2015 Big Ten/ACC Challenge

back to results

Apr. 11, 2015

2015 Big Ten/ACC Challenge
2015 Big Ten/ACC Track and Field Challenge
University of Louisville: Louisville, KY - April 11, 2015
Provided by FM Timing

Big Ten/ACC Challenge Results


Recap

Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 04:46 PM
ACC-Big Ten Challenge - 4/11/2015
University of Louisville Cardinal Park
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 11.75 11.77q 3.0 1
2 English, Parker Notre Dame 11.89 11.84q 2.3 2
3 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 11.90 11.89q 2.3 2
4 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 11.73 11.99q 2.3 2
5 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 11.91 12.00q 3.0 1
6 Carson, Emily Notre Dame 12.03 12.05q 2.3 2
7 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 11.82 12.26q 3.0 1
8 Eves, McKayla Indiana 12.02 12.30q 3.0 1
9 Beniulis, Danielle Indiana 12.25 12.35q 2.3 2
10 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 12.45 12.47 3.0 1
11 Graves, Raven Louisville 13.58 13.51 3.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 English, Parker Notre Dame 11.84 12.09 -1.3
2 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 11.77 12.11 -1.3
3 Johnson, Shawntana Indiana 11.89 12.19 -1.3
4 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 12.00 12.22 -1.3
5 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 11.99 12.32 -1.3
6 Carson, Emily Notre Dame 12.05 12.47 -1.3
7 Eves, McKayla Indiana 12.30 12.52 -1.3
8 Beniulis, Danielle Indiana 12.35 x12.62 -1.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 English, Parker Notre Dame 23.76 23.71 -0.3
2 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 23.98 24.60 -0.3
3 Eves, McKayla Indiana 24.87 25.09 -0.3
4 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 24.50 25.43 -0.3
5 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 25.65 25.70 -0.3
6 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 25.51 x26.02 -0.3
7 Brown, Brianne Louisville 26.21 27.08 -0.3
-- Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 23.58 FS -0.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 54.37 54.18 2
2 Shead, Jordan Notre Dame 54.60 54.80 2
3 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 55.24 55.13 2
4 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 54.63 55.36 2
5 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 55.17 55.47 2
6 Miller, Payton Notre Dame 55.02 x55.48 2
7 Wiles, Kendell Indiana 56.10 55.90 2
8 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 56.20 56.12 2
9 King, Brittni Indiana 57.12 x56.29 1
10 Frazier, La'Bianca Louisville 56.96 57.10 1
11 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 56.50 x58.05 1
12 Murray, Samantha Notre Dame 56.01 x58.61 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 2:08.00 2:06.77 2
2 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:09.00 2:09.28 2
3 Gwin, Samantha Indiana 2:09.20 2:09.34 2
4 Wiley, Erin Indiana 2:09.00 2:11.24 2
5 Stenger, Madison Indiana 2:12.00 x2:11.49 2
6 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 2:10.00 x2:12.28 2
7 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 2:15.10 x2:12.31 1
8 Molodynia, Michell Louisville 2:13.10 2:12.79 2
9 Cominator, Corinne Indiana 2:16.50 x2:14.96 1
10 Johnson, Summer Indiana 2:15.20 x2:16.88 1
11 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 2:08.20 x2:19.12 2
12 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 2:23.95 2:21.82 1
13 Hippensteel, Olivi Indiana 2:12.10 x2:24.62 2
14 Noser, Claire Louisville 2:20.00 x2:24.74 1
15 Davis, Bailey Louisville 2:20.00 x2:29.25 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:20.00 4:14.57 2
2 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 4:24.00 4:16.41 2
3 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 4:26.50 4:22.48 2
4 Calder, Brenna Indiana 4:28.50 4:24.06 2
5 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 4:25.00 x4:24.15 2
6 Molodynia, Michell Louisville 4:28.00 4:24.55 2
7 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 4:23.50 x4:24.67 2
8 Stenger, Madison Indiana 4:29.20 x4:26.65 2
9 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 4:31.60 4:32.02 2
10 Whitman, Jill Indiana 4:30.00 x4:32.70 2
11 Rambo, Ashlyn Notre Dame 4:36.01 4:34.15 1
12 Hippensteel, Olivi Indiana 4:35.50 x4:35.53 1
12 Cramsey, Kelsey Louisville 4:38.01 x4:35.53 1
14 Ross, Mia Louisville 4:44.07 x4:35.87 1
15 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 4:31.90 4:39.68 2
16 Daugherty, Alexis Notre Dame 4:37.02 x4:40.65 1
17 Brady, Elise Notre Dame 4:36.00 x4:40.83 1
18 Noser, Claire Louisville 4:50.00 x4:41.28 1
19 Davis, Bailey Louisville 4:50.00 x4:43.23 1
20 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 4:37.00 x4:44.56 1
21 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 4:49.50 x4:54.58 1
22 Lombardo, Catherin Notre Dame 4:50.00 x4:55.60 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lunau, Allison Michigan Sta 16:35.00 16:59.32
2 Eckstein, Hannah Notre Dame 17:50.00 17:03.96
3 Moran, Kathryn Notre Dame 17:40.51 17:36.93
4 Mundy, Chanli Indiana 17:10.00 17:57.68
5 Frei, Kaitlin Notre Dame 17:50.00 x18:15.51
6 Kovacic, Brooke Michigan Sta 17:10.00 18:39.54
7 Bunch, Alex Louisville 19:03.82 19:04.52

