2015 Sparta Snow Melter

back to results

Mar. 30, 2015

2015 Sparta Snow Melter
Sparta, MI

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Adrian Garza 12 Sparta 23.70
2 Kyle May 12 Sparta 24.35
3 Joseph Geisen Lowell 24.87
4 Sam Misak 9 Lowell 25.02
5 Phillip Garcia 11 Sparta 25.16
6 Chris Compton 11 Sparta 25.19
7 Hunter Vidro 12 Howard City-Tri-County 25.34
8 Richard Misak 11 Lowell 25.47
9 Jesse Berdan 11 Sparta 25.52
10 Taylor Vandyke 11 Cedar Springs 25.69
11 Paul Mead 10 Cedar Springs 25.71
12 Jacob Shivers 12 Sparta 25.76
13 Michael Garza 11 Sparta 25.78
14 Dawson Chapman 9 Lowell 25.90
15 Ryan Wudkewych 11 Sparta 25.91
16 Deion Hanna 11 Fremont 25.92
17 Patrick Ellison 9 Cedar Springs 26.01
18 Austin Basso 10 Cedar Springs 26.06
19 James Tepin 12 Cedar Springs 26.06
20 Nick Yeck 12 Sparta 26.13
21 Keegan Redloske 10 Lowell 26.29
22 Mason Mcdowell 11 Fremont 26.35
23 Ethan Mickey 9 Sparta 26.42
24 Nick Kloosterman Lowell 26.45
25 Nick Higgins 12 Lowell 26.52
26 Timmy Totengco 10 Howard City-Tri-County 26.60
27 Tayton Hull 9 Sparta 26.64
28 Ben Lobbezoo 9 Lowell 26.68
29 Colton Churches 10 Lowell 26.70
30 Franklin Rodriguez 11 Sparta 26.86
31 Quinn Patrick 11 Sparta 26.89
32 Nikc Jackson 9 Cedar Springs 26.93
33 Bradley Trapp 9 Fremont 26.93
34 Sawyer Maxson 10 Howard City-Tri-County 26.99
35 Nick Hanson 10 Sparta 27.00
36 Ryan Tarchala 12 Lowell 27.28
37 Louie Hart 12 Lowell 27.54
38 Caleb Kummen 9 Fremont 27.55
39 Josh Kaltz 11 Sparta 27.68
40 Hunter Burleson 10 Cedar Springs 27.82
41 Shane Endres 10 Lowell 27.84
42 Dustin Brown 11 Fremont 27.93
42 Austin Stockreef 10 Cedar Springs 27.93
44 Nick Delong 11 Fremont 27.94
45 Jj Johnson 11 Lowell 28.05
46 Christian Worsley 11 Lowell 28.26
47 Logan Leneski 12 Fremont 28.37
48 Matthew Bloom 10 Lowell 28.40
49 Ben Smith 10 Lowell 28.48
50 Steven Tripp 10 Lowell 28.62
51 Kyle Vanhuelon 12 Lowell 28.69
52 Jd Bradley 10 Howard City-Tri-County 28.75
53 Brevon Slagell 10 Lowell 28.81
54 Conner Meyers 9 Lowell 28.97
55 Keagan Barnes 10 Lowell 29.25
56 Kirk Brown 10 Sparta 30.02
57 Jacob Outwin 9 Cedar Springs 30.18
58 Caleb Soules 10 Sparta 30.34
59 Austin Murray 10 Lowell 30.36
60 Jacob Bradley 9 Fremont 30.38
61 Tristan Hull 11 Sparta 30.46
62 Donald Trierweiler 10 Lowell 31.61
63 Dan Moore 10 Lowell 31.66
64 Connor Smithee 10 Lowell 32.51
65 Branden Hare 9 Lowell 33.34
66 Bryce Osborn 11 Sparta 36.02

