2015 Northwood Open

back to results

Apr. 11, 2015

2015 Northwood Open
Midland, MI
Provided by Northwood University

Licensed to Northwood University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 08:42 PM
2015 Northwood Open - 4/11/2015
Midland, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
11.54 # DII Automatic
11.99 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Kara Northwood (M 12.69 12.65 0.8 2
2 Luurtsema, Amanda Spring Arbor 12.64 12.87 0.8 2
3 Ridder, Mycah Spring Arbor 13.00 12.89 0.8 2
4 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 12.34 12.91 0.8 2
5 kelley, derriana Macomb CC 12.70 13.20 0.8 2
6 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 13.30 13.28 NWI 1
7 Clark, Johnell Lansing CC 13.40 13.85 NWI 1
8 Elliott, Kylee Spring Arbor 14.85 NWI 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
23.60 # DII Automatic
24.53 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Coleman, Claudia Northwood (M 25.21 25.69 -1.1 3
2 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 26.61 26.41 NWI 2
3 Young, Kara Northwood (M 25.50 26.51 -1.1 3
4 Ridder, Mycah Spring Arbor 27.59 26.61 NWI 2
5 Asel-Templin, Darci Northwood (M 26.94 26.65 NWI 2
6 kelley, derriana Macomb CC 26.27 27.07 -1.1 3
7 Luurtsema, Amanda Spring Arbor 26.05 27.20 -1.1 3
8 Tukes, Ashley Unattached 26.00 27.25 -1.1 3
9 Finkbeiner, Andrea Spring Arbor 27.45 27.30 NWI 2
10 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 28.09 27.62 1.1 1
11 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 27.00 27.64 NWI 2
12 Brueggeman, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 28.57 28.43 1.1 1
13 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 28.28 28.78 1.1 1
14 Clark, Johnell Lansing CC 27.80 28.81 NWI 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
53.50 # DII Automatic
55.98 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Curtis, Amanda Spring Arbor 1:01.51 1:02.01 2
2 Tukes, Ashley Unattached 59.80 1:02.76 2
3 Christoson, Megan Saginaw Vall 1:02.40 1:02.97 2
4 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 1:01.16 1:04.46 2
5 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 1:03.00 1:04.72 2
6 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 1:05.00 1:04.93 1
7 Smith, Aurora Lansing CC 1:05.20 1:05.44 1
8 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 1:05.12 1:07.33 1
9 Bricker, Holly Spring Arbor 1:06.26 1:08.19 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
2:08.00 # DII Automatic
2:13.33 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittany Saginaw Vall 2:13.62 2:16.04 4
2 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 2:18.00 2:17.43 4
3 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:17.00 2:18.93 4
4 Tomlin, Alicia Unattached 2:14.00 2:23.79 4
5 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 2:20.63 2:24.56 4
6 Powell, Devyn Saginaw Vall 2:26.69 2:25.55 3
7 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 2:23.00 2:25.80 4
8 Bocomino, Haley Macomb CC 2:27.49 2:28.04 3
9 Wojt, Lacey Macomb CC 2:32.00 2:28.85 3
10 Lehman, Mary Spring Arbor 2:30.00 2:28.95 3
11 Petersen, Shelby Macomb CC 2:30.99 2:29.04 3
12 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 2:32.19 2:29.43 2
13 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 2:23.67 2:30.42 4
14 Garza, Andrea Lansing CC 2:26.00 2:31.25 4
15 Foell, Laurel Northwood (M 2:32.00 2:32.75 3
16 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 2:43.18 2:35.97 1
17 Congiliaro, Nicole Macomb CC 2:33.00 2:37.11 2
18 Bosley, Sidney Concordia (M 2:35.10 2:38.15 2
18 Richardson, McKenzie Lake Superio 2:35.83 2:38.15 2
20 Dvorak, Diana Spring Arbor 2:39.95 2:39.47 1
21 Allen, Jessica Lake Superio 2:36.82 2:39.59 2
22 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 2:44.26 2:41.28 1
23 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 2:35.00 2:42.33 2
24 Stevenson, Natasha Cleary 2:35.00 2:42.91 2
25 Magness, Krista Lansing CC 2:24.52 2:44.97 4
26 Broekema, Kelsey Spring Arbor 2:45.98 2:46.86 1
27 Cottom, Abigail Lansing CC 2:34.00 2:49.79 2
28 Leggett, Rachel Lake Superio 2:36.28 2:50.15 2
29 Szewczyk, Kellie Cleary 2:45.00 2:50.32 1
30 Riley, Kelsey Concordia (M 2:40.00 2:51.40 1
31 Beck, Megan Spring Arbor 2:45.06 2:51.44 1
32 Fowler, Katherine Concordia (M 3:15.25 3:21.06 1
-- Schmidtendorff, Alicia Spring Arbor 2:30.00 DNF 3

Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
4:26.00 # DII Automatic
4:34.73 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Weingartz, Kailey Macomb CC 4:54.00 4:54.60 3
2 Short, Emily Unattached 4:50.00 4:55.68 3
3 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 4:45.00 4:56.11 3
4 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 4:57.00 4:58.75 3
5 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 5:14.89 4:59.26 2
6 Magness, Krista Lansing CC 5:12.00 5:04.84 2
7 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 5:01.44 5:06.06 3
8 Dorr, Allison Unattached 5:02.00 5:06.29 3
9 Meinecke, Darby Unattached 5:02.00 5:06.84 3
10 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:06.93 3
11 Babcock, Kelly Lansing CC 5:04.00 5:07.46 2
12 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (M 5:10.26 5:08.58 2
13 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 5:15.00 5:10.80 2
14 Richardson, McKenzie Lake Superio 5:35.00 5:14.03 1
15 Allen, Jessica Lake Superio 5:07.80 5:14.97 2
16 Broekema, Krista Spring Arbor 5:16.29 5:17.46 2
17 Coffell, Jennifer Spring Arbor 5:30.00 5:20.02 1
18 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 5:20.00 5:21.02 2
19 hart, mariah Unattached 5:18.00 5:21.31 2
20 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 5:22.65 5:24.57 1
21 Stevenson, Natasha Cleary 5:20.00 5:24.84 1
22 Johnson, Madeline Lansing CC 5:24.00 5:39.00 1
23 Anderson, Danielle Spring Arbor 5:30.00 5:46.12 1
24 Szewczyk, Kellie Cleary 5:40.00 5:51.94 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Short, Emily Unattached 10:30.00 10:38.33
2 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 10:45.00 10:55.20
3 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 10:41.54 11:04.56
4 Dorr, Allison Unattached 10:44.00 11:06.96
5 Meinecke, Darby Unattached 10:48.00 11:24.61
6 Mulville, Trudie Lake Superio 11:30.00 11:53.21
7 Heimforth, Olivia Lake Superio 11:50.00 12:01.93
8 Peabody, Rachael Lake Superio 11:40.00 12:29.97

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
16:25.35 # DII Automatic
17:21.38 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (M 18:30.00 18:40.84
2 Kraft, Kayla Lansing CC 19:10.00 18:46.40
3 Dible, Allison Lansing CC 19:10.00 18:53.88
4 Bumann, Lydia Lansing CC 19:10.00 19:15.08
5 Adams, Dominique Unattached 19:08.00 19:41.15
6 Labioda, Gabi Lansing CC 19:50.00 20:28.54
7 Hoffman, Hannah Spring Arbor 20:45.23 22:29.26

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
11.99 @ DII Provisional
13.22 # DII Automatic
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
====================================================================================
1 Kuenzer, Bethany Spring Arbor 16.19 15.86 2.2
2 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 17.47 16.36 2.2
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 16.48 16.92 2.2
4 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 17.18 17.22 2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
53.50 # DII Automatic
55.98 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 1:06.00 1:05.40
2 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 1:04.63 1:06.74
3 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 1:07.00 1:07.81
4 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 1:08.48 1:10.18
5 Comden, Alley Spring Arbor 1:16.37 1:19.90

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
10:27.95 # DII Automatic
11:11.53 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Comden, Alley Spring Arbor 13:41.85 14:14.25

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
45.36 # DII Automatic
46.91 @ DII Provisional
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 49.30 47.99
1) Meadows, Elaina 2) Coleman, Claudia
3) Lynch, Valencia 4) Young, Kara
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 48.10 48.58
1) Smith, Domonique 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Powell, Devyn 4) Williams, Bria
3 Spring Arbor 'A' 49.01 50.37
1) Ridder, Mycah 2) Finkbeiner, Andrea
3) Lichtman, Jennifer 4) Luurtsema, Amanda
-- Lake Superior State 'A' 50.00 DQ
1) Bennett, Sashawna 2) Mata, Jasmine
3) Swider, Sarah 4) Knox, Rebecka

