2015 Adidas/Steve Scott Invitational (May 1-2) - U of M Competes

back to results

May. 2, 2015

2015 Adidas/Steve Scott Invitational (May 1-2) - U of M Competes
Irvine, CA
Provided by U of M


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeffery Henderson Chula Vista OTC 10.28 0.6 1
2 Oluseyi Smith Calgary Warriors 10.56 0.6 1
3 Michael LeBlanc Calgary Warriors 10.58 0.6 1
4 Lance Parker God Speed 10.61 0.6 1 10.605
5 Chris Brusenback Azusa Pacific 10.61 0.6 1 10.609
6 Aaron Thurber Grand Canyon 10.63 0.6 1
7 Khoury Crenshaw Michigan 10.74 0.6 1
8 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 10.75 2.0 3
9 Codie Nolan Michigan 10.78 0.6 2
10 Chris Maye Michigan 10.81 0.6 2
11 Jaquan holland Unattached 10.88 0.6 1
12 Chris Hollis Unattached 10.89 0.6 2
13 Jordan Lucas CS San Marcos 10.95 0.6 2
14 alhaji mansaray Winnipeg Opt 10.96 2.0 3
15 Kolton Cody UC Irvine 11.02 0.6 2
16 Alex Bymoen Calgary Intrnl 11.03 0.6 2
17 Cory Crawford Azusa Pacific 11.04 1.8 4
18 wilfred samking Winnipeg Opt 11.06 2.0 3 11.053
19 Bojurie Rogers-Wright Unattached 11.06 0.6 2 11.058
20 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 11.10 0.6 2
21 Nicholas Smith Northern Arizona 11.19 2.0 3
22 Colin Steinbroner Long Beach St 11.22 1.8 4
23 Connor Wilhelm Unattached 11.25 1.8 4
24 Matt Kaldawi Grand Canyon 11.27 2.0 3
25 Michael Hamill UC Irvine 11.29 1.8 4
26 marshall bowen Unattached 11.37 1.8 4
27 Montre Lee Unattached 11.40 2.0 3
28 Jerry Travis Grand Canyon 11.45 1.8 4
29 Joshua Duque Unattached 11.60 1.8 4
30 Carlos Bochm Speed Runner 11.62 1.8 4
31 John Tagulao CS San Marcos 11.63 1.8 5
32 Cory Phillips Unattached 11.67 1.8 5
33 Justin Hernandez Unattached 11.74 1.8 5
34 Devan Plyler CS San Marcos 11.99 1.8 5
35 Patrick Turkson Unattached 12.23 2.0 3
36 Kevin Biggers Trojan Masters 12.52 1.8 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kind Butler Unattached 20.93 1.7 4
2 Lance Parker God Speed 21.06 1.3 1
3 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 21.31 1.3 1
4 Ray Miller Phoenix ELIT 21.36 1.3 1
5 BRENT GRAY Unattached 21.45 1.3 1
6 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 21.48 1.3 1
7 Aaron Thurber Grand Canyon 21.51 1.3 2
8 Cory Crawford Azusa Pacific 21.79 1.3 2
9 Jordan Lucas CS San Marcos 21.80 1.3 2
10 Taylor Schneider Northern Arizona 21.81 1.3 2
11 Chris Hollis Unattached 21.93 1.3 2
12 Bojurie Rogers-Wright Unattached 21.96 1.3 1
13 Josh Ralston Grand Canyon 22.03 1.7 4
14 Antwon Parker ECPAST 22.12 1.8 3
15 Terrell White Jr GT Elite 22.13 1.3 1
16 Rodrigo Cervera Canguros 22.18 1.8 3
17 Philip Washington Michigan 22.28 1.3 2
18 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 22.31 1.3 2
19 Sean Williams Minguez Spain 22.49 1.8 3
20 Eric Guy Winnipeg Opt 22.61 1.8 3
21 Ricky Ellis Long Beach St 22.71 1.8 3
22 Markel Noble Unattached 22.83 1.8 3
23 Colin Steinbroner Long Beach St 22.94 1.8 3
24 marshall bowen Unattached 23.20 1.7 4
25 Matt Kaldawi Grand Canyon 23.22 1.3 2
26 Olatunbosun Durojaiye Unattached 23.37 1.7 4
27 Joshua Duque Unattached 23.40 1.8 3
28 Shayon Falls UC Irvine 23.50 1.7 4
29 Sukari White Unattached 24.33 1.7 4
30 Tyrell Black Unattached 24.68 1.7 4
-- John Spooney Michigan DNF 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kind Butler Unattached 45.87 4
2 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 47.51 1
3 Adel al Nasser Northern Arizona 48.13 1
4 Ray Miller Phoenix ELIT 48.35 1
5 manoah wesson Unattached 48.39 1
6 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 48.42 2
