40.99 2

1) Halen Witcher FR 2) Brandon Freeman JR

3) Elijha Owens JR 4) Eric Thompkins JR

12 Nova Southeastern 41.33 1

1) AJ Franklin JR 2) Talyn Washington SR

3) Rohan Mullings SO 4) Davontae Carson SR

13 West Texas A&M 41.35 2

1) Fabian Muller JR 2) Tommy Curry SR

3) Lorenzo Johnson JR 4) Jerell Banks SR

-- Tamu-Kingsville DNF 2

1) Darnelle Mickens JR 2) Javier Lopez SO

3) Lutalo Boyce JR 4) Deon Hope FR



Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

Championship: * 38.91 5/25/2013 , St. Augustines

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Johnson C. Smith 40.05

1) David Ellis FR 2) Rajiv Service SR

3) Waynee Hyman JR 4) Joshua Cunningham SO

2 St. Augustine's 40.22

1) JaQuan Demiel SR 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR

3) Kevaughn Hewitt SR 4) Daniel Jameison JR

3 Pittsburg St. 40.22

1) Andre Sanders JR 2) Slade Nordic FR

3) Jason Crow SR 4) Bryce Starks SO

4 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.24

1) Wesley Best JR 2) Miguel Barton SO

3) Roger Blake JR 4) Romone Hill SR

5 Tiffin 40.41

1) Stephon Goodwin JR 2) Lamar Hargrove SO

3) Omar Lane JR 4) Reginald Thomas FR

6 Minnesota State 40.42

1) Richard Wilhite JR 2) Emmanuel Matadi SR

3) Kyran Stewart SR 4) Anthony Gustafson SR

7 Academy of Art 40.54

1) Marlon Britton SO 2) Jordan Edwards SR

3) Alexander McNally JR 4) Shaquille Howard JR

8 Stillman 40.94

1) Michael Newton SR 2) Solomon Atosona JR

3) De'Mon Anderson FR 4) Dontavius Wright JR

-- Missouri Southern DNF

1) Jazz Allen SR 2) Erron Holley SO

3) Anthony Price SR 4) Jeffrey Fraley JR



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: * 3:03.38 5/26/1984 , Abilene Christian

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Angelo State 3:09.70Q 1

1) Dallas Gray SR 2) Luis Perez JR

3) Lance Andrews JR 4) Wala Gime SR

2 Central Missouri 3:10.28Q 2

1) Omari McDonald SO 2) Jacob Randle FR

3) Osvaldo Granillo SO 4) Kellin Loch JR

3 Stillman 3:10.09Q 1

1) Marcus Victorian SR 2) Dontavius Wright JR

3) James Bigham III SR 4) Michael Newton SR

4 Tamu-Commerce 3:10.52Q 2

1) John David Rollins SR 2) Soren Gnoss FR

3) Eric Williams JR 4) Dexter Lee SO

5 Tarleton State 3:10.95q 2

1) Terrance Gross FR 2) Cameron Krc JR

3) Clarencio Guerrero JR 4) Gilson Umunnakwe SO

6 Shippensburg 3:11.12q 2

1) Eric Bologa SR 2) Andrew Kujawski SR

3) Timmy Usher SO 4) Robert Bales SR

7 Grand Valley St. 3:11.56q 2

1) Brent Brock SR 2) Zakry O'Brien SO

3) Daniel Pung SR 4) TJ Burnett SO

8 Johnson C. Smith 3:12.98q 1

1) Patrick Campbell JR 2) Joshua Cunningham SO

3) Rajiv Service SR 4) Waynee Hyman JR

9 Virginia State 3:13.30q 2

1) Te'Shad Chambers JR 2) Justin Williams JR

3) Devon Thompson FR 4) Clive Cameron SR

10 Hillsdale 3:15.74 1

1) Lane White FR 2) Colby Clark FR

3) David Chase FR 4) Maurice Jones SR

11 Tiffin 3:16.22 1

1) Michael King FR 2) Macerio Clark JR

3) Kevin Roberts FR 4) Joel Johnson JR

12 Southwest Baptist 3:18.16 2

1) Nial Thomas FR 2) Dwayne Lawrence SR

3) Levar Russell FR 4) Maverick Bowleg SO

13 Findlay 3:24.47 1

1) Sergi Torres FR 2) Maliik Briggs SO

3) Derek Collins SO 4) Demorrio Leggett SR

-- St. Augustine's 'B' DQ 1

1) Khari Herbert SO 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR

3) Kevaughn Hewitt SR 4) Omar Johnson JR



Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Championship: * 3:03.38 5/26/1984 , Abilene Christian

School Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Tarleton State 3:08.25

