2015 Aquinas College - Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic (April 24-25)

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Aquinas College - Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic (April 24-25)
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Aquinas College

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 06:40 PM
Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic - 4/26/2014
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.26 1.6 1
2 Young, Kara Northwood (M 12.43 1.6 1
3 Heston, Erika Aquinas 12.47 1.6 1
4 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 12.50 1.6 1
5 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 12.62 1.6 1
6 Chambers, Mary Alma 12.78 1.2 2
7 Wagemans, Denise Davenport 13.15 1.2 2
8 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 13.15 1.6 1
9 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 13.23 1.2 2
10 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 13.24 1.2 2
11 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.27 0.8 3
12 Schultz, Sierra Hope 13.35 1.2 2
13 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 13.47 0.8 3
14 Peters, Daisy Calvin 13.66 0.8 3
15 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.71 1.2 2
16 Smith, Akia Hope 13.99 0.8 3
17 Austin, Dallas Olivet 13.99 1.2 4
18 Chambry, Elise Calvin 14.34 1.2 4
19 Riley, Emily Davenport 16.07 1.2 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 24.99 1.8 1
2 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (M 25.13 1.8 1
3 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 25.76 1.8 1
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 25.79 1.4 2
5 Young, Kara Northwood (M 25.81 1.8 1
6 Kolnitys, Dana Aquinas 26.19 1.8 1
7 Ebels, Britta Davenport 26.43 1.8 1
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 26.54 1.4 2
9 Jungersten, Sara Davenport 26.67 1.8 1
10 Anderson, Rachel Hope 27.13 1.4 2
11 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 27.30 1.4 2
12 Applewhite, Tiffany Calvin 27.43 2.0 3
13 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 27.47 1.4 2
14 Boss, Caroline Calvin 27.64 1.4 2
15 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 27.68 2.0 3
16 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 28.03 1.4 2
17 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 28.22 2.1 4
18 Hinken, Hope Calvin 28.23 2.1 4
19 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 28.26 2.0 3
20 Thompson, Lane Alma 28.41 2.1 4
21 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 28.43 1.4 2
22 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 28.59 2.0 3
23 Austin, Dallas Olivet 28.92 2.0 3
24 Miedema, Sammy Davenport 29.14 2.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halm, Ashley Alma 57.66 1
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 59.24 1
3 Henniger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 59.82 1
4 Boss, Caroline Calvin 59.90 2
5 Asel-Templin, Darci Northwood (M 1:01.25 1
6 Minto, Cara Aquinas 1:01.25 2
7 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 1:02.05 2
8 Kievit, Shannon Alma 1:02.47 2
9 Hinken, Hope Calvin 1:02.58 2
10 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:03.62 1
11 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 1:03.77 1
12 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:04.03 1
13 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 1:05.56 2
14 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 1:05.86 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 2:16.29 1
2 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:17.36 1
3 Webb, Rachael Hope 2:21.43 1
4 Afton, Katherine Hope 2:23.93 1
5 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 2:27.26 1
6 D'Haene, Jessica Olivet 2:30.18 1
7 Kooiker, Kate Hope 2:30.81 1
8 Marsh, Lauren Aquinas 2:36.11 2
9 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 2:37.44 2
10 Foell, Laurel Northwood (M 2:38.59 1
11 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 2:41.71 1
12 Maurer, Angela Unat 2:43.56 2
13 Gaines, Abigail Olivet 2:46.11 2
14 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 2:48.46 2
15 Warner, Ashley Hope 2:49.40 2
16 Stults, Kaitlin Olivet 2:58.63 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 4:49.55
2 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 4:54.04
3 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 5:00.43
4 Lohrstorfer, Marianne Hope 5:01.08
5 Hauge, Katherine Hope 5:03.40
6 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 5:08.88
7 Tomlin, Alicia Unattached 5:10.71
8 Leon, Isabelle Olivet 5:11.82
9 Grigg, Kelsey Aquinas 5:12.38
10 Hunter, Brenna Davenport 5:22.31
11 Vonk, Autumn Calvin 5:23.52
12 Godwin, Kristen Hope 5:29.83
13 Lawson, Casey Davenport 5:31.80
14 Foell, Laurel Northwood (M 5:34.24
15 Homan, Katie Davenport 5:47.23
16 Campbell, Caitlyn Hope 6:10.82