7 Isaac Allanarem Grand Canyon 48.90 2
8 Sean Williams Minguez Spain 49.02 2
9 darion zimmerman Unattached 49.04 1
10 Tyler Olson North Dakota 49.29 2
11 Philip Washington Michigan 49.61 1
12 Taylor Schneider Northern Arizona 49.78 1
13 Antwon Parker ECPAST 49.79 3
14 Mykeal Ham Grand Canyon 49.80 2
15 Eric Guy Winnipeg Opt 49.87 3
16 Philip Terry Grand Canyon 49.99 2
17 Ricky Ellis Long Beach St 50.45 3
18 James Fisher Northern Arizona 50.57 4
19 robert millner Unattached 50.63 2
20 Bob millner Unattached 50.70 3
21 Shayon Falls UC Irvine 50.97 3
22 Roosevelt Payne Unattached 51.19 3
23 Olatunbosun Durojaiye Unattached 51.59 3
24 Michael Chin Northern Arizona 51.95 3 51.943
25 Shane Flowers Unattached 51.95 2 51.949
26 Karan Kanchan Unattached 51.96 4
27 Terrell White Jr GT Elite 52.23 1
28 Josiah Taylor Westmont 52.51 4
29 Oscar Banda Canguros 52.84 4
30 Peter Lawson Unattached 52.88 4
31 jonathan tan ARC Racing P 57.03 4
32 Tyrell Black Unattached 57.56 4

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Davila Empire Track 1:48.24 1
2 Charles Jock Nike - OTC 1:48.29 1
3 Corey Bellemore Windsor 1:49.55 1
4 Chris Low Long Beach St 1:50.82 1
5 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 1:51.17 1
6 Cameron Mitchell Amour Athletics 1:52.81 1
7 Brandon Cook Pike TC 1:53.13 2
8 Justin Washington CS San Marcos 1:53.15 2
9 Ben Reed Michigan 1:53.49 2
10 George Espino Southern Utah 1:54.25 2
11 Alberto Camacho Empire Track 1:54.39 1
12 Jacob Orozco Long Beach St 1:54.58 2
13 Michael Chin Northern Arizona 1:54.70 2
14 Jake Williams UC Irvine 1:54.80 2
15 Alex Gronotte CS San Marcos 1:55.57 2
16 Fereon Meferia CS San Marcos 1:56.37 3
17 Lucas Graham Cal Baptist 1:56.72 2
18 George Robinson GT Elite 1:56.85 2
19 Climonte Blackman Long Beach St 1:57.02 2
20 Julian Lujan UC Irvine 1:57.26 3
21 Brandon Gonzalez Grand Canyon 1:57.88 3
22 Christopher Camarena CS San Marcos 1:58.77 4
23 John Davies Unattached 1:59.13 3
24 Kalen Meza Grand Canyon 1:59.19 3
25 Cristian Flores Unattached 1:59.36 3
26 Luis Vasquez CS San Marcos 1:59.44 3
27 Zachery Laurenzana CS San Marcos 1:59.49 3
28 Anthony Martore Unattached 2:00.37 2
29 David Pleitez Unattached 2:00.79 3
30 Michael Butler Amour Athletics 2:00.84 3
31 Daniel Swann Cal Baptist 2:01.17 3
32 Anthony Girolamo CS San Marcos 2:01.19 3
33 jonathan tan ARC Racing P 2:01.24 4
34 Steven Ing CS San Marcos 2:01.32 4
35 Andrew Sorensen Cal Poly DC 2:01.49 3
36 Rodolfo Amezcua Unattached 2:01.68 4
37 Michael Smith Unattached 2:02.04 3
38 Takehiro Yamaya UC Santa Cruz 2:02.16 4
39 Mitchell Pfeiffer Unattached 2:02.43 4
40 Daniel Van Beurden LODP 2:02.54 4
41 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 2:03.28 4
42 Issac Vallejo CS San Marcos 2:04.37 4
43 Ronald Larrieu Unattached 2:04.76 4
44 Easton Tackett CS San Marcos 2:06.13 4
45 Dean Wright Unattached 2:07.27 4
46 Andrew Tey Unattached 2:07.83 4
47 Arman Irani Unattached 2:10.53 4
-- Tetlo Emmen Brooks I.D. DNF 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hugo Beamish HTCB New Zealand 3:47.69 1
2 Tim Cornish New Zealand 3:49.34 1
3 Aaron Potts Azusa Pacific 3:49.49 1
4 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:49.89 1
5 Derek Thomas Asics Aggie RC 3:50.74 1
6 Jeffrey Sattler Michigan 3:51.18 1
7 Nathan Karr Michigan 3:52.33 1
8 Omar Gonzalez Empire Track 3:52.46 1
9 Nick Falk UNAT-Windsor 3:52.96 4
10 Jarred Bratley Michigan 3:53.61 4
11 George Espino Southern Utah 3:53.88 2
12 Carter Duerksen Unattached 3:54.13 2
