2015 Striders Invite at Aquinas - Large School - High School

back to results

Mar. 25, 2015

2015 Striders Invite at Aquinas - Large School - High School
Alksnis Recreation Center Cook Track
Aquinas College, Michigan
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 10:16.48 10
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Goen, Madison
3) Hodgkinson, Dylann 4) Ludge, Allie
2 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 10:17.16 8
1) Borst, Meredith 2) VanDyke, Sarah
3) Warners, Rachel 4) Jonker, Abby
3 DeWitt 'A' 10:31.20 6
1) Lee, Jordan 2) Waterson, Shelby
3) Vitou, Katie 4) Slater, Madison
4 Zeeland East 'A' 10:31.74 5
1) Ensing, Marissa 2) VandePolder, Brooke
3) Pratt, Emily 4) Groendyk, Danielle
5 East Kentwood 'A' 10:35.49 4
1) Kiprotich, Faith 2) Hunt, Tyra
3) Nguyen, Caroline 4) Cole, Elysa
6 Zeeland West 'A' 10:39.92 3
1) VandenBerg, Kiannah 2) Bekius, Lydia
3) Smeyers, Natalie 4) Overweg, Morgan
7 Grandville 'A' 10:43.25 2
1) Troy, Madison 2) Sinclair, Emily
3) Carpenter, Alaina 4) Cornet, Kathryn
8 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 10:49.95 1
1) Depies, Maryssa 2) Irvine, Kendra
3) Richardson, Lindsay 4) Parker, Lilah
9 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 11:07.59
1) Sterenberg, Taylor 2) Allard, Lauren
3) Beversluis, Grace 4) Pullen, Madison
10 Haslett 'A' 11:11.15
1) Bradley, Marissa 2) Young, Amanda
3) Clarizio, Lidia 4) Pekrul, Jessica
11 Greenville 'A' 11:25.90
1) Thornton, Faith 2) Callahan, Felicia
3) Croy, Rylie 4) Heintzelman, Cheyanne
12 Jenison 'A' 12:02.93
1) Vasquez, Lauren 2) Shotts, Macey
3) Frank, Jessica 4) Rogers, Kennedy

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 8:20.58 10
1) Bundy, Adam 2) Quinn, Gabe
3) Boos, Carter 4) Brazier, Donavan
2 Zeeland West 'A' 8:25.55 8
1) Lowing, Ryan 2) Boeve, Erik
3) Lozano, Alex 4) Plaska, Sam
3 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 8:38.73 6
1) Kuyten, Gabe 2) Stryker, Jake
3) Homik, Ryan 4) Stryker, Ben
4 Port Huron Northern 'A' 8:41.93 5
1) Thomas, Matt 2) Paulus, Bailey
3) Mallory, Bradley 4) Gillespie, Jack
5 Grandville 'A' 9:01.15 4
1) McGraw, Stephen 2) Rau, Kellen
3) Smith, Matt 4) Merriweather, Boony
6 East Kentwood 'A' 9:07.39 3
1) Webster, Demeatrice 2) Trice, Davontay
3) Pitts, Austin 4) Westveer, William
7 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 9:09.40 2
1) Van Den Heuvel, John 2) Robertson, Leland
3) Blanker, Matthew 4) Muyskens, Joel
8 East Kentwood2 'A' 9:10.33 1
1) Leon, Angelo 2) Vetter, Dylan
3) Truong, Huy 4) Kupe, Aleks
9 Greenville 'A' 9:11.13
1) Farmer, Kyle 2) Mason, Andrew
3) Bauer, Justin 4) Kunkle, Eli
10 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 9:20.40
1) Castillo, Anthony 2) Thieme, Cooper
3) Crosby, James 4) Grubb, Jakob
11 Jenison 'A' 9:22.16
1) Strout, Seth 2) Geoghegan, Hunter
3) Mattson, Nolan 4) Capulong, Zach
12 Zeeland East 'A' 9:54.15
1) Mudd, Josh 2) Mudd, Mitchell
3) Ringling, Isaac 4) Sanchez, David
13 DeWitt 'A' 9:54.91
1) Dietz, Dakota 2) Rollis, Zack
3) Spagnuolo, Rob 4) Ryan, Josh
14 Haslett 'A' 10:00.63
1) Garnett, Nick 2) Habtemarian, Fetsum
3) McMahon, Brad 4) Schmidt, Andrew
15 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 10:19.23
1) Evans, Andrew 2) Ostoin, Matthew
3) Woodring, Jon 4) Bell, Matt