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 10:46.70
2 Dorr, Allison Unattached 11:06.80
3 Croft, Catherine Calvin 11:14.49
4 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 11:29.66
5 McWain, Leanne Aquinas 11:37.53
6 Giles, Kara Alma 11:39.40
7 Kelly, Laura Alma 12:11.73
8 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 12:46.31

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 14.27 1.7 1
2 Heston, Erika Aquinas 14.43 1.7 1
3 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 14.94 1.7 1
4 King, Alex Unat 15.54 1.7 1
5 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 15.64 1.7 1
6 Steblay, Maria Calvin 15.84 3.6 2
7 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 16.45 3.6 2
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 16.56 3.6 2
9 Miedema, Sammy Davenport 17.71 1.4 3
10 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 18.02 1.4 3
11 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 18.19 1.4 3
12 Thompson, Lane Alma 18.34 3.6 2
-- Van Eck, Bethany Calvin DNF 1.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 1:03.55 1
2 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 1:04.59 1
3 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 1:05.59 1
4 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:05.99 1
5 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:06.96 1
6 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 1:07.30 2
7 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:08.40 1
8 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 1:08.63 2
9 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:09.79 1
10 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 1:10.10 2
11 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 1:10.52 1
12 Durocher, Rachael Olivet 1:15.80 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Godley, Misty Alma 11:53.42
2 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 12:30.79
3 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 13:21.01

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 47.44
1) Heston, Erika 2) Kolnitys, Dana
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Truss, Courtney
2 Davenport 'A' 49.49
1) Ingram, D'Asia 2) Wagemans, Denise
3) Jungersten, Sara 4) Ebels, Britta
3 Hope 'A' 50.08
1) Schultz, Sierra 2) Satkiewicz, Rachel
3) Afton, Katherine 4) Anderson, Rachel
4 Alma 'A' 50.38
1) Mertz, Chelsea 2) Halm, Ashley
3) Niedzwiecki, Shelby 4) Chambers, Mary
5 Calvin 'A' 50.43
1) Steblay, Maria 2) Dyksen, Jenna
3) Verkaik, Kally 4) VanderMeulen, Anita
6 Calvin 'B' 51.69
1) Langeveld, Alisha 2) LaLonde, Maggie
3) McGahan, Marissa 4) Sybesma, Amy
-- Northwood (Mich.) 'A' DQ
1) Young, Kara 2) Coleman, Claudia
3) Lynch, Valencia 4) Meadows, Elaina

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:00.27
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn 2) DeSira, Tori
3) Dassance, Meghan 4) Ingersoll, Marissa
2 Calvin 'A' 4:03.82
1) Applewhite, Tiffany 2) Verkaik, Breanna
3) Rienstra, Mia 4) VanderMeulen, Anita
3 Alma 'A' 4:06.00
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Kievit, Shannon 4) Chambers, Mary
4 Hope 'A' 4:06.80
1) Afton, Katherine 2) Ropski, Emma
3) Webb, Rachael 4) Satkiewicz, Rachel

