2015 Hope @ Calvin

back to results

Mar. 30, 2015

2015 Hope @ Calvin
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2015 08:41 PM
Hope at Calvin - 3/29/2015
Calvin College
Grand Rapids, MI
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Schultz, Seirra Hope 13.36 0.6 2 5
2 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.55 0.6 2 3
3 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.78 0.6 2 2
4 George, Hillary Hope x13.82 0.6 2
5 Winkelman, Karina Hope x13.97 0.6 2
6 Smith, Akia Hope x14.21 0.6 2
7 Chambry, Elise Calvin 14.41 NWI 1 1
8 Gugino, Rachel Hope x14.43 NWI 1
9 Howard, Hannah Hope x14.60 0.6 2
10 Riedlinger, Madalyn Hope x14.96 NWI 1
11 Ledsworth, Brooke Hope x15.95 NWI 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 27.14 +0.0 2 5
2 Pearson, Jane Hope 27.27 +0.0 2 3
3 Peters, Daisy Calvin 28.23 0.1 1 2
4 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 28.51 +0.0 2 1
5 Anderson, Rachel Hope x28.63 0.1 1
6 Rich, Alison Hope x28.96 +0.0 2
7 Rooks, Autumn Calvin x29.25 0.1 1
8 Smith, Akia Hope x30.37 0.1 1
9 Gugino, Rachel Hope x30.72 0.1 1
10 Riedlinger, Madalyn Hope x31.07 0.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 1:00.89 2 5
2 Boss, Caroline Calvin 1:01.42 2 3
3 Ropski, Emma Hope 1:02.02 2 2
4 Afton, Katherine Hope x1:02.29 2
5 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:02.49 2 1
6 Applewhite, Tiffany Calvin x1:02.87 2
7 Webb, Rachael Hope x1:03.80 2
8 Hinken, Hope Calvin x1:05.00 1
9 Kooiker, Kate Hope x1:10.09 1
10 Warner, Ashley Hope x1:12.86 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 2:17.94 5
2 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 2:28.10 3
3 Lohrstorfer, Marianne Hope 2:36.70 2
4 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:38.88 1
5 Godwin, Kristen Hope x2:46.33
6 Dietz, Anna Hope x2:47.45

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 4:51.00 5
2 McGahan, Paige Calvin 5:12.79 3
3 Hauge, Katherine Hope 5:14.32 2
4 Moxon, Alexandra Hope 5:17.33 1
5 Vonk, Autumn Calvin x5:30.95

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 10:38.31 5
2 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 10:40.91 3
3 Penning, Kimby Calvin x10:45.41
4 Croft, Catherine Calvin x11:12.34
5 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 11:15.17 2
6 Snoap, Carlie Hope 11:21.79 1
7 Huizingh, Lora Calvin x11:36.10
8 Murray, Megan Calvin x11:58.57
9 Godwin, Kristen Hope x12:00.65
10 Dietz, Anna Hope x12:10.21
11 Frazee, Alissa Hope x12:15.57
12 Schultz, Lisa Calvin x12:49.91
13 Steele, Miranda Hope x13:18.67

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 16.12 0.9 5
2 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 16.14 0.9 3
3 Rich, Alison Hope 16.50 0.9 2
4 Steblay, Maria Calvin 16.74 0.9 1
5 Wickstrom, Kendall Hope x18.59 0.9

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:06.05 5
2 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 1:06.18 3
3 Schultz, Seirra Hope 1:06.65 2
4 McGahan, Marissa Calvin x1:07.90

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 51.13 5
1) Schultz, Seirra 2) Satkiewicz, Rachel
3) Afton, Katherine 4) Pearson, Jane
2 Calvin 'A' 51.89 3
1) Steblay, Maria 2) Dyksen, Jenna
3) Peters, Daisy 4) VanderMeulen, Anita
3 Calvin 'B' x52.61
1) Verkaik, Kally 2) Sybesma, Amy
3) McGahan, Marissa 4) Langeveld, Alisha
4 Hope 'B' x54.42
1) Smith, Akia 2) Anderson, Rachel
3) Gugino, Rachel 4) George, Hillary

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin 'B' x4:08.06
1) VanderMeulen, Anita 2) Tuinenga, Kelley
3) Applewhite, Tiffany 4) Sybesma, Amy
2 Hope 'A' 4:12.36 5
1) Pearson, Jane 2) Afton, Katherine
3) Ropski, Emma 4) Satkiewicz, Rachel
3 Hope 'B' x4:43.76
1) Schultz, Seirra 2) Kooiker, Kate
3) Lohrstorfer, Marianne 4) Smith, Akia

