2015 DePauw University Outdoor Invitational (Calvin Competes)

back to results

Apr. 4, 2015

2015 DePauw University Outdoor Invitational (Calvin Competes)
Greencastle, IN
Provided by Calvin College

Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 07:39 PM
2015 DePauw University Outdoor Invitational - 4/4/2015
Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 10.82 4/4/2009 Shaun Smith, Vincennes
Track: T 10.55 Lyle/Smith, Lousville/Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Richardvil FR Trine 10.85 1.1 1 10
2 Josh Ebikwo FR DePauw 11.08 1.1 1 8
3 Tyler Bourdo SR Trine 11.16 1.1 1 6
4 John Daniel JR Trine 11.24 1.1 1 5
5 Adam Wilson SO Rose-Hulman 11.29 1.8 2 4
6 Anthony Franze SO Valparaiso 11.29 1.1 1 3
7 James Sampson FR Valparaiso 11.43 1.1 1 2
8 John Harris-Scott FR Trine 11.44 1.7 3 1
9 Oluwayemi Ogunbame SO St. Joseph's 11.47 1.6 5
10 Francisco Pineiro SO St. Joseph's 11.54 1.8 2
11 Brayden Betz FR Rose-Hulman 11.56 1.7 3
12 Amen Galley JR DePauw 11.61 1.8 2
13 Gaberial Williams FR Valparaiso 11.62 1.7 3
14 Drew Baker SR Valparaiso 11.63 1.7 3
15 Jakob Richardson SO Wabash 11.63 1.1 1
16 Ryan Shea SO Valparaiso 11.64 1.8 2
17 Sterling Mitchell SO Rose-Hulman 11.65 1.7 3
18 P.J. Shaffer FR Wabash 11.66 0.1 4
19 Jared Richardson JR Hanover 11.71 0.1 4
20 Grahm Redweik FR Wabash 11.73 0.1 4
21 Arion Clanton SR Wabash 11.75 1.8 2
22 Trayvon Estey FR Taylor 11.80 0.1 4
23 Jordan Collins SR Illinois Wes 11.82 1.1 1
24 Josh Carow SR Valparaiso 11.85 1.8 2
25 Cameron Stewart SO DePauw 11.87 1.8 2
26 BJ Teriba SR DePauw 11.88 1.7 3
27 Ryan Grizzard FR DePauw 11.89 1.8 2
28 Gene Kum JR Rose-Hulman 11.95 0.1 4
29 Kentwood Christie SO Taylor 12.03 1.7 3
30 George Macy JR DePauw 12.11 1.7 3
31 Tommaso Girelli FR Hanover 12.37 0.1 4
32 Adam Neal SR Wabash 13.13 0.1 4
33 Stefon David SO Valparaiso 13.58 1.6 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 21.64 4/5/2014 Lucas Nare, Thomas More
Track: T 21.40 1971 Breisch
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Demar Malcolm JR St. Joseph's 22.56 -2.1 1 10
2 Tyler Bourdo SR Trine 22.65 -2.1 1 8
3 Leslie Romer SO Taylor 22.70 -2.1 1 6
4 Patrick Richardvil FR Trine 23.03 -2.1 1 5
5 Anthony Franze SO Valparaiso 23.05 -2.1 1 4
6 Philip Koranteng SR Rose-Hulman 23.38 -4.0 2 3
7 Enrico Franchini SO Hanover 23.62 -4.0 2 2
8 Joe Feldmann JR Hanover 23.68 -2.1 1 1
9 Josh Ebikwo FR DePauw 23.77 -3.8 3
10 Adam Wilson SO Rose-Hulman 23.81 -4.0 2
11 Josh Hennig FR Rose-Hulman 23.83 -4.0 2
12 John Harris-Scott FR Trine 23.96 -3.4 6
13 Luke Fimreite JR Trine 24.01 -2.1 1
14 Ben Wewe SO Rose-Hulman 24.29 -2.9 5
15 Francisco Pineiro SO St. Joseph's 24.35 -3.8 3
16 Eric Downing JR Rose-Hulman 24.39 -3.3 4
17 Christian Hill FR Trine 24.44 -2.9 5
18 Jakob Richardson SO Wabash 24.48 -4.0 2
19 Josh Carow SR Valparaiso 24.51 -4.0 2
20 Connor Stumm SO Wabash 24.54 -2.9 5
21 Brayden Betz FR Rose-Hulman 24.55 -3.3 4
22 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 24.56 -3.8 3
23 Ryan Shea SO Valparaiso 24.61 -3.3 4
24 James Sampson FR Valparaiso 24.62 -3.8 3
25 Gavin Alexander SO Hanover 24.66 -3.8 3
26 Jordan Collins SR Illinois Wes 24.71 -3.8 3
27 Grahm Redweik FR Wabash 24.73 -2.9 5
28 John Evans FR Rose-Hulman 24.74 -3.3 4
29 Jared Richardson JR Hanover 24.89 -3.4 6
30 Noah Clayton JR Taylor 25.00 -4.0 2
31 Kyle Mundon SO Hanover 25.13 -3.4 6
32 Joseph Dillon SR Rose-Hulman 25.87 -3.4 6
33 Kegan Aldridge SO Hanover 26.08 -3.4 6
34 Lorenze Billups SR Wabash 26.41 -3.4 6
35 Collin Emmert SO Hanover 28.68 -3.4 6
-- Drew Baker SR Valparaiso DNF -3.3 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 48.11 4/4/2009 Tony Duerson, Vincennes
Track: T 47.71 4/13/2002 Reginald Cross, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Demar Malcolm JR St. Joseph's 48.93 1 10
2 Joseph Conti SR Wabash 49.36 1 8
3 Joel Whittington SR Wabash 49.46 1 6
4 Joe Feldmann JR Hanover 50.06 1 5
5 Josh Hennig FR Rose-Hulman 50.86 1 4
6 Enrico Franchini SO Hanover 50.95 2 3
7 Jordan Smith SO Wabash 51.33 2 2
8 Noah Buteyn FR Calvin 51.54 2 1
