2015 Passion for Life

back to results

Mar. 28, 2015

2015 Passion for Life
Walled Lake, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Passion for Life
Age Group Results
March 28, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Rehm Commerce Township MI 13 9 20:49.4 6:43/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lola Kuehl Walled Lake MI 54 63 25:13.5 8:08/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shantal Servello Highland MI 12 39 23:53.8 7:42/M
2 Ivanna Perez-Diaz Walled Lake MI 14 153 29:10.4 9:25/M
3 Emma Harris Walled Lake MI 11 216 32:27.2 10:28/M
4 Kelsey Harris Walled Lake MI 14 217 32:27.2 10:28/M
5 Allison Fisher Commerce Township MI 11 221 32:41.1 10:33/M
6 Isabelle Plautz West Bloomfield MI 12 222 32:42.2 10:33/M
7 Maireva Allen Walled Lake MI 9 249 34:33.4 11:09/M
8 Kelsey Clark Walled Lake MI 14 266 35:40.1 11:30/M
9 Dominique Hebert Novi MI 14 270 35:46.5 11:32/M
10 Lea MacGregor Walled Lake MI 10 295 37:44.2 12:10/M
11 Erica Igwe West Bloomfield MI 14 302 38:03.8 12:16/M
12 Keira Cartwright Novi MI 9 306 38:11.1 12:19/M
13 Julianna Raines Walled Lake MI 10 307 38:12.9 12:19/M
14 Ashley Galli Commerce Township MI 12 345 41:51.8 13:30/M
15 Emily Earl Milford MI 9 353 42:54.8 13:50/M
16 Sophia Lock Walled Lake MI 9 355 42:57.7 13:51/M
17 Josie O'Connell Walled Lake MI 14 388 45:37.8 14:43/M
18 Elizabeth Whiting Wixom MI 10 391 45:41.8 14:44/M
19 Heidi Temple Wixom MI 13 418 47:19.9 15:16/M
20 Savanna Bacall Walled Lake MI 12 419 47:20.0 15:16/M
21 Audrey Robinson Walled Lake MI 13 420 47:20.2 15:16/M
22 Karey Moore Walled Lake MI 0 427 47:42.2 15:23/M
23 Makayla Levy Novi MI 9 465 50:38.4 16:20/M
24 Riley Erfourth Fenton MI 9 480 51:23.9 16:35/M
25 Sydney Tinson Walled Lake MI 14 515 53:22.4 17:13/M
26 Erica Tinson Walled Lake MI 11 523 53:28.8 17:15/M
27 Lauren Shamoun Walled Lake MI 11 524 53:30.3 17:15/M
28 Brinley Brown Saint Clair Shores MI 6 528 53:51.3 17:22/M
29 Eliana Levy Novi MI 11 532 54:14.4 17:30/M
30 Delilah Levy Novi MI 6 537 54:22.8 17:32/M
31 Sarah Prechtel Wixom MI 14 579 55:45.4 17:59/M
32 Allyson Adams Walled Lake MI 6 587 56:03.1 18:05/M
33 Jane Geck New Baltimore MI 4 591 56:19.9 18:10/M
34 Olivia Musa Canton MI 3 602 56:55.1 18:22/M
35 Michaelyn Palazzola Goodrich MI 3 629 57:45.9 18:38/M
36 Ginalyn Palazzola Goodrich MI 6 630 57:47.0 18:38/M
37 Olivia Hagan Saint Clair Shores MI 13 654 59:37.9 19:14/M
38 Sophia Hagan Saint Clair Shores MI 7 677 1:00:20.5 19:28/M
39 Abigail Hagan Saint Clair Shores MI 14 693 1:00:58.6 19:40/M
40 Rowynn Blake Rochester MI 5 712 1:01:11.5 19:44/M
41 Denielle Steele Waterford MI 10 734 1:02:05.4 20:02/M
42 Ava Beck Milford MI 12 738 1:02:14.2 20:05/M
43 Ella Beck Milford MI 10 749 1:04:19.9 20:45/M
44 Raquel Kinsky West Bloomfield MI 13 750 1:04:26.1 20:47/M
45 Taniya Ibrahim West Bloomfield MI 13 751 1:04:28.2 20:48/M
46 Kathryn Rogers White Lake MI 9 761 1:05:35.3 21:09/M
47 Dahlia Leyden Bloomfield Hills MI 8 775 1:14:06.3 23:54/M
48 Sophie Clark Commerce Township MI 0 777 1:14:23.7 24:00/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannee Hill Walled Lake MI 16 14 21:50.5 7:03/M
2 Victoria Ostrander Davison MI 16 18 22:03.7 7:07/M
3 Megan Varcie Walled Lake MI 17 28 23:28.1 7:34/M
4 Emily Yarmak Walled Lake MI 15 35 23:41.7 7:38/M
5 Connor Martin Walled Lake MI 15 47 24:29.3 7:54/M
6 Annika Fisher Commerce Township MI 15 62 25:12.9 8:08/M
7 Kayla Quinn Walled Lake MI 15 66 25:19.6 8:10/M
8 Erin Cueter Troy MI 15 88 26:21.2 8:30/M
9 Aria Rooker Wixom MI 16 103 27:11.9 8:46/M
10 Brianna McManamon Novi MI 16 114 27:47.3 8:58/M
11 Dana Zakovich Walled Lake MI 16 124 28:01.4 9:02/M
12 Caroline Yarmak Walled Lake MI 17 130 28:16.0 9:07/M
13 Shannon Ryan Commerce Township MI 17 131 28:16.3 9:07/M
14 Rachel Striks Walled Lake MI 16 132 28:19.5 9:08/M
15 Erin McCarthy Walled Lake MI 17 133 28:19.7 9:08/M
16 Carley Stevenson Wixom MI 15 141 28:41.2 9:15/M
17 Allison Janicki West Bloomfield MI 19 142 28:44.1 9:16/M
18 Maria Pino Walled Lake MI 16 166 29:41.2 9:35/M
19 Rilee Manning Walled Lake MI 15 192 31:15.9 10:05/M
20 Rachel Mozak Wixom MI 15 193 31:16.6 10:05/M
21 Alyssa Bossman Farmington MI 15 196 31:36.0 10:12/M
22 Amy Vangieson Walled Lake MI 17 209 32:07.5 10:22/M
23 Lindsey Amcheslavsky Walled Lake MI 15 223 32:44.4 10:34/M
24 Daleny Gaweda Walled Lake MI 16 248 34:32.7 11:08/M
25 Abby Wallace Walled Lake MI 17 252 34:49.9 11:14/M
26 Camryn Ciaramitan Commerce Township MI 16 255 34:59.9 11:17/M
27 Allison Michelini West Bloomfield MI 16 256 35:00.1 11:17/M
28 Savanna Floyd Commerce Township MI 16 257 35:01.8 11:18/M
29 Sydni Mazer West Bloomfield MI 16 258 35:02.0 11:18/M
30 Britanny Hamama West Bloomfield MI 17 261 35:19.8 11:24/M
31 Sammy Boudouris West Bloomfield MI 17 262 35:21.0 11:24/M
32 Emily Igwe West Bloomfield MI 16 301 38:02.9 12:16/M
33 Isabelle Boji Walled Lake MI 17 309 38:26.6 12:24/M
34 Rita Younan West Bloomfield MI 17 312 38:29.1 12:25/M
35 Raniya Ibrahim West Bloomfield MI 17 319 39:06.5 12:37/M
36 Emily Galli Commerce Township MI 15 327 39:47.6 12:50/M
37 Simran Hehar West Bloomfield MI 16 332 40:24.6 13:02/M
38 Megan Brincat Commerce Township MI 18 334 40:25.6 13:02/M
39 Samantha Randlett Commerce Township MI 17 335 40:27.2 13:03/M
40 Danielle Sadik Commerce Township MI 17 364 43:39.7 14:05/M
41 Jenna Snider Commerce Township MI 16 380 45:06.7 14:33/M
42 Reagan Lesko Novi MI 16 381 45:07.2 14:33/M
43 Nevada Leslie Walled Lake MI 15 382 45:07.5 14:33/M
44 Sierra Couch West Bloomfield MI 15 407 46:35.3 15:02/M
45 Maddie Adkins Walled Lake MI 17 408 46:35.8 15:02/M
46 Alexis Lubin Commerce Township MI 16 417 47:09.9 15:13/M
47 Lulu Moore Walled Lake MI 15 439 48:47.5 15:44/M
48 Grace Kosky Walled Lake MI 18 446 49:29.1 15:58/M
49 Natalie Nichols Walled Lake MI 18 455 49:55.5 16:06/M
50 Remy Sachs West Bloomfield MI 17 456 49:55.8 16:06/M
51 Cait Cummins West Bloomfield MI 19 473 51:02.1 16:28/M
52 Alejandra Villarreal West Bloomfield MI 16 482 51:28.9 16:36/M
53 Mackenzy Kassab Walled Lake MI 16 486 51:47.6 16:42/M
54 Morgan Brooks Commerce Township MI 16 514 53:21.1 17:13/M
55 Jessica Rockwell Wixom MI 16 520 53:23.9 17:13/M
56 Alyssa Smukala Walled Lake MI 17 522 53:27.7 17:15/M
57 Lyndsey Shroder Commerce Township MI 16 525 53:34.3 17:17/M
58 Marie Getzen Walled Lake MI 17 526 53:35.7 17:17/M
59 Sapphire Smith West Bloomfield MI 18 555 54:49.5 17:41/M
60 Skylar Emch Pinckney MI 15 589 56:15.1 18:09/M
61 Mckenzie Emch Pinckney MI 18 590 56:15.4 18:09/M
62 Emily Deyoung 18 592 56:33.1 18:15/M
63 Katie Krumm Commerce Township MI 16 616 57:36.7 18:35/M
64 Laura Schultz Walled Lake MI 16 628 57:43.7 18:37/M
