2015 FHE @ FHN

back to results

Apr. 28, 2015

2015 FHE @ FHN
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015 10:33 PM
FHE @ FHN
Forest Hills Northern High School - 4/28/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fhn 'A' 10:18.35 5
1) Bohatch, Katya 2) Posthuma, Janelle
3) Cornell, Rachel 4) Posthuma, Morgan
2 Fhe 'A' 10:24.24
1) Beversluis, Grace 2) Sterenberg, Taylor
3) Pullen, Madison 4) Syme, Hannah

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhn 'A' 8:35.85 5
1) Schafer, Jonathan 2) Legault, Nathan
3) Atem, John 4) Wittland, Andrew
2 Fhe 'A' 8:39.85
1) Thieme, Cooper 2) DeBoer, Joey
3) Lenhardt, Brendan 4) Castillo, Anthony

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turke, Lydia FHN 17.20 5
2 Farmer, Carly FHE 17.25 3
3 Hagan, Summer FHE 17.76 1
4 Baird, Hannah FHE 18.12
5 Pappenheimer, Olivia FHN 20.02
6 Fenech, Sierra FHE 22.28
-- Pierangeli, Dana FHE X21.32
-- Koehn, Bri FHE X22.06

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flory, Alex FHN 18.24 5
2 Robbins, Jacob FHE 18.70 3
3 Hall, Parker FHN 18.97 1
4 Calderon, Lucas FHN 21.46
5 Longjohn, Micah FHE 21.47

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FHE 12.85 1 5
2 Hagan, Hollie FHE 13.00 1 3
3 Khawaja, Mariam FHN 13.53 1 1
4 Harrison, Dani FHE 13.55 1
5 Moore, Shade FHN 13.68 1
6 McAlister, Brazil FHN 13.71 1
7 Nelson, Remy FHE 13.75 2
8 Turke, Elise FHN 13.80 1
9 Jeffries, Geonna FHE 13.85 1
10 Galdes, Claire FHN 14.14 2
11 Bouma, Lydia FHN 14.22 2
12 Smith, Aerianna FHE 14.50 2
13 Healey, Audra FHN 14.64 2
14 Chopra, Reet FHE 14.76 2
15 Bouma, Claudia FHN 15.14 2
16 Smelker, Jessica FHN 15.15 3
17 Birchmeier, Callyn FHN 15.18 3
18 Groce, Nadia FHN 15.22 3
19 Guliemi, Olivia FHN 15.28 4
20 Jazwinski, Tessa FHN 15.95 3
21 Cotts, Julia FHN 16.24 3
22 Decou, Hannah FHN 16.61 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Jean, Davidson FHE 11.36 1 5
2 Bynum, Aaris FHN 11.50 1 3
3 Goble, Evan FHE 11.85 1 1
4 Culver, Seth FHE 12.05 1
5 Smith, Wylliam FHN 12.09 1
6 Groce, Niles FHN 12.15 1
7 Brenner, Cray FHE 12.25 2
8 Wilkerson, Luke FHE 12.27 2
9 Fraser, Bryce FHN 12.41 1
10 Dart, Nick FHE 12.44 1
11 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 12.55 2
12 Oakes, Earvin FHN 12.69 2
13 Horlings, Logan FHE 12.80 2
14 Nguyen, Nate FHE 12.84 3
15 Consolla, Jack FHN 13.05 2
16 Gawel, Wes FHE 13.40 4
17 Beeler, Ryan FHE 13.43 3
18 Bandyk, Conor FHN 13.43 3
19 Fadda, Hyan FHE 13.62 4
20 Heydenberk, Bryce FHN 13.83 3
21 Cusack, Malcolm FHN 13.89 3
22 Omran, Qusay FHN 13.92 4
23 Vuyyuru, Karthik FHE 14.02 2
24 Roden, Domineyk FHN 14.33 4
25 Hight, Ashton FHE 14.46 3
26 Yang, Changhun FHN 14.48 3
27 Long, Cquest FHN 14.54 4
28 Weaver, Lawson FHN 15.63 4
29 Hamilton, Jacob FHE 17.65 3