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.57m 5
2 Pearson, Jane Hope J1.57m 3
3 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.47m 1
4 King, Taryn Hope J1.47m
5 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 1.42m
6 Rooks, Autumn Calvin J1.42m
7 Rich, Alison Hope 1.37m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geating, Christina Calvin 10-00.00 5
2 Kish, Kaylee Hope 9-06.00 3
3 Murphy, Sarah Hope J9-06.00 2
4 Bradley, Sarah Calvin 9-00.00 1
5 Kirsch, Janelle Hope xJ9-00.00
6 Howard, Hannah Hope x8-06.00
7 Peters, Daisy Calvin x8-00.00
7 Proos, Chelsi Hope x8-00.00
7 Holder, Mikayla Hope x8-00.00

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 5.19m 0.4 5
4.90m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.08m(2.3) 5.19m(0.4)
2 Rich, Alison Hope 4.99m 0.1 3
4.60m(0.7) 4.79m(0.4) 4.74m(0.9) 4.99m(0.1)
3 VanderMeulen, Anita Calvin 4.90m 1.0 2
4.56m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.6) 4.90m(1.0) 4.46m(0.4)
4 Rooks, Autumn Calvin 4.73m 2.4 1
FOUL 4.61m(1.2) 4.73m(2.4) 4.54m(1.0)
5 Winkelman, Karina Hope x4.71m 2.2
4.71m(2.2) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.7)
6 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin x4.56m 2.0
4.16m(0.1) 4.56m(2.0) 4.12m(1.2) 4.06m(0.7)
6 Weis, Carissa Calvin x4.56m 0.9
4.47m(1.9) 4.56m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 4.25m(1.1)
8 Smith, Akia Hope x4.28m 1.4
4.25m(1.7) 4.28m(1.4)
9 Sytsma, Halee Calvin x3.77m 1.6
FOUL 3.77m(1.6) FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mead, Stacie Calvin 37.13m 5
2 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 36.91m 3
3 Veenstra, Emily Calvin x32.34m
4 Love, Bethany Calvin x31.43m
5 Fischman, Haley Hope 28.90m 2
6 Rinke, Meredith Hope 26.61m 1
7 Sommavilla, Carly Hope x24.02m

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 38.12m 5
2 Mead, Stacie Calvin 37.66m 3
3 Love, Bethany Calvin x37.52m
4 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 36.51m 2
5 Meckes, Michaela Calvin x30.62m
6 Joseph, Nicole Calvin x28.94m
7 Veenstra, Emily Calvin x28.52m
8 Rinke, Meredith Hope 28.00m 1
9 Fischman, Haley Hope x23.27m
10 Platt, Jordyn Calvin x22.93m
11 Alfond, Rachel Hope x22.73m
12 Sommavilla, Carly Hope x18.24m

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 33.82m 5
2 Rinke, Meredith Hope 33.31m 3
3 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin 31.88m 2
4 Fischman, Haley Hope 29.95m 1
5 Weis, Carissa Calvin x28.88m
6 Steblay, Maria Calvin x28.81m
7 Mead, Stacie Calvin x24.73m
8 Locker, Morgan Hope x22.35m
9 Riedlinger, Madalyn Hope x20.34m
10 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin x20.33m

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marois, Boone Hope 11.05 0.3 5
2 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.53 0.3 3
3 Washington, Luke Hope x11.53 0.3
4 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.62 0.3 2
5 Vlahopoulos, Grant Hope x11.83 0.3
6 Pool, Jordan Calvin 12.59 0.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marois, Boone Hope 22.64 0.1 5
2 Ruff, Matthew Hope 23.13 0.1 3
3 Washington, Luke Hope x23.50 0.1
4 Evans, Cole Calvin 24.33 0.1 2
5 Vlahopoulos, Grant Hope x24.57 0.1
6 Whitman, Ross Hope x24.89 0.1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 52.47 5
2 Ruff, Matthew Hope 52.56 3
3 James, Marcus Calvin 54.38 2
4 Pieri, Zachary Hope x55.94
5 Frakes, Rob Hope x56.75
6 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 56.85 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:58.92 5
2 Simon, Tim Hope 1:59.68 3
3 Webb, Matthew Hope x2:01.60
4 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 2:03.42 2
5 Jones, Cameron Hope x2:06.73
6 Henkel, William Hope x2:07.56
7 Swartz, Mason Calvin 2:08.31 1
8 Hoppstock, Graham Hope x2:08.63
9 Gonzalez, Erik Hope x2:08.69
10 Henderson, Duncan Calvin x2:09.45
11 Timperman, Peter Hope x2:09.81
12 Elluru, Austin Hope x2:10.56
13 Molenaar, Alek Hope x2:28.57

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:11.87 5
2 Jones, Cameron Hope 4:12.09 3
3 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 4:17.14 2
4 Elluru, Austin Hope 4:19.79 1
5 Hohlman, Robert Calvin x4:21.67
6 De Jong, Mark Calvin x4:22.90
7 McKee, Nick Calvin x4:23.35
8 Aukerman, Nicholas Calvin x4:35.05
9 Heyboer, Robert Hope x4:40.98
10 Hughes, Matthew Hope x4:47.42
11 Molenaar, Alek Hope x5:01.67

