2015 Wayland Union and Ottawa Hills @ GR Cathlic Central

back to results

Apr. 29, 2015

2015 Wayland Union and Ottawa Hills @ GR Cathlic Central
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2015 09:30 PM
Ottawa Hills and Wyoming @ Catholic Central
Houseman Field - 4/29/2015
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stockdale, Lakahaila Ottawa Hills 13.64 1
2 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa Hills 13.65 1
3 Randall, Jaznae Wayland Unio 13.77 1
4 Dentmond, Shawntavia Ottawa Hills 13.78 2
5 Alexander, Ladaysia Ottawa Hills 14.13 2
6 Fitzgerald, Molly Cath Central 14.68 1
7 Sears, Rachel Cath Central 15.13 1
8 Sund, Clara Cath Central 15.14 2
9 Huffman, Makaila Wayland Unio 15.57 1
10 Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio 15.76 2
11 Kloosterman, Emma Wayland Unio 15.93 2
12 Cusack, Carrianne Cath Central 17.43 2
-- Love, Meaza Ottawa Hills X14.42 3
-- Shroll, Lauren Wayland Unio X16.20 3
-- Berends, Samantha Wayland Unio X16.60 3
-- Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio X17.02 3
-- Lomonoco, Lauren Cath Central X17.30 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ens, Tess Cath Central 28.11 1
2 Roby, Teona Ottawa Hills 28.38 1
3 Dentmond, Shawntavia Ottawa Hills 28.59 2
4 Watkins, Eyana Ottawa Hills 29.56 1
5 Fitzgerald, Molly Cath Central 30.50 1
6 Zywiczynski, Rachel Wayland Unio 30.86 1
7 Sund, Clara Cath Central 31.35 2
8 Buttner, Dav-Lynn Wayland Unio 31.39 1
9 Huffman, Makaila Wayland Unio 31.94 2
10 Berends, Samantha Wayland Unio 34.68 2
-- Sears, Rachel Cath Central X32.26 2
-- Kloosterman, Emma Wayland Unio X32.95 1
-- Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio X33.04 3
-- Shroll, Lauren Wayland Unio X34.35 3
-- Lomonoco, Lauren Cath Central X34.83 3
-- Cusack, Carrianne Cath Central X36.28 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ens, Tess Cath Central 1:00.56 1
2 Floyd, Analis Ottawa Hills 1:01.76 1
3 Veneklase, Kayla Cath Central 1:05.05 2
4 Roby, Teona Ottawa Hills 1:05.78 1
5 King, Ashley Ottawa Hills 1:13.30 2
6 Hasse, Abigail Wayland Unio 1:13.75 1
7 Haveman, Casey Wayland Unio 1:19.17 1
8 Shroll, Lauren Wayland Unio 1:23.42 2
9 Cruz, Metztli Wayland Unio 1:27.08 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Julia Cath Central 2:34.89
2 VonEhr, Karmyn Cath Central 2:44.43
3 Couturier, Sydney Wayland Unio 2:50.81
4 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Unio 3:04.99
5 Walsh, Julia Cath Central 3:12.36
6 Adams, Emily Cath Central 3:17.43
7 Syrba, Rachael Cath Central 3:27.96
8 Cruz, Metztli Wayland Unio 3:29.64
9 VanderTuin, Olivia Cath Central 3:29.83
10 Vandertuin, regan Cath Central 3:45.23

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ora, Regan Cath Central 6:10.06
2 Shepherd, Riley Wayland Unio 6:18.42
3 Hoban, Isabela Cath Central 6:27.46
4 Karl, Becky Cath Central 6:40.54
5 Kidwell, Anna Wayland Unio 6:54.15
6 Syrba, Rachael Cath Central 7:20.21

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLachlan, Sarah Cath Central 13:21.27
2 Cosgrove, Michaela Cath Central 13:47.15
3 Shepherd, Riley Wayland Unio 14:06.57

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland Unio 18.59
2 Harris, Sydiana Ottawa Hills 18.96
3 Faber, Michaela Cath Central 19.03
4 Rice, Gabriella Cath Central 20.53

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lister, Chantal Ottawa Hills 51.84
2 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland Unio 52.49
3 Faber, Michaela Cath Central 54.08
4 Rice, Gabriella Cath Central 56.63
5 Kidwell, Anna Wayland Unio 1:01.57