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bracey, Sekayi E Kentwood 7.83q 4
2 Hagan, Hollie FH Eastern 8.09q 2
3 Libbett, Sedalia E Kentwood 8.33q 1
4 Day, Asia E Kentwood2 8.36q 2
5 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa Hills 8.40q 4
6 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 8.41q 3
7 Burt, Ariana Reeths Puffer 8.43q 1
8 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 8.44q 2
9 Buis, Taylor Holland WO 8.46q 4
10 Alexander, Ladaysia Ottawa Hills 8.47q 1
11 Winkler, Kenzie Haslett 8.60q 3
12 Carlson, Julia DeWitt 8.63q 1
13 Woods, Ciboney E Kentwood2 8.68q 3
14 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 8.71q 3
15 Zunker, Elizabeth DeWitt 8.73q 2
16 Johnson, Kaley Reeths Puffer 8.80q 4
17 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 8.81 4
18 Em, Kianna Holland WO 8.87 2
19 Zimer, Cassandra Grandville 9.06 1
20 Mateju, Natalie Grandville 9.06 2
21 Grabowski, Jamie Jenison 9.09 1
22 White, Hailey Haslett 9.11 2
23 Baker, Emily Zeeland West 9.37 3
24 Tompsett, Paige Greenville 9.38 4
25 Robertson, Tatyana GR Christian 9.50 3
26 Battles, Nadia Greenville 9.73 1
27 Reahm, Kayla GR Christian 10.04 4
28 Taylor, Morgan Jenison 11.17 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bracey, Sekayi E Kentwood 7.77 1 10
2 Hagan, Hollie FH Eastern 8.09 1 8
3 Libbett, Sedalia E Kentwood 8.27 1 6
4 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 8.29 1 5
5 Day, Asia E Kentwood2 8.34 1 4
6 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa Hills 8.34 1 3
7 Boos, McKena Kenowa Hills 8.37 1 2
8 Burt, Ariana Reeths Puffer 8.39 1 1
9 Buis, Taylor Holland WO 8.46 2
10 Alexander, Ladaysia Ottawa Hills 8.47 2
11 Carlson, Julia DeWitt 8.69 2
12 Woods, Ciboney E Kentwood2 8.71 2
13 Zunker, Elizabeth DeWitt 8.86 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Welch, Andre E Kentwood 7.15q 2
2 Catching, Michael E Kentwood 7.18q 3
3 St. Jean, Davidson FH Eastern 7.21q 1
4 Harris, Shane E Kentwood2 7.22q 1
5 Plate, Eric Greenville 7.24q 3
6 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 7.25q 4
7 McCrary, Evan Reeths Puffer 7.35q 1
8 Freeman, Justin Holland WO 7.36q 4
9 Goble, Evan FH Eastern 7.38q 3
10 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 7.38q 4
11 Smith, Jordan GR Christian 7.39q 4
12 Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) E Kentwood2 7.40q 2
13 Brown, Cameron Ottawa Hills 7.42q 3
14 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 7.43q 2
15 Madlock III, Darryl Ottawa Hills 7.46q 2
16 Burton, Qway Holland WO 7.48q 1
17 Williams, Marvin Haslett 7.51 4
18 McCrary, Nate Reeths Puffer 7.55 2
19 Denney, Noah Grandville 7.56 1
20 Flowers, Geoffrey GR Christian 7.57 2
21 Jennette, Caleb Greenville 7.59 1
22 Smith, Austin DeWitt 7.64 3
23 Brink, Colin Haslett 7.68 3
24 Gilmer, Corey Kenowa Hills 7.72 3
25 Lundeen, Alec Zeeland West 7.73 1
26 TenBrink, Trevor Jenison 7.74 3
27 Gerry, Jonathan Haslett 7.76 4
27 Perry, Devon DeWitt 7.76 2
29 Guajardo Jr., Tony Jenison 7.86 2
30 Peterson, Jonas Zeeland West 7.90 1
31 Olson, Brady Grandville 7.97 4

