2015 Northview @ Wyoming

back to results

Apr. 27, 2015

2015 Northview @ Wyoming
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2015 10:03 PM
Northview at Wyoming
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/27/2015
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McGee, Menelisia Wyoming 13.19 1
2 Steel, Grace GR Northview 13.57 1
3 Sims-Johnson, Sa'la Wyoming 13.92 1
4 Dyer, Elle GR Northview 14.23 1
5 Loveless, Arriana Wyoming 14.29 1
6 Brewer, Abby GR Northview 14.63 4
7 Buning, Ivanna GR Northview 14.70 2
8 Feikema, Rachel GR Northview 14.76 1
9 Underwood, Karen GR Northview 14.81 1
10 Dean, Katrina Wyoming 14.86 1
11 Hawkins, Tatiana Wyoming 14.92 2
12 Miller, Madeline GR Northview 15.18 3
13 Clark, Javyana Wyoming 15.26 2
14 Boyd, C'Cora Wyoming 15.30 2
15 Dusendang, Madison GR Northview 15.41 2
15 Lodewyk, Allison GR Northview 15.41 3
17 Lapointe, Edwidge Wyoming 15.50 3
18 Maggini, Morgan GR Northview 15.74 2
19 Justice, Amelia GR Northview 15.88 4
20 le, rosa GR Northview 16.24 4
21 Whiteside, Sacoyia Wyoming 16.27 2
22 Barrenger, Madison GR Northview 16.34 3
23 Frey, Laura GR Northview 16.48 3
24 Kibbler, Mercedes GR Northview 16.65 4
25 Olson, Jaylan Wyoming 16.67 3
26 Ochoa, Cindy Wyoming 16.70 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGee, Menelisia Wyoming 27.32 1
2 Steel, Grace GR Northview 28.60 1
3 Loveless, Arriana Wyoming 29.84 1
4 Miller, Madeline GR Northview 30.89 2
5 Taylor, Valerie Wyoming 31.01 3
6 Sims-Johnson, Sa'la Wyoming 31.12 1
7 Underwood, Karen GR Northview 31.69 1
8 Feikema, Rachel GR Northview 32.21 1
9 Huizinga, Layla GR Northview 32.30 3
10 Clark, Javyana Wyoming 32.48 2
11 Dean, Katrina Wyoming 32.83 1
12 Maggini, Morgan GR Northview 33.01 2
13 Bash, Shariah Wyoming 33.39 2
14 Justice, Amelia GR Northview 33.73 3
15 Chivis, Olivia Wyoming 34.41 2
16 Barrenger, Madison GR Northview 34.76 2
17 Frey, Laura GR Northview 34.78 3
18 le, rosa GR Northview 35.85 3
19 Briggs, ellie GR Northview 36.43 2
20 Brewer, Abby GR Northview 36.74 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Valerie Wyoming 1:09.69
2 Pitchure, Shelby GR Northview 1:10.37
3 Bockheim, Lauren GR Northview 1:11.25
-- Lapointe, Edwidge Wyoming DQ

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helmer, Ashley GR Northview 2:40.83
2 Johnson, Emily GR Northview 2:57.34
3 Walendzik, Erin GR Northview 2:59.18
4 Lewis, Allison Wyoming 3:01.59
5 Bauer, Eva GR Northview 3:20.00
6 Starks, Autumn Wyoming 3:26.18

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bockheim, Lauren GR Northview 6:12.00
2 Luke, Isabelle GR Northview 6:28.21
3 Wiles, Katia GR Northview 6:32.52
-- Farr, McHaley GR Northview NT
-- Bauer, Eva GR Northview NT
-- Gonzalez, Claudia Wyoming NT
-- Lewis, Allison Wyoming NT
-- Johnson, Emily GR Northview NT
-- Walendzik, Erin GR Northview NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke, Isabelle GR Northview 14:14.98
2 Wiles, Katia GR Northview 14:23.23
3 Loonsfoot, Alexandria Wyoming 15:59.75

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubers, Jordan Wyoming 19.16
2 Spencer, Hailee Wyoming 19.62
3 Huizinga, Bri GR Northview 21.85

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Hailee Wyoming 55.81
2 Jackson, Sydney GR Northview 59.71
3 Huizinga, Bri GR Northview 1:00.42
4 Hubers, Jordan Wyoming 1:02.24

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 54.93
1) Dean, Katrina 2) McGee, Menelisia
3) Traylor, Janay 4) Loveless, Arriana
2 GR Northview 'A' 55.67
1) Dyer, Elle 2) Steel, Grace
3) Feikema, Rachel 4) Underwood, Karen
3 Wyoming 'B' x1:02.24
1) Clark, Javyana 2) Taylor, Valerie
3) Whiteside, Sacoyia 4) Hawkins, Tatiana