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 13.47 13.83q -1.2 2
2 Brown, Brianne Louisville 13.93 14.40q 0.4 1
3 Murry, Alexis Louisville 14.24 14.42q 0.4 1
3 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 13.63 14.42q 0.4 1
5 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 14.06 14.64q -1.2 2
6 Gully, Zahara Louisville 15.00 14.66q 0.4 1
7 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 14.13 14.95q -1.2 2
8 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 15.19 15.45q -1.2 2
9 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 15.20 15.64q -1.2 2
10 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame 16.34 20.04 0.4 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 13.83 13.48 1.0
2 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 14.42 13.96 1.0
3 Murry, Alexis Louisville 14.42 14.12 1.0
4 Brown, Brianne Louisville 14.40 14.29 1.0
5 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 14.64 14.32 1.0
6 Gully, Zahara Louisville 14.66 x14.39 1.0
7 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 14.95 x14.76 1.0
8 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 15.64 15.26 1.0
9 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 15.45 15.36 1.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bollinger, Mackenz Indiana 1:02.50 1:00.73
2 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 58.83 1:00.87
3 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 1:01.54 1:02.19
4 Chamblee, Mikaila Notre Dame 1:03.50 1:02.25
5 Murry, Alexis Louisville 1:01.32 1:03.65
6 Gully, Zahara Louisville 1:04.68 x1:07.29

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 10:25.00 10:28.95
2 Kluesner, Kelsey Indiana 10:37.19 10:48.26
3 Serna, Raquel Michigan Sta 10:57.89
4 Lesko, Sydney Indiana 11:05.00 11:12.62
5 Beazley, Kennedy Michigan Sta x11:19.83

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 46.80 47.39
1) Beniulis, Danielle 2) Eves, McKayla
3) Johnson, Shawntanay 4) Nelson, Ariane

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:36.34 3:36.54
1) Westney, Jellisa 2) Franklin, Tori
3) Evans, Alicia 4) Williams, TeJuanna
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:38.00 3:37.13
1) Rotondo, Michelle 2) English, Parker
3) Shead, Jordan 4) Lalla, Amber
3 Indiana 'A' 3:42.50 3:48.24
1) Anderson, Sydney 2) Bollinger, Mackenzie
3) Wiles, Kendell 4) Wiley, Erin
4 Louisville 'A' 3:48.64 3:51.94
1) Bradley, Taylor 2) Cramsey, Kelsey
3) Frazier, La'Bianca 4) Wash, Bre'Yana
5 Notre Dame 'B' 3:51.00 x3:55.97
1) Chamblee, Mikaila 2) Miller, Payton
3) Murray, Samantha 4) Marvil, Jamie
6 Indiana 'B' 3:48.00 x3:58.13
1) Beniulis, Danielle 2) Gwin, Samantha
3) Johnson, Summer 4) Neeley, Brittany
7 Louisville 'B' 3:48.64 x4:02.00
1) Murry, Alexis 2) Ross, Mia
3) Tyson, Kayla 4) Shaw, Gwen