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
3:40.96 # DII Automatic
3:48.72 @ DII Provisional
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:54.85 3:59.48
1) Powell, Devyn 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Smith, Domonique 4) Davis, Lina
2 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:06.00 x4:03.76
1) Stepanski, Paige 2) Feldpausch, Savanah
3) Van Dyke, Mairi 4) Bischer, Sidney
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 4:09.00 x4:16.72
1) McKenna, Jennifer 2) Arnouts, Madison
3) Marsh, Kaitlyn 4) Lynch, Valencia
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:09.00 4:20.35
1) Asel-Templin, Darci 2) Findlay, Drew
3) Foell, Laurel 4) Meadows, Elaina
5 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:15.27 4:21.57
1) Curtis, Amanda 2) Finkbeiner, Andrea
3) Lehman, Mary 4) Lichtman, Jennifer
6 Macomb CC 'A' 4:22.00 4:27.25
1) Bocomino, Haley 2) Petersen, Shelby
3) Congiliaro, Nicole 4) Wojt, Lacey
7 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:30.00 x4:35.46
1) Schmidtendorff, Alicia 2) Dvorak, Diana
3) Coffell, Jennifer 4) Bricker, Holly
8 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:32.13 4:48.89
1) Bosley, Sidney 2) Dykema, Courtney
3) Mathews, Elizabeth 4) Riley, Kelsey

Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
1.77m # DII Automatic
1.68m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Unattached 1.74m 1.68m @ 5-06.00
2 koprin, amber Macomb CC 1.65m J1.68m @ 5-06.00
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.64m 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
3.98m # DII Automatic
3.61m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Kuenzer, Bethany Spring Arbor 3.20m 3.15m 10-04.00

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================================
6.12m # DII Automatic
5.76m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 5.38m 5.31m NWI 17-05.25
2 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.34m 5.29m 1.0 17-04.25
3 Finkbeiner, Andrea Spring Arbor 5.08m 5.28m 0.1 17-04.00
4 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 5.09m 5.18m 0.7 17-00.00
5 Ridder, Mycah Spring Arbor 4.98m 5.17m 1.7 16-11.50
6 kelley, derriana Macomb CC 5.20m 5.08m 0.9 16-08.00
7 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 4.90m 5.02m 1.5 16-05.75
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5.23m 4.99m 1.5 16-04.50
9 Brueggeman, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 4.83m 4.78m 1.1 15-08.25

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
12.70m # DII Automatic
11.77m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Unattached 11.91m 11.39m 2.0 37-04.50
2 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 10.00m 10.14m 0.6 33-03.25
3 Brueggeman, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 9.99m 10.09m 1.6 33-01.25

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
15.73m # DII Automatic
13.53m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 14.30m 14.19m @ 46-06.75
2 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Heights 13.52m 13.23m 43-05.00
3 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 13.32m 12.09m 39-08.00
4 Tanis, Leslie Spring Arbor 10.17m 11.99m 39-04.00
5 D'Almedia, Carly Northwood (M 12.18m 11.95m 39-02.50
6 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 12.19m 11.89m 39-00.25
7 Berlin, Lauren Detroit 12.47m 11.74m 38-06.25
8 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit 10.86m 11.04m 36-02.75
9 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 10.73m 35-02.50
10 Staudt, Rachel Marygrove 9.36m 9.58m 31-05.25
11 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 9.92m 9.55m 31-04.00
12 Staudt, Amber Marygrove 8.58m 8.30m 27-02.75
13 Beard, Kaleigh Spring Arbor 8.84m 7.99m 26-02.75

