2015 Portage Northern @ Niles

back to results

Apr. 29, 2015

2015 Portage Northern @ Niles
Niles, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2015 08:54 PM
Portage Northern at Niles
Dual Meet
Niles High School - 4/29/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Portage Northern 'A' 11:33.84 5
1) Gleason, Alena 2) Holdorf, Zoe
3) Hamlin, Emily 4) Gercak, Kayla
2 Niles 'A' 12:27.51
1) Phillips, Madison 2) Heath, Paige
3) Jackowiak, Hannah 4) Rudlaff, Meygan

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 9:20.88 5
1) Kreps, Logan 2) Kellam, Glen
3) Otto, Ian 4) Matunas, Wayne
2 Niles 'A' 10:53.67
1) Aguirre, Maurice 2) Greenman, Hunter
3) Manigold, Aaron 4) Wogoman, Brfandon

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 16.58 5
2 Anderson, Alexandria Portage Nort 18.37 3
3 West, Kayla Niles 18.91 2
4 Newell, Abbey Portage Nort 19.41 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamb, Larry Niles 16.40 5
2 Mudd, Sheldon Niles 17.68 3
3 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort 19.41 2
4 Wilke-Flowers, Cameron Portage Nort 20.30 1
5 Hasher, Mohammad Portage Nort 20.83
6 Leonard, Joe Niles 20.92
7 Hardwick, Cody Portage Nort 21.56

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 13.33 1 5
2 Preston, Alexis Niles 13.51 1 3
3 Brookins, Maya Niles 13.52 1 2
4 Wofford, Sha'wana Niles 13.91 1 1
5 Peterson, Kaylee Portage Nort 13.96 1
6 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 14.17 1
7 Kahl, Lainey Portage Nort 14.57 1
8 Bryant, Ashli Niles 14.61 1
9 Brann, Chynna Niles 14.70 2
10 Arauz, Tina Niles 14.72 2
10 Bonnewell, Kayla Portage Nort 14.72 2
12 Collins, Michaela Niles 15.12 2
13 Pike, Danielle Portage Nort 15.41 2
14 Thomas, Chelsea Niles 15.43 2
15 Johnson, Carleah Portage Nort 15.57 3
16 Litvinova, Anna Portage Nort 15.83 3
17 Boatright, Kerryn Niles 15.95 3
18 Schopbach, Emma Niles 16.44 3
19 Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 16.46 3
20 Lopez-Naveira, Sara Portage Nort 16.72 3
21 Melgar, Sarah Portage Nort 16.75 3
22 Vilaiwan, Vickie Portage Nort 17.91 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 11.02 1 5
2 Amberg, Conner Niles 11.36 1 3
3 Avance, Joe Niles 11.37 1 2
4 Coley, Eric Portage Nort 11.37 1 1
5 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 11.60 1
6 Sweet, Collin Portage Nort 11.75 1
7 Smith, Warren Niles 11.79 1
8 Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 11.80 2
9 Barnes, Jermond Niles 11.98 1
10 Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 12.11 2
11 Mccardwell, Drew Portage Nort 12.27 2
12 Hyames, Wesley Portage Nort 12.39 2
13 Haines, Cameron Niles 12.62 2
14 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 12.79 2
15 Zufall, Jacob Portage Nort 12.81 3
16 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 12.97 3
17 Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 13.51 3
18 Daniel, Seth Portage Nort 13.81 3
19 Proos, Sam Portage Nort 14.36 4
20 Walker, Tre Portage Nort 14.39 4
21 Argue, Ross Portage Nort 14.77 4

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 1:53.33 5
1) Brookins, Maya 2) Preston, Alexis
3) Johnson, Tytianna 4) Wofford, Sha'wana
2 Portage Northern 'A' 1:58.50
1) Andrews, Ashley 2) Anderson, Alexandria
3) Kahl, Lainey 4) Perin-Taylor, Niyah