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhe 'A' 1:50.37 5
1) Linthicum, Alexis 2) Nelson, Remy
3) Harrison, Dani 4) Hagan, Hollie
2 Fhn 'A' 1:50.45
1) Davids, Jay-Dee 2) Moore, Shade
3) Turke, Lydia 4) Khawaja, Mariam

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhe 'A' 1:34.45 5
1) St. Jean, Davidson 2) Goble, Evan
3) Afesumeh, John 4) Blank, Will
2 Fhn 'A' 1:39.45
1) Doerre, Noah 2) Moore, Stephen
3) Smith, Wylliam 4) Lauchie, Eron

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bohatch, Katya FHN 5:27.30 4
1 Posthuma, Morgan FHN 5:27.30 4
3 Sterenberg, Taylor FHE 5:40.97 1
4 Bohatch, Reesie FHN 5:55.38
5 DeWaard, Nellie FHN 5:55.89
6 Posthuma, Janelle FHN 5:56.12
7 Pullen, Madison FHE 6:05.52
8 Wagner, Sarah FHN 6:12.57
9 Golder, Claire FHN 6:23.57
10 Dood, Christine FHN 6:34.96
11 Jack, Kelsey FHN 6:58.97
12 Krenselewski, Hannah FHE 7:24.33

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeBoer, Joey FHE 4:41.24 5
2 Ahmed, Abdi FHN 4:51.95 3
3 Lenhardt, Brendan FHE 4:52.59 1
4 Purdue, Owen FHN 4:54.72
5 Grayeb, Ethan FHN 4:58.99
6 Callahan, Jack FHN 5:02.09
7 Johnson, Quentin FHE 5:11.61
8 Schneider, Brendan FHN 5:21.51
9 Streng, Conor FHN 5:23.78
10 Karston, David FHE 5:25.21
11 Maloney, Liam FHN 5:25.64
12 Whalen, Owen FHN 5:26.42
13 Hebreard, Patrick FHN 5:28.25
14 Wagaman, Alden FHE 5:58.07
15 Killeen, Robert FHN 6:00.04
-- Wittland, Andrew FHN DQ

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhe 'A' 51.17 5
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Harrison, Dani 4) Hagan, Hollie
2 Fhn 'A' 52.08
1) Turke, Elise 2) Moore, Shade
3) Turke, Lydia 4) Khawaja, Mariam
3 Fhn 'B' x55.26
1) Smelker, Jessica 2) Healey, Audra
3) McAlister, Brazil 4) Bouma, Lydia

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhn 'A' 47.39 5
1) Groce, Niles 2) Moore, Stephen
3) Smith, Wylliam 4) Doerre, Noah
2 Fhe 'A' 47.73
1) Blank, Will 2) Goble, Evan
3) Culver, Seth 4) St. Jean, Davidson

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Konsoer-Rose, AnnaLee FHE 1:02.91 1 5
2 Linthicum, Alexis FHE 1:04.17 1 3
3 Syme, Hannah FHE 1:04.52 1 1
4 Galdes, Claire FHN 1:05.06 1
5 Klees, Olivia FHN 1:07.22 1
6 Mentalewicz, Hayley FHE 1:08.12 1
7 Spiegel, Victoria FHN 1:09.15 1
8 Moglia, Caylyn FHN 1:09.38 1
9 Novitski, Emmi FHE 1:09.54 2
10 Hawkins - Day, Marcia FHE 1:11.13 2
11 Scholten, Kari FHN 1:13.63 2
12 Olson, Hailee FHN 1:16.64 2
13 Coyle, Grace FHE 1:18.59 2
14 Cotts, Julia FHN 1:20.10 2
15 Ravikumar, Bharathi FHN 1:24.60 2
16 Carpenter, Brooklyn FHN 1:27.55 3
17 VanSkiver, C.J. FHN 1:42.71 3
18 Slenk, Emma FHN 1:45.46 3