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Springs 2:00.07
2 Justin Jones 12 Cedar Springs 2:03.95
3 Matt Zerfas 10 Fremont 2:08.79
4 Sam Kaastra 10 Fremont 2:10.85
5 Carter Versluys 12 Sparta 2:10.93
6 Trent Smith 10 Sparta 2:11.96
7 Jj Doman 12 Sparta 2:12.42
8 Zach Diamond 12 Lowell 2:12.81
9 Aaron Jason 10 Howard City-Tri-County 2:14.61
10 Cayden Luchies 9 Howard City-Tri-County 2:15.02
11 Remington Sawade 11 Cedar Springs 2:16.72
12 Andrew Goodspeed 12 Fremont 2:16.85
13 Ben Schmidt 9 Fremont 2:19.21
14 Nate Ring 12 Sparta 2:19.62
15 Eric Judd 10 Lowell 2:19.96
16 Weston Rackley 10 Howard City-Tri-County 2:23.30
17 Sam Stitt 10 Fremont 2:23.66
18 Carter Shupe 12 Sparta 2:24.21
19 Art Brown 12 Sparta 2:24.78
20 David Kruse 9 Lowell 2:25.55
21 Ben Noffke 10 Lowell 2:25.78
22 Cole Hamilton 10 Fremont 2:25.94
23 Brandon Harthorn 11 Cedar Springs 2:26.81
24 John Galbraith 10 Sparta 2:27.80
25 Mike Vanassen 12 Cedar Springs 2:28.14
26 Timmy Totengco 10 Howard City-Tri-County 2:33.61
27 Wyatt Cornett 12 Sparta 2:36.04

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dan Onan 12 Lowell 2:19.21
2 Riley Coxon 10 Lowell 2:24.51
3 Ben Deuling 11 Fremont 2:25.05
4 Ethan Mickey 9 Sparta 2:25.84
5 Ben Mullins 10 Lowell 2:26.92
6 Zach Zimmerman 11 Fremont 2:28.11
7 Nathan Fletcher 10 Fremont 2:28.74
8 Parker Grant 10 Lowell 2:30.62
9 Dallas Mora 9 Cedar Springs 2:31.20
10 Austin Dekraker 9 Cedar Springs 2:33.51
11 Chase Miller 10 Lowell 2:38.03
12 Evan Ream 9 Cedar Springs 2:42.48
13 Tyler Lovell 10 Cedar Springs 2:44.98
14 Jerry Scott 11 Sparta 2:45.35
15 Caleb Buren 10 Sparta 2:47.28
16 Donivan Corley 9 Fremont 2:49.10
17 Brandon Sawade 9 Cedar Springs 3:02.73
18 Braydon Grant 12 Lowell 3:02.74
19 Phil Dolsukkul 12 Fremont 3:31.86

Mens 2400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Springs 8:25.70
2 Matt Zerfas 10 Fremont 8:36.00
3 Sam Kaastra 10 Fremont 8:37.30
4 Cole Hamilton 10 Fremont 8:47.40
5 Carter Versluys 12 Sparta 8:48.10
6 Sam Stitt 10 Fremont 8:51.20
7 Carter Shupe 12 Sparta 8:59.10
8 Aaron Jason 10 Howard City-Tri-County 9:02.80
9 Andrew Goodspeed 12 Fremont 9:05.20
10 Ben Schmidt 9 Fremont 9:05.60
11 Nate Ring 12 Sparta 9:06.00
12 Art Brown 12 Sparta 9:11.10
13 Dallas Mora 9 Cedar Springs 9:13.10
14 Zach Diamond 12 Lowell 9:13.50

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mavrick Cotten 12 Cedar Springs 15.62
2 Josh Branagan 12 Lowell 17.06
3 Brandon Mason 12 Lowell 17.13
4 Marco Lagunas 12 Howard City-Tri-County 17.75
5 Scotty Terbeek 12 Sparta 17.78
6 Jared Gunhus 11 Sparta 18.00
7 James Tepin 12 Cedar Springs 18.74
8 Rob Stephens 10 Sparta 18.75
9 Noah Bengston 11 Fremont 19.40
10 Hunter Holbrook 10 Howard City-Tri-County 19.98
11 Alex Bennett 9 Sparta 20.10
12 Alex Douglas 10 Cedar Springs 20.19
13 Collin Rinks 10 Lowell 20.22
14 Zach Vatter Lowell 20.27
15 Jayden Hardy 9 Sparta 22.07
16 Aaron Jacobs 11 Fremont 22.20

