2015 WHAC Conference Track & Field Championships (April 30 - May 1)

back to results

May. 1, 2015

2015 WHAC Conference Track & Field Championships (April 30 - May 1)
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 08:23 PM
WHAC Conference Championships -
Julius R. Houseman Field
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 11.77 NWI 3
2 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 11.91 NWI 3
3 Thompson, Patricia SO Indiana Tech 11.96 NWI 3
4 Ingersoll, Marissa JR Aquinas 12.03 NWI 3
5 Lewis, Katleyn SR Indiana Tech 12.04 NWI 3
6 Heston, Erika SR Aquinas 12.35 NWI 2
7 Woods, Brianna SO Indiana Tech 12.36 NWI 3
8 Truss, Courtney FR Aquinas 12.38 NWI 2
9 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 12.40 NWI 2
10 Castleberry, Sierra FR Indiana Tech 12.47 NWI 2
11 Kolnitys, Dana SR Aquinas 12.57 NWI 2
12 Cooper, Tia JR Indiana Tech 12.74 NWI 3
13 Samson, Johanna SO Aquinas 12.90 NWI 1
13 Hofmann, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 12.90 NWI 2
15 Ingram, D'Asia FR Davenport 12.96 NWI 1
16 Skinner, Rachel SO Cornerstone 13.04 NWI 1
17 Wagemans, Denise FR Davenport 13.06 NWI 2
18 Geemes, Tiara FR Cornerstone 13.45 NWI 1
19 Riley, Emily FR Davenport 15.93 NWI 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 24.28 NWI 3
2 Thomas, Jewel SR Indiana Tech 24.29 NWI 3
3 Thompson, Patricia SO Indiana Tech 24.78 NWI 3
4 Ingersoll, Marissa JR Aquinas 24.79 NWI 3
5 Perry, Brittnee SO Indiana Tech 25.20 NWI 3
6 Lewis, Katleyn SR Indiana Tech 25.40 NWI 2
7 Truss, Courtney FR Aquinas 25.43 NWI 2
8 Castleberry, Sierra FR Indiana Tech 25.75 NWI 2
9 Kolnitys, Dana SR Aquinas 25.95 NWI 2
10 Ebels, Britta SO Davenport 26.09 NWI 2
11 Hofmann, Elyssa FR Cornerstone 26.13 NWI 2
12 Jungersten, Sara JR Davenport 26.27 NWI 2
13 Skinner, Rachel SO Cornerstone 27.29 NWI 1
14 Geemes, Tiara FR Cornerstone 29.01 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, April SO Indiana Tech 57.33 2
2 Smith, Chauntiel SR Indiana Tech 57.90 2
3 Veneklase, Alli SR Davenport 58.03 2
4 Hampton, Larissa SR Cornerstone 58.66 2
5 Yepez, Ellie FR Indiana Tech 58.93 2
6 Henniger, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 59.93 2
7 Johnson, Alexis SO Siena Height 1:00.33 1
8 Quick, Megan FR Cornerstone 1:00.54 2
9 Comer, Fiana JR Aquinas 1:02.02 1
10 Stith, Jasmine SO Indiana Tech 1:02.38 1
11 Dassance, Meghan FR Aquinas 1:02.50 1
12 Ridal, Mariah SO Siena Height 1:03.92 1
13 Cooper, Tyra JR Indiana Tech 1:06.46 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oosterhouse, Julie SR Cornerstone 2:18.19 2
2 Sigafoose, Adri FR Aquinas 2:18.25 2
3 Gaines, Cherie SR Indiana Tech 2:19.48 2
4 Peckel, Brianna SO Siena Height 2:19.55 2
5 Anderson, Sydney FR Aquinas 2:21.70 2
6 Knannlein, Arika SR Siena Height 2:22.28 2
7 Minto, Cara SO Aquinas 2:22.89 1
8 Ridal, Mariah SO Siena Height 2:23.23 2
9 Hosey, Justice SO Indiana Tech 2:24.46 2
10 Bogardus, Mary SO Aquinas 2:24.91 2
11 Bronkema, Kaitlyn JR Cornerstone 2:25.35 2
12 Reist, Joy FR Cornerstone 2:25.62 2
13 Streahle, Emily JR Indiana Tech 2:28.73 1
14 Schofield, Brie FR Concordia (M 2:28.86 1
15 Subject, Sarah SO Siena Height 2:29.73 1
16 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 2:29.95 2
17 Bosley, Sidney FR Concordia (M 2:30.88 1
18 Marsh, Lauren FR Aquinas 2:33.47 1
19 Ross, Lindsay FR Aquinas 2:34.89 1
20 Dykema, Courtney SO Concordia (M 2:39.95 1
21 Riley, Kelsey FR Concordia (M 2:47.87 1
22 Fowler, Katherine SO Concordia (M 3:10.03 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaines, Cherie SR Indiana Tech 4:42.78
2 Oosterhouse, Julie SR Cornerstone 4:46.82
3 Peregrine, Molly FR Aquinas 4:51.95
4 Paganelli, Crysta JR Aquinas 4:52.21
5 Reist, Joy FR Cornerstone 4:52.88
6 Riley, Kerigan SO Indiana Tech 4:53.80
7 Schofield, Brie FR Concordia (M 4:55.68
8 Russo, Ashley FR Siena Height 4:57.66
9 Pryde, Taylor JR Aquinas 4:59.08
10 Tremaine, Audrey JR Cornerstone 5:03.00
11 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 5:08.85
12 Johnston, Stephanie SO Concordia (M 5:15.85
13 Grigg, Kelsey SO Aquinas 5:16.31
14 Dykema, Courtney SO Concordia (M 5:22.44
15 Larsen, Lindsay FR Siena Height 5:28.34
16 Homan, Katie JR Davenport 6:01.19