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Bont, Mallory Davenport 1.52m 4-11.75
5 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1.47m 4-09.75
5 Haley, Kenzie Aquinas 1.47m 4-09.75
5 Rooks, Autumn Calvin 1.47m 4-09.75
5 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.47m 4-09.75
5 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Rueckert, Tori Davenport 1.42m 4-07.75
10 King, Alex Unat 1.42m 4-07.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Reams, Gabby Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Bradley, Sarah Calvin 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 2.90m 9-06.25
7 Murphy, Sarah Hope 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Howard, Hannah Hope 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Holmes, Mariah Cornerstone 2.75m 9-00.25
12 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.60m 8-06.25
12 Easton, Lauren Olivet 2.60m 8-06.25
12 Peters, Daisy Calvin 2.60m 8-06.25
15 Flesh, Karen Alma 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Steblay, Maria Calvin NH
-- Kish, Kaylee Hope NH
-- Spreng, Rachel Aquinas NH
-- Holder, Mikayla Hope NH
-- Proos, Chelsi Hope NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 VanderMeulen, Anita Calvin 5.43m 1.3 17-09.75
2 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 5.35m 3.4 17-06.75
3 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.24m 2.0 17-02.25
4 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.16m 1.2 16-11.25
5 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5.11m 2.2 16-09.25
6 Rooks, Autumn Calvin 5.06m 2.2 16-07.25
7 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 4.94m 0.2 16-02.50
7 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 4.94m 1.3 16-02.50
9 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
10 Ebels, Britta Davenport 4.87m 1.9 15-11.75
11 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.86m 0.6 15-11.50
12 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.82m 0.9 15-09.75
13 Smith, Akia Hope 4.79m 1.0 15-08.75
14 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 4.50m 1.4 14-09.25
15 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 4.33m 2.0 14-02.50

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Weis, Carissa Calvin 10.96m 2.0 35-11.50
2 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 10.69m 1.0 35-01.00
3 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 10.27m +0.0 33-08.50
4 Winkelman, Karina Hope 9.78m 0.4 32-01.00
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 9.42m +0.0 30-11.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 12.78m 41-11.25
2 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 12.54m 41-01.75
3 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 12.17m 39-11.25
4 Love, Bethany Calvin 11.88m 38-11.75
5 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.67m 38-03.50
6 Secord, Blair Alma 11.61m 38-01.25
7 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 11.55m 37-10.75
8 James, Marissa Davenport 11.30m 37-01.00
9 Franke, Molly Davenport 10.97m 36-00.00
10 Lynch, Katie Alma 10.85m 35-07.25
11 D'Almedia, Carly Northwood (M 10.72m 35-02.00
12 Mansperger, Mariah Unattached 10.47m 34-04.25
13 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 10.30m 33-09.50
14 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 9.83m 32-03.00
15 Rinke, Meredith Hope 9.80m 32-02.00
16 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 9.53m 31-03.25
17 Alfond, Rachel Hope 8.53m 28-00.00
18 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 8.19m 26-10.50

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stancle, Ayanna Aquinas 48.27m 158-04
2 Karpowicz, Lindsay Unat 47.25m 155-00
3 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 44.40m 145-08
4 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 43.20m 141-09
5 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 42.82m 140-06
6 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 41.91m 137-06
7 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 41.85m 137-04
8 Angell, Julie Unattached 39.39m 129-03
9 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 38.32m 125-09
10 Secord, Blair Alma 38.01m 124-08
11 Mansperger, Mariah Unattached 37.51m 123-01
12 Mead, Stacie Calvin 36.84m 120-10
13 Franke, Molly Davenport 36.28m 119-00
14 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 36.08m 118-04
15 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 35.52m 116-06
16 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 34.65m 113-08
17 Fischman, Haley Hope 33.19m 108-11
18 Lynch, Katie Alma 32.43m 106-05
19 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 31.94m 104-09
20 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 28.06m 92-01
21 Sommavilla, Carly Hope 27.81m 91-03
22 Nelson, Emily Olivet 27.01m 88-07
23 Daly, Catherine Aquinas 26.17m 85-10

