2015 East Grand Rapids @ Jenison

back to results

Apr. 30, 2015

2015 East Grand Rapids @ Jenison
Jenison, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2015 10:50 PM
EGR @ Jenison
Jenison High School - 4/30/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 10:45.30 5
1) Converse, Emily 2) Krug, Kate
3) Theut, Kaela 4) Solberg, Becca
2 Jenison 'A' 11:16.30
1) Bucholtz, Lauren 2)

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 8:30.01 5
1) Lang, Sean 2) Hoffman, Stephen
3) Rossi, Kenton 4) Vruggink, Cade
2 Jenison 'A' 8:33.93
1) Perez, Alex 2) Milarch, Tristan
3) Flessner, David 4) Mattson, Nolan
3 East Grand Rapids 'B' x9:56.71
1) MacGeorge, Nick 2) Collins, Ben
3) Parraguez, Emilio 4) Mack, Thomas
4 East Grand Rapids 'C' x10:26.34
1) Jenkins, Ian 2) Hoffman, Sam
3) Sullivan, Keegan 4) Graves, Carter

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 15.47 1 5
2 Kubiak, Rachel East Grand R 17.13 1 3
3 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 17.17 1 1
4 Merritt, Rachael East Grand R 17.76 1
5 Rozich, Maci Jenison 18.52 1
6 Kelley, Anna Jenison 18.99 1
7 Luce, Clara East Grand R 19.54 1
8 Biermacher, Grace East Grand R 20.74 2
9 Schneider, Clare East Grand R 22.52 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Max East Grand R 17.40 5
2 Sievers, Jake Jenison 18.19 3
3 Grunewald, Reid East Grand R 18.70 1
4 Rambo, Joe Jenison 21.61
5 Dejong, Clayton East Grand R 22.86

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 12.66 1 5
2 Russo, Rose Jenison 12.87 1 3
3 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 13.18 1 1
4 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 13.64 1
5 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 14.06 1
6 DeFouw, Lauren Jenison 14.36 2
7 Stuart, Amanda East Grand R 14.37 2
8 Peters, Lydia Jenison 14.44 1
9 Larsen, Emma Jenison 14.68 5
10 Frank, Maddy Jenison 14.73 2
11 Grabowski, Jamie Jenison 14.73 2
12 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 15.11 2
13 Willison, Megan East Grand R 15.25 1
14 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 15.32 2
15 Lindman, Dorthea Jenison 15.72 3
16 McSorley, Grace East Grand R 15.76 1
17 Warkentein, Jenny Jenison 15.85 2
18 Weber, Lexi Jenison 15.94 3
19 Doung, Nguyet Jenison 16.23 4
20 Choi, Yerin Jenison 16.28 4
21 Postma, Ashlee Jenison 16.33 4
22 Ortego, Alyson Jenison 16.36 3
23 Cox, Janae Jenison 16.39 5
24 Johnson, Kacey Jenison 16.50 3
25 Frank, Jessica Jenison 16.64 5
26 Parker, JoTaya' Jenison 16.86 3
27 Barberi, Paula Jenison 16.87 3
28 Seong, April Jenison 17.17 4
29 Tomsheck, Hope Jenison 17.37 4
30 Taylor, Morgan Jenison 17.45 4
31 Hollis, Asha Jenison 18.10 5
32 Kummanee, Gulasatee Jenison 18.23 5
33 Leonard, Katie Jenison 18.37 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethke, Brock Jenison 11.80 1 5
2 Sain, Earl East Grand R 11.88 1 3
3 Perkey, Jake Jenison 11.97 1 1
4 Ellis, Matthew East Grand R 11.97 1
5 Brisbin, Cam Jenison 12.04 2
6 McCardell, Nathan East Grand R 12.14 1
7 Adams, Cody Jenison 12.16 2
8 Taylor, Dylan Jenison 12.24 2
9 Sills, Isaiah Jenison 12.28 2
10 Welch, Jack East Grand R 12.31 1
11 Rambo, Joe Jenison 12.32 1
12 Guajardo Jr., Tony Jenison 12.38 2
13 Hamade, Alex Jenison 12.42 2
14 Little, Wyatt Jenison 12.47 1
15 Rondeau, Kyle Jenison 12.72 3
16 Holey, Daniel Jenison 12.95 3
17 Falbe, Austin Jenison 13.10 3
18 Potter, Noah Jenison 13.14 3
19 Harshberger, Garrett Jenison 13.32 3
20 Pierce, Jake Jenison 13.33 3
21 Bowen, Dustin Jenison 13.43 3
22 Dunn, Tanner Jenison 13.65 3
23 Fisher, Keagan Jenison 13.92 4
24 Lozon, Andrew Jenison 14.08 4
25 DeJong, Daniel Jenison 14.32 4
26 Mondoux, Thomas East Grand R 16.10 2

