2015 Coopersville and West Catholic @ Comstock Park

back to results

Apr. 30, 2015

2015 Coopersville and West Catholic @ Comstock Park
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2015 10:53 PM
Coopersville and WC @ Comstock Park
Comstock Park High School - 4/30/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Comstock Park 'A' 11:18.39
1) Cleveland, Claire 2) Gough, Megan
3) Osmun, Jessica 4) Broekstra, Mackenzie
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 11:59.50
1) Mills, Kateri 2) King, Lauren
3) Laske, Bailey 4) Vermeesch, Emily
3 Coopersville 'A' 12:34.28
1) Glass, Samantha 2) Schuiling, Lucy
3) Bollinger, Emma 4) Maycroft, Jossilyn

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coopersville 'A' 8:55.02
1) Smith, Josh 2) Vankempen, Alec
3) Meyer, Andy 4) Dean, Tim
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 9:19.81
1) Schmidt, Dominic 2) O'Brien, Conor
3) Timmer, Zane 4) Haskin, Bobby

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 17.10 1
2 Helsen, Lauren Coopersville 17.19 1
3 Mason, Mary GR West Cath 17.87 1
4 Ford, Cassie GR West Cath 18.39 1
5 Fritz, Sydney Coopersville 18.44 2
6 Wilder, Lauren GR West Cath 18.88 2
7 Mitchell, Odellia GR West Cath 19.79 2
8 Peters, Lisa Comstock Par 21.59 2
9 Damuth, Holly Comstock Par 21.60 1
10 Reynolds, Brishia Comstock Par 22.76 1
11 Grewe, Alexis Comstock Par 24.67 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oatley, Nathan GR West Cath 17.30 1
2 Meinders, Brandon Coopersville 18.34 2
3 Fritz, Austin Coopersville 18.44 1
4 Nguyen, Tailer Coopersville 18.57 1
5 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 19.54 1
6 Schultz, Kurt GR West Cath 19.82 2
7 Kohane, Josh GR West Cath 22.29 2
-- Vandyke, Wyatt Coopersville X18.27 2
-- Slocum, Brendan Coopersville X22.22 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Domanski, Jodi Coopersville 13.87 1
2 Doyle, Jenna GR West Cath 13.97 1
3 Clifford, Emma GR West Cath 14.22 1
4 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 14.46 1
5 Feist, Erin GR West Cath 14.59 2
6 Clawson, Emma Comstock Par 14.60 2
7 Davis, Jakela Comstock Par 14.74 1
8 Heibel, Rachel Coopersville 14.77 1
9 Walberer, Livia Coopersville 15.18 2
10 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 15.23 2
11 Kragt, Kate Coopersville 16.36 2
-- Brown, Haleigh Comstock Par X15.04 3
-- Navejar, Nelxine GR West Cath X15.72 3
-- Tobias, Brenna Comstock Par X15.74 4
-- Gomez, Marilyn Comstock Par X15.96 4
-- Kippen, Gabby Comstock Par X16.23 3
-- Jiang, Ivy GR West Cath X16.27 3
-- Dean, Gloria Coopersville X16.40 3
-- Vandermeulen, Ashley GR West Cath X16.94 4
-- Riessen, Sarah Coopersville X17.46 4
-- Byrne, Djoura Comstock Par X18.01 3
-- Porto, Mari Coopersville X18.34 4
-- Szudera Weinand, Shelby Coopersville X18.63 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Panetta, Logan Coopersville 11.74 1
2 Collins, Anthony Comstock Par 11.92 1
3 Cushway, Ben Coopersville 11.93 1
4 Wright, Brendan Coopersville 12.01 2
5 Urbik, Matthew GR West Cath 12.08 1
6 O'Connor, Charlie GR West Cath 12.16 2
7 Lee, Zach Comstock Par 12.26 2
8 Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par 12.28 1
9 Nemmers, Connor GR West Cath 12.52 2
10 Majewski, Lasavian GR West Cath 12.73 1
-- Hourani, Anthony Coopersville X12.51 3
-- Hill, Josh Coopersville X12.51 4
-- Babkowski, Pawel GR West Cath X12.82 3
-- Edozie, Michael GR West Cath X12.83 4
-- Anderson, Matt GR West Cath X12.87 3
-- Borgia, Joe GR West Cath X13.47 4
-- Pheneuf, Roger GR West Cath X13.72 4
-- Misner, Reid GR West Cath X13.73 3
-- Chang, kenny GR West Cath X14.06 4
-- Smith, Isaak Comstock Par X14.28 3

