2015 Battle of the Valleys (SVSU at GVSU)

back to results

Mar. 28, 2015

2015 Battle of the Valleys (SVSU at GVSU)
Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 04:11 PM
Battle of the Valleys - 3/28/2015
Grand Valley State vs Saginaw Valley State
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 12.60 7.39 NWI 5
2 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 12.65 7.42 NWI 3
3 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 13.15 7.66 NWI 2

Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 26.63 42.76 5
2 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 26.75 43.87 3
3 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 28.11 45.22 2
4 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 27.57 46.22
5 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 27.05 46.54

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 1:01.87 1:20.39 1 5
2 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 1:03.15 1:20.48 2 3
3 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 1:02.27 1:21.71 1 2
4 Work, Alison Grand Valley 1:01.90 1:25.72 2 1
5 Christoson, Megan Saginaw Vall 1:02.40 1:27.05 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 2:18.32 2:15.10 5
2 King, Brianna Grand Valley 2:14.92 2:15.86 3
3 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley 2:18.25 2:16.63 2
4 Klynstra, Jenna Grand Valley 2:18.53 2:17.68
5 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley 2:19.84 2:20.01
6 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 2:19.00 2:23.36
7 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:23.09 2:29.05 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Work, Alison Grand Valley 4:50.00 4:48.32 5
2 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 4:50.00 4:59.53 3
3 McBride, Alex Grand Valley 4:50.00 4:59.92
4 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 5:02.59 2
5 Cullip, Sarah Grand Valley 4:50.00 5:06.71

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 10:44.52 10:17.68 5
2 Klynstra, Jenna Grand Valley 10:22.84 10:32.51 3
3 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley 10:20.00 10:36.07 2
4 King, Brianna Grand Valley 10:27.43 10:39.28
5 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley 10:09.51 10:40.37
6 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 10:37.03 10:42.62
7 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 10:34.45 10:44.32 1
8 McBride, Alex Grand Valley 10:33.97 10:46.71
9 Haubert, Kelly Grand Valley 10:20.00 10:46.74
10 Cullip, Sarah Grand Valley 10:22.62 11:14.46

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 15.28 8.39 NWI 5
2 Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 15.54 8.57 NWI 3
3 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 8.65 NWI 2
4 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 8.95 NWI 1
5 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 9.75 NWI
6 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 10.20 NWI

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 45.58 1 5
2 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 1:07.00 46.18 1 3
3 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley 1:06.00 46.35 2
4 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 46.45 2 2
5 Feldpausch, Savanah Saginaw Vall 46.96 1 1

Women 4x300 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:47.42 2:48.66 5
1) Balls, Kimberly 2) Hendler, Ola
3) Smith, Domonique 4) Davis, Lina
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:58.00 2:56.51 3
1) O'Connell, Jessica 2) Hicks, Kylie
3) Kozlowski, Alessandra 4) Davis, D'Mya

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 1.63m 5-04.25 5
2 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley 1.63m 5-04.25 3
3 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.64m 1.58m 5-02.25 2
5 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 1.53m 5-00.25 1

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Jamie Grand Valley 3.65m 11-11.75 5
2 Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley 3.65m 11-11.75 3
3 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley 3.45m 11-03.75
5 Bice, Whitney Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Klaus, Anna Grand Valley 3.25m 10-08.00
7 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley 3.25m 10-08.00
-- Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley NH
-- Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley NH
-- Hixson, Kristen Unattached X4.45m 14-07.25

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 5
2 Johnson, Brooke Grand Valley 4.45m 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 3
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5.23m 4.87m NWI 15-11.75 2
4 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 4.70m 4.55m NWI 14-11.25 1
5 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 4.55m 4.51m NWI 14-09.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 13.18m 12.45m 40-10.25 5

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 43.23m 43.00m 141-01 5
2 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 41.23m 41.35m 135-08 3
3 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 45.13m 41.08m 134-09
4 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 37.99m 124-08

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 58.36m 47.69m 156-05 5
2 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 53.82m 47.41m 155-06 3
3 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 45.80m 150-03
4 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 50.73m 40.07m 131-05

Men 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 11.00 6.72 NWI 5
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.80 NWI 3
3 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 11.25 6.87 NWI 2

Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 23.09 36.31 5
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 36.55 3
3 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 23.04 36.81 2
4 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 24.46 38.56 1
5 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 26.44 41.23

Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cousins, James Saginaw Vall 50.45 1:08.43 5
2 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 49.28 1:08.50 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middleton, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1:52.52 1:54.82 5
2 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley 2:01.26 1:57.03 3
3 Arenz, David Grand Valley 1:59.30 1:59.34 2
4 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 2:03.13 1
5 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 2:12.63

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:07.82 4:04.92 5
2 Matusiak, Michael Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:07.03 3
3 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 4:04.30 4:09.74 2
4 List, Mark Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:11.10 1
5 Sharnas, Trevor Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:11.28
6 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 4:19.45 4:11.49
7 Cecil, Joseph Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:14.19
8 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 4:19.26

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley 8:45.00 8:40.78 5
2 Yajima, Kousei Grand Valley 8:45.00 8:48.29 3
3 Sharnas, Trevor Grand Valley 8:55.00 8:55.46
4 List, Mark Grand Valley 8:50.00 8:56.94
5 Madendorp, Greg Grand Valley 8:50.00 8:58.95
6 Middleton, Andrew Saginaw Vall 9:01.09 2
7 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley 8:50.00 9:04.62
8 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 8:54.42 9:05.40 1
9 Crosby, Mowgli Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:05.88
10 Cecil, Joseph Grand Valley 8:50.00 9:12.22
11 Eiben, Nick Saginaw Vall 9:04.06 9:14.78
12 Matusiak, Michael Grand Valley 8:50.00 9:19.24
13 Arenz, David Grand Valley 8:55.00 9:22.64
14 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 9:07.38 9:23.63

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 14.20 7.93 NWI 5
2 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 14.81 8.08 NWI 3

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 53.10 39.33 1 5
2 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 53.00 39.46 1 3
3 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 53.30 39.56 2
4 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 53.20 40.71 1
5 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 53.50 40.83 2

Men 4x300 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:19.20 2:20.57 5
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Chiatalas, Lee
3) Mudd, Andrew 4) Cousins, James
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:18.00 2:24.27 3
1) Pavliga, Tyler 2) O'Brien, Zakry
3) Schwartz, Jesse 4) Vasilion, Luke
3 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:29.00 2:33.59
1) Rudel, Ian 2) Tarpley, Robert
3) Thwing, Joe 4) Flynn, Broderick

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ondo, Jeffrey Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 5
-- Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 2.09m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fisch, Patrick Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25 4
1 Wagner, Sam Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25 4
3 Rudel, Ian Saginaw Vall 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 1.50
3 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25 1.50
5 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 4.10m 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Burnham, Jacob Grand Valley 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Fast, Alex Grand Valley NH
-- Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 3.51m NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 6.73m 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 4
1 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 7.15m 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 4
3 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.55m NWI 21-06.00 2
4 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 6.54m 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 1
5 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.10m 6.07m NWI 19-11.00
6 Flynn, Broderick Saginaw Vall 5.87m 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
7 Nemeth, Ian Saginaw Vall 5.13m 5.24m NWI 17-02.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 18.27m 17.59m 57-08.50 5
2 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 18.51m 16.69m 54-09.25 3
3 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 14.88m 14.64m 48-00.50 2
4 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 13.41m 13.74m 45-01.00 1
5 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 15.11m 12.95m 42-06.00
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 13.78m 12.31m 40-04.75
7 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 12.26m 11.40m 37-05.00

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 51.52m 51.06m 167-06 5
2 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 49.72m 46.63m 153-00 3
3 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 48.06m 46.28m 151-10
3 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 44.89m 46.28m 151-10 2
5 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 42.85m 140-07 1
6 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 44.60m 41.22m 135-03
7 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 40.75m 133-08
8 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 38.82m 38.30m 125-08
9 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 32.18m 34.31m 112-07

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 65.92m 66.69m 218-09 5
2 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 58.38m 57.19m 187-07 3
3 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 51.69m 53.99m 177-01
4 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 52.90m 53.77m 176-05
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 44.21m 47.77m 156-09 2
6 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 48.46m 45.95m 150-09 1
7 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 47.00m 45.85m 150-05
8 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 39.97m 41.09m 134-10
9 Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 36.31m 119-01

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 95 2) Saginaw Valley 49

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 90 2) Saginaw Valley 56