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:51.74 5
1) Converse, Emily 2) Ezeh, Nicole
3) Grunewald, Ana 4) Williams, Carolyn
2 Jenison 'A' 2:03.18
1) Bucholtz, Lauren 2)

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenison 'A' 1:34.21 5
1) Bethke, Brock 2) Perkey, Jake
3) DeBoer, Caleb 4) Perkey, Josh
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:35.55
1) Sain, Earl 2) Matthews, Sam
3) McCardell, Nathan 4) Grogan, Cameron
3 East Grand Rapids 'B' x1:44.04
1) Yarger, Bobby 2) Harbin, Desmond
3) Gaines, Calvin 4) Pearson-King, Davion
4 East Grand Rapids 'C' x1:52.64
1) Haulenbeek, Keagan 2) Papp, Cameron
3) Pucci, Dominic 4) Frye, Matthew

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Bailey Jenison 5:32.47 5
2 Hansma, Sally Jenison 5:42.88 3
3 Krug, Kate East Grand R 5:47.19 1
4 Cannon, Sarah East Grand R 5:48.51
5 Kapla, Lexi Jenison 6:13.41
6 Samuels, Stormi Jenison 6:14.68
7 Manguse, Molly East Grand R 6:21.66
8 Hamstra, Lynden Jenison 6:32.35
9 Ammerman, Breanna Jenison 6:35.48
10 Borst, Kylie Jenison 6:38.94
11 Evans, Rebecca Jenison 7:24.09

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rossi, Kenton East Grand R 4:41.74 5
2 Levitt, Matthew East Grand R 4:48.81 3
3 Milarch, Tristan Jenison 4:52.20 1
4 Schultz, Easton East Grand R 4:58.32
5 Hevelherst, Harry Jenison 5:01.16
6 Strout, Seth Jenison 5:04.23
7 Capulong, Zach Jenison 5:04.32
8 Connelly, Brian Jenison 5:07.68
9 Etienne, Emory East Grand R 5:08.30
10 Shorey, Nic East Grand R 5:19.50
11 Geoghegan, Hunter Jenison 5:20.38
12 Theut, Jack East Grand R 5:20.81
13 Oostendorp, Ben East Grand R 5:24.24
14 Mack, Thomas East Grand R 5:27.72
15 Jenkins, Ian East Grand R 5:33.18
16 McKay, Robby East Grand R 5:35.25
17 Collins, Ben East Grand R 5:40.41
18 Mondoux, Stephen East Grand R 5:59.98
19 Kapla, Ian Jenison 6:07.18
20 Paik, Seunguine Jenison 6:09.54
21 Rose, David Jenison 6:10.35
22 Graves, Carter East Grand R 6:13.92
23 Mangala, Alex Jenison 6:31.47
24 Krueger, Jeremy Jenison 6:34.29

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenison 'A' 52.54 5
1) Bucholtz, Lauren 2)
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 55.23
1) Grunewald, Ana 2) Kubiak, Rachel
3) Lachance, Marie 4) Solberg, Becca
3 Jenison 'B' x58.63
1) Deboer, Haley 2)
4 Jenison 'C' x1:01.11
1) Hansma, Christa 2)
5 Jenison 'D' x1:06.47
1) Hooker, Marissa 2)