13 Ryan Maize CS San Marcos 3:54.39 2
14 Austin Benoit Michigan 3:54.63 4
15 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 3:54.81 1
16 Valentin Robert Cal Baptist 3:54.86 2
17 Cameron Ford Long Beach St 3:55.95 3
18 Liam Kennell Southern Utah 3:56.10 2
19 Istvan Szogi Southern Utah 3:56.28 3
20 Raul Arcos Nike Run LA 3:56.67 1
21 Matthew Wright Southern Utah 3:57.03 3
22 Daniel Gibson Loyola Marymount 3:57.99 2
23 John Gardiner Cal Coast TC 3:58.82 2
24 AJ Sanchez BrOC TC 3:58.87 2
25 Shinano Miyazawa Southern Utah 3:58.90 3
26 Bennett Naden Unattached 3:59.20 1
27 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 3:59.53 2
28 Parker Seale Unattached 3:59.56 3
29 Ken Kipkorir Cal Baptist 4:00.01 3
30 Jarrick Wenslow Northern Arizona 4:00.04 3
31 Paul LaMarra Windsor 4:00.32 1
32 Brian Glassey Unattached 4:00.40 2
33 Steven Ing CS San Marcos 4:00.57 2
34 Caesar Castillo CS San Marcos 4:00.69 3
35 Luke Williams Cal Poly DC 4:00.92 3
36 Anthony Girolamo CS San Marcos 4:01.11 3
37 Andres Velasco Long Beach St 4:01.22 3
38 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly DC 4:01.78 2
39 Riley Martin UC Irvine 4:02.09 1
40 Cole Smith Unattached 4:03.96 3
41 Salvador Salinas Unattached 4:04.03 2
42 Tyre Hines Cal Baptist 4:05.19 3
43 Waseem Radi Loyola Marymount 4:05.25 3
44 Malik Hayes Fairy Tail 4:06.90 3
45 Aric Champagne Asics Aggie RC 4:07.72 1
46 Nicolas Wells Loyola Marymount 4:07.81 3
47 Logan Owens Unattached 4:08.78 3
48 Alex Allevato UC Irvine 4:09.52 4
49 Chris Ceja CS San Marcos 4:10.30 4
50 Edgar Salas-Reyes Club Deporti 4:10.73 4
51 Joshua Wilson Unattached 4:11.10 4
52 Ryan Vargas Loyola Marymount 4:11.17 3
53 Christopher Baker Grand Canyon 4:11.29 4
54 Takehiro Yamaya UC Santa Cruz 4:11.49 4
55 Luis Huerta Chino Hills 4:11.94 4
56 Anthony Avila Cal Baptist 4:15.40 4
57 Derl Clausen Unattached 4:15.66 4
58 John Harvey OSXC 4:15.75 4
59 Conor Brandt Unattached 4:16.10 4
60 Mark Sidor Cal Poly DC 4:17.14 4
61 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 4:19.10 3
62 Matthew Beasley Unattached 4:20.39 4
63 Mitchell Pfeiffer Unattached 4:23.37 4
64 Calvin Chen Cal Poly DC 4:23.86 4
65 Thanawat Mynaf OSXC 4:39.72 4
66 Liam Burke Unattached 4:43.72 4
-- Jorge Jabaz Unattached DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mauricio Gonzalez Porvenir-Col 13:53.60 1
2 Ivan Gonzalez Colombia 14:07.67 1
3 Ben Flanagan Michigan 14:18.36 1
4 Aaron Baumgarten Michigan 14:22.82 1
5 Oscar Robayo Colombia 14:30.19 1
6 Billy Bund Michigan 14:32.39 1
7 Ibrahim Ahmed Southern Utah 14:33.61 1
8 Cory Glines Northern Arizona 14:34.34 1
9 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 14:34.34 1
10 Andy Trouard Northern Arizona 14:34.60 1
11 Brian Glassey Unattached 14:35.35 1
12 Izzak Mireles UC Irvine 14:38.74 1
13 Kevin Ramirez Long Beach St 14:42.11 1
14 Shinano Miyazawa Southern Utah 14:49.81 1
15 Cameron Pantoja Long Beach St 14:50.04 1
16 Kevin Horchler Biola 14:54.19 1
17 Harvey Nelson Northern Arizona 14:54.92 2
18 Jose Penaloza CS Fullerton 14:55.04 1
19 Andres De La Cruz Run With Us 14:57.15 1
20 Aaron Nguyen UC Riverside 14:59.60 1
21 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 15:04.17 1
22 sean wade Unattached 15:06.70 1
23 Jeff Little CS Fullerton 15:09.47 1
24 Nolan Del Valle UC Irvine 15:10.96 1
25 Brandon Perry CS Fullerton 15:11.70 1
26 Munir Kahssay UC Irvine 15:12.81 1
27 Cody Drisko Azusa Pacific 15:13.40 1
28 Samuel Proctor Grand Canyon 15:16.91 2
29 Kevin Russell CS Fullerton 15:18.97 2
30 Nicholas Beechan UC Riverside 15:23.86 2
