2015 MIAA Field Day (April 30- May 1)

back to results

May. 1, 2015

2015 MIAA Field Day (April 30- May 1)
Albion, MI
Provided by Albion College


Licensed to Albion College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 05:17 PM
MIAA Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/1/2015
Albion, MI
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 12.10 Nora Kuiper, Hope
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.65 12.90Q +0.0 3
2 Chambers, Mary Alma 12.78 12.96Q -0.1 2
3 Schultz, Sierra Hope 13.12 13.36Q -0.8 1
4 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 13.18 13.19q -0.1 2
5 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.27 13.29q +0.0 3
6 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 13.36q +0.0 3
7 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 13.28 13.51q -0.1 2
8 Durocher, Rachael Olivet 13.08 13.59q -0.8 1
9 Connolly, Grace Trine 13.47 13.59 -0.8 1
10 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 13.23 13.60 +0.0 3
11 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.43 13.67 -0.8 1
12 Alger, Deziree Adrian 13.71 13.87 -0.8 1
13 Peters, Daisy Calvin 13.66 13.95 -0.1 2
14 Smith, Akia Hope 13.66 13.99 +0.0 3
15 Austin, Dallas Olivet 13.66 14.07 +0.0 3
16 Winkler, Megan Albion 14.48 14.69 -0.1 2
17 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 14.07 14.80 -0.8 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 12.10 Nora Kuiper, Hope
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 12.90 12.70 0.5
2 Chambers, Mary Alma 12.96 12.85 0.5
3 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 13.19 13.08 0.5
4 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.29 13.10 0.5
5 Schultz, Sierra Hope 13.36 13.15 0.5
6 Durocher, Rachael Olivet 13.59 13.37 0.5
7 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 13.36 13.45 0.5
8 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 13.51 13.46 0.5

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 10.67 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardville, Patr Trine 10.80 10.91Q 0.4 3
2 Daniel, John Trine 11.04 11.00Q -1.4 2
3 Meredith, Justin Albion 10.94 11.11Q -1.2 1
4 Marois, Boone Hope 10.89 11.15q -1.4 2
5 Ware, Justin Albion 11.27 11.32q -1.4 2
6 Harris-Scott, John Trine 11.44 11.33q 0.4 3
7 Washington, Luke Hope 11.25 11.34q 0.4 3
8 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.29 11.38q -1.2 1
9 Fry, Randolph Adrian 10.99 11.39 -1.2 1
10 Williams, Matthew Adrian 11.40 11.45 -1.4 2
11 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.39 11.48 -1.2 1
12 Lassic, Tyler Olivet 11.20 11.56 0.4 3
13 Tatum, Travon Olivet 11.59 0.4 3
14 Paron, Thomas Alma 11.44 11.60 0.4 3
15 Summerour, Carles Albion 11.64 11.79 -1.4 2
16 Conner, Jackson Alma 11.69 11.93 -1.2 1
17 Mundt, Jonny Alma 11.92 11.99 -1.4 2
18 Tye, Kelvin Adrian 12.11 12.19 0.4 3
19 Jones, Chris Olivet 12.00 12.33 0.4 3
20 Pool, Jordan Calvin 12.26 12.40 -1.4 2
21 Calus, White Olivet 12.84 12.40 -1.4 2
22 Chittenden, Jacob Alma 12.56 12.64 -1.2 1
23 Beery, Brandon Trine 12.74 12.70 -1.2 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 10.67 Justin Meredith, Albion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Richardville, Patr Trine 10.91 10.85 0.9
2 Marois, Boone Hope 11.15 10.92 0.9
3 Meredith, Justin Albion 11.11 11.05 0.9
4 Daniel, John Trine 11.00 11.12 0.9
5 Ware, Justin Albion 11.32 11.23 0.9
6 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.38 11.24 0.9
7 Washington, Luke Hope 11.34 11.27 0.9
8 Harris-Scott, John Trine 11.33 11.28 0.9

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 24.52 Sue Abbring, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Mary Alma 25.79 25.96Q +0.0 3
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 26.27 26.11Q -0.1 1
3 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.14 26.46Q +0.0 2
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 27.00 26.15q +0.0 3
5 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 26.35 26.25q -0.1 1
6 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 27.04 26.98q +0.0 3
7 Anderson, Rachel Hope 27.13 27.17q +0.0 2
8 Modes, Natalie Adrian 26.63 27.28q +0.0 2
9 Morrison, Angela Albion 27.21 27.66 -0.1 1
10 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 27.42 27.67 +0.0 3
11 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 27.46 27.67 +0.0 3
12 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 27.30 27.75 +0.0 2
13 Connolly, Grace Trine 27.47 27.86 +0.0 2
14 Durocher, Rachael Olivet 27.50 27.91 -0.1 1
15 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 28.09 28.17 -0.1 1
16 Addison, Josie Adrian 27.13 28.24 -0.1 1
17 Smith, Akia Hope 28.69 +0.0 2
18 Austin, Dallas Olivet 28.35 29.39 +0.0 2
19 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 29.40 29.96 +0.0 3
20 Winkler, Megan Albion 30.16 30.78 +0.0 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 24.52 Sue Abbring, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Mary Alma 25.96 25.27 2.3
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 26.11 25.65 2.3
3 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.46 25.79 2.3
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 26.15 26.01 2.3
5 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 26.25 26.05 2.3
6 Modes, Natalie Adrian 27.28 26.74 2.3
7 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 26.98 26.95 2.3
8 Anderson, Rachel Hope 27.17 27.20 2.3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 21.47 Phil Sikkenga, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 22.31 22.19Q +0.0 3
2 Daniel, John Trine 22.55Q -1.5 4
3 Richardville, Patr Trine 22.46 22.59Q +0.0 1
4 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.46 22.65Q -1.4 2
5 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 22.89 22.89q -1.5 4
6 Shephard, Jeremy Albion 22.65 23.02q +0.0 3
7 Fry, Randolph Adrian 22.54 23.05q -1.4 2
8 Williams, Matthew Adrian 22.66 23.11q -1.5 4
9 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 22.95 23.13 -1.4 2
10 Evans, Cole Calvin 23.16 23.18 +0.0 1
11 Mckoy, Mikal Albion 22.90 23.23 +0.0 3
12 Fimreite, Luke Trine 23.38 23.24 +0.0 3
13 Arras, Grant Olivet 23.03 23.48 +0.0 1
14 Paron, Thomas Alma 23.87 23.67 +0.0 3
15 Conner, Jackson Alma 24.42 24.40 -1.4 2
16 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 24.20 24.44 -1.4 2
17 Lassic, Tyler Olivet 23.49 24.49 -1.5 4
18 Lumpkin, Darren Olivet 23.24 24.59 -1.4 2
19 Mundt, Jonny Alma 24.40 24.67 +0.0 1
20 Tatum, Travon Olivet 25.34 -1.5 4
21 Chittenden, Jacob Alma 25.17 25.60 +0.0 3
22 Pool, Jordan Calvin 24.37 27.56 +0.0 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 21.47 Phil Sikkenga, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 22.19 21.86 +0.0
2 Richardville, Patr Trine 22.59 22.07 +0.0
3 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.65 22.09 +0.0
4 Fry, Randolph Adrian 23.05 22.29 +0.0
5 Daniel, John Trine 22.55 22.32 +0.0
6 Shephard, Jeremy Albion 23.02 22.81 +0.0
7 Williams, Matthew Adrian 23.11 22.90 +0.0
8 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 22.89 40.00 +0.0

