2015 Cedar Springs @ Greenville

back to results

Apr. 27, 2015

2015 Cedar Springs @ Greenville
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2015 09:03 PM
Cedar Springs @ Greenville
Greenville High School - 4/27/2015
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 10:56.36 11:57.32 5
1) Ovokaitys, Ellie 2) Heintzelman, Hannah
3) Tepin, Tara 4) Weiler, Kenzie
2 Greenville 'A' 11:25.00 12:33.99
1) Rysgaard, Anne Sofie 2) Heintzelman, Cheyanne
3) Callahan, Felicia 4) Thornton, Faith

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 8:40.00 10:20.28 5
1) Jones, Justin 2) Harthorn, Brandon
3) Sawade, Remington 4) Sargent, Austin
2 Greenville 'A' 9:00.00 10:51.80
1) Abbott, Ty 2) Richards, Keegan
3) Jager, Ian 4) Bauer, Justin
3 Cedar Springs 'B' x11:05.22
1) Sawade, Brandon 2) Lovell, Tyler
3) Mora, Dallas 4) Ream, Evan
4 Greenville 'B' 10:00.00 x11:13.67
1) Byington, Nelson 2) Elbs, Linus
3) Blatt, Holden 4) Lake, Drew

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 14.90 15.39 5
2 Peters, Haley Greenville 18.05 17.34 3
3 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 17.26 18.59 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 15.14 15.61 5
2 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 17.33 16.92 3
3 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 17.17 18.27 1
4 Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring 19.94 19.54
5 Tepin, James Cedar Spring 18.50 19.70
6 Harrington, Chase Greenville 18.12 20.02
7 Blackledge, Robert Greenville 19.10 20.21
8 Amidon, Noah Greenville 21.62 22.24

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louck, Kaley Cedar Spring 13.84 13.90 1 5
2 Stocke, Mathilda Cedar Spring 14.04 14.32 1 3
3 Roderick, Madisyn Greenville 14.91 14.36 1 1
4 Zoeman, Jenna Cedar Spring 14.50 14.41 1
5 Crystal, Rachel Cedar Spring 14.91 14.74 1
6 Kloostra, Aylssa Greenville 15.38 14.82 1
7 Wieck, Paige Greenville 15.64 14.83 2
8 Hickox, Emilee Cedar Spring 15.96 15.40 2
9 Hansen, Nicoline Greenville 15.95 15.44 2
10 Mihlethaler, Kaylee Cedar Spring 15.62 15.46 2
11 Hall, Abby Cedar Spring 15.82 15.67 2
12 Gibbons, Jordan Greenville 17.16 16.38 2
13 Haney, Payton Greenville 17.36 16.41 2
14 Pretzel, Brailee Greenville 15.50 16.45 1
15 Mora, Madison Cedar Spring 16.59 16.66 3
16 Ramos, Rocio Cedar Spring 19.74 19.00 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plate, Eric Greenville 11.54 11.21 1 5
2 Swindell, Kyle Greenville 11.60 11.45 1 3
3 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 11.60 11.70 1 1
4 Jennette, Caleb Greenville 12.15 11.78 1
5 Plate, Evan Greenville 12.70 12.21 2
6 Basso, Austin Cedar Spring 12.60 12.21 1
7 Gott, Lane Cedar Spring 12.63 12.26 1
8 Thompson, Devon Greenville 12.60 12.34 1
9 Lorenz, Kyle Greenville 13.04 12.37 2
10 Wilbur, Brandon Greenville 13.15 12.48 2
11 Fisk, Blake Cedar Spring 12.29 12.48 1
12 Eaton, Mark Greenville 13.15 12.78 2
13 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 13.07 13.07 2
14 Skarl, Tristan Greenville 13.18 13.13 3
15 Jackson, Nikc Cedar Spring 13.30 13.30 2
16 Suutari, Lauri Greenville 13.74 13.37 3
17 Sullivan, Mathew Greenville 13.69 13.50 3
18 Miller, Ford Greenville 13.62 13.51 3
19 Haight, Hunter Greenville 14.04 13.57 3
20 Christensen, Lucas Greenville 13.62 4
21 Irish, James Greenville 13.79 13.83 3
22 Weick, Gerritt Greenville 14.01 14.07 3
23 Whitcomb, Blake Greenville 14.14 14.88 3
24 Pease, Jacob Greenville 15.44 14.91 4
25 Merlington, Chase Cedar Spring 16.80 16.88 2
26 Champion, Kenny Greenville 15.24 18.85 4
27 VanRipper, Alex Greenville 16.24 20.22 4