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 53.02
1) Spicer, Satorie 2) Stockdale, Lakahaila
3) Alexander, Ladaysia 4) Baskin, Alexis
2 Cath Central 'A' 57.91
1) Rice, Gabriella 2) Haley, Elizabeth
3) Sears, Rachel 4) Fitzgerald, Molly
3 Wayland Union 'A' 58.50
1) Randall, Jaznae 2) Huffman, Makaila
3) Ludwig, Brittany 4) Berends, Samantha
4 Cath Central 'B' x1:10.37
1) Sund, Clara 2) Nguyen, Ann
3) Lomonoco, Lauren 4) Cusack, Carrianne
-- Ottawa Hills 'B' DQ
1) Dentmond, Shawntavia 2) Watkins, Eyana
3) Moody, Myle 4) Hodges, Marketta

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:51.13
1) Floyd, Analis 2) Spicer, Satorie
3) Stockdale, Lakahaila 4) Roby, Teona
2 Cath Central 'A' 1:57.27
1) Ziemke, Jordan 2) Faber, Clare
3) Veneklase, Kayla 4) Ens, Tess
3 Wayland Union 'A' 1:59.21
1) Zywiczynski, Rachel 2) Buttner, Dav-Lynn
3) Ludwig, Brittany 4) Randall, Jaznae

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cath Central 'A' 4:29.87
1) Veneklase, Kayla 2) Faber, Clare
3) Faber, Michaela 4) Ens, Tess
2 Wayland Union 'A' 4:34.87
1) Zywiczynski, Rachel 2) Richardson, Kennedy
3) Couturier, Sydney 4) Buttner, Dav-Lynn

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cath Central 'A' 11:07.41
1) Ora, Regan 2) Cosgrove, Michaela
3) Hoban, Isabela 4) Adams, Julia
2 Cath Central 'B' x11:08.10
1) Fox, Joslyn 2) MacLachlan, Sarah
3) Karl, Becky 4) VonEhr, Karmyn
3 Wayland Union 'A' 11:31.22
1) Couturier, Sydney 2) Shepherd, Riley
3) Ludwig, Brittany 4) Kidwell, Anna