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bynum, Aaris FHN 51.50 1 5
2 Atem, John FHN 52.27 1 3
3 Prisichenko, Mykola FHN 54.25 1 1
4 Rumery, Jack FHE 54.84 1
5 Bynum, Aaron FHN 56.23 1
6 Wilkerson, Luke FHE 56.70 1
7 Crosby, James FHE 57.16 1
8 Stever, Tom FHE 57.22 1
9 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FHE 57.50 2
10 Deshusses, Gregoire FHN 59.04 2
11 Horlings, Logan FHE 59.64 2
12 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 1:00.14 2
13 Beeler, Ryan FHE 1:01.86 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Carly FHE 50.50 5
2 Baird, Hannah FHE 52.35 3
3 Healey, Addison FHN 53.98 1
4 Bouma, Claudia FHN 57.11
5 Pierangeli, Dana FHE 1:01.79
6 Pappenheimer, Olivia FHN 1:05.60

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flory, Alex FHN 44.87 5
2 Meyers, Ben FHN 44.93 3
3 Robbins, Jacob FHE 44.96 1
4 Gawel, Wes FHE 48.07
5 Lee, Courtland FHE 48.61
6 Longjohn, Micah FHE 50.82

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Posthuma, Morgan FHN 2:24.62 5
2 Sterenberg, Taylor FHE 2:29.92 3
3 Cornell, Rachel FHN 2:38.02 1
4 Pullen, Madison FHE 2:41.33
5 DeWaard, Nellie FHN 2:47.77
6 Golder, Claire FHN 2:52.42
7 Wagner, Sarah FHN 3:00.36
8 Dood, Christine FHN 3:02.09
9 Hebert, Zoe FHE 3:05.86
10 Jack, Kelsey FHN 3:05.93

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schafer, Jonathan FHN 2:08.31 5
2 Thieme, Cooper FHE 2:08.87 3
3 Purdue, Owen FHN 2:10.83 1
4 Legault, Nathan FHN 2:12.21
5 Jamet, David FHN 2:17.03
6 Prusinski, Joseph FHE 2:20.26
7 Schneider, Brendan FHN 2:21.98
8 Karston, David FHE 2:23.64
9 Fadda, Hyan FHE 2:24.23
10 Maloney, Liam FHN 2:27.78
11 Karston, Daniel FHE 2:33.70
12 Whalen, Owen FHN 2:36.69
13 Wagaman, Alden FHE 2:49.34

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FHE 26.79 1 5
2 Turke, Elise FHN 28.09 1 3
3 Davids, Jay-Dee FHN 28.27 1 1
4 Turke, Lydia FHN 28.56 1
5 McAlister, Brazil FHN 28.63 1
6 Mentalewicz, Hayley FHE 28.97 1
7 Harrison, Dani FHE 29.02 1
8 Nelson, Remy FHE 29.03 2
9 Bouma, Lydia FHN 29.63 2
10 Chopra, Reet FHE 30.67 3
11 Healey, Audra FHN 30.73 2
12 Smith, Aerianna FHE 31.09 2
13 Smelker, Jessica FHN 31.15 2
14 Birchmeier, Callyn FHN 31.17 3
15 Guliemi, Olivia FHN 31.69 4
16 Groce, Nadia FHN 32.42 3
17 Jazwinski, Tessa FHN 32.44 2
18 Hawkins - Day, Marcia FHE 32.84 3
19 Olson, Hailee FHN 33.67 3
20 Coyle, Grace FHE 33.68 3
21 Cotts, Julia FHN 34.94 3
22 Decou, Hannah FHN 35.56 4
23 Ravikumar, Bharathi FHN 35.87 3
24 Carpenter, Brooklyn FHN 37.52 4
25 Slenk, Emma FHN 46.35 4
26 VanSkiver, C.J. FHN 47.78 4

