2015 Romero Run

back to results

May. 17, 2015

2015 Romero Run
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Romero 5K 5K
Age Group Results
May 17, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 42 3 22:26 7:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McGreal-Miller Ann Arbor MI 26 1 20:27 6:36/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy King Ann Arbor MI 52 7 24:58 8:03/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 49 2 21:04 6:48/M

Female 10 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan Plymouth MI 10 23 29:51 9:38/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Locricchio Northville MI 13 4 22:53 7:23/M
2 Shannon Ryan Plymouth MI 14 10 26:55 8:41/M
3 Maia Herrington Ann Arbor MI 12 22 29:14 9:26/M
4 Gabe Howard Belleville MI 13 55 1:01:12 19:45/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Jr Saucedo Canton MI 13 41 41:43 13:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Howard Belleville MI 15 15 28:19 9:08/M
2 Liam Ryan Plymouth MI 15 34 33:19 10:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Wynne Ann Arbor MI 20 20 29:04 9:23/M
2 Nicole Snider Milan MI 23 54 57:46 18:38/M
3 Adrian Schulz Belleville MI 23 58 1:14:11 23:56/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John West Ann Arbor MI 21 18 29:03 9:22/M
2 Kevin Flannagan Ann Arbor MI 21 19 29:04 9:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 She'Lon Hill Belleville MI 26 14 28:07 9:04/M
2 Fantasy Lozada Ann Arbor MI 28 42 42:04 13:34/M
3 Megan Mullane West Bloomfield MI 27 45 46:14 14:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashish Shetty Livonia MI 28 29 31:21 10:07/M
2 John Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 26 40 39:54 12:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Pruchyaputtra Horton MI 34 28 31:01 10:00/M
2 Latisha Ross Ann Arbor MI 34 47 50:07 16:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Raine Ypsilanti MI 33 6 24:15 7:49/M
2 Chris Acosta Dearborn MI 30 8 26:08 8:26/M
3 Brendan Mullane West Bloomfield MI 31 49 53:56 17:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 35 12 27:35 8:54/M
2 Arlene Archer Southfield MI 37 21 29:14 9:26/M
3 Claire Walton-Swisher Plymouth MI 37 32 32:16 10:25/M
4 Anjanette Bunce Ann Arbor MI 39 33 33:09 10:42/M
5 Lisa Fonseca Ann Arbor MI 36 56 1:12:17 23:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 38 16 28:49 9:18/M
2 Michael Swisher Plymouth MI 39 31 32:15 10:24/M
3 Deron Ross Ann Arbor MI 35 57 1:12:21 23:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Giffin Canton MI 40 25 30:04 9:42/M
2 Tabitha Barnowsky Ypsilanti MI 44 38 38:03 12:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Nelson Ann Arbor MI 43 13 27:48 8:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Snider Milan MI 46 53 57:46 18:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Stockdill Ypsilanti MI 46 5 22:55 7:24/M
2 Todd Hickey Benicia CA 48 9 26:41 8:36/M
3 Greg Keller Romulus MI 45 59 1:14:21 23:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Choe Ann Arbor MI 53 30 31:32 10:10/M
2 Jenni Jacobsen Belleville MI 52 35 33:46 10:54/M
3 Monique Saucedo Canton MI 50 46 48:18 15:35/M
4 Kathleen Blanco Redford MI 53 51 55:31 17:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Saucedo Canton MI 52 11 27:20 8:49/M
2 Steven Capser Monroe MI 52 27 30:16 9:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Chamberlain Ann Arbor MI 57 26 30:13 9:45/M
2 Kathleen Douglas Plymouth MI 56 43 43:11 13:56/M
3 Josie Hansen Northville MI 57 50 53:57 17:24/M
4 Sarah Singleton Ypsilanti MI 57 52 55:33 17:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Bredernitz Ypsilanti MI 55 17 28:55 9:20/M
2 Larry Hansen Northville MI 58 44 46:13 14:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Honeyman Ann Arbor MI 62 36 37:45 12:11/M
2 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 60 37 37:46 12:11/M
3 Richard Steinmetz Plymouth MI 61 39 39:02 12:35/M
4 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 60 48 53:30 17:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 70 24 29:55 9:39/M



Romero 10K 10k run
Age Group Results
May 17, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 35 6 48:06 7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 44 1 42:39 6:53/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy King Ann Arbor MI 52 8 49:26 7:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elmer Martinez Ann Arbor MI 46 3 46:48 7:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John West Ann Arbor MI 21 7 49:11 7:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylen Boroff Ann Arbor MI 26 12 54:06 8:44/M
2 Marjorie Herbert Ann Arbor MI 25 25 1:06:16 10:41/M
3 Maura Barrett Ann Arbor MI 26 28 1:12:32 11:42/M
4 Katelyn Zak Ypsilanti MI 27 31 1:29:24 14:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 29 19 58:16 9:24/M
2 Zhe Li Dearborn MI 27 20 59:54 9:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Uher Ann Arbor MI 34 14 54:08 8:44/M
2 Leigh Roehm Saline MI 34 30 1:25:24 13:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hirak Parikh Ann Arbor MI 34 2 46:38 7:31/M
2 Chris Acosta Dearborn MI 30 5 47:41 7:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Odom Saline MI 35 11 52:54 8:32/M
2 Jennifer D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 36 15 54:37 8:49/M
3 Nicole Falkowski Saline MI 36 17 56:44 9:09/M
4 Jenni Mudge Clio MI 38 22 1:00:41 9:47/M
5 Joy Knoblauch Ann Arbor MI 36 27 1:08:18 11:01/M
6 Emily Bien Canton MI 36 29 1:21:23 13:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lester Saginaw MI 36 16 54:49 8:50/M
2 John Clemons Birch Run MI 38 21 1:00:41 9:47/M
3 Jobby Abraham Ypsilanti MI 37 23 1:01:37 9:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilberto Rondon-Cardone Ypsilanti MI 44 10 49:51 8:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Sveda Farmington Hills MI 54 4 47:09 7:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Desilvio South Lyon MI 59 9 49:43 8:01/M
2 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 56 18 56:52 9:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 60 26 1:07:03 10:49/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Herrera Ann Arbor MI 65 13 54:07 8:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 70 24 1:01:55 9:59/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reynolds Farley Ann ARBOR 77 32 1:34:18 15:13/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services