2015 Christian @ East Grand Rapids

back to results

Apr. 27, 2015

2015 Christian @ East Grand Rapids
East Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to West Catholic High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2015 09:39 PM
Christian at East Grand Rapids
OK White Dual Meet
East Grand Rapids, MI - 4/27/2015
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ezeh, Nicole 10 EGR 13.07 13.20 1 5
2 Mclemore, Calsee 12 CHR 13.55 13.70 1 3
3 Verhulst, Katie 12 CHR 13.45 13.91 1 1
4 Cluff, Abby 10 EGR 14.00 14.20 1
5 VanderWerp, Molly 10 CHR 14.18 14.48 1
6 Benham, Maggie 9 EGR 14.31 14.55 1
7 Raterink, Amanda 10 CHR 14.40 14.80 2
8 VanZanten, Hannah 12 CHR 15.37 3
9 Reahm, Kayla 9 CHR 15.05 15.47 2
10 Willison, Megan 10 EGR 15.31 15.61 2
11 Nigham, Isha 10 EGR 15.67 15.69 2
12 McSorley, Grace 10 EGR 15.82 15.91 2
13 Peterson, Katelyn 12 CHR 15.95 16.02 3
14 Xie, Jessica 10 CHR 16.58 16.45 3
15 Sprik, Lydia 9 CHR 15.97 16.66 3
16 Westenbroek, Grace 10 CHR 15.95 16.71 2
17 Weis, Maddie 9 CHR 17.65 17.34 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole 10 EGR 26.58 27.82 1 5
2 Stuart, Amanda 12 EGR 28.87 29.24 1 3
3 Cluff, Abby 10 EGR 29.75 29.88 1 1
4 Benham, Maggie 9 EGR 32.01 31.45 2
5 Raterink, Amanda 10 CHR 31.85 31.65 1
6 Willison, Megan 10 EGR 32.04 31.99 2
7 Nigham, Isha 10 EGR 32.39 32.14 2
8 Byam, Olivia - EGR 32.81 32.72 2
9 Reahm, Kayla 9 CHR 35.23 33.69 1
10 Xie, Jessica 10 CHR 33.97 33.77 1
11 Sprik, Lydia 9 CHR 34.31 34.96 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Verhulst, Katie 12 CHR 1:00.51 1:00.61 5
2 Ezeh, Nicole 10 EGR 1:00.21 1:02.26 3
3 Converse, Emily 11 EGR 1:02.48 1:03.11 1
4 VanZanten, Hannah 12 CHR 1:09.23 1:09.30
5 Weis, Maddie 9 CHR 1:28.37 1:24.18

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 12 EGR 2:22.50 2:20.80 5
2 Solberg, Becca 12 EGR 2:25.51 2:24.59 3
3 Brouwer, Claire 11 CHR 2:27.20 2:26.59 1
4 Jonker, Abby 10 CHR 2:32.69 2:30.64
5 Bjelland, Camilla 10 CHR 2:41.99 2:37.91
6 Cannon, Sarah 9 EGR 2:41.69 2:38.33
7 Swets, Jenna 12 CHR 2:50.21 2:47.00
8 Manguse, Molly 9 EGR 2:54.08 2:51.40
9 Champion, Emily 10 CHR 2:48.92 2:54.15
10 Koski, Emma 10 EGR 3:04.87 3:00.97

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 12 EGR 5:20.78 5:23.33 5
2 Warners, Rachel 12 CHR 5:32.39 5:27.66 3
3 Krug, Kate 12 EGR 5:41.70 5:38.09 1
4 Bishop, Jenna 9 CHR 5:55.60 5:42.04
5 Bishop, Leah 11 CHR 5:54.70 5:42.88
6 Cannon, Sarah 9 EGR 5:52.28 5:47.76
7 Etienne, Charlotte 11 EGR 5:53.15 5:53.56
8 Michele, Lydia 9 CHR 6:23.12 5:56.41
9 Manguse, Molly 9 EGR 6:17.02 6:22.46
10 Koski, Emma 10 EGR 6:45.21 6:32.78

