2015 Run Like a Wildebeest

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Run Like a Wildebeest
Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 37 5 18:02.9 5:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek MI 48 33 23:26.5 7:32/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 12 19 21:45.1 7:00/M
2 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 11 110 30:41.2 9:52/M
3 Monica Vaughn South Lyon MI 08 119 31:06.2 10:00/M
4 Emma Burgess Flushing MI 9 172 35:02.6 11:16/M
5 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 11 179 35:39.5 11:28/M
6 Ava Facundo Mount Morris MI 9 191 36:55.0 11:52/M
7 Sloan Matthews Flushing MI 10 233 43:15.7 13:54/M
8 Lillian Perron Burton MI 12 237 43:39.7 14:02/M
9 Alexis Anthony Swartz Creek MI 6 277 57:01.5 18:20/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Deitering Flushing MI 15 11 19:52.0 6:23/M
2 Madeline Horton Otisville MI 14 23 22:41.7 7:18/M
3 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing MI 14 30 23:24.5 7:31/M
4 Piper Wood Flushing MI 15 35 23:54.7 7:41/M
5 Amanda Roest Flushing MI 14 38 24:10.2 7:46/M
6 Bella Blanton Flushing MI 14 63 26:37.4 8:34/M
7 Anna Kearney Flushing MI 14 64 26:40.6 8:34/M
8 Maddy Gaudet Flushing MI 15 103 30:11.6 9:42/M
9 Marisa Vanarsdale Flushing MI 14 120 31:10.8 10:01/M
10 Rebecca Kiser Clio MI 13 136 32:50.7 10:33/M
11 Juliett Hawa Flushing MI 13 138 32:53.4 10:34/M
12 Brigid Cassady Flushing MI 14 156 33:43.5 10:50/M
13 Cara Drew Flint MI 13 270 55:24.0 17:49/M
14 Miracle Stocker Flushing MI 14 273 56:12.3 18:04/M
15 Reshaunda Owens Flint MI 13 279 57:46.9 18:34/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Bemis Fenton MI 18 8 18:52.7 6:04/M
2 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing MI 16 12 20:29.6 6:35/M
3 Caroline Hunt Flushing MI 16 37 24:01.1 7:43/M
4 Olivia Rosencrantz Flushing MI 19 139 32:55.1 10:35/M
5 Annalisa Kiser Clio MI 18 141 33:00.3 10:37/M
6 Sarah Bemis Flushing MI 17 183 35:47.5 11:30/M
7 Kendra Taylor Flushing MI 18 192 36:57.7 11:53/M
8 Alyson Howerton Flint MI 19 227 41:20.4 13:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Bravender Flushing MI 22 27 22:55.0 7:22/M
2 Talia Flint Flushing MI 21 28 22:55.4 7:22/M
3 Edith Juno Flushing MI 23 65 26:57.4 8:40/M
4 Sydney Salem Flushing MI 20 70 27:38.8 8:53/M
5 Lindsay Bitterman Mount Pleasant MI 23 72 27:44.0 8:55/M
6 Mackenzie Konuszewski Saginaw MI 22 80 28:40.5 9:13/M
7 Madison James Flushing MI 22 101 30:08.5 9:41/M
8 Lauren Fenton Flushing MI 20 106 30:25.4 9:47/M
9 Allison Putnam Burton MI 22 111 30:43.2 9:53/M
10 Joyce Echeverry Flushing MI 23 116 30:54.9 9:56/M
11 Brooke Booth Swartz Creek MI 24 117 31:00.2 9:58/M
12 Lindsay Covert Grand Blanc MI 20 170 34:46.5 11:11/M
13 Samantha Baker Flushing MI 20 176 35:07.3 11:17/M
14 Rachel Foley Millington MI 23 231 43:07.0 13:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 29 21 22:12.2 7:08/M
2 Amber Myers Lansing MI 29 41 24:45.8 7:57/M
3 Jenna Youngs Spring Arbor MI 25 49 25:35.5 8:14/M
4 Stacey Gonyea Davison MI 28 75 27:55.3 8:59/M
5 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek MI 28 77 28:21.4 9:07/M
6 Amanda Fenton Mentor OH 25 107 30:25.8 9:47/M
7 Amanda Gilbert Grand Blanc MI 28 121 31:11.9 10:02/M
8 Danelle Miller Lapeer MI 25 162 34:10.5 10:59/M
9 Katie Adam Flushing MI 29 167 34:28.1 11:05/M
10 Susan Morey Flint MI 28 209 39:04.7 12:34/M
11 Amanda Woebbeking Flint MI 27 253 45:07.0 14:30/M
12 Chelsea Simons Mount Morris MI 25 274 56:47.1 18:15/M
13 Stacy Shinabarger Flushing MI 27 275 56:49.2 18:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Emmons Flint MI 31 74 27:49.9 8:57/M
2 Sadie Hughes Flushing MI 33 76 28:03.8 9:01/M
3 Amanda Podgorny Flushing MI 32 89 29:02.2 9:20/M
4 Becky Woolever Burton MI 32 90 29:15.0 9:24/M
5 Jennifer McKenzie Grand Blanc MI 32 91 29:20.1 9:26/M
6 Andrea Curtis Lapeer MI 32 92 29:21.5 9:26/M
7 Jessica McComb Davison MI 30 98 29:54.7 9:37/M
8 Rashelle Cook Milford MI 31 114 30:52.6 9:55/M
9 Andrea Gillespie Brighton MI 30 125 31:51.9 10:14/M
10 Angela Jamison Flushing MI 33 159 34:01.8 10:56/M
11 Anne Winn Flint MI 32 163 34:17.5 11:01/M
12 Lynn Krajniak North Branch MI 34 181 35:45.6 11:30/M