65 Alexis Smith West Bloomfield MI 18 667 59:57.1 19:20/M
66 Hannah Haas Walled Lake MI 16 691 1:00:57.5 19:40/M
67 Olivia Beck Milford MI 15 739 1:02:14.7 20:05/M
68 Sydney Wheeler Canton MI 19 765 1:07:16.6 21:42/M
69 Kelsey McGee Canton MI 17 766 1:07:19.2 21:43/M
70 Bianca Pattah 17 785 1:29:39.1 28:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Mattei West Bloomfield MI 22 50 24:34.5 7:55/M
2 Mallory Wegrecki Walled Lake MI 20 84 26:04.3 8:25/M
3 Eridget Caddell Walled Lake MI 23 113 27:46.5 8:57/M
4 Kate Kurke Belleville MI 24 115 27:51.7 8:59/M
5 Kari Prena West Bloomfield MI 24 144 28:54.1 9:19/M
6 Kelly Turek Novi MI 24 161 29:24.0 9:29/M
7 Kelly Gischler Walled Lake MI 23 168 29:46.2 9:36/M
8 Jenna Elhage Novi MI 22 172 30:04.0 9:42/M
9 Emily Christensen White Lake MI 21 182 30:47.5 9:56/M
10 Alexandria Dmoch West Bloomfield MI 22 188 31:10.2 10:03/M
11 Angeline Dabish West Bloomfield MI 20 202 31:48.1 10:15/M
12 Alana Petsch Commerce Township MI 21 213 32:24.8 10:27/M
13 Brittany Hewett Pinckney MI 24 229 32:54.3 10:37/M
14 Taylor Andreano West Bloomfield MI 22 271 35:48.2 11:33/M
15 Megan Withers White Lake MI 22 273 35:50.8 11:34/M
16 Jillian Kosky Commerce Township MI 23 285 36:49.4 11:53/M
17 Avvan Sanjana 20 313 38:31.8 12:25/M
18 Leahla Sznitka Walled Lake MI 24 322 39:18.3 12:41/M
19 Anne Vreeland Wixom MI 22 326 39:39.7 12:47/M
20 Michelle Andrews Roseville MI 23 328 39:49.8 12:51/M
21 Mira Friedman-Lindquist Walled Lake MI 20 375 44:50.4 14:28/M
22 Kori Kaminski 23 399 45:57.0 14:49/M
23 Stephanie Bamford New Baltimore MI 24 403 46:13.6 14:55/M
24 Catie Marsh Saint Clair Shores MI 22 527 53:47.0 17:21/M
25 Allison Shelton West Bloomfield MI 22 534 54:21.8 17:32/M
26 Marissa Pellegrino West Bloomfield MI 23 538 54:23.3 17:33/M
27 Kaitlyn Koshen Walled Lake MI 22 541 54:25.5 17:33/M
28 Amanda Pace Commerce Township MI 20 562 55:28.3 17:54/M
29 Ashley Nestorovski White Lake MI 23 570 55:31.5 17:55/M
30 Katey Ramthun Dearborn MI 24 585 56:01.3 18:04/M
31 Kristen Pyles Southfield MI 23 586 56:03.0 18:05/M
32 Rebecca Mabe Roseville MI 23 608 57:29.7 18:33/M
33 Kaili Millbauer Holly MI 22 622 57:40.1 18:36/M
34 Danielle Haas Walled Lake MI 22 626 57:43.5 18:37/M
35 Kathryn Redmond Wixom MI 23 642 59:08.2 19:05/M
36 Maysa Zeidan Canton MI 22 655 59:38.0 19:14/M
37 Mariah Horne Walled Lake MI 23 666 59:56.6 19:20/M
38 Paige Haas Walled Lake MI 22 701 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
39 Juli Iannucci Perrysburg OH 24 731 1:01:53.1 19:58/M
40 Shannon Esmacher Novi MI 24 736 1:02:11.3 20:04/M
41 Julia Kosky Walled Lake MI 21 737 1:02:13.6 20:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Holton Walled Lake MI 28 107 27:20.0 8:49/M
2 Diane Sacha Commerce Township MI 29 171 29:58.1 9:40/M
3 Kathleen Miller Wixom MI 27 180 30:42.4 9:54/M
4 Kristin Crowley Wixom MI 28 210 32:14.7 10:24/M
5 Dawanna Dugas Novi MI 27 211 32:14.9 10:24/M
6 Megan Cobb Oxford MI 27 237 33:30.6 10:48/M
7 Jessica Crowley Rochester MI 25 272 35:48.4 11:33/M
8 Jill Flora Royal Oak MI 26 338 41:18.0 13:19/M
9 Cristina Carlini Rochester MI 25 344 41:50.4 13:30/M
10 Amy Kolis Milford MI 29 373 44:24.3 14:19/M
11 Amanda Dale Wixom MI 28 392 45:41.8 14:44/M
12 Karyn Tomasic Livonia MI 25 507 52:46.1 17:01/M
13 Stacie Stierman Westland MI 27 551 54:43.3 17:39/M
14 Rebecca Barber Novi MI 29 618 57:38.1 18:35/M
15 Kristina Funni Walled Lake MI 25 665 59:55.5 19:20/M
16 Alyssa Gasparotto Ferndale MI 27 689 1:00:55.4 19:39/M
17 Christen Blalock Rockford MI 27 702 1:01:03.0 19:42/M
18 Lindsey Wells Novi MI 28 708 1:01:05.8 19:42/M
19 Elizabeth Fredlund Southfield MI 29 715 1:01:14.2 19:45/M
20 Crissy Karaszewski Royal Oak MI 29 716 1:01:14.5 19:45/M
21 Heather Roesner Royal Oak MI 29 720 1:01:18.7 19:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laine Sterling Farmington MI 34 101 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Shannon Will Canton MI 33 102 27:11.9 8:46/M
3 Jessica Humphrey Troy MI 31 106 27:16.4 8:48/M
4 Lindsay Poirier Macomb MI 32 112 27:41.7 8:56/M
5 Ashley Velardo Commerce Township MI 30 129 28:13.5 9:06/M
6 Megan Sokol Clarkston MI 30 154 29:10.9 9:25/M
7 Stacie Duff Walled Lake MI 34 169 29:52.9 9:38/M
8 Melissa Peglowski Oakland MI 31 183 30:47.9 9:56/M
9 Tinna Thomas White Lake MI 34 194 31:17.2 10:05/M
10 Amber Schmitt Walled Lake MI 31 207 32:04.1 10:21/M
11 Alex Murray Walled Lake MI 33 238 33:32.7 10:49/M
12 Andrea Ursitti East China MI 34 241 33:54.1 10:56/M
13 Jacqueline Sosin Saint Clair Shores MI 32 242 33:54.5 10:56/M
14 Jennifer McKenzie Northville MI 32 264 35:23.3 11:25/M
15 Jessica Walker Novi MI 31 280 36:31.2 11:47/M
16 Jennifer Williamson Clarkston MI 34 324 39:35.2 12:46/M
17 Jennifer Shull Quantico VA 34 341 41:25.2 13:22/M
18 Dina Lulek West Bloomfield MI 32 346 41:53.1 13:31/M
19 Samantha Watha West Bloomfield MI 32 354 42:55.8 13:51/M
20 Angelique Okamoto Waterford MI 31 416 47:09.6 15:13/M
21 Erin Geelhood Commerce Township MI 31 425 47:41.2 15:23/M
22 Mary Kolanowski Walled Lake MI 33 445 49:18.7 15:54/M
23 Christin Smith Walled Lake MI 34 457 50:04.6 16:09/M
24 Sarah Edwards Wixom MI 31 476 51:16.4 16:32/M
25 Michelle Fleszar Novi MI 33 499 52:33.5 16:57/M
26 Brianna Okamoto White Lake MI 33 506 52:46.1 17:01/M
27 Brooke Smiley Brighton MI 32 564 55:29.0 17:54/M
28 Natalie Flora Northville MI 31 601 56:54.2 18:21/M
29 Erika Kaminski Livonia MI 32 610 57:30.1 18:33/M
30 Kate Crow Kalamazoo MI 31 613 57:31.4 18:33/M
31 Julie Schollenberger Milford MI 31 623 57:40.5 18:36/M
32 Christalyn Palazzola Goodrich MI 34 631 57:47.1 18:38/M
33 Sarah Bamford Saint Clair Shores MI 30 652 59:31.1 19:12/M
34 Jennifer Mason Waterford MI 30 669 1:00:08.1 19:24/M
35 Angie Gasparotto Canton MI 33 688 1:00:55.1 19:39/M
36 Dawn Ismair Dearborn Heights MI 30 690 1:00:55.7 19:39/M
37 Shannon Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 30 706 1:01:05.6 19:42/M
38 Meghan Oliver Commerce Township MI 30 721 1:01:25.9 19:49/M
39 Michelle Mikaelian Canton MI 34 747 1:04:07.8 20:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Asam Walled Lake MI 35 37 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 39 38 23:53.2 7:42/M
3 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 35 61 25:12.3 8:08/M
4 Jennifer Smith Aurora OH 35 91 26:29.1 8:33/M
5 Julie Smith Bloomfield Hills MI 37 147 28:58.3 9:21/M
6 Emily Freitag White Lake MI 36 224 32:45.7 10:34/M
7 Pepper Mattice Farmington MI 39 265 35:31.6 11:27/M
8 Amy MacGregor Walled Lake MI 38 283 36:46.2 11:52/M
9 Heather Streets Walled Lake MI 38 310 38:28.5 12:25/M
10 Julie Garling Walled Lake MI 38 311 38:29.1 12:25/M