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.32 5
1) Holmberg, Jocelyn 2) Kerr, Charlotte
3) Croy, Rylie 4) Hallock, Paige
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.00
1) Louck, Kaley 2) Zoeman, Jenna
3) Rugg, Mackenzie 4) Stocke, Mathilda

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 1:33.50 1:36.76 5
1) Loiselle, Brandon 2) Jennette, Caleb
3) Greenway, Noah 4) Plate, Eric
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 1:39.60 1:40.67
1) Hooker, Jacob 2) Ellison, Patrick
3) Mead, Paul 4) VanDyke, Taylor
3 Greenville 'B' 1:38.00 x1:41.79
1) Jessup, Trevor 2) Thompson, Devon
3) Skarl, Tristan 4) Wilbur, Brandon
4 Greenville 'C' 1:43.00 x1:42.75
1) Lorenz, Kyle 2) Green, Caleb
3) Richards, Keegan 4) Eaton, Mark

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ovokaitys, Ellie Cedar Spring 5:46.67 5:48.44 5
2 Fidler, Jillian Greenville 5:54.35 5:56.44 3
3 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 5:59.41 5:56.93 1
4 Thornton, Faith Greenville 6:02.78 5:57.21
5 Puime Bao, Belen Greenville 6:20.00 6:16.16
6 Callahan, Felicia Greenville 6:18.12 6:31.31
7 Noma, Yuki Cedar Spring 6:56.50 6:45.98

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin Cedar Spring 4:25.84 4:50.97 5
2 Jones, Justin Cedar Spring 5:01.82 4:54.11 3
3 Mason, Andrew Greenville 5:00.50 4:59.12 1
4 Harthorn, Brandon Cedar Spring 5:05.45 5:05.01
5 Hilliker, Stephen Greenville 5:08.68 5:13.56
6 Blatt, Holden Greenville 5:21.84 5:18.85
7 Abbott, Ty Greenville 5:28.95 5:26.09
8 Jager, Ian Greenville 5:38.97 5:26.73
9 DeKraker, Austin Cedar Spring 5:27.00 5:27.52
10 Ream, Evan Cedar Spring 5:46.52 5:51.63

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 54.77 53.21 5
1) Louck, Kaley 2) Tepin, Tara
3) Peacock, Faith 4) Stocke, Mathilda
2 Greenville 'A' 56.00 56.05
1) Roderick, Madisyn 2) Kerr, Charlotte
3) Hamel, Christina 4) Croy, Rylie
3 Greenville 'B' 59.00 x58.90
1) Bremby, Anteneah 2) Gloden, Bryelle
3) Johnson, Drew 4) Hallock, Paige
4 Greenville 'C' 59.50 x1:00.19
1) Battles, Nadia 2) Kloostra, Aylssa
3) Haney, Payton 4) Wieck, Paige
5 Cedar Springs 'B' 1:01.06 x1:00.35
1) Hall, Abby 2) Mihlethaler, Sophie
3) Bowers, Rachel 4) Mihlethaler, Kaylee

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 45.14 46.11 5
1) Plate, Eric 2) Jennette, Caleb
3) Harrington, Chase 4) Plate, Evan
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 47.67 48.47
1) Hooker, Jacob 2) Ellison, Patrick
3) Mead, Paul 4) VanDyke, Taylor
3 Greenville 'D' 56.64 x53.85
1) Guckes, Andrew 2) Guckes, Colin
3) Schofield, Taylor 4) Whitcomb, Logan
4 Cedar Springs 'B' 55.14 x54.81
1) VanKampen, Noah 2) Lyon, Jordon
3) Spencer, Jaron 4) Ellis, Austin
5 Greenville 'C' 56.14 x55.95
1) Abrahams, Brenden 2) Buchanan, Cody
3) Haight, Hunter 4) Whitcomb, Blake
6 Greenville 'E' 57.14 x57.01
1) Weick, Gerritt 2) Sullivan, Mathew
3) Lake, Drew 4) Eaton, Mark
7 Cedar Springs 'C' 56.14 x58.22
1) Swatzell, Chase 2) Twichell, Chaz
3) Twichell, Christian 4) Burrows, Caden