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 1:33.38 5
1) Coley, Eric 2) Biddlecome, Hasten
3) Sweet, Collin 4) Hyames, Eric
2 Niles 'A' 1:35.30
1) Amberg, Conner 2) Avance, Joe
3) Haines, Cameron 4) Smith, Warren

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 5:44.09 5
2 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 5:51.68 3
3 Holdorf, Zoe Portage Nort 5:54.21 2
4 Hamlin, Emily Portage Nort 5:54.25 1
5 Maki, Kristina Portage Nort 6:12.46
6 Skarbeck, Kailey Niles 6:14.97
7 Stanton, Madeline Niles 6:28.56
8 Connelly, Megan Portage Nort 6:37.59
9 Anderson, April Niles 6:54.47
10 Rudlaff, Meygan Niles 7:00.69
11 Heath, Paige Niles 7:01.88
12 Whitaker, Anna Portage Nort 7:03.77
13 Jackowiak, Hannah Niles 7:06.08
14 Crowell, Deidre Portage Nort 7:53.67

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellam, Glen Portage Nort 4:47.41 5
2 Otto, Ian Portage Nort 4:48.03 3
3 Tomlinson, Devin Niles 4:48.66 2
4 Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 4:58.44 1
5 Leonard, Charles Niles 5:03.48
6 McDonald, Logan Portage Nort 5:14.14
7 Langejans, Owen Portage Nort 5:16.25
8 Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 5:18.18
9 Stinchcomb, Michael Portage Nort 5:19.29
10 Chapleau, Nathan Portage Nort 5:22.40
11 Hardwick, Cody Portage Nort 5:23.09
12 Beach, Ben Portage Nort 5:47.82
13 Kulpa, Chris Portage Nort 5:48.34
14 Wogoman, Brfandon Niles 5:59.51
15 Greenman, Hunter Niles 6:01.37
16 Maki, Tyler Portage Nort 6:03.52
17 Fernandez, Riley Portage Nort 6:08.01
18 Thompson, Chris Niles 7:10.59

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 53.00 5
1) Peterson, Kaylee 2) Fender, Taylor
3) Ford, Madison 4) Ingersoll, Kristin
2 Niles 'A' 56.05
1) Brann, Chynna 2) Johnson, Tytianna
3) Brookins, Maya 4) Wofford, Sha'wana

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 45.96 5
1) Amberg, Conner 2) Avance, Joe
3) Haines, Cameron 4) Smith, Warren
2 Portage Northern 'A' 46.84
1) Connon, Jordan 2) Mccardwell, Drew
3) Gercak, Mitchell 4) Wilke-Flowers, Cameron

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrews, Ashley Portage Nort 1:05.55 1 5
2 Bryant, Ashli Niles 1:09.71 1 3
3 Barton, Carly Niles 1:10.20 1 2
4 Perin-Taylor, Niyah Portage Nort 1:11.75 1 1
5 Kahl, Lainey Portage Nort 1:12.96 1
6 Pike, Danielle Portage Nort 1:13.67 1
7 Collins, Michaela Niles 1:16.61 2
8 Bonnewell, Kayla Portage Nort 1:17.08 2
9 Arauz, Tina Niles 1:17.93 1
10 Tudor, Claudine Niles 1:21.00 1
11 Schopbach, Emma Niles 1:22.49 2
12 Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 1:22.96 2
13 Boatright, Kerryn Niles 1:27.74 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 53.24 1 5
2 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 53.27 1 3
3 Alexander, Jalen Niles 54.25 1 2
4 Biddlecome, Hasten Portage Nort 55.82 1 1
5 Glenn, Raquon Niles 55.99 1
6 Sweet, Collin Portage Nort 56.80 1
7 Hyames, Wesley Portage Nort 57.37 2
8 Barnes, Jermond Niles 57.48 1
9 Wade, Eusean Niles 58.92 1
10 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 1:00.58 2
11 Daniel, Seth Portage Nort 1:02.00 3
12 Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 1:02.45 3
13 Rogers, Kyle Niles 1:03.53 3
14 Eiler, Sam Portage Nort 1:04.66 2
15 Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 1:04.93 2
16 Brann, Brandon Niles 1:07.92 3
17 Zufall, Jacob Portage Nort 1:09.04 3
18 Argue, Ross Portage Nort 1:12.54 3
19 Proos, Sam Portage Nort 1:14.43 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 54.06 5
2 West, Kayla Niles 58.07 3
3 Newell, Abbey Portage Nort 1:00.03 2
4 Anderson, Alexandria Portage Nort 1:04.66 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamb, Larry Niles 45.07 5
2 Mudd, Sheldon Niles 45.16 3
3 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort 50.33 2
4 Wilke-Flowers, Cameron Portage Nort 52.67 1
5 Hasher, Mohammad Portage Nort 53.66