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faber, Michaela Cath Central 4-08.00
2 Richardson, Kennedy Wayland Unio 4-06.00
3 Couturier, Sydney Wayland Unio J4-06.00
4 Haley, Elizabeth Cath Central 4-04.00
5 Faber, Clare Cath Central 4-02.00
5 Ludwig, Brittany Wayland Unio 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ziemke, Jordan Cath Central 9-06.00
2 Buttner, Dav-Lynn Wayland Unio 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Faber, Clare Cath Central 15-05.75
2 Watkins, Eyana Ottawa Hills 14-01.75
3 VonEhr, Karmyn Cath Central 13-09.00
4 Rice, Gabriella Cath Central 13-06.75
5 Haley, Elizabeth Cath Central 13-03.75
6 Berends, Samantha Wayland Unio 11-03.75
7 Hudson, Savannah Wayland Unio 9-08.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 34-00.25
2 Crawford, Zayla Ottawa Hills 27-09.25
3 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Unio 26-06.25
4 Kaminski, Stephanie Cath Central 25-04.75
5 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio 23-06.00
6 Overstreet, Shatoriana Ottawa Hills 22-00.50
7 McAdory, Maya Cath Central 21-04.50
8 Cronk, Bri Wayland Unio 19-11.00
9 Cruz, Metztli Wayland Unio 19-00.00
10 Cusack, Carrianne Cath Central 16-06.25
11 Brackney, Alyson Wayland Unio 15-09.50
12 Andrews, Katelynn Wayland Unio 15-06.00
13 Hudson, Savannah Wayland Unio 14-10.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 90-05
2 Mulder, Brooke Wayland Unio 83-02
3 Kaminski, Stephanie Cath Central 79-07
4 Crawford, Zayla Ottawa Hills 76-00
5 McAdory, Maya Cath Central 74-00
6 Dutkiewicz, McKenna Wayland Unio 71-06
7 Zywiczynski, Rachel Wayland Unio 63-02
8 Overstreet, Shatoriana Ottawa Hills 59-07
9 Cronk, Bri Wayland Unio 47-08
10 Brackney, Alyson Wayland Unio 43-09
11 Cruz, Metztli Wayland Unio 43-01
12 Andrews, Katelynn Wayland Unio 35-01
13 Hudson, Savannah Wayland Unio 33-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beal, Sam Ottawa Hills 11.22 1
2 Madlock III, Darryl Ottawa Hills 11.37 1
3 Brown, Cameron Ottawa Hills 11.41 1
4 Holmes, Junias Ottawa Hills 11.87 2
5 Fleser, Justin Wayland Unio 11.89 1
6 Villareal, Eric Wayland Unio 12.27 1
7 Harden, Jaier Ottawa Hills 12.31 2
8 Lindsey, Avery Wayland Unio 12.41 2
9 Naves, Samar Cath Central 12.51 1
10 Miller, Mason Wayland Unio 12.78 2
11 Skorupski, Vincent Cath Central 13.07 1
12 Sayfie, David Cath Central 13.10 2
13 Leonard, Sean Cath Central 13.44 2
-- Henderson, Jacob Wayland Unio X13.06 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Cameron Ottawa Hills 23.36 1
2 Johnson, Isaiah Ottawa Hills 23.39 3
3 Fleser, Justin Wayland Unio 23.78 1
4 Spicer, Joseph Ottawa Hills 24.44 2
5 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 24.45 1
6 Nieuwenhuis, Carson Wayland Unio 24.74 1
7 Naves, Samar Cath Central 24.96 1
8 Pirochta, Jamie Cath Central 25.67 2
9 Schroder, Devin Cath Central 25.78 1
10 Henderson, Jacob Wayland Unio 26.74 2
-- Holmes, Junias Ottawa Hills X24.29 3
-- Miller, Mason Wayland Unio X26.57 3
-- Thelen, Trent Wayland Unio X27.84 3
-- Helm, David Cath Central X28.34 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nieuwenhuis, Carson Wayland Unio 53.24 1
2 Fleser, Justin Wayland Unio 54.09 1
3 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 55.18 1
4 Strong, Antonio Cath Central 56.69 1
5 Thelen, Trent Wayland Unio 57.49 2
6 Sander, Eric Cath Central 58.77 1
7 Rosewarne, Devin Wayland Unio 58.96 1
8 Vernum, Zach Cath Central 1:01.76 1
-- Lastfogel, Eric Cath Central X1:07.34 2
-- Barth, Konnor Cath Central X1:10.55 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glass, Owen Wayland Unio 2:10.25
2 Fox, Isaiah Cath Central 2:10.84
3 Maternowski, Nick Ottawa Hills 2:11.16
4 Carbajal, Alberto Ottawa Hills 2:11.96
5 Pletcher, Jeremy Wayland Unio 2:17.47
6 Lake, Sam Cath Central 2:19.53
7 Merren, Landen Wayland Unio 2:19.91
8 Barth, Keegan Cath Central 2:22.55
9 Pavey, Thomas Cath Central 2:37.17
10 Bussell, Keegan Cath Central 2:38.73
11 Krantz, Isaak Cath Central 2:40.76
12 Lastfogel, Eric Cath Central 2:54.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maternowski, Nick Ottawa Hills 4:43.00
2 Sykes, Dylan Cath Central 4:49.54
3 Klein, Michael Cath Central 4:50.88
4 Carbajal, Alberto Ottawa Hills 4:52.54
5 Carter, Perry Wayland Unio 4:55.45
6 Pletcher, Jeremy Wayland Unio 4:55.98
7 McWain, Chris Cath Central 5:06.20
8 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Unio 5:23.23
9 Perdue, Liam Cath Central 5:25.39
10 Pavey, Thomas Cath Central 5:37.90
11 Cater, Evan Wayland Unio 5:39.85
12 Shafer, Corey Cath Central 5:53.15
13 Bussell, Keegan Cath Central 6:04.66

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sykes, Dylan Cath Central 10:35.14
2 Klein, Michael Cath Central 10:53.69
3 Carter, Perry Wayland Unio 11:11.31
4 Perdue, Liam Cath Central 11:18.04
5 McWain, Chris Cath Central 11:22.27
6 Zuiderveen, Jonathan Wayland Unio 11:27.15
7 Maternowski, Nick Ottawa Hills 12:35.78
8 Cater, Evan Wayland Unio 12:37.91
9 Shafer, Corey Cath Central 13:07.10

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills 15.48
2 Anderson, Lee Wayland Unio 18.02
3 Jakubowski, John Cath Central 19.13
4 Brown, Kevin Cath Central 19.27
5 Sullivan, Josh Cath Central 20.98
6 Harmon, Daniel Cath Central 22.98

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Lee Wayland Unio 44.76
2 Jakubowski, John Cath Central 47.09
3 Lindsey, Avery Wayland Unio 48.53
4 Brown, Kevin Cath Central 49.42
5 Sullivan, Josh Cath Central 52.76
-- Harmon, Daniel Cath Central X59.43

