MITCA Division 3 Team State Championship Meet

back to results

May. 26, 2007

MITCA Division 3 Team State Championship Meet
Kent City High School, MI


MITCA Division III Team State Championships - 5/26/2007
Kent City High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 34

Male Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Williamston Boys WILM 1,078 50
2 Clare CLAR 874
3 Charlevoix Boys CHAM 839
4 Swan Valley SWAN 799 50
5 Kingsley KING 738
6 Allendale ALLE 720
7 Hillsdale HILL 614 50
8 Manchester MANC 560 50
9 Schoolcraft Boys SCHM 536
10 Imlay City IMLA 502
Total,262.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Siminski, Aaron SR Williamston Boys 11.09 4 30
2 Waits, Herb JR Swan Valley 11.12 4 29
3 Winn, Jesse JU Schoolcraft Boys 11.56 4 28
4 Greca, Zach SR Manchester 11.64 4 27
5 Palmer, Austin SO Williamston Boys 11.66 4 26
6 Teitsma, Brad SO Allendale 11.70 3 25
7 Fargher, Brian SO Manchester 11.73 2 24
8 Greenacre, James SR Clare 11.74 2 23
9 Bollen, Brock SR Hillsdale 11.75 3 22
10 Stinson, Keenan SO Swan Valley 11.84 4 20
10 Ennis, Andy JU Charlevoix Boys 11.84 3 20
12 Jackson, Hersey SO Allendale 11.86 4 19
13 McLaughlin, Dean FR Clare 11.89 2 18
14 Naves, JerMichael JU Allendale 11.94 3 17
15 Delos Reyes, Julian JU Williamston Boys 11.96 4 16
16 Edick, Ace FR Charlevoix Boys 11.99 2 15
17 Green, Mitch SO Hillsdale 12.00 3 14
18 Kolarik, Mike Sr Kingsley 12.03 2 13
19 Ensman, Nate So Kingsley 12.04 2 12
20 Ohler, Nick SO Clare 12.11 2 11
21 Maldonado, Alex FR Imlay City 12.16 1 10
22 Wenzel, Matt FR Swan Valley 12.19 1 9
23 Vibbert, Nate SR Schoolcraft Boys 12.21 2 8
24 Swenor, Dan SR Charlevoix Boys 12.24 3 7
25 Crawford, Tom SR Manchester 12.30 3 6
26 Bosworth, Ehrland SR Schoolcraft Boys 12.47 1 5
27 Kast, Kyle SR Hillsdale 12.94 1 4
28 Christunas, Joey SO Imlay City 12.97 1 3
29 Rheaume, Mitch SO Imlay City 12.99 1 2
-- Zaleski, Dave So Kingsley DQ 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Waits, Herb JR Swan Valley 22.59 3 30
2 Berden, Marck SO Swan Valley 22.63 4 29
3 Siminski, Aaron SR Williamston Boys 22.74 3 28
4 Munson, Darron SR Charlevoix Boys 23.36 4 27
5 Schaible, Greg SR Manchester 23.43 3 26
6 Houthoofd, Adam SR Swan Valley 23.45 4 25
7 Soisson, Thomas SO Allendale 23.49 3 24
8 Zaleski, Dave So Kingsley 23.52 2 23
9 Bucklin, Zack JU Williamston Boys 23.60 4 22
10 Winn, Jesse JU Schoolcraft Boys 23.70 4 21
11 Palmer, Austin SO Williamston Boys 23.83 4 20
12 Jackson, Hersey SO Allendale 23.90 3 19
13 Sersaw, Ryan SO Clare 23.99 2 18
14 McLaughlin, Dean FR Clare 24.01 2 17
15 Green, Mitch SO Hillsdale 24.21 2 15
15 Edick, Ace FR Charlevoix Boys 24.21 3 15
17 Reed, Chris SR Hillsdale 24.25 3 14
18 Naves, JerMichael JU Allendale 24.29 2 13
19 Crawford, Tom SR Manchester 24.36 3 12
20 Maldonado, Alex FR Imlay City 24.40 1 11
21 Ensman, Nate So Kingsley 24.46 1 10
22 Kolarik, Mike Sr Kingsley 24.56 1 8
22 Vibbert, Nate SR Schoolcraft Boys 24.56 4 8
22 Greenacre, James SR Clare 24.56 2 8
25 Swenor, Dan SR Charlevoix Boys 24.76 2 6
26 Sears, David SO Imlay City 24.95 1 5
27 Calligan, Casey JU Hillsdale 25.11 1 4
28 Salet, D.J. SO Imlay City 25.78 1 3
-- Greca, Zach SR Manchester NT 4
-- Fitzstephens, Andrew JU Schoolcraft Boys NT 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Bierlein, Jeramey JR Swan Valley 51.01 4 30
2 Berden, Marck SO Swan Valley 51.45 4 29
3 Schaible, Greg SR Manchester 52.20 4 28
4 Munson, Darron SR Charlevoix Boys 52.35 4 27
5 Zaleski, Dave So Kingsley 53.51 3 26
6 Ohler, Nick SO Clare 53.63 3 25
7 Reed, Chris SR Hillsdale 53.98 4 24
8 Punch, Alex JU Williamston Boys 54.03 4 23
9 Hicks, Nathan FR Williamston Boys 54.20 3 22
10 Wenzel, David SR Swan Valley 54.23 3 21
11 Hakes, Alex Jr Kingsley 54.28 3 20
12 Davis, Austin SR Schoolcraft Boys 54.58 4 19
13 Nash, Kris SR Clare 54.69 2 18
14 Tindall, Andrew SR Manchester 54.71 3 17
15 Roloff, Billy SR Charlevoix Boys 54.84 2 16
16 Sanchez, JJ Jr Kingsley 54.85 1 15
17 LaCross, Jake SR Manchester 54.90 3 14
18 Duke, John SR Imlay City 55.18 3 13
19 LaBlance, Nate JU Charlevoix Boys 55.35 4 12
20 Welch, Collin FR Schoolcraft Boys 55.69 2 11
21 Ruehs, Chris FR Allendale 55.70 2 10
22 Theis, Victor JU Williamston Boys 55.72 2 9
23 Calligan, Casey JU Hillsdale 55.85 2 8
24 Meyer, Blake SR Allendale 56.47 2 7
25 Schalk, Mike JU Clare 57.22 1 6
26 VanHouten, Brian SR Allendale 57.31 1 5
27 Dockham, Trevor SR Imlay City 58.69 1 4
-- Sears, David SO Imlay City NT 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ash, David SR Williamston Boys 1:55.33 30
2 Bierlein, Jeramey JR Swan Valley 1:57.37 29
3 Nix, Danny JU Williamston Boys 2:00.94 28
4 Dempsey, Sean SR Clare 2:02.77 27
5 Guerrero, Mike JU Imlay City 2:04.14 26
6 Wimmer, Jacob SR Charlevoix Boys 2:04.56 25
7 Krzyzaniak, James JR Swan Valley 2:05.36 24
8 Sedlacek, Tom So Kingsley 2:05.99 23
9 Butzin, Jordon SO Clare 2:06.43 22
10 Lawhead, AJ Sr Kingsley 2:07.68 21
11 Bloomquist, Nate SR Williamston Boys 2:08.36 20
12 Kruskamp, Gabe FR Clare 2:09.13 19
13 Hunt, Jacob JU Charlevoix Boys 2:09.86 18
14 Holcomb, Eddie SO Hillsdale 2:09.91 17
15 Sanders, Joel JU Schoolcraft Boys 2:11.26 16
16 Arp, Dustin SR Charlevoix Boys 2:11.73 15
17 Isabell, Jacob JU Hillsdale 2:13.48 14
18 Shepherd, Alex SO Allendale 2:14.18 13
19 Welch, Collin FR Schoolcraft Boys 2:15.71 12