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warners, Rachel 12 CHR 11:50.10 11:53.53 5
2 Theut, Kaela 12 EGR 11:57.54 12:06.25 3
3 Schenkel, Megan 10 CHR 12:29.58 12:08.76 1
4 Heeringa, Sadie 9 CHR 12:40.00 12:26.33
5 Bishop, Leah 11 CHR 12:36.00 12:37.14
6 Etienne, Charlotte 11 EGR 12:43.56 12:43.35
7 Peterson, Grace 10 CHR 13:12.00 14:02.14

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kubiak, Rachel 12 EGR 17.42 17.34 1 5
2 Rauwerda, Annie 10 CHR 18.11 17.78 1 2
2 Oezer, Jenna 10 CHR 17.68 17.78 1 2
4 Merritt, Rachael 10 EGR 18.12 18.83 1
5 Luce, Clara 9 EGR 19.64 19.40 1
6 Biermacher, Grace 10 EGR 20.50 20.26 2
7 Schneider, Clare 12 EGR 22.18 22.23 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kubiak, Rachel 12 EGR 53.29 51.04 1 5
2 Rauwerda, Annie 10 CHR 51.41 52.15 1 3
3 Oezer, Jenna 10 CHR 55.74 53.22 1 1
4 Luce, Clara 9 EGR 56.82 53.95 1
5 Merritt, Rachael 10 EGR 53.44 54.28 1
6 McSorley, Grace 10 EGR 1:03.42 1:00.77 2
7 Biermacher, Grace 10 EGR 1:01.30 1:00.81 2
8 Schneider, Clare 12 EGR 1:05.45 1:03.26 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chr 'A' 53.84 54.16 5
1) Busscher, Ashten 10 2) Mulder, Laura 12
3) VanderWerp, Molly 10 4) Duncan, Ashley 12
2 Egr 'A' 54.00 54.54
1) Kubiak, Rachel 12 2) Solberg, Becca 12
3) Stuart, Amanda 12 4) Williams, Carolyn 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 1:51.10 5
1) Converse, Emily 11 2) Stuart, Amanda 12
3) Williams, Carolyn 12 4) Ezeh, Nicole 10
2 Chr 'A' 1:50.90 1:51.32
1) Verhulst, Katie 12 2) Brouwer, Claire 11
3) Duncan, Ashley 12 4) Mclemore, Calsee 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chr 'A' 4:08.52 5
1) Abwavo, Kylee 10 2) Jonker, Abby 10
3) Brouwer, Claire 11 4) Verhulst, Katie 12
2 Egr 'A' 4:22.20 4:12.78
1) Converse, Emily 11 2) Grunewald, Ana 9
3) Williams, Carolyn 12 4) Solberg, Becca 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 10:08.00 9:42.45 5
1) Krug, Kate 12 2) Converse, Emily 11
3) Solberg, Becca 12 4) Theut, Kaela 12
2 Chr 'A' 10:21.01 9:48.61
1) Bjelland, Camilla 10 2) Jonker, Abby 10
3) Warners, Rachel 12 4) Brouwer, Claire 11
3 Chr 'B' 11:12.20 x10:07.57
1) Berglund, Marta 10 2) Champion, Emily 10
3) Michele, Lydia 9 4) Peterson, Grace 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luce, Clara 9 EGR 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
2 Biermacher, Grace 10 EGR 4-09.00 J4-08.00 3
3 Ridgeway, Ciara 11 CHR 4-08.00 4-06.00 0.33
3 Warners, Rachel 12 CHR 4-08.00 4-06.00 0.33
3 Busscher, Ashten 10 CHR 4-09.00 4-06.00 0.33
6 Fethke, Samantha 11 CHR 4-10.00 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rauwerda, Annie 10 CHR 8-06.00 8-09.00 5
2 Mulder, Laura 12 CHR 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
3 VanderWerp, Molly 10 CHR 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
4 Ridgeway, Ciara 11 CHR 7-06.00 7-00.00
4 Peterson, Katelyn 12 CHR 8-00.00 7-00.00
6 Benham, Maggie 9 EGR 6-00.00 6-06.00
6 Busscher, Ashten 10 CHR 7-00.00 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Carolyn 12 EGR 15-06.50 15-06.00 5
2 Duncan, Ashley 12 CHR 16-00.00 15-00.50 3
3 Fethke, Samantha 11 CHR 16-00.50 14-00.50 1
4 Ridgeway, Ciara 11 CHR 13-07.50 12-09.50
5 Cluff, Abby 10 EGR 12-07.00 12-00.50
6 Willison, Megan 10 EGR 10-07.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara 12 EGR 33-01.50 32-08.25 5
2 Byam, Olivia - EGR 28-02.50 28-11.25 3
3 McIntosh, Micalah 12 CHR 28-00.00 26-11.75 1
4 McKissack, Milyan 10 CHR 26-08.00 26-07.50
5 Johnson, Kayla 9 CHR 22-08.00 21-06.25
6 Oezer, Jenna 10 CHR 22-00.00 21-01.25
7 Brouwer, Sarah 10 CHR 21-00.00 19-00.75