11 Thais Rodrigues Walled Lake MI 37 320 39:07.2 12:37/M
12 Stephanie Cremeans Ortonville MI 39 348 42:29.2 13:42/M
13 Amy Earl Milford MI 39 356 42:58.2 13:52/M
14 Sirisha Sistla Novi MI 39 558 55:06.8 17:46/M
15 Rita Goldman West Bloomfield MI 37 637 58:11.9 18:46/M
16 Katie Lock Walled Lake MI 37 639 58:15.3 18:47/M
17 Barb Adams Walled Lake MI 37 657 59:39.4 19:15/M
18 Serena Deck Commerce Township MI 39 673 1:00:19.6 19:27/M
19 Mindy Caleca Saint Clair Shores MI 36 700 1:01:02.3 19:41/M
20 Anna Yannello Waterford MI 39 719 1:01:17.0 19:46/M
21 Emily Bertolini Walled Lake MI 37 727 1:01:32.2 19:51/M
22 Gretchin Dorer Royal Oak MI 36 728 1:01:39.1 19:53/M
23 Shannon Carolin Waterford MI 38 746 1:04:06.9 20:41/M
24 Martha Rogers White Lake MI 39 762 1:06:01.1 21:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Michalik Commerce Township MI 44 72 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Vesela Obese-Jecty Novi MI 42 108 27:22.0 8:50/M
3 Stacie Zotkovich Walled Lake MI 41 140 28:40.5 9:15/M
4 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights MI 42 150 29:03.3 9:22/M
5 Tina Meredith Northville MI 44 163 29:27.7 9:30/M
6 Danielle Coleman White Lake MI 40 164 29:30.0 9:31/M
7 Meagan Polak Commerce Township MI 40 185 30:52.6 9:57/M
8 Kelley Janes Rochester MI 43 197 31:36.4 10:12/M
9 Jennifer Culley Commerce Township MI 41 225 32:46.6 10:34/M
10 Angela Rais White Lake MI 42 230 32:55.4 10:37/M
11 Amy Drongowski Walled Lake MI 40 259 35:17.3 11:23/M
12 Michelle Swearingen Canton MI 43 263 35:21.3 11:24/M
13 Nicole Temple Wixom MI 44 274 35:51.0 11:34/M
14 Lisa Smith Chicago IL 42 276 36:00.4 11:37/M
15 Kristin Fisher Commerce Township MI 44 299 37:51.5 12:13/M
16 Patty Raines Walled Lake MI 44 304 38:10.4 12:19/M
17 Happy Hehar West Bloomfield MI 42 333 40:24.9 13:02/M
18 Theresa Robinson Walled Lake MI 42 336 40:37.7 13:06/M
19 Monique Conrad Walled Lake MI 44 347 41:53.3 13:31/M
20 Erika Hebert Novi MI 42 350 42:33.8 13:44/M
21 Jennifer McPeake South Lyon MI 42 361 43:12.6 13:56/M
22 Elizabeth Ladwig Northville MI 43 367 43:53.3 14:09/M
23 Jennifer Kreutzer Commerce Township MI 42 400 45:57.1 14:49/M
24 Holly Barger Macomb MI 43 467 50:53.2 16:25/M
25 Katie Randlett Commerce Township MI 42 479 51:22.9 16:34/M
26 Deann Allen Walled Lake MI 42 496 52:06.7 16:48/M
27 Melissa Baur Commerce Township MI 40 509 52:48.2 17:02/M
28 Corinne Gordon West Bloomfield MI 44 519 53:23.9 17:13/M
29 Kari Howitt Macomb MI 42 530 54:08.6 17:28/M
30 Jill Levy Novi MI 42 550 54:42.1 17:39/M
31 Uma Vishwakarma South Lyon MI 43 557 55:06.4 17:46/M
32 Renee Dorfman West Bloomfield MI 43 559 55:12.2 17:48/M
33 Valentina Nestorovski White Lake MI 43 568 55:30.6 17:54/M
34 Nancy Muerhoff-Pate Farmington MI 43 580 55:50.3 18:01/M
35 Heather Brown Lake Orion MI 42 582 55:52.2 18:01/M
36 Colleen Adams Walled Lake MI 40 588 56:04.0 18:05/M
37 Anna Amcheslavsky Walled Lake MI 43 596 56:41.4 18:17/M
38 Veronica Smolkin Walled Lake MI 44 597 56:42.2 18:17/M
39 Heather Geck New Baltimore MI 40 598 56:42.3 18:17/M
40 Natalya Kinsky West Bloomfield MI 43 599 56:47.3 18:19/M
41 Danya Stump Commerce Township MI 43 606 57:07.1 18:25/M
42 Liz Smukal Commerce Township MI 40 611 57:30.7 18:33/M
43 Elizabeth Kettler Saint Clair Shores MI 44 650 59:27.5 19:11/M
44 Vickie Catalina New Baltimore MI 44 653 59:37.5 19:14/M
45 Carina Nemier Walled Lake MI 42 664 59:51.0 19:18/M
46 Lori Sloan New Hudson MI 42 671 1:00:18.3 19:27/M
47 Kyla Wisdom Commerce Township MI 42 675 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
48 Carol Hagan Saint Clair Shores MI 44 681 1:00:29.0 19:31/M
49 Regina Bialecki White Lake MI 40 710 1:01:10.5 19:44/M
50 Melanie Baas Waterford MI 40 732 1:02:04.5 20:01/M
51 Michele Roger Walled Lake MI 43 748 1:04:17.7 20:44/M
52 Tracy Beck Milford MI 44 753 1:04:36.2 20:50/M
53 Bren McWilliams Walled Lake MI 40 755 1:04:55.6 20:56/M
54 Beth Lawler Alpena MI 44 770 1:08:27.1 22:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 46 87 26:14.5 8:28/M
2 Jennifer Barrett Wixom MI 47 120 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Kathy Gruzas Walled Lake MI 45 139 28:40.0 9:15/M
4 Kris Cueter Troy MI 45 149 29:00.3 9:21/M
5 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake MI 46 155 29:11.7 9:25/M
6 Nicole Frank Milford MI 48 174 30:05.7 9:42/M
7 Jill Gibson Commerce Township MI 48 176 30:12.8 9:45/M
8 Judy Youvon Commerce Township MI 46 199 31:41.1 10:13/M
9 Karen Milatz West Bloomfield MI 47 204 31:49.8 10:16/M
10 Kris Perinoff Walled Lake MI 48 214 32:27.0 10:28/M
11 Meredith Krupic Commerce Township MI 48 236 33:24.7 10:46/M
12 Lisa Martin Walled Lake MI 46 240 33:37.5 10:51/M
13 Ceily Tomalis Birmingham MI 46 243 34:08.3 11:01/M
14 Annmarie Cox Walled Lake MI 47 250 34:33.5 11:09/M
15 Anne Eddy Flushing MI 48 253 34:56.6 11:16/M
16 Sonia Roberts Commerce Township MI 49 268 35:43.3 11:31/M
17 Theresa Donovan West Bloomfield MI 47 269 35:44.2 11:32/M
18 Angela Ellis Northville MI 47 288 36:55.1 11:55/M
19 Michelle Clark Flint MI 47 291 37:18.3 12:02/M
20 Michele Hohner Walled Lake MI 48 293 37:25.2 12:04/M
21 Heidi Johnson Commerce Township MI 49 298 37:50.9 12:12/M
22 Tracy Raab Dryden MI 47 308 38:25.9 12:24/M
23 Robin Walker Walled Lake MI 49 318 39:05.7 12:36/M
24 Kris Strongman Walled Lake MI 47 351 42:41.2 13:46/M
25 Kathleen Duprey White Lake MI 47 358 43:06.2 13:54/M
26 Alma Diaz Walled Lake MI 48 366 43:43.4 14:06/M
27 Gordana Cwiek White Lake MI 45 374 44:30.1 14:21/M
28 Wendy Turner Highland 46 376 44:50.9 14:28/M
29 Margie Vercellino Walled Lake MI 49 396 45:49.6 14:47/M
30 Jennifer Kreutzer Commerce Township MI 46 398 45:56.1 14:49/M
31 Jana Schweymaier Walled Lake MI 48 412 46:54.1 15:08/M
32 Linda Mitchell Wixom MI 48 429 47:46.1 15:25/M
33 Barb Michelini West Bloomfield MI 46 459 50:15.3 16:13/M
34 Nicolle Dmoch Houston TX 45 469 50:57.4 16:26/M
35 Kelly Gieselman Commerce Township MI 48 478 51:22.6 16:34/M
36 Michelle Wood Walled Lake MI 45 487 51:48.7 16:43/M
37 Brenda Johns Farmington MI 48 502 52:39.0 16:59/M
38 Laura Weikel Commerce Township MI 48 510 52:48.4 17:02/M
39 Karen Vreeland Wixom MI 49 513 52:58.9 17:05/M
40 Sandy Mill Macomb MI 45 531 54:09.2 17:28/M
41 Patricia Bonnen Wixom MI 48 535 54:21.8 17:32/M
42 Mary Galli Commerce Township MI 46 545 54:33.3 17:36/M
43 Paty Carter Marquette MI 45 552 54:43.8 17:39/M
44 Barb Dmoch West Bloomfield MI 48 553 54:44.2 17:39/M
45 Dawn Bruce Dryden MI 49 556 55:06.2 17:46/M
46 Lisa Sherbel West Bloomfield MI 49 581 55:52.2 18:01/M
47 Dawn Hadyniak Garden City MI 49 583 55:52.7 18:01/M
48 Brenda Raffin Walled Lake MI 48 607 57:11.7 18:27/M
49 Kelly Myers Davison MI 48 632 57:47.2 18:38/M