13 Jackie Baldwin Lapeer MI 31 189 36:20.5 11:41/M
14 Kim McDonald Flushing MI 31 222 40:14.5 12:56/M
15 Hope Block Davison MI 33 223 40:36.8 13:03/M
16 Shannon Grace Davison MI 32 224 40:37.1 13:04/M
17 Sarah O'Brien Flushing MI 31 225 40:45.4 13:06/M
18 Elyse Jurvelin Flushing MI 32 226 40:46.6 13:06/M
19 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 32 229 42:19.6 13:36/M
20 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 32 245 44:18.0 14:15/M
21 Joy Nyman Flint MI 30 251 44:37.7 14:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 39 32 23:25.1 7:32/M
2 Jenni Sordyl Flushing MI 39 82 28:48.2 9:16/M
3 Melodie Burgess Flushing MI 39 84 28:54.2 9:18/M
4 Kelli Brenner Clio MI 38 131 32:20.3 10:24/M
5 Rosleen Hawa Flushing MI 38 133 32:23.5 10:25/M
6 Beth Nellenbach Flushing MI 38 135 32:47.8 10:32/M
7 Deanna Ziots Waterford MI 35 147 33:24.8 10:44/M
8 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville MI 38 180 35:45.3 11:30/M
9 Marie Gaudet Flushing MI 39 184 36:00.5 11:35/M
10 Christel Drew Flint MI 35 185 36:02.6 11:35/M
11 Heather Carpenter Saginaw MI 35 195 37:16.9 11:59/M
12 Erica Myers Montrose MI 35 202 38:16.9 12:18/M
13 Amber Gillean Flushing MI 37 206 38:55.2 12:31/M
14 Becki Adkisson Burton MI 38 212 39:17.8 12:38/M
15 Elisabeth Wasson Flint MI 37 230 42:53.3 13:47/M
16 Annette Matthews Flushing MI 37 234 43:16.5 13:55/M
17 Jenelle Vanarsdale Flushing MI 36 235 43:25.5 13:58/M
18 Jenny Thompson Flushing MI 38 240 44:01.0 14:09/M
19 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 39 257 49:15.9 15:50/M
20 Angela Long Linden MI 39 258 50:28.2 16:14/M
21 Shannon Sabo Romeo MI 38 271 55:38.9 17:53/M
22 Amy Anthony Swartz Creek MI 36 276 57:00.1 18:20/M
23 Annette Brown Grand Blanc MI 36 280 59:41.2 19:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bicego Grand Blanc MI 43 51 25:41.1 8:15/M
2 Cynthia Reynolds Flushing MI 41 81 28:46.2 9:15/M
3 Danielle Salanki New Boston MI 44 87 29:01.6 9:20/M
4 Christy White Flushing MI 42 118 31:02.9 9:59/M
5 Kathleen Goller Grand Blanc MI 44 122 31:28.3 10:07/M
6 Kate Gross Flushing MI 42 130 31:59.5 10:17/M
7 Heather Meloche Rochester MI 43 132 32:21.7 10:24/M
8 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 44 149 33:29.7 10:46/M
9 Amy Gladdue Flushing MI 41 150 33:31.5 10:47/M
10 Janette Stokes Davison MI 44 161 34:03.6 10:57/M
11 Tammy Bate Flushing MI 44 171 34:53.3 11:13/M
12 Lisa Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 43 186 36:07.5 11:37/M
13 Torie Sedlarik Mount Morris MI 40 193 37:03.1 11:55/M
14 Marlo Reid Burton MI 43 220 40:05.2 12:53/M
15 Janet Fras Flushing MI 44 228 42:18.6 13:36/M
16 Marie Vanhorn Grand Blanc MI 42 267 53:50.0 17:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Detman Flint MI 49 94 29:33.5 9:30/M
2 Tammie Wolf Flushing MI 46 105 30:19.3 9:45/M
3 Kim Ray Grand Blanc MI 47 109 30:36.5 9:50/M
4 Lynne Gold Montrose MI 46 148 33:28.9 10:46/M
5 Kim Pierson Standish MI 49 157 33:46.0 10:51/M
6 Tracey Booth Swartz Creek MI 49 165 34:24.9 11:04/M
7 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing MI 49 174 35:03.2 11:16/M
8 Joan Miller Flint MI 47 187 36:09.4 11:37/M
9 Lora Flint Flushing MI 49 196 37:22.1 12:01/M
10 Amy Wykes Flushing MI 45 207 39:04.3 12:34/M
11 Ann Lindsay Swartz Creek MI 49 218 39:42.4 12:46/M
12 Diane Foley Millington MI 46 232 43:07.0 13:52/M
13 Latonya Jones Flint MI 47 272 55:39.3 17:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 66 27:05.2 8:43/M
2 Diane Binkowski Flushing MI 50 69 27:19.4 8:47/M
3 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 51 88 29:02.0 9:20/M
4 Susan Bridges Chesaning MI 51 108 30:32.5 9:49/M
5 Barb Konuszewski Buford GA 51 128 31:55.8 10:16/M
6 Pauline Ng Grand Blanc MI 51 137 32:51.5 10:34/M
7 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 52 142 33:02.5 10:37/M
8 Denna Brown Linden MI 52 143 33:12.1 10:41/M
9 Vonnie Ryan Flushing MI 51 144 33:14.7 10:41/M
10 Wendy Kirt Grand Blanc MI 51 160 34:03.3 10:57/M
11 Karen Zoromski Davison MI 52 168 34:30.4 11:06/M
12 Patrice Hatcher Flint MI 53 200 37:56.5 12:12/M
13 Robin Taylor Flushing MI 53 211 39:15.9 12:37/M
14 Michelle Cox Flint MI 53 213 39:21.9 12:39/M
