MITCA Division 1 Team State Championship Meet

back to results

May. 26, 2007

MITCA Division 1 Team State Championship Meet
Jenison High School, MI
Provided by MITCA


MITCA TEAM STATE - DIV 1 AT JENISON 05/26/07 OUTDOOR


All times are F. A. T. unless noted.


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. East Kentwood 304.00 3. Macomb Dakota 204.00
2. Livonia Churchill 211.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Josh Georgen(12) Macomb Dakota 144'06.00"
2. Matt Sanderson(11) East Kentwood 142'02.00"
3. Thomas Myer(12) Livonia Churchill 120'02.00"
4. Phil Rancourt(12) East Kentwood 119'03.00"
5. Charles Martin(11) Macomb Dakota 118'00.00"
6. Tyler Pettit(12) East Kentwood 115'11.00"
7. Jonathon Robinson(12) Livonia Churchill 111'09.00"
8. Jack Raymond(11) Macomb Dakota 108'00.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Tyler Pettit(12) East Kentwood 50'07.50"
2. Jonathon Robinson(12) Livonia Churchill 47'02.50"
3. Josh Georgen(12) Macomb Dakota 47'02.00"
4. Jacob Doan(11) Macomb Dakota 43'01.00"
5. Matt Sanderson(11) East Kentwood 42'01.00"
6. Jack Raymond(11) Macomb Dakota 40'05.00"
7. Colin Madden(11) East Kentwood 40'03.50"


3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Christian Jesse(11) East Kentwood 20'07.00"
2. Kyle DeMaster(11) Macomb Dakota 20'05.00"
3. Jamal Clayton(12) Macomb Dakota 20'01.25"
4. Rodney Dennis(12) Livonia Churchill 20'00.00"
5. Joe Applewhite(11) East Kentwood 19'04.50"
6. Darryl Howard(12) Macomb Dakota 19'04.00"
7. Travis Tomey(10) Livonia Churchill 17'06.50"
8. Deshawn Nelson(09) East Kentwood 17'05.00"
9. Kevin Pietosinski(09) Livonia Churchill 16'06.00"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. James Lewis(12) East Kentwood 6'01.00"
2. Jacob McDonald(12) Livonia Churchill 5'11.01"
3. Kyle Baugh(12) Macomb Dakota 5'11.00"
4. Joe Applewhite(11) East Kentwood 5'09.02"
5. Kyle DeMaster(11) Macomb Dakota 5'09.01"
6. Darryl Howard(12) Macomb Dakota 5'09.00"
7. Phil Rancourt(12) East Kentwood 5'03.00"


5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Phil Rancourt(12) East Kentwood 13'07.00"
2. Evert Geerlings(11) East Kentwood 13'01.02"
3.T Joseph Abela-Tessner(11Livonia Churchill 13'01.01"
.T Derik Peterman(10) Livonia Churchill 13'01.01"
5. Brian Akers(11) East Kentwood 13'01.00"
6. Dan Mui(10) Macomb Dakota 11'01.00"
7. Joseph Marlowe(09) Livonia Churchill 9'10.01"
8. Tyler Zdybel(09) Macomb Dakota 9'10.00"


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Macomb Dakota (A) 8:04.52
(Scott Fowler(12),Dave Magnotte(12),Brenden Andrews(11),Nick Fowler(12))
2. Livonia Churchill (A) 8:20.80
(James Waterbury(12),Brian Robertson(12),Bradley Evans(12),Eric Puroll(12))
3. East Kentwood (A) 8:42.43
(Mohamed Mohamed(09),Tim Nelson(09),Matt Shepherd(11),Fesica Aklilu(10))


7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Deonte' Hurst(09) East Kentwood 15.64
2. Bryan Williams(12) East Kentwood 15.74
3. Mark Zehner(12) Livonia Churchill 16.40
4. Aaron Carter(11) East Kentwood 16.53
5. Andrew LaBerge(12) Livonia Churchill 16.75
6. Ryan Flaharty(11) Livonia Churchill 17.37
7. Kyle Baugh(12) Macomb Dakota 18.04
8. Bill Malburg(10) Macomb Dakota 20.67