9 Kiente Gieger SO St. Joseph's 51.63 2
10 Brandon Riley FR Valparaiso 51.83 1
11 Gavin Alexander SO Hanover 51.95 2
12 Luke Fimreite JR Trine 51.99 1
13 Ray Webb JR DePauw 52.06 4
14 Kyle Shelton FR Taylor 52.06 1
15 Tristan Fox FR Illinois Wes 52.08 3
16 Brendan Smyth SO Rose-Hulman 52.21 2
17 Brandon Stahl JR Rose-Hulman 52.55 3
18 Marcus James FR Calvin 52.88 3
19 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 52.92 2
20 Nick Saulcy FR Rose-Hulman 52.99 3
21 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 53.00 3
22 James Gregory JR Trine 53.05 4
23 Christian Hill FR Trine 53.32 3
24 John Evans FR Rose-Hulman 53.75 3
25 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 53.97 3
26 Joseph Dillon SR Rose-Hulman 54.15 4
27 Ben Wewe SO Rose-Hulman 54.30 4
28 Tevin Riddle FR St. Joseph's 54.38 4
29 Sam Kasten JR Illinois Wes 56.54 4
30 Kevin Feller FR DePauw 56.77 4
-- Chris Stazinski JR Wabash DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:53.51 4/3/2010 Jake Waterman, Wabash
Track: T 1:52.51 4/14/2001 Gabriel Rop, Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dan Krob JR Illinois Wes 1:55.44 1 10
2 Ethan Valentine FR Calvin 1:56.67 1 8
3 Brendon Mattiuz SO Rose-Hulman 1:57.32 1 6
4 Sean Lewis JR Wabash 1:57.64 1 5
5 Jacob Leopold SO Trine 1:58.83 1 4
6 Schalk Van Niekerk SO Taylor 1:59.60 1 3
7 David Rodman JR Taylor 1:59.99 1 2
8 Walt Dearing FR Rose-Hulman 2:00.52 2 1
9 Matt Oram JR Calvin 2:01.03 2
10 Matthew Billingsle SR Rose-Hulman 2:01.36 2
11 Sam Powers FR Illinois Wes 2:01.37 2
12 Brian Mincks JR DePauw 2:01.80 1
13 Doug Baker SR Wabash 2:01.94 2
14 Taras Tataryn FR DePauw 2:02.01 2
15 Chandler Harkins FR Rose-Hulman 2:02.13 3
16 Richie Sellers SR Hanover 2:02.35 2
17 Dan Walters SO Valparaiso 2:03.35 1
18 Joseph Beamish FR Taylor 2:03.87 2
19 Stuart West SR Rose-Hulman 2:05.16 1
20 Parker Redelman FR Wabash 2:05.24 3
21 Robbie Wunderlich FR Wabash 2:06.44 4
22 John Harn JR Rose-Hulman 2:06.95 3
23 Robert Myers SO Rose-Hulman 2:07.15 3
24 Robert Duke FR Trine 2:07.17 2
25 Nick Meszaros FR DePauw 2:09.90 3
26 Alec Da Silveira FR DePauw 2:10.36 3
27 Leland Nelson FR DePauw 2:11.17 3
28 Juan Berumen SO DePauw 2:11.42 3
29 Josse Smith FR DePauw 2:14.39 3
30 Zach Phillips FR Trine 2:15.21 3
31 Nick Kiesel FR Rose-Hulman 2:15.69 4
32 Jared Falk FR Rose-Hulman 2:16.10 3
33 Sean Brady FR Trine 2:20.47 3
34 Cameron Conn FR Rose-Hulman 2:20.67 4
35 Alessandro Adarve FR Rose-Hulman 2:26.76 4

Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:53.82 4/5/2008 Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan
Track: T 3:52.90 1974 Burleson, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Hall SO Taylor 3:59.94 1 10
2 Colin Rinne FR Wabash 4:01.10 1 8
3 Jeff Meitler JR Calvin 4:01.62 1 6
4 Brandon Loyer JR Rose-Hulman 4:02.88 1 5
5 Stuart West SR Rose-Hulman 4:04.59 1 4
6 Stephen Tubergen SR Calvin 4:04.89 1 3
7 Brian Mincks JR DePauw 4:06.99 1 2
8 Stephen Cho FR Taylor 4:07.81 2 1
9 Will Bond SR DePauw 4:08.24 1
10 Robert Duke FR Trine 4:08.66 1
11 Matt Oram JR Calvin 4:08.83 1
12 Matt Hill FR Rose-Hulman 4:09.25 2
13 Aaron Tincher FR Wabash 4:09.76 2
14 Murphy Sheets SO Wabash 4:11.86 2
15 Frank Baracani-Tho SO Hanover 4:12.20 2
16 Jonah Woods FR Wabash 4:12.32 3
17 Carl Anderson JR Illinois Wes 4:12.86 1
18 Joseph Beamish FR Taylor 4:13.03 2
18 Tanner Dye SO Taylor 4:13.03 1
20 Noah Gatwood SR DePauw 4:13.11 2
21 Jacob Leopold SO Trine 4:13.71 2
22 Scott King SR Taylor 4:14.34 3
23 Logan Wells SR Hanover 4:14.62 2
24 Alton Anspaugh FR Rose-Hulman 4:14.79 3
25 Nick Meszaros FR DePauw 4:15.88 2
26 Derek Andersen SO Illinois Wes 4:16.65 3
27 Joe Rector FR Hanover 4:17.13 2
28 Jonathan Taylor FR Taylor 4:17.16 2
29 Hendrik Vermeulen FR Calvin 4:17.68 3
30 Free Kashon SO Wabash 4:20.34 3
31 Ben Zibricky FR Valparaiso 4:21.05 3
32 Nik Yocom FR St. Joseph's 4:21.31 3
33 Kevin Kenney FR DePauw 4:22.61 2
34 Ben Franke JR Hanover 4:23.91 2
35 Alex Leversen JR Rose-Hulman 4:24.70 3
36 Pierce Sheehan FR DePauw 4:24.88 3
37 Nick Morin FR Wabash 4:25.28 3
38 Zach Phillips FR Trine 4:26.89 3