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 54.40 Megan Pierce, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halm, Ashley Alma 57.66 58.63Q 2
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 59.24 58.81Q 1
3 Afton, Katherine Hope 1:00.53 59.47q 1
4 Applewhite, Tiffan Calvin 1:00.69 1:00.28q 2
5 Addison, Josie Adrian 1:00.91 1:00.73q 2
6 Kievit, Shannon Alma 1:02.47 1:01.27q 1
7 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1:01.52 1:01.95q 1
8 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:04.03 1:03.25q 1
9 Hinken, Hope Calvin 1:02.58 1:03.85 2
10 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:03.62 1:04.24 2
11 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 1:05.56 1:05.58 1
12 Easton, Lauren Olivet 1:09.80 1:08.22 2
13 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 1:08.70 1:08.80 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 54.40 Megan Pierce, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Halm, Ashley Alma 58.63 57.21
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 58.81 58.41
3 Afton, Katherine Hope 59.47 59.51
4 Applewhite, Tiffan Calvin 1:00.28 1:00.51
5 Kievit, Shannon Alma 1:01.27 1:00.95
6 Addison, Josie Adrian 1:00.73 1:01.07
7 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 1:01.95 1:01.41
8 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:03.25 1:04.23

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 47.97 Tyler Bourdo, Trine
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 48.62Q 1
2 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 47.92 49.83Q 3
3 Ruff, Matthew Hope 49.80 49.98Q 2
4 Hairston, Blake Adrian 50.09 50.20q 1
5 Markley, Zach Trine 50.57 50.21q 1
6 Fimreite, Luke Trine 50.98 50.62q 2
7 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 51.54 50.80q 2
8 James, Marcus Calvin 51.92 50.91q 2
9 Pascoe-Davison, Jo Adrian 51.67 51.06 1
10 Simon, Tim Hope 51.82 51.54 1
11 Daniels, Kevin Adrian 51.01 51.78 3
12 Mckoy, Mikal Albion 56.09 52.11 2
13 Arras, Grant Olivet 52.98 52.96 3
14 McCollum, Brant Albion 53.56 53.21 2
15 Bruce, Tyler Adrian 51.24 53.36 3
16 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 53.83 53.86 1
17 Lumpkin, Darren Olivet 52.88 53.98 3
18 Marin, Miquel Olivet 58.84 55.74 3
19 Mason, Andrico Olivet 56.31 56.11 3
20 Thelen, Ben Alma 1:00.16 1
21 Hartnagle, Thomas Alma 1:01.35 1:00.66 2
22 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 55.25 1:01.32 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 47.97 Tyler Bourdo, Trine
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 49.83 48.25
2 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 48.62 48.41
3 Hairston, Blake Adrian 50.20 49.53
4 Markley, Zach Trine 50.21 50.32
5 Ruff, Matthew Hope 49.98 50.83
6 Fimreite, Luke Trine 50.62 51.89
7 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 50.80 52.04
8 James, Marcus Calvin 50.91 52.47

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 2:11.75 Lauren Bergstrom, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boss, Caroline Calvin 2:17.32 2:19.02Q
2 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 2:17.94 2:21.04Q
3 Wegley, Leanne Albion 2:21.00 2:19.18Q
4 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:17.36 2:21.42Q
5 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 2:20.40 2:19.55q
6 Webb, Rachael Hope 2:21.43 2:21.97q
7 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 2:24.25q
8 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:33.41 2:25.96q
9 D'Haene, Jessica Olivet 2:30.18 2:27.45
10 Kooiker, Kate Hope 2:29.56 2:28.79
11 Christopher, Torre Adrian 2:29.80 2:31.67
12 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 2:32.72 2:32.41
13 Bryson, Cheyenne Adrian 2:32.92 2:37.54
14 Mangiapane, Melani Adrian 2:36.12 2:39.30
15 Gaines, Abigail Olivet 2:46.11 2:40.96
16 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 2:47.71 2:45.17

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 2:11.75 Lauren Bergstrom, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 2:19.55 2:16.40
2 Boss, Caroline Calvin 2:19.02 2:16.47
3 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:21.42 2:17.11
4 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 2:21.04 2:18.28
5 Webb, Rachael Hope 2:21.97 2:19.13
6 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 2:24.25 2:23.74
7 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:25.96 2:25.45
8 Wegley, Leanne Albion 2:19.18 2:31.04

