2015 Woods and Water 5k

back to results

May. 17, 2015

2015 Woods and Water 5k
Delta Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Woods and Water 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 17, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Sears 35 8 24:02.9 7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Rouse 16 1 17:51.2 5:45/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckalyn Zigler 14 26 27:39.2 8:55/M
2 Mia Abdullah 13 79 42:10.5 13:36/M
3 Mallory Zopf 12 80 42:13.0 13:37/M
4 Melody Hardy 9 82 43:25.5 14:00/M
5 Taylie Hardy 14 97 49:11.6 15:52/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeke Hardy 11 20 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Anthony Tissue 9 33 28:40.6 9:15/M
3 Trevor Simon 10 51 33:23.0 10:46/M
4 Gabe Durrance 11 63 37:37.9 12:08/M
5 Caden Hardy 13 84 43:34.4 14:03/M
6 Branson Hardy 6 96 49:10.9 15:52/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland 17 102 54:51.9 17:42/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland 17 2 18:48.4 6:04/M
2 Evan Schmitz 19 18 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Jacob Hardy 15 24 27:38.6 8:55/M
4 Zack Schepler 15 42 31:02.1 10:01/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystal Nugent 24 16 26:13.6 8:27/M
2 Kailyn Gerzich 21 69 39:19.6 12:41/M
3 Huiyun Wu 23 70 39:20.1 12:41/M
4 Breanna Vouaux 22 85 44:08.1 14:14/M
5 Brynn Martz 24 89 46:59.3 15:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micheal Liddell 20 4 23:10.1 7:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Beck 26 50 33:20.2 10:45/M
2 Missy Sainz 29 52 33:28.3 10:48/M
3 Rahcelle Speelman 28 61 36:52.7 11:54/M
4 Chelsea Weiskerger 27 68 39:18.1 12:41/M
5 Kristen Lynch 27 90 47:02.0 15:10/M
6 Sierra Vandenheuvel 29 91 47:03.6 15:11/M
7 Carie Cunningham 27 92 47:04.9 15:11/M
8 Tracy Shelest 28 95 49:10.7 15:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Collica 27 5 23:16.9 7:30/M
2 Derek McKerr 28 38 30:31.9 9:51/M
3 Nick Perkins 25 57 34:56.5 11:16/M
4 Bryan Bahling 26 88 46:58.1 15:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Butler 31 21 27:11.0 8:46/M
2 Davina Cross 34 25 27:38.7 8:55/M
3 Sarah Hingst 33 29 28:17.3 9:07/M
4 Raychelle Tissue 30 34 28:47.2 9:17/M
5 Lin-Chi Wang 32 39 30:41.1 9:54/M
6 Carolyn Watters 34 49 33:14.0 10:43/M
7 Irene Bashore 33 65 39:03.1 12:36/M
8 Amanda Heidenga 32 99 49:43.4 16:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Carrillo 31 6 23:53.3 7:42/M
2 Dave Matthews 30 9 24:14.3 7:49/M
3 Bryan Beck 31 11 24:54.9 8:02/M
4 Scott Doerr 32 15 25:57.2 8:22/M
5 Ryan Haring 33 48 32:56.1 10:37/M
6 Matt Bashore 33 64 38:31.7 12:25/M
7 Scott Brown 34 67 39:18.0 12:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Schopp 38 45 31:18.7 10:06/M
2 Erinn Hadley 39 47 32:20.3 10:26/M
3 Jennifer Rowden 37 62 37:08.1 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Pohl 39 10 24:39.1 7:57/M
2 Kevin Schopp 37 27 27:55.7 9:00/M
3 Fred Hingst 36 28 28:16.5 9:07/M
4 Chris Erickson 37 30 28:24.5 9:10/M
5 Nathan Hardy 36 35 28:59.7 9:21/M
6 Mark Schepler 39 36 29:38.8 9:34/M
7 Nate Vanleare 35 40 30:41.9 9:54/M
8 Nick Smith 36 93 48:57.4 15:47/M
9 Keith Heidenga 38 94 48:57.7 15:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Williams 42 55 34:22.7 11:05/M
2 Anesia Durrance 44 71 39:34.4 12:46/M
3 Trena Bates 44 74 39:51.4 12:51/M
4 Stephanie Morris 44 86 44:32.0 14:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Simon 42 13 25:13.3 8:08/M
2 John Zigler 43 37 29:59.0 9:40/M
3 Kevin Gentner 41 53 33:40.9 10:52/M
4 Glenn Schroeder 40 54 34:21.3 11:05/M
5 Randall Morris 44 60 36:48.7 11:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Stewart 48 41 30:42.6 9:54/M
2 Marla Dobski 48 44 31:07.9 10:02/M
3 Nicole Siettas 45 77 40:54.4 13:12/M
4 Melissa Zigler 46 83 43:33.4 14:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cleveland 46 14 25:38.7 8:16/M
2 Jeffery Bolden 46 46 31:26.1 10:08/M
3 Todd Arthur 47 76 40:53.6 13:11/M
4 Bob Dobski 49 100 51:04.5 16:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgett Shirey 50 23 27:24.2 8:50/M
2 Barb Schelter 52 32 28:35.3 9:13/M
3 Patty Studley 51 58 35:28.1 11:26/M
4 Becky Lukens 52 72 39:45.0 12:49/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Trevorrow 52 3 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Michael Beachnau 50 7 23:58.9 7:44/M
3 David Williamson 53 31 28:34.6 9:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 55 17 26:14.5 8:28/M
2 Bev Sainz 59 75 40:17.0 13:00/M
3 Mary Ann Baxter 58 78 41:16.3 13:19/M
4 Lydia Smith 56 87 45:26.2 14:39/M
5 Nancy Hultberg 59 105 55:38.0 17:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diann Henderson 61 98 49:25.2 15:56/M
2 Kathryn Berry 60 101 53:17.0 17:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 19 26:15.9 8:28/M
2 Duane Clark 63 22 27:24.1 8:50/M
3 Dan Ridenour 61 73 39:48.9 12:50/M
4 Dennis Hultberg 60 104 55:37.4 17:56/M

Female 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 74 59 36:39.5 11:49/M
2 Christine Ferris 66 103 55:25.6 17:53/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 71 12 25:05.7 8:05/M
2 Jack Carlton 73 43 31:03.2 10:01/M
3 Thomas Carolan 66 56 34:25.7 11:06/M
4 Dave Thurston 67 81 42:45.5 13:47/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Lucas 99 66 39:15.2 12:40/M