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
49.90m # DII Automatic
44.01m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Brown, Devene Central Mich 54.64m 53.02m # 173-11
2 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 43.06m 44.41m @ 145-08
3 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 48.28m 44.35m @ 145-06
4 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Heights 33.00m 39.86m 130-09
5 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Heights 38.00m 39.61m 129-11
6 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 41.90m 37.72m 123-09
7 Angell, Julie Unattached 42.00m 37.51m 123-01
8 Salle, Grace Spring Arbor 33.00m 35.63m 116-11
9 Lutzke, Madison Concordia (M 27.31m 33.39m 109-06
10 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 26.44m 30.89m 101-04
11 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit 27.69m 30.68m 100-08
12 Berlin, Lauren Detroit 36.82m 30.54m 100-02
13 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 30.27m 29.65m 97-03
14 Tanis, Leslie Spring Arbor 18.62m 29.04m 95-03
15 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Heights 35.00m 28.98m 95-01
16 Staudt, Rachel Marygrove 27.79m 27.54m 90-04
17 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 12.49m 25.88m 84-11
18 Warsecke, Mary Lake Superio 25.87m 24.02m 78-10
19 Beard, Kaleigh Spring Arbor 24.96m 23.37m 76-08
20 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 25.53m 23.09m 75-09

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
59.05m # DII Automatic
50.67m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Heights 47.00m 58.10m @ 190-07
2 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Mich 54.52m 54.27m @ 178-01
3 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 47.00m 49.54m 162-06
4 Berlin, Lauren Detroit 46.69m 45.89m 150-07
5 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Heights 47.00m 45.22m 148-04
6 Grablowski, Naomi Unattached 45.70m 44.32m 145-05
7 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 41.28m 43.61m 143-01
8 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 36.57m 43.40m 142-05
9 O'Neill, Ashley Siena Heights 43.00m 42.07m 138-00
10 O'Rourke, Delaney Detroit 33.80m 37.32m 122-05
11 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 36.00m 36.95m 121-03
12 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Heights 43.00m 35.78m 117-05
13 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 32.69m 35.35m 116-00
14 Salle, Grace Spring Arbor 34.30m 35.25m 115-08
15 Kinsey, Chloe Northwood (M 37.50m 33.81m 110-11
16 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 32.08m 105-03
17 Tanis, Leslie Spring Arbor 31.69m 30.63m 100-06
18 Karianinen, Adeline Lake Superio 24.79m 29.46m 96-08
19 Graff, Gina Lake Superio 18.73m 29.43m 96-07
20 Beard, Kaleigh Spring Arbor 28.14m 29.27m 96-00
21 Lutzke, Madison Concordia (M 28.88m 94-09
22 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 30.23m 24.75m 81-02

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
48.50m # DII Automatic
40.37m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 36.36m 29.86m 97-11
2 Schaub, Jamie Concordia (M 25.76m 27.66m 90-09
3 Angell, Julie Unattached 30.00m 26.99m 88-06
4 Staudt, Rachel Marygrove 24.83m 26.46m 86-10
5 Koch, Kayla Unattached 26.00m 26.21m 86-00
6 Staudt, Amber Marygrove 23.39m 25.08m 82-03
7 Tanis, Leslie Spring Arbor 19.20m 25.00m 82-00
8 Kinsey, Chloe Northwood (M 30.00m 24.87m 81-07
9 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 25.31m 23.25m 76-03
10 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 20.76m 22.31m 73-02
11 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 20.31m 66-08
12 Karianinen, Adeline Lake Superio 19.97m 65-06
13 Finkbeiner, Andrea Spring Arbor 20.96m 18.24m 59-10
14 Warsecke, Mary Lake Superio 14.94m 49-00
15 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 12.83m 42-01