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coopersville 'A' 1:51.91
1) Helsen, Lauren 2) Smoes, Ashlynd
3) Huebner, Kate 4) Owen, Emma
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:56.01
1) Clifford, Emma 2) Doyle, Jenna
3) O'Rourke, Abby 4) Kohane, Maria
3 Comstock Park 'A' 2:02.80
1) Brown, Haleigh 2) Caballeros, Sara
3) Bidgood, Christina 4) Donley, Lexi

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 1:37.25
1) Whitley, JoJo 2) Taylor, Andrew
3) Demmink, Brayden 4) Collins, Anthony
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:40.24
1) Ostopowicz, Hunter 2) Bollman, Nick
3) Edozie, Michael 4) Wildman, Brett
3 Coopersville 'A' 1:42.20
1) Howe, Cole 2) Royce, Jordan
3) Grotenrath, Jake 4) Martinez, Juan

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri GR West Cath 5:59.35
2 Gillman, Nicole Coopersville 6:06.15
3 Gough, Megan Comstock Par 6:08.65
4 Anderson, Clare GR West Cath 6:12.59
5 Broekstra, Mackenzie Comstock Par 6:17.40
6 Osmun, Jessica Comstock Par 6:25.98
7 Glass, Samantha Coopersville 6:28.94
8 Laske, Bailey GR West Cath 6:36.21
9 Richmond, Olivia GR West Cath 6:57.35
10 Maycroft, Jossilyn Coopersville 7:24.85
11 Bollinger, Emma Coopersville 7:26.10
12 Schuiling, Lucy Coopersville 7:40.61
13 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 8:00.54
14 Arrieta, Cynthia Comstock Par 8:06.28

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haskin, Bobby GR West Cath 4:48.85
2 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 4:49.31
3 Syrek, Brandon Coopersville 4:50.03
4 Parsons, Reid Comstock Par 4:55.62
5 O'Brien, Conor GR West Cath 5:00.55
6 Timmer, Zane GR West Cath 5:22.29
7 Jager, Matt GR West Cath 5:24.77
8 Poehl, Jared Coopersville 5:33.00
9 Racalla, Sam Comstock Par 5:45.38
10 Anderson, Coz Coopersville 5:47.22
11 Smith, Sean GR West Cath 5:57.01
12 Hourani, Thom Coopersville 6:02.52
13 Augdahl, Josh GR West Cath 6:13.23
14 Tatroe, Bryce Comstock Par 6:14.28
15 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 6:31.43

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 55.50
1) Kohane, Maria 2) Clifford, Emma
3) Kalinowski, Molly 4) Doyle, Jenna
2 Coopersville 'A' 56.54
1) Fritz, Sydney 2) Heibel, Rachel
3) Walberer, Livia 4) Domanski, Jodi
3 Comstock Park 'A' 56.55
1) Donley, Lexi 2) Bidgood, Christina
3) Caballeros, Sara 4) Clawson, Emma

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 46.90
1) Urbik, Matthew 2) Nemmers, Connor
3) O'Connor, Charlie 4) Majewski, Lasavian
2 Coopersville 'A' 47.54
1) Grotenrath, Jake 2) Cushway, Ben
3) Lemieux, Nate 4) Wright, Brendan
3 Comstock Park 'A' 47.60
1) Kilgore, Marshall 2) Collins, Anthony
3) Whitley, JoJo 4) McGarry, Shawn

