2015 Zeeland West @ Byron Center

back to results

Apr. 28, 2015

2015 Zeeland West @ Byron Center
Byron Center, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015 09:49 PM
Zeeland West @ Byron Center
Byron Center High School - 4/28/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zeeland West 'A' 11:05.56 5
1) Smeyers, Natalie 2) Creevy, Olivia
3) Sias, Diana 4) VandenBerg, Kiannah

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 9:09.36 5
1) Lowing, Ryan 2) Lewis, Matt
3) TerHaar, Eric 4) Brower, Jarek
2 Zeeland West 'B' x9:55.17
1) Johnson, Jared 2) Foco, River
3) Hoogenraad, Gerrit 4) DeLaRosa, Alonzo
3 Byron Center 'A' 10:13.39
1) Ely, Kevin 2) Smith, Robert
3) Lein, Nathan 4) Kurnat, Jakob

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 18.11 1 5
2 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 18.58 1 3
3 Abrigo, Mackenzie Zeeland West 19.21 1 1
4 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 19.27 2
5 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 19.69 1
6 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 19.97 1
7 Baker, Emily Zeeland West 20.56 2
8 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West 22.87 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 17.46 1 5
2 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 17.62 1 3
3 Veele, Austin Zeeland West 17.62 1 1
4 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 18.19 1
5 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 18.22 1
6 Chin, Christopher Byron Center 19.04 1
7 Madu, Sidney Byron Center 19.25 1
8 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 19.77 2
9 Forward, Nate Zeeland West 21.20 2
10 Zorn, Will Zeeland West 21.21 2
11 Tran, Dat Byron Center 21.58 2
12 Castillo, Israel Byron Center 22.52 2
13 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 22.66 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diekema, Nicole Zeeland West 13.46 1 5
2 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 13.78 1 3
3 Stanford-Brannon, Jeri'N Byron Center 13.79 1 1
4 Carter, Miciah Byron Center 14.37 1
5 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 14.42 1
6 Riekena, Amber Byron Center 14.45 1
7 Overweg, Maddie Zeeland West 14.65 1
8 Brown, Sidney Byron Center 14.81 2
9 DeVries, Aleesha Byron Center 14.88 2
10 Mihalik, Alyssa Byron Center 14.92 2
11 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 15.62 2
12 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 15.63 2
13 Reid, Makenzie Byron Center 15.84 3
14 Parcher, Makayla Byron Center 15.98 2
15 Bruining, Jaclyn Byron Center 16.13 2
16 Le, Kathy Byron Center 16.23 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 11.64 1 5
2 Babbs, Coby Byron Center 11.65 1 3
3 Karnes, Ethan Byron Center 11.91 2
4 Riekena, Jacob Byron Center 11.97 1 1
5 Tagg, Shane Byron Center 12.00 1
6 Dalessandro, Nicholas Byron Center 12.04 1
7 Patterson, Joseph Byron Center 12.06 2
8 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 12.18 3
9 Vongprachanh, Cody Zeeland West 12.23 1
10 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 12.24 2
11 Mesbergen, Chad Zeeland West 12.30 1
12 Brinks, Casey Zeeland West 12.37 2
13 Houle, Jacob Zeeland West 12.44 2
14 Ruhland, Reid Byron Center 12.53 2
15 Peterson, Jonas Zeeland West 12.55 2
16 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 12.67 3
17 Chin, Christopher Byron Center 12.78 3
18 Alvesteffer, Walter Byron Center 12.83 3
19 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 12.92 3
20 Luan, Gage Zeeland West 13.16 5
21 Lambert, Shriver Byron Center 13.18 4
21 Rodriguez, David Zeeland West 13.18 3
23 Sennertt, Al Zeeland West 13.20 3
24 Eustice, Austin Byron Center 13.29 4
25 Peterson, Josiah Zeeland West 13.41 4
26 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West 13.48 3
27 Slakes, Adam Zeeland West 14.01 4
28 Tran, Dat Byron Center 15.01 4
29 Skipper, Trevor Byron Center 15.48 5
30 Soeters, Austin Zeeland West 15.71 4
31 Youle, Garrett Byron Center 16.55 5
32 Bueche, Kyle Byron Center 17.58 5
-- Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West DQ 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 1:53.09 5
1) VandenBerg, Brittany 2) Diekema, Nicole
3) Ward, Kynzie 4) Han, Shanna
2 Byron Center 'A' 1:53.68
1) Armstrong, Morgan 2) Parnell, Lauren
3) McClary, Samantha 4) Stanford-Brannon, Jeri'Nakole