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 59.42m 194-11
2 hull, kyra Unattached 55.90m 183-05
3 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 53.57m 175-09
4 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 46.30m 151-11
5 Stancle, Ayanna Aquinas 44.74m 146-09
6 Mansperger, Mariah Unattached 43.96m 144-03
7 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 43.88m 143-11
8 James, Marissa Davenport 43.48m 142-08
9 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 43.09m 141-04
10 Love, Bethany Calvin 42.83m 140-06
11 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 42.67m 140-00
12 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 42.42m 139-02
13 Mead, Stacie Calvin 42.35m 138-11
14 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 41.77m 137-00
15 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 40.29m 132-02
16 Lynch, Katie Alma 39.96m 131-01
17 Gomez Limon, Alejandra Hope 37.24m 122-02
18 Franke, Molly Davenport 37.02m 121-05
19 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 36.93m 121-02
20 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 36.44m 119-07
21 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 35.12m 115-03
22 Secord, Blair Alma 34.83m 114-03
23 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 34.68m 113-09
24 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 33.58m 110-02
25 Rinke, Meredith Hope 32.46m 106-06
26 Rogers, Samantha Davenport 31.78m 104-03
27 Banks, Mercedes Davenport 30.63m 100-06
28 Daly, Catherine Aquinas 28.15m 92-04
29 Alfond, Rachel Hope 22.76m 74-08
30 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 19.01m 62-04

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 34.23m 112-04
2 Rinke, Meredith Hope 32.24m 105-09
3 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin 31.12m 102-01
4 Weis, Carissa Calvin 29.88m 98-00
5 Koch, Kayla Unattached 29.20m 95-10
6 Locker, Morgan Hope 27.17m 89-02
7 Wheeler, Maelin Alma 26.00m 85-04
8 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 24.17m 79-03
9 Thompson, Lane Alma 21.35m 70-00
10 Locker, Madison Hope 18.13m 59-06

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 10.96 NWI 1
2 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 11.05 NWI 1
3 Marois, Boone Hope 11.13 NWI 1
4 Washington, Luke Hope 11.25 NWI 2
5 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.33 NWI 1
6 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.39 NWI 2
7 Paron, Thomas Alma 11.44 NWI 2
8 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 11.47 NWI 2
9 Johnson, R. J. Grand Valley 11.50 NWI 1
10 Conner, Jackson Alma 11.69 NWI 4
11 Karr, Alex Calvin 11.70 NWI 3
12 Steger, Jared Davenport 11.76 NWI 2
13 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 11.90 NWI 3
14 Mundt, Jonny Alma 11.92 NWI 4
15 Pool, Jordan Calvin 12.26 NWI 5
16 Jones, Chris Olivet 12.37 NWI 4
17 Vanden Berg, Steven Calvin 12.47 NWI 4
18 Chittenden, Jacob Alma 12.56 NWI 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Freeman, Sam Aquinas 21.98 1.2 1
2 Reed, Eric Aquinas 22.49 2.0 5
3 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 22.52 1.2 1
4 Holstege, Erik Calvin 22.66 1.2 1
5 Stanford, Jordan Davenport 22.71 2.0 2
6 Johnson, R. J. Grand Valley 22.75 1.2 1
7 Carey, Mike Davenport 22.82 2.0 2
8 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 22.89 1.2 1
9 Evans, Cole Calvin 23.16 3.1 3
10 Ruff, Matthew Hope 23.18 1.2 1
11 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 23.20 1.2 1
12 Fox, Nicholas Alma 23.24 3.1 3
13 James, Marcus Calvin 23.30 3.2 4
14 Arras, Grant Olivet 23.35 2.0 2
15 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 23.59 3.1 3
16 Lambert, Jordon Davenport 24.20 3.2 4
17 Roher, Chase Calvin 24.36 2.0 5
18 Mundt, Jonny Alma 24.40 3.2 4
19 Conner, Jackson Alma 24.42 3.2 4
20 Britten, Tyler Olivet 24.79 2.0 5
21 Pool, Jordan Calvin 24.91 3.2 4
22 Chittenden, Jacob Alma 25.17 2.0 5
23 Hartnagle, Thomas Alma 26.16 2.0 5
24 Tran, Mike Olivet 26.33 2.0 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bordeaux, Ray Aquinas 49.36 1
2 Williams, Dionte Aquinas 50.26 1
3 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 50.30 1
4 Stewart, Shawn Saginaw Vall 50.59 1
5 King, John Northwood (M 50.70 1
6 Gass, Paul Aquinas 51.05 1
7 Fox, Nicholas Alma 51.17 2
8 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 51.66 2
9 James, Marcus Calvin 52.02 2
10 Lee, Terrell Davenport 52.21 2
11 Lambert, Jordon Davenport 54.30 3
12 Henkel, William Hope 54.69 2
13 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 55.25 2
14 Feirick, Jason Davenport 56.92 3
15 Hartnagle, Thomas Alma 1:01.35 3