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 1:52.15 Joel Rietsema, Hope
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 1:54.87 1:54.81Q
2 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:52.43 1:56.61Q
3 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 1:55.71 1:57.22Q
4 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 2:07.41 1:54.97Q
5 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:56.65 1:56.78Q
6 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:56.00 1:57.26Q
7 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:56.35 1:55.32q
8 Watson, Ryan Albion 1:59.15 1:55.93q
9 Webb, Matthew Hope 1:59.71 1:57.72
10 Braun, Kyle Albion 1:59.95 1:58.27
11 Howard, Colin Albion 1:59.44 1:58.82
12 Ellis, Aaron Adrian 1:58.39 1:58.82
13 Stevons, Conner Adrian 1:59.77 1:59.11
14 Oram, Matt Calvin 2:00.87 1:59.61
15 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 2:00.98 2:01.25
16 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:01.48 2:01.91
17 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 2:03.42 2:06.51
18 Floyd, CJ Trine 2:09.13 2:08.24
19 Madison, Ben Adrian 2:09.39 2:10.04
20 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:08.42 2:10.97
21 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 2:11.72

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 1:52.15 Joel Rietsema, Hope
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:56.61 1:53.40
2 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 1:54.81 1:53.97
3 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:56.78 1:54.07
4 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:55.32 1:55.28
5 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 1:57.22 1:56.66
6 Watson, Ryan Albion 1:55.93 1:59.65
7 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:57.26 1:59.79
8 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 1:54.97 2:07.33

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 4:36.02 Sarah Gritter, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 4:41.17 4:35.48M
2 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 4:36.88 4:37.99
3 Campbell, Casey Hope 4:59.19 4:41.94
4 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 4:49.55 4:44.62
5 Wegley, Leanne Albion 5:01.75 4:52.74
6 Herrmann, Erin Hope 4:48.47 4:56.47
7 Leon, Isabelle Olivet 5:03.79 4:56.52
8 Hauge, Katherine Hope 5:01.88 4:57.07
9 Christopher, Torre Adrian 5:03.21 5:04.16
10 Lohrstorfer, Maria Hope 5:01.08 5:07.61
11 Huizingh, Lora Calvin 5:08.21 5:12.69
12 Vonk, Autumn Calvin 5:23.52 5:18.33
13 Giles, Kara Alma 5:14.69 5:18.40
14 Binfet, Kyla Trine 5:18.56 5:19.10
15 Richardson, Heathe Trine 5:20.74 5:21.19
16 Gaines, Abigail Olivet 5:36.08 5:31.75
17 Jarrat, GiGi Trine 5:27.41 5:33.97
18 Peterson, Jenna Adrian 5:34.43 5:34.60
19 Hamel, Madeleine Adrian 5:47.62 5:43.96
20 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 5:47.05
21 Powell, Jordan Adrian 5:43.31 5:48.26
22 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine 5:45.44 6:12.16

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 3:51.28 David Sydow, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Windle, Thomas Adrian 4:04.36 3:57.00
2 Zank, Benjamin Hope 3:56.91 3:57.95
3 Borror, Andrew Hope 4:01.91 3:58.38
4 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:02.54 3:58.79
5 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:08.83 4:02.30
6 Van Haitsma, Natha Calvin 4:10.23 4:02.53
7 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 4:01.62 4:02.93
8 Watson, Ryan Albion 4:09.03 4:04.07
9 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:05.32 4:05.42
10 Stevons, Conner Adrian 4:07.34 4:06.91
11 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:12.53 4:10.30
12 Howard, Colin Albion 4:10.85 4:11.62
13 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:03.92 4:11.83
14 Duke, Robert Trine 4:08.04 4:14.30
15 Braun, Kyle Albion 4:25.25 4:18.14
16 Ferris, Nicholas Olivet 4:27.26 4:19.17
17 Davenport, Justin Adrian 4:26.18 4:20.49
18 Phillips, Zach Trine 4:22.70 4:22.53
19 Brady, Sean Trine 4:22.93 4:23.95
20 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:28.34 4:27.48
21 Mackey, Thomas Adrian 4:30.66 4:30.60
22 Hoban, Tino Albion 4:36.88 4:34.75

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 17:08.23 Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danner, Sarah Calvin 17:39.88 17:50.45
2 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 17:05.58 17:50.74
3 Stock, Julia Hope 17:46.99 18:19.96
4 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 18:54.54
5 Campbell, Casey Hope 17:32.47 19:07.99
6 Wickens, Megan Albion 18:47.82 19:11.64
7 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 19:10.29 19:20.87
8 Godley, Misty Alma 19:14.51 19:28.58
9 Johnson, Jessica Adrian 18:56.58 19:37.80
10 Forsythe, Courtney Trine 19:10.61 19:57.73
11 Binfet, Kyla Trine 20:33.22 20:23.43
12 Timmerman, Lindsay Hope 19:10.96 20:26.43
13 Szilagyi, Alicia Adrian 19:52.16 20:30.35
14 Van Spronsen, Chel Alma 19:47.86 20:44.15
15 Allison, Emily Albion 21:09.39 21:07.42
16 Cox, Madison Adrian 20:21.29 21:16.32
17 Snyder, Allison Albion 20:24.81 21:25.70
18 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 20:44.62 21:35.22
19 Giles, Kara Alma 21:42.90
20 Stults, Kaitlin Olivet 21:57.03 22:24.11
-- Joosse, Emily Hope 18:29.96 DNF