15 Janeen Moskal Holly MI 50 219 39:42.4 12:46/M
16 Patricia Vaughn Bay City MI 52 256 48:10.4 15:29/M
17 Tracy McGregor Flushing MI 50 262 52:45.7 16:58/M
18 Pamela Elleman Commerce Township MI 53 263 52:46.9 16:58/M
19 Felicia Davis Flint MI 53 264 52:47.6 16:58/M
20 Sandy Baker Flushing MI 51 265 52:54.6 17:01/M
21 Linda Gilliand Valparaiso IN 52 268 55:19.2 17:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 58 48 25:35.2 8:14/M
2 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 59 79 28:39.5 9:13/M
3 Kasey Cronin Flushing MI 55 129 31:57.5 10:16/M
4 Sue Tarrant Corunna MI 57 198 37:55.7 12:12/M
5 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 56 203 38:36.5 12:25/M
6 Pam Kitchen Mount Morris MI 56 208 39:04.4 12:34/M
7 Karen Church Millington MI 59 210 39:05.5 12:34/M
8 Chris Bontrager Swartz Creek MI 56 248 44:33.4 14:19/M
9 Dawn Davis Grand Blanc MI 58 249 44:34.4 14:20/M
10 Karen Taylor Grand Blanc MI 57 255 47:50.3 15:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 60 97 29:51.0 9:36/M
2 Suzanne Hutto Fenton MI 61 152 33:41.2 10:50/M
3 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 62 178 35:17.6 11:21/M
4 Marsha Jones Davison MI 61 216 39:31.5 12:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 69 166 34:27.0 11:05/M
2 Martha Austin Swartz Creek MI 69 194 37:12.7 11:58/M
3 Sheila Ely Flushing MI 66 201 38:06.8 12:15/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Schisler Gaines MI 72 214 39:25.3 12:40/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Roest Flushing MI 18 1 17:19.1 5:34/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 46 3 17:31.5 5:38/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Gross Flushing MI 12 15 20:52.1 6:43/M
2 Hunter Markel Flushing MI 12 16 21:08.1 6:48/M
3 Devon Zuraw Flushing MI 11 57 26:00.5 8:22/M
4 Jacob Burgess Flushing MI 12 83 28:53.8 9:17/M
5 Bryce Gross Flushing MI 7 95 29:40.2 9:32/M
6 Adam Hawa Flushing MI 11 134 32:45.2 10:32/M
7 Michael Cassady Flushing MI 08 154 33:43.0 10:50/M
8 Grant Sedlarik Flushing MI 9 182 35:47.5 11:30/M
9 Peyton Gillean Flushing MI 10 205 38:55.0 12:31/M
10 Declan Matthews Flushing MI 8 221 40:12.7 12:56/M
11 Brayden Thompson Flushing MI 11 241 44:01.2 14:09/M
12 Elijah Flint Flushing MI 8 242 44:07.3 14:11/M
13 Parker Jobson Flushing MI 9 243 44:11.3 14:12/M
14 Tyler Anthony Swartz Creek MI 10 261 52:26.5 16:52/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 15 2 17:27.2 5:37/M
2 Carter Johnson Flushing MI 13 13 20:35.2 6:37/M
3 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc MI 14 18 21:42.3 6:59/M
4 Bradley Zuraw Flushing MI 15 44 25:18.0 8:08/M
5 Samuel Gross Flushing MI 14 52 25:43.2 8:16/M
6 Brandon Wood Flushing MI 14 140 32:55.7 10:35/M
7 Tony Stocker Flushing MI 14 188 36:16.3 11:40/M
8 Thomas Metcalf Flushing MI 14 197 37:32.4 12:04/M
9 Evan Sayers Flushing MI 13 217 39:36.0 12:44/M
10 Joseph Stocker Flushing MI 15 239 43:59.5 14:09/M
11 Alex Damm Flushing MI 14 254 46:48.8 15:03/M
12 Jacob Stocker Flushing MI 15 260 52:12.2 16:47/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garett Nelson Clio MI 17 4 17:53.9 5:45/M
2 Hunter Denicolo Flushing MI 16 17 21:19.2 6:51/M
3 Mason Herr Flushing MI 16 22 22:39.9 7:17/M
4 Nolan Martin Flushing MI 17 25 22:45.3 7:19/M
5 Sam Binkowski Flushing MI 17 29 23:21.3 7:30/M
6 Cole Strobel Flushing MI 16 31 23:24.6 7:31/M
7 Mitchell Mormile Swartz Creek MI 17 45 25:19.5 8:08/M
8 Zachary Goodale Flushing MI 18 54 25:57.8 8:21/M
9 Andrew Schunter Flushing MI 18 56 25:58.7 8:21/M
10 David Burkhardt Flushing MI 17 126 31:52.9 10:15/M
11 Loci Stocker Flushing MI 17 151 33:33.5 10:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Hoy Flushing MI 22 10 19:17.3 6:12/M
2 Matthew Bruner Flushing MI 23 26 22:52.4 7:21/M
3 Troy O'Hara Flushing MI 21 78 28:26.5 9:09/M
4 Travis Ames Davison MI 20 100 29:58.9 9:38/M
5 Justin Irwin Flushing MI 21 102 30:08.9 9:41/M
6 Keith Galbraith Grand Blanc MI 24 124 31:34.1 10:09/M
7 Caleb Page Flushing MI 23 177 35:08.1 11:18/M
8 Richard Johnson Flushing MI 20 244 44:12.2 14:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Tinker Mount Morris MI 28 14 20:50.0 6:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 6 18:26.9 5:56/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 9 18:56.2 6:05/M