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 1.77m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
P P XXO P XXX
2 Grier-Welch, Adeli Michigan Sta 1.74m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO XO XXX
3 Hash, Ashley Indiana 1.61m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XO XXX
4 Hearld, Carlee Indiana 1.62m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
-- DiPietro, Ellen Michigan Sta 1.77m NH
1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XP
-- Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 1.63m NH
1.57
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 4.34m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P XXO XO XO XXX
2 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 4.18m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Krause, Chanel Louisville 4.15m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 4.00m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O O XXX
5 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 4.15m xJ3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XXO
6 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.99m x3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XXX
6 Hawkins, Jade Louisville 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XO XXX
6 Mather, Rachel Indiana 3.86m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O O XXX
9 Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame 3.81m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
10 Schichtel, Libby Notre Dame 3.57m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXX XO XXX
11 DeLapp, Kelsey Louisville 3.75m xJ3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XO XXX
12 Sullivan, Allie Notre Dame 3.58m x3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
-- Bingham, Chelsea Louisville 3.85m NH
3.40
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Carson, Emily Notre Dame 5.90m 6.00m 0.3 19-08.25
5.43m(-0.7) 5.80m(0.3) 5.96m(0.3) 5.41m(0.2) 6.00m(0.3) 5.82m(0.4)
2 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 6.16m 5.99m 0.3 19-08.00
FOUL(0.3) 5.99m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.81m(0.3) 5.95m(0.3) 5.94m(0.2)
3 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.95m 5.94m -0.7 19-06.00
5.94m(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) 5.69m(0.3) 5.61m(0.4) 5.86m(0.3) 5.82m(0.3)
4 Johnson, Morgan Michigan Sta 5.48m 5.81m 0.4 19-00.75
5.55m(-0.3) 5.51m(0.3) 5.81m(0.4) 5.64m(0.4) 5.45m(0.3) 5.30m(0.2)
5 Owens, Brittany Louisville 6.29m 5.75m 0.5 18-10.50
FOUL(0.3) 5.68m(0.3) 5.75m(0.5) 5.74m(0.3) 5.70m(0.3) 5.66m(0.3)
6 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 5.99m 5.67m 0.2 18-07.25
5.27m(0.3) 5.34m(0.3) 5.37m(0.3) 5.36m(0.4) 5.47m(0.3) 5.67m(0.2)
7 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.54m 5.61m 0.3 18-05.00
5.17m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.45m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.61m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
8 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame 5.47m x5.55m -0.4 18-02.50
5.25m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Cox, Hannah Louisville 5.87m x5.49m 0.3 18-00.25
5.42m(-1.7) FOUL(0.3) 5.43m(0.3) 5.49m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) PASS
10 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 5.26m x5.17m 0.4 16-11.50
5.10m(0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 5.17m(0.4)
11 Graves, Raven Louisville 5.30m x4.80m 0.5 15-09.00
4.80m(0.5) 4.37m(-0.3) 4.74m(0.3)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Gourdin, Mary Esth Notre Dame 12.54m 0.3 41-01.75
FOUL(0.8) 12.27m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 12.54m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
2 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 13.56m 12.52m 0.3 41-01.00
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 12.52m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
3 Owens, Brittany Louisville 12.27m 12.02m 0.3 39-05.25
11.89m(0.3) 11.89m(0.3) 12.02m(0.3) 11.77m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.93m(0.3)
4 Johnson, Morgan Michigan Sta 10.78m 11.15m 0.3 36-07.00
11.03m(0.3) 11.14m(0.4) 10.97m(0.3) 11.15m(0.3) 10.69m(0.3) 10.95m(0.3)
5 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 10.73m x10.89m 0.5 35-08.75
10.89m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Henderson, Emmonni Louisville 15.71m 15.70m 51-06.25
14.19m 15.17m FOUL 14.69m FOUL 15.70m
2 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 14.85m 15.17m 49-09.25
14.71m 14.18m FOUL 14.00m FOUL 15.17m
3 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 16.53m 15.12m 49-07.25
14.15m 14.89m 14.44m 14.69m 15.07m 15.12m
4 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.20m 13.66m 44-09.75
13.05m 12.88m 13.66m 13.54m 13.03m FOUL
5 Brooks, Megan Louisville 11.96m 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 13.13m 11.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Geottsch, Margaret Michigan Sta 13.64m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.62m 12.05m 12.32m 12.52m 12.98m 12.97m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 53.35m 56.08m 184-00
51.34m 52.85m 56.08m 56.04m 55.56m 55.68m
2 Henderson, Emmonni Louisville 50.51m 52.23m 171-04
47.77m 52.23m 51.63m 47.89m 51.12m FOUL