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Catching, Michael E Kentwood 7.14 1 10
2 Plate, Eric Greenville 7.17 1 8
3 Hagen, Stephen Kenowa Hills 7.18 1 6
4 Welch, Andre E Kentwood 7.18 1 5
5 Harris, Shane E Kentwood2 7.19 1 4
6 St. Jean, Davidson FH Eastern 7.21 1 3
7 Smith, Jordan GR Christian 7.22 2 2
8 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 7.28 2 1
9 McCrary, Evan Reeths Puffer 7.32 1
10 Freeman, Justin Holland WO 7.36 1
11 Goble, Evan FH Eastern 7.37 2
12 Burton, Qway Holland WO 7.43 2
13 Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) E Kentwood2 7.48 2
14 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 7.54 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 9.50q 4
2 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 9.75q 1
3 Bumgarner, Georgia E Kentwood 10.05q 2
4 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 10.28q 3
5 Koenigsknecht, Amber DeWitt 10.51q 1
6 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 10.71q 3
7 Baird, Hannah FH Eastern 10.78q 1
8 Bushman, Kyra E Kentwood 10.94q 3
9 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 10.94q 3
10 Belvin, Shanaya E Kentwood2 10.98q 4
11 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 10.99q 4
12 Peters, Haley Greenville 11.04q 2
13 Rauwerda, Annie GR Christian 11.18q 2
14 Mateju, Klara Grandville 11.20q 2
15 Williams, Camaryia Reeths Puffer 11.25q 1
16 Clarizio, Cara Haslett 11.33q 3
17 VanderStoep, Alli Holland WO 11.36 1
18 McCleary, Carlie DeWitt 11.37 3
19 DeKoster, Emily GR Christian 11.39 2
20 Heidema, Leah Holland WO 11.46 1
21 Davis, Shavonte E Kentwood2 11.61 4
22 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 11.73 4
23 Jacobs, Riley Reeths Puffer 11.75 4
24 Kelley, Anna Jenison 11.86 2
25 Harris, Sydiana Ottawa Hills 12.10 3
26 Dickman, Kylie Haslett 12.27 3
27 Smith, Emily Grandville 12.93 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kemp, Landon Greenville 9.34 1 10
2 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 9.45 1 8
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 9.93 1 6
4 Bumgarner, Georgia E Kentwood 10.19 1 5
5 Koenigsknecht, Amber DeWitt 10.51 1 4
6 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 10.62 1 3
7 Peters, Haley Greenville 10.79 2 2
8 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 10.93 2 1
9 Bushman, Kyra E Kentwood 10.99 1
10 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 10.99 2
11 Belvin, Shanaya E Kentwood2 11.02 2
12 Baird, Hannah FH Eastern 11.10 1
13 Mateju, Klara Grandville 11.23 2
14 Clarizio, Cara Haslett 11.29 2
15 Williams, Camaryia Reeths Puffer 13.61 2
-- Rauwerda, Annie GR Christian DNF 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frey, Tristen E Kentwood 8.40q 4
2 Millender, Amonte Holland WO 8.76q 1
3 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills 8.83q 3
4 Homik, Ryan Holland WO 9.02q 2
5 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 9.13q 3
6 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 9.14q 2
7 Lambert, Evan E Kentwood2 9.19q 4
8 Byl, David GR Christian 9.27q 2
9 Buffin, Kyle Grandville 9.34q 3
10 Aerts, Parker Reeths Puffer 9.40q 1
11 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 9.57q 1
12 Moon, Nathan E Kentwood 9.57q 4
13 Mayhue, Job E Kentwood2 9.63q 1
14 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 9.68q 1
15 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 9.68q 4
16 DeYoung, Corbin Zeeland East 9.79q 3
17 Sampson, Jacob Reeths Puffer 10.13 3
18 Wisneski, Trevor GR Christian 10.22 2
19 Meagher, Matt DeWitt 10.26 1
20 Ezzo, Jon Haslett 10.31 1
21 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 10.44 2
22 Taylor, Dylan Jenison 10.46 1
23 Armstrong, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 10.50 3
24 Robbins, Jacob FH Eastern 10.82 4
25 Zahrt, Ethan Kenowa Hills 11.50 3
26 Mwondala, Wana Haslett 11.79 4

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Frey, Tristen E Kentwood 8.28 1 10
2 Kneeland, Shawn Ottawa Hills 8.33 1 8
3 Millender, Amonte Holland WO 8.59 1 6
4 Homik, Ryan Holland WO 8.92 1 5
5 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 9.05 1 4
6 Buffin, Kyle Grandville 9.07 2 3
7 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 9.07 1 2
8 Byl, David GR Christian 9.19 1 1
9 Lambert, Evan E Kentwood2 9.38 1
10 Aerts, Parker Reeths Puffer 9.43 2
11 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 9.54 2
12 Moon, Nathan E Kentwood 9.60 2
13 Mayhue, Job E Kentwood2 9.65 2
14 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 9.68 2
15 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 10.01 2