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Serak Haile(12) East Kentwood 11.35
2. Mike Puhalla(12) Macomb Dakota 11.82
3. John Henry(09) East Kentwood 11.826
4. Ezekial Crossley(11) East Kentwood 11.831
5. Jamal Clayton(12) Macomb Dakota 11.95
6. Terrance Shelby(11) Macomb Dakota 12.07
7. Travis Tomey(10) Livonia Churchill 12.10
8. Darin Carey(11) Livonia Churchill 12.22
9. Joseph Abela-Tessner(11Livonia Churchill 12.37


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. East Kentwood (A) 1:29.49
(Bryan Williams(12),Kevin Jackson(11),Christian Jesse(11),Serak Haile(12))
2. Livonia Churchill (A) 1:32.35
(Daniel Widmayer(12),Jacob McDonald(12),Andrew LaBerge(12),David St Amant(12))
3. Macomb Dakota (A) 1:33.53
(Terrance Shelby(11),Jamal Clayton(12),Kyle DeMaster(11),Mike Puhalla(12))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jon Manby(11) East Kentwood 4:27.09
2. Brandon Grysko(11) Livonia Churchill 4:29.65
3. Fesica Aklilu(10) East Kentwood 4:45.61
4. Matt Shepherd(11) East Kentwood 4:49.10
5. James Waterbury(12) Livonia Churchill 4:57.74
6. Phil Baldick(10) Macomb Dakota 4:58.67
7. Brian Paul(12) Macomb Dakota 4:59.71
8. Kyle Allinder(09) Macomb Dakota 5:10.12


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. East Kentwood (A) 44.87
(Deonte' Hurst(09),Ryan Randolph(09),Ezekial Crossley(11),John Henry(09))
2. Macomb Dakota (A) 46.33
(Koree Micyus(10),Terrance Shelby(11),Matt Briguglio(10),Kyle DeMaster(11))
3. Livonia Churchill (A) 46.42
(Darin Carey(11),Joseph Abela-Tessner(11) ,Mark Zehner(12),Travis Tomey(10))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kevin Jackson(11) East Kentwood 48.77
** MEET RECORD! **
2. David St Amant(12) Livonia Churchill 50.11
3. Tim Nelson(09) East Kentwood 52.67
4. Koree Micyus(10) Macomb Dakota 53.09
5. Joshua Andrejewski(10) Livonia Churchill 53.29
6. Scott Fowler(12) Macomb Dakota 53.98
7. Patrick Moran(12) Livonia Churchill 54.03
8. Chad Weesies(09) East Kentwood 56.84
9. Buck Sosnoski(09) Macomb Dakota 1:00.16


13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Bryan Williams(12) East Kentwood 40.04
2. Deonte' Hurst(09) East Kentwood 40.47
3. Andrew LaBerge(12) Livonia Churchill 41.10
4. Jacob McDonald(12) Livonia Churchill 41.89
5. Aaron Carter(11) East Kentwood 42.53
6. Ryan Flaharty(11) Livonia Churchill 44.61
7. Kyle Baugh(12) Macomb Dakota 46.84
8. Matt Lukas(11) Macomb Dakota 50.16
9. Eric Bloomquist(10) Macomb Dakota 52.49


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dave Magnotte(12) Macomb Dakota 2:00.77
2. Nick Fowler(12) Macomb Dakota 2:02.55
3. Mark Waterbury(10) Livonia Churchill 2:03.59
4. Jon Manby(11) East Kentwood 2:04.39
5. Eric Puroll(12) Livonia Churchill 2:07.47
6. Bradley Evans(12) Livonia Churchill 2:09.49
7. Fesica Aklilu(10) East Kentwood 2:09.66
8. Mohamed Mohamed(09) East Kentwood 2:10.02
9. Brenden Andrews(11) Macomb Dakota 2:12.37


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kevin Jackson(11) East Kentwood 22.22
2. Serak Haile(12) East Kentwood 23.02
3. Ryan Randolph(09) East Kentwood 23.85
4. Mike Puhalla(12) Macomb Dakota 24.05
5. Jamal Clayton(12) Macomb Dakota 24.06
6. Daniel Widmayer(12) Livonia Churchill 24.37
7. Matt Briguglio(10) Macomb Dakota 24.45
8. Travis Tomey(10) Livonia Churchill 24.56
9. Darin Carey(11) Livonia Churchill 25.03