3 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 50.42m 46.91m 153-11
FOUL 44.93m 45.26m 46.91m 46.06m 45.82m
4 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 49.39m 46.51m 152-07
42.92m 42.68m 45.50m 46.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 43.90m 43.47m 142-07
FOUL 39.33m 37.76m FOUL 43.47m 40.85m
6 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 46.56m x43.41m 142-05
FOUL FOUL 41.34m FOUL 41.96m 43.41m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Watt, Cynthia Michigan Sta 59.80m 60.98m 200-01
60.98m 58.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.79m
2 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 56.02m 55.91m 183-05
55.91m FOUL 53.17m 53.51m 54.38m FOUL
3 Gilmore, Caitlin Louisville 56.88m 54.68m 179-05
52.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.68m 54.54m
4 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 57.75m 54.02m 177-03
FOUL 48.71m 54.02m 53.22m FOUL FOUL
5 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 53.37m x52.95m 173-09
48.87m FOUL 50.66m 52.95m 48.28m 50.37m
6 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 51.63m 50.12m 164-05
FOUL FOUL 45.48m FOUL 49.25m 50.12m
7 Geottsch, Margaret Michigan Sta 45.03m 49.68m 163-00
48.34m FOUL 49.68m 49.60m 44.70m 48.32m
8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 44.97m 44.26m 145-02
40.94m 43.64m 44.04m 42.66m 41.84m 44.26m
9 Brooks, Megan Louisville 42.56m x41.71m 136-10
FOUL 40.37m 40.20m 39.91m 41.71m 40.28m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 37.02m 39.88m 130-10
35.99m 39.88m 37.33m 36.06m 30.67m 34.65m
2 Wimpari, Katie Louisville 42.04m 38.09m 125-00
FOUL FOUL 38.09m 37.26m 35.08m 35.07m
3 Whalen, Brett Notre Dame 33.89m 36.40m 119-05
35.32m 35.85m 33.86m 33.39m 33.36m 36.40m
4 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 40.02m 35.66m 117-00
34.36m 34.39m 35.66m 30.31m 25.70m 34.38m
5 Rhodes, Rachel Notre Dame x20.87m 68-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.87m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 10.35 10.83 -1.3
2 Main, Zachery Louisville 10.83 11.02 -1.3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Strickland, Cornel Indiana 20.93 21.41 -0.3
2 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.36 21.68 -0.3
3 Keys, Antoine Louisville 22.04 21.87 -0.3
4 Groesch, Alex Notre Dame 21.67 21.91 -0.3
5 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 22.25 22.72 -0.3
6 Pierre Louis, Nath Indiana 21.85 23.05 -0.3
7 Hendricks, Tyler Michigan Sta 23.25 x23.26 -0.3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Josh Louisville 47.60 47.08 2
2 Keys, Antoine Louisville 48.67 47.99 2
3 Smith, Harvey Notre Dame 47.52 48.20 2
4 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 48.17 48.45 2
5 Burkert, Marco Indiana 49.49 48.50 1
6 Clark, Antonio Michigan Sta 48.47 48.56 2
7 Peck, Teague Louisville 48.52 x48.68 2
8 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 48.60 x48.81 2
9 Rutkowski, John Notre Dame 48.50 48.96 2
10 O'Connell, Patrick Notre Dame 49.02 x49.33 1
11 Pierre Louis, Nath Indiana 47.75 49.65 2
12 Barton, Tanner Louisville 50.74 x49.94 1
13 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 50.50 x50.02 1
14 Hendricks, Tyler Michigan Sta 50.84 x51.15 1
15 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 48.82 x51.72 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 1:49.50 1:50.66 2
2 Veitenheimer, Drak Michigan Sta 1:51.10 1:51.05 2
3 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:50.90 1:51.23 2
4 Gebeke, Eric Notre Dame 1:51.80 1:52.60 2
5 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 1:51.50 1:53.17 2
6 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:52.54 x1:54.16 2
7 Stone, Andrew Notre Dame 1:51.60 x1:54.34 2
8 Byrne, Kevin Notre Dame 1:53.07 x1:54.76 1
9 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 1:51.90 x1:54.96 2
10 Roche, Joshua Indiana 1:53.20 1:55.19 1
11 Hansen, Kirk Notre Dame 1:52.42 x1:55.36 2
12 DuVall, Kyle Indiana 1:54.10 x1:55.73 1
13 Skeete, Owen Indiana 1:54.80 x1:55.81 1
14 Turner, Adam Notre Dame 1:53.01 x1:56.38 1
15 Nsuk, Andrew Louisville 1:56.09 1:56.51 1
16 Coughler, Jeremy Indiana 1:54.50 x1:56.59 1
17 Chandler, Mark Indiana 1:55.00 x1:59.43 1
18 Crist, Jason Indiana 1:53.80 x1:59.71 1
19 Reilly, Kieran Indiana 1:52.70 x2:01.04 2
-- Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 1:52.13 DNF 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DuVall, Kyle Indiana 3:49.20 3:45.85
2 Skeete, Owen Indiana 3:46.95 3:46.40
3 Roche, Joshua Indiana 3:46.90 x3:46.49
4 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 3:50.20 3:46.86
5 Crist, Jason Indiana 3:46.70 x3:47.06
6 Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville 3:52.65 3:48.40
7 Kinnaird, Tre'tez Indiana 3:49.70 x3:48.50
8 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 3:48.10 3:50.58
9 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 3:55.70 x3:52.00
10 Burnand, Nathan Michigan Sta 3:53.10 x3:52.05
11 Coughler, Jeremy Indiana 3:47.80 x3:52.07
12 Chandler, Mark Indiana 3:48.20 x3:52.17
13 Quinn, Christopher Notre Dame 3:52.00 3:54.10
14 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 3:51.00 x3:54.24
15 Moran, Kristopher Notre Dame 3:53.00 3:55.28
16 Kuhn, Daniel Indiana 3:58.75 x3:58.33
17 Reilly, Kieran Indiana 3:45.20 x4:03.25

