MITCA Divison 2 Team State Championship Meet

back to results

May. 26, 2007

MITCA Divison 2 Team State Championship Meet
Jenison High School, MI
Provided by MITCA


MITCA TEAM STATE - DIV 2 AT JENISON 05/26/07 OUTDOOR


All times are F. A. T. unless noted.


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Caledonia 456.50 4. DeWitt 360.50
2. Whitehall 411.00 5. South Haven 276.50
3. Mount Pleasant 397.50


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Ryan VanBergen(12) Whitehall 154'02.00"
2. Lorin Anderson(11) Caledonia 150'06.00"
3. Josef Stachowicz(11) Whitehall 145'09.00"
4. Chris Schmid(11) Caledonia 137'07.00"
5. Justin VanderVennen(11)Caledonia 135'05.00"
6. Josh Wisney(11) Mount Pleasant 123'00.00"
7. Nick Peterson(10) DeWitt 121'08.00"
8. Kyle Quinn(11) Mount Pleasant 118'00.00"
9. Josh Bryant(12) South Haven 113'01.00"
10. Alfred Henley(10) Mount Pleasant 110'08.00"
11. James Jackson(09) DeWitt 106'04.00"
12. Alan Holmes(11) Whitehall 104'04.00"
13. Chris Starkey(12) DeWitt 100'07.00"
14. John Powell(12) South Haven 91'06.00"
15. Julius Jackson(10) South Haven 67'00.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Josef Stachowicz(11) Whitehall 51'06.50"
2. Ryan VanBergen(12) Whitehall 48'07.50"
3. Josh Echtinaw(12) Caledonia 45'00.00"
4. Justin VanderVennen(11)Caledonia 44'07.00"
5. Andrew Biedenbender(11)Mount Pleasant 42'02.00"
6. Isandro Gomez(11) Caledonia 42'00.00"
7. Kyle Grant(11) Whitehall 41'04.50"
8. Chris Starkey(12) DeWitt 40'07.00"
9. Derek Zeien(10) Mount Pleasant 40'07.00"
10. Nyle Scully(12) Mount Pleasant 40'06.00"
11. Julius Jackson(10) South Haven 38'01.50"
12. Devon Bryant(9 ) South Haven 38'01.00"
13. Nick Peterson(10) DeWitt 38'00.50"
14. Clyde Lavondo(11) South Haven 37'10.00"
15. James Jackson(09) DeWitt 33'09.00"


3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Daniel Jackson(12) South Haven 20'08.50"
2. Don Tait(12) DeWitt 20'07.00"
3. Josh Echtinaw(12) Caledonia 20'03.00"
4. Neal Powers(11) DeWitt 20'01.00"
5. Josh Armstead(12) DeWitt 19'00.00"
6. Sam Curtis(9 ) Caledonia 18'09.50"
7. Eric Nartker(12) Mount Pleasant 18'05.00"
8. Clyde Lavondo(11) South Haven 18'03.50"
9. Nathan Shipley(12) Mount Pleasant 18'03.00"
10. Joe Brown(12) Whitehall 17'10.00"
11. Aaron Greenbauer(10) Caledonia 17'06.00"
12. Bryan Saunders(10) Whitehall 17'05.00"
13. Ryan Todd(10) Mount Pleasant 17'04.50"
14. Cameron Brunson(10) South Haven 16'08.50"
15. Mike Donahue(09) Whitehall 16'01.00"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Drew Portenga(12) Caledonia 5'11.02"
2. Connor Odykirk(10) Mount Pleasant 5'11.01"
3. Neal Powers(11) DeWitt 5'11.00"
4. Joe Klimowicz(11) Whitehall 5'09.01"
5. Sam Curtis(9 ) Caledonia 5'09.00"
6. Nathan Shipley(12) Mount Pleasant 5'06.03"
7.T Dillon Potter(11) Whitehall 5'06.02"
.T Connor Dahlberg(12) Caledonia 5'06.02"
9. Fisayo Famoye(11) Mount Pleasant 5'06.01"
10. Mike Donahue(09) Whitehall 5'06.00"
11.T Blake Marinuzzi(10) DeWitt 5'03.01"
.T Carleton Hunter(11) South Haven 5'03.01"
13.T Clyde Lavondo(11) South Haven 5'03.00"
.T Sam Sovran(12) DeWitt 5'03.00"
.T Nick Garvison(12) South Haven 5'03.00"