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jared Gunhus 11 Sparta 45.69
2 Reece Karns 11 Lowell 46.02
3 Marco Lagunas 12 Howard City-Tri-County 46.34
4 Rob Stephens 10 Sparta 47.14
5 Scotty Terbeek 12 Sparta 47.66
6 Josh Branagan 12 Lowell 47.83
7 Noah Bengston 11 Fremont 47.83
8 Brandon Mason 12 Lowell 48.14
9 James Tepin 12 Cedar Springs 48.31
10 Collin Rinks 10 Lowell 49.21
11 Drew Struckmeyer 11 Lowell 49.36
12 James Commee 12 Sparta 49.50
13 Hunter Holbrook 10 Howard City-Tri-County 49.88
14 Zach Vatter Lowell 51.07
15 Aaron Jacobs 11 Fremont 51.77
16 Alex Bennett 9 Sparta 51.91
17 Jayden Hardy 9 Sparta 54.17
18 Tanner Gyger 10 Howard City-Tri-County 1:02.67

Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sparta 47.16
2 Cedar Springs 47.55
3 Howard City-Tri-County 47.71
4 Lowell 48.15
5 Fremont 57.03

Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Lowell 48.10
2 Cedar Springs 48.71
3 Lowell 52.12
4 Sparta 52.28
5 Lowell 53.15
6 Cedar Springs 53.41
7 Sparta 54.75
8 Cedar Springs 54.94
9 Cedar Springs 56.77
10 Lowell 1:01.12

Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sparta 1:37.72
2 Lowell 1:39.44
3 Cedar Springs 1:40.18
4 Howard City-Tri-County 1:40.21

Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Cedar Springs 3:36.68
2 Sparta 3:42.32
3 Fremont 3:47.12
4 Lowell 3:48.65
5 Howard City-Tri-County 3:58.39

Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Cedar Springs 3:57.16
2 Sparta 4:01.44
3 Sparta 4:03.37
4 Lowell 4:04.89
5 Fremont 4:06.44
6 Lowell 4:12.07
7 Lowell 4:13.74
8 Fremont 4:14.31
9 Cedar Springs 4:15.12
10 Sparta 4:16.83
11 Lowell 4:18.46
12 Lowell 4:20.18
13 Sparta 4:21.90
14 Lowell 4:34.10
15 Fremont 4:45.19

Mens 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Lowell 1:07.19
2 Sparta 1:07.20
3 Cedar Springs 1:07.59

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Justin Everitt 12 Lowell 44-03.50
2 Caden Burrows 12 Cedar Springs 43-07.50
3 Colin Quackenbush 12 Sparta 39-03.50
4 Sawyer Maxson 10 Howard City-Tri-County 38-11.00
5 Collin Mcgee Lowell 38-00.00
6 Jacob Bishop 9 Lowell 36-10.00
7 Brandon Lumbert 11 Cedar Springs 36-00.50
8 Jaron Spencer 10 Cedar Springs 35-09.50
9 Kolton Shaw 12 Sparta 35-08.00
10 Nick Kloosterman Lowell 34-11.75
11 Chaz Twichell 11 Cedar Springs 33-08.50
12 Damian Dexter 9 Howard City-Tri-County 32-08.00
13 Alfredo Sanchez 11 Sparta 32-06.50
14 Ace Caldwell 12 Sparta 32-03.50
15 Jordon Lyon 9 Cedar Springs 32-02.00
16 Avery Lupton Lowell 31-04.75
17 Blake Fisk 11 Cedar Springs 30-11.00
18 Nate Mosher 11 Sparta 30-09.00
19 Christian Twichell 10 Cedar Springs 30-07.00
20 Gavin Mackenzie 10 Howard City-Tri-County 29-06.25
21 Chase Merlington 10 Cedar Springs 29-05.00
22 Ethan Frens 10 Fremont 29-00.50
23 Austin Ellis 10 Cedar Springs 28-10.00
24 Noah Graham 10 Sparta 28-07.00
25 Billy Dickson 11 Lowell 27-10.50
26 Noah Vankampen 10 Cedar Springs 27-00.00
27 Donald Trierweiler 10 Lowell 26-07.00
28 Chase Swatzell 10 Cedar Springs 26-06.50
29 Ryan Graham 11 Sparta 26-01.00