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kipkoech, Japhet Louisville 14:32.18 14:39.20
2 Kelly, Sean Michigan Sta 14:45.00 14:39.95
3 Ruiz, Clark Michigan Sta 14:30.00 14:43.35
4 Miller, Luke Indiana 14:43.00 14:43.43
5 Hoard, Jason Notre Dame 14:41.31 14:58.11
6 Milling, Scott Notre Dame 14:52.29 14:59.30

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 13.65 13.82 0.9
2 McKinney, Devin Michigan Sta 14.20 14.76 0.9
3 Mable, Adrian Indiana 14.87 14.91 0.9
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana 15.28 14.93 0.9
5 Helmin, Andrew Notre Dame 14.70 15.12 0.9
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 15.12 x15.29 0.9
7 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 15.10 15.56 0.9
8 Holton, Hunter Notre Dame 16.01 x16.20 0.9
9 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 16.01 20.28 0.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Calvin Louisville 50.75 51.68
2 Manley, Diquis Indiana 54.20 53.55
3 Harvel, Ben Notre Dame 55.21 55.96
4 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 52.56 56.05
5 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 55.63 x1:02.76

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benoit, Max Michigan Sta 9:06.99 8:58.24
2 Collier, Chris Michigan Sta 9:04.00 9:04.87
3 Claxton, Eric Indiana 9:07.50 9:13.17
4 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 9:31.09
5 Fuller, Johnny Notre Dame 9:33.26 9:41.85
6 Eden, Stacey Louisville 9:30.13 10:00.93