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woolcott, Carley SO Aquinas 18:19.26
2 Naughton, Clare JR Aquinas 18:38.87
3 Wyma, CallyAnne SR Cornerstone 18:44.63
4 Peregrine, Molly FR Aquinas 18:47.04
5 Hunter, Brenna FR Davenport 18:48.78
6 Heiler, Abby SO Aquinas 18:54.16
7 Hazelbach, Emily SR Aquinas 18:59.49
8 Smith, Aileen SO Aquinas 19:07.05
9 Mazur, Kayelin FR Aquinas 19:09.44
10 Shepherd, Leah SR Cornerstone 19:23.36
11 Cave, Kristin FR Indiana Tech 19:30.96
12 McMahon, Lauren FR Siena Height 19:34.33
13 Coryell, Cathy SO Cornerstone 19:36.56
14 Dippel, Jessica SR Aquinas 19:39.42
15 Johnson, Elaine JR Siena Height 19:41.00
16 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 19:43.04
17 McWain, Leanne FR Aquinas 19:47.80
18 Hamilton, Grace FR Cornerstone 19:51.46
19 Lawson, Casey SO Davenport 19:55.53
20 Tremaine, Sydney SR Cornerstone 19:56.26
21 Huettner, Megan FR Aquinas 19:57.90
22 Griffiths, Brianna SR Cornerstone 20:09.89
23 Reist, Joy FR Cornerstone 20:11.99
24 Tremaine, Audrey JR Cornerstone 20:30.75
25 Manlan, Melissa SO Cornerstone 20:43.67
26 Richardson, Shannon FR Siena Height 20:59.58

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woolcott, Carley SO Aquinas 37:57.99
2 Middaugh, Kathy SO Aquinas 38:19.73
3 Wyma, CallyAnne SR Cornerstone 38:42.29
4 Naughton, Clare JR Aquinas 38:51.29
5 Rietsema, Caitlin JR Aquinas 39:44.08
6 Ovokaitys, Kayla JR Cornerstone 40:14.00
7 Alfaro, Lucia SO Siena Height 40:42.40
8 Shepherd, Leah SR Cornerstone 41:16.18
9 Johnston, Stephanie SO Concordia (M 41:20.13
10 Tremaine, Sydney SR Cornerstone 41:21.26

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 France, Shayla SR Indiana Tech 13.94 NWI 2
2 DeSira, Tori FR Aquinas 13.99 NWI 2
3 Taylor, Jaquel FR Indiana Tech 14.31 NWI 2
4 Souza, Anita SR Cornerstone 14.38 NWI 2
5 Heston, Erika SR Aquinas 14.45 NWI 2
6 Ford, Andrea SR Indiana Tech 14.58 NWI 2
7 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 14.75 NWI 2
8 Waheed, Mariama SR Indiana Tech 14.87 NWI 2
9 Moseley, Ayanna SO Indiana Tech 15.01 NWI 1
10 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 15.05 NWI 1
11 Ballard, Eriona FR Indiana Tech 15.12 NWI 1
12 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR Indiana Tech 15.37 NWI 1
13 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 15.39 NWI 1
14 Watley, Ashley SR Indiana Tech 15.93 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori FR Aquinas 1:02.75 2
2 Hewitt, Courtney FR Indiana Tech 1:05.90 2
3 Johnson, Jalesia JR Siena Height 1:06.12 1
4 Taylor, Jaquel FR Indiana Tech 1:06.14 1
5 Homfeld, Tara JR Davenport 1:06.56 2
6 Shellenbarger, Hannah SO Siena Height 1:07.72 2
7 Ford, Andrea SR Indiana Tech 1:07.98 2
8 Klawieter, Courtney JR Aquinas 1:08.26 2
9 Taylor, Dominique FR Siena Height 1:09.25 1
10 Miedema, Sammy FR Davenport 1:10.56 2
11 Sayers, Lyndee JR Cornerstone 1:12.10 1
12 Waheed, Mariama SR Indiana Tech 1:14.75 1
13 Ballard, Eriona FR Indiana Tech 1:16.15 1
14 Walker, Dre'Ameerha FR Indiana Tech 1:18.37 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Condron, Laura SR Indiana Tech 10:59.17
2 Rauch, Tiffany JR Indiana Tech 11:23.38
3 Conger, Brenna JR Indiana Tech 11:34.37
4 Johnson, Elaine JR Siena Height 11:51.04
5 Skinner, Megan JR Aquinas 12:07.87
6 Coryell, Cathy SO Cornerstone 12:09.38
7 Hackett, Ellen SO Aquinas 12:34.32
8 Ovokaitys, Kayla JR Cornerstone 12:38.48