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 14:43.18 Ray VanArragon, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 14:47.60 15:07.63
2 Phillipose, Andrew Calvin 14:47.62 15:13.43
3 Windle, Thomas Adrian 14:46.26 15:23.48
4 Zank, Benjamin Hope 15:15.35 15:34.12
5 Beemer, Joseph Hope 15:42.49 15:35.95
6 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 15:30.14 15:42.98
7 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 15:21.22 15:45.32
8 Lutzke, Greg Olivet 15:08.03 15:52.45
9 Zandbergen, Zachar Hope 15:22.86 15:56.83
10 Ganger, Austin Trine 15:38.54 16:15.02
11 Reed, Dominick Adrian 15:12.88 16:21.29
12 Baker, Bruce Olivet 15:50.59 16:22.29
13 Berlanga, Zane Alma 15:40.80 16:23.49
14 Clinton, Mitch Albion 15:59.73 16:26.78
15 Cook, Leland Hope 16:13.98 16:30.35
16 Mast, Aaron Trine 17:33.78 16:48.99
17 Sanchez, Adam Alma 15:17.80 16:50.76
18 Waite, Nathan Adrian 15:58.81 16:52.60
19 Dermody, Alex Albion 16:39.51 16:56.23
20 Clark, Charles Alma 16:30.99 17:21.56
21 Weaver, Ryan Alma 17:37.30
-- Davis, Erik Albion 16:11.32 DNF
-- Wilson, Blake Olivet DNF

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 35:35.10 Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stock, Julia Hope 36:44.34 36:40.85
2 Shaw, Jessica Albion 37:10.16 36:51.40
3 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 37:31.82
4 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 38:39.80
5 Joosse, Emily Hope 39:07.94
6 Croft, Catherine Calvin 39:34.04
7 Johnson, Jessica Adrian 40:31.38 39:38.38
8 McLain, Kate Calvin 39:39.55
9 Gaines, Jessica Hope 42:10.32 40:18.73
10 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 41:44.13 40:21.87
11 Wickens, Megan Albion 40:54.30
12 Szilagyi, Alicia Adrian 44:15.13 42:49.30
13 Cox, Madison Adrian 43:03.27
14 Kelly, Laura Alma 43:19.04 43:18.11
15 Frazee, Alissa Hope 46:01.93 43:22.78
16 Button, Morgan Albion 43:41.03
17 Snyder, Allison Albion 43:28.28 43:46.15

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 30:22.20 Joel Klooster, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gingrich, Jonathan Calvin 32:17.17
2 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 32:33.68
3 Rolain, Matthew Hope 33:11.03 32:35.28
4 Konieczki, Matthew Adrian 33:22.37 32:37.05
5 Morrison, Julian Hope 33:03.70 32:47.23
6 De Jong, Mark Calvin 32:47.57
7 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 32:52.14
8 Schaaf, Adam Trine 32:56.65
9 Schneider, Nathan Adrian 33:52.82 33:33.33
10 Davis, Erik Albion 34:24.49 33:47.41
11 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 33:44.00 34:10.83
12 Elek, Collin Trine 34:31.47 34:28.22
13 Clark, Charles Alma 34:39.00
14 Dermody, Alex Albion 34:29.14 35:04.87
15 Funk, Kyle Hope 35:15.92
16 Snider, Drew Albion 35:55.23 35:28.44
17 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 34:56.95 35:47.64

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 14.28 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 14.94 15.18Q 1.0 2
2 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 15.68 15.54Q 4.0 1
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 15.78 15.30q 1.0 2
4 Peterson, Maicey Albion 15.78 15.57q 4.0 1
5 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.40 15.58q 4.0 1
6 Rich, Alison Hope 15.57 15.74q 4.0 1
7 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 15.64 15.88q 1.0 2
8 Morrison, Angela Albion 16.40 15.90q 4.0 1
9 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 15.61 15.93 1.0 2
10 Steblay, Maria Calvin 15.84 15.94 1.0 2
11 Clark, Katie Albion 16.38 16.72 4.0 1
12 Thompson, Lane Alma 17.09 17.02 1.0 2

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 14.28 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 15.18 15.23 1.2
2 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.58 15.59 1.2
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 15.30 15.68 1.2
4 Peterson, Maicey Albion 15.57 15.86 1.2
5 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 15.88 15.99 1.2
6 Rich, Alison Hope 15.74 16.07 1.2
7 Morrison, Angela Albion 15.90 16.47 1.2
8 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 15.54 18.04 1.2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 14.46 Sikkenga/Dill, Calvin/Trine
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 14.71 15.40Q 0.7 2
2 Whitman, Ross Hope 15.71 15.80Q 1.1 1
3 Goricki, Alex Albion 16.06 16.02q 0.7 2
4 Richards, Jeremy Hope 16.22 16.09q 1.1 1
5 Ooms, Joel Calvin 17.16 16.29q 0.7 2
6 Arndt, Ryan Hope 16.47 16.48q 0.7 2
7 Roher, Chase Calvin 15.86 16.61q 1.1 1
8 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 16.35 16.63q 1.1 1
9 Spires, Justin Adrian 16.99 16.79 1.1 1
10 Schneider, Robert Hope 16.81 16.94 0.7 2
11 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 16.92 17.04 1.1 1
12 McCord, Mitchell Albion 17.05 17.13 0.7 2
13 Hodges, Alex Trine 17.32 17.54 1.1 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 14.46 Sikkenga/Dill, Calvin/Trine
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 15.40 14.74 1.6
2 Whitman, Ross Hope 15.80 15.27 1.6
3 Richards, Jeremy Hope 16.09 15.71 1.6
4 Goricki, Alex Albion 16.02 15.78 1.6
5 Roher, Chase Calvin 16.61 15.84 1.6
6 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 16.63 16.17 1.6
7 Arndt, Ryan Hope 16.48 16.21 1.6
8 Ooms, Joel Calvin 16.29 16.32 1.6

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 1:01.37 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:05.37 1:04.89Q 1
2 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:04.63 1:06.44Q 2
3 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:05.96 1:06.99q 1
4 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 1:06.62 1:06.99q 2
5 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:07.06 1:07.32q 2
6 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:07.76 1:07.83q 1
7 Rich, Alison Hope 1:09.10 1:08.78q 1
8 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:14.18 1:09.77q 2
9 Dietz, Anna Hope 1:14.37 1:13.93 2
10 Flury, Alissa Adrian 1:15.02 1:16.58 1