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 3:11.50 3:11.10
1) Kinnaird, Tre'tez 2) Kuhn, Daniel
3) Manley, Diquis 4) Pierre Louis, Nathan
2 Louisville 'A' 3:11.07 3:11.64
1) Hall, Josh 2) Nsuk, Andrew
3) Arsenault, Calvin 4) Peck, Teague
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:14.00 3:13.75
1) Groesch, Alex 2) Rutkowski, John
3) Dunn, Aaron 4) Smith, Harvey
4 Michigan State 'A' 3:09.92 3:15.64
1) Whitelow, DeVantre 2) Sanders, Austin
3) Clark, Antonio 4) Parsons, Ross
5 Indiana 'B' 3:18.00 x3:20.32
1) Anderson, Dylan 2) Burkert, Marco
3) Keller, Stephen 4) Strickland, Cornelius

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Galas, Paul Indiana 2.11m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P P XO O XO XO P XXX
2 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 2.00m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06
P P P XXO O XO XO XXX
3 Reeves, Javen Louisville 2.04m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P XO O XO XXX
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2.14m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Leonard, Steven Indiana 2.10m x1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P P O XXX
5 Holton, Hunter Notre Dame 2.02m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O O XXX
7 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 1.94m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O O XO XXX
8 Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 1.78m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO O O XXX
9 Hyden, Austin Louisville 2.04m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO XXX
10 Gary, Noah Michigan Sta 1.90m x1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XXO XXO XXX
-- Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2.06m NH
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 5.37m 5.25m 17-02.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P O O O
2 Batemon, Terry Indiana 5.27m J5.25m 17-02.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 5.10m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 4.95m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Marguet, Jacob Louisville 4.83m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O XO XXX
6 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.80m 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
P O XXX
7 Gary, Noah Michigan Sta 5.05m J4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XO O XXX
8 Cooper, Cain Louisville 4.72m J4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XXO O XXX
-- Canfield, Tim Michigan Sta 5.20m NH
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P XXX
-- Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 4.30m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 5.10m NH
4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.53m 7.29m 0.3 23-11.00
7.11m(0.7) 7.21m(0.8) 6.92m(0.3) 7.29m(0.3) 6.90m(0.3) 7.22m(0.3)
2 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.17m 7.11m 0.7 23-04.00
6.90m(-1.1) 7.11m(0.7) 6.97m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 6.86m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
3 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 7.09m 7.01m -0.2 23-00.00
FOUL(0.3) 6.93m(0.3) 7.01m(-0.2) PASS 6.91m(0.3) PASS
4 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 7.17m 6.85m 0.3 22-05.75
FOUL(0.3) 6.79m(-0.2) 6.70m(0.3) FOUL 6.68m(-9.9) 6.85m(0.3)
5 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.85m 6.75m 0.3 22-01.75
5.20m(0.8) 6.64m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 6.75m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
6 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 7.10m x6.55m 1.1 21-06.00
FOUL(0.3) 6.55m(1.1) 6.26m(-0.6) 6.50m(0.4) 5.81m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
7 Brown, Jeron Louisville 7.28m 6.45m 0.3 21-02.00
6.34m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 6.41m(0.3) 6.45m(0.3) PASS PASS
-- Newport, Oliver Louisville 7.49m FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Williams, Ben Louisville 16.55m 16.06m -0.2 52-08.25
16.06m(-0.2) PASS 15.75m(0.3) PASS FOUL(0.3) 15.87m(0.3)
2 Jegede, Marcus Louisville 14.65m 14.76m 0.3 48-05.25
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 14.41m(-0.4) 14.76m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
3 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.72m 14.24m 0.2 46-08.75