1) Terrance Gross FR 2) Cameron Krc JR

3) Clarencio Guerrero JR 4) Gilson Umunnakwe SO

2 Angelo State 3:08.29

1) Dallas Gray SR 2) Luis Perez JR

3) Lance Andrews JR 4) Wala Gime SR

3 Tamu-Commerce 3:08.65

1) John David Rollins SR 2) Soren Gnoss FR

3) Eric Williams JR 4) Dexter Lee SO

4 Stillman 3:09.25

1) Marcus Victorian SR 2) Michael Newton SR

3) James Bigham III SR 4) Dontavius Wright JR

5 Central Missouri 3:10.36

1) Omari McDonald SO 2) Jacob Randle FR

3) Osvaldo Granillo SO 4) Kellin Loch JR

6 Shippensburg 3:10.74

1) Eric Bologa SR 2) Andrew Kujawski SR

3) Timmy Usher SO 4) Robert Bales SR

7 Virginia State 3:10.79

1) Te'Shad Chambers JR 2) Devon Thompson FR

3) Justin Williams JR 4) Clive Cameron SR

8 Johnson C. Smith 3:11.77

1) Patrick Campbell JR 2) Joshua Cunningham SO

3) Rajiv Service SR 4) Waynee Hyman JR

9 Grand Valley St. 3:13.11

1) Brent Brock SR 2) Zakry O'Brien SO

3) Daniel Pung SR 4) TJ Burnett SO



Men High Jump

==========================================================================

2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19

5 Alive

Championship: * 2.30m 5/24/2014 Jeron Robinson, TAMU Kingsville

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Jeron Robinson JR Tamu-Kingsvile 2.19m 7-02.25

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34

PPP O O PPP O O PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

2 Robert Valdez JR Lake Superior St 2.16m 7-01.00

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19

PPP O XO O XO XXX

3 Mikel Smith JR Saint Martin 2.13m 6-11.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16

O XO O O XXX

4 George Williams SR Wingate 2.13m 6-11.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16

XO O XXO O XXX

5 Trent Chappell SR Grand Valley St. 2.13m 6-11.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16

PPP O XO XO XXX

6 Keyvan Rudd SR Minnesota State 2.13m 6-11.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16

O XXO O XXO XXX

7 Bennie Kirkwood SR Western State 2.10m 6-10.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

O O O XXX

7 Jamal Curtis FR Tamu-Commerce 2.10m 6-10.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

O O O XXX

9 Tanner Stepp FR Carson-Newman 2.10m 6-10.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

O XO O XXX

10 Will Berry JR East Stroudsburg 2.10m 6-10.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

O O XO XXX

11 Brandon Bean FR Grand Valley St. 2.10m 6-10.75

2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

O O XXO XXX

12 Joseph Postwaite SR Lake Erie 2.05m 6-08.75

2.00 2.05 2.10

O O XXX

13 Tra-C Davis FR Shippensburg 2.05m 6-08.75

2.00 2.05 2.10

XO XO XXX

14 Travis McCuaig SO Wingate 2.05m 6-08.75

2.00 2.05 2.10

O XXO XXX

15 James Lundy SR Tamu-Commerce 2.00m 6-06.75

2.00 2.05

O XXX

15 Samuel Saidi JR Emporia St. 2.00m 6-06.75

2.00 2.05

O XXX

17 Davene Carter SR Tarleton State 2.00m 6-06.75

2.00 2.05

XO XXX

18 Seun Ogunmodede SR Colorado Mines 2.00m 6-06.75

2.00 2.05

XXO XXX

-- Brian Huber FR Msu-Moorhead NH

2.00

XXX

-- George Rivera SO P.R.-Mayaguez NH

2.00 2.05

XXP X



Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

4.80, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35

5 Alive

Championship: * 5.54m 5/26/1984 Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Justin Ellerbee SR Cal Poly Pomona 5.35m 17-06.50