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 2:37.94 5
2 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 2:42.87 3
3 Skarbeck, Kailey Niles 2:45.63 2
4 Gleason, Alena Portage Nort 2:46.56 1
5 Holdorf, Zoe Portage Nort 2:48.39
6 Hamlin, Emily Portage Nort 2:49.53
7 Heath, Paige Niles 3:09.99
8 Anderson, April Niles 3:11.32
9 Rudlaff, Meygan Niles 3:11.43
10 Jackowiak, Hannah Niles 3:20.89
11 Tudor, Claudine Niles 3:22.35
12 Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 3:27.24
13 Crowell, Deidre Portage Nort 3:33.71
14 Kulpa, Lindsay Portage Nort 3:51.18

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellam, Glen Portage Nort 2:06.96 5
2 Gaskill, Devonte Niles 2:10.04 3
3 Otto, Ian Portage Nort 2:12.52 2
4 Alexander, Jalen Niles 2:15.68 1
5 Langejans, Owen Portage Nort 2:22.09
6 Chapleau, Nathan Portage Nort 2:22.49
7 Cummings, Clark Portage Nort 2:23.42
8 Kulpa, Chris Portage Nort 2:32.30
9 Sorensen, Aidan Portage Nort 2:34.85
10 Reedy, Ryan Portage Nort 2:37.75
11 Augst, Derick Portage Nort 2:43.57
12 Maki, Tyler Portage Nort 2:48.47
13 Fernandez, Riley Portage Nort 2:54.10

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brookins, Maya Niles 27.83 1 5
2 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 28.68 1 3
3 Preston, Alexis Niles 29.38 1 2
4 Andrews, Ashley Portage Nort 29.44 1 1
5 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 30.26 1
6 Bryant, Ashli Niles 30.82 3
7 Kahl, Lainey Portage Nort 31.08 1
8 Barton, Carly Niles 31.10 1
9 Johnson, Tytianna Niles 31.21 1
10 Arauz, Tina Niles 31.43 2
11 Perin-Taylor, Niyah Portage Nort 31.44 2
12 Brann, Chynna Niles 31.74 2
13 Collins, Michaela Niles 32.12 3
14 Bonnewell, Kayla Portage Nort 32.16 2
15 Pike, Danielle Portage Nort 32.76 2
16 Thomas, Chelsea Niles 34.37 2
17 Boatright, Kerryn Niles 34.72 3
18 Johnson, Carleah Portage Nort 34.75 3
19 Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 34.76 3
20 Schopbach, Emma Niles 34.80 2
21 Melgar, Sarah Portage Nort 35.05 3
22 Vilaiwan, Vickie Portage Nort 39.14 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 22.76 1 5
2 Amberg, Conner Niles 23.10 1 3
3 Coley, Eric Portage Nort 23.19 1 2
4 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 23.76 1 1
5 Biddlecome, Hasten Portage Nort 24.19 2
6 Sweet, Collin Portage Nort 24.29 1
7 Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 24.40 4
8 Haines, Cameron Niles 24.72 1
9 Smith, Warren Niles 24.77 1
10 Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 24.95 2
11 Barnes, Jermond Niles 25.07 1
12 Mccardwell, Drew Portage Nort 25.30 2
13 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 26.11 2
14 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 26.88 3
15 Wade, Eusean Niles 27.30 2
16 Daniel, Seth Portage Nort 27.32 2
17 Ferguson, Ryan Portage Nort 27.62 3
18 Hasher, Mohammad Portage Nort 27.87 3
19 Mizikar, Cody Portage Nort 28.79 4
20 Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 28.81 3
21 Zufall, Jacob Portage Nort 30.77 4
22 Walker, Tre Portage Nort 31.25 4
23 Proos, Sam Portage Nort 32.14 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maki, Kristina Portage Nort 13:24.71 5
2 Stanton, Madeline Niles 14:08.77 3
3 Connelly, Megan Portage Nort 15:01.03 2
4 Anderson, April Niles 15:34.78 1
5 Whitaker, Anna Portage Nort 16:29.10