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenison 'A' 45.56 5
1) Perkey, Jake 2) DeBoer, Caleb
3) Bethke, Brock 4) Taylor, Dylan
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 46.43
1) Sain, Earl 2) Ellis, Matthew
3) McCardell, Nathan 4) Welch, Jack

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela East Grand R 1:02.83 1 5
2 Williams, Carolyn East Grand R 1:04.21 1 3
3 Vasquez, Lauren Jenison 1:09.04 1 1
4 Rogers, Kennedy Jenison 1:10.76 1
5 Vitale, Alyssa Jenison 1:14.63 1
6 Sytsema, Emily Jenison 1:15.21 1
7 Moralez, Ylyanna Jenison 1:17.06 2
8 Barberi, Paula Jenison 1:17.42 2
9 Leonard, Katie Jenison 1:26.06 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reinke, Will East Grand R 53.07 1 5
2 Lang, Sean East Grand R 54.82 1 3
3 Matthews, Sam East Grand R 55.60 1 1
4 Pearson-King, Davion East Grand R 58.06 1
5 DenBesten, Aaron Jenison 58.82 1
6 Early, Weston East Grand R 59.72 2
7 Oostendorp, Nate East Grand R 1:00.73 2
8 Harshberger, Garrett Jenison 1:01.68 1
9 DeYoung, Garrison Jenison 1:01.91 1
10 Hiller, Mitchell Jenison 1:02.81 2
11 Tiemann, Mason Jenison 1:07.93 2
12 Lozon, Matthew Jenison 1:09.52 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kubiak, Rachel East Grand R 52.06 1 5
2 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 52.47 1 3
3 Grunewald, Ana East Grand R 52.48 1 1
4 Rozich, Maci Jenison 54.08 1
5 Merritt, Rachael East Grand R 55.81 1
6 Kelley, Anna Jenison 56.77 1
7 Frank, Maddy Jenison 59.17 1
8 Biermacher, Grace East Grand R 1:00.61 2
9 McSorley, Grace East Grand R 1:01.83 2
10 Schneider, Clare East Grand R 1:06.72 2
11 Frank, Jessica Jenison 1:10.49 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rambo, Joe Jenison 44.20 5
2 Grunewald, Reid East Grand R 44.28 3
3 Adams, Max East Grand R 45.87 1
4 Sievers, Jake Jenison 46.20
5 Dejong, Clayton East Grand R 57.80

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Converse, Emily East Grand R 2:27.62 5
2 Solberg, Becca East Grand R 2:28.80 3
3 Hansma, Sally Jenison 2:37.57 1
4 Krug, Kate East Grand R 2:44.38
5 Hamstra, Lynden Jenison 2:47.56
6 Samuels, Stormi Jenison 2:48.25
7 Vasquez, Lauren Jenison 2:50.76
8 Ammerman, Breanna Jenison 2:51.92
9 Shotts, Macey Jenison 2:52.61
10 Samuels, Inez Jenison 2:54.56
11 Manguse, Molly East Grand R 2:56.60
12 Koski, Emma East Grand R 2:57.83
13 Borst, Kylie Jenison 3:04.08
14 Moralez, Ylyanna Jenison 3:21.50
15 Evans, Rebecca Jenison 3:24.82

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lang, Sean East Grand R 2:06.49 5
2 Vruggink, Cade East Grand R 2:07.00 3
3 Flessner, David Jenison 2:08.60 1
4 Perez, Alex Jenison 2:10.12
5 Hoffman, Stephen East Grand R 2:13.05
6 Mattson, Nolan Jenison 2:16.12
7 Rossi, Kenton East Grand R 2:16.41
8 Strout, Seth Jenison 2:18.28
9 Connelly, Brian Jenison 2:20.76
10 Hevelherst, Harry Jenison 2:22.54
11 Mack, Thomas East Grand R 2:23.91
12 Etienne, Emory East Grand R 2:27.18
13 DeBaar, Anthony Jenison 2:29.32
14 DeYoung, Garrison Jenison 2:32.41
15 Geoghegan, Hunter Jenison 2:32.86
16 Theut, Jack East Grand R 2:36.73
17 McKay, Robby East Grand R 2:38.74
18 Paik, Seunguine Jenison 2:44.35
19 Krueger, Jeremy Jenison 2:49.87
20 Tiemann, Mason Jenison 2:51.34
21 Mondoux, Stephen East Grand R 2:52.14
22 Kapla, Ian Jenison 2:55.96
23 Lozon, Matthew Jenison 3:02.69
24 Bickham, Dakari East Grand R 3:06.65