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Caden Burrows 12 Cedar Springs 124-09
2 Colin Quackenbush 12 Sparta 116-07
3 Scotty Terbeek 12 Sparta 104-10
4 Justin Everitt 12 Lowell 104-09
5 Collin Mcgee Lowell 103-07
6 Billy Dickson 11 Lowell 100-00
7 Ace Caldwell 12 Sparta 99-09
8 Jaron Spencer 10 Cedar Springs 97-10
9 Sawyer Maxson 10 Howard City-Tri-County 96-04
10 Noah Graham 10 Sparta 91-09
11 Kolton Shaw 12 Sparta 91-02
12 John Zuzula 12 Howard City-Tri-County 89-07
13 Alfredo Sanchez 11 Sparta 89-00
14 Christian Twichell 10 Cedar Springs 86-10
15 Nate Mosher 11 Sparta 84-11
16 Chaz Twichell 11 Cedar Springs 82-08
17 Jacob Bishop 9 Lowell 79-06
18 Jd Bradley 10 Howard City-Tri-County 78-04
19 Ethan Frens 10 Fremont 74-01
20 Brandon Lumbert 11 Cedar Springs 72-01
21 Avery Lupton Lowell 70-02
22 Donald Trierweiler 10 Lowell 69-06
23 Blake Fisk 11 Cedar Springs 67-10
24 Gavin Mackenzie 10 Howard City-Tri-County 67-07
25 Chase Swatzell 10 Cedar Springs 64-08
26 Isaiah Johnson 9 Sparta 64-01
27 Ryan Graham 11 Sparta 63-07
28 Austin Ellis 10 Cedar Springs 59-09
29 Chase Merlington 10 Cedar Springs 59-04
30 Noah Vankampen 10 Cedar Springs 58-01
31 Jordon Lyon 9 Cedar Springs 57-08
32 Jose Lopez 12 Fremont 56-00

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Vandyke 11 Cedar Springs 5-06.00
2 Jacob Shivers 12 Sparta 5-06.00
3 Nikc Jackson 9 Cedar Springs 5-04.00
4 John Todd 9 Cedar Springs 5-04.00
5 Austin Branagan 10 Lowell 5-04.00
6 Justin Kirkwood 10 Howard City-Tri-County 5-04.00
7 Lane Gott 11 Cedar Springs 5-02.00
8 Chris Thome 11 Sparta 5-02.00
9 Drew Struckmeyer 11 Lowell 5-00.00
9 John Zuzula 12 Howard City-Tri-County 5-00.00
9 Nick Higgins 12 Lowell 5-00.00
9 Paul Mead 10 Cedar Springs 5-00.00
13 Timmy Totengco 10 Howard City-Tri-County 5-00.00
Jayden Hardy 9 Sparta NH
Hayden Barr 10 Sparta NH
Isaiah Johnson 9 Sparta NH
Deion Hanna 11 Fremont NH
Parker Jamieson 10 Fremont NH
Jacob Outwin 9 Cedar Springs NH
Matthew Bloom 10 Lowell NH
Nick Visser 9 Howard City-Tri-County NH

