2015 Columbia Community Fitness 5k

back to results

Apr. 25, 2015

2015 Columbia Community Fitness 5k
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Columbia Community Fitness 5k
Age Group Results
April 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Wobrock 46 9 23:26.2 7:34/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Moffitt 9 45 34:45.3 11:13/M
2 Katlyn Pedersen 10 47 35:45.5 11:32/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melisa Deneweth 13 44 34:31.2 11:08/M
2 Mackenzie Pulka 12 50 36:30.2 11:46/M
3 Jaclyn Pulka 13 54 50:22.9 16:15/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regan Bernstein 17 14 24:19.6 7:51/M
2 Kristina Howland 19 27 29:07.4 9:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Harris 26 11 23:35.7 7:36/M
2 Megan Sherwood 29 19 24:53.5 8:02/M
3 Heather Neu 22 24 28:04.8 9:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tessa Newberg 31 15 24:22.2 7:52/M
2 Stacey Wilkes 38 16 24:28.9 7:54/M
3 Amy Moffitt 39 20 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Belinda Clement 33 22 26:26.8 8:32/M
5 Kate Burns 32 32 29:47.7 9:36/M
6 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves 32 39 32:22.6 10:26/M
7 Kaisha Murphy 30 49 36:05.5 11:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Keefe 40 26 28:48.2 9:17/M
2 Mary Sparkes 49 30 29:33.1 9:32/M
3 Jill Liogghio 44 34 30:13.4 9:45/M
4 Charity Boisseau 42 40 32:24.8 10:27/M
5 Angela Lauer 45 43 33:40.2 10:52/M
6 Molly Pulka 42 46 34:57.1 11:16/M
7 Rosa Creech 41 48 35:45.7 11:32/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicki Kennedy 58 25 28:34.0 9:13/M
2 Sandy Grodi 58 33 29:57.0 9:40/M
3 Cathy Schiel 50 36 31:33.4 10:11/M
4 Jackie Bernstein 50 37 32:04.8 10:21/M
5 Carolyn Gansen 53 38 32:16.9 10:25/M
6 Robin Eckel 50 55 51:24.6 16:35/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Sweet 61 53 42:06.3 13:35/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Baungardner 17 1 18:02.8 5:49/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Pedersen 12 17 24:37.1 7:56/M
2 Aiden Moffitt 11 51 36:58.3 11:55/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Witt 17 3 20:03.5 6:28/M
2 Ty Liogghio 18 29 29:13.0 9:25/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Harris 29 7 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 Andrew Roe 29 13 24:06.6 7:46/M
3 Ryan Harris 29 31 29:46.6 9:36/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 36 2 18:36.5 6:00/M
2 Harold Wilkes 38 10 23:31.7 7:35/M
3 Aaron Sherwood 33 18 24:53.3 8:02/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Lee 40 4 20:51.5 6:44/M
2 Chadd Deo 41 5 21:16.1 6:52/M
3 Joshua Donnelly 44 6 21:30.7 6:56/M
4 Tim Oneil 44 8 23:09.9 7:28/M
5 Harry Liogghio 45 12 23:45.1 7:40/M
6 Jim Anuskiewicz 48 21 25:04.1 8:05/M
7 Chris Schneider 49 23 26:52.8 8:40/M
8 Dave Pulica 48 52 37:34.2 12:07/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Deneweth 54 35 31:03.1 10:01/M
2 Jon Wedemeyer 56 42 33:26.9 10:47/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Danks 61 28 29:07.7 9:24/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Baldwin 70 41 33:00.6 10:39/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 River Wallace 11 1 34:45.5 11:13/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenna King 10 16 50:23.1 16:15/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis King 13 8 44:38.2 14:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Allen 37 5 42:50.9 13:49/M
2 Robin Bates 37 14 48:51.0 15:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Haeussler 41 17 51:24.8 16:35/M
2 Jennifer King 47 20 56:23.6 18:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Deneweth 50 3 38:32.0 12:26/M
2 Tera Wiig 58 10 45:09.6 14:34/M
3 Diane Smith 59 13 48:50.8 15:45/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Rose 69 6 44:31.4 14:22/M
2 Marilyn Kellum 64 7 44:31.7 14:22/M
3 Kathy Baldwin 69 9 45:09.4 14:34/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lourdes Smith 78 4 40:34.7 13:05/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Allen 9 2 37:28.4 12:05/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Pulka 17 18 56:23.1 18:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher King 45 19 56:23.4 18:11/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith 57 15 48:51.2 15:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Wiig 64 11 45:22.8 14:38/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Luty 72 12 45:23.0 14:38/M