50 Linda Woodward Saint Clair Shores MI 45 649 59:27.1 19:11/M
51 Kelly Dernay Commerce Township MI 45 659 59:43.0 19:16/M
52 Andrea Mara Commerce 49 661 59:47.9 19:17/M
53 Brenda Johnson Farmington MI 48 670 1:00:13.7 19:25/M
54 Heather Brown Lake Orion MI 45 682 1:00:48.4 19:37/M
55 Susan Haas Walled Lake MI 49 696 1:01:00.2 19:41/M
56 Heidi Williams Walled Lake MI 49 723 1:01:27.4 19:49/M
57 Nancy Hammond Franklin MI 46 741 1:02:31.1 20:10/M
58 Beth Seidler Clinton Township MI 48 742 1:02:31.8 20:10/M
59 Heide Nordin Belmont MI 47 756 1:05:05.8 21:00/M
60 Kim Gahlau Sterling Heights MI 47 758 1:05:06.1 21:00/M
61 Lisa McGee Canton MI 48 767 1:07:26.9 21:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Zemmin Commerce Township MI 53 81 25:57.2 8:22/M
2 Sandra Brincat Commerce Township MI 51 125 28:05.2 9:04/M
3 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 126 28:06.2 9:04/M
4 Bradley Vreeland Wixom MI 51 186 30:54.9 9:58/M
5 Deb Zakovich Walled Lake MI 53 187 31:09.8 10:03/M
6 Kim Andreano West Bloomfield MI 53 208 32:04.4 10:21/M
7 Rita Cremering Walled Lake MI 54 220 32:35.0 10:31/M
8 Diane McLaughlin West Bloomfield MI 51 239 33:36.7 10:50/M
9 Suzanne Musa Canton MI 51 245 34:21.8 11:05/M
10 Karen McPherson Walled Lake MI 51 278 36:18.2 11:43/M
11 Cheryl Duprey Walled Lake MI 54 282 36:35.5 11:48/M
12 Marcy Funni Walled Lake MI 51 284 36:47.4 11:52/M
13 Sara Griesbach Walled Lake MI 54 289 36:55.8 11:55/M
14 Sandra Daugherty Commerce Township MI 53 300 38:02.5 12:16/M
15 Kathy Kalis Walled Lake MI 52 329 40:06.3 12:56/M
16 Mary Ann Smolinski 50 331 40:22.8 13:01/M
17 Mary Leimbach Walled Lake MI 52 352 42:45.3 13:47/M
18 Laurie Worthington Commerce Township MI 52 365 43:42.8 14:06/M
19 Wendy Weber Commerce Township MI 50 370 44:21.0 14:18/M
20 Beth Hudspeth Commerce Township MI 52 384 45:27.8 14:40/M
21 Sheila Rice Livonia MI 52 385 45:29.5 14:40/M
22 Betsy Sullivan Commerce Township MI 54 395 45:48.3 14:46/M
23 Ginny Miller Walled Lake MI 50 397 45:53.7 14:48/M
24 Vicky Gigtio Waterford MI 50 401 46:07.1 14:53/M
25 Kathryn Vreeland Wixom MI 51 415 46:57.2 15:09/M
26 Lisa Prondzinski Walled Lake MI 51 422 47:38.3 15:22/M
27 Julie Semroc Walled Lake MI 51 424 47:38.7 15:22/M
28 Susan Shelton West Bloomfield MI 50 436 48:38.2 15:41/M
29 Lisa Riley White Lake MI 50 441 48:55.6 15:47/M
30 Dorothy Cornell West Bloomfield MI 53 442 48:56.9 15:47/M
31 Laura Breitner Saint Clair Shores MI 50 450 49:39.6 16:01/M
32 Cheryl Garrett West Bloomfield MI 53 451 49:42.1 16:02/M
33 Carrie Olejniczak Commerce Township MI 50 453 49:44.2 16:03/M
34 Kim Hewitt White Lake MI 54 464 50:28.0 16:17/M
35 Sandra Beslach West Bloomfield MI 50 488 51:49.6 16:43/M
36 Joann Berg Walled Lake MI 54 504 52:42.6 17:00/M
37 Lisa Slicker Commerce Township MI 51 521 53:24.1 17:14/M
38 Karen Turner Westland MI 52 529 54:06.1 17:27/M
39 Sharon Levy Commerce Township MI 50 540 54:25.3 17:33/M
40 Laurie Kilmer Commerce Township MI 52 542 54:27.8 17:34/M
41 Maureen Hendrickson Grosse Pointe MI 52 548 54:36.7 17:37/M
42 Nancy Murray Fenton MI 50 554 54:48.4 17:41/M
43 Nancy Cartier Walled Lake MI 53 560 55:12.6 17:48/M
44 Darlene Turner Clinton Township MI 52 571 55:39.8 17:57/M
45 Sherry Hewett Pinckney MI 52 584 55:54.1 18:02/M
46 Connie Frost Mount Clemens MI 54 595 56:39.2 18:16/M
47 Karen Millbauer Commerce Township MI 53 624 57:42.3 18:37/M
48 Donna Deperro-Prahl Walled Lake MI 51 633 57:50.0 18:39/M
49 Mary Bamford New Baltimore MI 54 656 59:39.1 19:15/M
50 Joy Swan Walled Lake MI 51 658 59:42.7 19:15/M
51 Pamela Funderburk Walled Lake MI 50 663 59:50.4 19:18/M
52 Kelly Hein Westland MI 50 674 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
53 Julie Pyles Southfield MI 51 676 1:00:20.3 19:28/M
54 Valerie Kemp Walled Lake MI 53 678 1:00:21.0 19:28/M
55 Susan Roesler Wixom MI 50 692 1:00:58.6 19:40/M
56 Sharon Watko Wixom MI 53 705 1:01:05.6 19:42/M
57 Deanne Gase Wixom MI 51 711 1:01:11.0 19:44/M
58 Denise Robinson Commerce Township MI 54 724 1:01:27.8 19:49/M
59 Rosemarie Esmacher Walled Lake MI 53 735 1:02:10.2 20:03/M
60 Denise Rhoads Struthers OH 54 740 1:02:27.8 20:09/M
61 Lyneet Drumm 50 754 1:04:39.1 20:51/M
62 Beverly Wheeler Canton MI 52 768 1:07:36.4 21:48/M
63 Cathy Marsh Rockford MI 54 782 1:17:37.2 25:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 59 90 26:27.6 8:32/M
2 Charlene Kosky Walled Lake MI 55 110 27:40.9 8:55/M
3 Diane Mitchell Walled Lake MI 56 190 31:12.5 10:04/M
4 Mel Sage West Bloomfield MI 56 191 31:15.0 10:05/M
5 Cynthia Tomasic Dearborn Heights MI 55 277 36:07.6 11:39/M
6 Carol Wolf Wixom MI 56 323 39:31.4 12:45/M
7 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 56 330 40:21.7 13:01/M
8 Ann Wallace Walled Lake MI 55 349 42:31.0 13:43/M
9 Ellen Jannette Walled Lake MI 56 362 43:35.6 14:04/M
10 Roxanne Moses Walled Lake MI 55 368 43:53.3 14:09/M
11 Jean Cartwright Novi MI 59 379 45:01.2 14:31/M
12 Debra Schultz Walled Lake MI 55 406 46:24.0 14:58/M
13 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 57 428 47:42.6 15:23/M
14 Roxanne McCallum Commerce Township MI 55 434 48:32.4 15:39/M
15 Karen Koshen Walled Lake MI 55 437 48:38.2 15:41/M
16 Nancy Baron West Bloomfield MI 58 438 48:40.4 15:42/M
17 Marcy Schulman West Bloomfield MI 57 444 49:02.0 15:49/M
18 Roxanne Larson West Bloomfield MI 58 448 49:37.5 16:00/M
19 Kim Clees White Lake MI 56 461 50:20.2 16:14/M
20 Lesley Sturza Waterford MI 58 490 51:56.6 16:45/M
21 Janell Niemi Farmington MI 56 498 52:32.9 16:57/M
22 Kim Watts Walled Lake MI 57 501 52:38.5 16:59/M
23 Elizabeth Brown-Striks Walled Lake MI 55 503 52:39.7 16:59/M
24 Jeanne Scanlon West Bloomfield MI 59 505 52:46.0 17:01/M
25 Teresa Fitzgerald West Bloomfield MI 58 539 54:23.9 17:33/M
26 Liz Pace Commerce Township MI 56 566 55:29.3 17:54/M
27 Sue Genson Northville MI 59 573 55:41.2 17:58/M
28 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 57 574 55:41.7 17:58/M
29 Anita Welker Wixom MI 55 578 55:43.8 17:58/M
30 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 56 620 57:38.8 18:35/M
31 Melody Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 58 625 57:43.2 18:37/M
32 Tammy Zavitz Farmington MI 56 680 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
33 Kimberly Bieniek Warren MI 56 718 1:01:16.6 19:46/M
34 Lynne Helton Commerce Township MI 55 722 1:01:27.4 19:49/M
35 Fran Velardo Clinton Township MI 57 779 1:17:06.1 24:52/M
36 Dawn Velardo Saint Clair Shores MI 55 780 1:17:12.4 24:54/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 62 96 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Audrey Bruhn Novi MI 60 325 39:39.3 12:47/M