5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Lucas Carey(11) Mount Pleasant 13'01.00"
2. Dillion Thompkins(11) Caledonia 12'07.00"
3. Nick Loveberry(11) Mount Pleasant 12'01.02"
4. Andres Diaz(12) South Haven 12'01.00"
5. Noah Buikema(10) Caledonia 10'07.00"
6.T Brian Richey(12) DeWitt 9'10.02"
.T Zach Hall(09) Whitehall 9'10.02"
.T Kyle Johnson(12) Whitehall 9'10.02"
9. Zach Ruch(09) DeWitt 9'10.01"
10.T Ryan Todd(10) Mount Pleasant 9'10.00"
.T Steve Schmiedeknecht (1Whitehall 9'10.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mount Pleasant (A) 8:02.18
(Nick Loveberry(11),Paul Blystone(11),Ryan Meier(12),Drew Strich(12))
2. Caledonia (A) 8:12.77
(Justin Kucharczyk(12),Dylan Anderson(10),Luke Taylor(11),Brian Wilder(12))
3. Whitehall (A) 8:16.30
(Jeff Bassett(11),Andrew Ketchum(10),Kyle Johnson(12),Kevin Squire(12))
4. DeWitt (A) 8:25.38
(Sam Cummins(12),Nick Alexander(12),Zach Simons(12),Alec Womboldt(11))
5. South Haven (A) 9:55.92
(Nick Garvison(12),Tim Lewis(9 ),Stace Tucker(11),Dom Ricca(11))


7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Don Tait(12) DeWitt 15.74
2. Steve Velting(12) Caledonia 15.79
3. Andy West(12) Caledonia 16.28
4. Heath Carpenter(10) Whitehall 16.29
5. Nathan Hoyle(11) Mount Pleasant 16.34
6. Alex Rogers(11) Caledonia 16.47
7. Neal Powers(11) DeWitt 16.56
8. Nathan Shipley(12) Mount Pleasant 17.29
9. Eric Nartker(12) Mount Pleasant 17.76
10. Cameron Brunson(10) South Haven 18.46
11. Chris Lautner(10) DeWitt 18.76
12. Joe Klimowicz(11) Whitehall 19.27
13. Damien Ross(12) South Haven 21.13
14. Mark Boulet(12) Whitehall 21.34


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Tony Fountain(11) Whitehall 11.26
2. Kelip Goodwin(10) South Haven 11.46
3. Josh Echtinaw(12) Caledonia 11.57
4. Carleton Hunter(11) South Haven 11.58
5. Julian Horn(12) DeWitt 11.62
6. Zach Blankenship(12) DeWitt 11.78
7. Chris Massenberg(10) South Haven 11.80
8. Tony Miller(12) Whitehall 11.81
9. Fisayo Famoye(11) Mount Pleasant 11.827
10. Tom Kimbell(12) Mount Pleasant 11.89
11. Aaron Greenbauer(10) Caledonia 12.09
12. Terence Durga(10) Whitehall 12.11
13. Nick Villareal(11) Mount Pleasant 12.18
14. Dillion Thompkins(11) Caledonia 12.42
15. Alex Wernert(09) DeWitt 12.82


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. South Haven (A) 1:31.95
(Damien Ross(12),Kelip Goodwin(10),Chris Massenberg(10),Daniel Jackson(12))
2. DeWitt (A) 1:32.41
(Josh Armstead(12),Neal Powers(11),Zach Blankenship(12),Julian Horn(12))
3. Mount Pleasant (A) 1:32.44
(Andrew Rhode(12),Fisayo Famoye(11),Nick St. John(11),Tyler Smalley(12))
4. Whitehall (A) 1:33.67
(Cameron Piszczek(11),Tony Miller(12),Joe Brown(12),Heath Carpenter(10))
5. Caledonia (A) 1:34.89
(Kyle VanderVeen(11),Brad Snyder(11),Andrew Schaibly(12),Tom Fifer(11))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jeff Bassett(11) Whitehall 4:26.17
2. Ryan Meier(12) Mount Pleasant 4:29.39
3. Ben Diefenbach(10) Caledonia 4:30.23
4. Luke Taylor(11) Caledonia 4:35.03
5. Isaac Cox(9 ) Caledonia 4:40.20
6. Zach Simons(12) DeWitt 4:43.88
7. Kyle Johnson(12) Whitehall 4:44.32
8. Sam Cummins(12) DeWitt 4:47.73
9. Alec Womboldt(11) DeWitt 4:48.21
10. Zac Anderson(12) Whitehall 4:51.50
11. Karl Lundquist(12) Mount Pleasant 4:52.48
12. Benjamin Lewis(11) South Haven 4:54.45
13. Gabe Reimer(10) Mount Pleasant 4:58.87
14. Steven Jones(11) South Haven 5:00.69
15. Max Taylor(10) South Haven 5:08.37


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Caledonia (A) 44.82
(Aaron Greenbauer(10),Kyle VanderVeen(11),Steve VanderVeen(9 ),Josh Echtinaw(12))
2. DeWitt (A) 44.84
(Josh Armstead(12),Brian Richey(12),Zach Blankenship(12),Julian Horn(12))
3. Mount Pleasant (A) 44.93
(Andrew Rhode(12),Fisayo Famoye(11),Nick St. John(11),Tyler Smalley(12))
4. Whitehall (A) 45.62
(Cameron Piszczek(11),Tyler VanBergen(09),Terence Durga(10),Tony Miller(12))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Andrew Rhode(12) Mount Pleasant 50.37
2. Joe Brown(12) Whitehall 51.27
3. Brian Richey(12) DeWitt 51.35
4. Chris Massenberg(10) South Haven 52.52
5. Isaiah Frazier(12) South Haven 52.68
6. Nick Loveberry(11) Mount Pleasant 52.80
7. Andrew Schaibly(12) Caledonia 52.93
8. Tom Fifer(11) Caledonia 52.99
9. Nick Alexander(12) DeWitt 53.43
10. Andrew Barrett(10) Whitehall 53.78
11. Brian Wilder(12) Caledonia 53.80
12. Josh Paisley(12) Mount Pleasant 54.47
13. Bradly Kidder(11) Whitehall 55.99
14. Nick Garvison(12) South Haven 56.86
15. Chris Lautner(10) DeWitt 56.99