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
10.31 # DII Automatic
10.61 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Bellaire, Tyler Alliance Ath 10.88 10.96 1.1 3
2 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 11.20 11.12 1.1 3
3 Lodes, Alex Spring Arbor 11.20 11.19 1.1 3
4 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 11.25 11.23 0.2 2
5 Carson, Michael Unattached 11.40 11.24 0.2 2
6 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 11.30 11.30 0.2 2
7 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 10.90 11.34 1.1 3
8 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 11.26 11.36 0.2 2
9 Thompson, John Northwood (M 11.28 11.49 0.2 2
10 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 11.40 11.58 0.2 2
11 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 11.40 11.68 0.2 2
12 Mason, Herman Concordia (M 12.35 11.73 0.8 1
13 Burt, Antwaan Concordia (M 12.37 11.86 0.8 1
14 Hilsabeck, Blake Concordia (M 12.51 12.11 0.8 1
15 Murray, Zack Spring Arbor 11.86 12.19 0.8 1
16 Rhodes, Josh Spring Arbor 12.32 12.37 0.8 1
-- Rogers, Uriah Spring Arbor 11.15 DNF 1.1 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
20.81 # DII Automatic
21.41 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Bellaire, Tyler Alliance Ath 21.74 21.97 NWI 4
2 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 22.06 22.06 NWI 4
3 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 22.15 22.09 NWI 4
4 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood (M 22.39 22.30 NWI 4
5 Lodes, Alex Spring Arbor 22.90 22.36 0.1 3
6 Carson, Michael Unattached 22.70 22.55 NWI 4
7 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.78 22.64 0.1 3
8 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 23.70 22.70 1.9 2
9 Johnson, Marcus Unat-Northwo 22.20 22.86 NWI 4
10 Monton, Max Concordia (M 23.02 22.99 0.1 3
11 Hudson, Bryant Concordia (M 23.53 23.06 1.9 2
12 King, John Northwood (M 23.40 23.13 0.1 3
13 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 23.80 23.53 1.9 2
14 Rhodes, Josh Spring Arbor 24.12 25.54 1.9 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
46.56 # DII Automatic
47.94 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 49.46 49.40 2
2 Rutherford IV, Leroy Spring Arbor 50.10 49.78 2
3 Miller, Ian Spring Arbor 50.09 50.66 2
4 Stewart, Shawn Saginaw Vall 51.20 51.49 1
5 Schneider, Paul Macomb CC 49.88 52.35 2
6 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 52.05 52.87 2
7 Swihart, Kenan Spring Arbor 52.88 53.04 1
8 Swider, Andrew Lansing CC 54.00 53.85 1
9 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 55.57 1
10 Reed, Marcus Unattached 52.71 57.52 1
11 Bowdish, Grant Concordia (M 55.29 58.25 1
12 Gaynier, David Concordia (M 58.31 1:00.35 1

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
1:49.10 # DII Automatic
1:52.33 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:55.93 1:55.54 3
2 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:58.81 3
3 Thompson, Tray Northwood (M 1:56.37 1:58.82 3
4 coston, kaleb Unattached 1:59.00 1:59.66 3
5 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 1:59.91 3
6 Adkins, Sammy Macomb CC 1:59.10 2:00.33 2
7 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 2:01.19 2:00.64 2
8 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 1:58.66 2:00.93 3
9 Schneider, Andrew Macomb CC 1:59.80 2:01.85 2
10 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 2:01.32 2:03.38 2
11 McCoy, Bobby Spring Arbor 2:03.00 2:03.42 2
12 Upshur, Evan Lansing CC 2:01.00 2:03.95 2
13 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:58.45 2:05.65 3
14 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 2:09.93 2:06.66 1
15 Toward, Sam Lawrence Tec 2:01.00 2:07.54 2
16 Wallace, DaJuawn Unattached 1:59.00 2:08.00 3
17 Portice, Justin Lake Superio 2:12.00 2:09.81 1
18 Millenbach, Cassidy Lansing CC 2:04.00 2:10.07 2
19 Yax, Nathan Northwood (M 2:07.00 2:11.75 1
20 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 2:04.00 2:15.37 2
21 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu Concordia (M 2:10.00 2:20.09 1
22 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 2:28.60 2:28.62 1
23 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (M 2:32.32 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
3:45.65 # DII Automatic
3:52.04 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Middleton, Andrew Saginaw Vall 3:59.00 3:58.24 3
2 Wilczynski, Trevor Macomb CC 3:59.76 4:07.25 3
3 Vermilye, Tony Lansing CC 4:12.00 4:08.01 3
4 DeKalita, Silas Unattached 3:59.00 4:09.10 3
5 Reidsma, Simon Spring Arbor 4:07.00 4:09.30 3
6 Flint, Tanner Lawrence Tec 4:17.00 4:09.61 2
7 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 4:12.00 4:12.72 2
8 Lauber, Jared Unattached 4:06.00 4:15.14 3
9 Holmes, Trevor Lansing CC 4:14.00 4:15.36 2
10 Daugherty, Ian Spring Arbor 4:14.12 4:16.91 2
11 Affholter, William Northwood (M 4:11.00 4:18.70 3
12 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 4:15.00 4:18.73 2
13 Wysocki, Steven Lake Superio 4:25.00 4:22.60 1
14 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 4:05.00 4:23.04 3
15 DeGrammont, Bryce Lake Superio 4:25.00 4:23.88 2
16 Boote, Logan Spring Arbor 4:20.00 4:26.70 2
17 Toward, Sam Lawrence Tec 4:21.00 4:26.98 2
18 Poth, Eli Unattached 4:20.00 4:29.10 2
19 Bailey, Jacob Concordia (M 4:42.51 4:30.10 1
20 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 4:04.30 4:30.94 3
21 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu Concordia (M 4:39.34 4:34.39 1
22 Shaw, Benjamin Spring Arbor 4:33.00 4:39.10 1
23 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (M 4:17.00 4:40.66 2
24 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 4:36.56 4:45.07 1
25 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 5:05.75 4:59.27 1
26 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (M 5:00.15 1