39 Jared Santana JR Wabash 4:29.17 3
40 Sean Brady FR Trine 4:29.92 2
41 Ryan Horner SR Wabash 4:32.18 3
42 Josse Smith FR DePauw 4:36.66 3
43 Nathaniel Reed FR DePauw 4:40.91 3
44 Tyler Peterson SR Illinois Wes 4:41.29 3
45 Brad Burch SO DePauw 4:57.93 3
-- Fabian House JR Wabash DNF 1
-- Brian Eurton SO St. Joseph's DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 14:46.50 4/5/2014 Logan Barrett, St. Joseph's
Track: T 14:35.70 1972 Bowerman, Wabash
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Logan Barrett SR St. Joseph's 14:51.36 1 10
2 Andrew Phillipose FR Calvin 15:07.53 1 8
3 Paul Watts JR DePauw 15:13.30 1 6
4 Justin Hays SO St. Joseph's 15:22.31 1 5
5 Mason McKinney SO Wabash 15:28.30 1 4
6 Charlie Mettler FR Wabash 15:29.80 2 3
7 Ethan Anderson JR Calvin 15:30.14 1 2
8 Jonathan Gingrich SR Calvin 15:31.11 1 1
9 Ryan Meyer SR Rose-Hulman 15:34.04 2
10 Jordan Kramer JR Calvin 15:36.56 2
11 Ethan Evans SR Taylor 15:37.21 1
12 Austin Ganger SO Trine 15:38.54 1
13 Josh Ferguson SR Calvin 15:46.39 1
14 Matthew Plantinga SO Calvin 15:47.45 1
15 Mark De Jong FR Calvin 15:50.47 1
16 Luke Doughty FR Wabash 15:52.69 1
17 Andrew Rylaarsdam SO Calvin 15:55.22 1
18 Max Morello SO Valparaiso 15:57.88 2
19 Adam Schaaf SO Trine 16:03.82 1
20 Clayton Orender JR Taylor 16:09.91 1
21 Jonathan Hall FR Rose-Hulman 16:12.60 2
22 Michael Bradley SR Illinois Wes 16:22.22 2
23 Nathan Gafkjen JR Valparaiso 16:23.49 2
24 Aaron Scott SO Taylor 16:23.66 2
25 Aaron Crull JR Taylor 16:24.27 2
26 Lane Barrett SO St. Joseph's 16:25.12 2
27 Collin Elek FR Trine 16:26.22 2
28 Sam Baker FR Wabash 16:26.69 2
29 Brad Wise SO DePauw 16:31.66 2
30 Sam Sly SO Taylor 16:40.48 2
31 Andrew Brake FR Wabash 16:44.75 2
32 Josh Vahle JR Taylor 16:45.14 2
33 Ben Stuckey JR Taylor 16:53.51 2
34 Spencer West SO Rose-Hulman 17:57.14 2
35 Kevin Ly SR Rose-Hulman 19:04.94 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: M 14.72 4/5/2014 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Track: T 13.86 4/4/1998 Darren Thompson, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 14.60M 1.7 1 10
2 Erik Holstege SR Calvin 14.73 1.7 1 8
3 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 15.00 1.7 1 6
4 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wes 15.18 1.7 1 5
5 Philip Koranteng SR Rose-Hulman 15.37 1.1 2 4
6 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 15.38 1.7 1 3
7 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 15.52 1.7 1 2
8 Oluwayemi Ogunbame SO St. Joseph's 15.56 1.7 1 1
9 Cameron Stewart SO DePauw 15.74 1.1 2
10 George Macy JR DePauw 15.90 1.1 2
11 James Gregory JR Trine 15.92 3.1 3
12 Lucas Schulthies SO Rose-Hulman 15.93 1.1 2
13 Isaiah Smith SO Rose-Hulman 15.99 1.1 2
14 Johnny Dotlich FR Wabash 16.05 3.1 3
15 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 16.39 3.1 3
16 Jeremiah Stout FR Calvin 16.44 3.1 3
17 Alex Cole SO Rose-Hulman 16.73 3.1 3
18 Tyler Rockwood JR Rose-Hulman 16.97 3.1 3
19 Bruce Thomas SO St. Joseph's 17.13 1.1 2
20 Mark Pinnow SO Valparaiso 17.57 3.1 3
21 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 17.92 1.1 2
22 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 18.95 1.7 1
23 Dimitrios Valiouli JR Rose-Hulman 39.58 1.1 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 53.82 4/4/2009 Tony Duerson, Vincennes
Track: T 52.43 4/4/1998 Adrian Swanson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 55.12 1 10
2 Noah Clayton JR Taylor 55.41 1 8
3 Cole Seward SO Wabash 56.36 1 6
4 Joel Ooms SO Calvin 56.41 1 5
5 Oluwayemi Ogunbame SO St. Joseph's 58.91 2 4
6 Isaiah Smith SO Rose-Hulman 58.93 1 3
7 Andrew Strong FR Hanover 59.13 2 2
8 Antwon Hatchett JR Valparaiso 1:00.17 1 1
9 Steven Gualandri SO Illinois Wes 1:00.63 2
10 Brandon Bullitt JR Rose-Hulman 1:00.95 2
11 Christian Barron L FR Hanover 1:01.34 2
12 Mark Pinnow SO Valparaiso 1:01.58 2
13 Johnny Dotlich FR Wabash 1:03.07 2
14 Jacob Caddick SR Wabash 1:04.23 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:20.20 4/7/2012 Kevin McCarthy, Wabash