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 1:56.05 1
2 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:56.83 1
3 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:58.00 1
4 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 1:58.01 1
5 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1:59.19 2
6 Thompson, Tray Northwood (M 1:59.90 1
7 Lundgren, Gabe Aquinas 2:00.45 2
8 Webb, Matthew Hope 2:00.59 1
9 Oram, Matt Calvin 2:00.87 2
10 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 2:00.98 2
11 Affholter, William Northwood (M 2:01.24 2
12 Alvarado, Jesus Aquinas 2:01.39 2
13 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 2:01.45 2
14 Joslin, Devon Aquinas 2:02.29 2
15 Sanchez, Adam Alma 2:02.58 2
16 Swartz, Mason Calvin 2:05.63 2
17 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:06.85 2
18 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 2:07.41 1
19 Timperman, Peter Hope 2:07.80 2
20 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:08.42 2
21 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:09.44 2
22 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (M 2:15.29 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deja, Matthew Playmakers 3:59.46 1
2 Borror, Andrew Hope 4:01.91 1
3 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:03.92 1
4 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:04.89 1
5 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:05.32 1
6 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:12.53 1
7 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 4:14.80 1
8 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 4:16.72 1
9 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 4:19.08 1
10 Jansen, Jacob Hope 4:23.44 2
11 Elluru, Austin Hope 4:24.30 1
12 Robbins, Michael Aquinas 4:25.29 2
13 Droste, Tanner Davenport 4:26.11 2
14 Baxter, Kyle Unattached 4:27.30 1
15 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:28.34 2
16 Yax, Nathan Northwood (M 4:32.39 2
17 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (M 4:33.50 2
18 Jacobson, Austin Unat-Grand R 4:35.21 2
19 Molenaar, Alek Hope 4:41.48 2
20 Heyboer, Robert Hope 4:52.05 2
21 Rodriguez, Rechy Unat-Grand R 4:52.35 2
22 Heintzelman, Brad Unat-Grand R 5:30.33 2

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spitzer, Phillip Unattached 9:02.16
2 Deja, Matthew Playmakers 9:06.14
3 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 9:08.24
4 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 9:15.12
5 Berlanga, Zane Alma 9:23.30
6 Poth, Eli Unattached 9:30.52
7 Brookhouse, Nathan Calvin 9:34.77
8 Clark, Charles Alma 9:43.33
9 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 9:53.63
10 Weaver, Ryan Alma 9:56.88
11 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 10:09.71
12 Paron, Jamey Alma 10:26.93
13 Scott, Calvin Alma 10:55.21