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45

O O XO O O XO XX

2 Jordan Yamoah JR Tamu-Kingsvile 5.25m 17-02.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45

PPP O O XO O XXP X

3 Jeff Piepenbrink SR Pittsburg St 5.25m 17-02.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45

PPP XO O XO O XXP X

4 Payton Lewis FR NW Nazarene 5.15m 16-10.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

O XXO XO O XXX

4 Rodger Mantor JR Cal Poly Pomona 5.15m 16-10.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

XO XXO O O XXX

6 Brady Tien SR Fort Hays St 5.15m 16-10.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

XO XXO XO XO XXX

7 Cole Phillips SO Cen Missouri 5.05m 16-06.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15

O XO O XXX

8 Morgan Hold SO MO Southern 5.05m 16-06.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15

XXO XXO XO XXX

9 Lanny Buck SR Kutztown 5.05m 16-06.75

4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15

O XO XXO XXX

10 Jared Schipper FR Hillsdale 4.95m 16-02.75

4.80 4.95 5.05

O O XXX

11 Austin Allen SR Cal Poly Pomona 4.95m 16-02.75

4.80 4.95 5.05

XO O XXX

12 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 4.95m 16-02.75

4.80 4.95 5.05

O XXO XXX

12 Lucas Rosenbaum SO Missouri S&T 4.95m 16-02.75

4.80 4.95 5.05

O XXO XXX

14 Joel Paris-Castro SR P.R.-Rio Piedras 4.80m 15-09.00

4.80 4.95 5.05

O PPP XXX

14 James Blackwell SR Cedarville 4.80m 15-09.00

4.80 4.95

O XXX

16 Noah Zorsky SO Western State 4.80m 15-09.00

4.80 4.95

XO XXX

16 Ryan Jerothe SR Nova Southeaster 4.80m 15-09.00

4.80 4.95

XO XXX

-- Jordan Pacheco SO Slippery Rock NH

4.80

XXX

-- Patrick Fisch SO Grand Valley St. NH

4.80

XXX

-- Luke Arnold SR Western State NH

4.80

XXX



Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

Championship: * 8.13m 5/26/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)

Name Year School Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Damarcus Simpson FR Chadron State 8.02m 1.4 26-03.75

7.45m(1.5) 7.90m(1.7) FOUL 8.02m(1.4) 7.84m(0.4) FOUL

2 Lutalo Boyce JR Tamu-Kingsvile 7.87m NWI 25-10.00

7.42m(-0.0) 7.68m(-0.0) 7.87m(-0.0) 7.59m(2.5) FOUL FOUL

3 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 7.59m 2.1 24-11.00

7.27m(2.4) 7.44m(2.0) 7.50m(3.2) 7.59m(2.1) 7.31m(1.1) FOUL

4 Michael Bruce JR Findlay 7.53m NWI 24-08.50

7.40m(-0.0) 7.44m(-0.0) 7.53m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 7.36m(2.4)

5 LeQuan Chapman SR Shippensburg 7.52m NWI 24-08.25

7.19m(-0.0) 7.52m(-0.0) FOUL 7.45m(4.7) 7.18m(1.1) FOUL

6 Michane Rickets FR Johnson C. Smith 7.49m 2.6 24-07.00

7.26m(1.0) 7.43m(1.5) FOUL 7.38m(2.2) 7.49m(2.6) 7.23m(1.1)

7 Donald Wilcox SR Emporia St. 7.45m 2.7 24-05.50

FOUL 7.04m(-0.0) 7.38m(-0.0) FOUL 7.45m(2.7) 7.32m(2.1)

8 Brady Land SR Nebraska-Kearney 7.43m NWI 24-04.50

7.01m(-0.0) 7.43m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.33m(3.0)

9 Marquise Cherry JR Cal St. East Bay 7.43m NWI 24-04.50

7.43m(-0.0) FOUL 7.03m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS

10 Marquise Corbett SO Tiffin 7.41m 2.3 24-03.75

7.38m(3.0) FOUL 7.33m(2.6) FOUL 7.41m(2.3) 7.32m(2.9)

11 Brian Huber FR Msu-Moorhead 7.38m 1.0 24-02.50

FOUL 7.38m(1.0) 7.24m(2.4) 7.30m(3.0) 7.38m(1.8) 7.19m(0.7)

12 Michael Mlambo FR Lindenwood 7.37m 1.1 24-02.25

7.09m(2.3) FOUL 7.37m(1.1)

13 Anthony Harris SR Tamu-Commerce 7.33m 3.0 24-00.75

7.22m(2.6) 7.33m(3.0) FOUL

14 Paul Alongo JR West Texas A&M 7.33m 2.4 24-00.75

FOUL 7.33m(2.4) 6.91m(1.4)

15 Gage Bowles JR Tamu-Commerce 7.32m 2.4 24-00.25

6.81m(3.2) 7.32m(2.4) 7.30m(2.9)

16 Sedeekie Edie SO Lincoln (Mo.) 7.29m 2.3 23-11.00

7.09m(1.3) 7.27m(1.5) 7.29m(2.3)

17 Chazton McKenzie FR Virginia Union 7.00m 3.7 22-11.75

6.74m(1.4) FOUL 7.00m(3.7)

18 Bryan Hernandez Santos SO P.R.-Rio Piedras 6.97m 2.8 22-10.50

6.76m(2.8) 6.97m(2.8) 6.66m(1.7)

-- JaQuan Demiel SR St. Augustine's FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Championship: * 16.64m 5/23/1987 Stan Oporski, CSLA

Name Year School Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 David Shaw JR St. Augustine's 15.82m 2.8 51-11.00

15.82m(2.8) 13.59m(3.2) 15.19m(1.8) PASS FOUL FOUL

2 Demorrio Leggett SR Findlay 15.70m 3.9 51-06.25

FOUL 15.49m(2.6) 15.70m(3.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL

3 Michael Bruce JR Findlay 15.55m 2.9 51-00.25

15.08m(2.9) 15.36m(3.6) 15.55m(2.9) 15.11m(4.2) 15.34m(3.8) 15.39m(2.9)

4 DeVontae Steele FR Tamu-Commerce 15.53m 3.1 50-11.50

15.20m(5.5) 15.38m(3.9) 15.53m(3.1) 14.93m(3.2) FOUL 14.59m(4.7)