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 9:03.35 5
2 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:04.25 3
3 Plantinga, Matthew Calvin 9:06.23 2
4 Boelens, Matt Calvin x9:17.18
5 Potts, Landon Calvin x9:21.84
6 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin x9:24.41
7 Brookhouse, Nathan Calvin x9:28.12
8 Funk, Kyle Hope 9:29.25 1
9 Jansen, Jacob Hope x9:38.46
10 Gonzalez, Erik Hope x9:59.16
11 Morehead, Marshall Calvin x10:02.98
12 Hughes, Matthew Hope x10:24.04

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 14.77 0.8 5
2 Roher, Chase Calvin 15.94 0.8 3
3 Whitman, Ross Hope 16.05 0.8 2
4 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin x16.64 0.8
5 Richards, Jeremy Hope 17.07 0.8 1
6 Arndt, Ryan Hope x17.47 0.8
7 Schneider, Robert Hope x18.13 0.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arndt, Ryan Hope 58.80 5
2 Ooms, Joel Calvin 59.56 3
3 Schneider, Robert Hope 1:00.32 2
4 Roher, Chase Calvin 1:01.96 1
5 Holstege, Eli Calvin x1:03.41
6 Meinema, Karl Calvin x1:05.93

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 44.29 5
1) Washington, Luke 2) Ruff, Matthew
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Marois, Boone
2 Calvin 'A' 45.75 3
1) Evans, Cole 2) Karr, Alex
3) Wolters, Lucas 4) Buteyn, Noah
3 Hope 'B' x46.67
1) Richards, Jeremy 2) Arndt, Ryan
3) Schneider, Robert 4) Whitman, Ross

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope 'A' 3:36.27 5
1) Marois, Boone 2) Simon, Tim
3) Salomon, Nicholas 4) Ruff, Matthew
2 Hope 'B' x3:37.23
1) Jones, Cameron 2) Wolliston, Brandon
3) Arndt, Ryan 4) Webb, Matthew
3 Hope 'C' x3:58.19
1) Pieri, Zachary 2) Schneider, Robert
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Timperman, Peter

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.95m 5
2 Williams, Zachary Hope 1.85m 3
3 Henkel, William Hope 1.80m 2
4 Pederson, Benjamin Hope x1.65m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 15-00.00 5
2 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 14-00.00 3
3 Stout, Jacob Calvin x13-00.00
4 Schweigert, Devin Calvin xJ13-00.00
5 Lunderberg, David Hope 12-06.00 2
6 Brohl, Nicholas Hope 12-00.00 1
-- Richards, Jeremy Hope NH
-- Martin, Collin Calvin NH

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.64m 1.5 5
6.62m(2.0) 6.64m(1.5) FOUL FOUL
2 Cok, Jon Calvin 6.16m 3.3 3
6.16m(3.3) 5.99m(0.2) 5.99m(0.3) FOUL
3 Richards, Jeremy Hope 5.93m 0.5 1
FOUL 5.63m(+0.0) 5.93m(0.5) 5.78m(0.3)
4 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 5.69m 0.9
5.46m(2.7) 5.29m(2.8) 5.69m(0.9) 5.21m(2.7)
5 Williams, Zachary Hope 5.63m 3.0
5.63m(3.0) 5.30m(0.5) 5.59m(2.2) 5.47m(1.7)
6 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 5.51m 2.2
FOUL FOUL 5.51m(2.2) FOUL
7 Karr, Alex Calvin 5.46m 2.5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.46m(2.5)

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 46.96m 5
2 Richards, Jeremy Hope 37.92m 3
3 Roher, Remington Calvin 34.91m 2
4 Cok, Jon Calvin x34.05m
5 Bulson, Andrew Hope 32.31m 1
6 Myer, Taylor Hope x31.77m
7 Dawson, De'Aundre Calvin x27.20m
8 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin x24.57m

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dadzie, David Calvin 45.02m 5
2 Myer, Taylor Hope 38.44m 3
3 Walt, Thomas Calvin 34.18m 2
4 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin x21.55m

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dadzie, David Calvin 46.22m 5
2 Everly, Jacob Hope 42.70m 3
3 Arndt, Ryan Hope 42.68m 2
4 Dawson, De'Aundre Calvin 36.17m 1
5 Brandwein, Zachary Hope x35.20m
6 Stout, Jacob Calvin x31.20m
7 Richards, Jeremy Hope x30.15m
8 Kalsbeek, Jordan Hope x29.20m

Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin Women and Hope Men 171
2) Calvin Men and Hope Women 155