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jon Manby(11) East Kentwood 9:55.68
2. Joseph Varilone(11) Livonia Churchill 10:19.05
3. Mark Pilot(12) Livonia Churchill 10:36.55
4. Matt Shepherd(11) East Kentwood 10:41.19
5. Paul Folk(11) Livonia Churchill 10:52.31
6. Phil Baldick(10) Macomb Dakota 10:54.39
7. Kaleb Brockenbrough(12)Macomb Dakota 10:55.92
8. Joe Vanvalkenburg(12) East Kentwood 10:57.62
9. Ed Roginski(12) Macomb Dakota 12:09.43


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Livonia Churchill (A) 3:23.90
(Joshua Andrejewski(10),Andrew LaBerge(12),Jacob McDonald(12),David St Amant(12))
2. East Kentwood (A) 3:25.92
(Bryan Williams(12),Serak Haile(12),Christian Jesse(11),Kevin Jackson(11))
3. Macomb Dakota (A) 3:32.89
(Scott Fowler(12),Brenden Andrews(11),Koree Micyus(10),Nick Fowler(12))





MITCA TEAM STATE - DIV 1 AT JENISON 05/26/07 OUTDOOR


All times are F. A. T. unless noted.


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. East Kentwood 403.00 3. Livonia Churchill 321.00
2. Rockford 345.00 4. Port Huron 170.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Tia Brooks(11) East Kentwood 135'03.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Norianna Brown(12) Port Huron 127'05.00"
3. Ayanna Stancle(09) East Kentwood 103'11.00"
4. Katelyn Fox(11) Rockford 103'03.00"
5. Brittany Hampton(12) East Kentwood 99'02.00"
6. Kailee Hobbins(12) Livonia Churchill 97'08.00"
7. Nicole Bergeski(12) Livonia Churchill 92'07.00"
8. Kellie Williams(12) Rockford 91'07.00"
9. Karli Rowe(11) Rockford 91'06.00"
10. Shannon Getchen(10) Livonia Churchill 76'06.00"


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Norianna Brown(12) Port Huron 42'05.00"
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Tia Brooks(11) East Kentwood 40'07.00"
3. Jessica Kindle(11) Port Huron 37'09.00"
4. Katelyn Fox(11) Rockford 34'03.00"
5. Ayanna Stancle(09) East Kentwood 32'04.00"
6. Taylor Byron(09) Livonia Churchill 31'09.00"
7. Kailee Hobbins(12) Livonia Churchill 31'08.00"
8. Shannon Getchen(10) Livonia Churchill 29'10.50"
9. Brittany Hampton(12) East Kentwood 28'11.50"
10. Karli Rowe(11) Rockford 28'07.00"
11. Tess Kindsvogel(10) Rockford 27'00.00"


3. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Dariayana Mitchell(11) Port Huron 16'07.50"
2. Emma Breen(10) Rockford 16'01.50"
3. Kendra Anderson(12) East Kentwood 16'01.00"
4. Abby Shanahan(12) East Kentwood 15'10.50"
5. Kristin Zgorecki(12) Livonia Churchill 15'07.00"
6. Regina Bradley(11) East Kentwood 15'06.00"
7. Rachel Jerrils(09) Rockford 15'04.00"
8. Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia Churchill 15'02.50"
9. Elizabeth Buttery(12) Livonia Churchill 14'07.75"
10. Melissa Zweng(12) Port Huron 14'04.50"
11. Ali Wilburn(09) Rockford 14'03.00"


4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Rachel Herald(09) Rockford 5'04.00"
2. Regina Bradley(11) East Kentwood 5'00.00"
3.T Deanna Crumpton(10) East Kentwood 4'08.20"
.T Kendra Anderson(12) East Kentwood 4'08.20"
.T Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia Churchill 4'08.20"
6. Kristin Zgorecki(12) Livonia Churchill 4'08.10"
7.T Samatha Mette(09) Rockford 4'08.00"
.T Kylie Basarabski(09) Rockford 4'08.00"
9. Meghan Stone(9 ) Port Huron 4'05.10"
10. Anna Brinkman(12) Port Huron 4'05.00"
11. Charlie Head(10) Port Huron 4'02.00"
12. Sharon Rayford(11) Livonia Churchill NF