3 Grant Fenner Lapeer MI 34 20 21:58.2 7:04/M
4 Jonathon Hurst Flushing MI 30 39 24:18.3 7:49/M
5 Kurt Ludwig Holly MI 34 58 26:12.3 8:25/M
6 Juan Vizcarra Flushing MI 30 67 27:07.6 8:43/M
7 Brent Hughes Flint MI 34 93 29:21.7 9:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gladdue Flushing MI 38 55 25:58.2 8:21/M
2 Doug Dunn Swartz Creek MI 38 60 26:23.8 8:29/M
3 Tony Ortiz Flushing MI 37 62 26:28.6 8:31/M
4 Mike Goatbe Warsaw IN 38 112 30:49.8 9:55/M
5 Brently Collins Flushing MI 36 113 30:50.7 9:55/M
6 John Gibbons Mount Morris MI 37 115 30:54.2 9:56/M
7 Benjamin Crampton Otisville MI 36 153 33:42.2 10:50/M
8 Brian Burgess Flushing MI 38 173 35:02.9 11:16/M
9 Duane Brown Grand Blanc MI 37 238 43:41.9 14:03/M
10 Gil Hall Flint MI 36 246 44:18.7 14:15/M
11 Matthew Anthony Swartz Creek MI 35 252 44:38.2 14:21/M
12 Michael Hawkins Flushing MI 37 278 57:08.3 18:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Manges Flushing MI 43 7 18:33.3 5:58/M
2 Kevin Reynolds Flushing MI 42 53 25:55.7 8:20/M
3 Monther Hawa Flushing MI 40 190 36:41.7 11:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 47 34 23:30.3 7:33/M
2 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 46 40 24:26.4 7:51/M
3 David Bade Flushing MI 46 43 25:07.7 8:05/M
4 Aaron Bagwell Burt MI 46 46 25:26.0 8:11/M
5 Shane Juhl Flushing MI 45 47 25:26.9 8:11/M
6 John Sayers Flushing MI 48 86 29:00.6 9:19/M
7 Tim Curry Grand Blanc MI 45 169 34:33.0 11:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Burkley Flint MI 53 42 24:53.9 8:00/M
2 Fred Thompson Flushing MI 53 85 28:57.5 9:19/M
3 Blair Booth Swartz Creek MI 54 96 29:44.1 9:34/M
4 Kenneth Zoromski Davison MI 54 155 33:43.2 10:50/M
5 Tracy Lawrence Otisville MI 53 247 44:21.8 14:16/M
6 Brian Gilliand Valparaiso IN 50 269 55:19.4 17:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Welker Flushing MI 55 36 24:01.1 7:43/M
2 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 58 59 26:13.1 8:26/M
3 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 56 61 26:25.5 8:30/M
4 Mark Markel Flushing MI 56 145 33:17.6 10:42/M
5 Andy Cronin Flushing MI 55 146 33:18.7 10:42/M
6 Paul Thompson Flushing MI 59 164 34:22.1 11:03/M
7 Brian Hatcher Flint MI 56 199 37:56.2 12:12/M
8 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 58 204 38:42.6 12:27/M
9 Tom Hilla Byron MI 57 236 43:32.7 14:00/M
10 Sam Crauford Genesee MI 56 266 53:23.1 17:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek MI 63 68 27:14.0 8:45/M
2 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 61 71 27:43.6 8:55/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 64 127 31:54.1 10:15/M
4 Riley McLinch Clio 64 158 33:59.6 10:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 68 24 22:42.2 7:18/M
2 David Pichey Flint MI 69 50 25:36.8 8:14/M
3 Paul F Martin Flushing MI 69 99 29:58.2 9:38/M
4 George Gray Flushing MI 66 123 31:28.4 10:07/M
5 Rob Kramer Flushing MI 67 215 39:27.5 12:41/M
6 Charles Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 65 250 44:35.0 14:20/M
7 Harry Wright Owosso MI 65 259 50:47.3 16:20/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Carlisle Mount Morris MI 73 73 27:49.7 8:57/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 75 104 30:16.3 9:44/M
2 John Eycheshymer Montrose MI 79 175 35:04.0 11:17/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Topham Mayville MI 62 1 30:19.1 9:45/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Poisson Davison MI 43 4 35:34.8 11:26/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Damm Flushing MI 12 43 47:24.9 15:14/M
2 Megan Borgerding Byron MI 19 46 48:04.4 15:27/M
3 Rebecca Young Linden MI 15 52 50:34.4 16:16/M
4 Allie Thomas Swartz Creek MI 10 55 50:36.5 16:16/M
5 Alyssa Holloway Flushing MI 13 103 1:00:29.5 19:27/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Haggard Flint MI 25 81 54:42.2 17:35/M
2 Ashley Petitti Otisville MI 28 82 54:42.8 17:35/M
3 Nichole Johnson Flint MI 28 99 59:03.5 18:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ludwig Holly MI 33 33 45:31.3 14:38/M