3 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 61 339 41:18.2 13:19/M
4 Mary Youtz Commerce Township MI 63 359 43:06.3 13:54/M
5 Suzanne Green Milford MI 60 386 45:29.6 14:40/M
6 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 73 423 47:38.4 15:22/M
7 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc MI 63 433 48:31.5 15:39/M
8 Donice Mattei West Bloomfield MI 60 460 50:18.7 16:14/M
9 Theresa Parker Commerce Township MI 66 511 52:49.0 17:02/M
10 Karen Minor West Bloomfield MI 61 549 54:36.8 17:37/M
11 Suzanne Simms Commerce Township MI 60 563 55:28.7 17:54/M
12 Dorothy Smiley Wixom MI 60 575 55:41.8 17:58/M
13 Sue Lefkofsky West Bloomfield MI 62 600 56:54.2 18:21/M
14 Marcie Adery West Bloomfield MI 64 651 59:27.9 19:11/M
15 Juanita Yoshida Walled Lake MI 80 660 59:46.1 19:17/M
16 Helen Bingham Novi MI 77 672 1:00:19.1 19:27/M
17 Diane Crone Walled Lake MI 62 679 1:00:24.0 19:29/M
18 Marria Campbell Commerce Township MI 62 726 1:01:29.4 19:50/M
19 Barbara McCann Dewitt MI 60 729 1:01:41.6 19:54/M
20 Bonnie Schilawske Walled Lake MI 73 752 1:04:35.7 20:50/M
21 Karla Taylor Walled Lake MI 65 764 1:06:12.9 21:21/M
22 Annetta Howard Saint Clair Shores MI 81 778 1:16:59.4 24:50/M
23 Jaqueline Green West Bloomfield MI 70 781 1:17:19.4 24:56/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Dunagin Pontiac MI 17 1 17:54.1 5:46/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 50 11 21:29.3 6:56/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Osipov West Bloomfield MI 14 20 22:25.2 7:14/M
2 Justin Hill Warren MI 13 22 22:36.9 7:17/M
3 Plautz Colton 14 29 23:31.8 7:35/M
4 Spencer Landry Commerce Township MI 14 31 23:36.4 7:37/M
5 Jeffrey Kochevar Walled Lake MI 13 40 23:54.8 7:43/M
6 Eric Siegrist Wixom MI 14 51 24:40.7 7:57/M
7 Thomas Polak Commerce Township MI 13 56 24:55.8 8:02/M
8 Brady Clark Walled Lake MI 11 60 25:07.6 8:06/M
9 Joey Brincat Commerce Township MI 14 71 25:34.4 8:15/M
10 Karl Tavadia West Bloomfield MI 14 75 25:46.3 8:19/M
11 Brandon Schweymaier Walled Lake MI 13 79 25:49.3 8:20/M
12 Jack McDonald Commerce Township MI 12 92 26:37.9 8:35/M
13 Jacob Mack Walled Lake MI 13 117 27:53.8 9:00/M
14 Troy Temple Wixom MI 7 138 28:39.8 9:15/M
15 Paul Vangel Commerce Township MI 13 151 29:04.5 9:23/M
16 Lukas Shamoun Walled Lake MI 14 162 29:25.8 9:29/M
17 Brian Donovan West Bloomfield MI 12 177 30:20.7 9:47/M
18 Caden Musa Canton MI 12 189 31:10.6 10:03/M
19 Tyler Baur Commerce Township MI 13 195 31:32.8 10:10/M
20 Alex Weikel Commerce Township MI 13 198 31:37.9 10:12/M
21 Eric Olejniczak Wixom MI 14 206 31:58.1 10:19/M
22 Dylan Mattice Davisburg MI 13 228 32:49.7 10:35/M
23 Andrew Soka West Bloomfield MI 14 233 33:23.3 10:46/M
24 Donovan Haro White Lake MI 11 234 33:24.2 10:46/M
25 Percy Allen Walled Lake MI 11 246 34:23.3 11:05/M
26 Daniel Polak Commerce Township MI 12 251 34:49.4 11:14/M
27 Lee Raines Walled Lake MI 4 305 38:11.1 12:19/M
28 Noah Whiting Wixom MI 12 383 45:17.8 14:36/M
29 Lukas Prondzinski Walled Lake MI 8 409 46:45.9 15:05/M
30 Mike Trombetta Walled Lake MI 13 413 46:54.9 15:08/M
31 Unknown Partic. 1034 440 48:55.0 15:47/M
32 Zach Levy Novi MI 8 468 50:57.1 16:26/M
33 Nolan Kassab Walled Lake MI 10 470 50:59.8 16:27/M
34 Matthew Streets Walled Lake MI 9 485 51:45.7 16:42/M
35 Jamison Garling Walled Lake MI 9 491 51:57.4 16:45/M
36 Zachary Baur Commerce Township MI 10 497 52:30.4 16:56/M
37 Unknown Partic. 382 500 52:38.3 16:59/M
38 Unknown Partic. 1065 518 53:23.7 17:13/M
39 Oliver Geck New Baltimore MI 4 594 56:37.8 18:16/M
40 Misha Goldman West Bloomfield MI 8 638 58:12.8 18:46/M
41 Unknown Partic. 1074 645 59:14.2 19:06/M
42 Jack Bamford Saint Clair Shores MI 2 648 59:21.9 19:09/M
43 Chase Gahlau Sterling Heights MI 13 757 1:05:06.0 21:00/M
44 Jack Rogers White Lake MI 11 763 1:06:02.0 21:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Coplai West Bloomfield MI 17 2 17:58.9 5:48/M
2 Matthew Tarry Commerce Township MI 15 3 18:28.1 5:57/M
3 Michael Hoef Walled Lake MI 19 4 18:42.3 6:02/M
4 Hector Ramirez Walled Lake MI 15 6 19:36.1 6:19/M
5 Paulo Perez-Diaz Walled Lake MI 15 7 19:45.0 6:22/M
6 Eric Hoffman Lake Orion MI 16 8 20:32.0 6:37/M
7 Drake Temple White Lake MI 18 10 21:15.3 6:51/M
8 Shin Koyana Novi MI 15 12 21:47.1 7:02/M
9 Tyler Mack Wixom MI 19 16 21:59.3 7:05/M
10 Alex Zikherman West Bloomfield MI 16 23 22:55.2 7:24/M
11 Zach Bryce West Bloomfield MI 18 24 22:56.5 7:24/M
12 Scott McMillan Wixom MI 15 26 23:09.0 7:28/M
13 Michael Woolridge Commerce 15 27 23:12.1 7:29/M
14 Nick Carolla Dearborn Heights MI 16 30 23:32.4 7:35/M
15 Justin Bulick Walled Lake MI 15 32 23:37.7 7:37/M
16 Jake Amcheslavsky Walled Lake MI 17 33 23:39.6 7:38/M
17 Parker Krupic Commerce Township MI 17 34 23:40.7 7:38/M
18 Brett Strongman Walled Lake MI 16 41 24:00.1 7:45/M
19 Steven Pino Walled Lake MI 18 42 24:00.9 7:45/M
20 Bruce Martin, III Walled Lake MI 18 52 24:49.1 8:00/M
21 Arthur Lichomski West Bloomfield MI 15 55 24:55.0 8:02/M
22 Parker Cole Commerce Township MI 16 59 25:05.6 8:05/M
23 John Nicholas O'Connell Walled Lake MI 16 69 25:25.2 8:12/M
24 Matthew Ford Southfield MI 15 70 25:33.5 8:15/M
25 Jacob Kakos Commerce Township MI 15 76 25:46.7 8:19/M
26 Anish Basavalingiah West Bloomfield MI 15 77 25:48.1 8:19/M
27 Adam Piper Commerce Township MI 16 80 25:49.9 8:20/M
28 Jonathan Yanovsky White Lake MI 18 94 26:46.9 8:38/M
29 Sam Penrod Walled Lake MI 15 104 27:15.3 8:47/M
30 Mike Morelli Walled Lake MI 18 105 27:15.5 8:47/M
31 Drew Moss Walled Lake MI 18 116 27:51.9 8:59/M
32 Joshua Orr Commerce Township MI 16 128 28:07.4 9:04/M
33 Jeffrey Prahl Walled Lake MI 18 145 28:54.9 9:19/M
34 Connor Nelson Walled Lake MI 17 146 28:57.9 9:20/M
35 Carter Mayes` Walled Lake MI 19 148 28:59.9 9:21/M
36 Ryan Kalis Walled Lake MI 17 152 29:06.6 9:23/M
37 Joe Bonnen Wixom MI 15 156 29:12.7 9:25/M
38 Ben Prestel West Bloomfield MI 18 158 29:16.5 9:26/M
39 Logan Manning Walled Lake MI 17 159 29:17.2 9:27/M
40 Ben Jacobs Novi MI 18 205 31:53.4 10:17/M
41 Jared Haidys West Bloomfield MI 16 212 32:24.5 10:27/M
42 Alex Decker Walled Lake MI 16 219 32:34.9 10:30/M
43 Ryan Watha Commerce Township MI 16 275 35:58.0 11:36/M
44 Brandon Mara Walled Lake MI 15 286 36:50.6 11:53/M
45 Zac Weikel Commerce Township MI 15 287 36:54.2 11:54/M
46 Shane In Commerce Township MI 16 292 37:20.7 12:03/M
47 Darayus Sanjana 19 314 38:33.1 12:26/M
48 Jacob Hoffman Walled Lake MI 15 315 38:37.3 12:27/M
49 Duncan Roy West Bloomfield MI 18 316 38:47.8 12:31/M
50 Ben Besh Walled Lake MI 18 337 41:10.0 13:17/M
51 Blake McConnell West Bloomfield MI 17 342 41:31.3 13:24/M
52 Travallace Horgrave 16 343 41:41.2 13:27/M
53 Chris Hamama 15 389 45:37.9 14:43/M