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 44.20
1) Madlock III, Darryl 2) Johnson, Isaiah
3) Wyrick, James 4) Brown, Cameron
2 Wayland Union 'A' 47.67
1) Lindsey, Avery 2) Villareal, Eric
3) Miller, Mason 4) Henderson, Jacob
3 Cath Central 'A' 48.48
1) Naves, Samar 2) Schroder, Devin
3) Pirochta, Jamie 4) Strong, Antonio
4 Ottawa Hills 'B' x51.70
1) Baker, Devon 2) Harden, Jaier
3) Whitehead, Eric 4) Holmes, Junias

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:32.31
1) Gillen, Maurice 2) Brown, Cameron
3) Kneeland, Shawn 4) Johnson, Isaiah
2 Wayland Union 'A' 1:40.65
1) Henderson, Jacob 2) Rosewarne, Devin
3) Villareal, Eric 4) Lindsey, Avery
3 Cath Central 'A' 1:42.26
1) Naves, Samar 2) Sander, Eric
3) Schroder, Devin 4) Strong, Antonio

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wayland Union 'A' 3:47.53
1) Fleser, Justin 2) Glass, Owen
3) Thelen, Trent 4) Nieuwenhuis, Carson
2 Cath Central 'A' 4:00.09
1) Fox, Isaiah 2) Lake, Sam
3) Sander, Eric 4) Strong, Antonio
3 Wayland Union 'B' x4:05.78
1) Rosewarne, Devin 2) Merren, Landen
3) Newton, Evan 4) Anderson, Lee
4 Cath Central 'B' x4:10.43
1) Barth, Keegan 2) Vernum, Zach
3) Sullivan, Josh 4) Skorupski, Vincent

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wayland Union 'A' 8:33.99
1) Carter, Perry 2) Glass, Owen
3) Nieuwenhuis, Carson 4) Pletcher, Jeremy
2 Cath Central 'A' 8:34.80
1) Fox, Isaiah 2) Lake, Sam
3) Klein, Michael 4) Sykes, Dylan
3 Wayland Union 'B' x9:32.18
1) Thelen, Trent 2) Zuiderveen, Jonathan
3) Merren, Landen 4) Rosewarne, Devin

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Kevin Cath Central 5-02.00
2 Helm, David Cath Central 5-00.00
-- Sullivan, Josh Cath Central NH
-- Jakubowski, John Cath Central NH
-- Lake, Sam Cath Central NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carter, Perry Wayland Unio 11-00.00
2 Glass, Owen Wayland Unio 10-06.00
3 Schroder, Devin Cath Central 10-00.00
4 Vernum, Zach Cath Central 9-06.00
5 Krantz, Isaak Cath Central 8-00.00
-- Skorupski, Vincent Cath Central NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills 19-09.00
2 Pirochta, Jamie Cath Central 18-10.50
3 Sander, Eric Cath Central 18-01.75
4 Villareal, Eric Wayland Unio 17-10.25
5 Miller, Mason Wayland Unio 17-04.00
6 Skorupski, Vincent Cath Central 15-02.25
7 Helm, David Cath Central 14-04.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Macarty Wayland Unio 43-07.00
2 Spicer, Joseph Ottawa Hills 39-07.00
3 Harris, Calvin Ottawa Hills 36-07.75
4 Curry, Robert Ottawa Hills 36-01.00
5 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa Hills 35-03.50
6 Sayfie, David Cath Central 34-07.50
7 Westfahl, Zach Wayland Unio 34-03.00
8 Harmon, Daniel Cath Central 31-07.00
9 Leonard, Sean Cath Central 30-03.00
10 Reaume, Mike Wayland Unio 30-01.75
11 Sullivan, Alain Cath Central 29-08.50
12 Koss, Matt Cath Central 28-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Macarty Wayland Unio 113-07
2 Sullivan, Alain Cath Central 107-08
3 Leonard, Sean Cath Central 94-02
4 Westfahl, Zach Wayland Unio 92-09
5 Harris, Calvin Ottawa Hills J92-09
6 Sayfie, David Cath Central 92-07
7 Harmon, Daniel Cath Central 80-08
8 Pirochta, Jamie Cath Central 79-07
9 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa Hills 77-10
10 Reaume, Mike Wayland Unio 77-05
11 Koss, Matt Cath Central 67-06



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2015
Ottawa Hills and Wyoming @ Catholic Central
Houseman Field - 4/29/2015
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34

Women
Cath Central 79.00 53.00 Ottawa Hills
Cath Central 96.00 40.00 Wayland Union
Wayland Union 64.00 63.00 Ottawa Hills

Men
Cath Central 74.00 62.00 Ottawa Hills
Wayland Union 84.00 52.00 Cath Central
Wayland Union 69.00 56.00 Ottawa Hills