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 1:33.35 5
1) Plaska, Sam 2) Jawo-Smalla, Saiko
3) Bernard, Quinten 4) Perieese, Darius
2 Byron Center 'A' 1:38.85
1) Chard, Nicholas 2) Kreter, David
3) Baker, Travis 4) Babbs, Coby

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronkema, Lyric Byron Center 5:46.99 5
2 Weeneum, Olivia Zeeland West 5:55.34 3
3 Misiak, EveLynn Byron Center 5:58.13 1
4 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 6:01.03
5 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 6:06.40
6 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 6:14.63
7 Heckel, Paige Zeeland West 6:15.75
8 Hamm, Karissa Byron Center 8:26.03

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowing, Ryan Zeeland West 4:42.35 5
2 Brower, Jarek Zeeland West 4:59.17 3
3 VandeBunte, Andrew Byron Center 5:00.41 1
4 Schreur, Ethan Zeeland West 5:13.30
5 Keillor, Brian Byron Center 5:16.63
6 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 5:26.40

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 54.01 5
1) Sayavong, Alissa 2) Ortiz, Alyssa
3) Diekema, Nicole 4) Han, Shanna
2 Byron Center 'A' 54.19
1) Armstrong, Morgan 2) Carter, Miciah
3) Parnell, Lauren 4) Stanford-Brannon, Jeri'Nakole

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 45.29 5
1) Sihavong, Kenny 2) Doan, Vinh
3) Perieese, Darius 4) Bernard, Quinten
2 Byron Center 'A' 45.52
1) Tagg, Shane 2) Riekena, Jacob
3) Dalessandro, Nicholas 4) Babbs, Coby

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VandenBerg, Brittany Zeeland West 1:03.48 1 5
2 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 1:04.83 1 3
3 Riekena, Amber Byron Center 1:07.88 1 1
4 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 1:08.10 2
5 Hanson, Brianna Zeeland West 1:08.80 1
6 Creevy, Olivia Zeeland West 1:09.12 1
7 Morey, Macee Zeeland West 1:09.49 2
8 DeVries, Aleesha Byron Center 1:10.03 1
9 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 1:11.77 2
10 Veldheer, Amanda Zeeland West 1:12.36 2
11 Koeller, Ashlyn Zeeland West 1:12.54 3
12 Viening, Kaela Zeeland West 1:13.89 3
13 Jones, Arianna Byron Center 1:17.21 1
14 Le, Kathy Byron Center 1:17.71 2
15 Bruining, Jaclyn Byron Center 1:18.60 2
16 Lucas, Leeann Byron Center 1:20.79 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Plaska, Sam Zeeland West 50.33 1 5
2 Wollney, Brayden Byron Center 54.39 1 3
3 Vongprachanh, Cody Zeeland West 55.03 1 1
4 Brinks, Casey Zeeland West 55.17 1
5 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 57.73 2
6 Houle, Jacob Zeeland West 57.80 2
7 Labadie, Carter Byron Center 58.96 2
8 Kurnat, Jakob Byron Center 59.08 1
9 Johnson, Jared Zeeland West 59.29 2
10 Eustice, Austin Byron Center 59.95 1
11 Geurink, Dakota Zeeland West 1:01.12 1
11 Dood, Hunter Byron Center 1:01.12 1
13 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West 1:01.22 2
14 Lein, Nathan Byron Center 1:02.13 2
15 Boogaart, Cody Byron Center 1:04.41 3
16 Smith, Robert Byron Center 1:04.69 3
17 Garnsey, John Zeeland West 1:04.71 3
18 Friesl, Drew Byron Center 1:06.82 2
19 Cook, Caleb Byron Center 1:08.02 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 50.98 1 5
2 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 56.60 1 3
3 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 56.88 1 1
4 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 58.11 2
5 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West 58.44 2
6 Baker, Emily Zeeland West 58.69 1
7 Abrigo, Mackenzie Zeeland West 59.65 2
8 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 1:00.78 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 43.25 1 5
2 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 44.56 1 3
3 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 46.22 1 1
4 Baker, Travis Byron Center 46.70 1
5 DeJong, Trevor Zeeland West 46.77 2
6 Peterson, Josiah Zeeland West 48.33 2
7 Veele, Austin Zeeland West 49.04 1
8 Luan, Gage Zeeland West 49.14 3
9 Caceres, Clayton Byron Center 49.34 2
10 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 55.72 3
11 Castillo, Israel Byron Center 57.19 2
12 Rodgers, Hayden Byron Center 57.96 2
13 Tran, Dat Byron Center 59.52 3

