2015 Hoofin' it for Horses

back to results

Apr. 12, 2015

2015 Hoofin' it for Horses
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Hoofin' it for Horses 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Chapko 12 11 22:14.4 7:10/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenzie McNamara 13 28 26:25.9 8:31/M
2 Madison Chmiko 16 86 40:44.4 13:08/M
3 Harley Paulin 13 131 53:07.4 17:08/M
4 Tabbatha Martin 14 133 53:32.8 17:16/M
5 Jenny Root 17 171 1:03:58.6 20:38/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Bartell 20 14 22:45.9 7:20/M
2 Cassie Williams 29 16 23:26.9 7:34/M
3 Kyan Thelin 21 17 24:03.4 7:45/M
4 Alycia Drwencke 20 26 25:52.4 8:21/M
5 Lucia (lia) Biondo 21 30 26:41.8 8:36/M
6 Caitlin McNichols 21 32 26:47.6 8:38/M
7 Kathleen Kinnie 21 36 27:23.7 8:50/M
8 Jessica Duke 28 42 28:31.2 9:12/M
9 Hannah Rawza 20 45 28:53.7 9:19/M
10 Lauren Schultz 19 48 30:00.6 9:41/M
11 ? Beck 26 53 31:19.8 10:06/M
12 Kathryn Buckbee 19 54 31:25.2 10:08/M
13 Hannah Hansen 28 56 31:35.8 10:11/M
14 Mandy Shugart 28 59 32:16.8 10:25/M
15 Katie Wozniak 20 60 32:43.6 10:33/M
16 Erin Verscheure 21 63 33:42.5 10:52/M
17 Rhiannon Pokriefka 21 64 33:45.1 10:53/M
18 Hannah Brink 22 65 33:58.5 10:57/M
19 Kayli Gimarc 23 67 34:57.7 11:16/M
20 Phoebe Huberty 23 70 36:14.2 11:41/M
21 Kathryn Kendal 22 71 36:23.8 11:44/M
22 Eleanor Millerschin 21 77 37:31.0 12:06/M
23 Megan Theisen 20 80 39:31.7 12:45/M
24 Kerry Verhulst 22 87 40:56.7 13:12/M
25 Ashley Stefanides 19 91 41:23.1 13:21/M
26 Shari Wolke 28 93 41:32.1 13:24/M
27 Theresa Bloom 23 95 43:01.3 13:53/M
28 Stacy Jorah 19 99 44:11.2 14:15/M
29 Samantha Webster 27 100 44:27.1 14:20/M
30 Heather Pruden 25 101 44:35.1 14:23/M
31 Maria Rising 21 105 46:13.0 14:55/M
32 Carolyn Weise 21 106 46:13.6 14:55/M
33 Gabby Anderson 20 107 46:14.4 14:55/M
34 Jessie Turk 21 117 50:36.3 16:19/M
35 Bri Dumond 23 119 50:48.0 16:23/M
36 Kelsie Beachum 24 120 50:48.8 16:23/M
37 Meghan Carroll 21 121 51:47.8 16:42/M
38 Kelly Houpt 28 128 52:48.9 17:02/M
39 Rebecca Dow 23 143 57:55.1 18:41/M
40 Samantha Reeves 21 146 58:08.3 18:45/M
41 Kayla Reeves 26 148 58:11.3 18:46/M
42 Stacy McCarthy 26 153 1:00:06.0 19:23/M
43 Julia Duke 25 157 1:01:42.7 19:54/M
44 Ann Batts 23 161 1:02:20.6 20:06/M
45 Audrey Swiercynski 23 164 1:02:37.1 20:12/M
46 Emma Darios 23 166 1:02:40.6 20:13/M
47 Allison Jones 26 172 1:06:22.2 21:25/M
48 Theresa Walden 27 174 1:06:23.9 21:25/M
49 Danielle Krawczyk 23 175 1:06:24.2 21:25/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Cherwinski 32 18 24:20.2 7:51/M
2 Cindy Beck 31 20 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 Heather Orbeck 33 22 25:16.7 8:09/M
4 Elizabeth Karcher 35 23 25:20.1 8:10/M
5 Kirsty Bullis 34 35 27:20.8 8:49/M
6 Grace Killinger 34 51 30:28.2 9:50/M
7 Chelsea Vanroamdonck 31 55 31:29.0 10:09/M
8 Liberty McKee 31 58 31:43.7 10:14/M
9 Vickie Ruggiero 36 72 36:59.7 11:56/M
10 Darcie Whiddon 35 74 37:00.8 11:56/M
11 Karon Long 33 75 37:06.5 11:58/M
12 Teresa Taylor 37 81 39:50.6 12:51/M
13 Kristen Wiseman 31 82 39:51.5 12:51/M
14 Connie Ledwidge 39 85 40:36.2 13:06/M
15 Michelle Savage 32 89 41:05.8 13:15/M
16 Leann Krimm 31 111 47:18.6 15:15/M
17 Michelle Griffin 33 129 53:06.0 17:08/M
18 Annette Sturdavant 37 142 57:06.2 18:25/M
19 Christine Blank 30 155 1:01:40.4 19:54/M
20 Kera Nelson 31 158 1:01:48.6 19:56/M
21 Meghan Connolly 32 160 1:02:19.8 20:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 49 29 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Beth Luttrell 45 31 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Marie J Duke 48 44 28:43.4 9:16/M
