2015 Flintstone Challenge 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 3, 2015

2015 Flintstone Challenge 5K Run/Walk
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


The Flintstone Challenge
Age Group Results
May 03, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 29 4 18:05.8 5:49/M
2 Alex Dutcher Flint MI 23 5 18:43.5 6:01/M
3 Emily Bemis Fenton MI 18 11 22:22.8 7:12/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 48 14 23:19.3 7:30/M

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Moon Grand Blanc MI 10 41 30:37.5 9:51/M
2 Anastacia Lambaria Grand Blanc MI 11 83 45:25.6 14:36/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Neville Grand Blanc MI 22 29 27:40.4 8:54/M
2 Sophie Pokhrel Filion MI 22 32 28:57.6 9:19/M
3 Amanda Pham Flint MI 23 33 29:01.4 9:20/M
4 Eva Huang Grand Blanc MI 23 46 31:38.5 10:10/M
5 Kelly Le 21 60 34:10.3 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Partlow Clio MI 29 19 25:32.1 8:13/M
2 Allison Frey Mount Pleasant MI 29 26 27:18.1 8:47/M
3 Lisa Ermak East Lansing MI 27 28 27:34.7 8:52/M
4 Courtney Saxton Flint MI 27 36 29:22.2 9:27/M
5 Megan Matz Holly MI 26 45 31:30.7 10:08/M
6 Lia Clarkson Flint MI 28 54 32:54.9 10:35/M
7 Bernadene Jayasandera Flint MI 26 58 33:20.4 10:43/M
8 Adrianna Penfold-Miller Flint MI 29 63 34:54.8 11:13/M
9 Michelle Ware Fostoria MI 29 69 37:39.0 12:06/M
10 Kayla Barnes Flint MI 26 71 38:23.5 12:21/M
11 Lisa Ma Grand Blanc MI 26 74 39:28.4 12:41/M
12 Lisa Lindenfelser Okemos MI 25 76 41:34.5 13:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bloomfield Burton MI 34 25 27:15.6 8:46/M
2 Allison Borowiak Flushing MI 31 49 32:09.5 10:20/M
3 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 31 51 32:32.1 10:28/M
4 Katherine Banares Grand Blanc MI 30 66 36:12.6 11:38/M
5 Stephanie Vachirasudlekha Flint MI 34 70 38:22.7 12:20/M
6 Pamela Emmanuel Flint MI 32 72 38:23.9 12:21/M
7 Luda Khait Plymouth MI 32 78 41:52.4 13:28/M
8 Martha McGinnis Flint MI 30 82 44:30.8 14:19/M
9 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 31 87 50:38.6 16:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 37 13 22:47.7 7:20/M
2 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 35 31 28:03.7 9:01/M
3 Kelli Shaver Goodrich MI 38 35 29:20.4 9:26/M
4 Melissa Bard Grand Blanc MI 36 47 31:43.3 10:12/M
5 Staria Palso Davison MI 36 62 34:39.4 11:08/M
6 Lottie Ferguson Mount Morris MI 36 67 36:58.3 11:53/M
7 Kimberly Young Grand Blanc MI 36 86 48:46.6 15:41/M
8 Natalie Perry Grand Blanc MI 37 90 53:39.5 17:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Griffiths Linden MI 40 55 33:09.4 10:40/M
2 Dulcinea Wood Grand Blanc MI 41 65 35:51.7 11:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kanta Pokhrel Grand Blanc MI 48 48 32:01.4 10:18/M
2 Shelly Purves Clio MI 46 68 37:04.4 11:55/M
3 Lisa Sams Burton MI 46 73 38:40.5 12:26/M
4 Shelly Umphrey Flint MI 49 79 43:28.4 13:59/M
5 Kelly Fisher Davison MI 46 88 51:10.8 16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Higgins Rochester MI 53 37 30:03.1 9:40/M
2 Bridget Edward Flint MI 53 44 31:29.1 10:07/M
3 Mary Stoody Fenton MI 53 57 33:19.1 10:43/M
4 Wendy Kirt Grand Blanc MI 51 61 34:16.9 11:01/M
5 Kelley Goulish 52 89 51:14.2 16:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 58 23 26:44.0 8:36/M
2 Kasey Cronin Flushing MI 55 59 33:20.9 10:43/M
3 Julie Hinterman Grand Blanc MI 57 75 40:43.1 13:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Cantor Flint MI 60 43 30:57.7 9:57/M
2 Arminda Garcia Flint MI 60 91 55:01.6 17:41/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Dearborn MI 26 1 16:09.1 5:12/M
2 Bennett Prudhomme South Lyon MI 25 2 16:23.7 5:16/M
3 Wes Stoody Flint MI 26 3 16:51.5 5:25/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 46 6 20:05.5 6:27/M