5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Kristin Zgorecki(12) Livonia Churchill 11'00.00"
2.T Charity Hester(11) East Kentwood 10'00.20"
.T Abby Shanahan(12) East Kentwood 10'00.20"
4. Amanda Impellizeri(10) East Kentwood 10'00.10"
5. Eren Ural(11) Livonia Churchill 10'00.00"
6. Lorie Davidson(11) Rockford 9'06.00"
7. Jamie Marihugh(11) Livonia Churchill 9'00.00"
8. Tanya Kolanbrander(10) Rockford 9'00.00"
9. Kaitlin Murfin(12) Port Huron 6'09.00"
10. Sarah Birkmeier(09) Rockford NF


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. East Kentwood (A) 9:42.45
(Kiara Johnson(12),Krista Parks(09),Martice Moffett(10),Sara Parks(12))
2. Livonia Churchill (A) 9:53.26
(Lindsey Graciak(10),Erica Hope(12),Sarah Niezgoda(11),Sara Kroll(09))
3. Rockford (A) 10:02.70
(Ashley Stebbins(11),Jackie Katt(10),Kelcie Severson(10),Brittany Dixon(12))
4. Port Huron (A) 10:46.37
(Caitlin Bonney(11),Meghan Stone(9 ),Lorrianne Shepley(12),Chelsey Bonney(11))


7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Danielle Putterman(10) Rockford 16.215
2. Kendra Anderson(12) East Kentwood 16.36
3. Aubree Suor(09) East Kentwood 16.67
4. Tauri Rothermel(12) Livonia Churchill 16.68
5. Samatha Mette(09) Rockford 16.72
6. Mallory Lukas(12) Livonia Churchill 17.00
7. Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia Churchill 17.274
8. Erin Reed(12) East Kentwood 17.42
9. Rachel. Smith(12) Port Huron 17.55
10. Anna Brinkman(12) Port Huron 18.13
11. Emily Vezina(12) Rockford 18.57
12. Mary Augustson(10) Port Huron 20.64


8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Chanese Mendenall(10) East Kentwood 13.03
2. Becky Caywood(10) Rockford 13.18
3. Sarah LaBerge(11) Livonia Churchill 13.50
4. Melissa Zweng(12) Port Huron 13.54
5.T Kim Stewart(11) East Kentwood 13.58
.T Toni Cole(09) East Kentwood 13.58
7. Dariayana Mitchell(11) Port Huron 13.61
8. Mandi Coppola(12) Livonia Churchill 13.64
9. Kara Beurkens(11) Rockford 13.84
10. Milan Boyer(12) Livonia Churchill 13.94
11. Margaret Smiley(09) Rockford 14.21
12. Elizabeth Hartman(11) Port Huron 14.79


9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Rockford (A) 1:46.79
(Krysten Fischer(10),Emma Breen(10),Kara Beurkens(11),Becky Caywood(10))
2. East Kentwood (A) 1:46.82
(Abby Shanahan(12),Kiara Johnson(12),Kim Stewart(11),Chanese Mendenall(10))
3. Livonia Churchill (A) 1:48.45
(Milan Boyer(12),Nicole Thornsberry(12),Sarah LaBerge(11),Mandi Coppola(12))
4. Port Huron (A) 1:57.45
(Ashley Ahles(11),Elizabeth Hartman(11),Jessica Kindle(11),Melissa Zweng(12))


10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Katie Haines(11) Rockford 5:02.48
2. Brittany Dixon(12) Rockford 5:05.76
3. Rachel McFarlane(11) Livonia Churchill 5:08.44
4. Krista Parks(09) East Kentwood 5:20.30
5. Sara Parks(12) East Kentwood 5:22.26
6. Caitlin Bonney(11) Port Huron 5:25.05
7. Chelsey Bonney(11) Port Huron 5:25.47
8. Megan Maceratini(12) Livonia Churchill 5:29.72
9. Erica Hope(12) Livonia Churchill 5:45.89
10. Mackinzie Adams(10) Rockford 5:46.06
11. Bryn Nadziejka(09) East Kentwood 5:49.69
12. Heather Molesworth(10) Port Huron 7:34.93


11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Rockford (A) 51.42
(Krysten Fischer(10),Emma Breen(10),Kara Beurkens(11),Becky Caywood(10))
2. Livonia Churchill (A) 51.54
(Nicole Thornsberry(12),Sarah LaBerge(11),Tauri Rothermel(12),Mandi Coppola(12))
3. East Kentwood (A) 51.79
(Kendra Anderson(12),Toni Cole(09),Kim Stewart(11),Chanese Mendenall(10))
4. Port Huron (A) 54.99
(Ashley Ahles(11),Elizabeth Hartman(11),Melissa Zweng(12),Dariayana Mitchell(11))