2 Kelly Holloway Flushing MI 34 104 1:00:30.0 19:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hughes Flint MI 39 17 39:48.9 12:48/M
2 Heather Welch Grand Blanc MI 39 39 46:50.9 15:04/M
3 Theresa Aguirre Swartz Creek MI 39 49 48:30.7 15:36/M
4 Jessica Malone Swartz Creek MI 37 50 48:44.8 15:40/M
5 Cynthia Young Montrose MI 39 53 50:34.4 16:16/M
6 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 38 67 53:21.6 17:09/M
7 Cheri Kuzniar Davison MI 38 74 54:12.3 17:26/M
8 Melinde Whitman Davison MI 37 87 55:38.2 17:53/M
9 Rachael Leszczynski Saginaw MI 37 102 59:23.5 19:06/M
10 Falessia Booker Flint MI 39 107 1:10:35.5 22:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 41 10 37:01.7 11:54/M
2 Melinda Branham Clio MI 43 13 38:10.1 12:16/M
3 Kelly Flynn Clarkston MI 44 18 39:49.9 12:48/M
4 Kristin Hayes Flushing MI 44 38 46:22.3 14:55/M
5 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 41 45 47:52.4 15:23/M
6 Kerry Cochell Grand Blanc MI 40 96 58:58.4 18:58/M
7 Sheryl Ray Otisville MI 43 97 59:00.4 18:58/M
8 Pamelyn Drubin Flushing MI 42 100 59:06.5 19:00/M
9 Dawn Edenburn Burt MI 43 112 1:25:09.7 27:23/M
10 Amy Schneirla Birch Run MI 42 113 1:25:10.2 27:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing MI 49 5 36:20.4 11:41/M
2 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek MI 47 20 39:58.3 12:51/M
3 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 47 21 40:46.5 13:06/M
4 Stephanie Rosencratz Flushing MI 46 37 46:22.0 14:55/M
5 Colleen Sayers Flushing MI 48 42 47:24.6 15:14/M
6 Darcy Bueche Flushing MI 47 44 47:38.0 15:19/M
7 Donna Scarborough Goodrich MI 49 60 51:35.5 16:35/M
8 Shelly Lowery Flint MI 47 70 54:04.3 17:23/M
9 Michelle Warby Romeo MI 47 76 54:16.4 17:27/M
10 Candice Sheehan Flushing MI 48 78 54:19.5 17:28/M
11 Shelly Miller Flint MI 46 79 54:20.2 17:28/M
12 Maria Feest Grand Blanc MI 48 91 56:51.8 18:17/M
13 Janine Hawthorne Flint MI 47 98 59:03.4 18:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Sutherland Flint MI 53 24 42:14.0 13:35/M
2 Sharon Hladik Flushing MI 54 35 45:56.6 14:46/M
3 Debbie Holloway Byron MI 53 47 48:04.5 15:27/M
4 Candy Vansickle South Lyon MI 50 57 50:48.3 16:20/M
5 Shelley Hufton Davison MI 50 59 51:34.9 16:35/M
6 Lisa Wright Owosso MI 54 62 51:42.1 16:37/M
7 Shanyn Nickerson Flushing MI 50 63 52:15.3 16:48/M
8 Karen Fenton Flushing MI 52 64 52:15.5 16:48/M
9 Jill Barber Clio MI 52 65 52:17.1 16:49/M
10 Patricia Kelley Burton MI 52 84 55:17.7 17:47/M
11 Chalotte Huss Grand Blanc MI 53 85 55:20.2 17:48/M
12 Linda Lokken Flushing MI 51 86 55:35.6 17:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 57 27 43:40.3 14:02/M
2 Christine Peek Flushing MI 59 30 44:19.1 14:15/M
3 Laurel Allyn Flushing MI 56 32 44:51.3 14:25/M
4 Nancy Gonyea Flushing MI 59 68 53:57.6 17:21/M
5 Delores Young Davison MI 59 71 54:07.6 17:24/M
6 Lois Carlson Muskegon MI 58 72 54:07.7 17:24/M
7 Lyn Teswilliger Otisville MI 55 80 54:32.4 17:32/M
8 Darla Hilla Byron MI 58 88 56:05.1 18:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Rich Flint MI 60 7 36:43.4 11:48/M
2 Kimberly Bodette Flint MI 60 8 36:44.2 11:49/M
3 Mary Grab Flushing MI 60 9 36:44.2 11:49/M
4 Marge McLaughlin Flushing MI 60 48 48:24.2 15:34/M
5 Sandra Edenburn Clio MI 63 110 1:20:19.7 25:50/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Valliere Mount Morris MI 68 22 41:34.8 13:22/M
2 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek MI 67 40 47:12.9 15:11/M
3 Judy Ruddock Flushing MI 67 51 50:15.6 16:09/M
4 Virginia Caterer Flushing MI 67 61 51:42.1 16:37/M
5 Maxine Whitfield Davisburg MI 66 75 54:13.1 17:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Fonger Flint MI 72 69 54:03.2 17:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Bodette Flint MI 59 2 32:19.8 10:23/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thomas Linden MI 59 3 34:24.8 11:04/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zachery Birch Run MI 14 94 58:01.1 18:39/M
2 Jagger Carruba Clio MI 11 101 59:07.7 19:01/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathan Beebe Otisville MI 20 93 57:10.4 18:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Booker Flint MI 34 106 1:10:35.0 22:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 39 16 39:46.5 12:47/M