Track: T 9:09.10 1972 White, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Togami JR Wabash 9:17.69M 10
2 Nick Boyce JR Wabash 9:21.19 8
3 Steven Haagsma SR Calvin 9:22.18 6
4 Zachary Nowicki SO Calvin 9:42.28 5
5 Patrick Massoels SR St. Joseph's 9:57.79 4
6 Zach Warner JR Taylor 10:07.12 3
7 Trace Ostergren JR Valparaiso 10:20.55 2
8 CJ Copeland SO DePauw 10:33.54 1
9 Ronan Dorsey FR Illinois Wes 10:33.95
10 Charles Statler SO Rose-Hulman 10:36.74
11 Collin Warke SO Valparaiso 10:41.05
12 Sam Nelson FR Wabash 10:46.98
13 Chris Lowry FR DePauw 10:54.55
14 Cody Mart JR Trine 11:12.15
15 Leo Martinez SR Illinois Wes 11:44.07
-- Dave McGrath SR Illinois Wes DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 41.81 4/4/2009 Vincennes, Vincennes
K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith
Track: T 41.81 4/4/2009 Vincennes, Vincennes
K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wabash 'A' 43.02 10
2 Trine 'A' 43.19 8
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 43.22 6
4 Valparaiso 'A' 43.38 5
5 Taylor 'A' 43.64 4
6 Hanover 'A' 43.87 3
7 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 43.91 2
-- DePauw 'A' DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:15.36 4/5/2014 Wabash, Wabash
J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
Track: T 3:15.36 4/5/2014 Wabash, Wabash
J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wabash 'A' 3:20.35 1 10
2 Trine 'A' 3:21.40 1 8
3 Calvin 'A' 3:22.86 1 6
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:24.38 1 5
5 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:24.45 1 4
6 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:26.41 1 3
7 Taylor 'A' 3:34.71 1 2
8 Valparaiso 'A' 3:35.79 1 1
9 Trine 'B' 3:39.92 2
10 Illinois Wesleyan 'B' 3:42.38 2

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 6-02 4/6/2002 David Schadek, Ind. Wesley.
Track: T 2.23m 4/5/2008 Adam Shunk, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Dostal FR Trine 1.93m 6-04.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96
O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Alex Hodges FR Trine 1.88m 6-02.00 6.33
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O XXX
2 P.J. Shaffer FR Wabash 1.88m 6-02.00 6.33
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O XXX
2 CJ Eikum JR St. Joseph's 1.88m 6-02.00 6.33
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXX
5 Eric Rydell SO Illinois Wes 1.83m 6-00.00 4
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O XXX
6 Tevin Riddle FR St. Joseph's 1.83m 6-00.00 3
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO O XXO XXX
7 Connor Stumm SO Wabash 1.78m 5-10.00 2
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO O XXX
8 Dylan Knopp FR Trine 1.78m 5-10.00 1
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
9 Grayden Gilmore SR Wabash 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO XXO XXX
10 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
10 Johnathon Heagy FR Valparaiso 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
-- Matt Dickerson JR Wabash NH
1.73
XXX
-- Adam Wadlington JR Wabash NH
1.73
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 15-00 4/2/2005 Jared Rolfes, Indiana Wesleyan
Track: T 4.93m 4/5/1997 Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Zosso SO Valparaiso 4.75m 15-07.00 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.95
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Lucas Wolters JR Calvin 4.60m 15-01.00 7
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Trevor Young SR Wabash 4.60m 15-01.00 7
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P O XXX
4 Lucas Schulthies SO Rose-Hulman 4.45m 14-07.25 4.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXO O XO XXX
4 John Daniel JR Trine 4.45m 14-07.25 4.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P XO XXX
6 Joshua Blome SO Rose-Hulman 4.45m 14-07.25 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XO XXX
6 Eric Downing JR Rose-Hulman 4.45m 14-07.25 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XO XO XO XXX