Event 7 Women 1200 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 3:05.99 1 10
1) Lloyd, Allazae 2) Brigham, Imani
3) McCurdy, KeVann 4) Bailey, Airyanna
2 GR Ottawa Hills 'A' 3:08.79 3 8
1) Floyd, Analis 2) Spicer, Satorie
3) Stockdale, Lakahaila 4) Roby, Teona
3 Jenison 'A' 3:08.89 1 6
1) Russo, Rose 2) Hopp, Taylor
3) Huizen, Hannah 4) Samuels, Stormi
4 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 3:14.39 1 5
1) Doucette, Aubrey 2) Jones, Megan
3) Kippes, Ashley 4) Elliott, Brianne
5 East Kentwood2 'A' 3:15.29 2 4
1) Woods, Ciboney 2) Saunders, Lazurea
3) Morgan, Skye 4) Bright, Jailynn
6 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 3:15.94 2 3
1) Heidema, Leah 2) Repesh, Anna
3) Lahey, Emily 4) Ives, Rachel
7 DeWitt 'A' 3:17.34 1 2
1) Slater, Madison 2) Koenigsknecht, Amber
3) Zunker, Elizabeth 4) Lee, Jordan
8 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:17.94 1 1
1) Harrison, Dani 2) Hagan, Hollie
3) Nelson, Remy 4) Linthicum, Alexis
9 Zeeland East 'A' 3:20.62 2
1) Riemersma, Sophie 2) Hinson, Taylor
3) Junior, Madison 4) Baker, Janae
10 Zeeland West 'A' 3:22.19 2
1) Sias, Diana 2) Ward, Kynzie
3) Koeller, Ashlyn 4) Morey, Macee
11 Haslett 'A' 3:24.52 3
1) Estrada, Haley 2) Otlewski, Mariah
3) Hamilton, Rachel 4) Allen, Brooke
12 Grandville 'A' 3:24.86 1
1) Weir, Daelyn 2) Pryor, Shelbii
3) Hudson, Alayah 4) Klunder, Kylie
13 Greenville 'A' 3:28.79 2
1) Underhill, McKenzie 2) Roderick, Madisyn
3) Tompsett, Paige 4) Kemp, Landon
14 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 3:29.20 2
1) Vasquez, August 2) Johnson, Kaley
3) Lopez, Bayroni 4) Wright-Zornes, Jazmin
15 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 3:45.82 3
1) Raterink, Amanda 2) Westenbroek, Grace
3) VanderWerp, Molly 4) Xie, Jessica

Event 8 Men 1200 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 2:36.85 1 10
1) Helou, Justin 2) Gilmer, Corey
3) Hagen, Stephen 4) Gilmer, Jordan
2 East Kentwood 'A' 2:37.92 1 8
1) Bailey, Ashley 2) Trice, Davontay
3) Friberg, Kyle 4) Vasquez, Kevin
3 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 2:40.85 2 6
1) Stryker, Ben 2) Comai, Ben
3) Mulder, Will 4) Sakun, Brandon
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 2:41.03 1 5
1) Cooley, Jalen 2) Gordon, Armund
3) Evans, Andrew 4)
5 Zeeland East 'A' 2:42.62 3 4
1) Cramer, Dan 2) Dy, Donovan
3) Clark, Joel 4) Bui, Peter
6 Greenville 'A' 2:42.84 2 3
1) Farmer, Kyle 2) Greenway, Noah
3) McNinch, Gabe 4) Swindell, Kyle
7 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 2:43.18 2 2
1) Wilkerson, Luke 2) Dart, Nick
3) St. Jean, Davidson 4) Rumery, Jack
8 Zeeland West 'A' 2:43.34 1 1
1) Geurink, Dakota 2) Bernard, Quinten
3) Doan, Vinh 4) Brinks, Casey
9 GR Ottawa Hills 'A' 2:44.64 3
1) Gillen, Maurice 2) Johnson, Isaiah
3) Brown, Cameron 4) McDaniel, Christian
10 Grandville 'A' 2:47.34 1
1) Lampkin, Darrius 2) Bonilla, Adrian
3) Baker, Chris 4) Johnson, Hayden
11 Haslett 'A' 2:47.86 3
1) Miller, John 2) Brink, Colin
3) Williams, Marvin 4) Mwondala, Wana
12 DeWitt 'A' 2:49.98 2
1) Sims, Trevor 2) Smith, Austin
3) Brannan, Josh 4) Beck, Dylan
13 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 2:56.52 2
1) Welch, Paul 2) Logwood, Dallas
3) Andree, Gabriel 4) Gebreytsadik, Filmon
-- East Kentwood2 'A' DQ 1
1) Harris, Shane 2) Lary, Julious
3) Jeffries, Ansel (Aj) 4) Mayhue, Job