20 Decker, Logan FR Allendale 2:16.15 11
21 Mutter, Cody So Kingsley 2:19.68 10
22 Kroll, Cameron SO Allendale 2:20.05 9
23 Pizarro, Hector JU Imlay City 2:20.68 8
24 Dockham, Trevor SR Imlay City 2:20.77 7
25 Hyde, Nate JU Manchester 2:20.97 6
26 Grnak, Jordan JR Swan Valley 2:21.23 5
27 Gagneau, Kyle SR Manchester 2:25.74 4
28 Leaders, Matt FR Hillsdale 2:28.14 3
-- Barnes, Jacob SO Schoolcraft Boys NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nix, Danny JU Williamston Boys 4:28.88 30
2 Lutzke, Matt JU Williamston Boys 4:30.49 29
3 Ortega, Emanuel JR Swan Valley 4:32.24 28
4 Dempsey, Sean SR Clare 4:34.45 27
5 Wimmer, Jacob SR Charlevoix Boys 4:35.27 26
6 Hughes, James JU Manchester 4:37.02 25
7 McAvoy, Joe SO Hillsdale 4:38.91 24
8 Buday, Alex SO Charlevoix Boys 4:41.58 23
9 Barczak, Travis JU Williamston Boys 4:44.64 22
10 Barnes, Jacob SO Schoolcraft Boys 4:47.93 21
11 Wimmer, Nick JU Charlevoix Boys 4:49.50 20
12 Wharam, Carl JU Manchester 4:50.26 19
13 Slumka, Kevin SR Swan Valley 4:50.80 18
14 Moskalewski, Josh SO Allendale 4:50.94 17
15 Kruskamp, Gabe FR Clare 4:52.02 16
16 Nivison, Ryan FR Clare 4:56.32 15
17 Reisch, Sebastian FR Hillsdale 4:59.79 14
18 Radelt, E.J. SO Imlay City 5:00.91 13
19 Lawhead, AJ Sr Kingsley 5:01.82 12
20 Perrin, Dustin SR Hillsdale 5:03.66 11
21 Paauwe, Jess SR Allendale 5:05.51 10
22 Prentice, Anthony SR Allendale 5:08.10 9
23 Suitor, BJ FR Swan Valley 5:14.18 8
24 Seguin, Zach JU Manchester 5:14.62 7
25 Sexton, Tyler So Kingsley 5:15.22 6
26 Shene, Kevin FR Imlay City 5:15.72 5
27 Nadrasik, Colby FR Schoolcraft Boys 5:16.78 4
28 Pizarro, Hector JU Imlay City 5:20.58 3
29 Noles, Steve FR Schoolcraft Boys 5:25.78 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lutzke, Matt JU Williamston Boys 9:50.56 30
2 Hughes, James JU Manchester 9:58.70 29
3 Carlisle, Steffen SR Williamston Boys 10:05.38 28
4 Person, John JU Williamston Boys 10:10.17 27
5 McAvoy, Joe SO Hillsdale 10:12.34 26
6 Ortega, Emanuel JR Swan Valley 10:23.42 25
7 Buday, Alex SO Charlevoix Boys 10:24.06 24
8 Wimmer, Nick JU Charlevoix Boys 10:26.29 23
9 Wimmer, Jacob SR Charlevoix Boys 10:31.55 22
10 Herzberg, Dan SR Hillsdale 10:39.68 21
11 Wharam, Carl JU Manchester 10:41.90 20
12 Reisch, Sebastian FR Hillsdale 10:42.90 19
13 Slumka, Kevin SR Swan Valley 10:47.00 18
14 Nivison, Ryan FR Clare 10:48.61 17
15 Moskalewski, Josh SO Allendale 10:56.71 16
16 Aleck, Ghazey FR Clare 11:01.31 15
17 Painter, Ryan SO Clare 11:03.47 14
18 Prentice, Anthony SR Allendale 11:06.05 13
19 Paauwe, Jess SR Allendale 11:12.05 12
20 Radelt, E.J. SO Imlay City 11:18.76 11
21 Shene, Kevin FR Imlay City 11:28.41 10
22 Sexton, Tyler So Kingsley 11:32.87 9
23 Gagneau, Kyle SR Manchester 11:33.31 8
24 Robinson, Dan SO Swan Valley 11:36.45 7
25 Noles, Steve FR Schoolcraft Boys 11:43.56 6
26 Hency, Allan So Kingsley 12:10.29 5
27 Davis, Rich SO Imlay City 12:11.12 4
28 Wild, Matt Kingsley 12:26.89 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Sanchez, JJ Jr Kingsley 15.72 4 30
2 Klenke, Ryan SR Clare 15.74 4 29
3 Wiersma, Ben JU Allendale 15.94 4 28
4 Stiner, Nolan So Kingsley 16.28 4 27
5 Ball, Eirk SR Swan Valley 16.36 4 26
6 Borst, Matt SR Allendale 16.38 4 25
7 Pizarro, Angel SR Imlay City 16.44 3 24
8 Plude, Scott SR Charlevoix Boys 16.53 4 23
9 Wilkins, Aaron SR Schoolcraft Boys 16.66 3 22
10 Wiggins, Josh Jr Kingsley 17.18 2 21
11 Braun, Andy SR Williamston Boys 17.28 4 20
12 Josh, Bugai JU Clare 17.44 3 19
13 Heins, Adam SR Williamston Boys 17.46 2 18
14 Dockham, Chase JU Imlay City 17.56 3 17
15 Heslip, William SO Manchester 17.57 3 16
16 Webster, E.J. FR Imlay City 17.64 2 15
17 Golovich, Nate JU Charlevoix Boys 17.79 3 14
18 Veine, Ryan SR Schoolcraft Boys 17.84 3 13
19 Fleming, Rick SO Clare 18.04 2 12
20 Heslip, James SO Manchester 18.14 2 11
21 Teitsma, Chris FR Allendale 18.19 2 10
22 Haddad, Danny SR Williamston Boys 18.29 2 9
23 Geartner, Cody SO Swan Valley 18.88 2 8
24 Sheler, Stevern FR Manchester 19.18 1 7
25 Crandall, Mitchell SR Charlevoix Boys 19.21 3 6
26 Wise, Chris SO Schoolcraft Boys 20.79 1 5
27 Fee, David JR Swan Valley 21.75 1 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Pizarro, Angel SR Imlay City 40.15 4 30
2 Klenke, Ryan SR Clare 41.15 4 29
3 Plude, Scott SR Charlevoix Boys 41.35 4 28
4 Wiersma, Ben JU Allendale 42.30 4 27
5 Ball, Eirk SR Swan Valley 42.66 3 26
6 Sanchez, JJ Jr Kingsley 43.35 4 25
7 Heslip, William SO Manchester 43.41 3 24
8 Ortega, Emanuel JR Swan Valley 43.42 4 23
9 Heslip, James SO Manchester 43.83 2 22
10 Stiner, Nolan So Kingsley 44.01 3 21
11 McConnell, Jordan SO Clare 44.13 3 20
12 Borst, Matt SR Allendale 44.50 4 19
13 Wakeman, Bryce SR Swan Valley 44.52 4 18
14 Holmes, Nate SR Schoolcraft Boys 44.79 3 17
15 Veine, Ryan SR Schoolcraft Boys 44.98 2 16
16 Golovich, Nate JU Charlevoix Boys 45.08 3 15
17 Webster, E.J. FR Imlay City 45.17 2 14
18 Jorgenson, Cory SR Williamston Boys 45.32 2 13
19 Braun, Andy SR Williamston Boys 45.34 3 12
20 Wilkins, Aaron SR Schoolcraft Boys 45.56 3 11
21 Nix, Josh Fr Kingsley 45.63 1 10
22 Teitsma, Chris FR Allendale 45.90 2 9
23 Whitley, Drew SR Charlevoix Boys 45.92 2 8
24 Haddad, Danny SR Williamston Boys 46.87 1 7
25 Fleming, Rick SO Clare 47.00 2 6
26 Sheler, Stevern FR Manchester 48.37 2 5
27 Dockham, Chase JU Imlay City 51.04 1 4