5 Marquise Cushon SR Pittsburg St 15.40m 4.9 50-06.25

15.40m(4.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.86m(5.0) 14.97m(4.6)

6 Matt Bowen FR UC San Diego 15.37m 1.9 50-05.25

15.16m(3.9) FOUL 15.21m(3.6) FOUL 15.37m(1.9) 15.05m(3.9)

7 Joseph Postwaite SR Lake Erie 15.30m 3.5 50-02.50

15.30m(3.5) 15.29m(3.5) 14.99m(3.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL

8 Jeremy Wilchcombe JR Northwood 15.16m 3.7 49-09.00

15.16m(3.7) 14.54m(3.8) 15.04m(2.8) PASS 14.33m(1.6) PASS

9 Gage Bowles JR Tamu-Commerce 15.07m 1.9 49-05.50

15.07m(1.9) FOUL 15.00m(3.0) 15.02m(4.0) 14.14m(1.8) 14.69m(3.0)

10 Darius Hyacinth SR Stillman 14.98m 3.5 49-01.75

14.98m(3.5) FOUL 14.07m(2.8)

11 Artneil Reid SO Virginia Union 14.97m 3.0 49-01.50

14.27m(2.9) 14.97m(3.0) 14.91m(3.5)

12 Darion Boure SR MO Southern 14.97m 2.3 49-01.50

14.66m(3.5) 12.85m(3.8) 14.97m(2.3)

13 Olisa Obiefuna JR Angelo State 14.89m 3.4 48-10.25

14.39m(5.2) 14.89m(3.4) FOUL

14 Owen Smith SO Lincoln (Mo.) 14.83m 3.2 48-08.00

FOUL FOUL 14.83m(3.2)

15 Caleb Smithco FR Slippery Rock 14.77m 2.5 48-05.50

14.54m(2.0) FOUL 14.77m(2.5)

16 Jimm Guerrier SR So. Conn. St 14.64m 2.4 48-00.50

FOUL FOUL 14.64m(2.4)

17 Terry Davis SO North Greenville 14.63m 2.0 48-00.00

14.63m(2.0) 14.46m(2.9) 14.45m(4.4)

18 Benoit Nadin JR West Texas A&M 14.54m 3.2 47-08.50

14.54m(3.2) 14.41m(3.4) 14.39m(2.1)

19 LeQuan Chapman SR Shippensburg 14.32m 3.4 46-11.75

14.32m(3.4) 12.53m(2.0) FOUL



Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

Championship: * 20.14m 5/28/2005 Clint Prange, NW Missouri St

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Garrett Appier JR Pittsburg St 18.51m 60-08.75

17.86m 18.27m 18.27m 18.51m 17.51m FOUL

2 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 18.44m 60-06.00

17.96m FOUL 17.61m 18.44m FOUL FOUL

3 Michael Cameron SR So. Conn. St 18.24m 59-10.25

17.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.24m FOUL

4 Chris Saikalis SO Grand Valley St. 18.17m 59-07.50

17.70m 17.76m 17.41m 18.00m FOUL 18.17m

5 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 18.08m 59-04.00

16.67m 17.70m FOUL 17.36m 18.08m 17.44m

6 Grant Smith SR Shippensburg 17.93m 58-10.00

15.42m 17.29m 17.72m FOUL 17.93m 17.25m

7 Davion Bowers JR Tiffin 17.90m 58-08.75

17.02m 17.23m 17.32m FOUL 17.90m FOUL

8 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Findlay 17.49m 57-04.75

17.12m 17.49m 17.13m 17.41m 16.83m 17.00m

9 Justin Dieck JR Lake Superior St 17.37m 57-00.00

FOUL FOUL 17.37m FOUL FOUL 17.12m

10 Zach Weatherly JR West Texas A&M 17.21m 56-05.75

17.21m 17.18m FOUL

11 Bo Farrow SO Pittsburg St 17.00m 55-09.25

15.05m 17.00m 16.94m

12 Darien Thornton JR Grand Valley St. 16.84m 55-03.00

16.14m FOUL 16.84m

13 Jason Zahn SO Ashland 16.84m 55-03.00

FOUL FOUL 16.84m

14 Gary Randolph SO Cal St. Stanisla 16.70m 54-09.50

16.70m FOUL FOUL

15 Kenny Odunaiya SR Tarleton State 16.66m 54-08.00

16.17m 15.34m 16.66m

16 Deondra Canaday JR Lindenwood 16.40m 53-09.75

16.40m 15.32m 15.88m

17 Matthew Huckabee SO Lincoln (Pa.) 16.35m 53-07.75

FOUL FOUL 16.35m

-- Zach Baxter JR Adams State FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Elijah Talk FR Ashland FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Championship: * 60.75m 5/28/2011 Nick Jones, Abilene Christian