31 Edgar Salas-Reyes Club Deporti 15:25.03 2
32 Theron Carmichael UC Santa Cruz 15:27.41 2
33 Cristian Flores Unattached 15:32.40 2
34 Tyler Van Dyke Grand Canyon 15:33.35 2
35 Ricardo Godoy Chino Hills 15:34.75 2
36 Blake Wanser UC Irvine 15:37.44 1
37 Mat Holton Loyola Marymount 15:38.75 2
38 Joe Casco CS Fullerton 15:39.03 2
39 Matthew Jackson Grand Canyon 15:39.52 2
40 Temesgen Petros Unattached 15:43.62 2
41 Peter Van Beurden Cal Poly DC 15:46.83 2
42 Ramiro Santos Snail's Pace 15:48.47 2
43 TJ Moffit CS Fullerton 15:51.15 2
44 Henry Rodriguez Unattached 15:53.65 1
45 Mario Martinez Unattached 15:58.15 2
46 Donald Bernard CS Fullerton 16:13.61 1
47 Nate LeTavec Cal Poly DC 16:35.80 2
48 Craig Whitt Unattached 16:38.69 2
49 Derek Weber Loyola Marymount 16:39.22 2
50 jerry bugh Cal Coast TC 16:46.43 2
51 Victor Lopez Unattached 16:53.23 2
52 Hunter Johnson Unattached 16:55.76 2
53 Alex Hascall Unattached 17:04.27 2
54 PAULINO TAVERA Snail's Pace 17:08.46 2
55 Gustavo Martinez Unattached 18:11.99 2
-- Francisco Garcia Marymount (C DNF 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 13.79 0.3 1
2 Logan Taylor Double Pilla 14.01 0.3 1
3 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 14.19 0.3 1
4 Vanier Joseph World Athletics 14.34 0.3 1
5 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 14.65 0.9 2
6 Dean Laing South Bay TC 14.67 0.9 2
7 Devin Hickey Long Beach St 14.71 0.3 1
8 Cody Smith Long Beach St 14.90 0.9 2
9 Dylan Salvary Unattached 14.91 0.9 2 14.901
10 Oliver Pham UC Irvine 14.91 0.9 2 14.905
11 LeSean Marks Grand Canyon 14.91 0.9 2 14.907
12 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 14.99 0.3 1
13 Kyle Johnson CS San Marcos 15.41 0.9 2
14 Anthony Phelps Grand Canyon 15.43 0.9 2
15 John Harris Unattached 15.46 0.3 1
16 Milan Howard Grand Canyon 15.47 1.7 3
17 Herman Day Long Beach St 15.65 1.7 3
18 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 15.66 1.7 3
19 Timothy Ryan Grand Canyon 16.47 1.7 3
20 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 16.71 1.7 3
21 Connor Higgins Long Beach St 19.44 1.7 3
-- N'aithan Scott World Athlet/Can DNF 0.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Khallifah Rosser Unattached 50.27 1
2 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 51.71 1
3 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 51.77 1
4 Alie Beauvais Evo TC 51.96 1
5 Brandon Howard UC Irvine 52.47 1
6 Cody Smith Long Beach St 52.62 2
7 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 53.10 2
8 LeSean Marks Grand Canyon 53.23 1
9 Jared Michel North Dakota 53.37 2
10 Chris Oestmann Northern Arizona 53.54 2
11 Anthony Phelps Grand Canyon 53.88 2
12 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 54.27 2
13 Damon Moore CS San Marcos 54.37 2
14 Adonis Singletary Long Beach St 54.60 3
15 Ryan Colebrook Long Beach St 54.66 1
16 Stephen Sunter Unattached 54.97 4
17 Jason Bandong CS San Marcos 54.98 3
18 Connor Bracken Azusa Pacific 55.58 3
19 Charles Michinock UC Irvine 55.61 2
20 Austin Lutterloh Grand Canyon 55.67 3
21 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 55.72 3
22 Reynaldo Radlin Unattached 55.80 1
23 Milan Howard Grand Canyon 55.82 4
24 David Lugo Northern Arizona 55.94 4
25 Abraham Garcia Speed Runner 56.12 4
26 Gabriel Gaeta Unattached 56.46 3
27 Andrew Weakley Unattached 69.77 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andres Camargo Colombia 8:51.85
2 Peter Buscheck Azusa Pacific 9:02.36
3 David Ramirez CS Fullerton 9:05.70