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 46.11
1) Thompson, Patricia SO 2) France, Shayla SR
3) Thomas, Jewel SR 4) Woods, Brianna SO
2 Aquinas 'A' 47.81
1) Heston, Erika SR 2) Kolnitys, Dana SR
3) Ingersoll, Marissa JR 4) Rice, Micaila JR
3 Siena Heights 'A' 47.87
1) Marquart, Stephanie JR 2) Taylor, Dominique FR
3) Peckel, Brianna SO 4) Johnson, Jalesia JR
4 Davenport 'A' 49.61
1) Ingram, D'Asia FR 2) Wagemans, Denise FR
3) Jungersten, Sara JR 4) Ebels, Britta SO
5 Cornerstone 'A' 51.25
1) Hofmann, Elyssa FR 2) Souza, Anita SR
3) Murray, Brittany SR 4) Adams, Mia FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:50.45
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn JR 2) DeSira, Tori FR
3) Sigafoose, Adri FR 4) Ingersoll, Marissa JR
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:51.84
1) Johnson, Jalesia JR 2) Johnson, Alexis SO
3) Peckel, Brianna SO 4) Knannlein, Arika SR
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:52.30
1) Smith, Chauntiel SR 2) Yepez, Ellie FR
3) Wilson, April SO 4) Cooper, Tia JR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:52.98
1) Hampton, Larissa SR 2) Sayers, Lyndee JR
3) Quick, Megan FR 4) Souza, Anita SR
5 Davenport 'A' 3:57.97
1) Veneklase, Alli SR 2) Homfeld, Tara JR
3) Jungersten, Sara JR 4) Miedema, Sammy FR
6 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:32.42
1) Bosley, Sidney FR 2) Riley, Kelsey FR
3) Schofield, Brie FR 4) Mathews, Elizabeth SO

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 9:13.69
1) Anderson, Sydney FR 2) Paganelli, Crysta JR
3) Peregrine, Molly FR 4) Sigafoose, Adri FR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 9:14.35
1) Tremaine, Audrey JR 2) Reist, Joy FR
3) Quick, Megan FR 4) Oosterhouse, Julie SR
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:16.75
1) Gaines, Cherie SR 2) Rauch, Tiffany JR
3) Riley, Kerigan SO 4) Condron, Laura SR
4 Siena Heights 'A' 9:17.29
1) Russo, Ashley FR 2) Shellenbarger, Hannah SO
3) Knannlein, Arika SR 4) Peckel, Brianna SO
5 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 10:36.13
1) Bosley, Sidney FR 2) Dykema, Courtney SO
3) Riley, Kelsey FR 4) Schofield, Brie FR
6 Davenport 'A' 11:21.07
1) Lawson, Casey SO 2) Hartner, Brenna SO
3) Homan, Katie JR 4) Hunter, Brenna FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Marissa SO Siena Height 1.71m 5-07.25
2 Odegard, Tess SO Cornerstone 1.68m 5-06.00
3 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Knannlein, Alexxis SR Siena Height 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Bont, Mallory FR Davenport 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Gryzen, Tessa JR Davenport 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Johnson, Jalesia JR Siena Height 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Marquart, Stephanie JR Siena Height 1.46m 4-09.50
9 Moerdyk, Faith FR Cornerstone J1.46m 4-09.50
10 Haley, Kenzie SO Aquinas 1.43m 4-08.25
10 Rueckert, Tori JR Davenport 1.43m 4-08.25
-- Kulwicki, Morgan SO Siena Height NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmidt, Carly FR Indiana Tech 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Spreng, Rachel FR Aquinas 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Wilson, LaTonya FR Indiana Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Sechrist, Lindsey FR Indiana Tech J3.50m 11-05.75
5 McKinley, Sheila FR Siena Height J3.50m 11-05.75
5 Voorhorst, Carlye SO Siena Height J3.50m 11-05.75
7 Pham, Anh FR Indiana Tech 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Shoop, AmyGrace FR Aquinas J3.35m 10-11.75
9 Drouillard, Erin FR Aquinas J3.35m 10-11.75
10 Reams, Gabby SO Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Kim, Cathy SO Cornerstone 2.90m 9-06.25
-- McKinley, Tasha FR Siena Height NH
-- Holmes, Mariah SO Cornerstone NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
2 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 5.70m NWI 18-08.50
3 Watley, Ashley SR Indiana Tech 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
4 Bont, Mallory FR Davenport 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
5 Goode, Shanice SO Indiana Tech 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
6 Johnson, Jalesia JR Siena Height 5.27m NWI 17-03.50
7 Pitts, Taylor SO Aquinas 5.18m NWI 17-00.00
8 Ebels, Britta SO Davenport 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
9 Grigg, Kayla FR Indiana Tech 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
10 Moseley, Ayanna SO Indiana Tech 4.95m NWI 16-03.00
11 Wilson, LaTonya FR Indiana Tech 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
12 Williams, Charlena FR Siena Height 4.59m NWI 15-00.75