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Kidd Flint MI 5 85 47:05.9 15:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Abbasspour Grand Blanc MI 27 16 24:18.3 7:49/M
2 Anoop Pokhrel Filion MI 25 30 27:52.4 8:58/M
3 Joseph Meleca Flint MI 27 40 30:36.7 9:50/M
4 Luan Nguyen Lansing MI 27 42 30:49.2 9:55/M
5 Paul Shepard Royal Oak MI 29 52 32:33.1 10:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 7 20:38.8 6:38/M
2 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 31 9 21:13.2 6:49/M
3 Phillip Vlisides Plymouth MI 31 77 41:52.1 13:28/M
4 Joseph McGinnis Flint MI 33 84 46:45.7 15:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 37 8 21:07.5 6:47/M
2 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 10 21:32.5 6:55/M
3 Kevin Youngs Grand Blanc MI 36 24 26:55.2 8:39/M
4 Clint Perryman Davison MI 35 53 32:53.4 10:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 43 18 25:26.9 8:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Richards Grand Blanc MI 49 20 26:09.7 8:25/M
2 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 47 27 27:21.9 8:48/M
3 Drake Shaver Grand Blanc MI 45 50 32:09.5 10:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Blitan East Lansing MI 54 12 22:43.7 7:18/M
2 Dan Thompson Flint MI 51 21 26:20.0 8:28/M
3 Manny Paqieau Flint MI 54 34 29:03.6 9:20/M
4 Mark Umphrey Flint MI 53 80 44:10.1 14:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prabhat Pokhrel Grand Blanc MI 57 15 24:17.5 7:48/M
2 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 58 17 24:53.6 8:00/M
3 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 56 22 26:34.2 8:33/M
4 Jim Higgins Rochester MI 58 38 30:03.6 9:40/M
5 Andy Cronin Flushing MI 55 56 33:15.6 10:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Garcia Flint MI 61 64 35:04.3 11:17/M
2 Robert Cojeen Grand Blanc MI 60 81 44:11.1 14:12/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gray Flushing MI 66 39 30:14.3 9:43/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becki Adkisson Burton MI 38 1 40:19.5 12:58/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 47 7 42:15.8 13:35/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Baltosser Burton MI 15 33 51:14.3 16:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 20 5 42:13.0 13:34/M
2 Becky Dikos Flushing MI 21 45 56:19.1 18:06/M
3 Shelby Brooks Flushing MI 23 46 56:19.1 18:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Radtke Flushing MI 25 9 43:20.9 13:56/M
2 Rachael Renaud Davison MI 28 42 53:44.9 17:17/M
3 Allison Schnepp 27 48 56:32.6 18:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Finateri Flushing MI 30 10 43:21.1 13:56/M
2 Susan Hall Burton MI 34 52 57:03.1 18:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Betz Flushing MI 35 3 42:05.7 13:32/M
2 Carrie Walls Holly MI 38 11 43:28.8 13:59/M
3 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 38 15 45:01.5 14:28/M
4 Sarah Bradford Grand Blanc MI 35 35 52:52.3 17:00/M
5 Jonne McCoy Grand Blanc MI 37 38 53:38.3 17:15/M
6 Jennifer Goodman Burton MI 39 51 57:02.1 18:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Watt Linden MI 44 18 45:26.5 14:37/M
2 Lynda Boone Flint MI 43 23 47:20.8 15:13/M
3 Monaca Wood Davison MI 44 41 53:44.2 17:17/M
4 Kimberly Shamsaid-Deen Flint MI 41 50 56:48.4 18:16/M
5 Frieda Cheney Burton MI 40 53 57:04.3 18:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Callahan Fenton MI 48 24 47:21.6 15:14/M
2 Anna Johnson Flint MI 46 32 51:08.9 16:26/M
3 Kim Ramirez Millington MI 49 55 59:35.2 19:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Brindley Flushing MI 51 12 44:05.1 14:10/M
2 Janice Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 51 21 46:12.7 14:51/M
3 Jennifer Hodgson Fenton MI 51 27 49:27.1 15:54/M
4 Joanne Baltosser Burton MI 50 34 51:15.7 16:29/M
5 Julie Powers Flint MI 51 54 59:30.9 19:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 59 14 44:56.5 14:27/M
2 Maria Garcia Rochester MI 55 25 49:25.1 15:53/M
3 Ann Moliassa Flint MI 59 43 55:00.9 17:41/M
4 Cheryl Airgood Dearborn MI 57 44 56:08.5 18:03/M
5 Laura Ramirez-Medina Flint MI 55 47 56:27.4 18:09/M
6 Barb Proffer Davison MI 57 56 1:02:05.9 19:58/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Durance Davison MI 61 22 47:11.0 15:10/M
2 Debra Borowiak Flushing MI 63 57 1:03:07.7 20:18/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Christoff Flint MI 69 16 45:18.0 14:34/M
2 Jacqueline Elan Flint MI 66 17 45:19.0 14:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 71 29 49:40.8 15:58/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Barrett Grand Blanc MI 11 19 45:54.0 14:46/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 67 2 40:30.7 13:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Renaud Davison MI 29 40 53:44.1 17:17/M
2 Adam Schnepp 26 49 56:33.3 18:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Booker Flint MI 34 37 53:23.3 17:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Betz Flushing MI 42 4 42:06.6 13:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Kischnick Frankenmuth MI 49 6 42:14.1 13:35/M
2 Ladarryl Johnson Flint MI 49 31 51:07.5 16:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Eve Fenton MI 53 26 49:26.8 15:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kliewee Davison MI 58 28 49:31.1 15:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micheal Hinterman Grand Blanc MI 60 8 42:22.8 13:37/M
2 Roy Hammond Flint MI 60 20 46:10.4 14:51/M
3 John Molidor Haslett MI 63 39 53:42.1 17:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Jones Swartz Creek MI 66 13 44:15.8 14:14/M
2 John Moliassa Flint MI 65 36 53:18.7 17:08/M

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susumu Inoue Swartz Creek MI 75 30 50:47.2 16:20/M