6 Nathan Green SO Rose-Hulman 4.45m 14-07.25 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XO XXX
9 Aaron Krabill SR DePauw 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XO O XXX
9 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P XXO XXX
9 Christian Rhodes SO Wabash 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P XO XXX
12 Jacob Stout FR Calvin 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO O XO XO XXX
13 Collin Martin JR Calvin 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XXO O XXX
13 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P XO O XXX
13 Jake Colliander SR Illinois Wes 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P XO O XXX
16 Collin Butler FR Trine 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
-- Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wes NH
3.70
XXX
-- Sean O'Carrol FR Illinois Wes NH
3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XXX
-- Alexander Watson FR Valparaiso NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XXX
-- Cameron Ward SO Illinois Wes NH
3.70
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 7.14m 4/4/2009 Scott Gill, Taylor
Track: T 7.57m 1971 Woolpolk, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Erik Holstege SR Calvin 6.63m 3.2 21-09.00 10
6.63m(3.2) 5.55m(2.0) PASS FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.58m(1.0)
2 Vashon Solomon SR Rose-Hulman 6.52m 2.6 21-04.75 8
6.52m(2.6) 6.26m(2.8) FOUL(3.3) 4.64m(1.5) 6.31m(-1.1) 6.40m(0.9)
3 Justin Dostal FR Trine 6.39m 1.6 20-11.75 6
6.39m(1.6) 6.33m(0.5) 5.99m(2.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.86m(-1.3) 6.29m(0.7)
4 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 6.32m 2.9 20-09.00 5
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.32m(2.9) FOUL(1.9) 6.03m(0.9) 6.24m(1.2)
5 Colton Hill FR Valparaiso 6.27m 1.8 20-07.00 4
6.10m(2.6) 6.27m(1.8) 5.66m(2.7) 5.97m(4.2) 5.99m(2.0) FOUL(2.7)
6 Logan Lindsley SO Trine 6.26m 1.0 20-06.50 3
6.08m(1.8) 6.12m(1.9) 6.12m(1.1) 6.26m(1.0) 6.21m(3.5) FOUL(0.3)
7 Sterling Mitchell SO Rose-Hulman 6.18m 3.0 20-03.50 2
FOUL(1.9) 6.11m(1.9) 6.14m(2.8) 6.18m(3.0) 5.95m(3.5) 5.72m(0.9)
8 Arion Clanton SR Wabash 6.16m 1.7 20-02.50 0.50
6.16m(1.7) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.1) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 5.83m(-0.4)
8 Ryan Grizzard FR DePauw 6.16m 1.0 20-02.50 0.50
6.16m(1.0) 5.74m(1.8) 5.64m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
10 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 6.02m 3.2 19-09.00
FOUL(-1.0) 6.02m(3.2) 5.71m(-0.6)
11 Lorenze Billups SR Wabash 5.98m 2.5 19-07.50
5.98m(2.5) 4.94m(-0.7) 5.06m(2.3)
12 Jakob Richardson SO Wabash 5.95m 2.9 19-06.25
5.95m(2.9) 5.85m(1.6) 5.62m(1.4)
13 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 5.83m 1.9 19-01.50
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.83m(1.9)
14 Brenden Wall SR Illinois Wes 5.78m 2.0 18-11.75
3.98m(1.8) 5.77m(2.5) 5.78m(2.0)
15 Bruce Thomas SO St. Joseph's 5.72m 1.7 18-09.25
FOUL(2.0) 5.72m(1.7) FOUL(-3.1)
16 Jared Richardson JR Hanover 5.70m 3.2 18-08.50
FOUL(2.7) 4.96m(-0.7) 5.70m(3.2)
17 Kegan Aldridge SO Hanover 5.64m 3.1 18-06.00
5.61m(-1.0) 5.63m(0.4) 5.64m(3.1)
18 Montell Hall FR Valparaiso 5.62m 2.2 18-05.25
FOUL(1.3) 5.62m(2.2) 5.53m(1.6)
19 Tommaso Girelli FR Hanover 5.57m 2.2 18-03.25
5.25m(-0.4) 5.19m(1.1) 5.57m(2.2)
20 Trayvon Estey FR Taylor 5.56m 1.5 18-03.00
5.49m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 5.56m(1.5)
21 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 5.34m -1.0 17-06.25
FOUL(2.4) 5.34m(-1.0) FOUL(2.5)
22 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 5.27m 1.5 17-03.50
5.27m(1.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.0)
23 Quinn Biddle SR Wabash 5.10m 1.1 16-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.10m(1.1)
-- Amen Galley JR DePauw FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.4)
-- CJ Eikum JR St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
-- Nathan DeVries SO Calvin FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.8)