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Watley, Ashley SR Indiana Tech 11.45m NWI 37-06.75
2 Lipa, Lindsay SR Cornerstone 11.29m NWI 37-00.50
3 Adams, Mia FR Cornerstone 10.66m NWI 34-11.75
4 Johnson, Jalesia JR Siena Height 10.55m NWI 34-07.50
5 Williams, Charlena FR Siena Height 10.47m NWI 34-04.25
6 Jones, Mashea SO Indiana Tech 10.20m NWI 33-05.75
-- Pitts, Taylor SO Aquinas ND NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hudson, Haley FR Siena Height 13.56m 44-06.00
2 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 13.50m 44-03.50
3 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 12.86m 42-02.25
4 Mackey, Te'Reia FR Indiana Tech 12.40m 40-08.25
5 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height J12.40m 40-08.25
6 Jefferson, Amber JR Aquinas 12.36m 40-06.75
7 Pieper, Kirstie SR Indiana Tech 11.94m 39-02.25
8 Irvin, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 11.88m 38-11.75
9 O'Neill, Rachel FR Siena Height 11.66m 38-03.25
10 O'Neill, Ashley SO Siena Height 11.55m 37-10.75
11 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 11.12m 36-05.75
12 James, Marissa FR Davenport 11.03m 36-02.25
13 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 10.89m 35-08.75
14 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie SO Marygrove 10.53m 34-06.75
15 Dray, Theresa SO Marygrove 10.15m 33-03.75
16 Staudt, Rachel SR Marygrove 9.26m 30-04.75
17 Staudt, Amber SO Marygrove 8.52m 27-11.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stancle, Ayanna SR Aquinas 48.23m 158-03
2 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height 44.26m 145-02
3 O'Neill, Ashley SO Siena Height 44.03m 144-05
4 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 41.50m 136-02
5 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 40.17m 131-09
6 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 38.03m 124-09
7 Jefferson, Amber JR Aquinas 37.08m 121-08
8 Perry, Kaylyn FR Davenport 36.41m 119-05
9 Fuller, Rose SR Siena Height 35.14m 115-03
10 Schaub, Jamie SR Concordia (M 32.69m 107-03
11 Nelson, Melissa SO Aquinas 31.68m 103-11
12 Lutzke, Madison JR Concordia (M 31.49m 103-04
13 Mackey, Te'Reia FR Indiana Tech 31.29m 102-08
14 Pieper, Kirstie SR Indiana Tech 31.25m 102-06
15 Irvin, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 29.44m 96-07
16 Staudt, Rachel SR Marygrove 29.25m 95-11
17 O'Neill, Rachel FR Siena Height 29.03m 95-03
18 Wellman-Bendict, Rachel SO Siena Height 27.26m 89-05
19 Daly, Catherine FR Aquinas 27.20m 89-03
20 Dray, Theresa SO Marygrove 27.13m 89-00
21 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie SO Marygrove 26.93m 88-04
22 Aikens, Rachel FR Indiana Tech 23.79m 78-01
23 Staudt, Amber SO Marygrove 15.40m 50-06

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height 48.69m 159-09
2 Stancle, Ayanna SR Aquinas 45.78m 150-02
3 James, Marissa FR Davenport 45.70m 149-11
4 Russell, Haley SR Cornerstone 44.88m 147-03
5 Nelson, Melissa SO Aquinas 42.34m 138-11
6 O'Neill, Ashley SO Siena Height 40.97m 134-05
7 Holyfield, Gabby FR Cornerstone 40.80m 133-10
8 Perry, Kaylyn FR Davenport 39.36m 129-02
9 Aikens, Rachel FR Indiana Tech 39.27m 128-10
10 Franke, Molly FR Davenport 39.25m 128-09
11 Dray, Theresa SO Marygrove 39.02m 128-00
12 Mackey, Te'Reia FR Indiana Tech 38.55m 126-06
13 Lutzke, Madison JR Concordia (M 35.02m 114-11
14 Hudson, Haley FR Siena Height 34.18m 112-02
15 Daly, Catherine FR Aquinas 30.21m 99-01
16 Banks, Mercedes FR Davenport 29.67m 97-04
-- O'Neill, Rachel FR Siena Height FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grigg, Kayla FR Indiana Tech 37.15m 121-10
2 Murray, Brittany SR Cornerstone 33.87m 111-01
3 Hudson, Haley FR Siena Height 33.02m 108-04
4 Sechrist, Lindsey FR Indiana Tech 32.65m 107-01
5 Wagemans, Denise FR Davenport 30.24m 99-02
6 Boskee, Kara FR Siena Height 27.77m 91-01
7 Skinner, Rachel SO Cornerstone 27.68m 90-10
8 Schaub, Jamie SR Concordia (M 27.48m 90-02
9 Williams, Charlena FR Siena Height 25.77m 84-06
10 Staudt, Amber SO Marygrove 20.94m 68-08
11 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie SO Marygrove 17.80m 58-05
12 Staudt, Rachel SR Marygrove 15.41m 50-07