4 Laura Boucette 47 46 29:28.8 9:30/M
5 Trina Bates 44 73 37:00.1 11:56/M
6 Denise Carroll 48 76 37:20.4 12:03/M
7 Lisa Rawza 47 84 40:34.3 13:05/M
8 Tracy Stefanides 43 90 41:21.0 13:20/M
9 Betty Swan 48 96 44:02.1 14:12/M
10 Brooke Auge 40 103 45:15.4 14:36/M
11 Robin Hiar 48 114 49:50.7 16:05/M
12 Gail Pielack 49 123 51:53.2 16:44/M
13 Julie Maynard 48 137 55:52.3 18:01/M
14 Jenny Root 46 140 56:40.0 18:17/M
15 Lisa Castle 42 141 57:05.8 18:25/M
16 Bridget Martin 42 170 1:03:37.3 20:31/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Bunce 54 47 29:39.8 9:34/M
2 Clara Pitt 56 49 30:17.5 9:46/M
3 Beate Wilbur 52 52 30:51.7 9:57/M
4 Teresa Znidarsic 51 62 33:36.9 10:50/M
5 Danita Milbeck 56 98 44:10.2 14:15/M
6 Lorena Dickey 52 102 44:35.7 14:23/M
7 Ruth Schaar 60 104 45:18.4 14:37/M
8 Linda Krcatovich 55 110 47:07.1 15:12/M
9 Heidi Hosler-Lathrop 54 113 48:42.0 15:43/M
10 Valarie Philliplich 57 116 50:31.3 16:18/M
11 Dee Plumhoff 52 122 51:51.1 16:44/M
12 Lisa Beachum 53 125 52:40.1 16:59/M
13 Diane Calder 62 126 52:41.0 17:00/M
14 Kay Wilthew 55 127 52:43.8 17:00/M
15 Lisa Beacham 55 132 53:22.7 17:13/M
16 Sharon Taphouse 57 136 55:51.1 18:01/M
17 Loraine Hudson 61 144 57:59.5 18:42/M
18 Jan Reeves 51 149 58:12.5 18:46/M
19 Kathryn Pioszak 56 150 58:15.1 18:47/M
20 Marilyn McCarthy 61 154 1:00:10.1 19:25/M
21 Christine Blank 62 156 1:01:41.5 19:54/M
22 Cheri Beasley 52 159 1:01:51.0 19:57/M
23 Marilyn Reed 59 162 1:02:21.6 20:07/M
24 Deborah Roels 55 168 1:03:06.1 20:21/M
25 Ruth Gilshire 57 169 1:03:36.6 20:31/M
26 Paula Keena 51 173 1:06:23.4 21:25/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hedy Schlute 99 135 54:45.7 17:40/M
2 Ida Glassbrook 99 176 1:19:50.6 25:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Moore 31 1 18:37.7 6:00/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Killinger 15 10 22:10.7 7:09/M
2 Sam Konen 14 61 33:36.2 10:50/M
3 Chad Devereaux 6 66 34:03.5 10:59/M
4 Andrew Carroll 18 97 44:09.0 14:15/M
5 Christopher Eyke 15 165 1:02:38.1 20:12/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Hodges 23 8 22:00.6 7:06/M
2 Joey Duke 19 19 24:44.7 7:59/M
3 Dereck Griffin 25 24 25:38.0 8:16/M
4 Patrick McCarthy 27 33 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 William Seeger 23 41 28:28.5 9:11/M
6 Kevin Reynolds 22 50 30:18.1 9:46/M
7 Caleb Fiori 25 78 39:17.2 12:40/M
8 Kyle Dyke 23 88 40:57.4 13:13/M
9 John Hakenjos 28 92 41:24.2 13:21/M
10 Luke Dunsmore 19 138 56:09.7 18:07/M
11 Grant Johnson 22 147 58:10.4 18:46/M
12 Matt Flood 25 167 1:03:05.3 20:21/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams 30 5 20:26.4 6:35/M
2 Tim Muxlow 31 6 21:18.8 6:52/M
3 Ryan Osberger 30 12 22:26.1 7:14/M
4 Chad Devereaux 38 15 22:52.8 7:23/M
5 Jon Adrian 32 40 27:38.4 8:55/M
6 Scott McKee 30 57 31:40.9 10:13/M
7 Jeremie Cherwinski 36 83 40:33.2 13:05/M
8 Aj Taylor 30 94 41:32.9 13:24/M
9 Kurtis Long 31 108 46:18.2 14:56/M
10 Gabe Houpt 32 109 47:06.4 15:12/M
11 Jerry Corder 31 118 50:37.0 16:20/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Nielsen 47 3 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 Mark Parker 49 4 20:12.3 6:31/M
3 William Strefaniak 43 9 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Douglas Adams 40 13 22:41.5 7:19/M
5 Aaron Cleveland 46 21 25:04.6 8:05/M
6 Gaey Brawch 42 25 25:45.2 8:18/M
7 Lee Cykendaul 43 38 27:32.9 8:53/M
8 Scott Paulin 44 124 52:30.8 16:56/M
9 Chris Paulin 47 130 53:06.6 17:08/M
10 Chris Phipps 45 151 58:23.7 18:50/M
11 Bill Phipps 47 152 58:53.2 19:00/M
12 Derek Nolan 41 163 1:02:36.4 20:12/M

