2015 MIAA Jamboree

back to results

Apr. 11, 2015

2015 MIAA Jamboree
Adrian, MI
Provided by Adrian College

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 04:19 PM
MIAA Jamboree - 4/11/2015
Timing & Results by PrimTime Timing
Hosted by Adrian College
Results

Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Jessica Adrian 40:46.72 40:31.38 21
2 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine Univer 41:44.13 20
3 Gaines, Jessica Hope 42:10.32 42:55.16 19
4 Kelly, Laura Alma College 43:19.04 18
5 Snyder, Allison Albion Colle 43:28.28 17
6 Black, Kaila Alma College 43:35.60 16
7 Szilagyi, Alicia Adrian 44:15.13 15
8 Godwin, Kristen Hope 44:56.49 14
9 Frazee, Alissa Hope 46:01.93 13
10 Steele, Miranda Hope 46:42.43 49:35.20 12

Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Adam Alma College 32:54.12 21
2 Morrison, Julian Hope 33:03.70 20
3 Lutzke, Greg Olivet Colle 33:04.88 19
4 Konieczki, Matthew Adrian 33:22.37 18
5 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 33:28.85 17
6 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 33:44.00 33:45.99 16
7 Rolain, Matthew Hope 33:11.03 33:46.01 15
8 Schneider, Nathan Adrian 33:52.82 33:54.19 14
9 Potts, Landon Calvin Colle 35:16.84 34:01.84 13
10 Davis, Erik Albion Colle 34:24.49 12
11 Dermody, Alex Albion Colle 34:29.14 11
12 Elek, Collin Trine Univer 34:31.47 10
13 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 34:56.95 9
14 Clark, Charles Alma College 35:39.87 8
15 Snider, Drew Albion Colle 35:55.23 7
16 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 38:09.29 6

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaw, Jessica Albion Colle 11:14.61 21
2 Herrmann, Erin Hope 11:35.07 11:19.03 20
3 Penning, Kimby Calvin Colle 11:10.90 11:34.26 19
4 Godley, Misty Alma College 11:29.97 11:59.14 18
5 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 12:38.34 12:49.66 17
6 Nixon, Emily Adrian 12:53.82 16
7 Dietz, Anna Hope 13:04.41 15
8 Van Spronsen, Chel Alma College 13:08.08 14
9 Campbell, Caitlyn Hope 14:08.05 14:50.70 13

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Dominick Adrian 9:36.62 9:34.79 21
2 Habura, Bret Calvin Colle 9:42.11 9:47.56 20
3 Zandbergen, Zachar Hope 9:45.10 9:50.33 19
4 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 9:59.92 9:55.10 18
5 Clinton, Mitch Albion Colle 9:55.44 17
6 Waite, Nathan Adrian 9:46.73 10:08.74 16
7 McKee, Nick Calvin Colle 10:27.83 10:27.49 15
8 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 10:41.29 10:34.05 14
9 Boelens, Matt Calvin Colle 10:34.82 13
10 Wylie, Jon Albion Colle 11:07.54 11:11.14 12
11 Maurer, Kristopher Alma College 11:13.28 11
12 Hughes, Matthew Hope 11:21.60 11:17.54 10
13 DeSantis, Rob Adrian 11:21.35 9
14 Paron, Jamey Alma College 12:12.29 12:01.27 8

Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian 'A' 51.20 51.39 42
2 Hope 'A' 51.13 51.55 36
3 Alma College 'A' 51.03 52.46 30
4 Albion College 'A' 53.72 53.52 24
5 Calvin College 'A' 52.61 55.09 18

Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albion College 'A' 42.37 43.49 42
2 Hope 'A' 43.27 43.93 36
3 Adrian 'A' 44.47 43.94 30
4 Trine University 'A' 42.62 44.16 24
5 Calvin College 'A' 44.09 46.58 18
6 Alma College 'A' 45.25 47.46 12

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin Colle 4:57.44 4:54.50 2 21
2 Ardinger, Kate Calvin Colle 4:45.53 4:58.12 2 20
3 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma College 4:54.31 4:58.80 2 19
4 Hauge, Katherine Hope 5:01.88 5:09.61 2 18
5 Button, Morgan Albion Colle 5:25.00 5:12.21 2 17
6 Christopher, Torre Adrian 5:03.21 5:12.59 2 16
7 Leon, Isabelle Olivet Colle 5:19.52 5:15.37 2 15
8 Huizingh, Lora Calvin Colle 5:03.15 5:16.64 2 14
9 D'Haene, Jessica Olivet Colle 5:21.05 1 13
10 Richardson, Heathe Trine Univer 5:19.06 5:21.40 2 12
11 Moxon, Alexandra Hope 5:16.44 5:25.79 2 11
12 Giles, Kara Alma College 5:14.69 5:34.31 2 10
13 Allison, Emily Albion Colle 5:13.10 5:34.84 2 9
14 Vonk, Autumn Calvin Colle 5:30.95 5:35.67 1 8
15 Gaines, Abigail Olivet Colle 5:36.08 5:42.40 1 7
16 Jarrat, GiGi Trine Univer 5:41.76 5:47.04 1 6
17 Powell, Jordan Adrian 5:49.81 5:55.42 1 5
18 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine Univer 5:45.44 6:00.37 1 4
19 Hamel, Madeleine Adrian 5:56.75 6:15.72 1 3