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Broaden, John JR Indiana Tech 10.45 NWI 3
2 Edwards III, Harris JR Indiana Tech 10.53 NWI 3
3 Brinks, Jon JR Cornerstone 10.90 NWI 3
4 Eggenberger, Chris JR Aquinas 11.05 NWI 3
5 Morris, Colby FR Indiana Tech 11.05 NWI 1
6 Freeman, Sam SO Aquinas 11.09 NWI 3
7 Fuller, Khalid FR Indiana Tech 11.19 NWI 3
8 Riley, Jordan FR Siena Height 11.38 NWI 2
9 Thurman, Marquis FR Davenport 11.45 NWI 2
10 Steger, Jared FR Davenport 11.63 NWI 2
11 Crayne, Brandon FR Concordia (M 11.87 NWI 1
12 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 12.01 NWI 2
-- Robinson, Keshawn FR Indiana Tech FS NWI 1
-- Sharbahn, Wayne SO Indiana Tech DNF NWI 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Broaden, John JR Indiana Tech 20.73 NWI 3
2 Edwards III, Harris JR Indiana Tech 20.90 NWI 3
3 Haines, Zakary JR Siena Height 22.00 NWI 3
4 Freeman, Sam SO Aquinas 22.09 NWI 3
5 Brinks, Jon JR Cornerstone 22.16 NWI 3
6 Morris, Colby FR Indiana Tech 22.39 NWI 1
7 Hudson, Bryant SO Concordia (M 22.48 NWI 3
8 Fuller, Khalid FR Indiana Tech 22.55 NWI 3
9 Eggenberger, Chris JR Aquinas 22.56 NWI 2
10 Reed, Eric JR Aquinas 22.59 NWI 3
11 Miles, Joshua SO Siena Height 22.68 NWI 2
12 Lee, Terrell FR Davenport 22.81 NWI 2
13 Riley, Jordan FR Siena Height 22.90 NWI 2
14 Thurman, Marquis FR Davenport 23.11 NWI 2
15 Slomski, Joe SR Aquinas 23.15 NWI 1
16 Taylor, Julius SR Siena Height 23.19 NWI 2
17 Kubik, Tyler JR Cornerstone 23.28 NWI 2
18 Marston, Lucas FR Siena Height 23.59 NWI 1
19 Weber, Anthony FR Cornerstone 24.26 NWI 1
20 McGirt, Kane SO Concordia (M 24.39 NWI 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hester, John SO Indiana Tech 47.86 2
2 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 48.90 2
3 Haines, Zakary JR Siena Height 48.93 2
4 Bordeaux, Ray SR Aquinas 49.13 2
5 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 49.27 1
6 Williams, Dionte FR Aquinas 49.92 2
7 Gass, Paul FR Aquinas 50.33 1
8 Johnson, Tyler SO Aquinas 50.46 2
9 Miles, Joshua SO Siena Height 50.68 2
10 Taylor, Julius SR Siena Height 52.38 1
11 Monton, Max JR Concordia (M 52.58 2
12 Hayes, Nicholas SR Cornerstone 53.75 1
13 Lambert, Jordon FR Davenport 54.45 1
14 Marston, Lucas FR Siena Height 56.70 1
15 Gaynier, David SO Concordia (M 59.24 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Runyan, Luke FR Indiana Tech 1:54.31 2
2 Muessig, Dominic SO Siena Height 1:54.36 2
3 Marrow, Devon SO Indiana Tech 1:54.79 2
4 Vroegh, Kevin FR Cornerstone 1:55.23 2
5 Gunneson, Grant SR Aquinas 1:57.92 2
6 Willet, Thomas JR Aquinas 1:58.62 2
7 Darling, Michael SR Cornerstone 2:00.45 1
8 Sousley, Kyle FR Aquinas 2:00.62 2
9 Dukes, Ryan FR Siena Height 2:00.66 2
10 Joslin, Devon JR Aquinas 2:00.97 1
11 Alvarado, Jesus SR Aquinas 2:01.19 2
12 McGee, Terrell JR Siena Height 2:01.20 2
13 Bailey, Jacob SO Concordia (M 2:01.40 1
14 Patil, Mayur FR Davenport 2:02.87 1
15 Robinet, Matt SR Siena Height 2:02.99 1
16 Lundgren, Gabe JR Aquinas 2:04.02 2
17 Scalon de Faria, Ian FR Siena Height 2:04.16 1
18 Bambach, Thomas SR Cornerstone 2:05.08 1
19 Madrigal, Justis SO Siena Height 2:05.44 1
20 Tremaine, Garrett FR Cornerstone 2:07.07 1
21 Jewell, Justin SR Davenport 2:11.16 1
22 Brinton, Joseph SO Concordia (M 2:20.72 1
23 Binkowski, Brandon SO Concordia (M 2:32.68 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:01.41
2 Cichon, Adam SO Aquinas 4:01.51
3 Parlette, Samuel JR Siena Height 4:04.97
4 Holmberg, Jared SR Cornerstone 4:07.93
5 Pfahler, Stephen FR Aquinas 4:08.12
6 Willet, Thomas JR Aquinas 4:08.41
7 Feldpausch, Zach FR Cornerstone 4:10.23
8 Przybysz, Mason JR Davenport 4:17.77
9 Dyer, Cody SO Indiana Tech 4:20.06
10 Dunn, Brent FR Cornerstone 4:21.66
11 Robbins, Michael FR Aquinas 4:22.46
12 Tremaine, Garrett FR Cornerstone 4:22.81
13 Droste, Tanner FR Davenport 4:26.31
14 Rabie, Jason FR Cornerstone 4:36.37
15 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu FR Concordia (M 4:36.73
16 Brinton, Joseph SO Concordia (M 4:56.38
17 Binkowski, Brandon SO Concordia (M 5:04.53
18 Withrow, Isaac SR Cornerstone 5:05.40