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 1:01.37 Sarah Wittingen, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:06.99 1:04.68
2 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:06.44 1:04.96
3 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:04.89 1:05.46
4 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 1:06.99 1:06.30
5 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:07.32 1:06.95
6 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:07.83 1:06.96
7 Rich, Alison Hope 1:08.78 1:07.09
8 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:09.77 1:09.45

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MIAA Record: M 52.67 Bennink, Albion
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ooms, Joel Calvin 56.41 57.09Q 2
2 Arndt, Ryan Hope 57.73 57.68Q 1
3 Goricki, Alex Albion 58.04 57.77q 2
4 Schneider, Robert Hope 1:00.32 57.96q 1
5 Gregory, James Trine 57.03 58.72q 1
6 McCord, Mitchell Albion 59.99 58.93q 1
7 Roher, Chase Calvin 58.63 59.15q 2
8 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 1:01.57 1:00.57q 2
9 Medina, Richard Hope 1:01.40 1:00.65 2
10 Whitman, Ross Hope 1:02.15 1:01.20 1
11 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 1:02.11 1:01.77 1
12 Holstege, Eli Calvin 1:03.41 1:01.90 2
13 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 1:02.39 1:03.74 2
14 Hill, Christian Trine 1:06.60 1
15 Rohde, Eric Alma 1:07.18 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 52.67 Bennink, Albion
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ooms, Joel Calvin 57.09 56.54
2 Arndt, Ryan Hope 57.68 57.42
3 Roher, Chase Calvin 59.15 57.48
4 Schneider, Robert Hope 57.96 57.59
5 Goricki, Alex Albion 57.77 57.81
6 Gregory, James Trine 58.72 58.58
7 McCord, Mitchell Albion 58.93 1:00.83
8 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 1:00.57 1:01.50

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 10:45.86 Sarah Hastings, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Herrmann, Erin Hope 10:56.68 11:13.83
2 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:06.69 11:20.81
3 Godley, Misty Alma 11:29.97 11:30.52
4 McGahan, Paige Calvin 11:43.39 11:35.46
5 Forsythe, Courtney Trine 11:38.75 11:54.17
6 Van Spronsen, Chel Alma 12:30.79 12:23.35
7 Nixon, Emily Adrian 12:46.18 12:39.79
8 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 12:38.34 12:49.48
9 Dietz, Anna Hope 13:04.41 13:02.10

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 9:09.20 Justin Pfruender, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 9:22.04 9:13.88
2 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 9:18.32 9:23.08
3 Reed, Dominick Adrian 9:18.40 9:35.89
4 Brinks, Tyler Hope 9:24.59 9:38.92
5 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:28.52 9:46.91
6 Clinton, Mitch Albion 9:42.26 9:47.57
7 Waite, Nathan Adrian 9:46.73 9:53.23
8 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 9:39.19 9:56.30
9 Boelens, Matt Calvin 10:06.70 10:02.33
10 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 10:03.28 10:05.22
11 Mart, Cody Trine 10:44.74 10:35.02
12 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 10:34.05 10:37.64
13 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 11:13.28 10:48.73
14 Wylie, Jon Albion 10:58.81 10:49.73
15 Hughes, Matthew Hope 11:17.54 11:18.22
16 DeSantis, Rob Adrian 11:11.25 11:30.38
17 Schultz, Robert Adrian 11:45.22
18 Paron, Jamey Alma 12:12.29 12:11.08

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 48.00 Veltkamp, Abbring, VenHuizen, VanderLaa, Cal
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adrian 'A' 50.25 49.69
2 Hope 'A' 50.08 49.79
3 Calvin 'A' 49.75 49.84
4 Alma 'A' 50.38 50.47
5 Albion 'A' 53.52 52.02
6 Olivet 'A' 52.28 52.63

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 41.91 Reid, Owens, Poirer, Johnson, Albion
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trine 'A' 41.76 41.93
2 Hope 'A' 42.80 42.47
3 Adrian 'A' 42.42 42.89
4 Olivet 'A' 44.13
5 Alma 'A' 45.25 45.62
-- Calvin 'A' 43.76 DNF
-- Albion 'A' 42.37 DQ

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 3:48.58 Johnson, Koning, Wittingen, Winkle, Calvin
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 3:58.43 3:57.24
2 Calvin 'A' 4:00.86 4:03.72
3 Adrian 'A' 4:06.71 4:04.95
4 Alma 'A' 4:06.00 4:08.55
5 Olivet 'A' 4:25.74 4:21.21
6 Albion 'A' 4:36.74 4:34.63

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
MIAA Record: M 3:14.82 VanGoor, Hansen, Mulder, Lumkes, Calvin
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trine 'A' 3:19.87 3:17.31
2 Calvin 'A' 3:22.86 3:21.23
3 Adrian 'A' 3:25.17 3:21.65
4 Olivet 'A' 3:24.32 3:22.22
5 Hope 'A' 3:23.60 3:23.31
6 Albion 'A' 3:31.22 3:31.98
7 Alma 'A' 3:36.66 3:38.78

Event 25 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 5-06 Katie Bolt, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Morrison, Angela Albion 1.53m 1.54m 5-00.50
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 1.57m J1.54m 5-00.50
4 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 1.62m 1.51m 4-11.50
5 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.52m J1.51m 4-11.50
6 King, Taryn Hope 1.52m 1.48m 4-10.25
6 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.52m 1.48m 4-10.25
8 Suchecki, Lydia Trine 1.57m J1.48m 4-10.25
9 Rooks, Autumn Calvin 1.47m J1.48m 4-10.25
10 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1.47m J1.48m 4-10.25