14.24m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
4 Rowe, Kaleb Louisville 14.35m x13.76m -0.4 45-01.75
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 13.76m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 13.75m(1.1) FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 19.93m 18.45m 60-06.50
17.68m FOUL 17.38m 18.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 17.89m 17.82m 58-05.75
17.07m 17.82m 17.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Wade, Steve Louisville 17.46m 16.41m 53-10.25
FOUL 16.15m FOUL 16.28m 16.41m FOUL
4 Bennett, Jake Michigan Sta 16.72m 15.49m 50-10.00
15.16m 14.68m 15.31m 14.69m 15.49m FOUL
5 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 16.56m x15.17m 49-09.25
14.69m 14.22m FOUL 14.92m 15.17m 15.02m
6 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 16.59m 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL 13.86m 14.37m 14.40m 14.48m FOUL
7 Miller, Andrew Indiana 15.93m 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 13.45m FOUL 13.86m FOUL
8 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 12.90m 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 11.39m 12.56m 12.37m 12.89m 12.40m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 60.15m 57.54m 188-09
53.99m 53.70m 57.54m 53.34m 52.97m 57.44m
2 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 55.58m 52.61m 172-07
FOUL 47.22m FOUL 49.13m 52.61m FOUL
3 Hamsley, Codie Louisville 54.05m 52.42m 172-00
52.42m 47.36m 48.68m 48.74m 46.64m 49.72m
4 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 50.07m 51.91m 170-04
47.66m 49.86m 50.65m FOUL 51.91m 49.30m
5 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 47.66m x49.03m 160-10
44.67m 46.99m 47.26m 46.21m 47.00m 49.03m
6 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 53.46m 49.01m 160-09
49.01m FOUL 48.28m FOUL 45.28m FOUL
7 Miller, Andrew Indiana 48.00m 48.74m 159-11
FOUL FOUL 45.26m 44.30m 46.92m 48.74m
8 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 49.79m 48.18m 158-01
FOUL 47.53m 44.26m 47.96m 48.18m 45.95m
9 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 53.23m 47.95m 157-04
47.95m FOUL 46.51m FOUL FOUL 47.40m
10 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 46.00m x43.23m 141-10
40.21m 43.23m 41.11m
11 Caldwell, Paul Indiana 46.41m x43.04m 141-02
42.38m FOUL 43.04m
12 Lopez, Darrius Louisville x40.45m 132-08
FOUL 40.45m FOUL
13 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 44.20m x37.61m 123-05
23.72m 37.61m 25.67m
14 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 41.38m x35.44m 116-03
32.95m FOUL 35.44m
-- Wade, Steve Louisville 54.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 34.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 58.43m 62.50m 205-01
54.61m 55.63m 58.78m 60.40m 61.06m 62.50m
2 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 59.76m 62.32m 204-05
FOUL 60.40m FOUL 62.32m 62.04m 61.24m
3 Miller, Andrew Indiana 64.23m 60.60m 198-10
FOUL 58.31m FOUL FOUL 60.60m FOUL
4 Westrich, Nils Louisville 61.93m 60.53m 198-07
56.04m FOUL 59.14m 58.21m 59.09m 60.53m
5 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 55.12m 55.72m 182-10
FOUL 51.93m 52.75m 51.73m 55.38m 55.72m
6 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 53.00m x55.71m 182-09
51.35m 55.71m 54.08m FOUL FOUL 54.40m
7 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 58.22m 55.02m 180-06
53.75m 53.07m 52.26m 52.54m 51.36m 55.02m
8 Lopez, Darrius Louisville 56.33m 54.66m 179-04
FOUL 54.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 55.25m 54.31m 178-02
FOUL 54.31m 52.31m 53.97m 52.77m FOUL
10 Caldwell, Paul Indiana 48.00m x51.62m 169-04
FOUL 46.86m 51.62m
11 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 51.99m x50.85m 166-10
50.85m FOUL FOUL
12 Hamsley, Codie Louisville 46.13m x45.55m 149-05
FOUL 45.55m 44.42m
-- Troutman, Trevor Louisville 57.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bombara, Greg Notre Dame 59.61m 64.65m 212-01
62.73m 64.65m FOUL 63.28m FOUL FOUL
2 Knoblock, Max Michigan Sta 51.00m 55.61m 182-05
49.42m 54.16m 49.31m 53.90m 55.61m 52.22m
3 Stamm, Gil Notre Dame 49.35m 52.00m 170-07
42.84m 51.84m 50.72m 48.34m 52.00m 49.64m
4 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 49.98m x47.57m 156-01
46.71m 47.57m 45.81m 38.22m 43.75m 42.10m
5 Pederson, Justin Michigan Sta 50.21m 47.53m 155-11
FOUL 41.49m 47.53m FOUL 42.64m 44.53m