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 1:02.80 1:02.68 5
2 Rugg, Mackenzie Cedar Spring 1:07.37 1:06.31 3
3 Roderick, Madisyn Greenville 1:10.00 1:09.20 1
4 Heintzelman, Cheyanne Greenville 1:10.35 1:09.22
5 Croy, Rylie Greenville 1:08.00 1:09.69
6 Holmberg, Jocelyn Greenville 1:08.64 1:11.88
7 Kloostra, Aylssa Greenville 1:11.00 1:12.12

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swindell, Kyle Greenville 51.28 51.71 1 5
2 Loiselle, Brandon Greenville 53.50 52.76 1 3
3 Sawade, Remington Cedar Spring 54.10 53.78 1 1
4 Todd, John Cedar Spring 55.14 55.73 1
5 Greenway, Noah Greenville 56.12 56.15 1
6 Gott, Lane Cedar Spring 56.14 56.34 1
7 Green, Caleb Greenville 58.15 57.79 2
8 Jessup, Trevor Greenville 59.65 58.81 2
9 Reamer, Jacob Greenville 58.00 59.11 2
10 Basso, Austin Cedar Spring 58.11 59.56 1
11 Fisk, Blake Cedar Spring 58.81 1:00.46 2
12 Mathews, Avery Greenville 59.71 1:01.42 2
13 Wyckoff, Conner Greenville 1:01.20 1:02.32 2
14 Tobey, Hunter Greenville 57.00 1:03.81 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 49.12 49.47 5
2 Kemp, Landon Greenville 49.82 50.22 3
3 Peters, Haley Greenville 54.04 52.50 1
4 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 54.69 53.07

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 42.04 42.77 1 5
2 Harrington, Chase Greenville 44.02 42.92 1 3
3 Douglas, Alex Cedar Spring 46.62 44.44 1 1
4 Tepin, James Cedar Spring 46.34 46.41 1
5 Dunham, Tristin Greenville 46.00 46.80 1
6 Rigney, Casey Greenville 47.19 47.39 2
7 Blackledge, Robert Greenville 47.16 47.41 1
8 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 45.00 47.55 1
9 Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring 53.14 52.00 1
10 Schofield, Taylor Greenville 53.14 52.05 2
11 Amidon, Noah Greenville 53.62 54.01 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie Cedar Spring 2:19.37 2:17.00 5
2 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 2:36.30 2:42.17 3
3 Fidler, Jillian Greenville 2:45.61 2:43.17 1
4 Thornton, Faith Greenville 2:43.41 2:45.57
5 Noma, Yuki Cedar Spring 3:10.32 3:06.70

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin Cedar Spring 1:59.52 2:06.72 5
2 Jones, Justin Cedar Spring 2:03.95 2:09.45 3
3 Bauer, Justin Greenville 2:17.87 2:19.05 1
4 Sawade, Brandon Cedar Spring 2:21.02 2:24.68
5 Kunkle, Eli Greenville 2:25.48 2:32.09
6 DeKraker, Austin Cedar Spring 2:33.51 2:36.04
7 Elbs, Linus Greenville 2:33.60 2:36.10
8 VanAssen, Mike Cedar Spring 2:28.14 2:36.64
9 Bouman, Mathew Greenville 2:40.00 2:45.75