54 Reid Gordon West Bloomfield MI 15 405 46:23.3 14:58/M
55 Chad Olejniczak Wixom MI 17 447 49:30.4 15:58/M
56 Matthew Kutcher Wixom MI 17 454 49:46.8 16:03/M
57 Sawyer Dmoch West Bloomfield MI 19 472 51:00.8 16:27/M
58 Jacob Brikho West Bloomfield MI 17 483 51:29.3 16:36/M
59 Jason Weber Commerce Township MI 15 517 53:23.3 17:13/M
60 Quinn Nordin Belmont MI 16 593 56:33.2 18:15/M
61 Jason Dernay Commerce Township MI 15 640 58:18.7 18:48/M
62 Dilan Kama West Bloomfield MI 17 769 1:07:48.2 21:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Janicki West Bloomfield MI 22 5 19:11.4 6:11/M
2 Geoff Todd Walled Lake MI 21 36 23:43.3 7:39/M
3 Brandon Hartley Wixom MI 23 44 24:14.3 7:49/M
4 Kevin Piper Commerce Township MI 22 49 24:31.8 7:55/M
5 Jacob Shecter Keego Harbor MI 24 54 24:52.4 8:01/M
6 Joey Ventimiglia Royal Oak MI 24 85 26:08.7 8:26/M
7 Ryan Servello Highland MI 23 160 29:20.1 9:28/M
8 Christian Ayar West Bloomfield MI 20 203 31:48.9 10:15/M
9 Alex Norris Commerce Township MI 23 215 32:27.1 10:28/M
10 Joshua Coste White Lake MI 22 321 39:17.7 12:40/M
11 Connor Rzeznik Walled Lake 21 377 44:54.1 14:29/M
12 Joe Palace Clarkston MI 20 402 46:08.5 14:53/M
13 Jared Schulman Haslett MI 24 443 48:57.3 15:47/M
14 Scott McCallum Commerce Township MI 20 471 51:00.6 16:27/M
15 Ben Wasiak Walled Lake MI 23 536 54:22.7 17:32/M
16 Anthony Nestorovski White Lake MI 21 565 55:29.2 17:54/M
17 Christopher Turner Clinton Township MI 21 603 57:03.6 18:24/M
18 Kazz Mabe Roseville MI 22 612 57:30.9 18:33/M
19 Justin Bauer Holly MI 23 621 57:39.2 18:36/M
20 Kj Schultz Walled Lake MI 21 627 57:43.6 18:37/M
21 Logan Wonfor Pontiac MI 22 643 59:08.3 19:05/M
22 Kyle Roesler Wixom MI 24 685 1:00:50.9 19:37/M
23 Austin Wonfor Wixom MI 24 686 1:00:51.1 19:38/M
24 Tyler Watko Wixom MI 23 698 1:01:00.9 19:41/M
25 Ryan Joszczijnski Commerce Township MI 23 703 1:01:03.6 19:42/M
26 Brandon Welker Wixom MI 20 707 1:01:05.7 19:42/M
27 Joseph Schiavi Walled Lake MI 24 709 1:01:06.4 19:43/M
28 Joseph Schiavi Walled Lake MI 24 713 1:01:11.9 19:44/M
29 Matthew Welker Wixom MI 23 714 1:01:13.1 19:45/M
30 Zachary Gatten Wixom MI 24 717 1:01:16.5 19:46/M
31 Corey Beaber Perrysburg OH 24 730 1:01:52.3 19:57/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hampton Bloomfield Hills MI 28 15 21:52.2 7:03/M
2 Alonso Duan Livonia MI 28 25 22:56.8 7:24/M
3 Garrett Bielecki Garden City MI 25 43 24:01.7 7:45/M
4 Brent Niblo Jupiter FL 28 99 27:04.9 8:44/M
5 Ryan Rzeznik White Lake MI 28 157 29:15.2 9:26/M
6 Daniel Durkin Novi MI 27 279 36:27.0 11:45/M
7 Joel Kestenberg Birmingham MI 25 477 51:17.3 16:33/M
8 Justin Blalock Rockford MI 26 495 52:06.6 16:48/M
9 Chris Musa Canton MI 28 604 57:04.4 18:25/M
10 Mitch Vercellino Walled Lake MI 25 644 59:14.1 19:06/M
11 Ryan Hedkist Wixom MI 25 668 59:57.7 19:20/M
12 Matt Watko Wixom MI 25 687 1:00:54.6 19:39/M
13 Matt Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 28 704 1:01:04.6 19:42/M
14 Brian Tellish Northville MI 28 745 1:04:00.5 20:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Christy Troy MI 30 45 24:17.6 7:50/M
2 Brent Grula Chicago IL 31 46 24:17.8 7:50/M
3 Jeffrey Flora Northville MI 32 48 24:29.4 7:54/M
4 Chad Hummel Las Vegas NV 34 65 25:19.6 8:10/M
5 Chris Payton White Lake MI 33 74 25:45.3 8:18/M
6 Adam Michaud Lake Orion MI 31 82 26:01.6 8:24/M
7 Eric Kaminski Livonia MI 32 83 26:01.8 8:24/M
8 Brad Konvolinka Canton MI 33 93 26:39.7 8:36/M
9 Nebojsa Stojkovic Commerce Township MI 32 119 27:54.9 9:00/M
10 Daniel Miller Wixom MI 30 134 28:19.7 9:08/M
11 Ryan Hummel Jupiter FL 30 137 28:37.5 9:14/M
12 Jesse Kozora Lansing MI 32 143 28:49.5 9:18/M
13 Andrew Stokes Canton MI 33 170 29:55.4 9:39/M
14 Matthew Meinhart Southfield MI 33 184 30:49.4 9:56/M
15 Ryan Howell Ypsilanti MI 31 200 31:43.5 10:14/M
16 Brett Peslouski Oakland MI 32 226 32:48.5 10:35/M
17 Patrick Scanlon West Bloomfield MI 30 231 33:01.7 10:39/M
18 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 32 340 41:20.1 13:20/M
19 Jeremy Smith Walled Lake MI 34 458 50:05.2 16:09/M
20 Matt Trueblood Novi MI 33 508 52:47.0 17:02/M
21 Michael Pilon West Bloomfield MI 32 533 54:17.9 17:31/M
22 Michael Bobbitt Walled Lake MI 30 569 55:31.0 17:55/M
23 John Bamford Saint Clair Shores MI 30 647 59:17.9 19:07/M
24 Marcus Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 31 695 1:00:59.4 19:40/M
25 Keith Smiley Brighton MI 32 774 1:12:34.3 23:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Monk Novi 36 17 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Bill Konkel St. Clair Shores 35 64 25:17.6 8:09/M
3 Chris Hummel Jupiter FL 36 73 25:42.4 8:17/M
4 Danny Baur Commerce Township MI 39 98 27:01.2 8:43/M
5 Bill Poirier Macomb MI 35 121 27:56.0 9:01/M
6 Bryan Wilton Dansville MI 36 123 27:59.3 9:02/M
7 Matt Mlynarek Utica MI 38 136 28:22.8 9:09/M
8 Mike Ariss White Lake MI 38 165 29:30.8 9:31/M
9 Mike Wood Novi MI 36 372 44:21.7 14:18/M
10 Michael Whiting Wixom MI 35 390 45:39.7 14:44/M
11 Jeff Erfourth Fenton MI 36 481 51:24.5 16:35/M
12 Nicholas Crow Kalamazoo MI 36 615 57:33.1 18:34/M
13 Ben Dorer Royal Oak MI 36 725 1:01:28.4 19:50/M
14 Mathew Harburck Waterford MI 38 733 1:02:04.6 20:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Skoug Plymouth MI 44 53 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Brian Servello Highland MI 43 68 25:23.4 8:11/M
3 Jason Locke Walled Lake MI 43 86 26:11.9 8:27/M
4 Jamie Janes Rochester MI 43 111 27:40.9 8:55/M
5 Eric Ladwig Northville MI 43 178 30:25.6 9:49/M
6 Rick Smitka Macomb MI 42 179 30:35.7 9:52/M
7 Mark Sievers Redford MI 41 181 30:42.9 9:54/M
8 Tony Swearingen Canton MI 42 247 34:30.7 11:08/M
9 Darren Schweymaier Walled Lake MI 44 411 46:53.7 15:07/M
10 Reuben Levy Novi MI 42 466 50:39.8 16:20/M
11 Calvenn Starre Laguna Niguel CA 42 475 51:14.2 16:32/M
12 James Allen Walled Lake MI 40 494 52:05.8 16:48/M
13 Alex Ouesiousky Walled Lake MI 42 546 54:36.1 17:37/M
14 David Rogers White Lake MI 43 760 1:05:34.9 21:09/M
15 Tom Leyden Bloomfield Hills MI 42 776 1:14:07.7 23:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 47 13 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Ernie Mack Walled Lake MI 47 19 22:12.1 7:10/M
3 Rich Benson Howell MI 45 21 22:33.9 7:16/M
4 Jerry Ostrander Davison MI 47 58 25:04.4 8:05/M
5 Joe Cueter Troy MI 47 89 26:21.7 8:30/M
6 Jack Manganiello Commerce Township MI 46 97 27:00.6 8:43/M
7 Mark Prondzinski Walled Lake MI 45 109 27:33.7 8:53/M
8 Richard Price Commerce Township MI 48 135 28:21.7 9:09/M
9 Mark Rooker Wixom MI 45 167 29:44.8 9:35/M
10 Timoteo Serna Waterford MI 46 173 30:05.3 9:42/M
11 Ed Dietz Commerce Township MI 49 227 32:49.3 10:35/M