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huebner, Kate Coopersville 1:02.95 1
2 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 1:03.21 1
3 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Cath 1:04.67 1
4 Smoes, Ashlynd Coopersville 1:06.02 1
5 O'Brien, Katey GR West Cath 1:13.93 1
6 Navejar, Nelxine GR West Cath 1:16.78 2
7 Patel, Nidhi Coopersville 1:19.90 2
8 Gomez, Marilyn Comstock Par 1:21.57 1
9 Vandermeulen, Ashley GR West Cath 1:29.48 2
10 Byrne, Djoura Comstock Par 1:33.83 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meyer, Andy Coopersville 52.74 1
2 Panetta, Logan Coopersville 53.24 1
3 Ostopowicz, Hunter GR West Cath 55.05 1
4 Wildman, Brett GR West Cath 55.71 1
5 Loftis, Conor Comstock Par 58.60 1
6 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 1:01.28 1
7 Henry, Elbert Comstock Par 1:01.97 2
8 Gramza, Alex Coopersville 1:03.44 2
-- Brodi, Josh Coopersville X56.19 2
-- Denslow, Charlescarter Coopersville X56.44 2
-- Nikodemski, Anthony Coopersville X59.30 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 49.96 1
2 Helsen, Lauren Coopersville 51.07 1
3 Fritz, Sydney Coopersville 55.81 2
4 Ford, Cassie GR West Cath 56.86 1
5 Wilder, Lauren GR West Cath 57.71 1
6 Mitchell, Odellia GR West Cath 1:01.19 2
7 Peters, Lisa Comstock Par 1:01.45 1
8 Grewe, Alexis Comstock Par 1:05.74 1
9 Reynolds, Brishia Comstock Par 1:05.80 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 43.70 1
2 Oatley, Nathan GR West Cath 43.80 1
3 Kohane, Chris GR West Cath 47.65 2
4 Meinders, Brandon Coopersville 47.79 1
5 Pacific, Nick GR West Cath 54.58 1
6 Kohane, Josh GR West Cath 55.89 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri GR West Cath 2:45.94
2 Gillman, Nicole Coopersville 2:49.10
3 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Cath 2:50.38
4 Laske, Bailey GR West Cath 2:59.20
5 Vermeesch, Emily GR West Cath 3:04.71
6 King, Lauren GR West Cath 3:06.16
7 Bollinger, Emma Coopersville 3:08.66
8 Woodworth, Lauren GR West Cath 3:15.28
9 Maycroft, Jossilyn Coopersville 3:16.20
10 Schuiling, Lucy Coopersville 3:34.60
11 Arrieta, Cynthia Comstock Par 3:53.89

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vankempen, Alec Coopersville 2:06.22
2 Smith, Josh Coopersville 2:10.30
3 Stueken, Kurt Coopersville 2:11.24
4 Syrek, Brandon Coopersville 2:13.18
5 Schmidt, Dominic GR West Cath 2:14.09
6 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 2:16.89
7 Vankempen, Chase Coopersville 2:23.60
8 Sikkema, Trevor Coopersville 2:24.50
9 Jager, Matt GR West Cath 2:26.58
10 Racalla, Sam Comstock Par 2:35.56
11 Smith, Sean GR West Cath 2:39.49
12 Tatroe, Bryce Comstock Par 2:49.35

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owen, Emma Coopersville 27.74 1
2 Clifford, Emma GR West Cath 29.67 1
3 Kohane, Maria GR West Cath 29.99 2
4 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 30.00 1
5 Groskiewicz, Abbey GR West Cath 30.03 1
6 Kalinowski, Molly GR West Cath 30.26 2
7 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 31.05 2
8 Fritz, Sydney Coopersville 31.63 2
9 Brown, Haleigh Comstock Par 31.81 1
10 Damuth, Holly Comstock Par 31.90 2
-- Reynolds, Brishia Comstock Par X31.92 3
-- Kragt, Kate Coopersville X32.76 3
-- Kippen, Gabby Comstock Par X33.01 3
-- Tobias, Brenna Comstock Par X33.18 4
-- Dean, Gloria Coopersville X34.02 3
-- Gomez, Marilyn Comstock Par X34.11 4
-- Jiang, Ivy GR West Cath X34.33 3
-- Grewe, Alexis Comstock Par X34.53 4
-- Vandermeulen, Ashley GR West Cath X37.37 3
-- Porto, Mari Coopersville X38.21 4
-- Byrne, Djoura Comstock Par X39.66 4
-- Szudera Weinand, Shelby Coopersville X40.46 4

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Panetta, Logan Coopersville 23.48 1
2 Meyer, Andy Coopersville 23.68 1
3 Collins, Anthony Comstock Par 23.70 1
4 Whitley, JoJo Comstock Par 24.72 1
5 Wright, Brendan Coopersville 24.87 2
6 Ostopowicz, Hunter GR West Cath 24.96 1
7 Urbik, Matthew GR West Cath 24.98 1
8 Bollman, Nick GR West Cath 25.82 2
9 Royce, Jordan Coopersville 27.30 2
10 Smith, Isaak Comstock Par 29.16 2
-- Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par X24.71 3
-- O'Connor, Charlie GR West Cath X25.33 3
-- Hourani, Anthony Coopersville X25.50 4
-- Brodi, Josh Coopersville X25.74 4
-- Edozie, Michael GR West Cath X26.11 3
-- Lemieux, Nate Coopersville X26.22 4
-- Anderson, Matt GR West Cath X26.32 4
-- Babkowski, Pawel GR West Cath X26.36 4
-- Hill, Josh Coopersville X26.57 3
-- Dutra, Vinny Coopersville X26.64 5
-- Nikodemski, Anthony Coopersville X26.88 3
-- Kowalczyk, Noah Coopersville X27.15 5
-- Veldman, Jason Coopersville X27.17 5
-- Borgia, Joe GR West Cath X27.37 3
-- Pheneuf, Roger GR West Cath X27.64 4
-- Watson, Reese Coopersville X27.80 5
-- Misner, Reid GR West Cath X28.32 3
-- Chang, kenny GR West Cath X28.85 5
-- Kohane, Josh GR West Cath X29.75 5