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Williamston Boys 'A' 43.70 2 60
1) Sovis, Anthony 2) Delos Reyes, Julian JU
3) Palmer, Austin SO 4) Siminski, Aaron SR
2 Allendale 'A' 45.27 2 54
1) Jackson, Hersey SO 2) Soisson, Thomas SO
3) Teitsma, Brad SO 4) Naves, JerMichael JU
3 Swan Valley 'A' 45.35 2 48
1) Houthoofd, Adam SR 2) Stinson, Keenan SO
3) Waits, Herb JR 4) Webber, Adam
4 Hillsdale 'A' 46.00 2 42
1) Bollen, Brock SR 2) Calligan, Casey JU
3) Green, Mitch SO 4) Reed, Chris SR
5 Clare 'A' 46.17 2 36
1) Greenacre, James SR 2) Sersaw, Ryan SO
3) Ohler, Nick SO 4) McLaughlin, Dean FR
6 Schoolcraft Boys 'A' 46.49 2 30
1) Bosworth, Ehrland SR 2) Holmes, Nate SR
3) Vibbert, Nate SR 4) Winn, Jesse JU
7 Charlevoix Boys 'A' 46.56 1 24
1) Cornish, Bennie JU 2) Edick, Ace FR
3) Ennis, Andy JU 4) Swenor, Dan SR
8 Imlay City 'A' 46.85 1 18
1) Duke, John SR 2) Salet, D.J. SO
3) Pizarro, Angel SR 4) Maldonado, Alex FR
9 Kingsley 'A' 47.61 1 12
1) Wiggins, Josh Jr 2) Stiner, Nolan So
3) Sims, Maurice Fr 4) Ensman, Nate So
-- Manchester 'A' NT 2
1) Greca, Zach SR 2) Schaible, Greg SR
3) Voegeding, Phillip 4) Crawford, Tom SR

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Williamston Boys 'A' 1:33.64 2 60
1) Ash, David SR 2) Bucklin, Zack JU
3) Palmer, Austin SO 4) Punch, Alex JU
2 Clare 'A' 1:34.22 2 54
1) Klenke, Ryan SR 2) Greenacre, James SR
3) Sersaw, Ryan SO 4) McLaughlin, Dean FR
3 Swan Valley 'A' 1:34.34 2 48
1) Houthoofd, Adam SR 2) Stinson, Keenan SO
3) Waits, Herb JR 4) Wenzel, David SR
4 Kingsley 'A' 1:35.21 2 42
1) Hakes, Alex Jr 2) Ensman, Nate So
3) Kolarik, Mike Sr 4) Zaleski, Dave So
5 Allendale 'A' 1:35.72 1 36
1) Soisson, Thomas SO 2) Meyer, Ethan
3) Naves, JerMichael JU 4) Bollweg, Ben
6 Schoolcraft Boys 'A' 1:35.92 2 30
1) Davis, Austin SR 2) Vibbert, Nate SR
3) Fitzstephens, Andrew JU 4) Winn, Jesse JU
7 Charlevoix Boys 'A' 1:36.46 2 24
1) Edick, Ace FR 2) Ennis, Andy JU
3) LaBlance, Nate JU 4) Swenor, Dan SR
8 Imlay City 'A' 1:38.92 1 18
1) Salet, D.J. SO 2) Maldonado, Alex FR
3) Guerrero, Mike JU 4) Sears, David SO
9 Hillsdale 'A' 1:43.14 1 12
1) Breault, Tyler SR 2) Caulkins, Korey
3) Eatmon, Derrick JU 4) Scrivens, Jorey
-- Manchester 'A' NT 2
1) Fargher, Brian SO 2) Schaible, Greg SR
3) Greca, Zach SR 4) Crawford, Tom SR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Williamston Boys 'A' 3:26.99 2 60
1) Ash, David SR 2) Hicks, Nathan FR
3) Nix, Danny JU 4) Punch, Alex JU
2 Swan Valley 'A' 3:29.61 2 54
1) Berden, Marck SO 2) Bierlein, Jeramey JR
3) Krzyzaniak, James JR 4) Wenzel, David SR
3 Charlevoix Boys 'A' 3:30.77 2 48
1) LaBlance, Nate JU 2) Munson, Darron SR
3) Plude, Scott SR 4) Roloff, Billy SR
4 Clare 'A' 3:32.94 2 42
1) Klenke, Ryan SR 2) Sersaw, Ryan SO
3) Ohler, Nick SO 4) Nash, Kris SR
5 Imlay City 'A' 3:36.38 2 36
1) Duke, John SR 2) Pizarro, Angel SR
3) Guerrero, Mike JU 4) Sears, David SO
6 Kingsley 'A' 3:37.40 2 30
1) Lawhead, AJ Sr 2) Kolarik, Mike Sr
3) Sedlacek, Tom So 4) Sanchez, JJ Jr
7 Manchester 'A' 3:40.03 1 24
1) LaCross, Jake SR 2) Tindall, Andrew SR
3) Heslip, James SO 4) Heslip, William SO
8 Allendale 'A' 3:41.77 1 18
1) Borst, Matt SR 2) Ruehs, Chris FR
3) Wiersma, Ben JU 4) Meyer, Blake SR
9 Schoolcraft Boys 'A' 3:43.45 2 12
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Davis, Austin SR 2) Holmes, Nate SR
3) Sanders, Joel JU 4) Barnes, Jacob SO
10 Hillsdale 'A' 4:01.45 1 6
1) Caulkins, Korey 2) Eatmon, Derrick JU
3) Leaders, Matt FR 4) Scrivens, Jorey

