2015 Aquinas College Twilight Meet

back to results

May. 6, 2015

2015 Aquinas College Twilight Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Aquinas College


Licensed to Aquinas College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2015 08:46 AM
Aquinas College Twilight Meet - 5/8/2013
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Meet Program

Event 40 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Adkins, Mitch Findlay
2 Wininger, Cody Unattached
3 Jennings, Brian Findlay
4 Stone, Sean Lake Erie
5 Robinson, Ralph Tiffin
6 Jury, Clayton Ashland
7 Miller, Taylor Findlay

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas
2 Mead, Stacie Calvin
3 James, Marissa Davenport
4 Russell, Haley Cornerstone
5 Douglas, Javean Tiffin
6 Streacker, Liz Findlay
7 Averesch, Kendra Findlay
8 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin
9 King, Erica Findlay

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone
2 Buckner, Casey Michigan Tech

Event 41 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Adkins, Mitch Findlay
2 Piatek, John Cornerstone
3 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tec
4 Moon, Mike Grand Valley
5 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin
6 Miller, Taylor Findlay
7 Jury, Clayton Ashland
8 Harris, James Clay Ashland
9 Donson, Blake Grand Valley
10 Hahler, Ben Findlay
11 Jennings, Brian Findlay
12 Moorer, Douglas Lake Erie

Event 39 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Russell, Haley Cornerstone
2 Boyden, Mary Tiffin
3 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin
4 Clow, Sarah Tiffin

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone
2 Russell, Haley Cornerstone
3 Clow, Sarah Tiffin
4 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley
5 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley
6 Streacker, Liz Findlay
7 Averesch, Kendra Findlay
8 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley
9 Stancle, Ayanna Aquinas

Event 38 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Adkins, Mitch Findlay
2 Feuerstein, Jay Tiffin
3 Jennings, Brian Findlay
4 Bowers, Davion Tiffin

Event 25 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 King, Alex Unattached
2 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport
3 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley
4 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley
5 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone
6 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley
7 Prusky, Destiny Lake Erie

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas
2 Reams, Gabby Cornerstone
3 Poli, Erika Michigan Tec
4 Geating, Christina Calvin
5 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas
6 Spreng, Rachel Aquinas

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wilson, Assad Aquinas
2 Norton, Logan Cornerstone

Event 24 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shearon, Michael Aquinas
2 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Zachary Hope
2 Goliday, Dion Hope

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bont, Mallory Davenport
2 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie
3 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Zachary Hope
2 Goliday, Dion Hope
3 Postwaite, Joseph Lake Erie

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Davenport 'A'
1) Ingram, D'Asia 2) Wagemans, Denise
3) Jungersten, Sara 4) Ebels, Britta
4 Aquinas 'A'
1) Truss, Courtney 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila
5 Cornerstone 'A'
1) Hofmann, Elyssa 2) Souza, Anita
3) Murray, Brittany 4) Adams, Mia

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Aquinas 'A'
1) Tran, Jason 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Eggenberger, Chris 4) Freeman, Sam
5 Davenport 'A'
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Lee, Terrell
3) Carey, Mike 4) Brooks, Tori

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone
2 Reist, Joy Cornerstone

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone
2 Mabe, Travis Cornerstone

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 King, Alex Unattached
3 Souza, Anita Cornerstone
4 DeSira, Tori Aquinas
5 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie
6 Heston, Erika Aquinas

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Houser, Andy Aquinas
4 Tran, Jason Aquinas
5 McNamara, Clay Aquinas

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas
2 Ebels, Britta Davenport
3 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas
4 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone
5 Comer, Fiana Aquinas
6 Wells, Kaitlyn Cornerstone
7 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Condet, Octavian Aquinas
4 Williams, Dionte Aquinas
5 Gass, Paul Aquinas
6 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas
2 Adams, Mia Cornerstone
3 Heston, Erika Aquinas
4 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas
5 Rice, Micaila Aquinas
6 Truss, Courtney Aquinas
7 Jorgensen, Ariana Lake Erie
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Souza, Anita Cornerstone
3 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone
4 Hofmann, Elyssa Cornerstone
5 Samson, Johanna Aquinas
6 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone
7 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Thurman, Marquis Davenport
4 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone
5 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Quick, Megan Cornerstone
2 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone
3 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone
4 Sayers, Lyndee Cornerstone
5 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas
2 Darling, Michael Cornerstone
3 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas
4 Patil, Mayur Davenport
5 Williams, Dionte Aquinas
6 Whise, Nick Aquinas

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Frey, Cody Notre Dame (
5 McNamara, Clay Aquinas

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone
2 Hofmann, Elyssa Cornerstone
3 Murray, Brittany Cornerstone
4 Truss, Courtney Aquinas
5 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas
6 DeSira, Tori Aquinas
7 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone
8 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Slomski, Joe Aquinas
4 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas
5 Freeman, Sam Aquinas
6 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone
7 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas
8 Thurman, Marquis Davenport

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone
2 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone

Event 42 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7 Cornerstone 'A'
1) Hampton, Larissa 2) Odegard, Tess
3) Coryell, Cathy 4) Reist, Joy