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reidsma, Simon Spring Arbor 8:50.10 9:10.73
2 Comden, Sam Spring Arbor 9:17.80 9:14.46
3 Neu, Tyler Spring Arbor 9:15.39 9:15.58
4 VanWormer, Kyler Lansing CC 9:27.10 9:21.27
5 Bates, Brad Macomb CC 9:35.00 9:26.82
6 Thiebaut, Trevor Unattached 9:05.00 9:33.93
7 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 9:22.00 9:37.97
8 Young, Tim Lansing CC 9:25.00 9:47.54
9 Trieweiler, Greg Lansing CC 9:45.00 9:57.54
10 Andrzejak, Jacob Lake Superio 9:40.00 10:12.14
11 Norton, Joshua Spring Arbor 9:50.00 10:15.72

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
13:57.77 # DII Automatic
14:37.45 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 DeKalita, Silas Unattached 14:35.00 14:58.89
2 Merchant, Stephen Lansing CC 15:30.00 15:23.28
3 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 15:00.00 15:25.15
4 Widner, Zacchaeus Playmakers/N 14:46.00 15:36.28
5 Esders, Steven Lansing CC 15:30.00 15:41.19
6 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 15:39.89 15:41.40
7 Tanui, Sammy Northwood (M 15:39.00 15:43.89
8 Haverdink, Noah Spring Arbor 15:30.00 15:49.44
9 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 15:19.18 15:56.89
10 Ingle, Gregory Lansing CC 15:45.00 16:17.42
11 Birkeland, Adam Unattached 15:16.64 16:18.23
12 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 16:00.00 16:19.21
13 Izer, Adam Playmakers E 15:52.00 16:21.64
14 Studer, Jonathan Lake Superio 16:03.95 16:27.35
15 Babinec, Tyler Spring Arbor 16:15.00 16:36.65
16 Ballman, Wade Lansing CC 15:45.00 16:54.60
17 Heierman, Nate Concordia (M 17:08.65
18 Loveland, Eric Playmakers E 15:35.00 17:29.92
19 Monroe, Matthew Concordia (M 17:36.59
20 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (M 16:59.78 17:39.20

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
14.03 # DII Automatic
14.60 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
====================================================================================
1 Young, Robert Unattached 14.90 15.20 0.1
2 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 15.69 15.52 0.1
3 Weeks, John Unattached 15.50 15.88 0.1
4 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 16.30 16.33 0.1
5 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 17.90 17.44 0.1
6 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 17.74 0.1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
50.24 # DII Automatic
53.48 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Walker, James Saginaw Vall 56.50 54.95
2 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 57.64 57.44
3 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 57.60 57.73
4 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 58.71 59.97
5 Davis, Joey Northwood (M 58.50 1:00.14
6 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 56.50 1:00.27
-- Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 59.11 FS

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
8:52.70 # DII Automatic
9:22.52 @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Anderson, Nathan Spring Arbor 9:41.30 10:07.50
2 Moench, Will Northwood (M 10:20.00 10:13.52
3 Rowley, Dave Northwood (M 10:25.00 10:26.37
4 Hoppe, Jacob Spring Arbor 10:41.81 10:50.60
5 Rowley, Tom Northwood (M 10:35.00 10:53.79
6 Lackie, Maxx Spring Arbor 10:27.49 10:55.49
7 Clover, Brendon Lawrence Tec 11:11.26
8 Artman, Travis Macomb CC 11:20.00 12:15.99