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Tony Fountain(11) Whitehall 39.11
2. Don Tait(12) DeWitt 40.78
3. Steve Velting(12) Caledonia 41.28
4. Nick St. John(11) Mount Pleasant 41.47
5. Heath Carpenter(10) Whitehall 42.12
6. Damien Ross(12) South Haven 42.15
7. Andy West(12) Caledonia 42.97
8. Nathan Shipley(12) Mount Pleasant 43.02
9. Alex Rogers(11) Caledonia 43.30
10. Josh Armstead(12) DeWitt 43.81
11. Nathan Hoyle(11) Mount Pleasant 44.95
12. Andres Diaz(12) South Haven 45.11
13. Blake Marinuzzi(10) DeWitt 45.12
14. Mark Boulet(12) Whitehall 46.01
15. Cameron Brunson(10) South Haven 46.38


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Drew Strich(12) Mount Pleasant 2:00.71
2. Nick Alexander(12) DeWitt 2:01.52
3. Jeff Bassett(11) Whitehall 2:01.63
4. Dylan Anderson(10) Caledonia 2:03.85
5. Justin Kucharczyk(12) Caledonia 2:04.06
6. Ryan Meier(12) Mount Pleasant 2:04.54
7. Isaiah Frazier(12) South Haven 2:05.35
8. Zach Simons(12) DeWitt 2:06.67
9. Paul Blystone(11) Mount Pleasant 2:06.99
10. Andrew Ketchum(10) Whitehall 2:07.52
11. Kevin Squire(12) Whitehall 2:07.65
12. Zak Christopher(11) Caledonia 2:10.33
13. Sam Cummins(12) DeWitt 2:13.58
14. Max Taylor(10) South Haven 2:19.01


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Tony Fountain(11) Whitehall 22.18
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Julian Horn(12) DeWitt 22.95
3. Tyler Smalley(12) Mount Pleasant 23.49
4. Kelip Goodwin(10) South Haven 23.61
5. Tony Miller(12) Whitehall 23.65
6. Carleton Hunter(11) South Haven 23.69
7. Zach Blankenship(12) DeWitt 23.85
8. Cameron Piszczek(11) Whitehall 24.34
9. Kyle VanderVeen(11) Caledonia 24.40
10. Andrew Schaibly(12) Caledonia 24.41
11. Brian Wilder(12) Caledonia 24.82
12. Clyde Lavondo(11) South Haven 24.851
13. Blake Vostrirancky(12) Mount Pleasant 24.857
14. Chris Lautner(10) DeWitt 25.10
15. Nick Villareal(11) Mount Pleasant 25.25


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Ben Diefenbach(10) Caledonia 10:01.12
2. Benjamin Lewis(11) South Haven 10:16.82
3. Kyle Johnson(12) Whitehall 10:17.62
4. Alec Womboldt(11) DeWitt 10:20.62
5. Luke Taylor(11) Caledonia 10:21.84
6. Alex TenelShof(11) Caledonia 10:28.18
7. Karl Lundquist(12) Mount Pleasant 10:45.30
8. Nick Marcinkowski(10) Whitehall 10:47.39
9. Steven Jones(11) South Haven 10:48.15
10. David Hoffman(11) DeWitt 10:49.58
11. Dan McCauley(09) DeWitt 10:56.36
12. Zach Patton(09) Mount Pleasant 11:13.66
13. Justin Robillard(12) Whitehall 11:15.43
14. Travis Switzer(10) Mount Pleasant 11:21.70
15. Tim Lewis(9 ) South Haven 11:38.28


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Whitehall (A) 3:22.98
** MEET RECORD! **
(Andrew Barrett(10),Jeff Bassett(11),Tony Fountain(11),Joe Brown(12))
2. South Haven (A) 3:26.52
(Isaiah Frazier(12),Damien Ross(12),Chris Massenberg(10),Daniel Jackson(12))
3. Mount Pleasant (A) 3:28.65
(Nick St. John(11),Nick Loveberry(11),Tyler Smalley(12),Andrew Rhode(12))
4. Caledonia (A) 3:31.21
(Andy West(12),Brian Wilder(12),Tom Fifer(11),Andrew Schaibly(12))
5. DeWitt (A) 3:33.11
(Nick Alexander(12),Don Tait(12),Zach Simons(12),Brian Richey(12))




MITCA TEAM STATE - DIV 2 AT JENISON 05/26/07 OUTDOOR


All times are F. A. T. unless noted.