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri GR West Cath 13:21.24
2 Anderson, Clare GR West Cath 13:28.90
3 Siler, Jordan Coopersville 13:31.20
4 St. Andre, Clare GR West Cath 13:55.89
5 Glass, Samantha Coopersville 14:19.06
6 Brocker, Kaylee Coopersville 14:33.85
7 Richmond, Olivia GR West Cath 15:33.85

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 10:46.04
2 Parsons, Reid Comstock Par 10:49.73
3 O'Brien, Conor GR West Cath 10:51.75
4 Matthews, Trent Coopersville 11:21.73
5 Timmer, Zane GR West Cath 12:00.07
6 Haskin, Bobby GR West Cath 12:00.29
7 Sprague, Carson Coopersville 12:08.22

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coopersville 'A' 4:24.29
1) Huebner, Kate 2) Helsen, Lauren
3) Smoes, Ashlynd 4) Owen, Emma
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 4:50.63
1) Pitsch, Brooke 2) O'Rourke, Abby
3) Wilder, Lauren 4) Kalinowski, Molly
3 Comstock Park 'A' 4:50.69
1) Clawson, Emma 2) Broekstra, Mackenzie
3) Bidgood, Christina 4) Sauline, Taryn

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coopersville 'A' 3:38.94
1) Vankempen, Alec 2) Smith, Josh
3) Dean, Tim 4) Syrek, Brandon
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 3:46.47
1) Ostopowicz, Hunter 2) Kohane, Chris
3) Bollman, Nick 4) Wildman, Brett
3 Comstock Park 'A' 4:03.21
1) Loftis, Conor 2) Henry, Elbert
3) Demmink, Brayden 4) Taylor, Andrew
4 Coopersville 'B' x4:23.78