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 10:39.49 5
2 McDonald, Logan Portage Nort 10:54.55 3
3 Tomlinson, Devin Niles 10:58.04 2
4 Leonard, Charles Niles 11:12.50 1
5 Stinchcomb, Michael Portage Nort 11:24.79
6 Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 11:27.55
7 Wogoman, Brfandon Niles 13:15.43
8 Greenman, Hunter Niles 13:20.41
9 Thompson, Chris Niles 15:35.95

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'B' x4:44.82
1) Holdorf, Zoe 2) Hamlin, Emily
3) Vanderhoff, Alexa 4) Gercak, Kayla
2 Niles 'A' 4:54.35 5
1) Skarbeck, Kailey 2) Barton, Carly
3) West, Kayla 4) Bryant, Ashli

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 3:39.54 5
1) Alexander, Jalen 2) Gaskill, Devonte
3) Buckingham, Josh 4) Barnes, Jermond
2 Portage Northern 'A' 3:43.04
1) Wilke-Flowers, Cameron 2) VanderWeele, Austin
3) Hyames, Wesley 4) Gercak, Mitchell

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florkowski, Ben Niles 6-00.00 5
2 Glenn, Raquon Niles 5-09.00 3
3 Coley, Eric Portage Nort J5-09.00 2
4 Goodson, Abijah Niles 5-03.00 1
5 Hardwick, Cody Portage Nort J5-03.00
6 Harris, Nick Portage Nort 5-00.00
6 VanderWeele, Austin Portage Nort 5-00.00
6 Leonard, Joe Niles 5-00.00