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Grand Rapids Christian 781.00 5. Marine City 506.00
2. Sparta 742.00 6. Saint Joseph 460.00
3. South Christian 720.50 7. Dearborn Divine Child 431.50
4. Forest Hills Northern 662.50 8. Richmond 401.50


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Amber Jacht(12) Sparta 113'07.00"
2. Shannon Lubinski(12) Marine City 109'06.00"
3. Erika Bruinsma(12) Grand Rapids Christian 106'11.00"
4. Trisha Belmore(12) Dearborn Divine Child 103'05.00"
5. Emily Laukus(11) Saint Joseph 98'06.00"
6. Celia Murphy(11) Richmond 96'08.00"
7. Christine Cheslek(12) Sparta 91'04.00"
8. Rachel Eygenraam(09) Grand Rapids Christian 89'03.00"
9. Tina Geelhoed(09) South Christian 87'07.00"
10. Avery Hope(10) Marine City 86'10.00"
11. Alyssa Krikke(12) Forest Hills Northern 86'09.00"
12. Amanda Erwood(11) South Christian 83'08.00"
13. Michelle Michel(10) Sparta 83'02.00"
14. Kaylyn Belmore(10) Dearborn Divine Child 82'06.00"
15. Christine Bruinsma(10) Grand Rapids Christian 78'04.00"
16. Elisa Vermeesch(09) Marine City 72'06.00"
17. Erin Winger(12) Saint Joseph 72'01.00"
18. Katie Fitzsimons(11) Richmond 70'06.00"
19. Kelsey Jones(12) Forest Hills Northern 70'03.00"
20. Carla Fauble(12) Forest Hills Northern 69'00.00"
21. Theresa Bustamante(11) Dearborn Divine Child 69'00.00"
22. Julie Smith(12) Saint Joseph 66'09.00"
23. Stacy Ellens(11) South Christian 52'10.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Jamillya Hardley(11) Grand Rapids Christian 36'05.50"
2. Shannon Lubinski(12) Marine City 32'03.00"
3. Christine Cheslek(12) Sparta 31'10.00"
4. Petera Franks(11) Grand Rapids Christian 31'03.00"
5. Celia Murphy(11) Richmond 30'07.50"
6. Michelle Michel(10) Sparta 30'02.00"
7. Tina Geelhoed(09) South Christian 28'01.50"
8. Justina Nagorka(11) Dearborn Divine Child 27'10.50"
9. Jillian Sherzer(12) Dearborn Divine Child 27'10.00"
10. Michele Kwiecien(12) Dearborn Divine Child 27'07.50"
11. Alyssa Krikke(12) Forest Hills Northern 27'03.50"
12. Amanda Erwood(11) South Christian 27'00.00"
13. Suzanne Wassouf(12) Grand Rapids Christian 26'10.00"
14. Stacy Ellens(11) South Christian 26'06.50"
15. Alicia Vandenbusshe(10)Richmond 26'05.50"
16. Hanna Brumeister(11) Sparta 25'10.00"
17. Elisa Vermeesch(09) Marine City 25'05.50"
18. Tesla Missig(11) Richmond 25'05.00"
19. Morgan Hirn(11) Saint Joseph 24'00.00"
20. Avery Hope(10) Marine City 23'06.00"
21. Carla Fauble(12) Forest Hills Northern 22'05.00"
22. Erin Winger(12) Saint Joseph 22'01.00"
23. Kelsey Jones(12) Forest Hills Northern 21'08.00"
24. Patricia Devine(11) Saint Joseph 21'00.00"