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara 12 EGR 98-07 105-05 5
2 Merritt, Rachael 10 EGR 80-06 91-02 3
3 McIntosh, Micalah 12 CHR 78-07 76-03 1
4 Byam, Olivia - EGR 81-01 70-08
5 McKissack, Milyan 10 CHR 71-03.50 64-10
6 Johnson, Kayla 9 CHR 60-03 55-05
7 Oezer, Jenna 10 CHR 51-00 54-10
8 Nigham, Isha 10 EGR 40-08.50 51-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Jordan 11 CHR 11.75 11.60 1 5
2 Sain, Earl 11 EGR 11.95 12.01 1 3
3 Flowers, Geoffrey 12 CHR 11.64 12.02 1 1
4 Logwood, Dallas 12 CHR 11.80 12.20 1
5 Ellis, Matthew - EGR 11.97 12.31 1
6 McCardell, Nathan - EGR 12.15 12.32 1
7 Welch, Jack 9 EGR 12.18 12.52 2
8 Cheng, Andrew 12 CHR 12.22 12.53 2
9 Grogan, Cameron - EGR 12.32 12.56 2
10 Harris, Tyler 10 CHR 11.98 12.60 2
11 Welch, Paul 9 CHR 12.34 12.70 2
12 Wan, Moses 11 CHR 13.21 12.98 4
13 Dockery, James 11 CHR 12.51 12.99 3
14 Harbin, Desmond 9 EGR 13.25 13.06 2
15 Guarizo, Daniel 10 CHR 12.74 13.14 3
16 Pucci, Dominic 9 EGR 13.33 13.17 3
17 Sajdak, Sam 10 CHR 12.98 13.18 3
18 Wu, Josh 11 CHR 13.23 13.43 4
19 Yu, Shawn 9 CHR 13.28 13.52 4
20 Shorey, Chase 10 EGR 13.36 13.65 3
21 Gebreytsadik, Filmon 9 CHR 13.69 13.69 5
22 Liu, Leon 11 CHR 13.41 13.71 4
23 Gee, Harold 9 CHR 13.48 13.78 5
24 Wever, Josh 11 CHR 14.13 13.91 6
25 Zhang, Des 11 CHR 13.93 13.93 5
26 Yarger, Bobby 10 EGR 14.13 13.94 3
27 Guo, Rainn 9 CHR 13.90 14.48 5
28 Haile, Ataklti 9 CHR 14.54 14.67 6
29 McKissack, Sage 9 CHR 14.98 14.80 6
30 Wang, Sean 9 CHR 14.51 14.90 6
31 Frye, Matthew 10 EGR 14.65 15.36 4
32 VanderWoude, Tim 9 CHR 14.79 15.44 6
33 Luk, Emmanuel 9 CHR 16.07 15.67 6
34 Mondoux, Thomas 9 EGR 16.77 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Jordan 11 CHR 24.72 23.28 1 5
2 Byl, David 11 CHR 24.46 23.80 1 3
3 Sain, Earl 11 EGR 24.36 24.16 1 1
4 Ellis, Matthew - EGR 24.46 24.24 1
5 Muriithi, Faida 10 CHR 24.50 24.67 1
6 McCardell, Nathan - EGR 24.59 24.70 1
7 Andree, Gabriel 12 CHR 25.62 25.17 4
8 Cheng, Andrew 12 CHR 25.44 25.43 3
9 Vandervelde, Levi 11 CHR 25.50 25.69 4
10 Welch, Paul 9 CHR 25.79 25.87 5
11 Guarizo, Daniel 10 CHR 26.42 25.95 5
12 Wan, Moses 11 CHR 27.36 26.11 6
13 McGinnis, Shurman 9 CHR 24.94 26.14 3
14 Sajdak, Sam 10 CHR 27.31 26.38 6
15 Woltjer, Nick 9 CHR 27.38 27.15 6
16 VanMeurs, Tyler 11 CHR 27.42 27.40 6
17 Osterbaan, Alex 11 CHR 29.45 27.41 8
18 Liu, Leon 11 CHR 27.98 27.50 6
19 Luymes, Dillon 11 CHR 29.46 27.62 8
20 Yu, Shawn 9 CHR 27.53 27.63 6
21 Steers, Chris 10 EGR 28.40 27.69 3