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windle, Thomas Adrian 4:04.36 4:05.34 2 21
2 Borror, Andrew Hope 4:07.10 4:05.95 2 20
3 Stevons, Conner Adrian 4:07.34 4:07.91 2 19
4 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 4:09.32 4:10.41 2 18
5 Weaver, Jalen Olivet Colle 4:09.95 4:11.09 2 17
6 Watson, Ryan Albion Colle 4:10.05 4:11.73 2 16
7 Elluru, Austin Hope 4:16.51 4:14.01 2 15
8 Leopold, Jacob Trine Univer 4:12.38 4:14.77 2 14
9 Ganger, Austin Trine Univer 4:20.67 4:15.78 2 13
10 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:06.71 4:16.18 2 12
11 Swartz, Mason Calvin Colle 4:19.70 1 11
12 Schaaf, Adam Trine Univer 4:22.95 1 10
13 Phillips, Zach Trine Univer 4:24.33 4:23.83 2 9
14 Litwiller, Noah Hope 4:11.66 4:25.73 2 8
15 Ferris, Nicholas Olivet Colle 4:32.79 4:27.26 1 7
16 Berlanga, Zane Alma College 4:30.72 1 6
17 Mackey, Thomas Adrian 4:35.96 1 5
18 Schlicker, Jeff Alma College 4:27.25 4:36.16 2 4
19 Prevost, John Albion Colle 4:35.95 4:41.00 1 3
20 Stout, Devon Trine Univer 4:54.72 1 2
21 Scott, Calvin Alma College 4:58.68 5:00.99 1 1
22 Vanderkooi, Zack Albion Colle 5:08.11 1
-- Wilson, Blake Olivet Colle 4:16.24 SCR

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 16.18 15.63 2 21
2 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet Colle 16.77 15.68 2 20
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 16.11 15.78 2 19
4 Morrison, Angela Albion Colle 17.92 16.41 2 18
5 Peterson, Maicey Albion Colle 16.85 16.56 2 17
6 Rich, Alison Hope 16.00 16.59 2 16
7 Capen, Ashtyn Trine Univer 17.06 1 15
8 Thompson, Lane Alma College 17.25 17.09 2 14
9 Clark, Katie Albion Colle 17.88 17.28 2 13
10 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 18.98 18.67 1 12
11 Wickstrom, Kendall Hope 18.59 18.76 1 11

Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitman, Ross Hope 16.05 15.82 2 21
2 Gregory, James Trine Univer 15.92 15.96 2 20
3 Goricki, Alex Albion Colle 16.53 16.14 2 19
4 Arndt, Ryan Hope 17.22 16.72 1 18
5 Roher, Chase Calvin Colle 15.94 16.85 2 17
6 Richards, Jeremy Hope 17.07 16.93 2 16
7 Schneider, Robert Hope 18.13 17.00 1 15
8 McCord, Mitchell Albion Colle 17.40 17.05 1 14
9 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 16.92 17.42 2 13
10 Kryst, Tyler Adrian 18.58 18.39 1 12
11 Calvin, Ty Adrian 18.49 19.03 1 11
-- Spires, Justin Adrian 16.99 DQ 2
-- Rohde, Eric Alma College SCR

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Halm, Ashley Alma College 57.31 58.37 2 21
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 1:00.54 1:01.03 2 20
3 Addison, Josie Adrian 1:00.91 1:01.76 2 19
4 Chambers, Mary Alma College 59.73 1:01.86 2 18
5 Afton, Katherine Hope 1:00.53 1:02.07 2 17
6 Kievit, Shannon Alma College 1:02.86 1:02.67 2 16
7 Hinken, Hope Calvin Colle 1:05.00 1:04.61 2 15
8 Mertz, Chelsea Alma College 1:03.16 1:05.00 2 14
-- Gawron, Elizabeth Hope NT 1 Wrong Start Line
-- Easton, Lauren Olivet Colle 1:09.80 NT 1 Wrong Start Line
-- Connolly, Grace Trine Univer 1:08.00 NT 1 Wrong Start Line
-- Lobatos, Aurora Albion Colle 1:08.70 NT 1 Wrong Start Line
-- Wheeler, Maelin Alma College 1:10.28 NT 1 Wrong Start Line
-- McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:06.69 NT 1 Wrong Start Line
-- Wallis, Haley Albion Colle 1:11.29 NT 1 Wrong Start Line

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine Univer 49.09 48.92 3 21
2 Ruff, Matthew Hope 49.80 50.53 3 20
3 Hairston, Blake Adrian 50.09 50.99 3 19
4 Bruce, Tyler Adrian 51.31 51.24 3 18
5 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 52.47 51.42 3 17
6 Fox, Nicholas Alma College 51.69 51.72 3 16
7 Pascoe-Davison, Jo Adrian 52.44 52.36 3 15
8 Daniels, Kevin Adrian 52.63 52.49 3 14
9 Hill, Christian Trine Univer 52.72 52.51 2 13
10 Lumpkin, Darren Olivet Colle 52.88 1 12
11 Richardville, Patr Trine Univer 53.01 1 11
12 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 53.28 53.03 2 10
13 Arras, Grant Olivet Colle 52.98 54.04 2 9
14 McCollum, Brant Albion Colle 53.56 54.57 2 8
15 Veldboom, Nate Calvin Colle 56.85 55.26 1 7
16 Henkel, William Hope 52.89 55.29 2 6
17 Pieri, Zachary Hope 53.93 56.05 2 5
18 Mckoy, Mikal Albion Colle 56.09 1 4
19 Mason, Andrico Olivet Colle 56.31 1 3
20 Timperman, Peter Hope 56.89 1 2
21 Marin, Miquel Olivet Colle 55.98 58.84 2 1
22 Tran, Mike Olivet Colle 1:00.36 1:00.91 1
23 Hartnagle, Thomas Alma College 1:04.15 1:02.32 1