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Remington Sawade 11 Cedar Springs 12-00.00
2 Mike Vanassen 12 Cedar Springs 10-06.00
3 Spencer Taylor 11 Howard City-Tri-County 9-06.00
4 Isaiah Schatz 10 Cedar Springs 9-06.00
5 Aaron Jacobs 11 Fremont 9-06.00
6 Louie Hart 12 Lowell 8-06.00
7 Art Brown 12 Sparta 7-06.00
8 Reece Karns 11 Lowell 7-06.00
Jj Doman 12 Sparta NH
Nick Hanson 10 Sparta NH
Keagan Barnes 10 Lowell NH
C.J. Barrett 9 Sparta NH

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mavrick Cotten 12 Cedar Springs 20-08.75
2 Nick Yeck 12 Sparta 19-05.00
3 John Todd 9 Cedar Springs 18-11.75
4 Paul Mead 10 Cedar Springs 17-09.00
5 Jacob Hooker 10 Cedar Springs 17-08.50
6 Taylor Vandyke 11 Cedar Springs 17-05.00
7 Nick Higgins 12 Lowell 16-10.50
8 Logan Fortunato 10 Howard City-Tri-County 16-08.75
9 Rob Stephens 10 Sparta 16-08.25
10 Spencer Taylor 11 Howard City-Tri-County 16-06.75
11 Austin Branagan 10 Lowell 16-01.50
12 Hayden Barr 10 Sparta 16-00.50
13 Josh Kaltz 11 Sparta 15-11.50
14 Kenny Stump Lowell 15-11.25
15 Drew Struckmeyer 11 Lowell 15-09.50
15 Jacob Shivers 12 Sparta 15-09.50
17 Jj Doman 12 Sparta 15-08.00
17 Brandon Vandyke 10 Howard City-Tri-County 15-08.00
19 Brandon Lumbert 11 Cedar Springs 15-05.25
20 Phillip Garcia 11 Sparta 15-02.75
21 Ben Lobbezoo 9 Lowell 15-02.00
22 Josh Branagan 12 Lowell 14-10.00
22 Alex Douglas 10 Cedar Springs 14-10.00
22 Uig Pang Fremont 14-10.00
25 C.J. Barrett 9 Sparta 14-09.75
26 Ben Smith 10 Lowell 14-09.00
27 Collin Rinks 10 Lowell 14-06.00
28 Jayden Hardy 9 Sparta 14-00.75
29 Kyle Vanhuelon 12 Lowell 13-11.50
30 Quinn Patrick 11 Sparta 13-10.25
31 Brandon Mason 12 Lowell 13-08.50
31 Logan Leneski 12 Fremont 13-08.50
33 Jacob Bradley 9 Fremont 13-08.00
34 Steven Tripp 10 Lowell 13-06.00
35 Conner Meyers 9 Lowell 13-02.00
36 Michael Freeland 10 Howard City-Tri-County 12-09.00
37 Colmen Barnhart Fremont 12-03.00
38 John Galbraith 10 Sparta 12-02.50
39 Brevon Slagell 10 Lowell 10-06.25
40 Ethan Mickey 9 Sparta 10-04.00
41 Branden Hare 9 Lowell 8-01.00
42 Austin Murray 10 Lowell 6-09.00
Keegan Redloske 10 Lowell ND
Caleb Soules 10 Sparta ND