22 Pucci, Dominic 9 EGR 28.49 27.76 3
23 Papp, Cameron 9 EGR 27.96 28.01 3
24 Wu, Josh 11 CHR 25.97 28.02 5
25 Gebreytsadik, Filmon 9 CHR 25.98 28.12 5
26 Yarger, Bobby 10 EGR 29.22 28.27 4
27 Lindgren, Lars 9 CHR 28.15 28.47 7
28 Patterson, Michael 9 CHR 28.60 28.82 7
29 Wyn, Mac 9 CHR 28.80 29.12 7
30 VanderWoude, Tom 11 CHR 29.40 29.23 7
31 Zandee, Jesse 11 CHR 27.22 29.49 5
32 Betz, Kam 9 CHR 29.47 29.62 8
33 Kanis, Austin 10 CHR 29.48 29.71 8
34 Wever, Josh 11 CHR 29.57 29.84 8
35 Shao, Sean 9 CHR 31.46 30.21 9
36 Guo, Rainn 9 CHR 30.23 30.22 9
37 Wang, Sean 9 CHR 30.17 30.37 8
38 VanderWoude, Tim 9 CHR 31.46 30.61 9
39 Frye, Matthew 10 EGR 30.13 31.11 4
40 Luk, Emmanuel 9 CHR 34.20 31.99 9
41 McKissack, Sage 9 CHR 31.69 32.25 9
42 Mondoux, Thomas 9 EGR 37.93 5
-- Pearson-King, Davion 10 EGR 26.23 NT 2
-- Welch, Jack 9 EGR 25.47 NT 2
-- Taylor, Jalen 12 CHR 24.93 NT 2
-- Logwood, Dallas 12 CHR 24.75 NT 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reinke, Will 11 EGR 51.39 52.29 1 5
2 Matthews, Sam 11 EGR 51.78 53.82 1 3
3 Witte, Jacob 12 CHR 54.11 54.32 1 1
4 Welch, Thomas 11 CHR 54.56 55.41 1
5 Sumey, Zach 12 CHR 54.94 55.47 2
6 Pearson-King, Davion 10 EGR 55.75 55.66 1
7 Vandervelde, Levi 11 CHR 57.15 56.59 2
8 Jonker, Ben 9 CHR 56.54 56.82 2
9 Welch, Paul 9 CHR 59.04 58.58 2
10 Guarizo, Daniel 10 CHR 59.57 59.65 2
11 Gebreytsadik, Filmon 9 CHR 1:02.02 1:00.95 3
12 Patterson, Michael 9 CHR 1:06.62 1:04.07 3
13 Lindgren, Lars 9 CHR 1:03.89 1:04.40 2
14 VanderWoude, Tom 11 CHR 1:04.65 1:05.68 3
15 VanderWoude, Tim 9 CHR 1:13.49 1:10.74 3
16 Luk, Emmanuel 9 CHR 1:15.42 1:11.16 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lang, Sean 12 EGR 2:03.47 2:02.72 5
2 Jonker, Patrick 12 CHR 2:03.75 2:03.03 3
3 Vruggink, Cade 10 EGR 2:08.04 2:06.93 1
4 Van Den Heuvel, John 11 CHR 2:12.95 2:11.63
5 Rossi, Kenton 12 EGR 2:12.64 2:14.42
6 Kornoelje, Charlie 10 CHR 2:18.21 2:18.34
7 Yepez, Jonathan 9 EGR 2:19.48 2:21.39
8 Blanker, Matthew 10 CHR 2:13.60 2:22.54
9 Wyn, Mac 9 CHR 2:24.39 2:22.67
10 MacGeorge, Nick 11 EGR 2:23.55
11 Mack, Thomas 10 EGR 2:25.81 2:25.49
12 Sullivan, Keegan - EGR 2:30.23 2:26.24
13 Haile, Ataklti 9 CHR 2:31.61 2:26.53
14 McKay, Robby 11 EGR 2:40.29 2:33.35
15 Parraguez, Emilio 11 EGR 2:32.80 2:36.98
16 Theut, Jack 10 EGR 2:31.84 2:38.16
17 Jenkins, Ian 10 EGR 2:35.87 2:39.25
18 Graves, Carter - EGR 2:42.92 2:44.32
19 Hoffman, Sam 9 EGR 2:45.45 2:45.72
20 Mondoux, Stephen 9 EGR 2:53.14 2:50.24
21 Stapert, Christian 10 CHR 3:02.89 2:53.98