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 1:58.10
1) Spencer, Hailee 2) McGee, Menelisia
3) Loveless, Arriana 4) Hubers, Jordan
2 GR Northview 'A' 2:00.67
1) Dyer, Elle 2) Steel, Grace
3) Feikema, Rachel 4) Underwood, Karen
3 Wyoming 'B' x2:08.66
1) Clark, Javyana 2) Whiteside, Sacoyia
3) Hawkins, Tatiana 4) Dean, Katrina

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 GR Northview 'A' 9:50.36
1) Bockheim, Lauren 2) Helmer, Ashley
3) Harms, Rosemary 4) Pitchure, Shelby

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 GR Northview 'A' 11:51.71
1) Walendzik, Erin 2) Luke, Isabelle
3) Helmer, Ashley 4) Johnson, Emily

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huizinga, Bri GR Northview 4-11.00
2 Jackson, Sydney GR Northview 4-06.00
3 Spencer, Hailee Wyoming 4-04.00
4 Hawkins, Tatiana Wyoming 4-02.00
-- Bockheim, Lauren GR Northview NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baty, Nora GR Northview 6-06.00
2 Lodewyk, Allison GR Northview 6-00.00
2 Huizinga, Layla GR Northview 6-00.00
-- Buning, Ivanna GR Northview NH
-- Starks, Autumn Wyoming NH
-- Frey, Laura GR Northview NH
-- Briggs, ellie GR Northview NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Helmer, Ashley GR Northview 13-11.50
2 Buning, Ivanna GR Northview 13-03.25
3 Miller, Madeline GR Northview 12-04.50
4 Hubers, Jordan Wyoming 11-07.00
5 Huizinga, Layla GR Northview 11-04.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Tri GR Northview 38-06.00
2 Traylor, Janay Wyoming 35-07.50
3 Dusendang, Madison GR Northview 28-09.50
4 Ramos, Anastasia Wyoming 28-02.50
5 Chivis, Olivia Wyoming 24-02.50
6 Hill, Mariah GR Northview 22-00.75
7 Ochoa, Cindy Wyoming 21-11.50
8 Stanley, Taliah GR Northview 21-10.50
9 Loonsfoot, Alexandria Wyoming 20-10.50
10 Bash, Shariah Wyoming 20-04.25
11 Deling, Xandria GR Northview 14-08.25