4 Michael Duncan Loyola Marymount 9:11.02
5 Tim Reed CS Fullerton 9:15.90
6 Deng Akuien Unattached 9:16.01
7 Salvador Salinas Unattached 9:18.32
8 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 9:20.88
9 Jarrick Wenslow Northern Arizona 9:22.39
10 Michael Vorgitch Loyola Marymount 9:26.11
11 Angel Alcantar CSUN 9:27.78
12 Skylar Riggs Southern Utah 9:29.43
13 Bruk Assefa Cal Baptist 9:31.28
14 Collin Arave Southern Utah 9:32.91
15 Uriel Carlos Unattached 9:38.30
16 Jackson Higgins CSUN 9:42.13
17 Christopher Baker Grand Canyon 9:49.99
18 Robby Lee Southern Utah 9:54.27
19 Grant Lapovich Loyola Marymount 9:55.64
20 Christopher Martinez Unattached 9:55.91
21 Joel Perez Unattached 9:57.61
22 Eric Enriquez UC Irvine 10:21.97
23 Alex Morrison Cal Poly DC 10:41.93
24 Karl Schmidt Cal Poly DC 10:44.19

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 40.43
1) Khoury Crenshaw 2) Chris Maye
3) Codie Nolan 4) John Spooney
2 Azusa Pacific 40.95
1) Ronald Douglas 2) Ben Byer
3) Chris Brusenback 4) Cory Crawford
3 Grand Canyon 40.98
1) Niels Theijs 2) Josh Ralston
3) Marcus Flannigan 4) Aaron Thurber
4 Long Beach St. 42.53
1) Ricky Ellis 2) Jahmani Lockett
3) Adonis Singletary 4) Colin Steinbroner
5 UC Irvine 43.02
1) Oliver Pham 2) Kolton Cody
3) Mike Graf 4) Michael Hamill
6 Cal St. San Marcos 43.11
1) Damon Moore 2) Jordan Lucas
3) John Tagulao 4) Ace Fletcher
7 Tarsus TC 43.36
1) Deandre Woods 2) Mark Pilchur
3) Tony Crutchfield 4) Cameron Stephney

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 3:13.20
1) Isaac Allanarem 2) Anthony Phelps
3) Philip Terry 4) Josh Ralston
2 UC Irvine 3:13.51
1) Cameron Vaca 2) Lloyd Sicard
3) Brandon Howard 4) Charles Michinock
3 Northern Arizona 3:14.76
1) Adel al Nasser 2) James Fisher
3) Chris Oestmann 4) Taylor Schneider
4 Long Beach St. 3:15.10
1) Climonte Blackman 2) Ryan Colebrook
3) Ricky Ellis 4) Adonis Singletary
5 Cal St. San Marcos 3:19.50
1) Alex Gronotte 2) Justin Washington
3) Damon Moore 4) Jason Bandong
6 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:27.50
1) Mykeal Ham 2) LeSean Marks
3) Milan Howard 4) Brandon Gonzalez

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donte' Nall Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.25
O P XXO XXX
2 Louis Lamberti Michigan 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
3 Patrick Cochran Michigan 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XO XXX
4 Frederik Jahr CS San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
5 Timothy Ryan Grand Canyon 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
5 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- Josh Ralston Grand Canyon NH
1.95
XXX
-- Quentin Shropshire Long Beach St NH
1.95
XXX
-- Emanuel Iriarte-Castillo Club Velazco NH
1.95
XXX
-- Ahmir Lamar Grand Canyon NH
1.85
XXX
-- Darius Purcell Unattached NH
2.05
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Montgomery Long Beach St 5.18m 17-00.00
4.90 5.05 5.18 5.35
XO O XO XXX
2 tyler wallace Ultimate Ath 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.18
XO XXX
3 Luigi Colella SNA Foggia ITALY 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XO XXX
4 Conner Rouse Long Beach St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXO XXX
5 Cody Smith Grand Canyon 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XO O XXX
6 Paul Thenard Long Beach St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
7 Michael Hovater Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