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone 14:53.40
2 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 15:18.37
3 Cherry, Jeff JR Aquinas 15:19.76
4 Brummel, Dustin JR Davenport 15:25.39
5 Wall, Tanner JR Indiana Tech 15:29.18
6 Bredice, Cameron FR Davenport 15:34.86
7 Hobbs, Marcus JR Indiana Tech 15:39.62
8 Towne, Jacob JR Aquinas 15:51.36
9 Zoltek, Brenden JR Indiana Tech 15:55.72
10 Parlette, Samuel JR Siena Height 16:02.16
11 Feldpausch, Zach FR Cornerstone 16:11.41
12 Risner, Josh FR Aquinas 16:12.41
13 Merrell, Philip FR Cornerstone 16:14.66
14 Heierman, Nate SO Concordia (M 16:15.23
15 Cichon, Eric FR Aquinas 16:24.75
16 Gizowski, Adam FR Aquinas 16:39.87
17 Smar, Tyler FR Siena Height 16:42.69
18 Kimble, Nate JR Indiana Tech 16:44.96
19 Tarsa, Nicholas SO Aquinas 16:55.68
20 Benson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 17:15.01
21 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan JR Concordia (M 17:23.84
22 Monroe, Matthew SO Concordia (M 17:43.19
23 Rabie, Jason FR Cornerstone 18:36.86

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone 32:28.19
2 Towne, Jacob JR Aquinas 32:41.63
3 Johnson, Zack JR Indiana Tech 32:47.47
4 Dominello, Dylan SO Indiana Tech 34:26.05
5 Frisby, Matt SR Indiana Tech 34:34.68
6 Merrell, Philip FR Cornerstone 35:11.95
7 Steigenga, Tyler JR Cornerstone 35:55.56
8 Benson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 36:05.49

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Moore, Logan SR Siena Height 14.43 NWI 2
2 Boyd, Frederick FR Siena Height 14.68 NWI 2
3 Woods, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 14.69 NWI 2
4 Tran, Jason FR Aquinas 15.29 NWI 2
5 Hudson, Bryant SO Concordia (M 15.30 NWI 2
6 Houser, Andy SO Aquinas 15.64 NWI 1
7 McNamara, Clay SO Aquinas 15.65 NWI 1
8 Ruth, D'Quan SR Indiana Tech 15.72 NWI 2
9 Webb, Caleb FR Davenport 16.90 NWI 1
-- Rose, Robert SR Indiana Tech DNF NWI 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woods, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 52.85 2
2 Moore, Logan SR Siena Height 53.03 2
3 Stanford, Jordan FR Davenport 55.27 2
4 Condet, Octavian FR Aquinas 55.47 1
5 Anderson, Torin SO Siena Height 56.14 2
6 Rose, Robert SR Indiana Tech 56.18 2
7 McNamara, Clay SO Aquinas 56.41 2
8 Bowdish, Grant SO Concordia (M 1:02.56 1
9 Webb, Caleb FR Davenport 1:03.95 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 9:47.36
2 Magro, Cam SR Davenport 9:51.05
3 Curtis, Trevor FR Cornerstone 10:02.44
4 Perschbacher, Brad SR Aquinas 10:18.45
5 Kimbrell, Aaron SR Indiana Tech 10:21.10
6 Wamhoff, John SO Indiana Tech 10:25.24
7 George, Brandon JR Davenport 10:30.26
8 Saenz, Parker SO Siena Height 10:36.15