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamston Boys 'A' 8:21.22 60
1) Ash, David SR 2) Bloomquist, Nate SR
3) Lutzke, Matt JU 4) Nix, Danny JU
2 Clare 'A' 8:25.86 54
1) Nash, Kris SR 2) Dempsey, Sean SR
3) Kruskamp, Gabe FR 4) Butzin, Jordon SO
3 Charlevoix Boys 'A' 8:27.99 48
1) Arp, Dustin SR 2) Hunt, Jacob JU
3) Roloff, Billy SR 4) Wimmer, Nick JU
4 Schoolcraft Boys 'A' 8:34.05 42
1) Welch, Collin FR 2) Sanders, Joel JU
3) Barnes, Jacob SO 4) Wehner, Jordan FR
5 Imlay City 'A' 8:50.21 36
1) Shene, Kevin FR 2) Guerrero, Mike JU
3) Pizarro, Hector JU 4) Radelt, E.J. SO
6 Hillsdale 'A' 8:55.77 30
1) Holcomb, Eddie SO 2) Isabell, Jacob JU
3) Herzberg, Dan SR 4) Perrin, Dustin SR
7 Allendale 'A' 9:00.69 24
1) Meyer, Blake SR 2) Kroll, Cameron SO
3) Decker, Logan FR 4) Shepherd, Alex SO
8 Kingsley 'A' 9:27.05 18
1) Hency, Allan So 2) Sexton, Tyler So
3) Mutter, Cody So 4) Lajko, Tyler SO
9 Manchester 'A' 9:32.72 12
1) Gagneau, Kyle SR 2) Hyde, Nate JU
3) Ernst, Ryan 4) Colvia, Adam
-- Swan Valley 'A' DQ
1) Bierlein, Jeramey JR 2) Grnak, Jordan JR
3) Ortega, Emanuel JR 4) Slumka, Kevin SR