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bynum, Aaris FHN 23.39 1 5
2 Blank, Will FHE 23.41 1 3
3 St. Jean, Davidson FHE 23.68 1 1
4 Goble, Evan FHE 23.88 1
5 Prisichenko, Mykola FHN 24.31 1
6 Wilkerson, Luke FHE 24.79 2
7 Doerre, Noah FHN 25.04 2
8 Groce, Niles FHN 25.11 1
9 Fraser, Bryce FHN 25.21 2
10 Brenner, Cray FHE 25.51 4
11 Moore, Stephen FHN 25.66 1
12 Smith, Wylliam FHN 25.81 2
13 Amani, Ibrahim FHE 25.91 2
14 Lauchie, Eron FHN 26.03 2
15 Olmstead, Sam FHE 26.16 3
16 Horlings, Logan FHE 26.33 2
17 Stever, Tom FHE 26.77 2
18 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 26.97 4
19 Ottenwess, Sam FHE 27.11 3
20 Whitaker, Steven FHN 27.17 3
21 Afesumeh, John FHE 27.34 1
22 Deshusses, Gregoire FHN 27.45 3
23 Consolla, Jack FHN 27.53 3
24 Bandyk, Conor FHN 27.72 4
25 Omran, Qusay FHN 27.92 5
26 Yang, Changhun FHN 28.12 5
27 Storrer, Nick FHE 28.46 4
28 Cusack, Malcolm FHN 29.29 4
29 Vuyyuru, Karthik FHE 29.30 4
30 Heydenberk, Bryce FHN 29.68 5
31 Roden, Domineyk FHN 29.72 5
32 Slubowski, Owen FHN 30.71 5
33 Hight, Ashton FHE 31.01 3
34 Long, Cquest FHN 31.98 5
35 Weaver, Lawson FHN 32.58 5
36 Agee, Truman FHN 32.74 5
37 Hamilton, Jacob FHE 37.58 4

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bohatch, Katya FHN 12:21.29 5
2 Posthuma, Janelle FHN 12:55.73 3
3 Beversluis, Grace FHE 12:57.38 1
4 Allard, Lauren FHE 14:15.08
-- Krenselewski, Hannah FHE DQ

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wittland, Andrew FHN 10:13.51 5
2 DeBoer, Joey FHE 10:16.76 3
3 Ahmed, Abdi FHN 10:18.72 1
4 Lenhardt, Brendan FHE 10:27.60
5 Thieme, Cooper FHE 11:00.67
6 Streng, Conor FHN 11:02.52
7 Johnson, Quentin FHE 11:27.28
8 Hebreard, Patrick FHN 12:14.44
9 Karston, Daniel FHE 12:32.60
10 Killeen, Robert FHN 13:13.90

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhe 'A' 4:24.01 5
1) Farmer, Carly 2) Baird, Hannah
3) Syme, Hannah 4) Linthicum, Alexis
2 Fhn 'A' 4:30.90
1) Klees, Olivia 2) Galdes, Claire
3) Moglia, Caylyn 4) Healey, Addison
3 Fhn 'B' x5:14.55
1) Scholten, Kari 2) Spiegel, Victoria
3) Bouma, Claudia 4) Wagner, Sarah

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fhn 'A' 3:45.34 5
1) Callahan, Jack 2) Atem, John
3) Bynum, Aaron 4) Bynum, Aaris
2 Fhe 'A' 3:54.66
1) Robbins, Jacob 2) Wilkerson, Luke
3) Stever, Tom 4) Rumery, Jack
3 Fhe 'B' x4:08.64
1) Crosby, James 2) Longjohn, Micah
3) Gawel, Wes 4) Fadda, Hyan