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 14.87 1.2 1
2 Frens, Sam Davenport 15.13 1.2 1
3 Houser, Andy Aquinas 15.61 2.3 2
4 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 15.65 1.2 1
5 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 15.77 1.2 1
6 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 15.79 2.3 2
7 Whitman, Ross Hope 15.80 1.2 1
8 Roher, Chase Calvin 15.86 2.3 2
9 Richards, Jeremy Hope 16.22 2.3 2
10 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 16.63 2.3 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 57.99 1
2 McNamara, Clay Aquinas 58.20 1
3 Slomski, Joe Aquinas 59.87 1
4 Davis, Joey Northwood (M 1:01.18 2
5 Medina, Richard Hope 1:01.40 2
6 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 1:01.57 2
7 Whitman, Ross Hope 1:02.15 1
8 Holstege, Eli Calvin 1:03.93 2
9 Webb, Caleb Davenport 1:05.05 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.36
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Phillips, Travon
3) Love, Brandon 4) Mudd, Andrew
2 Davenport 'B' 42.63
1) Steger, Jared 2) Love, Cameron
3) Carey, Mike 4) Brooks, Tori
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 42.63
1) Thompson, John 2) King, John
3) Fields, Jordan 4) Hodgson, Jalen
4 Davenport 'A' 42.73
1) Melinn, Ross 2) Lee, Terrell
3) Thurman, Marquis 4) Frens, Sam
5 Hope 'A' 42.81
1) Washington, Luke 2) Ruff, Matthew
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Marois, Boone
6 Calvin 'A' 44.05
1) Karr, Alex 2) Brouwer, Joel
3) Evans, Cole 4) James, Marcus
7 Alma 'A' 46.09
1) Chittenden, Jacob 2) Mundt, Jonny
3) Conner, Jackson 4) Rohde, Eric
-- Aquinas 'A' DQ
1) Tran, Jason 2) Bordeaux, Ray
3) Eggenberger, Chris 4) Freeman, Sam

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:21.21
1) Johnson, Tyler 2) Slomski, Joe
3) Williams, Dionte 4) Bordeaux, Ray
2 Hope 'A' 3:26.94
1) Arndt, Ryan 2) Salomon, Nicholas
3) Jones, Cameron 4) Ruff, Matthew
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:36.58
1) King, John 2) Fields, Jordan
3) Vandersyde, Kyle 4) Coffey, Payton
4 Alma 'A' 3:43.64
1) Fox, Nicholas 2) Paron, Thomas
3) Rodriguez, Austin 4) Rohde, Eric

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shearon, Michael Aquinas 1.96m 6-05.00
1 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.96m 6-05.00
3 Billips, Adreon Davenport 1.91m 6-03.25
3 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.91m 6-03.25
5 Henkel, William Hope 1.86m 6-01.25
6 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 1.81m 5-11.25
6 Ford, Chris Aquinas 1.81m 5-11.25
8 Audoly, Timothe Northwood (M 1.76m 5-09.25
8 Williams, Zachary Hope 1.76m 5-09.25
10 Buth, Zachary Hope 1.71m 5-07.25
-- Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.45m 14-07.25
1 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Martin, Collin Calvin 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.00m 13-01.50
9 Schweigert, Devin Calvin 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Hillard, Joshua Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Sanger, James Cornerstone NH
-- Brohl, Nicholas Hope NH
-- Skinner, Trever Olivet NH
-- Fox, Deon Unattached NH
-- Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori Davenport 7.06m 3.0 23-02.00
2 Thompson, John Northwood (M 7.05m 4.3 23-01.75
3 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.94m 2.9 22-09.25
4 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.89m 1.3 22-07.25
5 Cok, Jon Calvin 6.59m 1.5 21-07.50
6 Richards, Jeremy Hope 6.40m 4.4 21-00.00
7 Karr, Alex Calvin 6.19m 2.8 20-03.75
8 Bradford, Michael Davenport 6.11m 1.1 20-00.50
9 Eckhoff, Tanin Aquinas 6.09m 2.2 19-11.75
10 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 6.01m 1.5 19-08.75
11 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 5.99m 1.5 19-08.00
12 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 5.90m 1.7 19-04.25
13 Tran, Jason Aquinas 5.88m 1.0 19-03.50
14 Reed, Eric Aquinas 5.63m 1.8 18-05.75
15 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 5.61m 2.4 18-05.00
16 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 5.42m 1.4 17-09.50