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 13.11 12.65 3 21
2 Chambers, Mary Alma College 13.42 12.89 3 20
3 Halm, Ashley Alma College 12.92 1 19
4 Schultz, Sierra Hope 13.36 13.19 3 18
5 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin Colle 13.55 13.49 3 17
6 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 13.75 13.51 3 16
7 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin Colle 13.56 1 15
8 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.78 13.59 3 14
9 Dorn, Shanley Alma College 14.39 13.64 2 13
10 George, Hillary Hope 13.82 13.68 3 12
11 Alger, Deziree Adrian 14.14 13.71 2 11
12 Durocher, Rachael Olivet Colle 13.72 1 10
13 Capen, Ashtyn Trine Univer 13.58 13.72 3 9
14 Smith, Akia Hope 14.05 13.79 2 8
15 Swinton, Rhiki Albion Colle 14.49 14.17 2 7
16 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 14.27 1 6
17 Sawicki, Camille Albion Colle 14.48 14.30 2 5
18 Chambry, Elise Calvin Colle 14.41 14.43 2 4
19 Winkler, Megan Albion Colle 15.19 14.48 1 3
20 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet Colle 15.01 1 2
21 Ledsworth, Brooke Hope 15.59 15.83 1 1
-- Austin, Dallas Olivet Colle 14.01 SCR

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marois, Boone Hope 11.05 11.04 3 21
2 Meredith, Justin Albion Colle 10.94 11.08 3 20
3 Ware, Justin Albion Colle 11.72 11.31 2 19 11.306
4 Fry, Randolph Adrian 11.33 11.31 3 18 11.308
5 Thomas, Sean Albion Colle 11.63 11.32 2 17
6 Daniel, John Trine Univer 11.20 11.33 3 16
7 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.47 11.45 3 15
8 Washington, Luke Hope 11.53 11.46 3 14
9 Williams, Matthew Adrian 11.70 11.57 2 13
10 Paron, Thomas Alma College 11.80 11.59 2 12 11.581
11 Fimreite, Luke Trine Univer 11.59 1 11 11.590
12 Evans, Cole Calvin Colle 11.62 11.72 3 10
13 VanVleet, Alex Hope 11.84 1 9
14 Karr, Alex Calvin Colle 12.15 11.87 2 8
15 Conner, Jackson Alma College 12.30 11.99 2 7
16 Jones, Chris Olivet Colle 12.44 12.00 1 6
17 Mundt, Jonny Alma College 12.34 12.14 2 5
18 Tye, Kelvin Adrian 12.44 12.32 1 4
19 Chittenden, Jacob Alma College 12.95 12.69 1 3
-- Harris-Scott, John Trine Univer 11.44 SCR

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boss, Caroline Calvin Colle 2:18.42 2:21.36 2 21
2 Webb, Rachael Hope 2:22.31 2:22.28 2 20
3 Wegley, Leanne Albion Colle 2:23.04 2:27.02 2 19
4 D'Haene, Jessica Olivet Colle 2:33.15 2:32.93 2 18
5 Huizingh, Lora Calvin Colle 2:32.74 2:33.03 2 17
6 Kooiker, Kate Hope 2:29.56 2:33.19 2 16
7 Christopher, Torre Adrian 2:31.29 2:34.38 2 15
8 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:33.41 2:34.85 2 14
9 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 2:35.97 2:35.21 2 13
10 Mangiapane, Melani Adrian 2:37.66 2:39.57 2 12
11 Bryson, Cheyenne Adrian 2:36.48 2:39.60 2 11
12 Button, Morgan Albion Colle 2:37.44 2:40.41 2 10
13 Leon, Isabelle Olivet Colle 2:38.67 2:43.28 1 9
14 Van Spronsen, Chel Alma College 2:44.10 1 8
15 Gaines, Abigail Olivet Colle 2:45.58 2:48.53 1 7
16 Warner, Ashley Hope 2:47.34 2:48.84 1 6
17 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet Colle 2:50.35 2:49.89 1 5
18 Jarrat, GiGi Trine Univer 2:54.09 1 4
19 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine Univer 2:54.71 1 3
20 Black, Kaila Alma College 2:59.52 1 2
21 Kelly, Laura Alma College 3:06.03 1 1

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bauserman, Connor Olivet Colle 1:56.81 1:56.21 2 21
2 Leopold, Jacob Trine Univer 1:56.63 1:56.58 2 20
3 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:56.65 1:58.06 2 19
4 Howard, Colin Albion Colle 1:58.39 1:59.44 2 18
5 Webb, Matthew Hope 2:01.60 1:59.71 2 17
6 Stevons, Conner Adrian 1:59.77 1:59.86 2 16
7 Ellis, Aaron Adrian 1:58.39 1:59.89 2 15
8 Braun, Kyle Albion Colle 2:02.51 2:01.38 2 14
9 Britten, Tyler Olivet Colle 2:03.44 2:01.48 2 13
10 Simon, Tim Hope 1:59.68 2:04.34 2 12
11 Litwiller, Noah Hope 1:59.90 2:06.27 2 11
12 Sanchez, Adam Alma College 2:06.86 1 10
13 Ferris, Nicholas Olivet Colle 2:07.35 1 9
14 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin Colle 2:04.73 2:07.64 1 8
15 Ganger, Austin Trine Univer 2:08.41 1 7
16 Henderson, Duncan Calvin Colle 2:03.42 2:09.83 2 6
17 Phillips, Zach Trine Univer 2:15.46 2:10.73 1 5
18 Hoban, Tino Albion Colle 2:09.81 2:10.82 1 4
19 Floyd, CJ Trine Univer 2:12.36 1 3
20 Madison, Ben Adrian 2:11.32 2:13.00 1 2
21 Clark, Charles Alma College 2:22.49 1 1
22 Scott, Calvin Alma College 2:24.28 2:27.62 1
-- Hollenbeck, Lex Alma College 2:05.27 SCR