Event 9 Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoogenraad, Haley Zeeland West 5:26.94 1 10
2 Goen, Madison Kenowa Hills 5:29.57 1 8
3 DeNave, Emma Holland WO 5:29.67 1 6
4 Brantsen, Jayme Reeths Puffer 5:30.30 1 5
5 Hodgkinson, Dylann Kenowa Hills 5:30.75 1 4
6 Waterson, Shelby DeWitt 5:42.15 1 3
7 Bradley, Marissa Haslett 5:45.69 1 2
8 Young, Amanda Haslett 5:46.90 1 1
9 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland East 5:47.48 1
10 Koetje, Michelle GR Christian 5:49.89 1
11 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 5:53.01 1
12 Fox, Lindsey GR Christian 5:57.18 1
13 Sterenberg, Taylor FH Eastern 6:04.78 3
14 Kiprotich, Faith E Kentwood 6:05.98 2
15 Clarizio, Lidia Haslett 6:06.98 2
16 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 6:09.63 2
17 Adler, Hanah DeWitt 6:10.10 2
18 Heckel, Paige Zeeland West 6:10.98 2
19 Martin, Lydia Kenowa Hills 6:11.13 3
20 Pullen, Madison FH Eastern 6:11.72 3
21 Thornton, Faith Greenville 6:13.54 2
22 Samuels, Inez Jenison 6:15.52 3
23 Baur, Olivia Holland WO 6:18.21 2
24 Parker, Naomi Reeths Puffer 6:18.29 2
25 Sweet, Grace Reeths Puffer 6:23.24 2
26 Pinchak, Emma E Kentwood 6:23.69 2
27 Allard, Lauren FH Eastern 6:34.83 3
28 Hamstra, Lynden Jenison 6:38.84 3
29 Vasquez, Lauren Jenison 6:40.83 3
30 Freel, Veronica DeWitt 6:41.21 2
31 Hagler, Amaya Grandville 6:44.55 3
32 Peterson, Grace GR Christian 6:44.93 2
33 Vandermolen, Samantha E Kentwood 6:46.46 3
34 Callahan, Felicia Greenville 6:47.56 3
35 Iglesias, Marta Zeeland East 6:57.86 3

Event 10 Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Matt PH Northern 4:33.99 1 10
2 Mohamed, Ramadhan E Kentwood 4:38.83 1 8
3 Groendyke, John Zeeland East 4:41.19 1 6
4 Kolito, Mitch DeWitt 4:42.68 1 5
5 Maternowski, Nick Ottawa Hills 4:43.58 1 4
6 Kuyten, Gabe Holland WO 4:43.65 1 3
7 Simonds, Luke Kenowa Hills 4:49.91 1 2
8 Elliott, Kevin Kenowa Hills 4:53.31 1 1
9 Champenoy, Tyler PH Northern 4:53.45 2
10 Israels, Ethan Holland WO 4:54.99 2
11 Gillespie, Jack PH Northern 4:55.41 2
12 Brower, Jarek Zeeland West 4:59.62 2
13 Stryker, Jake Holland WO 4:59.76 1
14 Leon, Angelo E Kentwood2 5:03.22 2
15 Lenhardt, Brendan FH Eastern 5:03.33 3
16 Hevelherst, Harry Jenison 5:03.36 3
17 Mbuta, Dennis E Kentwood 5:05.54 2
18 Milarch, Tristan Jenison 5:06.59 3
19 Roncka, Shawn Grandville 5:06.63 2
20 Flessner, David Jenison 5:06.84 3
21 Goodman, Nate Reeths Puffer 5:08.64 2
22 Lewis, Matt Zeeland West 5:08.88 2
23 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 5:09.13 2
24 Powell, Balion DeWitt 5:09.47 1
25 DeHaan, Cody Zeeland East 5:10.28 3
26 Bartosiewicz, Charlie Kenowa Hills 5:11.72 2
27 Schmidt, Andrew Haslett 5:12.80 3
28 D'Haene, Patrick DeWitt 5:14.63 1
29 Nelson, Timothy GR Christian 5:15.15 3
30 Thieme, Cooper FH Eastern 5:17.94 3
31 Osterbaan, Alex GR Christian 5:22.15 3
32 Truong, Huy E Kentwood2 5:24.97 3
33 Westveer, William E Kentwood 5:28.20 2
34 Abbott, Ty Greenville 5:28.95 2
35 Vetter, Dylan E Kentwood2 5:29.19 3
36 McMahon, Brad Haslett 5:33.58 3
37 Kanis, Austin GR Christian 5:36.87 3
38 Wiersma, Ian Zeeland East 5:40.68 3
39 Karston, Daniel FH Eastern 5:41.31 3
40 Archer, Brandon Reeths Puffer 5:46.42 3
41 Ostoin, Matthew Reeths Puffer 5:50.56 3