3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Katie Guikema(11) South Christian 18'08.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Jess Roodvoets(12) South Christian 17'07.75"
3. Kristle Davis(10) Saint Joseph 17'04.75"
4. Megan Vanderhyde(11) Sparta 15'10.25"
5. Phaebre Colbert(10) Forest Hills Northern 15'08.00"
6. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn Divine Child 15'05.25"
7. Kristin Patchel(10) Richmond 15'02.50"
8. Sam Schweiger(10) Richmond 15'01.00"
9. Alyssa Krikke(12) Forest Hills Northern 15'01.00"
10. Cara Noordyke(12) Grand Rapids Christian 14'10.75"
11. Lesley Kucharski(10) Marine City 14'09.00"
12. Dana DeBoer(11) Sparta 14'06.00"
13. Hannah Schneider(12) Marine City 14'03.50"
14. Stephanie Hull(09) Sparta 14'02.25"
15. Caitlyn Bonczkowski(09)Saint Joseph 14'00.50"
16. Erika Bruinsma(12) Grand Rapids Christian 14'00.00"
17. Char McCray(09) Saint Joseph 13'10.50"
18. Brandi Hagan(12) Forest Hills Northern 13'09.75"
19. Erin Sterk(09) South Christian 13'07.75"
20. Tracey Pierzynski(11) Dearborn Divine Child 12'09.75"
21. Morgan Gould(09) Marine City 11'05.50"
22. Nadia Purvis(12) Grand Rapids Christian 10'09.00"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Lindsey McKnight(12) Sparta 5'02.00"
2. Jessica Rombach(11) Marine City 5'00.10"
3. Katelyn Cnossen(09) Sparta 5'00.00"
4. Cassie Marsh(10) Grand Rapids Christian 4'10.00"
5. Erika Bruinsma(12) Grand Rapids Christian 4'10.00"
6. Caitlyn Bonczkowski(09)Saint Joseph 4'10.00"
7. Hanna Brumeister(11) Sparta 4'08.00"
8.T Brandi Hagan(12) Forest Hills Northern 4'08.00"
.T Sam Schweiger(10) Richmond 4'08.00"
10.T Kelly Heidmann(09) South Christian 4'05.20"
.T Katie Fenech(10) Dearborn Divine Child 4'05.20"
12.T Kelsey Jones(12) Forest Hills Northern 4'05.10"
.T Hannah Brisson(10) Richmond 4'05.10"
.T Brittany Roodvoets(11) South Christian 4'05.10"
.T Mattie Buiter(09) South Christian 4'05.10"
.T Karina VanDrie(11) Grand Rapids Christian 4'05.10"
17. Jace Mitcham(09) Forest Hills Northern 4'05.00"
18. Rachael Hurst(09) Saint Joseph 4'02.00"
19. Tesla Missig(11) Richmond 4'02.00"
20. Lauren Lewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child NF
21. Devan Irving(12) Saint Joseph NF
22. Elisa Vermeesch(09) Marine City NF
23. Megan Cremona(09) Dearborn Divine Child NF
24. Crystal McCreary(11) Marine City NF


5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Brandi Hagan(12) Forest Hills Northern 10'06.10"
2. Devan Irving(12) Saint Joseph 10'06.00"
3. Kelly Veldkamp(11) Grand Rapids Christian 9'00.00"
4. Shelby Piper(10) Sparta 8'06.10"
5. Lydia Reyburn(10) Sparta 8'06.10"
6. Crystal McCreary(11) Marine City 8'06.00"
7.T Amanda Alber(12) Sparta 8'00.20"
.T Hannah Schneider(12) Marine City 8'00.20"
.T Kara Archambault(12) Marine City 8'00.20"
10. Sarah Jane Teich(09) Saint Joseph 8'00.00"
11. Amanda Haagsma(11) South Christian 8'00.00"
12.T Joann Jeplawy(09) South Christian 7'06.00"
.T Emma DeVries(11) Grand Rapids Christian 7'06.00"
.T Karina VanDrie(11) Grand Rapids Christian 7'06.00"
15. Rachael Hurst(09) Saint Joseph 6'09.20"
16. Tina Geelhoed(09) South Christian 6'09.00"
17. Erin Tafoya(11) Richmond 6'09.00"
18. Rachel Strom(11) Forest Hills Northern NF


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Grand Rapids Christian (A) 9:51.46
(Tina Bolt(12),Kelli VanderLaan(12),Andrea Beukema(12),Alison Tuuk(12))
2. Forest Hills Northern (A) 9:54.73
(Nicolette Keller(10),Lauren Calhoun(11),Maria Ervin(10),Stephanie Malburg(12))
3. Sparta (A) 9:59.35
(Katelyn Cnossen(09),Rachel Jantz(11),Katie Yahrmarkt(12),Magan Antor(12))
4. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 10:02.70
(Rachel Iaquaniello(10),Maria Iaquaniello(12),Katie Fenech(10),Emily Welker(12))
5. South Christian (A) 10:10.26
(Kelsey Burgess(10),Ashleigh Clapp(12),Alissa Veeneman(12),Kaitlin Diemer(11))
6. Richmond (A) 10:14.91
(Sheila Skinner(11),Emily Zisler(12),Paige Hoag(09),Hannah Brisson(10))
7. Saint Joseph (A) 10:20.99
(Danielle Burk(11),Sarah Kurtz(10),Jenna Riehl(09),Lori Chen(11))
8. Marine City (A) 10:24.69
(Alexandria Vintevoghel(10,Sarah Uppleger(10),Erica Asaro(10),Alexis Yezbick(11))


7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Jess Roodvoets(12) South Christian 16.05
2. Betsey Boorsma(11) South Christian 16.21
3. Andrea Kober(09) Sparta 16.73
4. Kelcie Daniels(11) Forest Hills Northern 16.78
5. Kristen VanAllen(12) Grand Rapids Christian 17.00
6. Kortney Mosley(12) Dearborn Divine Child 17.10
7. Jessica Rombach(11) Marine City 17.12
8. Alea Carlson(11) Richmond 17.277
9. Jenn Konkle(12) Sparta 17.42
10. Crystal McCreary(11) Marine City 17.57
11. Emma DeVries(11) Grand Rapids Christian 17.62
12. Avery Scarcelli(09) Marine City 17.64
13. Kristin Patchel(10) Richmond 17.73
14. Mallory Fuhst(11) Sparta 17.84
15. Nadia Purvis(12) Grand Rapids Christian 18.12
16. Kelly Heidmann(09) South Christian 18.51
17. Emily Laukus(11) Saint Joseph 18.58
18. Tesla Missig(11) Richmond 18.90
19. Stephanie Erhardt(12) Forest Hills Northern 19.14
20. Brandi Hagan(12) Forest Hills Northern 19.43
21. Alicia Krebiehl(10) Saint Joseph 20.27
22. Liz Arroyo(09) Dearborn Divine Child 20.86
23. Lianne Ravelli(12) Saint Joseph 20.96
24. Bethany Grysko(09) Dearborn Divine Child 25.28