12 Richard Picard South Lyon MI 47 244 34:09.9 11:01/M
13 Michael Eddy Flushing MI 46 254 34:56.9 11:16/M
14 Larry Bossman Farmington MI 47 296 37:47.3 12:11/M
15 Dean Temple Wixom MI 48 357 42:59.4 13:52/M
16 Frank Kosky Walled Lake MI 46 363 43:39.6 14:05/M
17 Mike Koerber Commerce Township MI 48 369 44:02.7 14:12/M
18 Steve Vercellina Walled Lake MI 49 394 45:48.0 14:46/M
19 James Shelton West Bloomfield MI 49 414 46:56.4 15:08/M
20 Christopher Walter Walled Lake MI 47 421 47:29.1 15:19/M
21 Danny Ribley Woodstock GA 45 474 51:13.4 16:31/M
22 Marc Galli Commerce Township MI 48 484 51:38.8 16:39/M
23 Steve Wood Walled Lake MI 46 489 51:50.4 16:43/M
24 Alan Amcheslavsky Walled Lake MI 47 547 54:36.1 17:37/M
25 Lou Nestorovski White Lake MI 46 567 55:29.4 17:54/M
26 Kenneth Raffin Walled Lake MI 49 605 57:04.9 18:25/M
27 John Magee Northville MI 46 609 57:29.9 18:33/M
28 Ken Dernay Commerce Township MI 49 641 58:19.2 18:49/M
29 James Feaheny Sterling Heights MI 46 662 59:48.8 19:17/M
30 Steve Weikel Commerce Township MI 47 771 1:09:11.9 22:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim O'Connor Commerce Township MI 50 67 25:23.3 8:11/M
2 Chris Fowler Commerce Township MI 51 78 25:48.7 8:19/M
3 Dave Willits Waterford MI 54 95 26:52.3 8:40/M
4 Steve Dehnbostel White Lake MI 52 118 27:54.3 9:00/M
5 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 54 175 30:06.2 9:43/M
6 Tim Griesbach Walled Lake MI 54 201 31:47.5 10:15/M
7 Brave Hu Novi MI 52 232 33:17.2 10:44/M
8 Mike Krupic Commerce Township MI 50 235 33:24.4 10:46/M
9 Scott Cornell West Bloomfield MI 52 260 35:17.7 11:23/M
10 Glenn Visbeck Walled Lake MI 50 267 35:40.9 11:30/M
11 Kevin Lee Waterford MI 53 281 36:32.7 11:47/M
12 Chester Lavalley Mason MI 53 290 37:00.6 11:56/M
13 Eric Kalis Walled Lake MI 51 294 37:29.5 12:05/M
14 John Daugherty Commerce Township MI 54 303 38:04.0 12:17/M
15 Augustine Igwe West Bloomfield MI 54 317 39:04.7 12:36/M
16 Greg Weber Commerce Township MI 53 371 44:21.3 14:18/M
17 Jim Paye West Bloomfield MI 50 378 44:59.4 14:31/M
18 Fred Schultz Walled Lake MI 54 426 47:41.7 15:23/M
19 Dan Sullivan Commerce Township MI 53 431 48:09.6 15:32/M
20 Ron Breitner Saint Clair Shores MI 54 449 49:38.8 16:01/M
21 David Slicker Commerce Township MI 50 516 53:22.7 17:13/M
22 Michael Hendrickson Grosse Pointe MI 53 544 54:31.9 17:35/M
23 Christopher Guddeck Farmington MI 51 617 57:37.8 18:35/M
24 Glenn Myers Walled Lake MI 51 634 57:50.5 18:39/M
25 Jim Kosky Commerce Township MI 52 683 1:00:49.3 19:37/M
26 Erick Goszczynski Walled Lake MI 51 684 1:00:50.4 19:37/M
27 Bruce Roesler Wixom MI 50 694 1:00:59.0 19:40/M
28 Andrew Haas Walled Lake MI 50 697 1:01:00.7 19:41/M
29 Jon Kosky Walled Lake MI 50 699 1:01:01.2 19:41/M
30 Glen Goszczynski Walled Lake MI 51 744 1:02:42.0 20:14/M
31 Charles Bonnen Wixom MI 54 772 1:10:02.3 22:35/M
32 Bruce Norch Belmont MI 52 784 1:23:14.3 26:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Percha Walled Lake MI 55 100 27:06.1 8:45/M
2 John Kinch Armada MI 58 122 27:58.7 9:01/M
3 Frank Smith Wixom MI 59 127 28:06.4 9:04/M
4 Ted Koppen Commerce Township MI 58 218 32:30.3 10:29/M
5 John Edward O'Connell Walled Lake MI 56 297 37:49.1 12:12/M
6 Jeff Semroc Walled Lake MI 56 387 45:31.9 14:41/M
7 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 59 393 45:44.4 14:45/M
8 Jeff Wallace Walled Lake MI 57 430 48:00.4 15:29/M
9 John McCallum Commerce Township MI 55 432 48:26.1 15:37/M
10 Michael Marsh Grand Blanc MI 58 435 48:33.8 15:40/M
11 Chuck Spear Waterford MI 59 452 49:42.6 16:02/M
12 Kenneth Clees White Lake MI 56 462 50:20.7 16:14/M
13 Fred Koshen Walled Lake MI 56 492 51:59.1 16:46/M
14 Paul Rzeznik Walled Lake MI 57 493 52:00.8 16:46/M
15 Ken Turner Westland MI 56 561 55:27.4 17:53/M
16 Daniel Gauthier Novi MI 59 572 55:41.1 17:58/M
17 Dennis Welker Wixom MI 59 577 55:43.2 17:58/M
18 Chris Musa Canton MI 57 614 57:31.5 18:33/M
19 John Casari Manchester MI 57 619 57:38.3 18:35/M
20 Mike Boivin Saint Clair Shores MI 59 635 57:52.2 18:40/M
21 Larry Marsh Rockford MI 55 636 58:04.8 18:44/M
22 David Marshick Commerce Township MI 59 743 1:02:40.6 20:13/M
23 Timothy Velardo Saint Clair Shores MI 55 759 1:05:22.3 21:05/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Bolen Commerce Township MI 63 57 25:03.6 8:05/M
2 Thomas Burkhardt West Bloomfield MI 62 360 43:06.9 13:54/M
3 Jeff Schulman West Bloomfield MI 61 404 46:13.9 14:55/M
4 Robert Schulte Rochester MI 62 410 46:50.6 15:06/M
5 Michael Mattei Waterford MI 60 463 50:22.5 16:15/M
6 Richard Vreeland Walled Lake MI 69 512 52:55.1 17:04/M
7 George Caliaro West Bloomfield MI 71 543 54:27.9 17:34/M
8 Keith Smiley Brighton MI 61 576 55:42.7 17:58/M
9 John Bamford New Baltimore MI 60 646 59:17.1 19:07/M
10 Christopher Scanlon West Bloomfield MI 69 773 1:10:11.3 22:38/M
11 William Howard Saint Clair Shores MI 81 783 1:17:52.2 25:07/M

5 mile
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 37 5 32:20.1 6:28/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Drallos Commerce Township MI 52 14 36:22.3 7:16/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Chinarian Walled Lake MI 14 30 37:49.6 7:34/M
2 Elise Rodriguez Commerce Township MI 14 80 44:28.7 8:54/M
3 Olivia Orr Commerce Township MI 14 124 50:29.2 10:06/M

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 23 25 37:27.1 7:29/M
2 Jillian Pelzer West Bloomfield MI 17 27 37:36.4 7:31/M
3 Ashley Donohue White Lake MI 19 32 38:15.1 7:39/M
4 Katie Szczesniak Novi MI 23 43 39:18.7 7:52/M
5 Shae Hoffman Walled Lake MI 17 88 45:24.1 9:05/M
6 Alexandra Pepin Hillsdale MI 24 93 45:36.8 9:07/M

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Mocny Walled Lake MI 26 41 39:14.2 7:51/M
2 Stephanie Halley Haslett MI 27 47 40:18.2 8:04/M
3 Rachel Puliz Walled Lake MI 28 48 40:20.9 8:04/M
4 Nicole Barclay Commerce Township MI 33 59 42:22.2 8:28/M
5 Rachael Demaggio Royal Oak MI 34 62 42:50.0 8:34/M
6 Katelyn Mozik Berkley MI 27 69 43:36.0 8:43/M
7 Sarah Vano Novi MI 30 71 43:49.5 8:46/M
8 Jamie Tuckwell Rochester MI 29 87 45:10.0 9:02/M
9 Holly Johnson Plymouth MI 27 95 45:58.4 9:12/M
10 Christina Lloyd-Wetwillie Royal Oak MI 26 98 46:07.6 9:13/M
11 Kelly Fedorka White Lake MI 33 102 47:32.6 9:30/M
12 Amanda Morris Commerce Township MI 33 104 48:21.8 9:40/M
13 Rebecca Clees Royal Oak MI 27 105 48:22.3 9:40/M
14 Stacy Szczesniak Novi MI 32 106 48:46.8 9:45/M
15 Jennifer Phillips Novi MI 33 107 49:16.1 9:51/M
16 Kathryn Babion Novi MI 31 113 49:36.2 9:55/M
17 Rachel Baird Kalamazoo MI 30 114 49:38.3 9:56/M

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hipple Milford MI 38 12 35:08.2 7:02/M