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 41.45
1) Fuller, Khalid FR 2) Edwards III, Harris JR
3) Sharbahn, Wayne SO 4) Broaden, John JR
2 Aquinas 'A' 41.89
1) Tran, Jason FR 2) Bordeaux, Ray SR
3) Eggenberger, Chris JR 4) Freeman, Sam SO
3 Cornerstone 'A' 43.50
1) Kubik, Tyler JR 2) Brinks, Jon JR
3) Hazen, Austin JR 4) Weber, Anthony FR
4 Siena Heights 'A' 43.64
1) Riley, Jordan FR 2) Richardson, Gerald JR
3) Taylor, Julius SR 4) Daffin Jr., Elroy SR
5 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 45.45
1) McGirt, Kane SO 2) Mason, Herman SO
3) Crayne, Brandon FR 4) Hudson, Bryant SO
-- Davenport 'A' DQ
1) Melinn, Ross SR 2) Brooks, Tori JR
3) Carey, Mike JR 4) Frens, Sam SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.74
1) Rose, Robert SR 2) Woods, Deshawn SO
3) Hester, John SO 4) Ruth, D'Quan SR
2 Siena Heights 'A' 3:16.92
1) Haines, Zakary JR 2) Dukes, Ryan FR
3) Muessig, Dominic SO 4) Moore, Logan SR
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:17.43
1) Johnson, Tyler SO 2) Slomski, Joe SR
3) Williams, Dionte FR 4) Bordeaux, Ray SR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:27.29
1) Hazen, Austin JR 2) Vroegh, Kevin FR
3) Darling, Michael SR 4) Hayes, Nicholas SR
5 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:30.30
1) Bailey, Jacob SO 2) Bowdish, Grant SO
3) Crayne, Brandon FR 4) Monton, Max JR
6 Davenport 'A' 3:31.86
1) Lambert, Jordon FR 2) Lee, Terrell FR
3) Feirick, Jason SO 4) Carey, Mike JR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:39.81
1) Adair, Matt JR 2) Runyan, Luke FR
3) Marrow, Devon SO 4) Hester, John SO
2 Aquinas 'A' 7:45.56
1) Willet, Thomas JR 2) Gunneson, Grant SR
3) Sousley, Kyle FR 4) Cichon, Adam SO
3 Cornerstone 'A' 7:48.26
1) Feldpausch, Zach FR 2) Vroegh, Kevin FR
3) Holmberg, Jared SR 4) Falland, Louis SR
4 Siena Heights 'A' 7:58.92
1) Parlette, Samuel JR 2) Robinet, Matt SR
3) Dukes, Ryan FR 4) Muessig, Dominic SO
5 Davenport 'A' 8:26.44
1) Patil, Mayur FR 2) Przybysz, Mason JR
3) Jewell, Justin SR 4) Droste, Tanner FR
6 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 8:29.41
1) Bailey, Jacob SO 2) Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan JR
3) Gonzales-Feliciano, Miguel FR 4) Heierman, Nate SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori JR Davenport 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Richardson, Gerald JR Siena Height J2.09m 6-10.25
3 Gary, Herb JR Indiana Tech 2.03m 6-08.00
4 Billips, Adreon FR Davenport J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Shearon, Michael SR Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height J1.95m 6-04.75
7 Robinson, Carrington SO Indiana Tech 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Ford, Chris JR Aquinas 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Houser, Andy SO Aquinas NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard JR Siena Height 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Leaders, Matt SR Siena Height 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Whiting, Christopher SR Siena Height 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Wilson, Assad FR Aquinas 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Kimmitt, Jared SO Siena Height NH
-- Mckenzie, Justin FR Indiana Tech NH
-- Hodges, Aaron SO Aquinas NH
-- Norton, Logan SR Cornerstone NH
-- Sanger, James FR Cornerstone NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Souvannasing, Mathew SR Indiana Tech 7.36m NWI 24-01.75
2 Lintz, Isaiah JR Indiana Tech 7.35m NWI 24-01.50
3 Brooks, Tori JR Davenport 7.31m NWI 23-11.75
4 Dixon, Alain FR Indiana Tech 7.08m NWI 23-02.75
5 Partee, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 7.07m NWI 23-02.50
6 Robinson, Carrington SO Indiana Tech 6.99m NWI 22-11.25
7 Williams, Tyler SO Indiana Tech 6.83m NWI 22-05.00
8 Robinson, Keshawn FR Indiana Tech 6.64m NWI 21-09.50
9 Steigenga, Kyle FR Cornerstone 6.28m NWI 20-07.25
10 Zuluaga, Camilo SR Siena Height 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
11 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 6.26m NWI 20-06.50
12 Eckhoff, Tanin SO Aquinas 6.17m NWI 20-03.00
13 Jackson, Tony FR Siena Height 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
14 Duff, Robert FR Concordia (M 5.85m NWI 19-02.50
-- Williams, TJ JR Indiana Tech FOUL
-- Bradford, Michael SO Davenport DQ NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Alain FR Indiana Tech 14.66m NWI 48-01.25
2 Williams, Tyler SO Indiana Tech 14.40m NWI 47-03.00
3 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 13.88m NWI 45-06.50
4 Carey, Mike JR Davenport 12.98m NWI 42-07.00
5 Zuluaga, Camilo SR Siena Height 12.83m NWI 42-01.25
6 Ford, Chris JR Aquinas 12.27m NWI 40-03.25
7 Bradford, Michael SO Davenport 11.90m NWI 39-00.50
-- Williams, TJ JR Indiana Tech ND NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dozier, Jonathan SR Siena Height 15.87m 52-01.00
2 Aebersold, Gauge SR Siena Height 15.84m 51-11.75
3 Weidenhamer, Clay JR Aquinas 15.52m 50-11.00
4 Wright, Trevor JR Indiana Tech 15.46m 50-08.75
5 Gray, Logan JR Siena Height 14.75m 48-04.75
6 Jacobs, Paul JR Siena Height 14.11m 46-03.50
7 Berry, Josh SO Concordia (M 13.25m 43-05.75
8 Raymond, Ross SR Cornerstone 13.23m 43-05.00
9 Wilkinson, Stefan SO Siena Height 12.64m 41-05.75
10 Jones, Will FR Davenport 11.95m 39-02.50
11 luce, Christopher SR Siena Height 11.32m 37-01.75
-- Piatek, John FR Cornerstone ND