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alon Watson 12 Lowell 27.87
2 Autumn Stearns 11 Howard City-Tri-County 28.88
3 Madi Myers 11 Sparta 30.35
4 Lilly Quiggle 10 Lowell 30.50
5 Mackenzie Rugg 9 Cedar Springs 30.51
6 Amber Wroblewski 12 Howard City-Tri-County 30.90
7 Megan Khodl 11 Lowell 30.94
8 Hayleigh Powers 9 Sparta 30.99
9 Breanna Vanlaan 11 Lowell 31.02
10 Ava Sousa 9 Sparta 31.02
11 Makayla Popma 11 Sparta 31.10
12 Rachel Bowers 9 Cedar Springs 31.28
13 Callie Ford-Weber 10 Lowell 31.36
14 Alivia Dailey 11 Howard City-Tri-County 31.39
15 Kyla Dixon 10 Lowell 31.55
16 Erin Wooten 11 Sparta 31.84
17 Marquie Crabbe 10 Fremont 32.07
18 Sonja Groters 9 Sparta 32.66
19 Danielle Hiemstra 9 Sparta 32.68
20 Hannah Skibbe 12 Lowell 32.75
21 Mckenna Schafer 10 Sparta 32.82
22 Kaylee Crane 11 Sparta 33.06
23 Julia Kolodziej 10 Fremont 33.32
24 Emma Clouser 12 Lowell 33.34
25 Paige Shafer 9 Fremont 33.38
26 Rachel Overla 9 Fremont 33.63
27 Sophie Mihlethaler 9 Cedar Springs 34.04
28 Dana Chambers 11 Fremont 34.15
29 Megan Shevock 9 Cedar Springs 34.19
30 Justice Hepler 10 Fremont 34.53
31 Katie Traill 9 Lowell 34.98
32 Lydia Boerman 10 Fremont 34.99
33 Anna Overbeek 11 Howard City-Tri-County 35.85
34 Uyo Imarah 10 Fremont 35.97
35 Jasmine Stroh 10 Fremont 36.37
36 Kyia Hazekamp 9 Sparta 36.40
37 Galia Salazar 10 Fremont 37.04
38 Joanna Links 9 Lowell 37.43
39 Maddison Mccormack 10 Lowell 37.59
40 Emilee Beets 9 Fremont 38.36
41 Selena Doty 9 Lowell 38.62
42 Brook Oliver 9 Sparta 39.09
43 Elle Coble 11 Lowell 39.20
44 Mystic Walter 11 Sparta 43.08
45 Rachelle Anderson 10 Fremont 50.21

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Carley Andrews 11 Sparta 2:35.74
2 Sarah Monterusso 11 Sparta 2:37.42
3 Erin Wooten 11 Sparta 2:40.92
4 Breanna Vanlaan 11 Lowell 2:42.76
5 Hannah Heintzelman 10 Cedar Springs 2:43.29
6 Amber Evink 10 Sparta 2:48.35
7 Ellie Ovokaitys 11 Cedar Springs 2:48.43
8 Ava Sousa 9 Sparta 2:49.87
9 Vanessa Hubert 10 Sparta 2:50.69
10 Katrina Droski Lowell 2:55.87
11 Katy Ferris 11 Fremont 2:55.89
12 Kathryn Miller 10 Lowell 3:07.53
13 Dawn Kondor Lowell 3:10.30
14 Noey Chaves 12 Sparta 3:12.19
15 Yuki Noma 12 Cedar Springs 3:38.09

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Bolton 9 Sparta 3:05.55
2 Heidi Crain 10 Fremont 3:10.06
3 Ellie Zimmerman 10 Fremont 3:11.55
4 Sarah Tenbrink 11 Fremont 3:32.46

Womens 2400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Carley Andrews 11 Sparta 10:29.90
2 Ellie Ovokaitys 11 Cedar Springs 10:46.40
3 Amber Evink 10 Sparta 11:07.50
4 Vanessa Hubert 10 Sparta 11:30.90
5 Jessica Hoover 12 Sparta 11:49.50
6 Katy Ferris 11 Fremont 11:58.40
7 Katrina Droski Lowell 12:12.10
8 Dawn Kondor Lowell 12:21.00
9 Heidi Crain 10 Fremont 13:00.30
10 Ellie Zimmerman 10 Fremont 13:09.30
11 Rachel Bosley 11 Howard City-Tri-County 13:15.20
12 Yuki Noma 12 Cedar Springs 13:49.30
13 Erin Snyder 11 Howard City-Tri-County 13:50.00
14 Noey Chaves 12 Sparta 13:52.50

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Allyson Marvel 11 Cedar Springs 17.26
2 Georgie Blake 11 Fremont 17.87
3 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Springs 18.36
4 Lexi Stephens 9 Sparta 18.73
5 Holly Race Lowell 19.61
6 Emily Judd 12 Lowell 19.62
7 Hayden Hoffman 11 Lowell 19.69
8 Alexis Courtade 9 Sparta 21.63
9 Avery Wiersema 9 Fremont 22.17
10 Taylor Beirling 12 Lowell 22.21
11 Jule Schwebe Lowell 22.88