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VandenBerg, Kiannah Zeeland West 2:40.04 5
2 Misiak, EveLynn Byron Center 2:43.22 3
3 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 2:45.45 1
4 Sias, Diana Zeeland West 2:47.44
5 Smeyers, Natalie Zeeland West 2:47.73
6 Henderson, Felicia Zeeland West 3:07.98
7 Hamm, Karissa Byron Center 3:53.93

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowing, Ryan Zeeland West 2:05.81 5
2 Boeve, Erik Zeeland West 2:06.12 3
3 Lozano, Alex Zeeland West 2:07.27 1
4 Mulder, Dylan Zeeland West 2:12.61
5 Newhall, Jacob Byron Center 2:13.20
6 Haan, Brian Byron Center 2:15.02
7 Veldheer, Joshua Byron Center 2:28.61
8 Foco, River Zeeland West 2:31.60
9 Ely, Kevin Byron Center 2:31.90
10 DeLaRosa, Alonzo Zeeland West 2:31.94
11 Zorn, Will Zeeland West 2:38.14
12 Smith, Robert Byron Center 2:43.15
13 Shoup, Mason Zeeland West 2:47.50
14 Friesl, Drew Byron Center 2:49.31
15 Boogaart, Cody Byron Center 2:51.07
16 Cook, Caleb Byron Center 2:55.38
17 Kurnat, Jakob Byron Center 2:57.23

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diekema, Nicole Zeeland West 28.36 1 5
2 Armstrong, Morgan Byron Center 29.19 1 3
3 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 29.34 1 1
4 VandenBerg, Brittany Zeeland West 29.61 1
5 Ward, Kynzie Zeeland West 29.83 2
6 Stanford-Brannon, Jeri'N Byron Center 30.26 1
7 Carter, Miciah Byron Center 30.43 2
8 DeVries, Aleesha Byron Center 31.00 1
9 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 31.04 1
10 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 31.27 2
11 Brown, Sidney Byron Center 31.43 4
12 Bekius, Anna Zeeland West 31.61 3
13 Overweg, Maddie Zeeland West 31.71 2
14 Morey, Macee Zeeland West 32.18 3
15 Viening, Kaela Zeeland West 32.57 3
16 Bruining, Jaclyn Byron Center 34.18 3
17 Morey, Aubree Zeeland West 34.41 3
18 Warner, Kelly Byron Center 34.57 3
19 Carpenter, Elsa Byron Center 38.19 4

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 23.55 1 5
2 Babbs, Coby Byron Center 24.01 1 3
3 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 24.09 1 1
4 Bernard, Quinten Zeeland West 24.61 1
5 Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West 24.86 2
6 Vongprachanh, Cody Zeeland West 25.03 1
7 Kreter, David Byron Center 25.04 1
8 Chard, Nicholas Byron Center 25.46 1
9 Tagg, Shane Byron Center 25.51 1
10 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 25.70 5
11 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 25.71 2
12 Peterson, Jonas Zeeland West 25.78 2
13 Dalessandro, Nicholas Byron Center 25.80 2
14 Mesbergen, Chad Zeeland West 26.09 3
15 Patterson, Joseph Byron Center 26.11 2
16 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 26.16 2
17 Ruhland, Reid Byron Center 26.29 2
18 Houle, Jacob Zeeland West 26.46 3
19 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 26.67 3
20 Rodriguez, David Zeeland West 26.96 4
21 Johnson, Jared Zeeland West 27.00 3
22 Eustice, Austin Byron Center 27.55 3
23 Dood, Hunter Byron Center 27.73 2
24 Sennertt, Al Zeeland West 27.96 4
25 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West 28.55 4
26 Slakes, Adam Zeeland West 29.52 4
27 Soeters, Austin Zeeland West 32.61 5
28 Youle, Garrett Byron Center 35.56 4
29 Karnes, Ethan Byron Center 41.61 5