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 26.05 1 5
2 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 27.02 1 3
3 Russo, Rose Jenison 27.74 1 1
4 Stuart, Amanda East Grand R 29.40 1
5 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 30.30 1
6 Peters, Lydia Jenison 31.08 1
7 DeFouw, Lauren Jenison 31.83 1
8 Willison, Megan East Grand R 32.36 2
9 Nigham, Isha East Grand R 32.69 2
10 Ortego, Alyson Jenison 32.87 3
11 Lindman, Dorthea Jenison 33.57 3
12 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 33.70 2
13 Sytsema, Emily Jenison 33.83 2
14 Weber, Lexi Jenison 33.93 3
15 Schmidt, Nicole Jenison 34.14 3
16 Postma, Ashlee Jenison 34.36 4
17 Warkentein, Jenny Jenison 35.34 3
18 Johnson, Kacey Jenison 35.84 4
19 Doung, Nguyet Jenison 35.95 3
20 Choi, Yerin Jenison 36.08 4
21 Seong, April Jenison 36.73 4
22 Parker, JoTaya' Jenison 37.84 4
23 Cox, Janae Jenison 38.10 4
24 Taylor, Morgan Jenison 38.32 4
25 Hollis, Asha Jenison 40.01 5
26 Kummanee, Gulasatee Jenison 40.08 5
27 Leonard, Katie Jenison 40.14 5

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeBoer, Caleb Jenison 23.90 1 5
2 Reinke, Will East Grand R 24.20 1 3
3 Sain, Earl East Grand R 24.65 1 1
4 Ellis, Matthew East Grand R 24.69 1
5 Peskin, Alex Jenison 24.73 1
6 Perkey, Josh Jenison 24.78 1
7 Taylor, Dylan Jenison 25.02 1
8 Guajardo Jr., Tony Jenison 25.12 3
9 McCardell, Nathan East Grand R 25.18 1
10 Hamade, Alex Jenison 25.50 2
11 Adams, Cody Jenison 25.60 3
12 Gaines, Calvin East Grand R 25.91 2
13 Harbin, Desmond East Grand R 26.37 2
14 Little, Wyatt Jenison 26.41 2
15 Rondeau, Kyle Jenison 26.83 3
16 Early, Weston East Grand R 26.93 2
17 Falbe, Austin Jenison 26.94 4
18 Holey, Daniel Jenison 27.09 4
19 Shorey, Chase East Grand R 27.22 4
20 Pucci, Dominic East Grand R 27.45 3
21 Potter, Noah Jenison 27.68 4
22 Harshberger, Garrett Jenison 27.73 3
23 Papp, Cameron East Grand R 27.86 3
24 Yarger, Bobby East Grand R 28.21 3
25 Bowen, Dustin Jenison 28.99 5
26 Dunn, Tanner Jenison 29.33 5
27 Lozon, Andrew Jenison 29.62 5
28 Haulenbeek, Keagan East Grand R 31.10 4
29 Frye, Matthew East Grand R 31.48 3
30 Mondoux, Thomas East Grand R 34.64 4

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Bailey Jenison 11:14.30 5
2 Theut, Kaela East Grand R 12:01.85 3
3 Etienne, Charlotte East Grand R 12:27.43 1
4 Cannon, Sarah East Grand R 12:36.55
5 Kapla, Lexi Jenison 13:30.56