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lexi Heimbaugh 11 Sparta 50.56
2 Georgie Blake 11 Fremont 51.30
3 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Springs 53.22
4 Lexi Stephens 9 Sparta 53.90
5 Emily Judd 12 Lowell 54.41
6 Hayden Hoffman 11 Lowell 56.11
7 Corah Kaufman 10 Lowell 56.21
8 Allyson Marvel 11 Cedar Springs 56.77
9 Amber Wroblewski 12 Howard City-Tri-County 1:00.56
10 Sara Wall 10 Howard City-Tri-County 1:00.90
11 Olivia Kane 11 Sparta 1:01.02
12 Taylor Beirling 12 Lowell 1:01.40
13 Brittany Lavoie 10 Sparta 1:01.49
14 Autumn French 9 Lowell 1:01.54
15 Amber Brown 9 Lowell 1:04.59
16 Avery Wiersema 9 Fremont 1:04.86
17 Kelsey Emmanual 11 Lowell 1:05.78
18 Holly Race Lowell 1:09.59
19 Madison Mora 10 Cedar Springs 1:11.32

Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Howard City-Tri-County 55.08
2 Lowell 56.47
3 Cedar Springs 59.02
4 Sparta 59.19
5 Fremont 1:00.00

Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Cedar Springs 1:01.03
2 Lowell 1:01.06
Lowell DQ

Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sparta 1:57.84
2 Howard City-Tri-County 2:02.54
3 Cedar Springs 2:04.65
4 Fremont 2:17.12

Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sparta 4:32.38
2 Cedar Springs 4:38.20
3 Lowell 4:45.16
4 Fremont 5:06.46

Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sparta 4:48.21
2 Lowell 5:01.54
3 Cedar Springs 5:07.85
4 Lowell 5:36.45
5 Sparta 5:37.64

Womens 4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Lowell 1:18.21
2 Cedar Springs 1:23.15

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Albert 9 Fremont 31-10.00
2 Alissa Jacobson 12 Sparta 30-05.00
3 Megan Bean 12 Howard City-Tri-County 28-07.50
4 Amy Momber 12 Sparta 26-09.50
5 Kayley Jones 12 Fremont 26-07.25
6 Jordan Mixon 11 Lowell 25-05.50
7 Amber Cook 12 Lowell 25-02.00
8 Kelly Ring 11 Sparta 22-11.00
9 Allie Colley 11 Cedar Springs 22-02.00
10 Danielle Zachmann 9 Cedar Springs 21-07.50
11 Emily Castle 12 Fremont 20-10.00
12 Alexis Cook Lowell 20-08.00
13 Uyo Imarah 10 Fremont 20-08.00
14 Esme Misiak 12 Lowell 20-00.00
15 Emma Clouser 12 Lowell 19-11.00
16 Hollis Krum 11 Sparta 19-04.00
17 Shay Stroven 11 Fremont 18-04.00
18 Alyssa Graham 11 Sparta 18-00.00
19 Mackenzie Weber 11 Cedar Springs 17-08.50
20 Joanna Links 9 Lowell 16-05.50
21 Lauren Halas 11 Sparta 16-05.00
22 Amira Alvarez 11 Fremont 15-09.50
23 Wilma Ristrom 12 Howard City-Tri-County 15-08.00
24 Breanna Bouwer 10 Howard City-Tri-County 12-08.00
25 Rocio Ramos 11 Cedar Springs 12-06.50