12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Rachel Jerrils(09) Rockford 1:01.66
2. Kiara Johnson(12) East Kentwood 1:02.08
3. Nicole Thornsberry(12) Livonia Churchill 1:02.33
4. Sydney Savage(10) Rockford 1:03.32
5. Samar Aoude(10) Livonia Churchill 1:04.02
6. Kelsey Gordon(10) East Kentwood 1:04.84
7. Ana Foster(12) East Kentwood 1:05.17
8. Elizabeth Buttery(12) Livonia Churchill 1:05.18
9. Megan Kelley(09) Rockford 1:06.20
10. Jessica Kindle(11) Port Huron 1:06.54
11. Lorrianne Shepley(12) Port Huron 1:11.69
12. Charlie Head(10) Port Huron 1:12.40


13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Tauri Rothermel(12) Livonia Churchill 47.98
2. Stephanie Hahn(11) East Kentwood 48.95
3. Tylor Davis(09) East Kentwood 49.59
4. Lorie Davidson(11) Rockford 51.25
5. Erin Reed(12) East Kentwood 51.36
6. Emily Vezina(12) Rockford 51.93
7. Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia Churchill 52.26
8. Danielle Putterman(10) Rockford 52.606
9. Rachel. Smith(12) Port Huron 54.72
10. Anna Brinkman(12) Port Huron 55.71
11. Mallory Lukas(12) Livonia Churchill 58.33
12. Mary Augustson(10) Port Huron 1:06.84


14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Chelsey Bonney(11) Port Huron 2:19.45
2. Caitlin Bonney(11) Port Huron 2:21.65
3. Brittany Dixon(12) Rockford 2:23.34
4. Martice Moffett(10) East Kentwood 2:26.71
5. Lindsey Graciak(10) Livonia Churchill 2:28.67
6. Ashley Stebbins(11) Rockford 2:31.49
7. Michelle Verellen(11) Livonia Churchill 2:36.12
8. Abbey Goetz(12) East Kentwood 2:37.97
9. Jackie Katt(10) Rockford 2:38.41
10. Sarah Niezgoda(11) Livonia Churchill 2:40.17
11. Natalie Eyke(09) East Kentwood 2:44.60
12. Meghan Stone(9 ) Port Huron 2:59.03


15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Krysten Fischer(10) Rockford 26.75
2. Chanese Mendenall(10) East Kentwood 26.99
3. Emma Breen(10) Rockford 27.37
4. Sarah LaBerge(11) Livonia Churchill 27.58
5. Mandi Coppola(12) Livonia Churchill 27.63
6. Charity Hester(11) East Kentwood 28.06
7. Milan Boyer(12) Livonia Churchill 28.99
8. Margaret Smiley(09) Rockford 29.14
9. Ana Foster(12) East Kentwood 29.54
10. Ashley Ahles(11) Port Huron 29.76
11. Amber Kinder(9 ) Port Huron 32.08
12. Melissa Thompson(10) Port Huron 32.18


16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Katie Haines(11) Rockford 11:11.23
2. Rachel McFarlane(11) Livonia Churchill 11:26.09
3. Krista Parks(09) East Kentwood 11:27.57
4. Sara Parks(12) East Kentwood 11:31.34
5. Sara Kroll(09) Livonia Churchill 11:45.72
6. Megan Maceratini(12) Livonia Churchill 11:49.73
7. Ashley Stebbins(11) Rockford 12:04.60
8. Jessica Dippel(09) East Kentwood 12:05.24
9. Kelcie Severson(10) Rockford 12:43.61
10. Ashley Clor(11) Port Huron 14:42.76


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. East Kentwood (A) 4:04.92
(Kiara Johnson(12),Martice Moffett(10),Stephanie Hahn(11),Abby Shanahan(12))
2. Rockford (A) 4:07.77
(Sydney Savage(10),Rachel Jerrils(09),Becky Caywood(10),Krysten Fischer(10))
3. Livonia Churchill (A) 4:12.34
(Samar Aoude(10),Nicole Thornsberry(12),Elizabeth Buttery(12),Mandi Coppola(12))
4. Port Huron (A) 4:14.02
(Caitlin Bonney(11),Dariayana Mitchell(11),Jessica Kindle(11),Chelsey Bonney(11))