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peacock, Faith Cedar Spring 28.58 28.49 1 5
2 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 28.30 28.86 1 3
3 Holmberg, Jocelyn Greenville 29.85 28.93 1 1
4 Stocke, Mathilda Cedar Spring 29.78 29.27 1
5 Louck, Kaley Cedar Spring 29.47 29.68 1
6 Zoeman, Jenna Cedar Spring 30.43 30.69 1
7 Hamel, Christina Greenville 31.10 30.73 1
8 Bowers, Rachel Cedar Spring 30.93 30.85 2
9 Wieck, Paige Greenville 31.80 30.97 2
10 Crystal, Rachel Cedar Spring 32.12 31.44 2
11 Johnson, Drew Greenville 32.11 31.58 2
12 Battles, Nadia Greenville 33.78 32.61 3
13 Hickox, Emilee Cedar Spring 32.21 32.61 2
14 Hansen, Nicoline Greenville 32.54 32.73 2
15 Hall, Abby Cedar Spring 33.66 33.16 2
16 Kloostra, Aylssa Greenville 32.84 33.33 2
17 Rysgaard, Anne Sofie Greenville 33.14 33.76 3
18 Gibbons, Jordan Greenville 35.54 34.40 3
19 Mora, Madison Cedar Spring 35.63 34.66 3
20 Haney, Payton Greenville 36.74 35.64 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plate, Eric Greenville 23.00 22.95 1 5
2 Swindell, Kyle Greenville 23.13 23.47 1 3
3 Jennette, Caleb Greenville 24.00 23.97 1 1
4 Todd, John Cedar Spring 24.37 24.47 1
5 Reamer, Jacob Greenville 24.70 25.07 1
6 Hooker, Jacob Cedar Spring 25.21 25.40 1
7 Plate, Evan Greenville 25.71 25.70 2
8 Lorenz, Kyle Greenville 25.74 25.74 3
9 VanDyke, Taylor Cedar Spring 25.39 25.79 1
10 Wilbur, Brandon Greenville 25.97 25.93 3
11 Ellison, Patrick Cedar Spring 25.48 25.98 1
12 Jessup, Trevor Greenville 25.33 26.09 2
13 Eaton, Mark Greenville 26.24 26.31 3
14 Skarl, Tristan Greenville 25.50 26.73 2
15 Lyon, Jordon Cedar Spring 29.75 27.42 2
16 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 26.02 27.45 2
17 Suutari, Lauri Greenville 27.84 27.73 3
18 Sullivan, Mathew Greenville 25.81 27.77 3
19 Scott, Nate Greenville 27.07 27.78 3
20 Whitcomb, Logan Greenville 27.99 27.82 4
21 Weick, Gerritt Greenville 29.53 29.72 4
22 Jackson, Nikc Cedar Spring 26.93 29.84 2
23 Pease, Jacob Greenville 31.33 31.29 4

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie Cedar Spring 11:03.39 10:56.34 5
2 Ovokaitys, Ellie Cedar Spring 12:43.44 12:45.35 3
3 Fidler, Jillian Greenville 13:03.34 13:22.85 1
4 Puime Bao, Belen Greenville 13:40.37 13:44.08
5 Noma, Yuki Cedar Spring 15:38.86 15:24.57

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin Cedar Spring 10:07.40 9:57.38 5
2 Mora, Dallas Cedar Spring 10:46.26 10:50.48 3
3 Mason, Andrew Greenville 11:03.55 10:56.31 1
4 Harthorn, Brandon Cedar Spring 11:05.10 11:01.17
5 Lovell, Tyler Cedar Spring 11:40.22 11:26.57
6 Hilliker, Stephen Greenville 11:57.00 11:26.59
7 Abbott, Ty Greenville 11:22.90 11:51.00

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 4:35.00 4:32.58 5
1) Heintzelman, Hannah 2) Marvel, Allyson
3) Rugg, Mackenzie 4) Tepin, Tara
2 Greenville 'A' 4:29.00 4:36.58
1) Callahan, Clarice 2) Kerr, Charlotte
3) Thornton, Faith 4) Roderick, Madisyn
3 Cedar Springs 'B' 5:00.00 x5:17.43
1) Bowers, Rachel 2) Hall, Abby
3) Crystal, Rachel 4) Hickox, Emilee