-- Gaberial Williams FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
-- Alex Hodges FR Trine FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 14.64m 4/4/2009 Jerome Wilson, Vincennes
Track: T 15.08m 1971 Williams, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 CJ Eikum JR St. Joseph's 13.27m 5.2 43-06.50 10
13.18m(3.0) FOUL(1.9) PASS 12.77m(1.8) FOUL(2.9) 13.27m(5.2)
2 Vashon Solomon SR Rose-Hulman 13.21m 0.7 43-04.25 8
12.67m(-1.6) 12.77m(3.4) FOUL(1.6) 11.78m(2.4) FOUL(1.9) 13.21m(0.7)
3 Brendan Smyth SO Rose-Hulman 13.03m 2.8 42-09.00 6
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 13.02m(1.8) 12.83m(2.5) 12.25m(3.0) 13.03m(2.8)
4 Alphonso Hines JR St. Joseph's 12.98m 3.3 42-07.00 5
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 12.63m(4.2) 12.57m(2.1) 12.52m(0.6) 12.98m(3.3)
5 Ryan Grizzard FR DePauw 12.61m 2.4 41-04.50 4
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.7) 12.61m(2.4) FOUL(3.2) PASS PASS
6 Josh Hennig FR Rose-Hulman 12.59m 1.7 41-03.75 3
12.08m(+0.0) 12.05m(-0.2) 12.13m(1.9) 12.49m(3.6) 12.59m(1.7) 12.59m(1.5)
7 Dimitrios Valiouli JR Rose-Hulman 12.34m 2.6 40-06.00 2
FOUL(3.2) 12.01m(3.3) 12.34m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 11.83m(1.3) 11.94m(3.4)
8 Brenden Wall SR Illinois Wes 12.12m 2.6 39-09.25 1
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.2) 12.12m(2.6) FOUL(3.6) PASS PASS
9 Logan Lindsley SO Trine 12.09m 2.7 39-08.00
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.09m(2.7) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.4) 11.89m(2.2)
10 Kegan Aldridge SO Hanover 11.82m 1.8 38-09.50
11.82m(1.8) 11.61m(1.6) 11.28m(1.0)
11 Montell Hall FR Valparaiso 11.66m 3.3 38-03.25
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 11.66m(3.3)
-- Gage Minniear SR Taylor FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 18.00m 4/3/2010 Scott Barnas, Lewis
Track: T 18.20m 1979 Wollman, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Dozier JR DePauw 15.54m 51-00.00 10
15.27m 15.54m 15.12m
2 Anthony Bradley JR St. Joseph's 15.41m 50-06.75 8
15.41m 14.79m
3 Charles Spaeth SO Rose-Hulman 15.36m 50-04.75 6
15.36m 14.31m 15.22m 14.59m 14.33m
4 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 15.12m 49-07.25 5
14.32m 14.23m 15.12m 14.17m
5 Andrew Okruch SO Rose-Hulman 14.78m 48-06.00 4
13.76m 13.20m 14.78m 14.65m
6 Josh Himes FR Rose-Hulman 14.19m 46-06.75 3
13.30m 13.98m 12.68m 13.48m 14.19m
7 Brayden Smith FR Valparaiso 13.32m 43-08.50 2
13.02m 12.59m 12.96m 13.11m 13.32m 12.22m
8 Courtney Mitchell SR Trine 13.17m 43-02.50 1
13.17m 12.71m 12.78m
9 Dakota Bagwell SR Trine 13.07m 42-10.75
12.80m 13.07m 12.86m 11.93m 12.32m 12.36m
10 Tyler Niehoff FR Trine 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m
11 Max Leonard JR Illinois Wes 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m
12 Harry Dantona JR Taylor 12.74m 41-09.75
11.96m 12.18m 12.74m
13 Thomas Blaich JR Wabash 12.69m 41-07.75
11.95m 12.68m 12.69m
14 Derek Scott SO Trine 12.67m 41-07.00
x 12.67m
15 Kenny Higgins SR Taylor 12.63m 41-05.25
12.24m 12.63m
16 Brett Wyatt FR Wabash 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m x
16 Sam Gilly JR Trine 12.58m 41-03.25
12.03m 11.31m 12.58m
18 Ben Davisson JR St. Joseph's 12.56m 41-02.50
11.59m 12.56m 12.14m
19 LaShawn Lee SO Rose-Hulman 12.44m 40-09.75
11.88m 11.77m 12.44m
20 Nathanael Baker FR DePauw 11.83m 38-09.75
11.80m 11.83m 11.73m
21 Ivy Stevens SO Hanover 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 11.35m
22 Jacob Sofronco FR Hanover 11.52m 37-09.50
10.99m 10.50m 11.52m
23 Yohanes Lee SO St. Joseph's 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m
24 Austin Duncan SR Hanover 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m 11.04m
25 Deryk Benge FR Wabash 10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m x
26 Justin Baldwin SR Hanover 9.40m 30-10.25
8.77m 9.35m 9.40m
27 Christopher Basham SO Illinois Wes 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m
28 Dutch Wyatt FR Hanover 7.54m 24-09.00
7.01m 7.54m 6.85m