Event 11 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 1:53.12 2 10
1) Boos, McKena 2) Jones, Megan
3) Doucette, Aubrey 4) Coretti, Olivia
2 East Kentwood 'A' 1:53.82 2 8
1) Libbett, Sedalia 2) Brigham, Imani
3) Bailey, Airyanna 4) Lloyd, Allazae
3 East Kentwood2 'A' 1:53.83 2 6
1) Day, Asia 2) Saunders, Lazurea
3) Bright, Jailynn 4) Morgan, Skye
4 Greenville 'A' 1:54.97 1 5
1) Tobey, Tessa 2) Berry, Ally
3) Callahan, Clarice 4) Kemp, Landon
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:55.27 1 4
1) Fortenberry, Lexi 2) Powell, Melissa
3) Burt, Ariana 4) Williams, Camaryia
6 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:55.47 3 3
1) Nelson, Camron 2) Mentalewicz, Hayley
3) Harrison, Dani 4) Hagan, Hollie
7 GR Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:55.66 1 2
1) Floyd, Analis 2) Baskin, Alexis
3) Lister, Chantal 4) Alexander, Ladaysia
8 Haslett 'A' 1:57.32 2 1
1) Sekoni, Kikel 2) Winkler, Kenzie
3) Hall, Sophie 4) White, Hailey
9 DeWitt 'A' 1:57.56 2
1) Slater, Madison 2) Zunker, Elizabeth
3) Lee, Jordan 4) Koenigsknecht, Amber
10 Zeeland West 'A' 1:57.90 1
1) Smith, Joselyn 2) Diekema, Nicole
3) Ortiz, Alyssa 4) Han, Shanna
11 Grandville 'A' 2:02.69 2
1) Nichols, Rachel 2) DeYoung, Elizatbeth
3) Dankowski, April 4) Pryor, Shelbii
12 Zeeland East 'A' 2:04.71 3
1) Brown, Sarah 2) Pryor-Harper, Destiny
3) Cuevas, Micah 4) Meeuwsen, Alyssa
13 Jenison 'A' 2:11.02 3
1) Kelley, Anna 2) Grabowski, Jamie
3) Warkentein, Jenny 4) Hooker, Marissa

Event 12 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 1:34.08 1 10
1) Catching, Michael 2) Bailey, Ashley
3) Welch, Andre 4) Vasquez, Kevin
2 Greenville 'A' 1:35.43 1 8
1) Plate, Eric 2) Jennette, Caleb
3) Kronlein, Will 4) Swindell, Kyle
3 East Kentwood2 'A' 1:37.32 1 6
1) Mayhue, Job 2) Jeffries, Ansel (Aj)
3) Harris, Shane 4) Lary, Julious
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:37.65 1 5
1) Cooley, Jordan 2)
5 Zeeland West 'A' 1:37.85 1 4
1) Perieese, Darius 2) Jawo-Smalla, Saiko
3) Sihavong, Kenny 4) Lundeen, Alec
6 GR Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:38.53 1 3
1) Gillen, Maurice 2) Johnson, Isaiah
3) McDaniel, Christian 4) Kneeland, Shawn
7 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:38.75 2 2
1) Goble, Evan 2) Afesumeh, John
3) Dart, Nick 4) Blank, Will
8 Zeeland East 'A' 1:39.57 2 1
1) Clark, Joel 2) Dy, Donovan
3) Barton, Kylan 4) Bui, Peter
9 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 1:41.03 2
1) Alcantar, Carlos 2) Grover, Jesse
3) Mulder, Will 4) Freeman, Justin
10 Haslett 'A' 1:46.79 3
1) Lillie, George 2) Rice, Matt
3) Akers, Ben 4) Magnusson, Nate
11 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 1:54.56 3
1) Cheng, Andrew 2) Liu, Leon
3) Wan, Moses 4) Wever, Josh
-- Grandville 'A' DNF 2
1) Olson, Brady 2) Bonilla, Adrian
3) Baker, Chris 4) Denney, Noah
-- DeWitt 'A' DQ 2
1) Smith, Austin 2) Brannan, Josh
3) Szeman, Mike 4) Perry, Devon

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Depies, Maryssa Reeths Puffer 2:30.53 1 10
2 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland East 2:30.84 1 8
3 Troy, Madison Grandville 2:31.08 1 6
4 Kobylski, Maddie Holland WO 2:37.46 1 5
5 Sinclair, Emily Grandville 2:38.19 1 4
6 Bishop, Leah GR Christian 2:38.55 1 3
7 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland East 2:39.22 1 2
8 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 2:40.41 1 1
9 Bjelland, Camilla GR Christian 2:41.99 1
10 VandenBerg, Kiannah Zeeland West 2:43.70 1
11 Nguyen, Caroline E Kentwood 2:46.41 2
12 Beversluis, Grace FH Eastern 2:47.85 3
13 Samuels, Stormi Jenison 2:48.14 3
14 Creevy, Olivia Zeeland West 2:48.21 2
15 Champion, Emily GR Christian 2:48.92 2
16 Parker, Naomi Reeths Puffer 2:49.50 2
17 Stapleton, Sarah E Kentwood2 2:49.81 3
18 Elliott, Brianne Kenowa Hills 2:50.14 3
19 Brzozwowski, Ashley DeWitt 2:51.15 3
20 VandePolder, Brooke Zeeland East 2:52.55 2
21 Hanses, Taryn DeWitt 2:53.07 2
22 Ammerman, Breanna Jenison 2:53.42 3
23 Adler, Hanah DeWitt 2:54.48 2
24 Heintzelman, Cheyanne Greenville 2:54.49 2
25 Pekrul, Jessica Haslett 2:54.69 2
26 Giles, Kelly E Kentwood 2:55.12 3
27 Garcia, Megan Haslett 2:55.29 2
28 Richardson, Lindsay Reeths Puffer 2:59.30 2
29 Pratt, Lizzie Haslett 3:00.32 3
30 Shotts, Macey Jenison 3:01.98 3
31 Coyle, Grace FH Eastern 3:15.51 3
32 Kloostra, Aylssa Greenville 3:15.84 3
33 Johnson, Drew Greenville 3:16.82 3