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Tri GR Northview 105-00
2 Ramos, Anastasia Wyoming 81-08
3 Traylor, Janay Wyoming 80-11
4 Dusendang, Madison GR Northview 73-07
5 Stanley, Taliah GR Northview 71-11
6 Chivis, Olivia Wyoming 58-00
7 Bash, Shariah Wyoming 56-00
8 Loonsfoot, Alexandria Wyoming 54-10
9 Ochoa, Cindy Wyoming 50-00
10 Hill, Mariah GR Northview 47-03
11 Deling, Xandria GR Northview 38-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Michael Wyoming 11.32 1
2 Primus, Jalen Wyoming 11.63 1
3 Derr, Korey GR Northview 11.85 1
4 Little, Brandon Wyoming 12.07 1
5 Dominguez, Angel Wyoming 12.22 1
6 McElwee, Jordan GR Northview 12.68 1
7 Singleton, Sid Wyoming 12.70 3
8 Dewent, Bryce Wyoming 13.02 3
9 Cerriteno, Jeremiah GR Northview 13.20 3
10 Echols, Zach GR Northview 13.27 3
11 Berridge, Tyler Wyoming 13.29 4
12 Skudre, Matt GR Northview 13.37 3
13 Hannahs, Hayden Wyoming 13.66 4
14 Hunter, Chase Wyoming 13.70 4
15 Gammans, Peter GR Northview 14.10 4
16 McGuire, Josh Wyoming 14.11 5
17 Kyser, Justin Wyoming 14.56 5
18 Melendez, Gabriel Wyoming 14.66 5
19 Fellows, Jackson Wyoming 16.30 5
-- Johnson, Jalen Wyoming NT 2
-- Granison-Ferguson, Dante Wyoming NT 2
-- Campbell, Tyler Wyoming NT 2
-- Brisco, Dexter Wyoming NT 2
-- Webb, Robert GR Northview NT 2
-- Fournier, Eli GR Northview NT 2
-- Graham, Khalil GR Northview NT 2
-- Wiber, Mason GR Northview NT 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Denhof, Dejour GR Northview 24.28 1
2 Kieras, Trevor GR Northview 24.89 1
3 Dahlin, Bryson GR Northview 24.94 1
4 Little, Brandon Wyoming 25.01 1
5 Dominguez, Angel Wyoming 25.21 1
6 Nowakowski, Caleb GR Northview 25.33 1
7 Granison-Ferguson, Dante Wyoming 25.50 1
8 Brisco, Dexter Wyoming 25.68 2
9 Day, Dekari Wyoming 26.48 2
10 Wiber, Mason GR Northview 27.01 2
11 Singleton, Sid Wyoming 27.19 3
12 Sims, Emanuel GR Northview 27.35 4
13 Cerriteno, Jeremiah GR Northview 27.59 2
14 Skudre, Matt GR Northview 27.85 2
15 Spencer, Chase GR Northview 28.29 4
16 Echols, Zach GR Northview 28.60 3
17 Gammans, Peter GR Northview 29.11 4
18 Dunham, Cruz GR Northview 29.42 3
19 McGuire, Josh Wyoming 29.80 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nowakowski, Caleb GR Northview 54.23 1
2 Denhof, Dejour GR Northview 55.31 1
3 Mattone, James Wyoming 57.24 1
4 Williams, Michael Wyoming 58.29 1
5 Day, Dekari Wyoming 59.64 2
6 Cerriteno, Jeremiah GR Northview 1:00.30 1
7 Ledy, Eli Wyoming 1:00.47 1
8 Dewent, Bryce Wyoming 1:00.99 1
9 Spencer, Chase GR Northview 1:05.52 2
10 Twine-Padin, Nicholas GR Northview 1:09.86 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 2:11.66
2 Thompson, Austin Wyoming 2:12.23
3 Manning, Xavier GR Northview 2:22.17
4 Leale, Adam Wyoming 2:23.76
5 Flores, Jesse Wyoming 2:35.58
6 Gaines, Jeremiah Wyoming 2:36.01
7 Murgo-Torres, Aberto Wyoming 2:36.11
8 Kent, Bryce GR Northview 2:36.18
9 Hannahs, Hayden Wyoming 2:40.23
10 Cisneros, Juan Wyoming 2:40.43
11 Mazurek, Jackson GR Northview 2:42.94

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 4:41.39
2 Shariff, Amir Wyoming 4:48.56
3 Manning, Xavier GR Northview 4:52.20
-- Reno, Tyler Wyoming NT
-- Sova, Austin GR Northview NT
-- Twine-Padin, Nicholas GR Northview NT
-- Wieringa, Benjamin GR Northview NT
-- Amante-Dickman, Ethan GR Northview NT
-- Peters, Tyler Wyoming NT
-- Britten, Sam Wyoming NT
-- Murgo-Torres, Aberto Wyoming NT
-- Leale, Adam Wyoming NT
-- Fournier, Eli GR Northview NT
-- Noorman, Hunter Wyoming NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woldemichael, Enael GR Northview 10:04.98
2 Reno, Tyler Wyoming 10:57.08
3 Wieringa, Benjamin GR Northview 12:36.10
4 Britten, Sam Wyoming 12:45.75
5 Idema, Brandon GR Northview 13:13.02
6 Sova, Austin GR Northview 13:50.38
7 Slachter, Austin Wyoming 13:55.58
8 Mazurek, Jackson GR Northview 14:01.23
9 Peters, Tyler Wyoming 16:20.24

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, Edwin Wyoming 16.89
2 Dannah, Darren Wyoming 18.01
3 Jones, Damon GR Northview 18.72
4 Zahm, Jacob GR Northview 19.88
5 Elliot, Jake GR Northview 20.26
6 Walden, Giovanni Wyoming 22.84

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dannah, Darren Wyoming 45.09
2 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview 45.54
3 Walden, Giovanni Wyoming 48.13
4 Zahm, Jacob GR Northview 55.78

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 45.25
1) Primus, Jalen 2) Williams, Michael
3) Dominguez, Angel 4) Little, Brandon
2 Wyoming 'B' x48.20
1) Campbell, Tyler 2) Brisco, Dexter
3) Singleton, Sid 4) Granison-Ferguson, Dante
-- GR Northview 'A' DQ
1) Derr, Korey 2) Graham, Khalil
3) McElwee, Jordan 4) Tatum, Jetari

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 GR Northview 'A' 1:36.72
1) Derr, Korey 2) Nowakowski, Caleb
3) Dahlin, Bryson 4) Denhof, Dejour
2 Wyoming 'A' 1:41.93
1) Dannah, Darren 2) Day, Dekari
3) Martinez, Edwin 4) Granison-Ferguson, Dante
3 Wyoming 'B' x1:47.19
1) Singleton, Sid 2) Berridge, Tyler
3) Campbell, Tyler 4) Hannahs, Hayden