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronkema, Lyric Byron Center 12:33.42 5
2 Weeneum, Olivia Zeeland West 13:12.59 3
3 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 13:13.00 1
4 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 13:25.99
5 Heckel, Paige Zeeland West 13:32.43
6 Misiak, EveLynn Byron Center 13:43.94
7 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 14:03.82

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Matt Zeeland West 11:06.72 5
2 VandeBunte, Andrew Byron Center 11:23.02 3
3 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 11:40.89 1
4 Keillor, Brian Byron Center 11:42.52
5 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 11:47.82
6 Nelson, Grant Zeeland West 11:49.50
7 Vandenbosch, Jared Zeeland West 12:09.13

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 4:38.38 5
1) Hanson, Brianna 2) Smith, Joselyn
3) Creevy, Olivia 4) Ward, Kynzie
2 Byron Center 'A' 4:47.78
1) Carter, Miciah 2) Mihalik, Alyssa
3) DeVries, Aleesha 4) Riekena, Amber
3 Zeeland West 'B' x4:58.32
1) Veldheer, Amanda 2) Koeller, Ashlyn
3) Smeyers, Natalie 4) Graham, Mocha

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 3:39.75 5
1) Plaska, Sam 2) Vongprachanh, Cody
3) Brinks, Casey 4) Mulder, Dylan
2 Zeeland West 'B' x3:45.21
1) Geurink, Dakota 2) Boeve, Erik
3) DeJong, Trevor 4) Lozano, Alex
3 Byron Center 'B' x4:12.77
1) Boogaart, Cody 2) Cook, Caleb
3) Friesl, Drew 4) Veldheer, Joshua
4 Byron Center 'A' 4:36.29
1) Riekena, Jacob 2) Wollney, Brayden
3) Haan, Brian 4) Patterson, Joseph