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Jarod JU Manchester 6-02.00 30
2 Wakeman, Bryce SR Swan Valley J6-02.00 29
3 Williams, Dale SO Williamston Boys J6-02.00 28
4 Crandall, Mitchell SR Charlevoix Boys 6-00.00 26.50
4 Kruskamp, Andy JU Clare 6-00.00 26.50
6 Borst, Matt SR Allendale J6-00.00 25
7 Hakes, Alex Jr Kingsley J6-00.00 24
8 Gotshall, Nick SR Charlevoix Boys 5-08.00 22.50
8 Mester, Travis SR Clare 5-08.00 22.50
10 Bott, Brian Sr Kingsley J5-08.00 21
11 Calligan, Casey JU Hillsdale 5-05.00 19.50
11 Small, Garner SO Schoolcraft Boys 5-05.00 19.50
13 McConnell, Jordan SO Clare J5-05.00 18
14 Kittle, Jake SR Williamston Boys J5-05.00 16.50
14 Stevenson, Joseph JR Charlevoix Boys J5-05.00 16.50
16 Wood, Ethan SO Williamston Boys J5-05.00 13.50
16 Sedlacek, Tom So Kingsley J5-05.00 13.50
16 Wilkins, Aaron SR Schoolcraft Boys J5-05.00 13.50
16 Hone, D.J. FR Manchester J5-05.00 13.50
20 Francis, Stan SR Imlay City 5-02.00 10.50
20 Webster, E.J. FR Imlay City 5-02.00 10.50
22 Marshall, John SR Allendale J5-02.00 9
23 Perrin, Dustin SR Hillsdale J5-02.00 7.50
23 Breault, Tyler SR Hillsdale J5-02.00 7.50
-- Fee, David JR Swan Valley NH
-- Duke, John SR Imlay City NH
-- Shepherd, Alex SO Allendale NH
-- Rood, Alec JR Swan Valley NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walters, Josh Williamston Boys 13-06.00 30
2 Francis, Stan SR Imlay City 13-00.00 29
3 McQueen, Jim JU Clare J13-00.00 28
4 Wilkins, Aaron SR Schoolcraft Boys J13-00.00 27
5 Bollen, Brock SR Hillsdale J13-00.00 26
6 Breault, Tyler SR Hillsdale J13-00.00 25
7 Rainey, Nick SO Williamston Boys 12-06.00 24
8 Prahl, Jordan Jr Kingsley J12-06.00 23
9 Austin, Will JU Clare J12-06.00 22
10 Boss, Hunter JU Charlevoix Boys 12-00.00 21
11 Jones, Cliff JU Charlevoix Boys J12-00.00 20
12 Ruggerillo, Josh Sr Kingsley J12-00.00 18.50
12 Spalding, Cole SO Williamston Boys J12-00.00 18.50
14 Forner, Jesse FR Manchester 11-06.00 17
15 Fitzgerald, BJ SO Allendale J11-06.00 16
16 DeVos, Dan SR Allendale 11-00.00 15
17 Jeske, Jacob SO Swan Valley J11-00.00 14
18 Groeneveld, Cody JU Allendale 10-06.00 13
19 Shene, Kevin FR Imlay City 10-00.00 12
20 Veine, Ryan SR Schoolcraft Boys 9-03.00 11
21 Kelly, George JU Manchester J9-03.00 9
21 Sexton, Tyler So Kingsley J9-03.00 9
21 Davis, Rich SO Imlay City J9-03.00 9
-- Leaders, Matt FR Hillsdale NH
-- Conroy, Luke JU Schoolcraft Boys NH
-- Faber, Nick JU Clare NH
-- Karas, Joe SO Swan Valley NH
-- Addy, Eric SO Swan Valley NH
-- Golovich, Matt SO Charlevoix Boys NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berden, Marck SO Swan Valley 20-10.25 30
2 Davis, Austin SR Schoolcraft Boys 20-00.50 29
3 Munson, Darron SR Charlevoix Boys 19-11.00 28
4 McConnell, Jordan SO Clare 19-06.50 27
5 Kittle, Jake SR Williamston Boys 19-05.00 26
6 Hakes, Alex Jr Kingsley 19-03.50 25
7 Fargher, Brian SO Manchester 19-01.00 24
8 Crandall, Mitchell SR Charlevoix Boys 18-06.00 23
9 Wakeman, Bryce SR Swan Valley 18-05.00 22
10 Rainey, Nick SO Williamston Boys 18-03.50 21
11 Sims, Maurice Fr Kingsley J18-03.50 20
12 Mester, Travis SR Clare 18-03.00 19
13 Teitsma, Brad SO Allendale J18-03.00 18
14 Eatmon, Derrick JU Hillsdale 18-02.50 17
15 Stiner, Nolan So Kingsley 18-01.00 16
16 LaBlance, Nate JU Charlevoix Boys 17-08.00 14.50
16 Reed, Chris SR Hillsdale 17-08.00 14.50
18 Salet, D.J. SO Imlay City 17-03.50 13
19 Bengel, Tyler SR Williamston Boys 17-02.50 12
20 Holmes, Nate SR Schoolcraft Boys 17-02.00 11
21 Dockham, Trevor SR Imlay City 16-11.00 10
22 Isabell, Jacob JU Hillsdale 16-10.50 9
23 Kruskamp, Andy JU Clare 16-09.50 8
24 Soisson, Thomas SO Allendale J16-09.50 7
25 Stinson, Keenan SO Swan Valley 16-00.00 6
26 Margrave, ZacH JU Manchester 15-11.50 5
27 Dockham, Chase JU Imlay City 15-01.50 4
28 Baron, Marc JU Manchester 14-07.00 3
29 Jackson, Hersey SO Allendale 11-02.00 2
-- Osterhous, Brandon SO Schoolcraft Boys ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 English, Nate SR Hillsdale 55-10.50 30
2 Hill, Zack SO Allendale 53-01.00 29
3 Woodman, Bobby SR Williamston Boys 51-09.75 28
4 Halfman, Anthony SR Williamston Boys 49-09.75 27
5 Koop, CJ SO Allendale 48-04.00 26
6 West, Kevin JU Clare 46-09.50 25
7 Bott, Brian Sr Kingsley 45-10.50 24
8 Jones, Ray SR Charlevoix Boys 45-08.00 23
9 Scholl, Andrew JU Hillsdale 45-07.00 22
10 Newiadomski, Warren Jr Kingsley 45-00.50 21
11 Cole, Trevor JU Charlevoix Boys 44-11.50 20
12 VonBroda, Derick SR Manchester 44-06.00 19
13 Charles, Andrew SR Schoolcraft Boys 44-02.50 18
14 Ross, Nick JU Manchester 44-02.25 17
15 Larkin, Shane SR Williamston Boys 43-09.00 16
16 Case, Jared So Kingsley 42-06.50 15
17 Duke, Mason JU Imlay City 41-10.50 14
18 Chambers, Jordan SR Schoolcraft Boys 41-07.75 13
19 Caulkins, Kyle JU Hillsdale 41-06.00 12
20 Houthoofd, Adam SR Swan Valley 40-02.75 11
21 Flahie, Brian SR Manchester 39-09.00 10
22 Crafard, Jeremy SO Clare 39-00.50 9
23 Beery, Jordon SR Schoolcraft Boys 38-01.00 8
24 Klooster, Drew SR Charlevoix Boys 37-08.50 7
25 Potes, Casey SO Allendale 37-08.00 6
26 Blye, Mike JU Clare 36-11.75 5
27 Francis, Stan SR Imlay City 35-04.50 4
28 Collison, Andy FR Swan Valley 34-10.75 3
29 Nestell, Jimmy SR Swan Valley 34-00.00 2
30 Conrad, Colton SO Imlay City 26-05.25 1

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 English, Nate SR Hillsdale 158-07 30
2 Woodman, Bobby SR Williamston Boys 154-03 29
3 McCavitt, Shaw SR Hillsdale 143-11 28
4 Charles, Andrew SR Schoolcraft Boys 143-09.50 27
5 Bott, Brian Sr Kingsley 140-05 26
6 Halfman, Anthony SR Williamston Boys 140-04 25
7 Hill, Zack SO Allendale 139-08 24
8 Koop, CJ SO Allendale 131-06.50 23
9 Scholl, Andrew JU Hillsdale 129-06 22
10 West, Kevin JU Clare 123-03.50 21
11 Watson, Ben Jr Kingsley 115-05 20
12 Francis, Stan SR Imlay City 114-00.50 19
13 Stroebel, Justin SR Swan Valley 113-11 18
14 Jones, Ray SR Charlevoix Boys 113-09 17
15 Rood, Alec JR Swan Valley 110-05 16
16 Crafard, Jeremy SO Clare 109-06.50 15
17 Cole, Trevor JU Charlevoix Boys 109-04.50 14
18 Flahie, Brian SR Manchester 108-01.50 13
19 Duke, Mason JU Imlay City 107-09 12
20 Blye, Mike JU Clare 107-07.50 11
21 Sedlacek, Travis So Kingsley 103-04 10
22 Addy, Eric SO Swan Valley 102-04.50 9
23 Potes, Casey SO Allendale 97-06.50 8
24 Ross, Nick JU Manchester 96-05 7
25 Gotshall, Corey JU Charlevoix Boys 90-00 6
26 Smith, Owen SR Williamston Boys 77-01 5
27 Conrad, Colton SO Imlay City 68-01 4
-- Eaton, Justin JU Schoolcraft Boys ND
-- Justin, Thomason SO Schoolcraft Boys ND
-- Ritter, Kyler JU Manchester ND




MITCA Division III Team State Championships - 5/26/2007
Kent City High School

Team Rankings - Through Event 34
Female Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Williamston Girls WILF 1,178
2 Frankenmuth FRAN 1,017 50
3 West Catholic WEST 995 50
4 Schoolcraft Girls SCHF 827 50
5 Adrian Madison ADRI 823
6 Charlevoix Girls CHAF 751
7 Calvin Christian CALV 738
8 Maple Valley MAPL 726 50
9 Shepherd SHEP 672 50
10 Benzie BENZ 532 50
11 Freeland FREE 528
Total,790.00