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:06.37 1:06.66 21
2 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:10.20 1:07.76 20
3 Rich, Alison Hope 1:09.10 1:09.16 19
4 Thompson, Lane Alma College 1:14.21 1:14.18 18
5 Durocher, Rachael Olivet Colle 1:15.74 1:14.34 17
6 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma College 1:15.79 16
7 Flury, Alissa Adrian 1:15.02 1:16.10 15
8 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 1:16.53 14

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arndt, Ryan Hope 57.91 57.73 3 21
2 Goricki, Alex Albion Colle 59.23 58.04 3 20
3 Gregory, James Trine Univer 59.35 1 19
4 Roher, Chase Calvin Colle 1:01.96 1:00.23 3 18
5 McCord, Mitchell Albion Colle 59.99 1:00.39 3 17
6 Schneider, Robert Hope 1:00.32 1:00.80 3 16
7 Kolanowski, Ben Albion Colle 1:02.34 1:02.11 3 15
8 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 1:02.93 1:02.39 3 14
9 Medina, Richard Hope 1:02.35 1:02.88 3 13
10 Spires, Justin Adrian 1:08.94 1:04.53 2 12
11 Holstege, Eli Calvin Colle 1:03.41 1:04.81 2 11
12 Meinema, Karl Calvin Colle 1:05.93 1:05.73 2 10
13 Paron, Jamey Alma College 1:14.54 1 9
-- Rohde, Eric Alma College SCR

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Halm, Ashley Alma College 26.41 26.27 4 21
2 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.56 26.57 4 20
3 Chambers, Mary Alma College 26.40 27.04 4 19
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 27.27 27.12 4 18
5 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 27.07 27.16 4 17
6 Morrison, Angela Albion Colle 27.56 27.54 4 16
7 Addison, Josie Adrian 27.69 27.90 4 15
8 Modes, Natalie Adrian 27.63 27.95 4 14
9 Anderson, Rachel Hope 28.63 28.31 3 13
10 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin Colle 28.47 28.40 3 12
11 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 28.49 28.58 3 11
12 Mertz, Chelsea Alma College 28.67 28.60 3 10
13 Dorn, Shanley Alma College 29.21 28.64 2 9
14 Connolly, Grace Trine Univer 27.99 28.89 3 8
15 George, Hillary Hope 28.52 29.00 3 7
16 Alger, Deziree Adrian 29.99 29.33 2 6
17 Smith, Akia Hope 28.81 29.37 3 5
18 Rooks, Autumn Calvin Colle 29.25 29.89 2 4
19 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 28.81 30.47 3 3
20 Lobatos, Aurora Albion Colle 30.48 30.62 2 2
21 Winkler, Megan Albion Colle 30.95 30.78 2 1
22 Capen, Ashtyn Trine Univer 29.30 30.81 2
23 Wallis, Haley Albion Colle 31.26 1
24 Gawron, Elizabeth Hope 31.83 31.42 1
25 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet Colle 31.57 1
-- Austin, Dallas Olivet Colle 29.48 SCR

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meredith, Justin Albion Colle 22.27 22.37 5 21
2 Marois, Boone Hope 22.64 22.47 5 20
3 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.75 22.55 5 19
4 Shephard, Jeremy Albion Colle 23.09 22.79 5 18
5 Brouwer, Joel Calvin Colle 22.95 23.07 5 17
6 Ruff, Matthew Hope 22.94 23.21 5 16
7 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 23.50 23.29 4 15
8 Washington, Luke Hope 23.50 23.55 4 14
9 Ware, Justin Albion Colle 24.11 23.59 3 13
10 Fox, Nicholas Alma College 23.62 1 12
11 Williams, Matthew Adrian 23.88 23.64 4 11
12 Hill, Christian Trine Univer 24.20 23.70 3 10
13 Daniels, Kevin Adrian 23.49 23.71 4 9
14 Fimreite, Luke Trine Univer 23.38 23.73 4 8
15 Arras, Grant Olivet Colle 23.84 24.13 4 7
16 VanVleet, Alex Hope 24.21 2 6
17 Mckoy, Mikal Albion Colle 23.05 24.31 5 5
18 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 24.79 24.56 3 4
19 Thomas, Sean Albion Colle 23.76 24.70 4 3
20 Conner, Jackson Alma College 24.92 24.92 3 2
21 Marin, Miquel Olivet Colle 25.20 24.98 3 1
22 Smith, Joshua Hope 24.36 25.20 3
23 Tye, Kelvin Adrian 25.39 1
24 Jones, Chris Olivet Colle 25.71 25.41 2
25 Chittenden, Jacob Alma College 26.19 25.58 2
26 Hartnagle, Thomas Alma College 28.13 26.52 2
27 Beery, Brandon Trine Univer 26.78 2
-- Harris-Scott, John Trine Univer 23.96 SCR

Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin Colle 17:34.93 17:45.47 21
2 Stock, Julia Hope 17:54.01 17:46.99 20
3 Campbell, Casey Hope 18:10.01 18:27.12 19
4 Joosse, Emily Hope 18:44.74 18:32.93 18
5 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma College 18:06.43 18:48.28 17
6 Forsythe, Courtney Trine Univer 19:51.07 19:10.61 16
7 Godley, Misty Alma College 18:58.93 19:14.51 15
8 Wickens, Megan Albion Colle 19:09.27 19:22.57 14
9 Timmerman, Lindsay Hope 19:10.96 19:37.03 13
10 Binfet, Kyla Trine Univer 20:33.22 12
11 Giles, Kara Alma College 20:59.33 11
12 Murray, Megan Calvin Colle 21:08.21 10
13 Marsh, Danielle Olivet Colle 21:26.28 21:50.58 9
14 Stults, Kaitlin Olivet Colle 21:58.64 21:57.03 8
15 Schultz, Lisa Calvin Colle 22:00.48 7