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Cassie GR West Cath 5-00.00
2 Owen, Emma Coopersville 4-10.00
3 Patel, Nidhi Coopersville 4-06.00
3 Kippen, Gabby Comstock Par 4-06.00
5 Wilder, Lauren GR West Cath 4-04.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnston, Jake Coopersville 5-08.00
2 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 5-06.00
3 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par J5-06.00
4 Oatley, Nathan GR West Cath 5-02.00
4 Vankempen, Chase Coopersville 5-02.00
5 Howe, Cole Coopersville J5-02.00
-- Nemmers, Connor GR West Cath NH
-- Raymond, Nate Coopersville NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heibel, Rachel Coopersville 10-00.00
2 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 9-06.00
3 Feist, Erin GR West Cath 8-06.00
4 Walberer, Livia Coopersville 8-00.00
5 Clawson, Emma Comstock Par 6-00.00
-- Jager, Jenny GR West Cath NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthews, Trent Coopersville 10-06.00
2 Royce, Jordan Coopersville 10-00.00
3 Watson, Reese Coopersville 9-06.00
4 Misner, Reid GR West Cath 8-00.00
4 Kohane, Chris GR West Cath 8-00.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huisken, Lydia Coopersville 16-05.75
2 Domanski, Jodi Coopersville 15-11.00
3 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 15-10.50
4 Doyle, Jenna GR West Cath 14-10.50
5 Kohane, Maria GR West Cath 13-08.75
6 Damuth, Holly Comstock Par 13-01.00
7 Szudera Weinand, Shelby Coopersville 11-05.50
8 Vandermeulen, Ashley GR West Cath 11-03.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Josh Coopersville 18-06.75
2 Urbik, Matthew GR West Cath 18-06.00
3 Cushway, Ben Coopersville 18-05.25
4 Martinez, Juan Coopersville 18-03.25
5 Whitley, JoJo Comstock Par 17-10.00
6 Lemieux, Nate Coopersville 17-07.75
7 Nemmers, Connor GR West Cath 17-03.75
8 Hill, Josh Coopersville 17-03.25
9 Kohane, Chris GR West Cath 17-02.75
10 Hourani, Anthony Coopersville 17-00.75
11 Veldman, Jason Coopersville 16-08.00
12 Gramza, Alex Coopersville 16-07.75
13 Brodi, Josh Coopersville 16-04.75
14 Hourani, Thom Coopersville 15-09.00
15 lee, truman Coopersville 15-03.00
16 Babkowski, Pawel GR West Cath 14-01.50
17 Pheneuf, Roger GR West Cath 13-01.50
18 Chang, kenny GR West Cath 11-08.50
19 Anderson, Matt GR West Cath 11-00.50
20 Edozie, Michael GR West Cath 9-08.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Brien, Libby GR West Cath 114-05
2 Mason, Mary GR West Cath 101-04
3 Smoes, Ashlynd Coopersville 93-09
4 Dean, Gloria Coopersville 75-07
5 Hoolsema, Alissa Coopersville 75-03
6 O'Brien, Katey GR West Cath 74-01.50
7 Meintsma, Shelby Coopersville 66-04
8 Hecksel, Kate Coopersville 65-06
9 Mason, Anna GR West Cath 61-03
10 Martin, Alyssa Comstock Par 60-01
11 Delany, Alexis Coopersville 52-11
12 Davis, Jakela Comstock Par 45-04.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myers, Carl GR West Cath 133-00
2 Becerra, Mike Coopersville 124-03
3 Langlois, Eric Coopersville 123-00.50
4 Johnston, Jake Coopersville 108-00
5 Kahrs, Caleb Coopersville 98-10
6 Schoenborn, Kyle Coopersville 91-10
7 Schultz, Kurt GR West Cath 91-05
8 Aquirre, Vic Coopersville 91-01
9 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 82-09
10 Borgia, Joe GR West Cath 82-00
11 Smith, Kodie Coopersville 81-02.50
12 Purvins, Trevor Coopersville 79-11.50
13 Lee, Zach Comstock Par 78-10
14 Hardin, Jack Coopersville 78-01.50
15 Steffes, Noah Coopersville 77-03
16 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 76-10
17 Cushway, Hunter Coopersville 76-01
18 Balkon, Caleb Coopersville 73-08.50
19 Heibel, Dan Coopersville 73-04
20 Moore, River Coopersville 65-02.50
21 Barkel, Jacob Coopersville 60-08
22 Holmes, Ryan Comstock Par 51-00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Brien, Libby GR West Cath 32-09.00
2 Mason, Mary GR West Cath 32-08.00
3 Hoolsema, Alissa Coopersville 30-01.00
4 Dean, Gloria Coopersville 29-04.00
5 Martin, Alyssa Comstock Par 28-08.00
6 Adema, Melanie Coopersville 28-01.00
7 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 26-07.00
8 Meintsma, Shelby Coopersville 26-04.00
9 Mitchell, Odellia GR West Cath 25-05.00
10 Davis, Jakela Comstock Par 25-04.00
11 Navejar, Nelxine GR West Cath 24-09.00
12 O'Brien, Katey GR West Cath 24-05.00
13 Mason, Anna GR West Cath 23-09.00
14 Hecksel, Kate Coopersville 21-06.00
15 Delany, Alexis Coopersville 21-01.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myers, Carl GR West Cath 49-00.00
2 Langlois, Eric Coopersville 44-05.00
3 Schultz, Kurt GR West Cath 37-08.00
4 Becerra, Mike Coopersville 37-01.00
5 Schoenborn, Kyle Coopersville 36-08.50
6 Balkon, Caleb Coopersville 34-08.00
7 Aquirre, Vic Coopersville 33-08.00
8 Cushway, Hunter Coopersville 32-08.00
9 Lee, Zach Comstock Par 32-07.00
10 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 31-07.00
11 Kahrs, Caleb Coopersville 31-03.00
12 Smith, Kodie Coopersville 31-00.00
13 Purvins, Trevor Coopersville 30-07.00
14 Moore, River Coopersville 29-07.00
15 Borgia, Joe GR West Cath 28-08.00
16 Heibel, Dan Coopersville 27-03.00
17 Steffes, Noah Coopersville 26-07.00
18 Barkel, Jacob Coopersville 26-06.00
19 Hardin, Jack Coopersville 26-02.00
20 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 25-01.00
21 Holmes, Ryan Comstock Par 21-09.00