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Holtrop, Kim SR Calvin Christian 12.81 4 33
2 Duffey, Andrea SR Williamston Girls 12.86 4 32
3 Cook, Hillary SR Adrian Madison 12.98 4 31
4 Landis, Ashley SO Schoolcraft Girls 13.17 3 30
5 Golembiewski, Caitlin FR West Catholic 13.23 4 28
5 VanEnk, Sandy SR Calvin Christian 13.23 3 28
7 Wenzel, Molly SR Frankenmuth 13.27 4 27
8 Bender, Kayla FR Frankenmuth 13.28 4 26
9 Hall, Jess SR Williamston Girls 13.33 4 25
10 Heffling, Emily SR Charlevoix Girls 13.35 3 24
11 Zondervan, Taylor SR Schoolcraft Girls 13.47 3 23
12 Olgran, Hannah FR Frankenmuth 13.58 4 22
13 Morrissey, Kelly FR West Catholic 13.65 2 21
14 Pierce, Lauren JU Maple Valley 13.73 3 20
15 Holtro, Kendra SO Calvin Christian 13.79 2 19
16 Densmore, Mallorie SO Maple Valley 13.80 3 18
17 Frisbey, Sarah JU Shepherd 13.82 2 17
18 Kappen, Lindsey SO Freeland 13.89 2 16
19 Cary, Shayna JU Shepherd 13.95 3 15
20 Pindar, Alyssa SO West Catholic 13.97 3 14
21 Lonn, Mikayla JU Benzie 14.00 2 13
22 Rudd, Laurenn SR Benzie 14.10 2 11
22 Hiner, Chloe SO Williamston Girls 14.10 1 11
24 Douglas, Kayla SR Schoolcraft Girls 14.17 1 10
25 Haas, Kay JU Shepherd 14.20 2 9
26 Flores, Jasmine SO Adrian Madison 14.28 1 8
27 Rost, Shawndenae FR Maple Valley 14.33 1 7
28 McCoy, Darrian FR Adrian Madison 14.52 1 6
29 Holbrook, Alana FR Benzie 14.60 1 5
30 Bowman, Alice Freeland 14.65 2 4
31 Green, Sarah FR Charlevoix Girls 14.74 1 3
32 Young, Katie FR Charlevoix Girls 14.92 1 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey FR Frankenmuth 25.38 4 33
2 Snyder, Stephanie SO Shepherd 26.16 4 32
3 Landis, Ashley SO Schoolcraft Girls 26.69 4 31
4 Zubke, Carrie SO Adrian Madison 27.05 4 30
5 Cook, Hillary SR Adrian Madison 27.21 4 29
6 VanEnk, Sandy SR Calvin Christian 27.34 3 28
7 Bildner, Katie JU West Catholic 27.35 4 27
8 Bender, Kayla FR Frankenmuth 27.37 3 26
9 Hall, Jess SR Williamston Girls 27.52 3 25
10 Heffling, Emily SR Charlevoix Girls 27.77 2 24
11 Stewart, Elizabeth FR Maple Valley 27.90 2 23
12 Pierce, Lauren JU Maple Valley 27.93 4 22
13 Smith, Emmaly SO West Catholic 28.07 3 21
14 Grzseiak, Shannon JR Freeland 28.15 2 20
15 Zondervan, Taylor SR Schoolcraft Girls 28.17 3 19
16 Koster, AnnaMarie SO Calvin Christian 28.30 1 18
17 Nash, Allyson JU Williamston Girls 28.57 2 17
18 Densmore, Mallorie SO Maple Valley 28.70 2 16
19 Novotny, Chantel SO Charlevoix Girls 28.94 2 15
20 Lonn, Mikayla JU Benzie 28.97 2 14
21 Olgran, Hannah FR Frankenmuth 29.01 1 12
21 Gray, Neka FR West Catholic 29.01 3 12
23 Forsberg, Emily SR Williamston Girls 29.08 1 11
24 Mussleman, Devon LJ Freeland 29.16 1 10
25 Jeske, Jolene SR Benzie 29.22 3 9
26 Moore, Kayley FR Benzie 29.39 2 8
27 Flores, Jasmine SO Adrian Madison 30.05 1 7
28 Koning, Abby SO Calvin Christian 30.26 1 6
29 Borst, Dakota JU Schoolcraft Girls 31.19 1 5
30 Pischner, Krista FR Charlevoix Girls 32.35 1 4
-- Cary, Shayna JU Shepherd NT 4
-- Frisbey, Sarah JU Shepherd NT 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey FR Frankenmuth 58.55 4 33
2 Kinney, Monica JU West Catholic 1:00.02 4 32
3 Nelson, Kate JU Williamston Girls 1:00.22 4 31
4 Holtrop, Kim SR Calvin Christian 1:00.36 4 30
5 Snyder, Stephanie SO Shepherd 1:00.81 4 29
6 Zubke, Carrie SO Adrian Madison 1:01.62 4 28
7 Stewart, Elizabeth FR Maple Valley 1:02.49 4 27
8 Smith, Emmaly SO West Catholic 1:02.61 4 26
9 Holtro, Kendra SO Calvin Christian 1:02.65 3 25
10 Smolenyak, Ellise SO Charlevoix Girls 1:04.38 2 24
11 Hammond, Bethany JU Frankenmuth 1:04.97 3 23
12 Green, Christina FR Williamston Girls 1:05.00 3 22
13 Tobias, Amy JU Maple Valley 1:05.57 3 21
14 Bradley, Shannon FR Shepherd 1:05.62 3 20
15 Novotny, Chantel SO Charlevoix Girls 1:05.63 2 19