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Dominick Adrian 15:19.96 15:29.75 21
2 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet Colle 15:37.49 20
3 Beemer, Joseph Hope 15:51.20 15:42.49 19
4 Windle, Thomas Adrian 15:17.75 16:01.82 18
5 Berlanga, Zane Alma College 15:40.80 16:02.07 17
6 Duke, Robert Trine Univer 16:12.74 16
7 Baker, Bruce Olivet Colle 16:22.36 16:17.86 15
8 Hohlman, Robert Calvin Colle 16:00.23 16:21.74 14
9 Funk, Kyle Hope 16:31.93 16:36.17 13
10 Waite, Nathan Adrian 16:15.35 16:38.55 12
11 Jansen, Jacob Hope 16:42.28 11
12 Mart, Cody Trine Univer 16:59.42 10
13 Brady, Sean Trine Univer 17:16.34 9
14 Prevost, John Albion Colle 17:47.52 8
15 Schultz, Robert Adrian 17:58.43 18:06.81 7
16 Havener, Corben Trine Univer 18:11.08 6
17 Schlicker, Jeff Alma College 18:15.18 5
18 Vanderkooi, Zack Albion Colle 20:16.45 4

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 3:58.43 4:03.34 42
2 Alma College 'A' 4:06.68 4:09.03 36
3 Adrian 'A' 4:13.13 4:10.20 30
4 Calvin College 'A' 4:10.47 24
5 Albion College 'A' 4:36.74 18

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trine University 'A' 3:19.70 3:20.02 42
2 Hope 'A' 3:27.83 3:23.60 36
3 Olivet College 'A' 3:26.50 3:24.32 30
4 Adrian 'A' 3:27.96 3:25.17 24
5 Albion College 'A' 3:31.22 3:32.24 18
6 Calvin College 'A' 3:40.51 12
7 Alma College 'A' 3:27.09 3:48.67 6

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet Colle 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75 21
2 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin Colle 1.50m 1.52m 4-11.75 20
3 Morrison, Angela Albion Colle 1.44m 1.45m 4-09.00 18
3 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00 18
3 King, Taryn Hope 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00 18
6 Pearson, Jane Hope 1.57m 1.45m 4-09.00 16
7 Suchecki, Lydia Trine Univer 1.53m 1.45m 4-09.00 15
8 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1.53m 1.37m 4-06.00 13
8 Rich, Alison Hope 1.48m 1.37m 4-06.00 13
8 Rooks, Autumn Calvin Colle 1.45m 1.37m 4-06.00 13
11 Mertz, Chelsea Alma College 1.48m 1.37m 4-06.00 11

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Calvin Colle 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75 21
2 Hodges, Alex Trine Univer 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75 20
3 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 19
4 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin Colle 1.81m 1.90m 6-02.75 18
5 Knopp, Dylan Trine Univer 1.78m 1.85m 6-00.75 17
6 Osborne, Zachary Albion Colle 1.90m 1.78m 5-10.00 15.50
6 Lowe, Joshua Albion Colle 1.75m 1.78m 5-10.00 15.50
8 Henkel, William Hope 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00 14
9 Buth, Zachary Hope 1.81m 1.78m 5-10.00 13
10 Williams, Zachary Hope 1.85m 1.68m 5-06.00 12
11 Thelen, Ben Alma College 1.52m 4-11.75 11
-- Prudden, Bryce Olivet Colle 1.75m NH

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bradley, Sarah Calvin Colle 2.74m 3.23m 10-07.00 21
2 Kish, Kaylee Hope 3.01m 2.90m 9-06.25 19
2 Peterson, Maicey Albion Colle 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 19
2 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet Colle 2.96m 2.90m 9-06.25 19
5 Roof-Hildreth, Hal Trine Univer 2.80m 2.75m 9-00.25 17
6 Howard, Hannah Hope 2.86m 2.45m 8-00.50 16
7 Stegman, Marissa Albion Colle 2.64m 2.45m 8-00.50 15
8 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.75m 2.45m 8-00.50 14
9 Easton, Lauren Olivet Colle 2.72m 2.45m 8-00.50 13
10 Flesh, Karen Alma College 2.15m 7-00.50 12
11 Proos, Chelsi Hope 2.45m 2.15m 7-00.50 11
12 Holder, Mikayla Hope 2.45m 2.15m 7-00.50 10

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniel, John Trine Univer 4.60m 4.65m 15-03.00 21
2 Marcus, Nathan Calvin Colle 4.40m 4.11m 13-05.75 20
3 Larkins, Justin Alma College 4.00m 3.81m 12-06.00 18.50
3 Lunderberg, David Hope 3.95m 3.81m 12-06.00 18.50
5 Butler, Collin Trine Univer 3.70m 3.81m 12-06.00 17
6 Acton, Denrick Adrian 3.66m 12-00.00 16
7 Brohl, Nicholas Hope 3.70m 3.50m 11-05.75 14.50
7 Reason, Kyle Hope 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75 14.50
9 Schweigert, Devin Calvin Colle 3.96m 3.50m 11-05.75 13
10 Maurer, Jacob Albion Colle 3.71m 3.50m 11-05.75 12

Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma College 4.95m 5.10m 16-08.75 21
2 Morrison, Angela Albion Colle 4.79m 5.04m 16-06.50 20
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 5.19m 4.99m 16-04.50 19
4 Rich, Alison Hope 5.04m 4.96m 16-03.25 18
5 Rooks, Autumn Calvin Colle 4.73m 4.89m 16-00.50 17
6 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.86m 4.85m 15-11.00 16
7 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin Colle 4.56m 4.84m 15-10.50 15
8 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.22m 4.74m 15-06.75 14
9 Swinton, Rhiki Albion Colle 4.60m 4.59m 15-00.75 13
10 Sawicki, Camille Albion Colle 4.38m 4.52m 14-10.00 12
11 Clark, Katie Albion Colle 4.49m 14-08.75 11
12 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet Colle 4.61m 4.48m 14-08.50 10
13 Smith, Akia Hope 4.28m 4.46m 14-07.75 9
14 Chambers, Mary Alma College 4.44m 14-07.00 8
15 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin Colle 4.42m 4.37m 14-04.00 7
16 Schultz, Sierra Hope 4.55m 4.23m 13-10.50 6
17 Sytsma, Halee Calvin Colle 3.77m 4.08m 13-04.75 5
18 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet Colle 4.25m 4.06m 13-04.00 4
19 Wheeler, Maelin Alma College 4.29m 4.02m 13-02.25 3
20 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 3.98m 13-00.75 2
21 Easton, Lauren Olivet Colle 4.20m 3.91m 12-10.00 1

Event 30 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lowe, Joshua Albion Colle 6.55m 6.57m 21-06.75 21
2 Lindsley, Logan Trine Univer 6.26m 6.08m 19-11.50 20
3 Cok, Jon Calvin Colle 6.02m 6.05m 19-10.25 19
4 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 5.99m 6.01m 19-08.75 18
5 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.45m 6.01m 19-08.75 17
6 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 5.85m 5.79m 19-00.00 16
7 Fick, Daniel Albion Colle 5.84m 5.73m 18-09.75 15
8 Washington, Luke Hope 5.74m 5.68m 18-07.75 14
9 Karr, Alex Calvin Colle 5.93m 5.64m 18-06.00 13
10 Shephard, Jeremy Albion Colle 5.98m 5.63m 18-05.75 12
11 Gregory, James Trine Univer 6.19m 5.62m 18-05.25 11
12 Richards, Jeremy Hope 5.98m 5.59m 18-04.25 10
13 Prudden, Bryce Olivet Colle 5.75m 5.32m 17-05.50 9
14 Marin, Miquel Olivet Colle 5.42m 5.17m 16-11.50 8
15 Williams, Zachary Hope 5.95m 5.14m 16-10.50 7
16 Chan, Matt Albion Colle 5.22m 5.03m 16-06.00 6
-- Holstege, Erik Calvin Colle 6.65m ND
-- Dostal, Justin Trine Univer 6.39m ND
-- Rodriguez, Austin Alma College 7.08m ND
-- Fry, Randolph Adrian ND

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin Colle 10.16m 10.35m 33-11.50 21
2 Morrison, Angela Albion Colle 10.18m 33-04.75 20
3 Milad, Marina Hope 10.43m 10.15m 33-03.75 19
4 Swinton, Rhiki Albion Colle 10.57m 9.71m 31-10.25 18
5 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma College 9.82m 9.54m 31-03.75 17
6 Clark, Katie Albion Colle 9.93m 9.40m 30-10.25 16
7 Winkelman, Karina Hope 9.46m 9.36m 30-08.50 15
8 Modes, Natalie Adrian 9.24m 30-03.75 14
9 Sawicki, Camille Albion Colle 9.94m 9.21m 30-02.75 13
10 Sytsma, Halee Calvin Colle 8.96m 8.90m 29-02.50 12
11 Chambry, Elise Calvin Colle 8.80m 28-10.50 11
12 Thompson, Lane Alma College 9.80m 8.76m 28-09.00 10
-- Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 9.68m FOUL

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Campbell, Scott Adrian 12.56m 12.84m 42-01.50 21
2 Lowe, Joshua Albion Colle 13.41m 12.65m 41-06.00 20
3 Cok, Jon Calvin Colle 12.83m 12.40m 40-08.25 19
4 Goricki, Alex Albion Colle 12.77m 12.34m 40-06.00 18
5 Washington, Luke Hope 12.71m 12.19m 40-00.00 17
6 Arndt, Ryan Hope 12.05m 39-06.50 16
7 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 12.59m 11.87m 38-11.50 15
8 Fick, Daniel Albion Colle 11.87m 11.84m 38-10.25 14
9 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin Colle 11.60m 38-00.75 13
10 Chan, Matt Albion Colle 11.75m 11.24m 36-10.50 12
11 Krajniak, Cahil Adrian 11.24m 10.89m 35-08.75 11
-- Williams, Zachary Hope 12.06m FOUL

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meckes, Michaela Calvin Colle 36.91m 37.38m 122-08 21
2 Eck, Kara Trine Univer 32.39m 36.16m 118-08 20
3 Lynch, Katie Alma College 33.57m 33.10m 108-07 19
4 Secord, Blair Alma College 33.32m 33.08m 108-06 18
5 Voglewede, Abby Albion Colle 29.93m 32.95m 108-01 17
6 Mead, Stacie Calvin Colle 37.13m 32.11m 105-04 16
7 Kirchner, Sarah Albion Colle 34.48m 30.70m 100-09 15
8 Colby, Codee Trine Univer 27.26m 30.25m 99-03 14
9 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 31.02m 30.07m 98-08 13
10 Fischman, Haley Hope 30.35m 28.78m 94-05 12
11 Wheeler, Maelin Alma College 26.72m 28.44m 93-04 11
12 Valent, Victoria Adrian 26.98m 27.96m 91-09 10
13 Jackson, Allison Trine Univer 26.03m 27.13m 89-00 9
14 Donahue, McKenna Albion Colle 27.61m 25.65m 84-02 8
15 Rinke, Meredith Hope 26.61m 24.40m 80-01 7
16 Alfond, Rachel Hope 23.28m 76-04 6
17 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 22.48m 22.71m 74-06 5
18 Nelson, Emily Olivet Colle 22.01m 20.30m 66-07 4
19 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet Colle 20.01m 65-08 3
20 Gomez Limon, Aleja Hope 15.46m 50-09 2