8 Austin Tilley Grand Canyon 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
9 Joaquin Castellanos Grand Canyon 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO O XO O XXX
10 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP XO O XXX
11 Joseph Castellanos Grand Canyon 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
12 Keith Williams Grand Canyon 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
-- Timothy Ryan Grand Canyon NH
4.30
XXX
-- Dustin Wert Long Beach St NH
4.45
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ted Hooper Unattached 8.08m 0.1 26-06.25
FOUL FOUL 7.44m(0.3) 7.77m(0.1) 7.80m(+0.0) 8.08m(0.1)
2 Prem Kumar Unattached 8.01m 1.6 26-03.50
8.01m(1.6) 7.70m(0.1) 7.86m(0.5) 7.87m(0.4) 8.01m(1.0) 7.68m(0.8)
3 Willie Alexander Long Beach St 7.65m 1.5 25-01.25
FOUL 7.65m(1.5) 7.52m(0.2) FOUL 7.22m(0.2) 7.42m(0.8)
4 reindell cole Unattached 7.45m 1.1 24-05.50
7.45m(1.1) 7.40m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
FOUL 6.88m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 7.06m(+0.0) PASS
6 Dakota Fountain Unattached 7.04m 0.9 23-01.25
6.98m(0.4) FOUL 6.92m(0.3) 6.52m(0.5) 7.04m(0.9) FOUL
7 wilfred samking Winnipeg Opt 6.97m 0.1 22-10.50
6.80m(1.4) 6.70m(1.1) 6.90m(0.3) 6.97m(0.1) 6.77m(0.1) 5.13m(0.9)
8 Kevin Stephens Jr. Michigan 6.94m 0.3 22-09.25
6.94m(0.3) FOUL 6.72m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Herman Day Long Beach St 6.80m 1.1 22-03.75
6.80m(1.1) 6.17m(1.8) 6.37m(1.5) FOUL 6.31m(0.7) 5.74m(0.9)
10 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 6.74m 0.6 22-01.50
6.73m(0.4) 6.74m(0.6) 6.71m(0.5)
11 Frederik Jahr CS San Marcos 6.74m 1.0 22-01.50
6.54m(1.6) 6.58m(0.7) 6.74m(1.0)
12 Mark Cocks Edmonton Intnl 6.73m 0.1 22-01.00
6.73m(0.1) 6.53m(0.2) 6.35m(1.2)
13 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 6.69m 1.6 21-11.50
6.69m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.58m(1.1)
14 Jerry Travis Grand Canyon 6.61m 1.5 21-08.25
6.51m(1.0) 6.61m(1.5) 6.33m(0.1)
15 Mike Graf UC Irvine 6.55m 0.2 21-06.00
6.55m(0.2) FOUL 6.43m(0.5)
16 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 6.51m 0.4 21-04.25
FOUL 6.51m(0.4) FOUL
17 Nicholas Smith Northern Arizona 6.49m 1.5 21-03.50
6.41m(1.0) 6.49m(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
18 Ryan Sanders Long Beach St 6.49m 1.1 21-03.50
6.49m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
19 Oyinkansola Akinola Winnipeg Opt 6.48m 0.9 21-03.25
6.16m(+0.0) 6.48m(0.9) 6.40m(0.9)
20 Connor Vincent Northern Arizona 6.47m 0.9 21-02.75
6.30m(0.2) 6.35m(1.1) 6.47m(0.9)
21 Connor Higgins Long Beach St 6.31m 1.3 20-08.50
6.01m(1.0) 6.31m(1.3) 6.10m(0.2)
22 Ayodele Adeyemi Grand Canyon 6.29m 0.9 20-07.75
6.25m(1.0) 6.29m(0.9) FOUL
23 Jamal Brewer CS San Marcos 6.27m 1.1 20-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.27m(1.1)
24 Andrew Guerra Unattached 6.22m 0.1 20-05.00
6.22m(0.1) FOUL 6.13m(0.7)
25 Matt Dispenza UC Irvine 5.81m 0.8 19-00.75
5.81m(0.8) FOUL 5.61m(0.4)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Keenan Hall Galatians TC 15.46m 1.7 50-08.75
14.84m(+0.0) 15.46m(1.7) 15.31m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ryan Sanders Long Beach St 15.22m +0.0 49-11.25
15.07m(0.8) FOUL 15.17m(0.3) 15.02m(1.6) 15.22m(+0.0) 13.99m(1.9)
3 Willie Alexander Long Beach St 14.48m +0.0 47-06.25
14.48m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kevin Stephens Jr. Michigan 13.92m 1.9 45-08.00
13.92m(1.9) FOUL 13.91m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 13.68m 0.3 44-10.75