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 4-06.00 5
2 Brann, Jazmin Niles J4-06.00 3
3 Peterson, Kaylee Portage Nort J4-06.00 2
4 Alexander, Deshanay Niles 4-00.00 1
5 Augst, Ericka Portage Nort J4-00.00
-- Kaufmann, Cecily Niles NH
-- Gronbach, Elena Niles NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamb, Larry Niles 10-06.00 5
2 Goodson, Abijah Niles 10-00.00 3
3 Florkowski, Ben Niles 9-00.00 2
4 Rogers, Kyle Niles 8-00.00 1
5 Mudd, Sheldon Niles 7-06.00
5 Harris, Nick Portage Nort 7-06.00
5 Mizikar, Cody Portage Nort 7-06.00
5 Argue, Ross Portage Nort 7-06.00
9 Ferguson, Ryan Portage Nort 7-00.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 8-00.00 5
2 Townsend, Rebecca Portage Nort 7-06.00 3
3 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 6-06.00 2
-- Durm, Emma Niles NH
-- Gronbach, Elena Niles NH
-- Lopez-Naveira, Sara Portage Nort NH
-- Arauz, Tina Niles NH
-- Litvinova, Anna Portage Nort NH
-- Kaufmann, Cecily Niles NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston, Alexis Niles 15-04.00 5
2 Perin-Taylor, Niyah Portage Nort 14-07.00 3
3 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 14-05.00 2
4 Litvinova, Anna Portage Nort 12-00.00 1
5 Kahl, Lainey Portage Nort 11-10.00
6 Johnson, Carleah Portage Nort 11-04.50
7 Pike, Danielle Portage Nort 10-08.00
8 Melgar, Sarah Portage Nort 10-07.50
9 Lopez-Naveira, Sara Portage Nort 10-06.00
10 Vilaiwan, Vickie Portage Nort 9-04.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 21-08.00 5
2 Avance, Joe Niles 20-11.00 3
3 Haines, Cameron Niles 18-11.00 2
4 Glenn, Raquon Niles 18-07.00 1
5 Wilke-Flowers, Cameron Portage Nort 17-02.00
6 Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 16-08.00
7 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 16-01.50
8 Cummings, Clark Portage Nort 15-09.00
9 Hyames, Wesley Portage Nort 15-06.00
10 Wade, Eusean Niles 15-03.00
11 Mccardwell, Drew Portage Nort 14-09.00
12 Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 13-06.00
13 Walker, Tre Portage Nort 11-10.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trice, Precious Portage Nort 93-03 5
2 Franklin, Amber Niles 87-02 3
3 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 76-06.50 2
4 Ruppart, Vanya Niles 74-10.50 1
5 Kellis, Kiarra Portage Nort 74-07
6 Brann, Jazmin Niles 71-04
7 McGowan, Macy Portage Nort 71-02
8 Phillips, Madison Niles 63-08
9 Cutler, Shaylan Niles 55-01.50
10 McNeal, Tam'Mea Niles 51-06
11 Durm, Emma Niles 51-03
12 Miller, Alexis Portage Nort 50-07.50
13 Rudlaff, Meygan Niles 49-00.50
14 Labon, Dajana Portage Nort 48-05.50
15 Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 46-04

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills-Smith, Tyquan Portage Nort 128-11 5
2 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 118-10 3
3 Sosa, Baulio Niles 117-10 2
4 Taverna, Carter Portage Nort 115-09 1
5 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 109-01
6 Younger, Anthony Niles 105-07.50
7 Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 103-03
8 Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 101-06
9 Echeverriayes, Jason Niles 96-00
10 Abbott, Lance Portage Nort 93-10
11 Singh, Jaspal Portage Nort 82-03
12 Wojewoda, Alex Portage Nort 77-09
13 Thomas, Curtis Niles 67-02
14 Paige, Bryce Portage Nort 59-11

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 43-05.00 5
2 Sosa, Baulio Niles 41-06.00 3
3 Younger, Anthony Niles 38-01.25 2
4 Wojewoda, Alex Portage Nort 37-11.00 1
5 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 35-06.50
6 Echeverriayes, Jason Niles 35-01.50
7 Evans, Benjamin Niles 35-00.25
8 Thomas, Curtis Niles 34-00.25
9 Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 33-10.50
10 Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 33-05.25
11 Singh, Jaspal Portage Nort 31-01.00
12 Taverna, Carter Portage Nort 29-08.00
13 Abbott, Lance Portage Nort 28-05.25
14 Paige, Bryce Portage Nort 21-04.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNeal, Tam'Mea Niles 31-03.50 5
2 Kellis, Kiarra Portage Nort 29-05.00 3
3 Trice, Precious Portage Nort 29-04.50 2
4 Brann, Jazmin Niles 28-05.00 1
5 Franklin, Amber Niles 27-01.00
6 Ruppart, Vanya Niles 26-01.00
7 Cutler, Shaylan Niles 24-01.75
8 McGowan, Macy Portage Nort 22-04.50
9 Wilfong-Dyer, Caleigh Portage Nort 21-07.25
10 Miller, Alexis Portage Nort 18-02.50
11 Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 13-10.25

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Northern 104 2) Niles 58

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Northern 85 2) Niles 78