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Marieme Mbaye(11) Forest Hills Northern 12.69
2. Kristle Davis(10) Saint Joseph 12.81
3. Darcy Rhoden(12) Forest Hills Northern 12.92
4. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn Divine Child 13.06
5. Jess Roodvoets(12) South Christian 13.07
6. Megan Ferrell(09) Saint Joseph 13.32
7. Jamillya Hardley(11) Grand Rapids Christian 13.37
8. Lindsey McKnight(12) Sparta 13.39
9. Olivia Holwerda(11) Grand Rapids Christian 13.43
10. Kaylee VanEngen(12) South Christian 13.46
11. Andrea Dykstra(11) Forest Hills Northern 13.56
12. Kaitlyn Bieth(10) Marine City 13.64
13. Sara Keasley(11) Marine City 13.68
14. Lydia Reyburn(10) Sparta 13.80
15. Megan Vanderhyde(11) Sparta 13.87
16. Tina Gaye(09) Grand Rapids Christian 13.90
17. Kelly Heidmann(09) South Christian 13.93
18. Char McCray(09) Saint Joseph 14.204
19. Amber Gniewek(09) Dearborn Divine Child 14.371
20. Hannah Schneider(12) Marine City 14.376
21. Alexandra Lenhart(10) Dearborn Divine Child 14.59
22. Sam Schweiger(10) Richmond 14.71
23. Alicia Vandenbusshe(10)Richmond 15.06
24. Janae Schroeder(11) Richmond NF


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Forest Hills Northern (A) 1:47.15
(Kelcie Daniels(11),Andrea Dykstra(11),Phaebre Colbert(10),Marieme Mbaye(11))
2. South Christian (A) 1:47.57
(Alissa Veeneman(12),Kaylee VanEngen(12),Jodi Niewiek(10),Katie Guikema(11))
3. Saint Joseph (A) 1:47.66
(Kristle Davis(10),Dakota Brock(10),Megan Ferrell(09),Selia Gambrell(11))
4. Grand Rapids Christian (A) 1:50.79
(Tina Gaye(09),Olivia Holwerda(11),Maria Meekhof(11),Kailyn Meekhof(12))
5. Sparta (A) 1:54.44
(Chelsea Andrews(09),Stephanie Hull(09),Lydia Reyburn(10),Jenn Konkle(12))
6. Marine City (A) 1:56.21
(Lesley Kucharski(10),Avery Scarcelli(09),Kaitlyn Bieth(10),Sara Keasley(11))
7. Richmond (A) 1:57.72
(Alea Carlson(11),Erin Chase(11),Kristin Patchel(10),Ashley Margosian(09))
8. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 1:58.88
(Katie Bowerson(10),Lauren Baker(09),Alexandra Lenhart(10),Erica Sheeran(09))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Katelyn Cnossen(09) Sparta 5:15.87
2. Alyssa Penning(10) Grand Rapids Christian 5:21.41
3. Jennifer Anderson(11) Grand Rapids Christian 5:22.20
4. Kelsey Burgess(10) South Christian 5:24.56
5. Alexis Yezbick(11) Marine City 5:28.01
6. Rachel Iaquaniello(10) Dearborn Divine Child 5:28.57
7. Magan Antor(12) Sparta 5:28.59
8. Emily Welker(12) Dearborn Divine Child 5:28.93
9. Hannah Brisson(10) Richmond 5:31.34
10. Ashleigh Clapp(12) South Christian 5:36.90
11. Alexandria Vintevoghel(Marine City 5:41.88
12. Paige Hoag(09) Richmond 5:41.95
13. Elizabeth Feenstra(12) Grand Rapids Christian 5:42.43
14. Julie Helm(10) Saint Joseph 5:43.68
15. Katie Yahrmarkt(12) Sparta 5:43.88
16. Nicolette Keller(10) Forest Hills Northern 5:45.30
17. Jenna Riehl(09) Saint Joseph 5:48.41
18. Lauren Calhoun(11) Forest Hills Northern 5:52.75
19. Renae Dwarshuis(10) South Christian 5:54.05
20. Katie Fenech(10) Dearborn Divine Child 5:56.77
21. Danielle Burk(11) Saint Joseph 5:57.35
22. Maria Ervin(10) Forest Hills Northern 6:07.65
23. Becky Markel(11) Marine City 6:21.62
24. Emily Zisler(12) Richmond NF