2 Heath Miller Flint MI 37 23 41:46.4 13:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Matte Flushing MI 43 14 38:15.6 12:18/M
2 Paul Thomas Swartz Creek MI 43 54 50:36.1 16:16/M
3 Justin Kuzniar Davison MI 41 73 54:11.6 17:25/M
4 Scott Zachery Birch Run MI 44 92 56:59.3 18:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Schneirla Birch Run MI 45 111 1:20:20.4 25:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rumsey Flushing MI 52 26 43:22.3 13:57/M
2 Timothy Elleman Davisburg MI 52 56 50:46.3 16:19/M
3 John Baca South Lyon MI 54 58 50:49.0 16:20/M
4 Bruce Gunther Bay City MI 54 66 53:17.4 17:08/M
5 Mark Ashlock Flint MI 52 83 55:17.3 17:47/M
6 Patrick Blayney Grand Blanc MI 52 105 1:01:16.6 19:42/M
7 Terry Marks Montrose MI 52 109 1:10:40.7 22:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hladik Flushing MI 57 36 45:57.1 14:46/M
2 Timm Marks Flushing MI 56 108 1:10:40.7 22:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Jenkins Flint MI 60 6 36:43.0 11:48/M
2 William Butters Flint MI 61 15 38:57.0 12:31/M
3 Mark Weiss Flint MI 60 28 43:42.1 14:03/M
4 Joseph Langdon Flushing MI 61 31 44:24.3 14:17/M
5 John Warby Romeo MI 61 77 54:18.0 17:28/M
6 Mark Q. Thornton Swartz Creek MI 62 89 56:18.9 18:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Chisolm Otisville MI 68 11 37:42.2 12:07/M
2 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 65 19 39:54.3 12:50/M
3 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich MI 67 25 43:17.7 13:55/M
4 Marty Jones Swartz Creek MI 66 29 44:12.7 14:13/M
5 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek MI 68 41 47:13.8 15:11/M
6 Ron Stocker Flushing MI 65 90 56:21.6 18:07/M
7 Jim Chapman Atlanta MI 68 95 58:53.7 18:56/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 74 12 38:05.9 12:15/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally McLaughlin Flushing MI 82 34 45:55.1 14:46/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dutcher Flint MI 22 2 38:26.3 6:11/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Leach-Davis Lapeer MI 51 10 42:55.5 6:54/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Fuerst Flushing MI 18 17 47:52.9 7:42/M
2 Addie May Flushing MI 18 18 47:53.1 7:42/M
3 Lauren Adams Flushing MI 19 89 1:05:27.5 10:31/M
4 Mikayla Day Flushing MI 19 92 1:06:05.8 10:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Matlon Burton MI 24 12 45:03.3 7:15/M
2 Katie Smith Flint MI 23 24 49:47.8 8:00/M
3 Taylor Salomon Flushing MI 20 27 50:35.7 8:08/M
4 Devon Taljonick Mount Morris MI 21 29 50:44.6 8:09/M
5 Alyssa Tipton Flint MI 23 31 50:49.8 8:10/M
6 Danielle Sequin Fairgrove MI 24 46 54:44.6 8:48/M
7 Kelcie Plamondon Flushing MI 21 47 55:02.2 8:51/M
8 Kalie Mendrek Lake Orion MI 23 109 1:13:07.3 11:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Zimmerman Clio MI 27 63 58:48.2 9:27/M
2 Lauren Rogers Flushing MI 29 75 1:01:15.5 9:51/M
3 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 25 119 1:34:34.8 15:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deeanne Schwalm Brighton MI 32 52 56:53.6 9:09/M
2 Andrea Alvarez Clio MI 34 71 1:00:36.2 9:45/M
3 Kathryn Kinney Swartz Creek MI 32 72 1:00:38.6 9:45/M
4 Donna Zook Flushing MI 33 78 1:02:00.2 9:58/M
5 Jennifer Sammons Pinconning MI 34 82 1:03:22.6 10:11/M
6 Laura Willard Bay City MI 34 106 1:12:48.3 11:42/M
7 Marta Goodman Grand Blanc MI 34 107 1:12:52.5 11:43/M
8 Molly Robinson Flushing MI 32 110 1:13:51.4 11:52/M
9 Whitney Khune Flushing MI 33 115 1:28:53.6 14:17/M
10 Andrea Casler Burton MI 34 116 1:30:17.7 14:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannine Sweers Flushing MI 35 20 48:32.8 7:48/M
2 Rachel Dahlin Holly MI 37 26 50:24.7 8:06/M
3 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 35 51 55:50.3 8:59/M
4 Amber Sammons Flushing MI 38 58 57:59.7 9:19/M
5 Shannon White Bay City MI 37 64 59:02.5 9:29/M
6 Kelli Shaver Goodrich MI 38 66 59:12.3 9:31/M
7 Michelle Falardeau Clio MI 36 70 1:00:35.1 9:44/M
8 Julie Couzens Imlay City MI 36 90 1:05:29.7 10:32/M
9 Brandy Wambold Lapeer MI 37 94 1:06:37.2 10:43/M
10 Christine Aue Flushing MI 39 96 1:07:22.4 10:50/M