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bekius, Anna Zeeland West 5-00.00 5
2 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 4-10.00 3
3 Plummer, Lilyann Byron Center 4-04.00 1
4 Morey, Macee Zeeland West 4-02.00
-- Boss, Ashley Byron Center NH
-- Jacobs, Lilly Zeeland West NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMillan, Hayden Byron Center 5-08.00 5
2 Baker, Travis Byron Center 5-06.00 3
3 Veldheer, Joshua Byron Center 5-04.00 1
4 Chard, Andrew Byron Center J5-04.00
5 Geurink, Dakota Zeeland West J5-04.00
6 Dood, Hunter Byron Center 5-02.00
6 DeJong, Trevor Zeeland West 5-02.00
6 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 5-02.00
6 Forward, Nate Zeeland West 5-02.00
-- Ely, Kevin Byron Center NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 8-06.00 5
2 Wells, Kate Zeeland West J8-06.00 3
3 Tran, Jeannine Byron Center 7-00.00 1
4 Overweg, Maddie Zeeland West J7-00.00
5 Morey, Aubree Zeeland West 6-06.00
6 Plummer, Lilyann Byron Center J6-06.00
7 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West J6-06.00
8 Koeller, Ashlyn Zeeland West 6-00.00
9 Baker, Emily Zeeland West J6-00.00
-- Carpenter, Elsa Byron Center NH
-- Reid, Makenzie Byron Center NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center 11-06.00 5
2 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 10-06.00 3
3 Garnsey, John Zeeland West 10-00.00 1
4 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West 9-06.00
5 Hilliker, Garrett Byron Center 9-00.00
6 Slakes, Adam Zeeland West 8-06.00
7 Rodriguez, David Zeeland West J8-06.00
-- Veele, Austin Zeeland West NH
-- Mesbergen, Chad Zeeland West NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Morgan Byron Center 15-06.00 5
2 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 15-03.75 3
3 VandenBerg, Brittany Zeeland West 14-11.50 1
4 VandenBerg, Kiannah Zeeland West 14-08.00
5 Bekius, Anna Zeeland West 14-03.50
6 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 14-00.00
7 Hanson, Brianna Zeeland West 13-09.25
8 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 13-05.00
9 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 12-03.75
10 Warner, Kelly Byron Center 11-11.75
11 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 10-11.00
12 Wheeler, Cara Byron Center 10-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West 19-09.25 5
2 Baker, Travis Byron Center 19-05.50 3
3 Tagg, Shane Byron Center 18-07.00 1
4 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 18-02.75
5 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 18-02.00
6 Chard, Nicholas Byron Center 18-01.50
7 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 18-01.25
8 Forward, Nate Zeeland West 17-11.25
9 Chard, Andrew Byron Center 17-05.50
10 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 17-02.50
11 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West J17-02.50
12 Semia, Badr Zeeland West 16-07.00
13 Caceres, Clayton Byron Center 16-04.00
14 Sennertt, Al Zeeland West 15-09.75
15 McMillan, Hayden Byron Center 15-08.00
16 Dalessandro, Nicholas Byron Center 15-05.00
17 Zorn, Will Zeeland West 15-01.00
18 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 13-05.75
19 Soeters, Austin Zeeland West 11-07.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overway, Amy Zeeland West 108-06 5
2 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 86-03 3
3 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 80-03.50 1
4 Muyskens, Brooklyn Zeeland West 77-04.50
5 Higgins, Alexandra Byron Center 66-01
6 Veldheer, Amanda Zeeland West 63-05.50
7 Curtis, Stephanie Byron Center 61-10.50
8 Chmielewski, Grace Byron Center 50-04
9 Castillo, Raquel Byron Center 43-02
10 Heyboer, Paige Byron Center 35-09.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 150-10.50 5
2 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 139-05.75 3
3 Brinks, Riley Zeeland West 126-03 1
4 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 114-06
5 Armstrong, Alec Byron Center 103-06.25
6 Breitweiser, Josef Byron Center 96-00
7 Lake, Thomas Byron Center 93-10.50
8 Schepers, Travis Byron Center 92-07
9 Naklizki, Colin Byron Center 85-06.50
10 Lawson, Ian Zeeland West 84-11
11 Boer, Jake Byron Center 79-11
12 Byler, Brian Byron Center 74-09
13 Dosenberry, Andrew Byron Center 73-02.50
14 Dekens, David Byron Center 72-06
15 Tolsma, Travis Zeeland West 68-07.50
16 Lambert, Shriver Byron Center 67-08.25
17 Breitweiser, Jacob Byron Center 66-03
18 Nguyen, Dylan Byron Center 64-03.25
19 Peterson, Spencer Byron Center 52-04

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Overway, Amy Zeeland West 34-09.00 5
2 Overbey, Olivia Zeeland West 34-04.00 3
3 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 32-09.00 1
4 Gaiser, Emilee Zeeland West 31-07.00
5 Curtis, Stephanie Byron Center 26-11.00
6 Chmielewski, Grace Byron Center 23-03.50
7 Higgins, Alexandra Byron Center 21-02.00
8 Heyboer, Paige Byron Center J21-02.00
9 Raby, Ciera Zeeland West 21-00.00
10 Castillo, Raquel Byron Center 18-09.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 44-07.00 5
2 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 44-03.50 3
3 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 43-04.00 1
4 Saenbouttarath, Smith Zeeland West 42-05.50
5 Brinks, Riley Zeeland West 38-11.00
6 Naklizki, Colin Byron Center J38-11.00
7 Breitweiser, Josef Byron Center 37-11.00
8 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 37-03.00
9 Overway, Colten Zeeland West 36-01.50
10 Babinec, Pierce Zeeland West 35-05.50
11 Lay, Nate Zeeland West 33-11.00
12 Armstrong, Alec Byron Center 32-11.00
13 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 32-06.00
14 Byler, Brian Byron Center 31-04.00
15 Schepers, Travis Byron Center 30-06.00
16 Lawson, Ian Zeeland West 30-02.50
17 Peterson, Spencer Byron Center 30-01.50
18 Boer, Jake Byron Center 27-09.50
19 Dekens, David Byron Center 25-07.00
20 Lake, Thomas Byron Center 25-05.00
21 Breitweiser, Jacob Byron Center 22-03.00
22 Dosenberry, Andrew Byron Center 20-06.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 99 2) Byron Center 38

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 101 2) Byron Center 36