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 3:33.00 3:39.56 5
1) Loiselle, Brandon 2)
3) Greenway, Noah 4) Swindell, Kyle
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.12
1) Sawade, Remington 2) Basso, Austin
3) Fisk, Blake 4) Gott, Lane
3 Greenville 'B' 3:50.00 x4:02.44
1) Green, Caleb 2) Jessup, Trevor
3) Dunham, Tristin 4) Mathews, Avery
4 Cedar Springs 'B' 4:00.00 x4:09.58
1) Tepin, James 2) Sawade, Brandon
3) Burleson, Hunter 4) Stockreef, Austin
5 Greenville 'D' 3:52.00 x4:11.24
1) Blackledge, Robert 2) Vandenberg, Josh
3) Bouman, Mathew 4) Amidon, Noah
6 Greenville 'C' 3:49.00 x4:18.51
1) Reamer, Jacob 2) Lake, Drew
3) Wyckoff, Conner 4) Richards, Keegan

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wieck, Paige Greenville 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
2 Rysgaard, Anne Sofie Greenville 4-04.00 4-06.00 3
3 Peters, Haley Greenville 4-06.00 4-02.00 1

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
2 VanDyke, Taylor Cedar Spring 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
3 Jackson, Nikc Cedar Spring 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
4 Todd, John Cedar Spring 5-08.00 J5-06.00
5 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring 5-04.00 5-02.00
6 Gott, Lane Cedar Spring 5-06.00 J5-02.00
-- Outwin, Jacob Cedar Spring NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 12-00.00 11-00.00 5
2 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 9-06.00 9-06.00 3
3 Matthews, Isabelle Greenville 7-00.00 7-06.00 1
4 Hamel, Christina Greenville 7-00.00 J7-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sawade, Remington Cedar Spring 12-09.00 12-06.00 5
2 VanAssen, Mike Cedar Spring 12-06.00 11-06.00 3
3 Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring 11-00.00 J11-06.00 1
4 Sawade, Brandon Cedar Spring 10-06.00
5 Vandenberg, Josh Greenville 10-06.00 J10-06.00
6 Wyckoff, Conner Greenville 9-06.00 10-00.00
7 Scott, Nate Greenville 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 Bouman, Mathew Greenville 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Suutari, Lauri Greenville 8-00.00
8 Thompson, Devon Greenville 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Green, Caleb Greenville NH
-- Lake, Drew Greenville NH
-- Mathews, Avery Greenville 8-00.00 NH
-- Hilliker, Stephen Greenville 8-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 17-02.00 17-10.00 5
2 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 15-02.50 13-05.00 3
3 Crystal, Rachel Cedar Spring 14-01.25 13-02.00 1
4 Battles, Nadia Greenville 12-06.50 13-01.00
5 Bowers, Rachel Cedar Spring 13-10.50 12-11.00
6 Zoeman, Jenna Cedar Spring 13-01.00 12-09.00
7 Mihlethaler, Sophie Cedar Spring 12-00.00 11-07.50
8 Hickox, Emilee Cedar Spring 13-00.00 11-00.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 20-09.25 20-08.75 5
2 Loiselle, Brandon Greenville 18-11.50 19-02.75 3
3 Mead, Paul Cedar Spring 18-11.25 19-01.50 1
4 Todd, John Cedar Spring 18-11.75 18-03.75
5 Hooker, Jacob Cedar Spring 18-04.00 18-01.25
6 Greenway, Noah Greenville 17-03.25 18-00.75
7 Reamer, Jacob Greenville 16-10.00 17-09.50
8 Wyckoff, Conner Greenville 17-08.75 17-00.00
9 Wilbur, Brandon Greenville 17-00.00 16-09.50
10 Lorenz, Kyle Greenville 17-00.00 16-05.00
11 Amidon, Noah Greenville 15-10.50 15-03.25
12 Richards, Keegan Greenville 16-03.00 14-08.25
13 Sullivan, Mathew Greenville 14-00.50 14-02.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hallock, Paige Greenville 74-11 85-09.50 5
2 Bremby, Anteneah Greenville 74-10 77-00 3
3 Colley, Allie Cedar Spring 73-09 70-05 1
4 Johnson, Drew Greenville 64-11 66-00
5 Gloden, Bryelle Greenville 74-02.50 65-10
6 Zachmann, Danielle Cedar Spring 61-07
7 Bartosiewicz, Kayla Greenville 51-06.50 52-11
8 Weber, Mackenzie Cedar Spring 51-04 40-08.50
9 Pretzel, Brailee Greenville 39-09 39-06.50
10 Ramos, Rocio Cedar Spring 42-08 36-07