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Forest Hills Northern (A) 50.57
(Destiny Tod(09),Andrea Dykstra(11),Phaebre Colbert(10),Marieme Mbaye(11))
2. Saint Joseph (A) 51.45
(Kristle Davis(10),Emily Laukus(11),Megan Ferrell(09),Selia Gambrell(11))
3. Grand Rapids Christian (A) 52.02
(Olivia Holwerda(11),Maria Meekhof(11),Cara Noordyke(12),Jamillya Hardley(11))
4. South Christian (A) 53.03
(Kelly Heidmann(09),Erin Sterk(09),Danielle Bouwman(10),Jodi Niewiek(10))
5. Sparta (A) 53.39
(Stephanie Hull(09),Andrea Kober(09),Jenn Jacht,Jenn Jacht)
6. Marine City (A) 53.97
(Avery Scarcelli(09),Kaitlyn Bieth(10),Hannah Schneider(12),Sara Keasley(11))
7. Richmond (A) 55.66
(Jessica Leadbeter(09),Alicia Vandenbusshe(10),Sam Schweiger(10),Janae Schroeder(11))
8. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 56.07
(Katie Bowerson(10),Lauren Baker(09),Alexandra Lenhart(10),Amber Gniewek(09))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Lindsey McKnight(12) Sparta 58.75
2. Kailyn Meekhof(12) Grand Rapids Christian 59.49
3. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn Divine Child 1:00.10
4. Darcy Rhoden(12) Forest Hills Northern 1:00.25
5. Alison Tuuk(12) Grand Rapids Christian 1:00.44
6. Kaitlin Diemer(11) South Christian 1:01.39
7. Alissa Veeneman(12) South Christian 1:02.32
8. Dakota Brock(10) Saint Joseph 1:02.58
9. Phaebre Colbert(10) Forest Hills Northern 1:02.75
10. Ashley Margosian(09) Richmond 1:03.34
11. Taryn Borst(09) Grand Rapids Christian 1:04.39
12. Maria Iaquaniello(12) Dearborn Divine Child 1:04.73
13. Sarah Uppleger(10) Marine City 1:05.04
14. Lauren Smith(11) Forest Hills Northern 1:05.17
15. Courtney Gaskell(10) South Christian 1:05.87
16. Erin Chase(11) Richmond 1:07.06
17. Kelly Birkeland(11) Sparta 1:07.20
18. Sam Pfeffer(10) Sparta 1:07.26
19. Lesley Kucharski(10) Marine City 1:08.27
20. Selia Gambrell(11) Saint Joseph 1:11.83
21. Jennie Kovalcik(09) Marine City 1:13.21
22. Lauren Lewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child 1:15.30
23. Katherine Yircott(09) Saint Joseph 1:46.10


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Jess Roodvoets(12) South Christian 45.14
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Kelcie Daniels(11) Forest Hills Northern 46.69
3. Andrea Kober(09) Sparta 47.63
4. Chelsea Andrews(09) Sparta 49.08
5. Betsey Boorsma(11) South Christian 49.42
6. Jessica Rombach(11) Marine City 50.57
7. Avery Scarcelli(09) Marine City 50.66
8. Emma DeVries(11) Grand Rapids Christian 51.22
9. Kortney Mosley(12) Dearborn Divine Child 51.23
10. Jenn Konkle(12) Sparta 51.88
11. Alea Carlson(11) Richmond 51.97
12. Courtney Kraai(10) Grand Rapids Christian 52.611
13. Crystal McCreary(11) Marine City 52.80
14. Kristin Patchel(10) Richmond 53.50
15. Kristen VanAllen(12) Grand Rapids Christian 53.54
16. Morgan Brink(09) South Christian 57.11
17. Liz Arroyo(09) Dearborn Divine Child 57.33
18. Emily Laukus(11) Saint Joseph 58.33
19. Stephanie Erhardt(12) Forest Hills Northern 58.93
20. Lianne Ravelli(12) Saint Joseph 1:00.44
21. Sarah Jane Teich(09) Saint Joseph 1:01.62
22. Bethany Grysko(09) Dearborn Divine Child 1:04.81
23. Brandi Hagan(12) Forest Hills Northern NF


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Alison Tuuk(12) Grand Rapids Christian 2:22.00
2. Maria Iaquaniello(12) Dearborn Divine Child 2:25.02
3. Kaitlin Diemer(11) South Christian 2:25.55
4. Lauren Calhoun(11) Forest Hills Northern 2:28.19
5. Jace Mitcham(09) Forest Hills Northern 2:28.21
6. Sheila Skinner(11) Richmond 2:28.92
7. Stephanie Malburg(12) Forest Hills Northern 2:30.11
8. Andrea Beukema(12) Grand Rapids Christian 2:30.64
9. Magan Antor(12) Sparta 2:30.75
10. Emily Welker(12) Dearborn Divine Child 2:31.05
11. Kelsey Burgess(10) South Christian 2:31.44
12. Alexis Yezbick(11) Marine City 2:33.21
13. Rachel Jantz(11) Sparta 2:33.61
14. Danielle Burk(11) Saint Joseph 2:36.80
15. Katie Yahrmarkt(12) Sparta 2:37.27
16. Lori Chen(11) Saint Joseph 2:37.40
17. Steph Tuinenga(11) South Christian 2:38.87
18. Sarah Kurtz(10) Saint Joseph 2:40.51
19. Julia Daining(12) Grand Rapids Christian 2:42.38
20. Emily Zisler(12) Richmond 2:43.19
21. Erica Asaro(10) Marine City 2:46.81
22. Melanie Maggetti(10) Marine City 2:48.49
23. Rachel Iaquaniello(10) Dearborn Divine Child NF