FOUL 13.68m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Michael Anastasia CS San Marcos 13.63m 2.0 44-08.75
13.37m(1.4) 13.63m(2.0) 13.54m(0.3) FOUL 13.60m(0.8) 13.38m(1.4)
7 Darrian Frazier Unattached 13.63m 1.3 44-08.75
13.36m(+0.0) 13.63m(1.3) 12.84m(1.0) PASS FOUL FOUL
8 Apeti Adadevoh Long Beach St 13.32m 1.4 43-08.50
13.28m(1.8) 13.30m(1.2) 13.32m(1.4) 12.59m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
9 Oyinkansola Akinola Winnipeg Opt 13.28m 1.5 43-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.28m(1.5) 13.13m(NWI) FOUL PASS
10 Ahmir Lamar Grand Canyon 12.70m 1.8 41-08.00
12.70m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
-- Ayodele Adeyemi Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Nedow Global Throw 20.19m 66-03.00
19.78m 20.19m 20.09m FOUL FOUL 19.83m
2 Niklas Arrhenius Global Throw 19.31m 63-04.25
18.49m 18.66m 19.07m 19.24m 18.99m 19.31m
3 Marco Fortes Global Throw 18.87m 61-11.00
17.99m 18.28m FOUL 18.83m 18.87m FOUL
4 Mason Miller UC Irvine 18.44m 60-06.00
17.83m 17.77m 17.51m 17.67m 18.18m 18.44m
5 Zane Duquemin UK Athletics 18.15m 59-06.75
17.66m FOUL 18.15m FOUL 18.09m FOUL
6 Derek Sievers Michigan 18.11m 59-05.00
18.11m 18.08m FOUL 17.84m FOUL FOUL
7 Dotun Ogundeji Unattached 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17.74m 17.14m FOUL 17.14m
8 Grant Cartwright Michigan 17.07m 56-00.00
16.45m FOUL 17.07m 16.79m FOUL 16.42m
9 Victor Martin Long Beach St 16.85m 55-03.50
16.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Shawn Collins Northern Arizona 16.69m 54-09.25
16.69m 16.37m FOUL
11 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Gus Margiotta Northern Arizona 16.13m 52-11.00
16.02m 16.13m FOUL
13 Moises Ramos Unattached 16.07m 52-08.75
15.55m FOUL 16.07m
14 Talaiasi Taueli Azusa Pacific 15.38m 50-05.50
14.85m FOUL 15.38m
15 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 15.23m 49-11.75
15.07m 15.02m 15.23m
16 Lawrence O'Hara UC Irvine 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m FOUL FOUL
17 Jesus Velasquez Grand Canyon 14.12m 46-04.00
13.71m FOUL 14.12m
18 Jon Dickinson UC Irvine 13.71m 44-11.75
13.30m FOUL 13.71m
19 Sullivan Wall Long Beach St 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m FOUL
20 Herman Day Long Beach St 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.13m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Micheal Torie Iron Wood TC 59.69m 195-10
FOUL 56.08m 56.55m 59.69m FOUL FOUL
2 Rutger Smith Unattached 59.40m 194-10
57.65m 58.21m FOUL 58.21m 58.23m 59.40m
3 Jason Harrell Arete 59.01m 193-07
58.09m FOUL FOUL 57.81m 58.41m 59.01m
4 Niklas Arrhenius Global Throw 57.71m 189-04
55.00m FOUL 55.49m 57.71m FOUL 54.86m
5 Erik Cadée Adidas 57.11m 187-04
FOUL 56.73m FOUL FOUL 57.11m FOUL
6 Simon Pettersson Global Throw 56.65m 185-10
55.85m FOUL 55.67m 56.65m FOUL 56.65m
7 Carl Myerscough Unattached 55.56m 182-03
55.14m 55.05m 54.22m 52.87m 55.56m 54.76m
8 Micael Ljunberg Northern Arizona 54.73m 179-07
FOUL 51.44m 53.54m 52.21m 54.33m 54.73m
9 Zane Duquemin UK Athletics 54.66m 179-04
46.46m 52.28m 54.66m FOUL 52.37m 52.66m
10 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 54.63m 179-03
54.63m 50.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Derek Sievers Michigan 53.19m 174-06
49.87m 48.50m 53.19m 51.43m 51.72m 49.77m
12 Dotun Ogundeji Unattached 52.97m 173-09
50.96m 52.97m FOUL FOUL 48.99m 52.41m
13 Carlos Valle Brazil 51.88m 170-02
51.88m 51.10m 50.85m
14 Grant Cartwright Michigan 50.61m 166-00