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briseno, Benny 12 CHR 4:35.38 4:42.79 5
2 VanDyke, Jim 12 CHR 4:45.21 4:43.15 3
3 Robertson, Leland 12 CHR 5:00.97 4:44.02 1
4 Brink, Aaron 10 CHR 4:51.04 4:44.03
5 Poel, Tyler 10 CHR 4:50.26 4:45.80
6 Varineau, Justin 10 CHR 4:59.78 4:45.92
7 Terpstra, Zach 12 CHR 4:41.23 4:47.73
8 Levitt, Matthew 11 EGR 4:45.24 4:48.56
9 Rossi, Kenton 12 EGR 4:51.46 4:50.13
10 Schultz, Easton 11 EGR 4:54.82 4:51.23
11 Terpstra, Sam 9 CHR 4:56.12 4:52.32
12 Kornoelje, Charlie 10 CHR 4:58.37 4:53.10
13 Leisman, Hans 12 CHR 5:07.26 4:55.25
14 Blanker, Matthew 10 CHR 5:01.06 4:55.84
15 Van Orman, Ryan 10 CHR 4:59.70 4:57.64
16 Nelson, Timothy 9 CHR 5:15.15 4:58.44
17 MacGeorge, Nick 11 EGR 5:09.64 5:02.92
18 Etienne, Emory - EGR 5:20.37 5:11.04
19 Yepez, Jonathan 9 EGR 5:23.99 5:14.27
20 Wyn, Mac 9 CHR 5:28.95 5:14.39
21 Betz, Kam 9 CHR 5:30.13 5:14.53
22 Oostendorp, Ben 10 EGR 5:28.36 5:15.84
23 Luymes, Dillon 11 CHR 5:24.33 5:16.11
24 Parraguez, Emilio 11 EGR 5:37.27 5:17.74
25 Sullivan, Keegan - EGR 5:27.61 5:19.92
26 Theut, Jack 10 EGR 5:36.38 5:24.98
27 Osterbaan, Alex 11 CHR 5:22.15 5:29.39
28 Kanis, Austin 10 CHR 5:36.87 5:29.40
29 McKay, Robby 11 EGR 5:45.38 5:30.92
30 Jenkins, Ian 10 EGR 5:38.72 5:37.39
31 Hoffman, Sam 9 EGR 5:57.37 5:40.21
32 Collins, Ben 10 EGR 5:54.61 5:40.83
33 Muyskens, Joel 9 CHR 5:19.96 5:51.80
34 Graves, Carter - EGR 6:14.27 6:03.47
35 Stapert, Christian 10 CHR 6:34.17 6:06.26
36 Mondoux, Stephen 9 EGR 6:28.48 6:07.86