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagan, Summer FHE 5-00.00 5
2 Hill, Alexis FHN J5-00.00 3
3 Birchmeier, Callyn FHN 4-08.00 0.50
3 Mentalewicz, Hayley FHE 4-08.00 0.50
-- Hawkins - Day, Marcia FHE NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Parker FHN 5-10.00 5
2 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FHE 5-08.00 3
3 Clay, Austin FHN J5-08.00 1
4 Afesumeh, John FHE 5-04.00
5 Olmstead, Sam FHE 5-02.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagan, Summer FHE 10-06.00 5
2 Swanson, Hope FHE 7-06.00 3
3 Turke, Elise FHN J7-06.00 1
4 Bohatch, Reesie FHN 6-00.00
5 Jack, Kelsey FHN J6-00.00
5 Hebert, Abby FHE J6-00.00
-- Smith, Aerianna FHE NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Devon FHE 12-00.00 5
2 Gawel, Wes FHE 11-00.00 3
3 Meyers, Ben FHN 9-00.00 0.50
3 Whitaker, Steven FHN 9-00.00 0.50
5 Slubowski, Owen FHN 8-06.00
6 Brownley, Casey FHN 8-00.00
6 Agee, Truman FHN 8-00.00
-- Roden, Domineyk FHN NH
-- Emmory, Josiah FHE NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FHE 16-08.00 5
2 Mentalewicz, Hayley FHE 14-09.50 3
3 Moore, Shade FHN 14-05.25 1
4 Bouma, Lydia FHN 13-07.25
5 Smith, Aerianna FHE 12-09.00
6 Hill, Alexis FHN 12-06.50
7 Jazwinski, Tessa FHN 10-04.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Afesumeh, John FHE 20-01.50 5
2 Blank, Will FHE 19-05.50 3
3 Moore, Stephen FHN 18-00.50 1
4 Lauchie, Eron FHN 17-05.00
5 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FHE 17-02.50
6 Ottenwess, Sam FHE 16-08.75
7 Schneider, Brendan FHN 16-04.00
8 Oakes, Earvin FHN 16-03.50
9 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 15-00.00
10 Storrer, Nick FHE 14-04.50
11 Cusack, Malcolm FHN 13-09.00
12 Amani, Ibrahim FHE 12-02.00
13 Hamilton, Jacob FHE 8-03.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colbert, Nadia FHN 95-08 5
2 Beadles, Hope FHE 83-09 3
3 O'Neal, Anandi FHN 79-07 1
4 Bockheim, Anna FHE 79-00
5 Pasciak, Macie FHE 78-08
6 Harrison, Chloe FHN 70-06
7 Breuker, Jenna FHE 63-02.50
8 Matthews, Madison FHN 55-02.50
9 Santillan, Ana FHN 50-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lange, David FHN 97-10.50 5
2 Glover, Stephen FHE 96-04.50 3
3 Ditzhazy, Erik FHN 95-04 1
4 Golder, Keegan FHE 94-11.50
5 Ottenwess, Sam FHE 89-00
6 Daniel, Jaquan FHE 84-02
7 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 81-11
8 Kigar, Noah FHE 77-05.50
9 Hasbany, Victor FHN 76-03.50
10 Gray, James FHE 74-11.50
11 Storrer, Nick FHE 74-07
12 Potzinger, Dane FHE 56-06.50

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breuker, Jenna FHE 31-01.00 5
2 O'Neal, Anandi FHN 28-10.75 3
3 Colbert, Nadia FHN 28-00.75 1
4 Beadles, Hope FHE 27-09.25
5 Pasciak, Macie FHE 27-09.00
6 Bockheim, Anna FHE 25-00.25
7 Harrison, Chloe FHN 23-08.25
8 Santillan, Ana FHN 22-00.75
9 Matthews, Madison FHN 19-10.75

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lange, David FHN 43-06.75 5
2 Ottenwess, Sam FHE 39-07.50 3
3 Kigar, Noah FHE 37-06.25 1
4 Ditzhazy, Erik FHN 37-05.50
5 Glover, Stephen FHE 36-09.25
6 Potzinger, Dane FHE 33-04.00
7 Gray, James FHE 33-02.75
8 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 31-10.25
9 Daniel, Jaquan FHE 30-02.25
10 Hasbany, Victor FHN 29-08.25
11 Storrer, Nick FHE 28-06.75
12 Oakes, Earvin FHN 25-08.25
-- Macauley, Evan FHN ND
-- Golder, Keegan FHE ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FHE 83.50 2) FHN 53.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FHN 80 2) FHE 57