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simon, William Adrian 44.83m 44.44m 145-10 21
2 Gilly, Sam Trine Univer 39.98m 38.89m 127-07 20
3 Richards, Jeremy Hope 37.92m 37.12m 121-09 19
4 Dowell, Jessie Trine Univer 37.63m 37.05m 121-07 18
5 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 32.97m 36.75m 120-07 17
6 Slusser, David Alma College 36.43m 119-06 16
7 Miller, Drew Olivet Colle 32.07m 36.27m 119-00 15
8 Younger, Cole Alma College 35.93m 35.89m 117-09 14
9 Ogston, Chris Albion Colle 35.83m 35.56m 116-08 13
10 Bunting, Andrew Trine Univer 39.90m 35.07m 115-01 12
11 Smith, Mitchell Olivet Colle 32.59m 35.03m 114-11 11
12 Oliver, Clarence Olivet Colle 34.46m 113-01 10
13 Cok, Jon Calvin Colle 34.05m 33.94m 111-04 9
14 Myer, Taylor Hope 35.12m 33.94m 111-04 8
15 Germain, William Alma College 33.75m 33.45m 109-09 7
16 Roher, Remington Calvin Colle 34.91m 33.08m 108-06 6
17 Giordano, Anthony Olivet Colle 34.69m 32.17m 105-06 5
18 Bulson, Andrew Hope 35.32m 30.70m 100-09 4
19 Holder, Erick Calvin Colle 28.34m 28.77m 94-05 3
20 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion Colle 30.07m 28.52m 93-07 2
21 Haile, Brendan Trine Univer 28.65m 27.76m 91-01 1

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eck, Kara Trine Univer 47.07m 44.65m 146-06 21
2 Steyer, Jenn Trine Univer 44.47m 41.15m 135-00 20
3 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 36.57m 39.95m 131-01 19
4 Mead, Stacie Calvin Colle 41.25m 39.40m 129-03 18
5 Lynch, Katie Alma College 37.08m 121-08 17
6 Valent, Victoria Adrian 39.51m 36.85m 120-11 16
7 Love, Bethany Calvin Colle 39.55m 36.30m 119-01 15
8 Secord, Blair Alma College 35.16m 36.28m 119-00 14
9 Colby, Codee Trine Univer 38.23m 36.21m 118-09 13
10 Groenewold, Stepha Calvin Colle 38.12m 34.05m 111-08 12
11 Collingwood, Kathl Alma College 31.74m 32.73m 107-04 11
12 Meckes, Michaela Calvin Colle 30.62m 31.14m 102-02 10
13 Gomez Limon, Aleja Hope 20.23m 30.97m 101-07 9
14 Rinke, Meredith Hope 28.00m 29.16m 95-08 8
15 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 25.74m 28.44m 93-04 7
16 Joseph, Nicole Calvin Colle 28.94m 27.77m 91-01 6
17 Alfond, Rachel Hope 22.73m 27.42m 89-11 5
18 Donahue, McKenna Albion Colle 28.36m 26.85m 88-01 4
19 Voglewede, Abby Albion Colle 27.39m 26.41m 86-08 3
20 Springer, Linzee Adrian 25.20m 24.37m 79-11 2
21 Kirchner, Sarah Albion Colle 28.60m 24.08m 79-00 1
22 Spence, Makaela Adrian 23.33m 76-06
23 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 22.99m 75-05
24 Nelson, Emily Olivet Colle 18.65m 20.31m 66-08
25 Wheeler, Maelin Alma College 18.24m 19.91m 65-04

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bagwell, Dakota Trine Univer 49.93m 50.90m 167-00 21
2 Gilly, Sam Trine Univer 49.83m 49.10m 161-01 20
3 Ogston, Chris Albion Colle 43.67m 43.86m 143-11 19
4 Bunting, Andrew Trine Univer 48.87m 41.57m 136-05 18
5 Dadzie, David Calvin Colle 45.00m 41.38m 135-09 17
6 Germain, William Alma College 40.24m 39.97m 131-02 16
7 Myer, Taylor Hope 38.44m 39.56m 129-09 15
8 Giordano, Anthony Olivet Colle 37.87m 124-03 14
9 Slusser, David Alma College 36.44m 119-07 13
10 Simon, William Adrian 32.85m 35.25m 115-08 12
11 Smith, Mitchell Olivet Colle 34.89m 114-06 11
12 Walt, Thomas Calvin Colle 34.22m 32.16m 105-06 10
13 Bulson, Andrew Hope 29.32m 96-02 9
14 Younger, Cole Alma College 28.67m 26.97m 88-06 8
15 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion Colle 28.35m 24.26m 79-07 7
16 Everly, Jacob Hope 21.32m 69-11 6

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 36.20m 33.05m 108-05 21
2 Platt, Jordyn Calvin Colle 33.82m 31.72m 104-01 20
3 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin Colle 31.88m 31.38m 102-11 19
4 Rinke, Meredith Hope 33.31m 29.92m 98-02 18
5 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 24.60m 29.37m 96-04 17
6 Stegman, Marissa Albion Colle 25.13m 28.84m 94-07 16
7 Norwood, Stephanie Albion Colle 25.25m 25.68m 84-03 15
8 Springer, Linzee Adrian 30.21m 25.65m 84-02 14
9 Roof-Hildreth, Hal Trine Univer 20.40m 24.10m 79-01 13
10 Riedlinger, Madaly Hope 20.34m 23.99m 78-08 12
11 Wheeler, Maelin Alma College 18.89m 23.86m 78-03 11
12 Colby, Codee Trine Univer 23.07m 75-08 10
13 Flesh, Karen Alma College 22.77m 74-08 9
14 Collingwood, Kathl Alma College 21.22m 22.76m 74-08 8
15 Fischman, Haley Hope 29.95m 22.43m 73-07 7
16 Steyer, Jenn Trine Univer 18.67m 22.30m 73-02 6
17 Thompson, Lane Alma College 22.09m 20.36m 66-09 5
18 Keith, Kayla Trine Univer 15.36m 16.76m 55-00 4