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burrows, Caden Cedar Spring 125-05 126-07.50 5
2 Irish, James Greenville 112-00 122-09 3
3 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 119-08 119-00 1
4 Whitcomb, Blake Greenville 108-08 108-11
5 Fowler, Alec Greenville 129-10 108-07.50
6 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 110-02 99-06
7 Schofield, Taylor Greenville 108-02 98-08.50
8 Kuiper, Tyler Greenville 94-11.50 95-11
9 Haight, Hunter Greenville 99-02 90-04.50
10 Bauer, Justin Greenville 98-06 90-03
11 Ellis, Austin Cedar Spring 83-05 86-03.50
12 Twichell, Chaz Cedar Spring 93-04 84-09
13 Eipper, Steve Greenville 88-10 80-09.50
14 Swatzell, Chase Cedar Spring 80-02 80-07.50
15 Lyon, Jordon Cedar Spring 83-09 79-06
16 Guckes, Colin Greenville 85-09 76-11
17 Rigney, Casey Greenville 76-09 76-08
18 Guckes, Andrew Greenville 93-01 76-04.50
19 Buchanan, Cody Greenville 85-04 75-01
20 Miller, Ford Greenville 64-03.50 73-09
21 Whitcomb, Logan Greenville 70-06 69-07.50
22 Merlington, Chase Cedar Spring 59-09 68-09
23 Christensen, Lucas Greenville 60-03
24 VanKampen, Noah Cedar Spring 65-00.50 59-10
25 VanRipper, Alex Greenville 63-11 57-10
26 Champion, Kenny Greenville 63-02 48-06.50
27 Fisk, Blake Cedar Spring 101-02 1

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hallock, Paige Greenville 35-01.00 30-02.25 5
2 Mihlethaler, Kaylee Cedar Spring 26-02.50 26-05.00 3
3 Bremby, Anteneah Greenville 27-08.00 25-02.25 1
4 Colley, Allie Cedar Spring 24-10.75 24-02.00
5 Gloden, Bryelle Greenville 27-05.00 23-10.75
6 Zachmann, Danielle Cedar Spring 20-04.50
7 Bartosiewicz, Kayla Greenville 23-06.00 20-00.50
8 Johnson, Drew Greenville 23-06.00 20-00.00
9 Weber, Mackenzie Cedar Spring 18-11.00 17-11.00
10 Pretzel, Brailee Greenville 19-09.00 15-04.50
11 Ramos, Rocio Cedar Spring 12-08.75 12-07.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burrows, Caden Cedar Spring 43-07.50 43-00.50 5
2 Kuiper, Tyler Greenville 42-00.00 39-00.00 3
3 Eipper, Steve Greenville 42-03.00 38-02.00 1
4 Whitcomb, Blake Greenville 36-09.00 37-11.50
5 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 41-02.00 36-09.00
6 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 34-05.50 34-11.50
7 Irish, James Greenville 37-02.00 34-11.00
8 Twichell, Chaz Cedar Spring 36-08.50 33-03.00
9 Haight, Hunter Greenville 33-07.00 32-07.50
10 Schofield, Taylor Greenville 38-07.00 32-04.50
11 Swatzell, Chase Cedar Spring 31-10.00 32-02.00
12 Buchanan, Cody Greenville 33-09.00 31-01.25
13 Lyon, Jordon Cedar Spring 32-11.75 29-11.00
14 Guckes, Andrew Greenville 33-11.00 29-05.75
15 Ellis, Austin Cedar Spring 29-03.75 29-01.50
15 Merlington, Chase Cedar Spring 29-05.00 29-01.50
17 Fowler, Alec Greenville 41-08.00 28-06.00
18 VanKampen, Noah Cedar Spring 29-04.50 28-05.50
19 Guckes, Colin Greenville 33-00.00 27-04.50
20 Whitcomb, Logan Greenville 32-02.00 26-01.50
21 Miller, Ford Greenville 31-09.00 25-04.00
22 Champion, Kenny Greenville 28-06.00 24-06.00
23 VanRipper, Alex Greenville 24-04.00 21-10.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenville 70 2) Cedar Springs 67

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Springs 74 2) Greenville 63