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levitt, Matthew East Grand R 10:26.85 5
2 Schultz, Easton East Grand R 10:30.39 3
3 Capulong, Zach Jenison 10:34.40 1
4 MacGeorge, Nick East Grand R 10:36.04
5 DenBesten, Aaron Jenison 11:06.99
6 Parraguez, Emilio East Grand R 11:13.97
7 Hiller, Mitchell Jenison 11:19.06
8 Sullivan, Keegan East Grand R 11:19.50
9 Hoffman, Sam East Grand R 12:48.63

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 4:18.46 5
1) Converse, Emily 2) Grunewald, Ana
3) Solberg, Becca 4) Williams, Carolyn
2 East Grand Rapids 'B' x4:41.73
1) Cannon, Sarah 2) Kubiak, Rachel
3) Merritt, Rachael 4) Stuart, Amanda
3 Jenison 'A' 4:46.12
1) Dykstra, Anaka 2)
4 Jenison 'B' x5:08.14
1) Hansma, Christa 2)
5 East Grand Rapids 'C' x5:15.26
1) Biermacher, Grace 2) Koski, Emma
3) Luce, Clara 4) McSorley, Grace
6 Jenison 'C' x5:15.46
1) Hooker, Marissa 2)

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:32.88 1 5
1) Matthews, Sam 2) Lang, Sean
3) Reinke, Will 4) Vruggink, Cade
2 Jenison 'A' 3:33.65 1
1) Perkey, Jake 2) Perkey, Josh
3 East Grand Rapids 'C' x3:54.27 1
1) Mack, Thomas 2) Eerdmans, Michael
3) Frye, Matthew 4) Haulenbeek, Keagan
4 East Grand Rapids 'I' x4:19.61 2
1) Steers, Chris 2) Russo, Noah
3) Shorey, Chase 4) Shorey, Nic
5 East Grand Rapids 'G' x4:32.20 2
1) Nystrom, Grant 2) Oostendorp, Nate
3) McKay, Robby 4) Parraguez, Emilio
6 East Grand Rapids 'J' x4:40.84 2
1) Theut, Jack 2) Yarger, Bobby
3) Bickham, Dakari 4) Welch, Jack
7 East Grand Rapids 'B' x4:42.35 1
1) Grunewald, Reid 2) Hoffman, Stephen
3) Gaines, Calvin 4) Pearson-King, Davion
8 East Grand Rapids 'H' x4:47.49 2
1) Oostendorp, Ben 2) Mondoux, Thomas
3) Papp, Cameron 4) Pucci, Dominic
9 East Grand Rapids 'D' x5:03.28 1
1) Martell, Davis 2) Battani, LT
3) Hoffman, Sam 4) Etienne, Emory
10 East Grand Rapids 'E' x5:03.55 1
1) Graves, Carter 2) Mattia, Ron
3) Jenkins, Ian 4) Collins, Ben