Event 26 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 7-01 Tracy Garner, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Scott Adrian 2.01m 2.02m 6-07.50
2 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.96m 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Osborne, Zachary Albion 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.91m J1.90m 6-02.75
5 Hodges, Alex Trine 1.91m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Dostal, Justin Trine 1.93m J1.90m 6-02.75
7 Lowe, Joshua Albion 1.78m J1.90m 6-02.75
8 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 1.81m 1.84m 6-00.50
8 Knopp, Dylan Trine 1.86m 1.84m 6-00.50
10 Henkel, William Hope 1.86m 1.81m 5-11.25
10 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1.81m 5-11.25
12 Buth, Zachary Hope 1.80m 1.73m 5-08.00
13 Williams, Zachary Hope 1.85m 1.68m 5-06.00

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 12-06 Missy Smith, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 3.50m 3.28m 10-09.00
2 Bradley, Sarah Calvin 3.23m J3.28m 10-09.00
3 Roof-Hildreth, Hal Trine 2.86m 2.98m 9-09.25
4 Murphy, Sarah Hope 2.89m J2.98m 9-09.25
5 Peters, Daisy Calvin 2.75m 2.90m 9-06.25
6 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.60m J2.90m 9-06.25
7 Peterson, Maicey Albion 3.05m 2.82m 9-03.00
8 Easton, Lauren Olivet 2.60m 2.74m 8-11.75
8 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.75m 2.74m 8-11.75
8 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 2.97m 2.74m 8-11.75
11 Kish, Kaylee Hope 2.90m J2.74m 8-11.75
-- Flesh, Karen Alma 2.45m NH
-- Flury, Alissa Adrian NH
-- Holder, Mikayla Hope 2.45m NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 16-00 Mike Palmer, Alma
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Daniel, John Trine 4.65m 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.40m 4.40m 14-05.25
4 Martin, Collin Calvin 4.25m 4.20m 13-09.25
5 Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.15m 4.10m 13-05.25
6 Lunderberg, David Hope 3.95m 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Butler, Collin Trine 3.93m J3.90m 12-09.50
8 Maurer, Jacob Albion 3.71m 3.60m 11-09.75
9 Acton, Denrick Adrian 3.66m J3.60m 11-09.75
-- Skinner, Trever Olivet 2.90m NH
-- Reason, Kyle Hope 3.50m NH
-- Brohl, Nicholas Hope 3.70m NH

Event 29 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 18-11.50 Lindsay Mulder, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 5.19m 5.22m 2.6 17-01.50
2 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 5.43m 5.20m 1.4 17-00.75
3 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 4.81m 5.08m -1.2 16-08.00
4 Steblay, Maria Calvin 5.05m J5.08m -1.2 16-08.00
5 Rich, Alison Hope 5.03m 5.04m -0.1 16-06.50
6 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.22m 4.97m -0.1 16-03.75
7 Rooks, Autumn Calvin 5.06m 4.93m -1.1 16-02.25
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 5.10m 4.92m 1.4 16-01.75
9 Morrison, Angela Albion 5.04m 4.89m 0.5 16-00.50
10 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.97m 4.86m 0.8 15-11.50
11 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.88m 4.62m 0.8 15-02.00
12 Smith, Akia Hope 4.79m 4.58m -1.0 15-00.50
13 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 4.48m 4.28m +0.0 14-00.50
14 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 4.50m 4.05m +0.0 13-03.50
15 Easton, Lauren Olivet 4.22m 4.02m -0.1 13-02.25

Event 30 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 23-09.50 Josh Meckes, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.64m 6.77m 0.2 22-02.50
2 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.94m 6.65m -0.3 21-10.00
3 Lowe, Joshua Albion 6.57m 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50
4 Cok, Jon Calvin 6.59m 6.44m -0.1 21-01.50
5 Lindsley, Logan Trine 6.39m 6.38m 1.7 20-11.25
6 Tatum, Travon Olivet 6.33m 0.7 20-09.25
7 Dostal, Justin Trine 6.39m J6.33m 2.0 20-09.25
8 Richards, Jeremy Hope 6.40m 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
9 Hodges, Alex Trine 6.18m 0.8 20-03.50
10 Karr, Alex Calvin 6.19m 6.10m 1.4 20-00.25
11 Fick, Daniel Albion 5.84m 5.97m -1.4 19-07.00
12 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 6.01m 5.87m -1.0 19-03.25
13 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 5.83m 5.84m -1.6 19-02.00
14 Knopp, Dylan Trine 5.81m -1.1 19-00.75
15 Williams, Zachary Hope 5.92m 5.72m 2.2 18-09.25
16 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 6.01m 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
16 Chan, Matt Albion 5.34m 5.53m -0.6 18-01.75
18 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 6.14m 5.47m -1.0 17-11.50
19 Marin, Miquel Olivet 5.65m 5.31m -1.0 17-05.25

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 37-07.25 Julie Bratt, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 11.05m 11.07m 1.8 36-04.00
2 Weis, Carissa Calvin 10.96m 11.06m 1.4 36-03.50
3 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 10.35m 11.04m 0.7 36-02.75
4 Swinton, Rhiki Albion 10.20m 10.66m 1.7 34-11.75
5 Milad, Marina Hope 10.43m 10.62m 3.0 34-10.25
6 Morrison, Angela Albion 10.18m 10.61m 0.1 34-09.75
7 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 9.68m 10.27m 0.3 33-08.50
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 10.27m 10.20m 1.3 33-05.75
9 Winkelman, Karina Hope 9.78m 10.16m 0.1 33-04.00
10 Clark, Katie Albion 10.21m 10.02m 1.0 32-10.50
11 Sawicki, Camille Albion 9.94m 9.68m 0.7 31-09.25
12 Chambry, Elise Calvin 8.80m 9.64m 1.6 31-07.50
13 Thompson, Lane Alma 9.42m 9.08m 0.2 29-09.50