45.94m 47.84m 49.24m 50.61m 50.28m FOUL
15 Brad Beckwith Azusa Pacific 50.29m 165-00
46.18m FOUL 48.05m 47.62m 47.74m 50.29m
16 Victor Martin Long Beach St 49.15m 161-03
49.15m FOUL FOUL
17 Josh Carr Unattached 48.14m 157-11
48.14m FOUL FOUL 4.60m FOUL FOUL
18 Mason Miller UC Irvine 47.81m 156-10
47.15m 45.81m 45.28m 47.81m FOUL 46.95m
19 Jeneum Toalepai Long Beach St 46.13m 151-04
44.39m FOUL 46.13m FOUL 43.34m FOUL
20 Lawrence O'Hara UC Irvine 44.35m 145-06
FOUL 44.35m FOUL FOUL 42.46m FOUL
21 Katiaire Young UC Irvine 44.17m 144-11
42.37m 44.17m 43.36m
22 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 43.65m 143-02
41.89m 43.03m 43.65m
23 Sullivan Wall Long Beach St 42.67m 140-00
42.67m 42.37m FOUL
24 Jesus Velasquez Grand Canyon 38.83m 127-05
FOUL 37.09m 38.83m
25 Kevin Hughley Warrior TC 38.15m 125-02
FOUL 36.62m 38.15m
26 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 36.51m 119-09
35.62m 36.51m 32.74m
27 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 35.41m 116-02
FOUL 31.83m 35.41m
28 Connor Higgins Long Beach St 35.40m 116-02
34.74m 35.40m 32.68m
29 Josh Maffei CS San Marcos 35.18m 115-05
35.18m 31.82m 33.50m
30 Herman Day Long Beach St 34.00m 111-06
FOUL FOUL 34.00m
31 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 33.89m 111-02
33.89m 30.17m 29.67m
32 Mike Tipping Unattached 33.09m 108-07
31.28m 29.17m 33.09m
-- Jack Jackson Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 colin dunbar Unattached 73.23m 240-03
69.72m FOUL 73.23m 70.03m FOUL FOUL
2 Caleb Stuart Unattached 67.99m 223-01
FOUL 64.88m FOUL FOUL 63.84m 67.99m
3 Kody Robison Long Beach St 62.11m 203-09
59.22m 55.27m 58.80m 58.85m 62.11m 60.28m
4 Brad Bolton Michigan 59.20m 194-03
55.45m 59.20m 57.95m 57.72m 58.98m FOUL
5 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 57.18m 187-07
54.34m 55.38m 55.07m 57.18m FOUL FOUL
6 Talaiasi Taueli Azusa Pacific 54.27m 178-01
51.60m 51.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.27m
7 Steven Parsons CS Fullerton 53.33m 175-00
50.51m 52.85m 53.33m 52.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Emmanuel Martinez CS Fullerton 52.30m 171-07
FOUL 50.47m 50.85m FOUL FOUL 52.30m
9 Kimson Do Matua Atletiks 48.43m 158-11
FOUL 46.80m 48.43m 45.95m 46.27m 45.78m
10 Jeneum Toalepai Long Beach St 44.28m 145-03
FOUL 44.28m FOUL
11 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 44.02m 144-05
44.02m FOUL FOUL
12 JaQuan Scott CS Fullerton 43.39m 142-04
43.39m FOUL FOUL
13 Jon Dickinson UC Irvine 42.76m 140-03
FOUL FOUL 42.76m
-- Trevor Gorwin CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryan McCullough Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Craig Kinsley NYAC 74.13m 243-02
67.61m 71.98m FOUL FOUL 66.93m 74.13m
2 Lukas Kvist Global Throw 56.51m 185-05
FOUL FOUL 49.66m FOUL FOUL 56.51m
3 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 54.79m 179-09
53.40m 54.79m FOUL 52.24m 50.25m 54.08m
4 Richard Nance Azusa Pacific 54.22m 177-11
45.94m 51.13m 54.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Peter Zippi Westmont 52.12m 171-00
48.36m 45.54m FOUL 52.12m 50.55m 46.80m
6 Matthew Larson Long Beach St 51.99m 170-07
FOUL 51.99m 51.98m 50.70m FOUL FOUL
7 Neiman Howe Unattached 50.86m 166-10
42.73m 48.23m FOUL PASS 49.12m 50.86m
8 Patrick Holstrom CS San Marcos 50.69m 166-04
44.57m 46.91m 48.49m 47.57m 47.79m 50.69m
9 Josh Maffei CS San Marcos 49.11m 161-01
49.11m 48.63m 46.66m 48.52m 48.56m 47.70m
10 Kyle Brandt Northern Arizona 45.14m 148-01
43.12m 45.14m FOUL
-- Mike Graf UC Irvine FOUL
FOUL FOUL