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Caniggia Raynor JR Cen Missouri 59.76m 196-01

FOUL 54.02m 54.95m 56.13m 55.79m 59.76m

2 Jason Zahn SO Ashland 56.59m 185-08

55.19m FOUL FOUL 56.59m FOUL FOUL

3 Bo Farrow SO Pittsburg St 55.93m 183-06

52.44m 55.93m 54.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL

4 Nicklas Polizzi SR MO Southern 55.64m 182-06

53.12m FOUL 55.64m 53.76m FOUL FOUL

5 Michael Cameron SR So. Conn. St 55.51m 182-01

55.16m 55.51m 54.43m 53.17m 53.93m FOUL

6 Austin Hogan FR Indianapolis 55.15m 180-11

51.10m 55.15m 51.29m 51.61m 54.10m 52.61m

7 Justin Welch SR Findlay 54.70m 179-05

54.30m 52.49m 53.86m 54.32m 54.70m 52.55m

8 Brad Beckwith SR Azusa Pacific 54.67m 179-04

52.82m 54.67m 49.60m FOUL 53.59m 54.30m

9 Duke Kicinski FR West Texas A&M 54.09m 177-05

41.51m 51.32m 54.09m 51.24m 53.97m 53.97m

10 Ryan Macdonald SR W. Washington 53.81m 176-06

53.60m FOUL 53.81m

11 Josh Syrotchen SO Harding 53.43m 175-03

53.43m FOUL 48.96m

12 Bryan Kertz SR Lindenwood 52.51m 172-03

52.51m 51.35m 48.88m

13 Gary Randolph SO Cal St. Stanisla 52.21m 171-03

45.45m 52.21m FOUL

14 Ryan Hart JR Shippensburg 52.14m 171-01

49.59m 45.62m 52.14m

15 Zach Weatherly JR West Texas A&M 51.23m 168-01

49.97m FOUL 51.23m

16 Douglas Moorer SO Lake Erie 49.47m 162-04

49.47m FOUL FOUL

17 Rafael Saez JR St. Cloud State 49.32m 161-10

FOUL 49.32m FOUL

-- Duke Taylor SO Malone FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Richard Cervantes FR Tamu-Kingsvile FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

Championship: * 70.74m 5/24/2012 Ryan Loughney, Ashland

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Justin Welch SR Findlay 67.48m 221-05

65.73m 67.48m FOUL 66.89m 66.24m FOUL

2 Masoud Moghaddam JR Tamu-Commerce 66.32m 217-07

61.19m 63.98m 63.56m 62.69m FOUL 66.32m

3 Zac Ball SR Ashland 63.20m 207-04

FOUL 63.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

4 Darien Thornton JR Grand Valley St. 62.44m 204-10

62.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

5 Caniggia Raynor JR Cen Missouri 62.05m 203-07

60.52m 61.22m 59.78m 60.23m 62.05m FOUL

6 Jordan Crayon SO Ashland 61.26m 201-00

61.26m 58.16m FOUL 55.41m FOUL FOUL

7 Mack Taylor SR Ashland 60.07m 197-01

57.82m FOUL FOUL 56.76m FOUL 60.07m

8 Tresley Dupont JR So. Conn. St 59.69m 195-10

58.83m 59.11m 59.69m 56.82m FOUL 59.17m

9 Jacob Hollister JR Colorado Mines 58.50m 191-11

54.93m 54.51m 58.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL

10 Austin Roup SR Colorado Mines 57.75m 189-06

FOUL 57.75m FOUL

11 Bryn Campbell SO Ashland 57.60m 189-00

57.60m FOUL 54.72m

12 Gary Randolph SO Cal St. Stanisla 57.19m 187-07

FOUL 57.19m FOUL

13 Luke Wilson SR Pittsburg St 56.90m 186-08

56.83m FOUL 56.90m

14 Clayton Jury FR Ashland 56.50m 185-04

55.32m FOUL 56.50m

15 Mike Moon SO Grand Valley St. 55.23m 181-02

54.09m 55.23m FOUL

16 Ryan Johnson JR St. Cloud State 52.78m 173-02

52.78m 52.74m FOUL

17 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 47.43m 155-07

FOUL FOUL 47.43m

-- Jared Conklin SR Ashland FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Kevin Stanley SR Cen Washington FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Championship: * 78.06m 5/25/1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland

Name Year School Finals

==========================================================================

1 Javan Gray SR Tamu-Kingsvile 71.21m 233-07

66.09m 68.51m 68.84m 67.46m 68.31m 71.21m

2 Slater Hirst SR W. Washington 70.23m 230-05

65.91m 59.57m 66.26m 65.93m 66.41m 70.23m

3 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 69.80m 229-00

67.13m 69.80m 65.13m 67.39m 66.44m 68.17m

4 Jacob Sunday SR Shippensburg 68.65m 225-03

64.83m 64.71m 68.65m FOUL 59.69m FOUL

5 Franz Burghagen SR Alaska Anchorage 68.26m 223-11

66.15m 68.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

6 Justin Larson JR W. Oregon 66.68m 218-09

62.22m 64.42m 59.64m 60.76m 56.01m 66.68m

7 Asael Arad JR Angelo State 66.39m 217-10

64.46m 62.24m 64.38m 66.39m 61.99m 64.11m

8 Andrew Korrubin SR Shippensburg 65.92m 216-03

60.70m 61.86m 65.00m 57.69m 60.95m 65.92m

9 Cody Parker JR Alaska Anchorage 65.89m 216-02

65.89m 63.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

10 Nash Howe SR UC San Diego 63.29m 207-08

58.67m 63.29m 58.48m

11 Cody Schmidt FR Minot State 62.83m 206-02

55.25m FOUL 62.83m

12 Kyle Pfizenmaier JR Emporia St. 61.94m 203-02

61.50m 61.94m 61.47m

13 Brian Chalkley SO Saint Martin 61.90m 203-01

61.90m FOUL 57.76m

14 Jeff Stephens SO Colorado Mines 60.18m 197-05

60.18m 51.84m 51.81m

15 Rahjeir Miles-Eubanks SO Lock Haven 60.02m 196-11

59.46m 60.02m 59.72m

16 Michael Brazzel FR Georgian Court 59.96m 196-09

59.39m 56.67m 59.96m

17 Brenner Wells SO Fort Hays St 58.56m 192-01

58.56m 57.97m 53.38m

18 John Haskin JR W. Washington 56.61m 185-09

FOUL 56.61m FOUL

19 Derek Webb JR MO Southern 55.88m 183-04

55.15m 53.91m 55.88m



Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Dillon Schrodt SR Nebraska-Kearney 10.92 1.8 2 878

2 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 11.05 1.8 2 850

3 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 11.13 1.8 2 832

4 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 11.22 1.8 2 812

5 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 11.25 1.8 2 806

6 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 11.28 1.8 2 799

7 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 11.30 1.8 2 795

8 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 11.37 2.7 1 780

9 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 11.38 2.7 1 778

10 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 11.41 2.7 1 771

11 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 11.55 1.8 2 742

12 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 11.57 2.7 1 738

13 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 11.59 2.7 1 734

14 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 11.67 2.7 1 717

15 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 12.00 2.7 1 651



Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 48.29 2 895

2 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 49.17 2 853

3 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 49.26 2 849

4 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 49.95 2 817

5 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 49.96 2 816

6 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 50.36 1 798

7 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 51.14 1 763

8 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 51.47 1 748

9 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 51.48 1 748

10 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 52.37 1 709

11 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 52.72 1 694

12 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 52.77 2 691

13 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 54.44 1 622

-- Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State DQ 2 Rule 5-5.2b



Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 4:23.19 790

2 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 4:32.67 727

3 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 4:36.39 703

4 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 4:39.72 682

5 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 4:43.11 661

6 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 4:43.94 656

7 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 4:43.99 655

8 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 4:44.25 654

9 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 4:46.90 637

10 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 4:48.39 628

11 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 4:53.15 600

12 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 4:57.87 572

13 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 4:58.63 568

14 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 5:26.65 416



Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 14.47 1.6 4 915

2 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 14.71 1.6 4 885

3 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 15.08 1.6 4 840

4 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 15.13 1.0 3 834

5 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 15.24 1.7 1 821

6 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 15.26 1.0 3 818

7 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 15.34 1.0 3 809

8 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 15.49 0.9 2 791

9 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 15.78 0.9 2 758

10 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 15.94 0.9 2 740

11 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 16.00 0.9 2 733

12 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 16.01 1.7 1 732

13 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 16.57 1.7 1 670

14 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 16.89 1.0 3 636



Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 2.02m 6-07.50 822

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX

2 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 1.96m 6-05.00 767

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XO O XXX

2 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 1.96m 6-05.00 767

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XO XXX

4 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 1.93m 6-04.00 740

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXO O XXX

5 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 1.90m 6-02.75 714

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX

5 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 1.90m 6-02.75 714

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX

7 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 1.87m 6-01.50 687

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX

7 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 1.87m 6-01.50 687

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX

9 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 1.84m 6-00.50 661

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX

9 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 1.84m 6-00.50 661

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

O PPP XO O O O XO XXO XXX

9 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 1.84m 6-00.50 661

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX

12 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 1.81m 5-11.25 636

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX

13 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 1.72m 5-07.75 560

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75

PPP PPP O O XXX

-- Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri NH

1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX



Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 4.95m 16-02.75 895

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XO XXO XXX

2 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 4.55m 14-11.00 775

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX

2 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 4.55m 14-11.00 775

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX

4 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 4.45m 14-07.25 746

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX

4 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 4.45m 14-07.25 746

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX

4 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 4.45m 14-07.25 746

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX

7 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 4.25m 13-11.25 688

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35

PPP O PPP XO PPP O O O XO XXX

7 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 4.25m 13-11.25 688

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35

PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX

7 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 4.25m 13-11.25 688

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35

PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXO XXX

7 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 4.25m 13-11.25 688

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX

11 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 4.15m 13-07.25 659

3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25

PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX

12 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 3.45m 11-03.75 469

3.45 3.55 3.65

O PPP XXX

-- Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce NH

3.45

XXX

-- Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State NH

3.45 3.55 3.65

PPP PPP XXX



Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 7.34m 1.2 24-01.00 896

5.62m(1.8) 7.34m(1.2) 7.03m(3.3)