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 56.07m 4/4/2009 John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan
Track: T 60.35m 1996 Hart
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Dozier JR DePauw 50.96m 167-02 10
36.42m 47.11m 50.96m 43.18m FOUL 47.01m
2 Ben deWaal Malefyt SR Calvin 48.43m 158-11 8
47.27m 48.43m FOUL 43.64m 47.43m 46.21m
3 Jacob Frey SR Valparaiso 46.58m 152-10 6
46.58m 46.33m 45.39m 42.62m 44.45m 44.20m
4 Derek De St Jean SR Wabash 45.22m 148-04 5
FOUL 45.22m FOUL 45.20m FOUL FOUL
5 Austin Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 44.17m 144-11 4
FOUL 43.87m 42.82m 44.17m 40.26m 44.05m
6 Jacob Smutz JR Valparaiso 43.87m 143-11 3
43.87m FOUL 43.30m 42.41m FOUL FOUL
7 Chris Sosnowski JR Valparaiso 43.12m 141-06 2
42.70m 41.59m 41.49m FOUL 42.22m 43.12m
8 Andrew Okruch SO Rose-Hulman 42.86m 140-07 1
42.86m 40.22m 41.14m 40.50m 40.64m FOUL
9 Kenny Higgins SR Taylor 42.71m 140-01
42.71m FOUL 40.05m 41.60m FOUL 42.15m
10 Isaiah Cook FR Valparaiso 42.35m 138-11
FOUL 39.34m 42.35m
11 Nic Keller SO Rose-Hulman 41.52m 136-03
FOUL 41.52m 36.72m
12 Zac Erba SR Rose-Hulman 41.50m 136-02
39.83m 41.50m FOUL
13 Anthony Bradley JR St. Joseph's 40.61m 133-03
40.61m 38.77m FOUL
14 Tyler Niehoff FR Trine 40.26m 132-01
FOUL 37.65m 40.26m
15 Charles Spaeth SO Rose-Hulman 40.16m 131-09
FOUL FOUL 40.16m
16 Yohanes Lee SO St. Joseph's 40.01m 131-03
37.93m 40.01m 39.43m
17 Sam Gilly JR Trine 39.98m 131-02
36.95m 37.54m 39.98m
18 Andrew Bunting JR Trine 39.90m 130-11
38.32m 36.25m 39.90m
19 Austin Duncan SR Hanover 38.13m 125-01
FOUL 38.13m FOUL
20 Josh Himes FR Rose-Hulman 38.08m 124-11
34.68m 38.08m 37.98m
21 Jessie Dowell FR Trine 37.63m 123-05
37.63m FOUL 34.07m
22 Raymond Monroe JR Wabash 37.40m 122-08
35.55m 34.44m 37.40m
23 Reno Jamison SO Wabash 37.07m 121-07
FOUL 37.07m 36.17m
24 Nathanael Baker FR DePauw 36.86m 120-11
32.56m 35.45m 36.86m
25 Vincent Fischer JR St. Joseph's 36.49m 119-09
35.14m 36.49m FOUL
26 Ivy Stevens SO Hanover 36.39m 119-05
36.39m 30.92m FOUL
27 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 35.16m 115-04
35.16m FOUL FOUL
28 Harry Dantona JR Taylor 35.03m 114-11
FOUL 35.03m FOUL
29 Brett Wyatt FR Wabash 34.12m 111-11
FOUL 34.12m FOUL
30 Ben Davisson JR St. Joseph's 33.38m 109-06
30.89m FOUL 33.38m
31 Christopher Basham SO Illinois Wes 30.55m 100-03
30.39m FOUL 30.55m
32 Deryk Benge FR Wabash 29.09m 95-05
23.42m 29.09m 29.04m
33 Jacob Stout FR Calvin 28.68m 94-01
FOUL 28.68m 25.50m
34 Brendan Haile JR Trine 28.65m 94-00
28.65m 26.62m 24.25m
35 Erick Holder SO Calvin 28.34m 93-00
27.75m 28.34m FOUL
36 Jacob Sofronco FR Hanover 26.62m 87-04
22.64m 26.62m FOUL
37 Dutch Wyatt FR Hanover 19.76m 64-10
18.60m 19.73m 19.76m
-- Max Leonard JR Illinois Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 58.73m 4/4/2009 Steve Bartholomew, Unattached
Track: T 58.73m 4/4/2009 Steve Bartholomew, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Frey SR Valparaiso 57.20m 187-08 10
FOUL 57.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jacob Smutz JR Valparaiso 53.45m 175-04 8
FOUL 52.43m FOUL 53.45m 53.11m FOUL
3 Derek De St Jean SR Wabash 51.99m 170-07 6
48.01m 51.99m FOUL FOUL 48.76m FOUL
4 Isaiah Cook FR Valparaiso 51.95m 170-05 5
45.25m FOUL 48.32m FOUL 50.75m 51.95m
5 Chris Sosnowski JR Valparaiso 51.94m 170-05 4
50.67m 51.94m 49.15m 46.84m 45.10m 48.27m
6 Zac Erba SR Rose-Hulman 50.01m 164-01 3
48.11m 47.47m 48.43m 47.86m 49.38m 50.01m
7 Dakota Bagwell SR Trine 49.93m 163-10 2
47.37m 49.09m 49.93m FOUL 48.59m FOUL
8 Sam Gilly JR Trine 49.83m 163-06 1
40.15m FOUL 48.01m 46.63m 49.11m 49.83m
9 Andrew Bunting JR Trine 48.87m 160-04
45.78m 48.87m 46.94m 46.49m FOUL 46.64m
10 Kenny Higgins SR Taylor 47.35m 155-04
44.88m 45.91m 47.35m
11 Vincent Fischer JR St. Joseph's 47.22m 154-11
41.77m 45.89m 47.22m
12 Raymond Monroe JR Wabash 45.83m 150-04
FOUL 41.50m 45.83m
13 Nic Keller SO Rose-Hulman 45.45m 149-01
FOUL 45.45m 44.26m
14 Anthony Bradley JR St. Joseph's 44.79m 146-11
44.79m 43.15m FOUL
15 Joe Carroll JR Rose-Hulman 44.22m 145-01
FOUL 44.22m FOUL