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Megan Bean 12 Howard City-Tri-County 88-05
2 Amy Momber 12 Sparta 86-03
3 Alissa Jacobson 12 Sparta 80-05
4 Allie Colley 11 Cedar Springs 68-02
5 Jordan Mixon 11 Lowell 66-01
6 Kelly Ring 11 Sparta 64-02
7 Amber Cook 12 Lowell 53-09
8 Emma Clouser 12 Lowell 52-08
9 Alyssa Graham 11 Sparta 48-09
10 Danielle Zachmann 9 Cedar Springs 47-06
11 Emily Castle 12 Fremont 44-05
12 Alexis Cook Lowell 43-00
13 Amira Alvarez 11 Fremont 42-11
14 Lauren Halas 11 Sparta 42-04
15 Joanna Links 9 Lowell 40-06
16 Uyo Imarah 10 Fremont 39-11
17 Esme Misiak 12 Lowell 39-10
18 Shay Stroven 11 Fremont 39-02
19 Mackenzie Weber 11 Cedar Springs 38-01
20 Rocio Ramos 11 Cedar Springs 32-11
21 Wilma Ristrom 12 Howard City-Tri-County 32-08
22 Breanna Bouwer 10 Howard City-Tri-County 26-04

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Carley Andrews 11 Sparta 4-10.00
2 Ally Fredrickson 11 Lowell 4-06.00
3 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Springs 9.50
3 Lilly Quiggle 10 Lowell 9.50
5 Kyla Dixon 10 Lowell 4-04.00
Autumn Stearns 11 Howard City-Tri-County NH
Kasey Jamieson 9 Fremont NH
Sara Wall 10 Howard City-Tri-County NH

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Kane 11 Sparta 9-00.00
2 Allyson Marvel 11 Cedar Springs 9-00.00
3 Corah Kaufman 10 Lowell 7-00.00
4 Holly Race Lowell 7-00.00
5 Alexis Courtade 9 Sparta 7-00.00
5 Kelsey Emmanual 11 Lowell 7-00.00
7 Rachel Bosley 11 Howard City-Tri-County 6-00.00
7 Sara Wall 10 Howard City-Tri-County 6-00.00
9 Dana Chambers 11 Fremont 6-00.00
Justice Hepler 10 Fremont NH
Callie Ford-Weber 10 Lowell NH
Lydia Boerman 10 Fremont NH

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelsy Hackbardt 12 Howard City-Tri-County 14-05.00
2 Makayla Popma 11 Sparta 13-08.25
3 Julia Hauenstein 10 Howard City-Tri-County 13-01.75
4 Rachel Bowers 9 Cedar Springs 12-10.00
5 Hayleigh Powers 9 Sparta 12-01.00
6 Danielle Hiemstra 9 Sparta 12-00.25
7 Kaylee Crane 11 Sparta 11-11.75
8 Amber Brown 9 Lowell 11-10.75
9 Abby Mcdowell 9 Lowell 11-10.50
10 Ally Fredrickson 11 Lowell 11-10.00
11 Kaytlyn Robart 12 Fremont 11-05.00
12 Megan Khodl 11 Lowell 11-04.00
13 Jule Schwebe Lowell 11-03.00
14 Georgie Blake 11 Fremont 11-02.50
15 Anna Overbeek 11 Howard City-Tri-County 11-00.25
16 Megan Shevock 9 Cedar Springs 11-00.00
17 Julia Kolodziej 10 Fremont 10-11.50
18 Autumn French 9 Lowell 10-11.00
19 Hannah Skibbe 12 Lowell 10-06.00
20 Lydia Boerman 10 Fremont 9-09.00
21 Sophie Mihlethaler 9 Cedar Springs 9-08.50
22 Emilee Hickox 9 Cedar Springs 9-06.50
23 Paige Shafer 9 Fremont 9-04.00
24 Katie Traill 9 Lowell 9-03.00
25 Rachelle Anderson 10 Fremont 9-02.75
26 Uyo Imarah 10 Fremont 8-04.50
27 Mystic Walter 11 Sparta 7-06.00
28 Rocio Ramos 11 Cedar Springs 7-00.00
29 Taren Riechert-Slater 10 Fremont 6-00.00


Read more: 2015 Results - Sparta Snow Melter 2015-03-30 MI - DyeStat.com TFX - The Internet Home of High School Track, Field and Cross Country