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Marieme Mbaye(11) Forest Hills Northern 25.71
2. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn Divine Child 26.29
3. Darcy Rhoden(12) Forest Hills Northern 26.51
4. Kailyn Meekhof(12) Grand Rapids Christian 26.72
5. Lindsey McKnight(12) Sparta 26.88
6. Katie Guikema(11) South Christian 27.12
7. Jodi Niewiek(10) South Christian 27.24
8. Jamillya Hardley(11) Grand Rapids Christian 27.40
9. Olivia Holwerda(11) Grand Rapids Christian 27.47
10. Kaylee VanEngen(12) South Christian 27.60
11. Andrea Dykstra(11) Forest Hills Northern 28.17
12. Megan Ferrell(09) Saint Joseph 28.19
13. Stephanie Hull(09) Sparta 28.29
14. Sara Keasley(11) Marine City 28.76
15. Ashley Margosian(09) Richmond 28.84
16. Sarah Uppleger(10) Marine City 28.90
17. Chelsea Andrews(09) Sparta 29.23
18. Kaitlyn Bieth(10) Marine City 29.41
19. Dakota Brock(10) Saint Joseph 29.49
20. Lauren Pawloski(09) Saint Joseph 29.69
21. Katie Bowerson(10) Dearborn Divine Child 29.82
22. Erin Chase(11) Richmond 30.00
23. Jessica Leadbeter(09) Richmond 31.11
24. Nina Cataldo(09) Dearborn Divine Child 31.70


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Katelyn Cnossen(09) Sparta 11:19.61
2. Alyssa Penning(10) Grand Rapids Christian 11:37.66
3. Rachel Iaquaniello(10) Dearborn Divine Child 11:37.68
4. Kelsey Burgess(10) South Christian 11:37.86
5. Jennifer Anderson(11) Grand Rapids Christian 11:45.58
6. Alexandria Vintevoghel(Marine City 11:48.64
7. Hannah Brisson(10) Richmond 11:55.89
8. Ashleigh Clapp(12) South Christian 12:01.49
9. Magan Antor(12) Sparta 12:08.06
10. Jessica Jager(12) Grand Rapids Christian 12:23.49
11. Paige Hoag(09) Richmond 12:24.09
12. Julie Helm(10) Saint Joseph 12:24.09
13. Nicolette Keller(10) Forest Hills Northern 12:28.37
14. Ashley Moyer(09) Saint Joseph 12:42.86
15. Cheyenne Slachter(10) South Christian 12:44.78
16. Emily Frederick(09) Sparta 12:53.61
17. Colleen Cook(09) Saint Joseph 13:15.04
18. Courtney Brewis(09) Dearborn Divine Child 13:28.03
19. Maria Ervin(10) Forest Hills Northern 13:41.56
20. Becky Markel(11) Marine City 13:53.61
21. Brooke Whitaker(10) Forest Hills Northern 14:22.72
22. Jessica Asaro(09) Marine City 14:24.45
23. Emily Welker(12) Dearborn Divine Child NF


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Forest Hills Northern (A) 4:04.14
(Kelcie Daniels(11),Stephanie Malburg(12),Jace Mitcham(09),Darcy Rhoden(12))
2. South Christian (A) 4:05.44
(Katie Guikema(11),Alissa Veeneman(12),Jodi Niewiek(10),Kaitlin Diemer(11))
3. Grand Rapids Christian (A) 4:10.79
(Kailyn Meekhof(12),Ana Meekhof(10),Taryn Borst(09),Alison Tuuk(12))
4. Richmond (A) 4:25.82
(Ashley Margosian(09),Sheila Skinner(11),Alea Carlson(11),Erin Chase(11))
5. Sparta (A) 4:25.82
(Rachel Jantz(11),Sam Pfeffer(10),Kelly Birkeland(11),Andrea Kober(09))
6. Marine City (A) 4:29.98
(Lesley Kucharski(10),Sarah Uppleger(10),Alexis Yezbick(11),Jessica Rombach(11))
7. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 4:33.62
(Maria Iaquaniello(12),Katie Bowerson(10),Kortney Mosley(12),Katie Fenech(10))
8. Saint Joseph (A) 4:33.76
(Selia Gambrell(11),Lori Chen(11),Katherine Yircott(09),Dakota Brock(10))