11 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 39 101 1:10:35.0 11:21/M
12 Beth Stark Swartz Creek MI 38 118 1:30:18.1 14:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Barton Flushing MI 43 19 48:24.7 7:47/M
2 Rebecca Spencer Flushing MI 40 33 51:38.6 8:18/M
3 Christina Eischer Burt MI 43 65 59:08.5 9:30/M
4 Tiffany Foss Grand Blanc MI 42 79 1:02:23.8 10:02/M
5 Erricka Martin Flushing MI 41 81 1:03:04.2 10:08/M
6 Carol Smiley Burton MI 40 87 1:04:32.9 10:23/M
7 Shirley Armstrong Saginaw MI 40 88 1:05:09.9 10:28/M
8 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc MI 43 102 1:11:38.8 11:31/M
9 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 42 103 1:11:38.9 11:31/M
10 Darcy Fraser Clarkston MI 40 117 1:30:17.7 14:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek MI 45 28 50:38.2 8:08/M
2 Sandra Newcombe Flushing MI 47 49 55:33.7 8:56/M
3 Michele Hyde Flint MI 49 67 1:00:20.0 9:42/M
4 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 47 68 1:00:28.5 9:43/M
5 Theresa Reischling Flushing MI 48 74 1:01:15.1 9:51/M
6 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 83 1:03:29.8 10:12/M
7 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 45 86 1:04:30.4 10:22/M
8 Kim Garr Rochester MI 48 99 1:08:49.4 11:04/M
9 Leslie Toldo Linden MI 47 111 1:14:00.2 11:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 51 55 57:45.2 9:17/M
2 Cindy Weller Flushing MI 52 91 1:05:38.5 10:33/M
3 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 50 93 1:06:25.6 10:41/M
4 Carole Maraske Linden MI 51 97 1:07:26.0 10:50/M
5 Sally Loasching Grand Blanc MI 54 112 1:16:47.9 12:21/M
6 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 54 113 1:19:08.8 12:43/M
7 Renee Madaus Flushing MI 54 114 1:28:53.3 14:17/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 57 42 53:56.7 8:40/M
2 Karen Ribant Flushing MI 58 44 54:30.9 8:46/M
3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 58 45 54:33.0 8:46/M
4 Sue Weiss Flint MI 58 48 55:12.9 8:52/M
5 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 55 62 58:47.0 9:27/M
6 Lorraine Callis Davison MI 56 77 1:01:21.9 9:52/M
7 Debra Knust Brighton MI 57 84 1:03:55.7 10:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 63 69 1:00:29.6 9:43/M
2 Ruth Cantor Flint MI 60 80 1:02:48.4 10:06/M
3 Susan Scharrer Clio MI 60 98 1:08:14.7 10:58/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Imlay City MI 65 76 1:01:16.0 9:51/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 74 95 1:06:47.4 10:44/M
2 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 72 108 1:13:02.2 11:45/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 76 105 1:12:05.2 11:35/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 25 1 38:23.5 6:10/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Khan Fenton MI 52 5 39:27.0 6:21/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Herr Flushing MI 14 13 45:15.2 7:16/M
2 Joe Griffus Flushing MI 14 15 46:52.7 7:32/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Smith Flint MI 18 25 49:50.2 8:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 21 3 39:11.6 6:18/M
2 Patrick Cassady Flushing MI 24 4 39:11.8 6:18/M
3 Drew Baker Flushing MI 22 7 41:53.5 6:44/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Gienapp Auburn Hills MI 25 14 46:19.3 7:27/M
2 Blake Selvig Flint MI 26 21 48:36.5 7:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 31 9 42:52.6 6:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 8 42:30.6 6:50/M
2 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 37 11 44:17.1 7:07/M
3 Aaron Hamp Grand Blanc MI 37 38 52:41.0 8:28/M
4 Derick Spencer Grand Blanc MI 35 73 1:01:02.5 9:49/M
5 Kevin Waring Flint MI 37 85 1:04:05.9 10:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Kiser Clio MI 43 37 52:31.4 8:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Petrik Lapeer MI 48 23 49:36.2 7:58/M
2 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 47 35 52:08.7 8:23/M
3 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 43 54:21.1 8:44/M
4 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 47 57 57:57.7 9:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Mason MI 53 6 39:46.1 6:24/M
