2015 Family Service & Children's Aid

back to results

May. 2, 2015

2015 Family Service & Children's Aid
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Family Service & Children's Aid Run/Walk 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 02, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 51 9 20:16.2 6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 41 1 17:51.2 5:45/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaysia Gutierrez 13 25 22:43.5 7:20/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Dinverno 12 10 20:31.9 6:37/M
2 Austin Smith 13 18 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Lucas Inosencio 9 23 22:21.8 7:13/M
4 Zach Kubish 10 52 25:48.1 8:19/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Dinverno 15 45 25:13.7 8:08/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex McCoy 15 20 21:44.1 7:01/M
2 Andrew Poling 15 70 27:09.8 8:45/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Babchook 22 41 24:52.9 8:01/M
2 Rebecca Robey 23 69 27:06.1 8:45/M
3 Jade Clark 23 90 29:56.5 9:39/M
4 Amanda Daugherty 23 100 31:16.5 10:05/M
5 Brianna Hampton 23 101 31:16.9 10:05/M
6 Paige Poling 22 107 32:44.3 10:34/M
7 Genna Hilgenbrink 21 126 42:09.3 13:36/M
8 Devin Beard 24 130 45:46.7 14:46/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rj Kuhn 18 57 26:06.5 8:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 25 19 21:21.8 6:53/M
2 Sarah O'Connell 28 43 24:58.2 8:03/M
3 Lashay Chmielewski 25 59 26:17.4 8:29/M
4 Kelly Smith 28 64 26:47.9 8:38/M
5 Kati Saul 27 66 26:52.4 8:40/M
6 Kayla Bush 27 85 28:35.3 9:13/M
7 Sara Fischmeister 25 87 28:57.7 9:20/M
8 Kristine Kubish 26 97 30:47.2 9:56/M
9 Kendra Zieman 26 99 31:06.1 10:02/M
10 Erinne Clore 26 104 31:31.6 10:10/M
11 Jessica Chipman 27 110 33:14.4 10:43/M
12 Heather Andersen 28 112 33:45.5 10:53/M
13 Osha Humphrey 26 114 34:17.3 11:04/M
14 Brittani Brown 25 116 34:56.2 11:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 25 3 18:03.5 5:49/M
2 Daniel Robey 29 30 23:43.9 7:39/M
3 Chad Marriott 27 34 24:28.3 7:54/M
4 Brian Humphefy 28 50 25:42.4 8:17/M
5 Andrew Kubish 29 51 25:47.5 8:19/M
6 Eric Wolfe 29 54 25:50.4 8:20/M
7 Jason Salinas 26 58 26:14.0 8:28/M
8 Tyler Axon 26 65 26:48.3 8:39/M
9 Thomas Thompson 28 73 27:22.4 8:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Otto 33 33 24:25.6 7:53/M
2 Cortney Shepherd 34 49 25:21.8 8:11/M
3 Ana Perez Cochran 32 79 27:48.2 8:58/M
4 Heather Schoendorf 34 81 27:57.3 9:01/M
5 Emily Oneil 32 88 29:04.9 9:23/M
6 Sarah Bartlett 33 98 30:47.2 9:56/M
7 Ruth Reese 33 103 31:23.4 10:07/M
8 Angela Shepherd 34 122 38:04.7 12:17/M
9 Amanda Perkins 33 131 47:53.6 15:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Schwartz 33 2 17:58.8 5:48/M
2 Jeffrey Froufelker 34 11 20:33.9 6:38/M
3 Philip Hoffman 31 13 20:41.0 6:40/M
4 Nick Arends 32 15 20:54.4 6:45/M
5 Chris Edwards 32 26 22:49.9 7:22/M
6 Erald Gaqi 32 39 24:45.3 7:59/M
7 Scott Spencer 31 42 24:57.5 8:03/M
8 Jonathan Perkins 30 132 48:00.4 15:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa MacChia 36 47 25:17.6 8:09/M
2 Ann Marie Russell 36 56 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Jennifer Curtis 39 71 27:13.1 8:47/M