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelley, Anna Jenison 4-08.00 5
2 Biermacher, Grace East Grand R 4-06.00 3
3 Luce, Clara East Grand R 4-04.00 1
-- Frank, Maddy Jenison NH
-- Postma, Ashlee Jenison NH
-- Overbeek, Sara Jenison NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkey, Josh Jenison 5-08.00 5
2 Matthews, Sam East Grand R 5-04.00 3
-- Oostendorp, Ben East Grand R NH
-- Rambo, Joe Jenison NH
-- Dejong, Clayton East Grand R NH
-- Shorey, Nic East Grand R NH
-- Rondeau, Kyle Jenison NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hansma, Sally Jenison 9-00.00 4
1 Overbeek, Sara Jenison 9-00.00 4
3 Lachance, Marie East Grand R J9-00.00 1
4 Benham, Maggie East Grand R 6-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peskin, Alex Jenison 11-00.00 5
2 Adams, Max East Grand R 10-00.00 3
3 Shorey, Chase East Grand R 9-06.00 1
-- Early, Weston East Grand R NH
-- Hamade, Alex Jenison NH
-- Harshberger, Garrett Jenison NH
-- Falbe, Austin Jenison NH
-- Rondeau, Kyle Jenison NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Rose Jenison 15-11.50 5
2 Williams, Carolyn East Grand R 15-09.25 3
3 Grabowski, Jamie Jenison 11-06.75 1
4 Willison, Megan East Grand R 11-02.25
5 Cluff, Abby East Grand R 11-00.50
6 Warkentein, Jenny Jenison 10-07.50
7 Lindman, Dorthea Jenison 10-04.50
7 Noreen, Kayla Jenison 10-04.50
9 Seong, April Jenison 10-02.25
10 Taylor, Morgan Jenison 10-00.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brisbin, Cam Jenison 20-01.75 5
2 Ellis, Matthew East Grand R 19-08.50 3
3 Reinke, Will East Grand R 18-05.00 1
4 Bethke, Brock Jenison 18-04.25
5 Little, Wyatt Jenison 17-07.00
6 Grogan, Cameron East Grand R 17-06.00
7 Sills, Isaiah Jenison 17-04.25
8 Grunewald, Reid East Grand R 16-10.50
9 Dunn, Tanner Jenison 16-07.50
10 Taylor, Dylan Jenison 15-11.75
11 Guajardo Jr., Tony Jenison 14-04.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara East Grand R 101-06.50 5
2 DeSappio, Brianna Jenison 100-10.75 3
3 Albrecht, Kendra Jenison 92-09.50 1
4 Merritt, Rachael East Grand R 88-07.50
5 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 88-05.75
6 Holey, Sara Jenison 86-09.50
7 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 81-05
8 Larsen, Emma Jenison 75-07.50
9 Hoekstra, Izzy Jenison 59-01
10 Strick, Kyra Jenison 55-11.50
11 Nigham, Isha East Grand R 53-04

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bull, Cole Jenison 121-06.50 5
2 Russo, Noah East Grand R 113-10 3
3 Steers, Chris East Grand R 112-01 1
4 Blanch, Justin Jenison 111-04.50
5 Battani, LT East Grand R 100-03
6 VanOpstall, Dan Jenison 97-02.50
7 Bickham, Dakari East Grand R 94-05.50
8 Klinger, Reide Jenison 90-06
9 Ritsema, Colton Jenison 88-03.75
10 Eerdmans, Matthew East Grand R 86-07.50
11 Mattia, Ron East Grand R 85-02.50
12 Eerdmans, Michael East Grand R 80-03.50
13 Martell, Davis East Grand R 74-09.50
14 Nystrom, Grant East Grand R 59-04.50
15 DeJong, Daniel Jenison 51-10.25
16 Johnson, Caleb East Grand R 21-09

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeSappio, Brianna Jenison 39-01.50 5
2 Ezeh, Nicole East Grand R 35-01.50 3
3 VanderBaan, Sara East Grand R 32-11.50 1
4 Flessner, Katherine Jenison 31-05.50
5 Byam, Olivia East Grand R 29-01.50
6 Holey, Sara Jenison 28-06.50
7 Albrecht, Kendra Jenison 27-11.50
8 Larsen, Emma Jenison 27-02.00
9 Strick, Kyra Jenison 26-03.50
10 Hoekstra, Izzy Jenison 24-04.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blanch, Justin Jenison 48-05.00 5
2 Eerdmans, Michael East Grand R 39-11.00 3
3 Bull, Cole Jenison 39-10.50 1
4 Russo, Noah East Grand R 39-06.50
5 Steers, Chris East Grand R 37-08.50
6 Klinger, Reide Jenison 36-06.50
7 Ritsema, Colton Jenison 34-08.50
8 VanOpstall, Dan Jenison 32-03.00
9 Bickham, Dakari East Grand R 32-00.50
10 Eerdmans, Matthew East Grand R 31-10.00
11 Battani, LT East Grand R 31-02.00
12 Nystrom, Grant East Grand R 30-03.00
13 Mattia, Ron East Grand R 29-05.00
14 Martell, Davis East Grand R 29-01.50
15 DeJong, Daniel Jenison 18-02.50
16 Johnson, Caleb East Grand R 11-03.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jenison 71 2) East Grand Rapids 66

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Grand Rapids 78 2) Jenison 58