16 Harry Dantona JR Taylor 43.31m 142-01
43.31m 42.36m FOUL
17 Andrew Okruch SO Rose-Hulman 42.34m 138-11
39.86m 41.02m 42.34m
18 Ivy Stevens SO Hanover 40.68m 133-05
40.68m 39.35m 38.25m
19 Yohanes Lee SO St. Joseph's 40.53m 133-00
37.20m FOUL 40.53m
20 Jamal Jackson SO Illinois Wes 40.31m 132-03
FOUL FOUL 40.31m
21 James Mitchell SR Illinois Wes 39.80m 130-07
39.25m 34.29m 39.80m
22 Ryan Guerrettaz SR Wabash 39.72m 130-04
39.72m FOUL 37.66m
23 Austin Duncan SR Hanover 39.38m 129-02
FOUL 39.38m FOUL
24 Tyler Niehoff FR Trine 38.69m 126-11
36.85m 38.69m FOUL
25 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 36.56m 119-11
FOUL FOUL 36.56m
26 Reno Jamison SO Wabash 36.46m 119-07
33.79m 36.46m 34.06m
27 Alex Clauser SR Wabash 31.83m 104-05
FOUL 31.83m FOUL
28 Jacob Sofronco FR Hanover 31.72m 104-01
31.34m 29.30m 31.72m
29 Justin Baldwin SR Hanover 31.49m 103-04
31.01m 31.49m FOUL
30 Nathanael Baker FR DePauw 30.81m 101-01
30.81m 29.17m 30.79m
31 Brayden Smith FR Valparaiso 29.87m 98-00
FOUL 29.87m FOUL
32 Dutch Wyatt FR Hanover 25.63m 84-01
FOUL 24.77m 25.63m
-- David Dadzie JR Calvin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 60.63m 4/7/2012 Daniel Ambrosio, Wabash
Track: T 66.68m 1962 Kipe, DePauw
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Getz SR Valparaiso 57.73m 189-05 10
FOUL 51.89m FOUL 48.64m 52.91m 57.73m
2 Jessie Dowell FR Trine 50.53m 165-09 8
50.14m 48.90m 47.53m 45.50m 50.53m 45.14m
3 Blake Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 50.25m 164-10 6
40.70m FOUL 50.25m 46.24m 46.20m 44.28m
4 Dylan Antonides FR Valparaiso 49.64m 162-10 5
FOUL 49.64m 48.70m FOUL 46.23m 48.50m
5 Brennen Miller JR Valparaiso 47.88m 157-01 4
46.69m 47.88m 42.88m 45.02m 39.38m FOUL
6 Austin Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 47.40m 155-06 3
FOUL FOUL 47.40m 44.50m 46.51m 46.25m
7 Bryan Tippmann JR Wabash 47.27m 155-01 2
46.24m 39.61m 45.02m 40.69m 46.90m 47.27m
8 Lucas Schulthies SO Rose-Hulman 46.55m 152-09 1
46.55m 46.16m 41.48m 42.35m FOUL FOUL
9 Zac Erba SR Rose-Hulman 46.19m 151-06
42.16m 38.76m 46.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 David Rodman JR Taylor 46.14m 151-04
46.14m FOUL 45.05m
11 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 46.08m 151-02
43.89m 45.96m 46.08m
12 Justin Baldwin SR Hanover 45.03m 147-09
FOUL 45.03m 40.03m
13 David Dadzie JR Calvin 43.85m 143-10
36.30m 43.85m 38.66m
14 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 43.24m 141-10
43.24m 41.99m 41.63m
15 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 41.89m 137-05
41.89m 40.65m 35.83m
16 Aaron Schuler SO Wabash 40.93m 134-03
40.93m 35.36m 39.22m
17 Kevin Scholz FR Hanover 40.87m 134-01
40.87m 38.63m 40.15m
18 Alex Clauser SR Wabash 40.77m 133-09
37.39m FOUL 40.77m
19 Erick Holder SO Calvin 40.40m 132-06
FOUL 39.65m 40.40m
20 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 39.43m 129-04
39.43m 39.26m 32.06m
21 Arion Clanton SR Wabash 38.76m 127-02
38.34m 38.76m FOUL
21 Alexander Watson FR Valparaiso 38.76m 127-02
38.13m 38.76m 35.08m
23 Quinn Biddle SR Wabash 37.74m 123-10
37.74m 37.74m 30.85m
23 David Schaaf FR Trine 37.74m 123-10
37.71m 35.15m 37.74m
25 Jeff Toraason SR Illinois Wes 35.48m 116-05
35.48m FOUL FOUL
26 Jared Richardson JR Hanover 34.95m 114-08
33.63m 34.95m 33.32m
27 Eric Croft JR Taylor 33.69m 110-06
33.69m 25.26m 24.08m
28 Jacob Caddick SR Wabash 32.78m 107-06
32.78m 32.32m 28.34m
29 Grahm Redweik FR Wabash 31.99m 104-11
31.99m 24.31m FOUL
30 Garritt Kuntz FR Trine 31.86m 104-06
27.74m 30.34m 31.86m
31 Steven Gualandri SO Illinois Wes 30.80m 101-00
26.52m 30.80m 28.66m
32 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 29.13m 95-07
26.73m 29.13m 28.34m
33 Jeremiah Stout FR Calvin 28.97m 95-00
28.97m 26.85m 24.20m
34 Christian Rhodes SO Wabash 28.36m 93-00
28.36m 26.83m FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wabash 127.83 2) Rose-Hulman 127.50
3) Valparaiso 101 4) Trine 97.83
5) Calvin 84 6) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 82.33
7) DePauw 41.50 8) Taylor 39
9) Illinois Wesleyan 23 10) Hanover 16