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 49-00.75 Charles Lott, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lowe, Joshua Albion 13.41m 13.51m 0.4 44-04.00
2 Cok, Jon Calvin 13.54m 13.38m 1.4 43-10.75
3 Holstege, Erik Calvin 13.31m 13.30m +0.0 43-07.75
4 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 12.99m 13.23m +0.0 43-05.00
5 Goliday, Dion Hope 12.83m 13.03m 2.6 42-09.00
6 Goricki, Alex Albion 12.71m 12.89m 0.1 42-03.50
7 Lindsley, Logan Trine 12.30m 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
8 Fick, Daniel Albion 11.87m 12.77m 0.1 41-10.75
9 Campbell, Scott Adrian 12.84m 12.68m 0.2 41-07.25
10 Dostal, Justin Trine 12.84m 12.64m 0.6 41-05.75
11 Washington, Luke Hope 12.71m 12.41m 0.6 40-08.75
12 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 12.59m 12.29m 1.5 40-04.00
13 Ooms, Joel Calvin 12.16m 0.5 39-10.75
14 Williams, Zachary Hope 12.52m 12.07m 1.5 39-07.25
15 Arndt, Ryan Hope 12.05m 11.87m 0.1 38-11.50
16 Chan, Matt Albion 11.75m 11.74m 0.7 38-06.25
17 Butler, Collin Trine 11.21m 1.0 36-09.50

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 158-03 Katie Corner, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 38.65m 37.40m 122-08
2 Fischman, Haley Hope 33.19m 37.06m 121-07
3 Eck, Kara Trine 36.16m 36.06m 118-04
4 Mead, Stacie Calvin 37.13m 35.78m 117-05
5 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 36.12m 35.77m 117-04
6 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 34.48m 34.75m 114-00
7 Lynch, Katie Alma 33.57m 32.20m 105-08
8 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 31.02m 31.82m 104-05
9 Colby, Codee Trine 30.37m 30.78m 101-00
9 Donahue, McKenna Albion 27.61m 30.78m 101-00
11 Wright, Alyssa Albion 29.49m 29.70m 97-05
12 Secord, Blair Alma 38.01m 29.48m 96-09
13 Voglewede, Abby Albion 32.95m 29.26m 96-00
14 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 28.44m 29.24m 95-11
15 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 25.53m 27.61m 90-07
16 Valent, Victoria Adrian 27.96m 27.56m 90-05
17 Sommavilla, Carly Hope 27.81m 25.45m 83-06
18 Nelson, Emily Olivet 25.38m 83-03
19 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 22.29m 24.97m 81-11
20 Jackson, Allison Trine 27.13m 23.33m 76-06

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 175-10 Nate Meckes, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 deWaal Malefyt, Be Calvin 50.79m 47.37m 155-05
2 Simon, William Adrian 44.83m 44.08m 144-07
3 Gilly, Sam Trine 44.67m 43.11m 141-05
4 Dowell, Jessie Trine 37.63m 40.32m 132-03
5 Niehoff, Tyler Trine 41.46m 40.23m 132-00
6 Bunting, Andrew Trine 39.90m 39.01m 128-00
7 Roher, Remington Calvin 38.97m 38.73m 127-01
8 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 37.33m 37.75m 123-10
9 Younger, Cole Alma 37.33m 36.75m 120-07
10 Slusser, David Alma 36.43m 35.75m 117-03
11 Richards, Jeremy Hope 37.92m 35.61m 116-10
12 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 36.15m 35.25m 115-08
13 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 37.95m 35.11m 115-02
14 Bulson, Andrew Hope 36.85m 34.42m 112-11
15 Miller, Drew Olivet 36.27m 34.31m 112-07
16 Germain, William Alma 34.01m 32.75m 107-05
16 Oliver, Clarence Olivet 34.46m 32.75m 107-05
18 Cok, Jon Calvin 34.05m 31.66m 103-10
19 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 30.07m 24.96m 81-11

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 145-01 Payton Lupu, Alma
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Eck, Kara Trine 47.04m 51.04m 167-05
2 Steyer, Jenn Trine 45.04m 45.99m 150-11
3 Wright, Alyssa Albion 40.45m 45.65m 149-09
4 Mead, Stacie Calvin 42.35m 45.59m 149-07
5 Colby, Codee Trine 38.23m 42.45m 139-03
6 Love, Bethany Calvin 42.83m 41.29m 135-05
7 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 39.95m 41.25m 135-04
8 Lynch, Katie Alma 39.96m 40.09m 131-06
9 Gomez Limon, Aleja Hope 37.24m 39.41m 129-03
10 Groenewold, Stepha Calvin 38.12m 38.22m 125-05
11 Valent, Victoria Adrian 39.51m 37.10m 121-09
12 Secord, Blair Alma 36.28m 36.58m 120-00
13 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 35.12m 35.38m 116-01
14 Collingwood, Kathl Alma 33.58m 35.19m 115-05
15 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 35.59m 33.77m 110-09
16 Voglewede, Abby Albion 27.39m 31.29m 102-08
17 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 28.60m 29.91m 98-01
18 Donahue, McKenna Albion 29.53m 29.67m 97-04
19 Springer, Linzee Adrian 27.60m 29.40m 96-05
20 Alfond, Rachel Hope 27.96m 27.73m 91-00
21 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 24.78m 26.35m 86-05
22 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 23.24m 23.64m 77-07
23 Nelson, Emily Olivet 20.83m 20.42m 67-00

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 167-03 Derek Stohl, Adrian
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 53.53m 56.15m 184-03
2 Gilly, Sam Trine 49.83m 53.15m 174-04
3 Ogston, Chris Albion 43.86m 47.08m 154-05
4 Bunting, Andrew Trine 48.87m 46.72m 153-03
5 Dadzie, David Calvin 45.02m 45.90m 150-07
6 Niehoff, Tyler Trine 38.69m 42.12m 138-02
7 Myer, Taylor Hope 40.87m 40.86m 134-01
8 Simon, William Adrian 37.83m 40.72m 133-07
9 Germain, William Alma 40.52m 38.96m 127-10
10 Slusser, David Alma 38.01m 36.38m 119-04
11 Younger, Cole Alma 32.94m 34.64m 113-08
12 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 36.41m 31.82m 104-05
13 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 28.35m 30.53m 100-02
14 Walt, Thomas Calvin 34.18m 29.95m 98-03
-- Giordano, Anthony Olivet 39.06m FOUL