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
40.16 # DII Automatic
41.07 @ DII Provisional
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 41.85 41.83
1) Wilchcombe, Jeremy 2) Clay, Wally
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Gardner, Josh
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 43.59 42.61
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Phillips, Travon
3) Love, Brandon 4) Mudd, Andrew
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 43.00 x43.03
1) Thompson, John 2) Jarmon, Karmine
3) King, John 4) Hodgson, Jalen
4 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 43.22 44.76
1) Burt, Antwaan 2) Mason, Herman
3) McGirt, Kane 4) Hilsabeck, Blake

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
3:09.02 # DII Automatic
3:14.07 @ DII Provisional
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:19.20 3:18.98 2
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Chiatalas, Lee
3) Cousins, James 4) Mudd, Andrew
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:20.00 3:20.06 2
1) Jarmon, Karmine 2) Thompson, Tray
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Clay, Wally
3 Macomb CC 'A' 3:25.22 3:29.73 2
1) Parslow, Ryan 2) Adkins, Sammy
3) Schneider, Andrew 4) Schneider, Paul
4 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:41.28 3:34.22 1
1) Bailey, Jacob 2) Gaynier, David
3) Crayne, Brandon 4) Monton, Max
5 Saginaw Valley 'C' 3:35.00 x3:35.72 1
1) Tarpley, Robert 2) Flynn, Broderick
3) Rudel, Ian 4) Thwing, Joe
6 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' 3:27.00 x3:41.75 2
1) Harris, Grant 2) Hayes, Stefan
3) Davis, Joey 4) Affholter, William
-- Spring Arbor 'A' 3:21.16 DNF 2
1) Smith, Kevin 2) Swihart, Kenan
3) Powell, Kaleb 4) Miller, Ian
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:29.00 DNF 2
1) Stewart, Shawn 2) Toye, Travis
3) Middleton, Andrew 4) Love, Brandon

Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
2.19m # DII Automatic
2.04m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio 2.21m 2.15m @ 7-00.50
2 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.09m 2.05m @ 6-08.75
3 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Audoly, Timothe Northwood (M 1.81m 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 1.96m 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.99m 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Weeks, John Unattached 1.88m 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Davis, Antonio Northwood (M 1.70m 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 1.72m NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
5.18m # DII Automatic
4.76m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 4.30m 4.36m 14-03.50
2 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.06m 13-03.75
3 Warren, Neal Spring Arbor 3.65m 3.61m 11-10.00
3 Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 3.81m 3.61m 11-10.00
5 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 3.65m 3.46m 11-04.25
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.51m 3.46m 11-04.25
-- Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 3.80m NH