2 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 7.17m 0.5 23-06.25 854

6.99m(2.1) 7.17m(0.5) FOUL

3 Dillon Schrodt SR Nebraska-Kearney 7.06m 1.0 23-02.00 828

6.75m(2.1) 7.06m(1.0) PASS

3 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 7.06m 1.3 23-02.00 828

6.73m(1.1) 7.06m(1.3) 7.02m(1.8)

5 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 7.05m 1.6 23-01.75 826

6.96m(2.2) 7.05m(1.6) 6.72m(1.4)

6 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 6.95m 1.0 22-09.75 802

6.63m(2.6) 6.95m(1.0) 6.67m(2.1)

7 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 6.86m 0.9 22-06.25 781

6.56m(2.0) 6.80m(1.6) 6.86m(0.9)

8 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 6.81m 2.2 22-04.25 769

6.81m(2.2) 6.81m(1.1) FOUL

9 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 6.80m 0.9 22-03.75 767

FOUL 6.80m(0.9) 6.62m(2.1)

10 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 6.79m 1.2 22-03.50 764

6.79m(1.2) FOUL FOUL

11 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 6.71m 1.9 22-00.25 746

6.71m(1.9) 6.44m(2.1) FOUL

12 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 6.68m 1.5 21-11.00 739

6.50m(1.6) FOUL 6.68m(1.5)

13 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 6.62m 1.2 21-08.75 725

6.62m(1.2) FOUL FOUL

14 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 6.54m 2.4 21-05.50 707

6.54m(2.4) 6.23m(0.5) 6.42m(1.5)

15 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 6.49m 0.8 21-03.50 695

6.35m(2.6) 6.49m(0.8) 5.61m(2.7)



Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 13.78m 45-02.50 715

13.78m 13.54m FOUL

2 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 13.55m 44-05.50 701

13.55m PASS PASS

3 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 13.43m 44-00.75 693

13.43m 12.42m 12.38m

4 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 13.36m 43-10.00 689

13.36m FOUL 12.49m

5 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 13.00m 42-08.00 667

11.89m 13.00m 12.30m

6 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 12.60m 41-04.25 643

12.41m 12.60m 12.43m

7 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 12.42m 40-09.00 632

FOUL 12.42m FOUL

8 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 12.40m 40-08.25 631

11.60m 12.16m 12.40m

9 Dillon Schrodt SR Nebraska-Kearney 11.82m 38-09.50 595

11.37m 11.82m FOUL

10 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 11.69m 38-04.25 588

10.99m 11.69m 11.06m

11 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 11.66m 38-03.25 586

11.66m FOUL 11.40m

12 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 11.33m 37-02.25 566

11.33m 11.01m FOUL

13 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 11.05m 36-03.00 549

11.05m FOUL FOUL

14 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 10.89m 35-08.75 539

10.57m 10.32m 10.89m

-- Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 46.97m 154-01 807

46.32m 46.97m 46.19m

2 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 41.01m 134-06 685

41.01m 40.88m 38.95m

3 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 40.79m 133-10 681

40.79m 40.42m 37.28m

4 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 40.48m 132-10 674

38.37m 39.31m 40.48m

5 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 36.66m 120-03 597

36.07m 35.68m 36.66m

6 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 35.50m 116-06 574

35.50m FOUL FOUL

7 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 35.45m 116-04 573

35.45m FOUL 35.07m

8 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 34.08m 111-10 545

33.50m 34.08m 30.52m

9 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 33.97m 111-05 543

31.04m FOUL 33.97m

10 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 33.88m 111-02 541

27.58m 32.02m 33.88m

11 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 32.67m 107-02 517

30.12m 32.67m 30.09m

12 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 31.93m 104-09 503

28.24m FOUL 31.93m

13 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 31.37m 102-11 491

30.89m 31.37m 31.00m

14 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 30.83m 101-02 481

28.37m 30.83m 30.76m



Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 66.00m 216-06 829

66.00m 62.10m 65.62m

2 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 54.65m 179-03 658

52.09m FOUL 54.65m

3 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 54.02m 177-03 648

54.02m 52.46m 50.86m

4 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 53.59m 175-10 642

53.59m 48.30m 46.36m

5 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 50.62m 166-01 598

50.62m 44.19m 47.16m

6 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 50.23m 164-09 592

48.14m 50.23m 48.29m

7 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 48.15m 158-00 561

43.59m 41.86m 48.15m

8 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 48.11m 157-10 561

38.53m 48.11m 47.93m

9 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 48.10m 157-10 561

47.74m 44.59m 48.10m

10 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 46.83m 153-08 542

44.28m 43.47m 46.83m

11 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 46.70m 153-02 540

38.35m 46.70m 42.83m

12 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 44.26m 145-02 504

39.29m 41.13m 44.26m

13 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 41.10m 134-10 458

27.29m 41.10m 39.64m

14 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 36.89m 121-00 397

36.19m 35.72m 36.89m



Men Decathlon

================================================================

Championship: * 7881 5/19/1988 John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 7425