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanDyke, Jim 12 CHR 10:15.79 10:05.60 5
2 Varineau, Justin 10 CHR 9:58.20 10:05.72 3
3 Terpstra, Zach 12 CHR 10:40.16 10:11.87 1
4 Brink, Aaron 10 CHR 10:40.60 10:15.59
5 Briseno, Benny 12 CHR 10:35.31 10:16.93
6 Robertson, Leland 12 CHR 10:40.21 10:17.08
7 Poel, Tyler 10 CHR 10:40.24 10:18.28
8 Schultz, Easton 11 EGR 10:35.05 10:19.37
9 Levitt, Matthew 11 EGR 10:32.10 10:26.96
10 Leisman, Hans 12 CHR 10:54.77 10:31.12
11 Terpstra, Sam 9 CHR 10:48.92 10:56.52
12 Etienne, Emory - EGR 10:59.26
13 Van Orman, Ryan 10 CHR 10:49.99 11:06.69

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byl, David 11 CHR 15.90 16.02 5
2 Wisneski, Trevor 12 CHR 18.23 18.29 3
3 Gonzalez, Jacob 10 CHR 18.75 18.69 1
4 Grunewald, Reid - EGR 19.16 19.09
5 Dejong, Clayton 10 EGR 23.66 23.58

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byl, David 11 CHR 42.62 42.16 5
2 Grunewald, Reid - EGR 45.51 44.54 3
3 Wisneski, Trevor 12 CHR 44.24 44.57 1
4 Gonzalez, Jacob 10 CHR 46.35 47.47
5 Dejong, Clayton 10 EGR 56.11 57.60