Male 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 2 19:32.4 6:18/M
2 Karl Olson 51 7 21:25.4 6:55/M
3 Micheal Yates 70 27 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Jim Liesman 64 34 27:15.8 8:47/M
5 Micheal Largo 66 37 27:28.2 8:52/M
6 Tim Carroll 52 39 27:37.7 8:55/M
7 David Dickey 53 43 28:40.6 9:15/M
8 John Valkenburg 51 69 35:07.1 11:20/M
9 Patrick McCarthy 63 79 39:30.0 12:45/M
10 Robert "joe" Lathrop 59 112 48:41.4 15:42/M
11 Michael Henrici 53 115 50:21.8 16:15/M
12 Andy Heney 50 139 56:36.3 18:15/M
13 Tim Pioszak 59 145 58:03.0 18:44/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Gimarc 99 68 34:58.2 11:17/M
2 Mike Schulte 99 134 54:41.1 17:38/M



Hoofin' it for Horses 5k Walk
Age Group Results
April 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 64 1 37:44.3 12:10/M
2 Mackenzie Bogema 19 2 39:25.2 12:43/M
3 Toni Tenlen 75 3 41:45.1 13:28/M
4 Kathy Brown 53 4 43:22.1 13:59/M
5 Liz Rivard 34 6 46:24.1 14:58/M
6 Tori Tenlen 13 7 51:37.1 16:39/M
7 Kelly Bernath 55 8 51:37.6 16:39/M
8 Stephanie Rakowski 39 9 51:49.5 16:43/M
9 Kathryn Plumhoff 24 10 51:50.2 16:43/M
10 Carol Yates 65 11 53:43.0 17:20/M
11 Dawn Francisco 48 12 56:18.4 18:10/M
12 Lexi Heney 40 13 56:19.0 18:10/M
13 Anne Brunn 45 14 56:37.0 18:16/M
14 Katie Hartsuff 35 15 56:38.0 18:16/M
15 Jade Corl 24 16 56:39.0 18:16/M
16 Michelle Leach 46 18 58:00.7 18:43/M
17 Valeria Johnson 60 19 58:13.9 18:47/M
18 Allison Anderson 52 20 58:22.7 18:50/M
19 Jean Anderson 72 21 59:00.8 19:02/M
20 Sara Duke 24 22 1:01:27.2 19:49/M
21 Audra Witgen 55 23 1:19:52.7 25:46/M

Male

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Birney 71 5 43:57.4 14:11/M
2 Brian Rett 24 17 57:56.1 18:41/M