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aebersold, Gauge SR Siena Height 49.79m 163-04
2 Lake, Al FR Davenport 49.69m 163-00
3 Goebel, Patrick JR Siena Height 49.18m 161-04
4 Stuckert, Adam JR Siena Height 48.82m 160-02
5 Wright, Trevor JR Indiana Tech 45.42m 149-00
6 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 44.29m 145-04
7 Weidenhamer, Clay JR Aquinas 43.93m 144-01
8 Dozier, Jonathan SR Siena Height 42.87m 140-08
9 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 42.77m 140-04
10 Compagner, Jacob FR Siena Height 42.09m 138-01
11 Koch, Adam SR Concordia (M 40.37m 132-05
12 Blanch, Connor JR Concordia (M 40.12m 131-07
13 Wilkinson, Stefan SO Siena Height 38.79m 127-03
14 Piromari, Kardokh SO Davenport 38.09m 125-00
15 Katon, Sam FR Davenport 37.15m 121-10
16 Berry, Josh SO Concordia (M 36.92m 121-01
17 Stid, Demarcus FR Indiana Tech 35.90m 117-09
18 Deneen, Christopher JR Concordia (M 34.75m 114-00
19 Prawdzik, Scott FR Davenport 30.38m 99-08
-- Jones, Will FR Davenport ND

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stuckert, Adam JR Siena Height 47.23m 154-11
2 Piromari, Kardokh SO Davenport 46.10m 151-03
3 Koch, Adam SR Concordia (M 46.05m 151-01
4 Jones, Jake SO Davenport 45.91m 150-07
5 Jacobs, Paul JR Siena Height 45.69m 149-11
6 Lake, Al FR Davenport 45.58m 149-06
7 Wilkinson, Stefan SO Siena Height 42.91m 140-09
8 Gray, Logan JR Siena Height 42.78m 140-04
9 Compagner, Jacob FR Siena Height 42.42m 139-02
10 Wright, Trevor JR Indiana Tech 41.76m 137-00
11 Katon, Sam FR Davenport 37.10m 121-09
12 Stid, Demarcus FR Indiana Tech 36.41m 119-05
13 Berry, Josh SO Concordia (M 34.60m 113-06
14 Deneen, Christopher JR Concordia (M 34.25m 112-04
15 Piatek, John FR Cornerstone 17.05m 55-11

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Jordan SR Concordia (M 57.38m 188-03
2 Duff, Robert FR Concordia (M 54.54m 178-11
3 Overweg, Jake SO Davenport 51.55m 169-01
4 Raymond, Ross SR Cornerstone 49.65m 162-11
5 Miller, Tyler FR Davenport 45.50m 149-03
6 Koch, Adam SR Concordia (M 45.40m 148-11
7 Stid, Demarcus FR Indiana Tech 38.84m 127-05
8 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR Siena Height 38.25m 125-06
9 Zuluaga, Camilo SR Siena Height 35.96m 118-00
10 Lambert, Jordon FR Davenport 35.54m 116-07
11 Riemersma, Alec FR Davenport 34.86m 114-04
12 Mckenzie, Justin FR Indiana Tech 31.28m 102-07

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana Tech 222 2) Aquinas 156
3) Cornerstone 134 4) Siena Heights 103
5) Davenport 32 6) Concordia (Mich.) 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana Tech 192 2) Siena Heights 164
3) Cornerstone 91 4) Aquinas 90
5) Davenport 78 6) Concordia (Mich.) 32