16 Sochacki, Katie FR West Catholic 1:05.72 3 18
17 Withrow, Katie SO Charlevoix Girls 1:06.00 3 17
18 Forsberg, Farrin SO Williamston Girls 1:06.25 2 16
19 McNeil, Morgan SO Adrian Madison 1:07.00 3 15
20 Hilbrandt, Melanie SO Freeland 1:07.76 1 14
21 Wajszczuk, Katie SO Schoolcraft Girls 1:07.90 2 13
22 Hunsinger, Sierra SO Benzie 1:08.12 2 12
23 Noah, Kelsey FR Benzie 1:08.13 2 11
24 Kosiboski, Tawny FR Benzie 1:08.25 2 10
25 Lawrence, Monica FR Schoolcraft Girls 1:09.04 1 9
26 Antvelink, Andrea FR Calvin Christian 1:09.18 2 8
27 Kope, Sarah FR Adrian Madison 1:09.63 1 7
28 Rigelman, Leslee FR Maple Valley 1:09.71 1 6
29 Anderson, Jessica SR Schoolcraft Girls 1:10.56 1 5
30 Beemer, Ashliegh FR Shepherd 1:11.01 1 4
31 Dodson, Allie SR Frankenmuth 1:12.96 1 3
-- Hanson, Lauryn JR Freeland NT 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Karie JU Frankenmuth 2:23.30 33
2 Hudson, Betsey SO Schoolcraft Girls 2:24.54 32
3 Kinney, Monica JU West Catholic 2:26.04 31
4 Jeske, Jolene SR Benzie 2:26.89 30
5 Guile, Shelby FR Williamston Girls 2:28.16 29
6 Drenth, Emma FR Williamston Girls 2:29.79 28
7 Hutchinson, Becca SR Benzie 2:31.99 27
8 Meyer, Ashley JU Shepherd 2:33.46 26
9 Gonzales, Macie SO Adrian Madison 2:33.80 25
10 Lamb, Brittney SR Charlevoix Girls 2:35.11 24
11 Peterson, Lindyn FR Frankenmuth 2:36.09 23
12 Sabourin, Ashley FR Frankenmuth 2:37.27 22
13 Fuller, Chlesie JR Freeland 2:38.08 21
14 Couturier, Brenann SO Williamston Girls 2:38.16 20
15 Dunham, Carlee SO Shepherd 2:38.87 19
16 Edger, Lindi SR Charlevoix Girls 2:39.72 18
17 Antvelink, Andrea FR Calvin Christian 2:40.74 17
18 Schoenborn, Lauren JU Calvin Christian 2:40.84 16
19 Golovich-Keie, Brecklind SR Charlevoix Girls 2:42.18 15
20 TenKate, JR JU Calvin Christian 2:43.00 14
21 Trumble, Lauren FR Maple Valley 2:44.70 13
22 Weirda, Melanie JR Freeland 2:47.32 12
23 Tobias, Amy JU Maple Valley 2:49.05 11
24 Thimmesch, Sarah FR West Catholic 2:49.98 10
25 Sagers, Lily FR Schoolcraft Girls 2:50.00 9
26 Debri, Megan FR West Catholic 2:50.25 8
27 Hummel, Kristen SR Maple Valley 2:51.89 7
28 Jansens, Kristen JU Benzie 2:55.08 6
29 Schultz, Sarah SO Freeland 2:55.13 5
30 Villalovos, Maritza FR Adrian Madison 3:02.00 4
31 Lothamer, Jen SR Adrian Madison 3:09.22 3
-- Parkhurst, Dana JU Shepherd NT
-- Wajszczuk, Katie SO Schoolcraft Girls NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Karie JU Frankenmuth 5:24.14 33
2 Sanders, Lindsay SO Schoolcraft Girls 5:24.83 32
3 Ramsay, Devyn SO Benzie 5:25.01 31
4 Meyer, Ashley JU Shepherd 5:27.15 30
5 Drenth, Emma FR Williamston Girls 5:27.48 29
6 Hudson, Betsey SO Schoolcraft Girls 5:27.80 28
7 Sydow, Olivia SO West Catholic 5:28.50 27
8 Halm, Lauren FR Williamston Girls 5:33.87 26
9 Dhaseleer, Alina JU Charlevoix Girls 5:40.22 25
10 Pollok, Misty SR Williamston Girls 5:45.65 24
11 Schoenborn, Lauren JU Calvin Christian 5:47.03 23
12 Wiles, Stacie SR Frankenmuth 5:48.89 22
13 Gonzales, Macie SO Adrian Madison 5:54.64 21
14 Hunger, Kyrie JU Shepherd 5:55.48 20
15 Edger, Lindi SR Charlevoix Girls 5:55.82 19
16 Harpold, MaryKate SR West Catholic 5:56.68 18
17 Furlong, Kaitlin FR Maple Valley 5:57.43 17
18 McGuire, Jordan SO Shepherd 5:58.08 16
19 Slezsak, Amanda FR Freeland 5:59.14 15
20 TenKate, JR JU Calvin Christian 6:00.61 14
21 Louisignau, Jill FR Benzie 6:03.94 13
22 Sampson, Olivia FR Frankenmuth 6:05.03 12
23 Shaw, Kayla FR Maple Valley 6:05.32 11
24 Kohane, Colleen FR West Catholic 6:06.97 10
25 Westenbroek, Emily SR Charlevoix Girls 6:07.07 9
26 Sagers, Lily FR Schoolcraft Girls 6:15.51 8
27 Garcia, Lauren SO Adrian Madison 6:18.94 7
28 Jansens, Kristen JU Benzie 6:34.60 6
29 Erwin, Amanda FR Maple Valley 6:35.94 5
30 Lothamer, Jen SR Adrian Madison 6:59.27 4