2 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 54 22 48:39.2 7:49/M
3 Karl Kramer Walled Lake MI 54 32 51:09.7 8:13/M
4 Jeff Schlicker Standish MI 51 50 55:41.1 8:57/M
5 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc MI 50 53 57:25.7 9:14/M
6 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 52 56 57:45.4 9:17/M
7 George Baker Flushing MI 54 61 58:37.3 9:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mascow Fenton MI 59 16 47:36.5 7:39/M
2 Jeff Crippen East Lansing MI 58 34 51:56.6 8:21/M
3 Joe Langston Flushing MI 58 39 52:44.0 8:29/M
4 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 56 40 52:45.5 8:29/M
5 Jeff Miller Flushing MI 59 54 57:31.4 9:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 62 36 52:13.6 8:24/M
2 Michael Ribant Flushing MI 60 41 53:39.9 8:38/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Manor Clio MI 65 30 50:46.0 8:10/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 73 59 58:03.6 9:20/M
2 Tim Giles Flushing MI 70 100 1:08:53.9 11:04/M
3 Conrad Michael Scharrer Clio MI 71 104 1:12:03.5 11:35/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 76 60 58:24.5 9:23/M



Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Graded Results
April 25, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Heavyweight 185-199
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Clent Dingler Grand Blanc MI 1157 M 25:58.3 0.8332 21:38.4 0.6000
2 Barry Bush Flushing MI 6135 M 23:46.6 0.9790 23:16.6 0.5577
3 Scott Hyslop Birch Run MI 2153 M 27:29.3 0.8600 23:38.4 0.5492
4 Glen Chipman Flushing MI 6447 M 26:24.7 0.9002 23:46.5 0.5461
5 Jeff Swanson Linden MI 4253 M 28:09.4 0.8600 24:12.9 0.5361
6 Tony Roest Flushing MI 3547 M 26:54.7 0.9002 24:13.6 0.5359
7 Rickey Cox Flint MI 6563 M 31:40.1 0.7930 25:06.8 0.5170
8 Jay McDaniel Flint MI 2833 M 30:29.4 0.9882 30:07.8 0.4309
9 Garrison White Howell MI 4620 M 43:04.5 1.0000 43:04.5 0.3014
5K 200-219
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Larry Martin Flushing MI 2757 M 27:42.2 0.8332 23:05.0 0.5625
2 Donald Jacot Millington MI 2151 M 26:51.8 0.8734 23:27.8 0.5533
3 Steven Kinney Swartz Creek MI 6736 M 31:10.9 0.9734 30:21.1 0.4277
4 Mark Sequin Fairgrove MI 3829 M 34:27.9 0.9987 34:25.2 0.3772
5k 220 and over
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 1945 M 24:54.0 0.9136 22:44.9 0.5707
2 Paul Brieger Durand MI 535 M 26:05.4 0.9790 25:32.5 0.5083
3 Ted Valley Flint MI 4353 M 34:33.0 0.8600 29:42.7 0.4370
4 Stewart Miller Flushing MI 3051 M 39:14.2 0.8734 34:16.2 0.3789
5 Matt Gillis Bay City MI 1641 M 37:17.0 0.9404 35:03.6 0.3703
6 Chris Roney Flushing MI 3536 M 37:26.7 0.9734 36:26.9 0.3562
7 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc MI 6240 M 38:52.7 0.9471 36:49.3 0.3526
8 Derrick Hassell Clio MI 1856 M 50:00.8 0.8399 42:00.4 0.3091
9 Justin Gilbert Flint MI 6219 M 44:05.8 1.0000 44:05.8 0.2944
10 Clayton Arn Flint MI 124 M 47:30.4 1.0000 47:30.4 0.2733
11 Vanny Stocker Flushing MI 4119 M 1:11:14.3 1.0000 1:11:14.3 0.1822
10k 185-199
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 John Seibert Clio MI 3829 M 48:37.4 1.0000 48:37.4 0.5495
2 Keith Sparks Flushing MI 4049 M 56:25.7 0.8968 50:36.3 0.5279
3 Jeremy Kuhue Reese MI 6637 M 56:50.8 0.9822 55:50.1 0.4785
10k 200-219
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 3043 M 48:57.6 0.9417 46:06.3 0.5795
2 Jeff Smiley Burton MI 3940 M 57:59.2 0.9640 55:53.9 0.4779
3 Keith Verellen White Lake MI 4442 M 1:00:41.9 0.9491 57:36.5 0.4638
4 Jim Reed Swartz Creek MI 3348 M 1:10:46.9 0.9043 1:04:00.4 0.4174
10k 220 and Over
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time Percent
1 Kevin Madaus Flushing MI 2651 M 56:25.6 0.8818 49:45.4 0.5369
2 Terry Bate Flushing MI 343 M 53:52.1 0.9417 50:43.7 0.5267
3 Brad Brown Flint MI 6241 M 53:40.3 0.9566 51:20.5 0.5204
4 Matt Wasson Flint MI 4543 M 55:31.7 0.9417 52:17.4 0.5109
5 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 1238 M 1:00:57.8 0.9769 59:33.3 0.4486
6 Drake Shaver Goodrich MI 3945 M 1:11:17.3 0.9267 1:06:03.8 0.4044
7 Scott Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 1242 M 1:09:39.0 0.9491 1:06:06.3 0.4042

Flushing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.