2 Cindy Orr Commerce Township MI 42 34 38:37.0 7:43/M
3 Amanda Rehm Commerce Township MI 43 36 39:06.8 7:49/M
4 Andrea Harris Commerce Township MI 41 45 40:11.2 8:02/M
5 Kathleen Reuter Commerce Township MI 43 51 40:57.1 8:11/M
6 Kimberly Jess Highland MI 39 55 41:22.4 8:16/M
7 Erin Vicary Walled Lake MI 37 65 43:14.2 8:39/M
8 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 39 76 44:08.6 8:50/M
9 Jennifer Egli Novi MI 37 77 44:13.6 8:51/M
10 Karen Semaan West Bloomfield MI 43 83 44:43.8 8:57/M
11 Anna Shafto Commerce Township MI 42 89 45:28.9 9:06/M
12 Kristen Cornish Walled Lake MI 40 91 45:33.4 9:07/M
13 Danita Kwiatkowski Commerce Township MI 40 92 45:34.1 9:07/M
14 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 41 99 46:21.8 9:16/M
15 Beth Porter Commerce Township MI 44 101 47:31.8 9:30/M
16 Julie Galbraith Clarkston MI 35 109 49:21.5 9:52/M
17 Christie Hesperian Walled Lake MI 43 110 49:23.2 9:53/M
18 Katrice Shelton Dearborn Heights MI 42 115 49:41.3 9:56/M
19 Suzanne Tarry Commerce Township MI 44 117 49:53.4 9:59/M
20 Michelle Moskal Wixom MI 37 129 52:15.5 10:27/M
21 Jaime Craig Allen Park MI 38 133 52:35.1 10:31/M
22 Shannon Inman Westland MI 36 134 52:35.4 10:31/M
23 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 41 137 58:06.3 11:37/M

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Walker South Lyon MI 46 23 37:19.7 7:28/M
2 Leslie Braun Bloomfield Hills MI 52 28 37:39.1 7:32/M
3 Stacey Cerroni Walled Lake MI 51 37 39:07.8 7:49/M
4 Carolyn Kew Commerce Township MI 50 52 40:58.1 8:12/M
5 Traci Rink Birmingham MI 48 58 42:08.9 8:26/M
6 Michele Tinson Walled Lake MI 45 100 47:10.9 9:26/M
7 Deborah Moore Commerce Township MI 45 108 49:17.4 9:51/M
8 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 116 49:42.3 9:56/M
9 Suzanne Hollyer Walled Lake MI 46 118 50:05.9 10:01/M
10 Patty Peel White Lake MI 52 120 50:14.1 10:03/M
11 Helen Ellis Walled Lake MI 54 122 50:16.2 10:03/M
12 Stacey Dehnbostel Highland MI 49 132 52:33.7 10:31/M
13 Laurie Martinez Walled Lake MI 52 135 54:26.4 10:53/M
14 Karen Cyrowski Milford MI 51 138 58:08.7 11:38/M
15 Ann Marie Taylor West Bloomfield MI 50 139 58:46.6 11:45/M
16 Nancy Carney White Lake MI 53 141 1:06:53.4 13:23/M

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Erwin Commerce Township MI 56 66 43:16.1 8:39/M
2 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 57 142 1:07:07.7 13:25/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Johns White Lake MI 36 1 27:32.2 5:30/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardo Brito Ann Arbor MI 44 6 32:53.5 6:35/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stefanou Walled Lake MI 14 8 34:17.4 6:51/M
2 Steven Szymanski Walled Lake MI 14 11 34:51.1 6:58/M
3 Troy Taliaferro 14 33 38:31.3 7:42/M

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Fackelman Walled Lake MI 18 2 29:03.1 5:49/M
2 Zac Pepin Walled Lake MI 16 3 29:14.0 5:51/M
3 Sam Barrett Wixom MI 15 4 29:28.9 5:54/M
4 Alex Takla West Bloomfield MI 15 9 34:17.5 6:51/M
5 Nate Jackson Fenton MI 19 15 36:22.8 7:16/M
6 Felix Selander Walled Lake MI 18 16 36:48.0 7:22/M
7 Gordon McWilliams Walled Lake MI 16 21 37:11.9 7:26/M
8 Lane Hohner Walled Lake MI 18 26 37:32.6 7:30/M
9 Jacob Fisher Commerce Township MI 18 29 37:44.5 7:33/M
10 Ryan Paye West Bloomfield MI 17 94 45:37.7 9:07/M

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Rutherford Milford MI 34 7 33:15.8 6:39/M
2 Scott Suttle Novi MI 31 13 35:49.0 7:10/M
3 Nathaniel Wilke Waterford MI 31 20 37:10.0 7:26/M
4 Michael Kearney Farmington MI 26 24 37:23.4 7:29/M
5 Anthony Ervin Walled Lake MI 28 35 38:54.2 7:47/M
6 Brandon Harty Clarkston MI 32 38 39:10.5 7:50/M
7 Ryan Leckenby Grand Rapids MI 27 42 39:18.1 7:52/M
8 Chad Holton Walled Lake MI 33 46 40:13.2 8:03/M
9 Riley Lokar Royal Oak MI 26 53 41:04.4 8:13/M
10 Steve Brandon Novi MI 33 56 41:39.9 8:20/M
11 Christopher Clark Walled Lake MI 26 67 43:28.5 8:42/M
12 Justin Jack Novi MI 31 85 44:52.8 8:58/M
13 Kyle Zidek Royal Oak MI 26 97 46:07.5 9:13/M
14 Kevin Boyll Livonia MI 33 126 51:06.6 10:13/M

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Bauer Wixom MI 35 18 36:59.1 7:24/M
2 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 41 22 37:18.6 7:28/M
3 Paul Mozik Berkley MI 35 31 37:50.6 7:34/M
4 Eduardo Rodrigues Walled Lake MI 37 39 39:11.2 7:50/M
5 Michael Moskal Mount Clemens MI 39 49 40:43.9 8:09/M
6 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 35 61 42:41.0 8:32/M
7 Tom Shea Commerce Township MI 44 73 43:59.4 8:48/M
8 Bob Raab White Lake MI 44 79 44:15.7 8:51/M
9 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 86 44:59.2 9:00/M
10 Matthew Sinco Royal Oak MI 36 96 45:59.9 9:12/M
11 Phillip Biga Whitmore Lake MI 39 103 48:18.3 9:40/M
12 Jason Ruge West Bloomfield MI 43 111 49:34.3 9:55/M
13 Ralph Ellis Royal Oak 39 112 49:35.7 9:55/M
14 Mark Galbraith Clarkston MI 41 119 50:12.8 10:02/M
15 Jerome Dykas Garden City MI 39 125 50:55.7 10:11/M
16 Tom Edwards Walled Lake 40 136 56:13.8 11:15/M

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cremering Walled Lake MI 54 10 34:34.1 6:55/M
2 Shawn Stephens Wixom MI 45 17 36:50.9 7:22/M
3 Matthew Blamy Novi MI 45 19 37:07.4 7:25/M
4 Greg Riley White Lake MI 53 40 39:14.0 7:51/M
5 Chris Kaul Commerce Township MI 47 44 40:08.0 8:02/M
6 Alan Prechtel Wixom MI 47 50 40:49.6 8:10/M
7 David McWilliams Walled Lake MI 48 60 42:37.8 8:31/M
8 Kevin Defrain Auburn Hills MI 52 64 43:04.9 8:37/M
9 Robert Belcoure Macomb MI 49 68 43:32.8 8:42/M
10 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 72 43:57.6 8:47/M
11 Robert Takla West Bloomfield MI 49 74 44:02.9 8:48/M
12 Brian McGrath Commerce Township MI 48 78 44:15.3 8:51/M
13 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 51 90 45:32.2 9:06/M
14 Chris Trombetta Walled Lake MI 45 128 51:51.7 10:22/M

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 54 41:08.2 8:14/M
2 James Rivamonte Commerce Township MI 58 57 42:01.4 8:24/M
3 Mike Muha Wixom MI 57 63 43:02.2 8:36/M
4 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 56 70 43:42.0 8:44/M
5 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 75 44:04.0 8:49/M
6 Pierino Piccinato White Lake MI 65 81 44:33.7 8:55/M
7 Steve Chabala Milford MI 58 82 44:35.9 8:55/M
8 Ronald Foon Birmingham MI 70 84 44:45.3 8:57/M
9 Tim Ellis Walled Lake MI 61 121 50:15.7 10:03/M
10 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 55 123 50:27.2 10:05/M
11 Daniel Gauthier Novi MI 59 127 51:15.6 10:15/M
12 Fred Mannix Walled Lake MI 58 130 52:23.7 10:29/M
13 Michael Smith Walled Lake MI 64 131 52:24.3 10:29/M
14 Jame Pike Waterford MI 62 140 59:39.9 11:56/M