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================================
7.65m # DII Automatic
7.22m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Young, Arren Alliance Ath 7.30m 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25
2 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 7.15m 6.92m 0.5 22-08.50
3 Wilchcombe, Jeremy Northwood (M 6.82m J6.92m 1.0 22-08.50
4 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6.78m 6.63m 2.1 21-09.00
5 Thompson, John Northwood (M 6.90m 6.53m 0.6 21-05.25
6 Whitehead, Clay Lake Superio 6.10m 6.11m 0.8 20-00.50
6 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 6.21m 6.11m 1.5 20-00.50
8 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 5.87m 6.09m 1.5 19-11.75
9 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.10m 6.08m 0.9 19-11.50
10 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 5.87m 5.77m 2.4 18-11.25
11 Weeks, John Unattached 6.00m 5.70m 0.1 18-08.50
12 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 5.92m 5.66m 1.8 18-07.00
13 Hilsabeck, Blake Concordia (M 5.99m 5.56m -0.2 18-03.00
14 Gallinger, Robert Lake Superio 6.10m 5.45m 1.5 17-10.75
15 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
-- Lukwago, Kirabo Unat-Saginaw 5.03m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
15.77m # DII Automatic
14.56m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 14.44m 13.86m 1.1 45-05.75
2 Fischre, Jean-Michel Unattached 13.80m 13.31m 0.6 43-08.00
3 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio 12.24m 13.23m 0.4 43-05.00
4 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 13.38m 13.00m -2.8 42-08.00
5 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.27m 12.42m NWI 40-09.00
6 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 12.63m 12.38m NWI 40-07.50
7 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 11.85m 11.60m -1.0 38-00.75
8 Whitehead, Clay Lake Superio 12.00m 11.55m NWI 37-10.75
9 Waterway, Thomas Spring Arbor 10.89m 10.96m -0.4 35-11.50
-- Lukwago, Kirabo Unat-Saginaw FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
18.39m # DII Automatic
15.85m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 17.67m 17.20m @ 56-05.25
2 Prekaj, Exhildi Unat-Northwo 15.01m 14.35m 47-01.00
3 Schauer, Michael Unattached 14.00m 14.18m 46-06.25
4 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 15.11m 13.80m 45-03.50
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 13.78m 13.53m 44-04.75
6 Jacobs, Paul Siena Heights 13.00m 13.47m 44-02.50
7 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 13.81m 13.44m 44-01.25
8 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 12.68m 13.34m 43-09.25
9 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 13.50m 12.24m 40-02.00
10 Wilckensen, Stefan Siena Heights 12.50m 12.13m 39-09.75
11 Kujawa, Trent Spring Arbor 11.38m 11.34m 37-02.50
-- Felton, James Unat-Northwo 12.19m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
55.60m # DII Automatic
49.35m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 57.87m 55.89m # 183-04
2 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 59.23m 50.04m @ 164-02
3 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 43.00m 47.70m 156-06
4 Lewis, Eric Detroit 39.98m 45.86m 150-05
5 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 45.84m 45.58m 149-06
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 46.28m 45.03m 147-09
7 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 44.60m 44.87m 147-02
8 Schauer, Michael Unattached 35.00m 43.37m 142-03
9 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 41.71m 43.20m 141-09
10 Kujawa, Trent Spring Arbor 42.00m 137-09
11 Koch, Adam Concordia (M 38.76m 41.38m 135-09
12 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 40.51m 41.07m 134-09
13 Millyard, Jake Detroit 40.13m 40.63m 133-04
14 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 42.34m 38.74m 127-01
15 Blanch, Connor Concordia (M 39.10m 38.69m 126-11
16 Wilckensen, Stefan Siena Heights 40.00m 36.14m 118-07
17 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (M 33.67m 34.89m 114-06
18 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 33.56m 34.54m 113-04

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
64.31m # DII Automatic
54.10m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Cashner, Colin Detroit 62.28m 63.15m @ 207-02
2 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 63.39m 62.91m @ 206-05
3 Ellis, Joseph Unattached 53.49m 61.91m @ 203-01
4 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 56.04m 55.54m @ 182-03
5 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 52.15m 53.65m 176-00
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 48.85m 51.66m 169-06
7 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 48.75m 50.01m 164-01
8 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 48.11m 48.48m 159-01
9 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 46.78m 46.71m 153-03
10 Schauer, Michael Unattached 45.00m 46.13m 151-04
11 Millyard, Jake Detroit 45.11m 44.67m 146-07
12 Jacobs, Paul Siena Heights 45.00m 44.12m 144-09
13 Koch, Adam Concordia (M 36.60m 42.11m 138-02
14 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 40.24m 132-00
15 Wilckensen, Stefan Siena Heights 43.00m 38.24m 125-05
16 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (M 32.28m 35.78m 117-05
17 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 35.00m 35.29m 115-09
18 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 33.44m 109-08
19 Prekaj, Exhildi Unat-Northwo 36.60m 32.75m 107-05
20 Felton, James Unat-Northwo 36.60m 32.63m 107-01
21 Kujawa, Trent Spring Arbor 32.43m 106-05
-- Lewis, Eric Detroit 54.29m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
67.10m # DII Automatic
58.34m @ DII Provisional
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 Foster, Jordan Concordia (M 52.85m 53.22m 174-07
2 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 52.60m 43.74m 143-06
3 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 39.88m 42.17m 138-04
4 Swihart, Kenan Spring Arbor 35.85m 40.91m 134-03
5 Durkin, James Lake Superio 39.08m 40.78m 133-09
6 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 34.77m 37.53m 123-01
7 Rhodes, Josh Spring Arbor 35.31m 36.71m 120-05
8 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 40.79m 36.32m 119-02
9 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 33.32m 109-04
10 Waterway, Thomas Spring Arbor 25.89m 30.74m 100-10
11 Reed, Marcus Unattached 35.00m 28.20m 92-06
-- Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall FOUL

Men Other Shot Put - 2
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin Unattached 17.68m 58-00.25