2 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 7347

3 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 7222

4 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 7192

5 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 7113

6 Blake Seitz JR Cen Missouri 7018

7 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St 6995

8 Hendrik Nungess SO Tamu-Commerce 6938

9 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 6922

10 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 6635

11 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 6378

12 Tyler Chancellor SR Cen Missouri 6153

13 Matt Rich SR Tamu-Commerce 5740

14 Nathan Hancock SR Minnesota State 4702





Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Central Missouri 59 2) Lincoln (Mo.) 50

3) New Mexico Highlands 42 4) Grand Valley St. 41

5) Pittsburg St. 31 6) Azusa Pacific 30

7) Ashland 29 8) Hillsdale 26

8) St. Augustine's 26 8) Wayne St. (Neb.) 26

11) Livingstone 20 12) Winston-Salem St. 18

12) Western Washington 18 12) Lewis 18

15) Tarleton State 16 15) Adams State 16

17) Southern Indiana 15 17) New Haven 15

17) Angelo State 15 20) West Texas A&M 14

21) So. Conn. St. 13 21) Fort Hays St. 13

23) Chico State 12 23) Lindenwood 12

23) Alabama-Huntsville 12 26) TAMU-Kingsville 10

26) Winona State 10 26) Augustana (S.D.) 10

26) Simon Fraser 10 30) Findlay 9

30) Tiffin 9 30) Claflin 9

30) Alaska Anchorage 9 34) Shorter 8

34) Cedarville 8 34) U-Mary 8

34) Merrimack 8 34) Harding 8

39) Southwest Baptist 7 39) Chadron State 7

41) Black Hills St. 6 41) Nova Southeastern 6

41) Seton Hill 6 41) Bloomsburg 6

45) Minnesota-Duluth 5 45) Stonehill 5

45) Dallas Baptist 5 45) Ursuline (Ohio) 5

45) Minnesota State 5 50) MSU-Moorhead 4

50) Slippery Rock 4 50) Adelphi 4

50) Wayne St. 4 54) East Stroudsburg 3

54) Indianapolis 3 54) Northern State 3

54) Academy of Art 3 58) Seattle Pacific 2

58) Cal Baptist 2 58) American Int'l 2

58) Missouri Southern 2 58) Colorado Mines 2

58) Sioux Falls 2 58) Bellarmine 2

58) Wingate 2 58) West Liberty 2

67) Northern Michigan 1 67) Central Washington 1

67) Millersville 1 67) Shippensburg 1

67) Florida Tech 1 67) Benedict 1

67) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1



Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) St. Augustine's 53 2) Findlay 50

3) Ashland 43 4) TAMU-Kingsville 41

5) Pittsburg St. 40 5) Adams State 40

7) Minnesota State 39 8) TAMU-Commerce 34.50

9) Southern Indiana 33 10) Grand Valley St. 30

11) Central Missouri 23 11) Johnson C. Smith 23

13) Shippensburg 21 14) Angelo State 20

15) Tarleton State 18 16) Chico State 17

16) Stillman 17 18) Missouri Southern 16

19) West Texas A&M 15 19) Lincoln (Mo.) 15

19) Azusa Pacific 15 22) Cal Poly Pomona 14.50

23) Western Washington 14 23) Tiffin 14

25) Colorado Mines 12 26) So. Conn. St. 11

27) Chadron State 10 27) Hillsdale 10

27) Adelphi 10 30) Alaska Anchorage 9

30) CSU-Pueblo 9 32) Lake Superior State 8

32) Emporia St. 8 32) Lewis 8

32) Cal St. Stanislaus 8 36) Western State 7.50

37) Black Hills St. 6 37) Wingate 6

37) Saint Martin's 6 40) Northwest Nazarene 4.50

41) East Central 4 41) Nova Southeastern 4

43) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3 43) UC San Diego 3

43) Western Oregon 3 43) Fort Hays St. 3

43) Indianapolis 3 48) Academy of Art 2

48) Cal St. Los Angeles 2 48) Virginia State 2

48) Colorado Mesa 2 48) Lake Erie 2

48) Augustana (S.D.) 2 54) Lenoir-Rhyne 1

54) Nebraska-Kearney 1 54) Franklin Pierce 1

54) Northwood (Mich.) 1