2015 ASM 5k for Autism

back to results

May. 16, 2015

2015 ASM 5k for Autism
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


ASM 5k for Autism Acceptance 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 16, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lee 12 39 31:20.3 10:06/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hollister 15 16 26:00.6 8:23/M
2 Jacob Mathews 19 26 27:21.3 8:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Carnaghi 27 13 25:39.7 8:16/M
2 Amanda Grimm 22 17 26:14.9 8:28/M
3 Kary Brecht 28 21 26:55.5 8:41/M
4 Anna Miele 20 29 27:53.5 9:00/M
5 Kylie Allen 26 34 28:46.5 9:17/M
6 Shauna Spencley 24 37 30:29.8 9:50/M
7 Angela McAlpine 20 40 31:27.8 10:09/M
8 Priyanka Lobo 21 41 31:28.5 10:09/M
9 Marissa Messenger 24 45 32:20.4 10:26/M
10 Amy Jacobs 26 48 33:13.6 10:43/M
11 Kathryn Livingston 26 49 33:18.9 10:45/M
12 Traci Messenger 21 52 33:37.8 10:51/M
13 Kelly Moran 22 53 33:44.7 10:53/M
14 Stephanie Atchison 27 54 33:57.4 10:57/M
15 Aina Piirainen 28 57 35:05.6 11:19/M
16 Alisha Sheets 28 64 37:20.9 12:03/M
17 Laura Boyd 27 67 38:18.2 12:21/M
18 Erin Rappuhn 28 72 41:27.4 13:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Johnson 24 3 21:19.3 6:53/M
2 Stephen Barnard 23 5 22:12.2 7:10/M
3 Gerald Gentz 26 8 23:48.6 7:41/M
4 Neal Anderson 24 12 24:19.4 7:51/M
5 Ross Soergel 27 14 25:56.3 8:22/M
6 Jake Mahoney 27 50 33:19.5 10:45/M
7 Phil Sheets 28 63 37:20.8 12:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Engelbrecht 36 18 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Jodie Fowler 37 20 26:53.2 8:40/M
3 Karyn Newton 34 23 27:10.8 8:46/M
4 Kelly Coughlin 36 25 27:15.7 8:47/M
5 Melodie Kosloski 38 44 32:20.4 10:26/M
6 Margaret Helwig 36 69 38:49.0 12:31/M
7 Kelly Talley 33 71 39:59.3 12:54/M
8 Lee Klekotka 37 79 46:52.4 15:07/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Spiller 37 1 20:26.9 6:35/M
2 arnulfo Macias 33 11 24:06.4 7:46/M
3 Evan Chall 32 31 28:20.6 9:08/M
4 Anthony Veltri 30 38 30:49.8 9:56/M
5 Mike Rappuhn 34 55 34:12.4 11:02/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Sims 44 19 26:44.5 8:37/M
2 Courtney Dahl 41 27 27:30.0 8:52/M
3 Kristine Johnston 40 32 28:36.5 9:14/M
4 Valeriia Starovoitova 40 33 28:37.7 9:14/M
5 Judy O'Brien 49 35 28:50.7 9:18/M
6 Jackie Prokop 48 36 28:55.2 9:20/M
7 Theresa Coats 48 46 32:32.0 10:30/M
8 Cyndi Reed 47 47 33:09.3 10:42/M
9 Laura Medina 46 60 36:37.7 11:49/M
10 Colleen Burton 41 61 36:56.7 11:55/M
11 Cyndi Thomas 46 66 38:17.9 12:21/M
12 Linda Adamthwaite 42 70 39:29.3 12:44/M
13 Cynthia Johnson 49 74 42:45.8 13:47/M
14 Kimberly Zwark 43 76 44:54.3 14:29/M
15 Jenifer Pettibone 44 77 44:54.8 14:29/M
16 Shirley Wright 41 78 46:46.4 15:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eickholt 47 30 28:01.3 9:02/M
2 Matthew Burton 43 62 36:57.0 11:55/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 54 28 27:40.5 8:55/M
2 Diane Winter 54 42 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Mary Danowski 51 43 32:17.3 10:25/M
4 Laura Miele 53 51 33:20.2 10:45/M
5 Sharon Wilkes 58 56 34:38.0 11:10/M
6 Shawna Shaw 50 58 35:56.5 11:35/M
7 Lori Mugford 58 59 35:56.9 11:35/M
8 Denise Lathrop 52 75 44:04.6 14:13/M
9 Donna Stewart 57 80 47:19.3 15:16/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Young 51 2 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Stephen Knight 54 4 21:55.7 7:04/M
3 Jerry Hollister 50 6 22:26.2 7:14/M
4 Brian Bess 59 7 22:43.3 7:20/M
5 Brian Theis 57 9 23:58.6 7:44/M
6 Darrin Adleman 58 24 27:14.4 8:47/M
7 Rob Thomas 56 68 38:18.4 12:21/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Feldpausch 70 65 38:10.6 12:19/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 10 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Thomas Jackson 71 15 25:59.5 8:23/M
3 Bill Paterick 67 22 26:59.2 8:42/M
4 Ron Dorr 75 73 41:45.2 13:28/M