4 Laura Widstrom 39 77 27:39.4 8:55/M
5 Katie Foster 35 113 33:47.9 10:54/M
6 Leslie Edler 39 123 38:56.2 12:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 36 4 18:24.8 5:56/M
2 Ben Gilpin 37 7 19:43.4 6:22/M
3 Kelly Kendall 39 14 20:42.9 6:41/M
4 Breck Stringer 36 38 24:42.0 7:58/M
5 John Ralph 39 55 25:56.5 8:22/M
6 Matt Dilts 39 62 26:34.7 8:34/M
7 John Shannon 39 63 26:39.8 8:36/M
8 Denis Thomas 37 68 27:04.0 8:44/M
9 Michael Moore 37 75 27:27.6 8:51/M
10 Ben Lasky 38 78 27:47.0 8:58/M
11 John Delos Santos 36 86 28:54.8 9:19/M
12 Randy Brooks 37 94 30:18.8 9:46/M
13 Travis Holeman 35 108 32:55.9 10:37/M
14 Troy Sutherland 38 117 35:10.1 11:21/M
15 Aaron Shepherd 36 121 38:03.2 12:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Campbell 40 16 20:57.6 6:45/M
2 Crissy Dochoda 41 24 22:31.8 7:16/M
3 Sarah Ermatinger 40 44 25:13.4 8:08/M
4 Jennifer Frederick 44 72 27:17.0 8:48/M
5 Beverly Winchell 44 82 28:06.3 9:04/M
6 Tonya Priehs 40 91 30:01.0 9:41/M
7 Angel Fonseca 41 111 33:20.6 10:45/M
8 Theresa Horne 41 125 39:43.8 12:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 44 8 20:03.1 6:28/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 44 12 20:34.6 6:38/M
3 James Timbrook 42 17 21:01.0 6:47/M
4 Kevin Winchell 44 32 23:48.6 7:41/M
5 Chris Young 42 36 24:34.0 7:55/M
6 David Lawrence 40 53 25:49.9 8:20/M
7 Don Donihue 40 60 26:20.4 8:30/M
8 Dave Foster 44 76 27:37.7 8:55/M
9 Richard Milosh 42 128 44:17.9 14:17/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield 46 22 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Belinda Vinton 49 37 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Angela Lauer 45 105 31:41.6 10:13/M
4 Sandra Sexton 46 118 35:14.4 11:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 49 5 18:55.7 6:06/M
2 Scott Ashbaugh 45 84 28:29.2 9:11/M
3 Rich Kuhn 48 95 30:25.2 9:49/M
4 Kip Cunningham 48 119 35:22.0 11:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Carney 54 74 27:23.0 8:50/M
2 Marcia Brauer 53 109 33:13.6 10:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 6 19:04.6 6:09/M
2 Gilbert Blanks 54 21 22:00.6 7:06/M
3 David Harbaugh 50 29 23:40.0 7:38/M
4 Tim Kelly 54 31 23:47.2 7:40/M
5 Tim Clore 54 40 24:47.8 8:00/M
6 James Koker 52 48 25:19.4 8:10/M
7 Steven Jones 50 61 26:25.5 8:31/M
8 Steve Everett 54 133 49:17.5 15:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Lazaroff 59 35 24:34.0 7:55/M
2 Lonnie Shore 58 89 29:48.4 9:37/M
3 Vicki Huscio 58 92 30:12.3 9:45/M
4 Susi Bullinger 59 106 32:08.8 10:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sheets 55 27 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Gale Easton 58 46 25:14.1 8:08/M
3 Ric Scheele 58 83 28:22.7 9:09/M
4 Carl Rice, Jr. 57 102 31:18.7 10:06/M
5 Kevin Click 56 129 44:39.4 14:24/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Burnett 60 93 30:15.6 9:45/M
2 Linda Baker 63 124 39:24.7 12:43/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 28 23:39.1 7:38/M
2 Bob Sonsara 63 67 27:02.5 8:43/M
3 Rick Danks 61 80 27:53.2 9:00/M
4 Donald Baker 66 96 30:26.4 9:49/M
5 Ed Konrad 61 115 34:53.1 11:15/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 72 120 36:36.3 11:48/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 82 127 43:18.3 13:58/M