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chr 'A' 47.14 44.76 5
1) Flowers, Geoffrey 12 2) Dockery, James 11
3) Welch, Thomas 11 4) Smith, Jordan 11
2 Egr 'A' 46.96
1) Sain, Earl 11 2) Grogan, Cameron -
3) Ellis, Matthew - 4) McCardell, Nathan -
3 Chr 'B' 48.34 x49.27
1) Harris, Tyler 10 2) Logwood, Dallas 12
3) McGinnis, Shurman 9 4) Muriithi, Faida 10
4 Egr 'B' x50.94
1) Yarger, Bobby 10 2) Early, Weston 11
3) Harbin, Desmond 9 4) Welch, Jack 9
5 Egr 'C' x53.49
1) Papp, Cameron 9 2) Pucci, Dominic 9
3) Frye, Matthew 10 4) Shorey, Chase 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 1:35.38 5
1) Matthews, Sam 11 2) Sain, Earl 11
3) McCardell, Nathan - 4) Grogan, Cameron -
2 Chr 'A' 1:39.72 1:39.27
1) Taylor, Jalen 12 2) Muriithi, Faida 10
3) Jonker, Ben 9 4) McGinnis, Shurman 9
3 Egr 'B' x1:47.87
1) Oostendorp, Nate 9 2) Early, Weston 11
3) Papp, Cameron 9 4) Harbin, Desmond 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 3:37.53 1 5
1) Reinke, Will 11 2) Grunewald, Reid -
3) Matthews, Sam 11 4) Lang, Sean 12
2 Chr 'A' 3:36.79 3:40.33 1
1) Welch, Thomas 11 2) Byl, David 11
3) Witte, Jacob 12 4) Jonker, Patrick 12
3 Chr 'B' x3:53.57 2
1) Van Den Heuvel, John 11 2) Nelson, Timothy 9
3) Blanker, Matthew 10 4) Kornoelje, Charlie 10
4 Egr 'E' x4:17.97 2
1) Mack, Thomas 10 2) Bickham, Dakari 10
3) Rossi, Kenton 12 4) Graves, Carter -
5 Egr 'D' x4:18.09 3
1) MacGeorge, Nick 11 2) Battani, LT -
3) Etienne, Emory - 4) Pearson-King, Davion 10
6 Egr 'B' x4:18.38 2
1) McKay, Robby 11 2) Vruggink, Cade 10
3) Nystrom, Grant 11 4) Yepez, Jonathan 9
7 Egr 'H' x4:25.19 3
1) Early, Weston 11 2) Oostendorp, Ben 10
3) Hoffman, Sam 9 4) Shorey, Chase 10
8 Egr 'C' x4:37.99 2
1) Parraguez, Emilio 11 2) Afton, Michael 9
3) Eerdmans, Michael 11 4) Levitt, Matthew 11
9 Egr 'F' x4:38.37 3
1) Harbin, Desmond 9 2) Mondoux, Stephen 9
3) Collins, Ben 10 4) Russo, Noah 10
10 Egr 'J' x4:39.14 3
1) Theut, Jack 10 2) Yarger, Bobby 10
3) Pucci, Dominic 9 4) Welch, Jack 9
11 Egr 'I' x4:47.44 3
1) Steers, Chris 10 2) Oostendorp, Nate 9
3) Eerdmans, Matthew 9 4) Jenkins, Ian 10
12 Egr 'G' x4:54.69 2
1) Dejong, Clayton 10 2) Mondoux, Thomas 9
3) Schultz, Easton 11 4) Hoffman, Stephen 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Jacob 10 CHR 5-11.00 6-00.00 5
-- Oostendorp, Ben 10 EGR NH
-- Shorey, Nick 12 EGR 5-02.00 NH
-- Dejong, Clayton 10 EGR NH
-- Taylor, Jalen 12 CHR 5-08.00 NH
-- Matthews, Sam 11 EGR 5-08.00 NH
-- Ayoola, Ireoluwa 10 CHR 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ayoola, Ireoluwa 10 CHR 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
2 Gonzalez, Jacob 10 CHR J9-00.00 3
3 Shorey, Chase 10 EGR 8-06.00 1
-- Early, Weston 11 EGR NH
-- Lindgren, Lars 9 CHR NH
-- Zandee, Jesse 11 CHR 9-06.00 NH
-- Word, Thomas 12 CHR 11-00.00 NH
-- Woltjer, Nick 9 CHR 7-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellis, Matthew - EGR 19-05.00 19-05.00 5
2 Taylor, Jalen 12 CHR 19-05.75 19-00.00 3
3 Reinke, Will 11 EGR 19-06.75 18-01.00 1
4 Grogan, Cameron - EGR 18-04.00 17-07.00
5 Welch, Paul 9 CHR 17-03.00 17-02.50
5 McGinnis, Shurman 9 CHR 17-02.50
5 Jonker, Ben 9 CHR 18-06.00 17-02.50