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 13.31m 1.6 43-08.00
2 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 12.99m 2.7 42-07.50
3 Goliday, Dion Hope 12.83m 1.3 42-01.25
4 Thompson, John Northwood (M 12.77m 2.3 41-10.75
5 Williams, Zachary Hope 12.52m 2.2 41-01.00
6 Washington, Luke Hope 12.23m 1.0 40-01.50
7 Ford, Chris Aquinas 12.13m 2.1 39-09.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 17.96m 58-11.25
2 Bennett, Jake Unattached 15.57m 51-01.00
3 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 15.11m 49-07.00
4 Piatek, John Cornerstone 14.41m 47-03.50
5 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 14.18m 46-06.25
6 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 13.68m 44-10.75
7 Miller, Drew Olivet 13.17m 43-02.50
8 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 13.10m 42-11.75
9 Younger, Cole Alma 12.25m 40-02.25
10 Germain, William Alma 11.81m 38-09.00
11 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 11.80m 38-08.75
12 Padget, Blake Alma 11.71m 38-05.00
13 Slusser, David Alma 11.66m 38-03.25
14 Jones, Will Davenport 11.49m 37-08.50
15 Dadzie, David Calvin 11.46m 37-07.25
16 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 11.44m 37-06.50
17 Roher, Remington Calvin 10.53m 34-06.75

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rose, Alexander Samoa Athlet 59.16m 194-01
2 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 50.79m 166-08
3 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 47.29m 155-02
4 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 47.27m 155-01
5 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 46.11m 151-03
6 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 45.82m 150-04
7 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 45.18m 148-03
8 Lake, Al Davenport 44.70m 146-08
9 Weidenhamer, Clay Aquinas 42.85m 140-07
10 Jones, Jake Davenport 40.76m 133-09
11 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 40.69m 133-06
12 Roher, Remington Calvin 38.97m 127-10
13 Katon, Sam Davenport 38.12m 125-01
14 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 37.95m 124-06
15 Younger, Cole Alma 37.33m 122-06
16 Bulson, Andrew Hope 36.85m 120-11
17 Richards, Jeremy Hope 36.23m 118-10
18 Slusser, David Alma 35.30m 115-10
19 Jones, Will Davenport 35.07m 115-01
20 Prawdzik, Scott Davenport 34.89m 114-06
21 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 34.53m 113-03
22 Germain, William Alma 34.01m 111-07
23 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 33.53m 110-00
24 Oliver, Clarence Olivet 30.05m 98-07
-- Piatek, John Cornerstone ND
-- Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall ND
-- Moon, Mike Grand Valley ND

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 57.93m 190-01
2 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 54.30m 178-02
3 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 53.50m 175-06
4 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 52.30m 171-07
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 50.82m 166-09
6 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 46.23m 151-08
7 Dadzie, David Calvin 44.36m 145-06
8 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 42.40m 139-01
9 Door, Daniel Unattached 42.31m 138-10
10 Katon, Sam Davenport 41.29m 135-05
11 Myer, Taylor Hope 40.87m 134-01
12 Germain, William Alma 40.52m 132-11
13 Slusser, David Alma 38.01m 124-08
14 Younger, Cole Alma 32.94m 108-01
15 Walt, Thomas Calvin 32.42m 106-04
-- Jones, Jake Davenport ND

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 48.85m 160-03
2 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 48.61m 159-06
3 Miller, Tyler Davenport 46.26m 151-09
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 42.40m 139-01
5 Lambert, Jordon Davenport 36.47m 119-08
6 Holstege, Erik Calvin 35.62m 116-10
7 Dadzie, David Calvin 35.60m 116-09
7 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 35.60m 116-09
9 Lyons, James Alma 32.93m 108-00
10 Germain, William Alma 31.81m 104-04
11 Kalsbeek, Jordan Hope 29.93m 98-02
12 Holstege, Eli Calvin 27.12m 89-00
13 Slusser, David Alma 26.25m 86-01
14 Piatek, John Cornerstone 23.88m 78-04