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 GR Northview 'A' 3:42.49
1) Denhof, Dejour 2) Nowakowski, Caleb
3) Dahlin, Bryson 4) Kieras, Trevor
2 Wyoming 'A' 3:49.53
1) Berridge, Tyler 2) Primus, Jalen
3) Ledy, Eli 4) Mattone, James
3 Wyoming 'B' x4:08.93
1) Gonzalez-Longoria, Jose 2) Walden, Giovanni
3) Johnson, Jalen 4)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 9:18.93
1) Shariff, Amir 2) Ledy, Eli
3) Leale, Adam 4) Thompson, Austin
2 GR Northview 'A' 9:27.80
1) Idema, Brandon 2) Manning, Xavier
3) Woldemichael, Enael 4) Kieras, Trevor
3 Wyoming 'B' x10:24.33
1) Cisneros, Juan 2) Reno, Tyler
3) Murgo-Torres, Aberto 4) Britten, Sam

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview 5-04.00
2 Jones, Damon GR Northview 5-02.00
2 Dannah, Darren Wyoming 5-02.00
2 Martinez, Edwin Wyoming 5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slachter, Austin Wyoming 9-06.00
-- Todd, Daniel GR Northview NH
-- Idema, Brandon GR Northview NH
-- Wiber, Mason GR Northview NH
-- Kent, Bryce GR Northview NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derr, Korey GR Northview 20-03.50
2 Williams, Michael Wyoming 19-08.00
3 Dominguez, Angel Wyoming 18-04.75
4 Elliot, Jake GR Northview 17-03.50
5 McElwee, Jordan GR Northview 16-10.00
6 Singleton, Sid Wyoming 16-04.50
7 Granison-Ferguson, Dante Wyoming 16-02.75
8 Jones, Damon GR Northview 14-10.00
9 Braswell, Reece GR Northview 14-06.00
10 Twine-Padin, Nicholas GR Northview 14-02.25
11 Echols, Zach GR Northview 12-08.50
12 Cerriteno, Jeremiah GR Northview 12-05.50
13 Wiber, Mason GR Northview 12-04.50
-- Hage, Alex Wyoming ND
-- Garcia, Elias GR Northview ND
-- Little, Brandon Wyoming ND
-- Johnson, Jalen Wyoming ND
-- Zahm, Jacob GR Northview ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 46-02.50
2 Tyler, Zeke GR Northview 42-07.75
3 Brown, Robert Wyoming 40-06.00
4 Abu, Malick GR Northview 36-01.00
5 Warren, James Wyoming 35-10.50
6 Gaines, Jeremiah Wyoming 35-08.25
7 Dunham, Cruz GR Northview 32-09.00
8 Burnett, Eddie Wyoming 32-07.00
9 Scanlon, Tyler GR Northview 32-02.25
10 Pearson, Eric GR Northview 31-11.50
11 Wisner, Joseph Wyoming 31-08.50
12 Fellows, Jackson Wyoming 30-11.50
13 Reza, Jose' GR Northview 30-07.75
14 McGuire, Josh Wyoming 29-08.50
15 Melendez, Gabriel Wyoming 29-04.75
16 Hunter, Chase Wyoming 29-01.25
17 Buley, Falk GR Northview 27-03.50
18 Kyser, Justin Wyoming 26-07.00
19 Tebos, Nicholas GR Northview 26-06.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnett, Eddie Wyoming 126-09
2 Tyler, Zeke GR Northview 121-03
3 Flores, Jesse Wyoming 114-00
4 Abu, Malick GR Northview 110-07
5 Wisner, Joseph Wyoming 106-04
6 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 106-03
7 Brown, Robert Wyoming 104-05
8 Warren, James Wyoming 95-11
9 Reza, Jose' GR Northview 91-08
10 Fellows, Jackson Wyoming 89-06
11 Gaines, Jeremiah Wyoming 88-00
12 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 82-05
13 Melendez, Gabriel Wyoming 82-03
14 Dunham, Cruz GR Northview 78-08.50
15 Kyser, Justin Wyoming 78-05
16 Hunter, Chase Wyoming 78-00
17 Scanlon, Tyler GR Northview 72-10
18 McGuire, Josh Wyoming 71-04
19 Buley, Falk GR Northview 63-00
20 Tebos, Nicholas GR Northview 58-03

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Northview 88 2) Wyoming 49

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Northview 73 2) Wyoming 60