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramsay, Devyn SO Benzie 11:39.52 33
2 Halm, Lauren FR Williamston Girls 11:45.85 32
3 Sanders, Lindsay SO Schoolcraft Girls 11:46.67 31
4 Sydow, Olivia SO West Catholic 11:49.29 30
5 Dhaseleer, Alina JU Charlevoix Girls 11:54.07 29
6 Pollok, Misty SR Williamston Girls 12:16.51 28
7 Wiles, Stacie SR Frankenmuth 12:31.99 27
8 Quam, Olivia FR West Catholic 12:35.19 26
9 Broekema, Katie JU Schoolcraft Girls 12:36.94 25
10 Hunger, Kyrie JU Shepherd 12:39.03 24
11 Sampson, Olivia FR Frankenmuth 12:49.77 23
12 Wing, Sarena FR Williamston Girls 13:01.97 22
13 McGuire, Jordan SO Shepherd 13:11.74 21
14 Furlong, Kaitlin FR Maple Valley 13:19.46 20
15 Noah, Kelsey FR Benzie 13:23.18 19
16 Lawrence, Monica FR Schoolcraft Girls 13:27.23 18
17 Starks, Holly Shepherd 13:27.54 17
18 Richmann, Rose FR Benzie 13:36.99 16
19 Blegen, Kelsey JU Frankenmuth 13:52.03 15
20 TenKate, JR JU Calvin Christian 13:58.91 14
21 Garcia, Lauren SO Adrian Madison 14:02.65 13
22 Taylor, Caitlin SR Charlevoix Girls 14:09.92 12
23 Werra, Kaitlyn West Catholic 14:12.50 11
24 Zamora, Danyelle SR Adrian Madison 15:13.23 10
25 Hudelson, Becky SR Calvin Christian 15:21.80 9
26 Ehinger, Julie SO Adrian Madison 15:26.92 8
27 Goss, Shelby JU Charlevoix Girls 15:39.12 7
28 Browne, Melissa SO Maple Valley 15:47.05 6
29 Pelletier, Kelly SR Calvin Christian 15:48.79 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Holtrop, Kim SR Calvin Christian 16.02 4 33
2 Pittman, Katie JU West Catholic 16.22 4 32
3 Heffling, Emily SR Charlevoix Girls 16.55 4 31
4 Christensen, Danielle Maple Valley 16.79 4 30
5 Edmond, Sarah JU Frankenmuth 17.01 4 29
6 Green, Olivia JU Williamston Girls 17.04 4 28
7 Betz, Caiti SR Adrian Madison 17.19 4 27
8 Selinger, Leanne FR Williamston Girls 17.57 3 26
9 Angelova, Kahty SR Adrian Madison 17.58 3 25
10 Nash, Allyson JU Williamston Girls 17.72 3 24
11 Kohane, Kristin SR West Catholic 18.07 4 23
12 Felmlee, Alisha SR Maple Valley 18.12 3 22
13 Bramer, Kelsey FR Calvin Christian 18.20 3 21
14 Louisignau, Jill FR Benzie 18.21 2 20
15 Ostrander, Nicole JR Freeland 18.22 3 18
15 McDaniel, Kelli SR Schoolcraft Girls 18.22 2 18
17 Borst, Dakota JU Schoolcraft Girls 18.30 3 17
18 Winegar, Jessica SR Maple Valley 18.56 2 16
19 Kueffner, Sally FR Frankenmuth 18.58 3 15
20 Spicker, Anna FR Shepherd 18.64 2 14
21 Marnell, Tagan SR Schoolcraft Girls 18.76 2 13
22 Schram, Sarah FR Freeland 19.02 2 12
23 Herron, Kirsten FR West Catholic 19.09 2 11
24 Crandall, Brooke FR Frankenmuth 19.29 1 10
25 Filatrout, Paige FR Freeland 19.79 2 9
26 Wynkoop, Tanya SO Charlevoix Girls 19.88 1 8
27 Puccio, Ashley FR Benzie 20.06 1 7
28 Stump, Morgan FR Shepherd 20.29 1 6
29 Kope, Sarah FR Adrian Madison 20.58 1 5
30 Stover, Kim SR Calvin Christian 20.64 1 4
31 Yuncker, Natlalie FR Shepherd 21.94 1 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Heffling, Emily SR Charlevoix Girls 47.94 4 33
2 Christensen, Danielle Maple Valley 48.98 4 32
3 Crandall, Brooke FR Frankenmuth 49.75 3 31
4 Townsend, Katie FR West Catholic 50.39 4 30
5 Green, Olivia JU Williamston Girls 50.93 4 29
6 Betz, Caiti SR Adrian Madison 51.11 4 28
7 Pittman, Katie JU West Catholic 51.15 3 27
8 Selinger, Leanne FR Williamston Girls 51.57 3 26
9 Edmond, Sarah JU Frankenmuth 51.76 4 25
10 Dow, Kendall SO Schoolcraft Girls 51.77 4 24
11 Angelova, Kahty SR Adrian Madison 52.19 3 23
12 Holtrop, Kim SR Calvin Christian 52.36 4 22
13 Vogel, Sarah JU Williamston Girls 52.52 2 21
14 Ostrander, Nicole JR Freeland 54.11 3 20
15 Drake, Kadie JR Adrian Madison 54.27 2 19
16 Burke, Michelle JU Charlevoix Girls 54.42 1 18
17 Spicker, Anna FR Shepherd 55.31 2 17
18 Winegar, Jessica SR Maple Valley 55.54 3 16
19 Kueffner, Sally FR Frankenmuth 55.99 1 15
20 Borst, Dakota JU Schoolcraft Girls 56.28 1 14
21 Felmlee, Alisha SR Maple Valley 56.61 1 13
22 Marnell, Tagan SR Schoolcraft Girls 56.87 2 12
23 Holtro, Kendra SO Calvin Christian 56.89 2 11
24 Wynkoop, Tanya SO Charlevoix Girls 57.36 2 10
25 Louisignau, Jill FR Benzie 57.77 2 9
26 Stump, Morgan FR Shepherd 58.04 1 8
27 Bramer, Kelsey FR Calvin Christian 58.22 2 7
28 Yuncker, Natlalie FR Shepherd 59.95 1 6
29 Hoxie, Richelle FR Benzie 1:03.03 1 5
-- Nava, Amanda JR Freeland NT 3
-- Ostrowski, Abby SR West Catholic NT 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals H# Poi
=======================================================================
1 Williamston Girls 'A' 51.66 2 66
1) Hall, Jess SR 2) Duffey, Andrea SR
3) Nash, Allyson JU 4) Selinger, Leanne FR
2 Frankenmuth 'A' 52.91 2 60
1) Crandall, Brooke FR 2) Bender, Kayla FR
3) Olgran, Hannah FR 4) Wenzel, Molly SR
3 West Catholic 'A' 52.95 2 54
1) Bildner, Katie JU 2) Golembiewski, Caitlin FR
3) Morrissey, Kelly FR 4) Townsend, Katie FR
4 Calvin Christian 'A' 53.43 2 48
1) VanEnk, Sandy SR 2) Dykhouse, Kailyn SO
3) Koster, AnnaMarie SO 4) Bramer, Kelsey FR
5 Adrian Madison 'A' 53.71 2 42
1) Quinn, Vonavia SR 2) Drake, Kadie JR
3) Cook, Hillary SR 4) Flores, Jasmine SO
6 Freeland 'A' 53.81 2 36
1) Bell, Britnie FR 2) Mussleman, Devon LJ
3) Schultz, Ellen SR 4) Coman, Laure SR
7 Schoolcraft Girls 'A' 53.99 1 30
1) Dorko, Alicia FR 2) Douglas, Kayla SR
3) Dow, Kendall SO 4) Zondervan, Taylor SR
8 Maple Valley 'A' 54.18 2 24
1) Densmore, Mallorie SO 2) Felmlee, Alisha SR
3) Stewart, Elizabeth FR 4) Tobias, Amy JU
9 Benzie 'A' 55.44 1 18
1) Lonn, Mikayla JU 2) Moore, Kayley FR
3) Rudd, Laurenn SR 4) Kosiboski, Tawny FR
10 Charlevoix Girls 'A' 56.29 1 12
1) Bills, Jessie 2) McCormack, Alyssa SO
3) Smith, Alyssa SO 4) Storm, Taylor FR
-- Shepherd 'A' DQ 2
1) Haas, Kay JU 2) Wiles, Becca SO
3) Frisbey, Sarah JU 4) Cary, Shayna JU

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School