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Campbell, Scott Adrian 51.56m 53.01m 173-11 21
2 Dowell, Jessie Trine Univer 52.24m 47.83m 156-11 20
3 Arndt, Ryan Hope 42.68m 46.11m 151-03 19
4 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion Colle 48.23m 44.09m 144-08 18
5 Holder, Erick Calvin Colle 46.00m 44.02m 144-05 17
6 Comuzzi, Gianpiero Adrian 44.42m 43.91m 144-01 16
7 Gilly, Sam Trine Univer 43.78m 143-08 15
8 Everly, Jacob Hope 49.44m 43.43m 142-06 14
9 Fick, Daniel Albion Colle 39.13m 42.84m 140-07 13
10 Dadzie, David Calvin Colle 45.00m 42.06m 138-00 12
11 Schaaf, David Trine Univer 40.60m 41.21m 135-02 11
12 Bagwell, Dakota Trine Univer 39.59m 40.75m 133-08 10
13 Larkins, Justin Alma College 36.74m 38.58m 126-07 9
14 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 36.93m 121-02 8
15 Brandwein, Zachary Hope 35.20m 36.90m 121-01 7
16 Lyons, James Alma College 38.34m 36.83m 120-10 6
17 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion Colle 21.72m 35.43m 116-03 5
18 Lindsley, Logan Trine Univer 33.60m 110-03 4
19 Germain, William Alma College 32.81m 33.04m 108-05 3
20 Kryst, Tyler Adrian 31.91m 32.70m 107-03 2
21 Slusser, David Alma College 29.86m 97-11 1
22 Reason, Kyle Hope 39.56m 29.57m 97-00

Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eck, Kara Trine Univer 12.75m 12.63m 41-05.25 21
2 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.48m 11.80m 38-08.75 20
3 Mead, Stacie Calvin Colle 11.98m 11.71m 38-05.00 19
4 Meckes, Michaela Calvin Colle 11.35m 11.15m 36-07.00 18
5 Colby, Codee Trine Univer 10.21m 11.15m 36-07.00 17
6 Love, Bethany Calvin Colle 11.76m 11.00m 36-01.25 16
7 Secord, Blair Alma College 11.50m 10.89m 35-08.75 15
8 Valent, Victoria Adrian 10.06m 10.41m 34-02.00 14
9 Joseph, Nicole Calvin Colle 9.55m 10.15m 33-03.75 13
10 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 10.98m 10.07m 33-00.50 12
11 Rinke, Meredith Hope 9.15m 9.87m 32-04.75 11
12 Lynch, Katie Alma College 10.79m 9.84m 32-03.50 10
13 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 9.50m 9.35m 30-08.25 9
14 Kirchner, Sarah Albion Colle 9.83m 9.33m 30-07.50 8
15 Nelson, Emily Olivet Colle 9.50m 9.25m 30-04.25 7
16 Alfond, Rachel Hope 9.40m 9.23m 30-03.50 6
17 Gomez Limon, Aleja Hope 9.51m 8.82m 28-11.25 5
18 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 9.68m 8.78m 28-09.75 4
19 Springer, Linzee Adrian 9.24m 8.50m 27-10.75 3
20 Donahue, McKenna Albion Colle 8.75m 8.48m 27-10.00 2
21 Jackson, Allison Trine Univer 8.12m 8.42m 27-07.50 1
22 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 7.85m 8.40m 27-06.75
23 Voglewede, Abby Albion Colle 7.96m 8.39m 27-06.50
24 Bradford, Ashlee Albion Colle 8.75m 8.22m 26-11.75
25 Wheeler, Maelin Alma College 8.48m 8.08m 26-06.25
26 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet Colle 7.97m 26-01.75
27 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet Colle 7.16m 23-06.00
28 Keith, Kayla Trine Univer 7.08m 23-02.75

Event 40 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simon, William Adrian 14.68m 13.92m 45-08.00 21
2 Gilly, Sam Trine Univer 12.58m 12.92m 42-04.75 20
3 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 12.91m 12.83m 42-01.25 19
4 Bagwell, Dakota Trine Univer 13.07m 12.72m 41-08.75 18
5 Scott, Derek Trine Univer 12.67m 12.69m 41-07.75 17
6 Mitchell, Courtney Trine Univer 13.17m 12.63m 41-05.25 16
7 Younger, Cole Alma College 12.02m 12.25m 40-02.25 15
8 Oliver, Clarence Olivet Colle 11.86m 12.08m 39-07.75 14
9 Myer, Taylor Hope 11.99m 11.93m 39-01.75 13
10 Germain, William Alma College 12.34m 11.89m 39-00.25 12
11 Miller, Drew Olivet Colle 12.99m 11.72m 38-05.50 11
12 Smith, Mitchell Olivet Colle 12.28m 11.24m 36-10.50 10
13 Slusser, David Alma College 11.88m 11.22m 36-09.75 9
14 Bulson, Andrew Hope 11.14m 10.70m 35-01.25 8
15 Richards, Jeremy Hope 11.33m 10.46m 34-04.00 7
16 Ogston, Chris Albion Colle 10.06m 33-00.25 6
17 Roher, Remington Calvin Colle 10.12m 10.02m 32-10.50 5
18 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion Colle 11.86m 9.26m 30-04.75 4

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hope 1015 2) Alma College 673
3) Calvin College 612 4) Adrian 574
5) Albion College 495 6) Trine University 310
7) Olivet College 222

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hope 955.50 2) Adrian 769
3) Trine University 676 4) Albion College 647
5) Calvin College 443 6) Alma College 334.50
7) Olivet College 308