2015 North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K

back to results

May. 16, 2015

2015 North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K
Westland, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


North Brothers Ford/City of Westland 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 16, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramiro Rivera 19 1 21:55 7:04/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison McConnell 13 6 27:19 8:49/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gamble 0 38 41:34 13:25/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Messner 11 36 40:45 13:09/M
2 Logan McCutcheon 13 51 50:19 16:14/M
3 Kristopher Lawrence 14 88 1:08:16 22:01/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nelson 13 29 37:10 11:59/M
2 Anna Nelson 10 30 37:21 12:03/M
3 Haley Dulock 12 49 49:40 16:01/M
4 Erin Knape 12 50 49:40 16:01/M
5 Alexandra Diab 11 60 55:12 17:48/M
6 Tiyana Sindone 12 84 1:06:55 21:35/M
7 Sadie Sindone 14 87 1:07:14 21:41/M
8 Sereena Lawrence 10 89 1:08:28 22:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Codd 19 4 23:45 7:40/M
2 Colin North 19 22 32:07 10:22/M
3 Nick Wheeker 17 64 57:55 18:41/M
4 Devon McCutcheon 16 65 59:04 19:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Solomon 19 25 32:42 10:33/M
2 Alyssa Nelson 15 44 46:11 14:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abraham Mendez 24 3 22:38 7:18/M
2 Greg Petty 20 5 27:17 8:48/M
3 Cameron Wludyka 24 10 29:21 9:28/M
4 Vince Ruggeri 25 18 31:06 10:02/M
5 Brandon Saleh 29 19 31:17 10:05/M
6 Keagan Peet 24 77 1:05:15 21:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Corby 21 26 33:44 10:53/M
2 Malarie Johnson 23 34 40:01 12:55/M
3 Ally Wludyka 26 37 41:12 13:17/M
4 Emily Sichendeder 26 39 42:26 13:41/M
5 Dana Petty 22 40 42:41 13:46/M
6 Samantha Stockton 25 53 51:52 16:44/M
7 Ashley Duff 26 55 52:17 16:52/M
8 Nicole Johnson 25 91 1:09:19 22:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed McGovern 39 2 22:08 7:08/M
2 Shawn Reid 31 42 43:35 14:04/M
3 Jeff Morales 34 54 51:52 16:44/M
4 Edward Nicholson 31 57 52:49 17:02/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Charon 39 43 45:44 14:45/M
2 Melissa Messner 38 66 1:00:25 19:29/M
3 Stacey Patterson 33 78 1:05:16 21:03/M
4 Shannon Hudson 36 80 1:05:37 21:10/M
5 Lindsay Jones 37 96 1:16:44 24:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aurelio Santiago 42 8 28:21 9:09/M
2 Eddy Gurney 45 11 29:27 9:30/M
3 Kevin Tomazewski 40 15 30:00 9:41/M
4 Bak Sarveshkumar 46 17 30:56 9:59/M
5 Drew Franklin 47 20 31:20 10:06/M
6 Shawn Hill 49 33 39:14 12:39/M
7 Matthew McCutcheon 47 68 1:00:28 19:30/M
8 Phillip Peet 48 76 1:05:15 21:03/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Snider 49 9 29:05 9:23/M
2 Annette Steffke 46 14 29:54 9:39/M
3 Jennifer Gurney 45 27 36:07 11:39/M
4 Alissa Varton 42 31 38:12 12:19/M
5 Kimberly Hill 47 32 39:13 12:39/M
6 Tamy Tomazewski 40 41 42:48 13:48/M
7 Jennifer Kowal 40 52 51:37 16:39/M
8 Darcy Harris 46 58 52:52 17:03/M
9 Corinne Johnson 46 71 1:03:38 20:32/M
10 Stanley Flo Brewer 41 72 1:04:37 20:51/M
11 April Larson 41 73 1:04:37 20:51/M
12 Angel Nelson 44 83 1:06:15 21:22/M
13 Ronecia Anderson 40 90 1:09:10 22:19/M
14 Janine Hawthorne 48 92 1:09:19 22:22/M
15 Janet Lawrence 49 93 1:10:06 22:37/M
DNF Marge Kelly 47 100

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reynold Mirabitur 54 12 29:46 9:36/M
2 Santiago Perez 56 13 29:52 9:38/M
3 Doug North 58 23 32:09 10:22/M
4 Tim Kolling 54 35 40:15 12:59/M
5 Colin Henry 52 63 57:55 18:41/M
6 Howard Bierman 58 67 1:00:27 19:30/M
7 Matthew Rogers 53 74 1:04:56 20:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Debenham 54 21 32:00 10:19/M
2 Mary Wludyka 53 47 49:26 15:57/M
3 Sandra Saleh 54 61 56:24 18:12/M
4 Susan Henry 52 62 57:36 18:35/M
5 Mary Tucker 52 70 1:03:20 20:26/M
6 Doreen Rogers 53 75 1:04:56 20:57/M
7 Carol Duff 52 79 1:05:37 21:10/M
8 Chris Nelson 51 81 1:06:14 21:22/M
9 Patty Corby 52 82 1:06:15 21:22/M
10 Diane Krzyaniak 59 86 1:07:08 21:39/M
11 Karin Pike 51 95 1:16:44 24:45/M
DNF Mia Peterson 53 97

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Mozug 62 16 30:55 9:58/M
2 Jerry Mittman 70 24 32:21 10:26/M
3 Robert Braunstein 64 28 37:02 11:57/M
4 George Douglas 77 45 47:07 15:12/M
5 Kenny Collinson 74 48 49:29 15:58/M
6 Don Nicholson 60 59 55:04 17:46/M
7 Gerald Tomasik 80 85 1:07:04 21:38/M
8 Tommie McKinney 62 94 1:10:54 22:52/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 65 7 27:33 8:53/M
2 Gayle Nicholson 60 46 48:47 15:44/M
3 Debbie Oliver 60 56 52:19 16:53/M
4 Elizabeth McKinney 60 69 1:01:39 19:53/M
DNF Jill Cosgro 62 98
DNF Laura Mifsud 74 99