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 145-01 Lisa Visbeen, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 36.20m 36.25m 118-11
2 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 34.23m 35.41m 116-02
3 Rich, Alison Hope 37.13m 33.39m 109-06
4 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin 33.10m 32.88m 107-10
5 King, Trisha Trine 31.55m 103-06
6 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 30.42m 31.46m 103-02
7 Steblay, Maria Calvin 28.81m 30.66m 100-07
8 Fischman, Haley Hope 31.13m 30.01m 98-05
9 Weis, Carissa Calvin 29.88m 29.47m 96-08
10 Rinke, Meredith Hope 33.31m 28.91m 94-10
11 Flesh, Karen Alma 22.77m 26.59m 87-03
12 Roof-Hildreth, Hal Trine 25.41m 24.83m 81-05
13 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 26.00m 24.23m 79-06
14 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 25.94m 23.06m 75-08
15 Springer, Linzee Adrian 30.21m 22.75m 74-08
16 Thompson, Lane Alma 22.09m 21.85m 71-08
17 Keith, Kayla Trine 17.20m 15.89m 52-01
18 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 14.17m 46-06
-- Jackson, Allison Trine 18.30m FOUL
-- Collingwood, Kathl Alma 24.17m FOUL

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 216-02 Chris Stephanes, Albion
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Scott Adrian 55.55m 55.29m 181-05
2 Dowell, Jessie Trine 52.24m 53.20m 174-06
3 Everly, Jacob Hope 45.90m 48.78m 160-00
4 Dadzie, David Calvin 46.22m 48.73m 159-10
5 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 48.23m 48.07m 157-08
6 Comuzzi, Gianpiero Adrian 44.42m 47.97m 157-04
7 Arndt, Ryan Hope 46.11m 46.52m 152-07
8 Gilly, Sam Trine 43.78m 43.23m 141-10
9 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 40.75m 41.31m 135-06
10 Holder, Erick Calvin 46.98m 40.53m 133-00
11 Brandwein, Zachary Hope 41.98m 40.14m 131-08
12 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 35.43m 39.87m 130-10
13 Fick, Daniel Albion 43.66m 39.83m 130-08
14 Holstege, Erik Calvin 35.62m 39.23m 128-08
15 Lyons, James Alma 38.34m 38.41m 126-00
16 Schaaf, David Trine 41.35m x38.39m 125-11
17 Kryst, Tyler Adrian 33.39m 33.80m 110-11
18 Reason, Kyle Hope 39.56m x33.63m 110-04
19 Oliver, Clarence Olivet 30.37m 99-08
20 Germain, William Alma 33.04m 29.80m 97-09
21 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 29.38m 96-05
22 Slusser, David Alma 29.86m 23.88m 78-04
23 Tran, Mike Olivet 21.50m 70-06
-- Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 37.02m FOUL

Event 39 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 47-02.50 Sarah Reasoner, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Secord, Blair Alma 11.61m 11.89m 39-00.25
2 Love, Bethany Calvin 12.16m 11.87m 38-11.50
3 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.80m 11.37m 37-03.75
4 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.98m 11.25m 36-11.00
5 Colby, Codee Trine 11.15m 11.10m 36-05.00
6 Lynch, Katie Alma 10.85m 10.97m 36-00.00
7 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.35m 10.76m 35-03.75
8 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 10.68m 10.56m 34-07.75
9 Valent, Victoria Adrian 10.41m 10.05m 32-11.75
10 Nelson, Emily Olivet 9.98m 9.72m 31-10.75
11 Rinke, Meredith Hope 10.12m 9.63m 31-07.25
12 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 9.85m 9.50m 31-02.00
13 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 10.15m 9.31m 30-06.50
14 Donahue, McKenna Albion 8.97m 9.19m 30-02.00
15 Alfond, Rachel Hope 9.40m 8.98m 29-05.50
16 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 9.59m 8.63m 28-03.75
17 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 8.19m 8.17m 26-09.75
18 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 8.40m 8.14m 26-08.50
19 Jackson, Allison Trine 8.42m 7.73m 25-04.50
20 Keith, Kayla Trine 7.08m 7.67m 25-02.00
21 Voglewede, Abby Albion 8.39m 7.52m 24-08.25
-- Eck, Kara Trine 12.75m FOUL

Event 40 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
MIAA Record: M 58-09 Nate Meckes, Calvin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simon, William Adrian 14.21m 14.85m 48-08.75
2 Niehoff, Tyler Trine 13.27m 14.03m 46-00.50
3 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 14.02m 13.92m 45-08.00
4 Miller, Drew Olivet 13.17m 13.58m 44-06.75
5 Scott, Derek Trine 13.64m 13.56m 44-06.00
6 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 13.06m 13.51m 44-04.00
7 Holstege, Erik Calvin 13.60m 13.21m 43-04.25
8 Gilly, Sam Trine 12.92m 12.81m 42-00.50
9 Germain, William Alma 11.91m 12.73m 41-09.25
10 Slusser, David Alma 11.66m 11.96m 39-03.00
11 Myer, Taylor Hope 11.99m 11.71m 38-05.00
12 Younger, Cole Alma 12.25m 11.63m 38-02.00
13 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 11.35m 11.38m 37-04.00
14 Oliver, Clarence Olivet 12.08m 11.13m 36-06.25
15 Roher, Remington Calvin 10.53m 10.22m 33-06.50
16 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 11.99m 9.62m 31-06.75

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 286.50 2) Hope 194.83
3) Alma 90 4) Adrian 67
5) Albion 57 6) Trine 49
7) Olivet 29.66

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 224 2) Trine 182.50
3) Hope 136 4) Adrian 106
5) Albion 73 6) Olivet 45.50
7) Alma 6