2015 Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 17, 2015

2015 Dragon Dash
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Dragon Dash 5k 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 17, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Locke Lake Orion MI 12 10 23:31.2 7:34/M

Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Weidman-Kernick 59 34 27:23.8 8:48/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Koppi Oxford 11 18 25:24.8 8:10/M
2 Madilyn Smith Lake Orion MI 11 25 26:09.0 8:25/M
3 Maria Tarakhovsky Lake Orion MI 12 38 27:46.5 8:56/M
4 Lily Milich Oakland MI 11 66 34:05.5 10:58/M
5 Anja Roedenbeck Oakland MI 11 70 35:13.6 11:19/M
6 Ryann Holden Oakland MI 11 71 35:20.0 11:22/M
7 Jenna Sementkowski Lake Orion MI 10 84 37:44.9 12:08/M
8 Morgan Patterson Oakland MI 10 92 39:40.1 12:45/M
9 Kalie Harris Oakland MI 10 97 40:18.9 12:57/M
10 Carly Bodo Lake Orion MI 9 99 41:04.4 13:12/M
11 Emily Lasecki Lake Orion MI 11 100 41:06.6 13:13/M
12 Diana Tarakhovsky Oakland MI 9 103 43:13.8 13:54/M
13 Breanna McCloud 10 104 43:14.4 13:54/M
14 Natalie Gonzalez 9 105 43:51.9 14:06/M
15 Isabella Monterosso Lake Orion MI 11 106 44:36.6 14:20/M
16 Juliana Parry Oakland MI 10 107 44:37.0 14:21/M
17 Natalie Rizzo Lake Orion MI 11 108 44:42.8 14:22/M
18 Macie Arena Lake Orion MI 11 111 45:13.9 14:32/M
19 Caitlin Wagner Lake Orion MI 9 112 46:04.8 14:49/M
20 Emily Inch Oakland MI 10 117 48:53.4 15:43/M
21 Andrina Lambert 11 118 48:54.1 15:43/M
22 Mila Agosta Lake Orion MI 10 119 49:09.6 15:48/M
23 Ashlee Lapanowski Oakland MI 10 120 49:11.8 15:49/M
24 Maron Sherry Lake Orion MI 8 122 50:16.5 16:10/M
25 Alyssa Stump Lake Orion MI 10 123 51:11.8 16:27/M
26 Emma Watson Oakland MI 9 124 51:23.8 16:31/M
27 Kaylin Hall 10 125 52:12.7 16:47/M
28 Bryanna Batho Lake Orion MI 10 126 52:12.9 16:47/M
29 Abby Gonzalez Lake Orion MI 11 131 55:33.7 17:52/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Higgins Oakland MI 14 79 36:47.2 11:50/M
2 Mary Higgins Lake Orion MI 15 95 40:06.5 12:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justine Dejess Lake Orion MI 24 30 26:58.0 8:40/M
2 Carly Anderson Sterling Heights MI 23 33 27:10.7 8:44/M
3 Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 20 40 27:55.0 8:59/M
4 Cassandra Tracey Lake Orion MI 23 45 28:40.2 9:13/M
5 Mirranda Tracey Lake Orion MI 20 90 38:31.7 12:23/M
6 Jaclyn Palmieri Lake Orion MI 24 96 40:10.1 12:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Wiens-Wice Lake Orion MI 29 20 25:34.5 8:13/M
2 Shana Jones Troy MI 26 81 36:48.4 11:50/M
3 Laura Palmieri Lake Orion MI 28 82 36:48.6 11:50/M
4 Sneha Kosobudzki Macomb MI 29 94 39:43.3 12:46/M
5 Jennifer Wilson Lake Orion MI 27 121 49:12.4 15:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Byrnes Alexandria VA 31 32 27:07.3 8:43/M
2 Natalie Gasiorowski Lake Orion MI 34 41 28:07.3 9:02/M
3 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 34 54 30:42.8 9:52/M
4 Andria McCoy Lake Orion MI 32 60 31:32.1 10:08/M
5 Meghan Sawdon Oak Park MI 30 61 31:33.5 10:09/M
6 Kiley Kast Lake Orion MI 30 68 34:55.5 11:14/M
7 April Gall Lake Orion MI 34 69 35:01.3 11:16/M
8 Erica Lentz Oakland MI 32 75 36:11.4 11:38/M
9 Ashlyn Eckart Lake Orion MI 34 93 39:42.7 12:46/M
10 Jamie Hervey Oxford MI 31 128 53:01.2 17:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Ryberg Oakland MI 38 22 25:43.2 8:16/M
2 Judy Morgan Oxford MI 35 36 27:35.5 8:52/M
3 Leslie Farmer Lake Orion MI 38 50 29:26.8 9:28/M
4 Kimberly Kriesel Rochester Hills MI 35 53 30:42.5 9:52/M
5 Gina Smith Lake Orion MI 37 86 38:14.8 12:18/M
6 Amber Harris Lake Orion MI 36 98 40:19.6 12:58/M
7 Christine Ricketts Lake Orion MI 36 127 52:49.6 16:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Junkin Lake Orion MI 43 24 25:59.2 8:21/M
2 Olga Roedenbeck Oakland MI 41 35 27:29.5 8:50/M
3 Kristin Locke Lake Orion MI 41 43 28:26.2 9:09/M
4 Heather Milne Lake Orion MI 40 46 28:52.5 9:17/M
5 Cyndy Lyons Lake Orion MI 42 47 28:55.9 9:18/M
6 Jodie Holden Lake Orion MI 42 72 35:22.5 11:22/M
7 Lisa King Oxford MI 41 85 37:49.9 12:10/M
8 Nicole Sementkowski Lake Orion MI 42 87 38:15.3 12:18/M
9 Traci Feltz Utica MI 43 109 44:45.9 14:23/M
10 Stacey Sherry Lake Orion MI 43 129 53:02.3 17:03/M
11 Jill Barc Oakland MI 43 132 56:19.2 18:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Koppi Oxford 46 19 25:28.2 8:11/M
2 Florence Thibault Lake Orion MI 47 67 34:05.6 10:58/M
3 Nancy Gutelius Lake Orion MI 45 77 36:45.5 11:49/M
4 Carmela Arena Oakland MI 46 115 48:14.9 15:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 42 28:12.7 9:04/M
2 Cheryl Fields Lake Orion MI 50 56 31:04.8 9:59/M
3 Sandy McMahon Sterling Heights MI 53 58 31:25.8 10:06/M
4 Diane Higgins Oakland MI 50 76 36:20.4 11:41/M
5 Teresa Ingle Rochester MI 53 89 38:17.7 12:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 57 74 35:51.0 11:32/M
2 Shell Fairful Rochester MI 57 88 38:16.2 12:18/M
3 Pamela Lee Oakland MI 58 91 39:21.7 12:39/M
4 Lorette Tracey Lake Orion MI 57 102 43:03.4 13:51/M
5 Mary Woods Ortonville MI 55 116 48:43.3 15:40/M
6 Karen Fish Oakland MI 56 130 55:05.9 17:43/M
7 Michelle Lambie Lake Orion MI 58 133 56:41.4 18:14/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Knapp Sterling Heights MI 60 63 32:06.7 10:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Tisci Lake Orion MI 67 134 58:33.0 18:50/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Elder Lake Orion MI 71 101 42:19.3 13:36/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Byrnes Alexandria VA 35 1 19:09.2 6:09/M

Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olaf Kriese Lake Orion MI 50 2 19:41.3 6:20/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McCoy Lake Orion MI 12 7 22:50.3 7:21/M
2 Jules Thibault Lake Orion MI 11 9 23:25.1 7:32/M
3 Adrien Thibault Lake Orion MI 13 11 23:41.6 7:37/M
4 Owen Farmer Lake Orion MI 9 13 23:55.6 7:41/M
5 Jeff Ryberg Lake Orion MI 11 21 25:36.8 8:14/M
6 Logan Smith Lake Orion MI 13 44 28:32.8 9:10/M
7 Jacob McCoy Lake Orion MI 10 59 31:26.6 10:06/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Junkin Lake Orion MI 16 3 20:15.2 6:31/M
2 Daniel Brown Oakland MI 16 83 37:41.3 12:07/M
3 Bryan Woods Ortonville MI 18 114 47:15.1 15:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Fields Lake Orion MI 20 4 21:20.5 6:52/M
2 Chase Rich Lake Orion MI 22 39 27:54.3 8:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Miller Troy MI 26 80 36:48.3 11:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Kendall Lake Orion MI 34 17 25:21.0 8:09/M
2 Brian Hearns Oakland MI 34 31 27:05.9 8:43/M
3 Mike Freeman Lake Orion MI 32 52 30:08.9 9:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Herkowitz Lake Orion MI 36 16 25:12.6 8:06/M
2 Randy Morgan Oxford MI 36 23 25:54.4 8:20/M
3 Michael Smith Lake Orion MI 39 26 26:09.8 8:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertrand Thibault Lake Orion MI 42 15 24:40.6 7:56/M
2 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 48 29:16.5 9:25/M
3 Maxim Tarakhovsky Lake Orion MI 41 51 30:00.3 9:39/M
4 Don Clark Lake Orion MI 44 64 33:49.9 10:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Gutelius Lake Orion MI 46 6 21:55.2 7:03/M
2 Pete Myers Oxford MI 47 8 23:09.8 7:27/M
3 Christian Koppi Oxford 47 14 23:56.0 7:42/M
4 Anthony Lasecki Lake Orion MI 46 28 26:38.5 8:34/M
5 Thomas King Lake Orion MI 47 37 27:41.9 8:54/M
6 Dan Deryckere Oxford MI 46 57 31:19.2 10:04/M
7 David Arena Oakland MI 48 110 44:59.8 14:28/M
8 John Woods Ortonville MI 49 113 47:14.8 15:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 58 5 21:24.7 6:53/M
2 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 55 12 23:49.1 7:39/M
3 Kurt Fish Oakland MI 58 29 26:48.8 8:37/M
4 Mike Lambie Lake Orion MI 58 55 30:59.8 9:58/M
5 Stephen Rawa Lake Orion MI 57 62 32:01.2 10:18/M
6 Jeffrey Wells Lake Orion MI 58 78 36:46.4 11:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 60 27 26:37.1 8:34/M
2 Gerald Lee Lake Orion MI 64 49 29:18.1 9:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Radyko Lake Orion MI 66 65 33:51.4 10:53/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 72 73 35:33.7 11:26/M
2 Tom Sampey Lake Orion MI 76 135 58:33.6 18:50/M