8 Grunewald, Reid - EGR 17-04.00 16-11.00
9 Muriithi, Faida 10 CHR 18-11.00 16-04.00
10 Yu, Shawn 9 CHR 15-05.00 15-06.00
11 VanMeurs, Tyler 11 CHR 16-03.00 14-02.00
12 Guo, Rainn 9 CHR 15-08.50 14-00.00
13 Liu, Leon 11 CHR 14-05.00 13-09.00
13 Zhang, Des 11 CHR 14-07.00 13-09.00
15 Shao, Sean 9 CHR 14-01.50 13-02.00
16 Wang, Sean 9 CHR 13-02.00 12-00.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ewing, Qi'antae 12 CHR 43-06.00 43-00.00 5
2 Eerdmans, Michael 11 EGR 41-00.25 40-11.00 3
3 Price, Malachi 9 CHR 37-04.00 39-10.00 1
4 Russo, Noah 10 EGR 40-11.00 39-02.00
5 Godwin, K.J. 11 CHR 36-05.50 35-03.00
6 Steers, Chris 10 EGR 37-04.00 35-02.00
7 Van Houten, Brendan 12 CHR 40-03.50 33-04.00
8 Eerdmans, Matthew 9 EGR 33-07.50 33-02.00
8 Haverkamp, James 11 CHR 35-04.00 33-02.00
10 Bickham, Dakari 10 EGR 34-08.50 32-04.50
11 Battani, LT - EGR 32-10.00 32-01.00
12 Nystrom, Grant 11 EGR 32-00.00 31-09.00
13 Afton, Michael 9 EGR 32-06.00 30-04.00
14 Wu, Josh 11 CHR 31-05.00 30-01.00
15 Dykhouse, Deshawn 10 CHR 30-03.50 29-08.00
16 Uzarski, Ryan 11 CHR 28-07.00 29-07.00
17 Martell, Davis 9 EGR 27-05.50 26-06.00
18 Biango, Saa 11 CHR 30-03.50 26-02.00
19 Mattia, Ron 11 EGR 27-05.00 25-05.00
20 Overbeek, Nick 9 CHR 25-06.00 25-03.50
21 Symes, Jaxson 9 CHR 23-05.50 24-10.00
21 McKissack, Sage 9 CHR 27-05.00 24-10.00
23 McMorris, James 9 CHR 24-03.00 22-07.00
24 Johnson, Caleb 12 EGR 11-02.00 12-07.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Houten, Brendan 12 CHR 134-03 121-09 5
2 Ewing, Qi'antae 12 CHR 116-06 111-09 3
3 Russo, Noah 10 EGR 113-00 108-10.50 1
4 Steers, Chris 10 EGR 100-10 104-00.50
5 Haverkamp, James 11 CHR 102-07 94-05
6 Bickham, Dakari 10 EGR 81-08 90-04
7 Afton, Michael 9 EGR 79-02 90-02
8 Battani, LT - EGR 89-00 89-05
9 Godwin, K.J. 11 CHR 96-11 88-05.50
10 Uzarski, Ryan 11 CHR 82-01 81-05.50
11 Eerdmans, Matthew 9 EGR 88-00 81-00
12 Biango, Saa 11 CHR 77-10 80-08
13 Martell, Davis 9 EGR 69-00 79-10
14 Eerdmans, Michael 11 EGR 73-02 79-02
15 Price, Malachi 9 CHR 78-06 79-01
16 Dykhouse, Deshawn 10 CHR 82-02 79-00
17 Mattia, Ron 11 EGR 80-07 78-11
18 Wu, Josh 11 CHR 66-05 75-06
19 Williams, Blake 10 CHR 92-00 74-04
19 Symes, Jaxson 9 CHR 65-04 74-04
21 VanMeurs, Tyler 11 CHR 77-04 71-02
22 Overbeek, Nick 9 CHR 56-03 64-00
23 Nystrom, Grant 11 EGR 58-02 62-09.50
24 McKissack, Sage 9 CHR 70-00 55-03
25 McMorris, James 9 CHR 57-04 47-00
26 Johnson, Caleb 12 EGR 28-10 15-09

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chr 'A' 8:13.19 8:16.93 5
1) Briseno, Benny 12 2) VanDyke, Jim 12
3) Varineau, Justin 10 4) Jonker, Patrick 12
2 Egr 'A' 8:26.68
1) Hoffman, Stephen 12 2) Rossi, Kenton 12
3) Lang, Sean 12 4) Vruggink, Cade 10
3 Chr 'B' 9:38.44 x9:35.37
1) Muyskens, Joel 9 2) Nelson, Timothy 9
3) Kanis, Austin 10 4) Luymes, Dillon 11
4 Chr 'C' 10:16.68 x9:47.95
1) Gee, Harold 9 2) Betz, Kam 9
3) Osterbaan, Alex 11 4) VanderWoude, Tom 11
5 Egr 'B' x9:51.65
1) Mack, Thomas 10 2) Pearson-King, Davion 10
3) Shorey, Nick 12 4) Collins, Ben 10

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 84 2) CHR 53

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CHR 91 2) EGR 42