Family Service & Children's Aid Run/Walk 5k Walk
Age Group Results
May 02, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 57 3 35:04.2 11:19/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 68 1 34:33.4 11:09/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Peru 16 55 1:02:51.5 20:16/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sheets 24 39 50:01.1 16:08/M
2 Sam Hein 24 56 1:02:56.6 20:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Nearpass 25 40 50:01.9 16:08/M
2 Jamie Hein 28 58 1:02:57.3 20:18/M
3 Leah Janowiak 29 60 1:08:40.3 22:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Spencer 34 44 50:31.0 16:18/M
2 Annie Eggleston 34 52 57:20.7 18:30/M
3 Amy Gafkjen 32 59 1:08:39.4 22:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Cruz 32 51 55:21.8 17:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Arcaro 36 8 39:59.3 12:54/M
2 Amanda Kieth 38 29 46:02.9 14:51/M
3 Jeana Okonicwjk 36 35 49:02.5 15:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Gafkjen 36 61 1:08:42.4 22:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore 40 15 41:44.6 13:28/M
2 Lisa Perkins 43 19 43:19.2 13:58/M
3 Pashia Mallett 43 20 43:26.2 14:01/M
4 Ondria Boyd 43 32 47:45.3 15:24/M
5 Sarah Ferris 44 38 49:32.1 15:59/M
6 Gina Weston 40 54 58:13.9 18:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Peru 42 57 1:02:57.1 20:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga 45 9 40:10.0 12:57/M
2 Laurie Smith 47 13 40:59.2 13:13/M
3 Angel Williams 45 21 43:27.2 14:01/M
4 Leslie Stahl 45 28 45:57.5 14:49/M
5 Lynn Ann Bacon 46 33 47:46.4 15:25/M
6 Janis Thomson 48 37 49:31.5 15:58/M
7 Marti Kuhn 48 42 50:03.4 16:09/M
8 Karen Farr 47 50 55:20.6 17:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Perkins 45 17 43:17.3 13:58/M
2 Dean Sieler 48 36 49:12.3 15:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Sleight 53 5 36:34.9 11:48/M
2 Carletta Goucher 50 18 43:18.9 13:58/M
3 Linda Way 51 23 44:11.7 14:15/M
4 Kathy Foster 52 24 44:34.4 14:23/M
5 Laurie Nearpass 52 41 50:03.3 16:09/M
6 Dawn Hunter 52 43 50:29.5 16:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Whiteaker 50 27 45:56.9 14:49/M
2 Gordon Tryon 51 31 47:39.9 15:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 59 4 36:07.6 11:39/M
2 Bonnie Easton 59 12 40:58.1 13:13/M
3 Beth Stokka 57 16 41:59.0 13:33/M
4 Susan Hunt 57 26 45:40.3 14:44/M
5 Jan Sommer 59 30 46:51.2 15:07/M
6 Renee Ankney 57 45 51:45.8 16:42/M
7 Deb Richardson 59 46 51:46.9 16:42/M
8 Letha Cox 58 47 51:57.0 16:45/M
9 Helen Cox 58 53 58:06.7 18:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doran Winchell 56 10 40:19.7 13:00/M
2 Jim Way 56 22 44:01.3 14:12/M
3 Kevin Hawkins 55 49 52:12.8 16:50/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 64 6 36:44.7 11:51/M
2 Jacqueline Gornerka 60 25 44:39.6 14:24/M
3 Pamela Hawkins 66 48 52:12.7 16:50/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack 66 2 34:59.8 11:17/M
2 James Sleight 61 11 40:42.9 13:08/M
3 Charles Dawson 63 14 41:31.1 13:24/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 67 7 38:40.2 12:28/M
2 Shari Rando 71 34 49:00.7 15:48/M