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brazier, Donavan Kenowa Hills 1:56.16 1 10
29.148 (29.148) 58.724 (29.576) 58.727 (0.003) 1:56.158 (57.431)
2 Cramer, Matt Zeeland East 2:04.49 1 8
2:04.483 (2:04.483)
3 Mallory, Bradley PH Northern 2:04.96 1 6
2:04.956 (2:04.956)
4 Quinn, Gabe Kenowa Hills 2:07.25 1 5
2:07.245 (2:07.245)
5 Lowing, Ryan Zeeland West 2:08.74 1 4
2:08.736 (2:08.736)
6 Smith, Matt Grandville 2:10.18 1 3
2:10.172 (2:10.172)
7 Kuyten, Gabe Holland WO 2:10.70 1 2
2:10.696 (2:10.696)
8 Bundy, Adam Kenowa Hills 2:11.56 1 1
2:11.554 (2:11.554)
9 Farney, Garrett Grandville 2:12.36 1
2:12.360 (2:12.360)
10 Rau, Kellen Grandville 2:15.28 2
11 Paulus, Bailey PH Northern 2:15.83 1
2:15.824 (2:15.824)
12 Lozano, Alex Zeeland West 2:16.77 1
2:16.768 (2:16.768)
13 Boeve, Erik Zeeland West 2:16.79 2
14 Ruiz, Logan Holland WO 2:18.98 2
15 Goodman, Nate Reeths Puffer 2:19.19 2
16 Israels, Ethan Holland WO 2:21.84 2
17 Kupe, Aleks E Kentwood2 2:23.56 2
18 Wurst, Zach Zeeland East 2:25.34 2
19 Hiller, Mitchell Jenison 2:26.30 3
20 Connelly, Brian Jenison 2:27.00 3
21 Conley, Ben E Kentwood 2:27.89 2
22 Crosby, James FH Eastern 2:28.24 3
23 Woodring, Jon Reeths Puffer 2:28.52 3
24 Williams, Joshua E Kentwood 2:28.72 2
25 Luymes, Dillon GR Christian 2:29.20 2
26 Grubb, Jakob FH Eastern 2:31.69 3
27 Ryan, Josh DeWitt 2:32.74 2
28 Sanchez, David Zeeland East 2:33.18 3
29 Ramos, Cameron DeWitt 2:34.62 3
30 Barrera, Marco E Kentwood 2:34.95 2
31 Garnett, Nick Haslett 2:35.69 3
32 Evans, Tyler Haslett 2:36.40 3
33 Karston, Daniel FH Eastern 2:38.33 3
34 Bell, Matt Reeths Puffer 2:40.83 3
35 Haile, Ataklti GR Christian 2:45.18 3
36 Garnett, Matt Haslett 2:49.89 3
37 Stapert, Christian GR Christian 3:06.25 3

Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 4:18.81 1 10
1) VandenBerg, Brittany 2) Han, Shanna
3) Hoogenraad, Haley 4) Diekema, Nicole
2 East Kentwood 'A' 4:19.02 1 8
1) Cole, Elysa 2) Hunt, Tyra
3) McCurdy, KeVann 4) Bracey, Sekayi
3 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 4:28.25 2 6
1) Repesh, Anna 2) Hoekstra, Katherine
3) VanderStoep, Alli 4) Martinie, Mikayla
4 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 4:29.22 1 5
1) Coretti, Olivia 2) Nguyen, Christina
3) Kippes, Ashley 4) Berg, Anna
5 Greenville 'A' 4:32.30 2 4
1) Tobey, Tessa 2) Berry, Ally
3) Croy, Rylie 4) Callahan, Clarice
6 Grandville 'A' 4:39.79 1 3
1) Brower, Mackenzie 2) Sinclair, Emily
3) Cornet, Kathryn 4) Hudson, Alayah
7 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 4:41.87 2 2
1) Farmer, Carly 2) Baird, Hannah
3) Mentalewicz, Hayley 4) Harrison, Dani
8 GR Ottawa Hills 'A' 4:42.50 3 1
1) Floyd, Analis 2) Roby, Teona
3) King, Ashley 4) Lister, Chantal
9 Haslett 'A' 4:44.29 2
1) Hall, Sophie 2) Hamilton, Rachel
3) Dickman, Kylie 4) Beyea, Audrey
10 Zeeland East 'A' 4:46.52 2
1) Geerlings, Amanda 2) Meeuwsen, Alyssa
3) Riemersma, Sophie 4) Dolson, Erin
11 DeWitt 'A' 4:51.52 1
1) Carlson, Julia 2) Vitou, Katie
3) Jubeck, Jennalyn 4) Samson, Genevieve
12 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 4:54.25 2
1) Abwavo, Kylee 2) Brouwer, Sarah
3) VanZanten, Hannah 4) DeKoster, Emily
13 Jenison 'A' 5:04.42 3
1) Russo, Rose 2) Rogers, Kennedy
3) Borst, Kylie 4) Huizen, Hannah
-- Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' DQ 1
1) Powell, Melissa 2) Brantsen, Jayme
3) Fortenberry, Lexi 4) Williams, Camaryia

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 3:32.04 1 10
1) Bailey, Ashley 2) Mohamed, Ramadhan
3) Frey, Tristen 4) Vasquez, Kevin
2 Zeeland West 'A' 3:34.55 1 8
1) Perieese, Darius 2) Vongprachanh, Cody
3) Mulder, Dylan 4) Plaska, Sam
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 3:35.61 1 6
1) Cooley, Jalen 2)
4 Holland West Ottawa 'A' 3:39.35 1 5
1) Homik, Ryan 2) Alcantar, Carlos
3) Knowles, Brian 4) Stryker, Ben
5 GR Kenowa Hills 'A' 3:39.66 1 4
1) Helou, Justin 2) Gilmer, Jordan
3) Hagen, Stephen 4) Boos, Carter
6 Zeeland East 'A' 3:41.08 2 3
1) Groenewoud, Evan 2) Cramer, Dan
3) DeYoung, Corbin 4) Barton, Kylan
7 East Kentwood2 'A' 3:43.27 1 2
1) Kimbrel, Brent 2) Racette, Adam
3) LaGrone, Curtis 4) Lary, Julious
8 Grandville 'A' 3:51.46 2 1
1) Robinson, Andrew 2) Johnson, Luke
3) Buffin, Kyle 4) Lampkin, Darrius
9 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 3:55.13 2
1) Rumery, Jack 2) Wilkerson, Luke
3) Thieme, Cooper 4) Castillo, Anthony
10 Jenison 'A' 3:59.51 2
1) Peskin, Alex 2) Geoghegan, Hunter
3) Strout, Seth 4) Perkey, Josh
11 DeWitt 'A' 4:00.22 2
1) Meagher, Matt 2) Perry, Devon
3) Beck, Dylan 4) Rollis, Zack
12 Grand Rapids Christian 'A' 4:04.47 2
1) Vandervelde, Levi 2) Sumey, Zach
3) Gee, Harold 4) Wyn, Mac
12 Haslett 'A' 4:04.47 2
1) Brink, Colin 2) Lillie, George
3) Magnusson, Nate 4) Awuor, Sali

Event 17 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooley, Jordan Reeths Puffer 20-08.00 10
2 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 20-07.00 8
3 Welch, Andre E Kentwood 20-05.00 6
4 Knowles, Brian Holland WO 20-01.00 5
5 King, Demario Holland WO 20-00.00 4
6 Sampson, Josh Reeths Puffer 19-06.50 3
7 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Zeeland West 19-06.00 2
8 Catching, Michael E Kentwood 19-03.50 1
9 Green, Connor E Kentwood2 18-11.50
10 Parker, Kulan E Kentwood2 18-07.50
11 Sihavong, Kenny Zeeland West 18-07.00
12 Blank, Will FH Eastern 18-05.00
13 Taylor, Dylan Jenison 18-03.00
14 Yousif, Michael Haslett 18-01.50
15 Wohlford, Jared Kenowa Hills 18-00.50
16 Johnson, Luke Grandville 17-07.50
17 Greenway, Noah Greenville 17-02.50
18 Jonker, Ben GR Christian 17-00.50
19 Lampkin, Darrius Grandville 16-10.00
20 Williams, Marvin Haslett 16-09.50
21 Szeman, Mike DeWitt 16-06.00
22 Gill, Ryan DeWitt 16-01.00
23 Guo, Rainn GR Christian 14-09.50
24 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 14-03.00
-- Afesumeh, John FH Eastern ND
-- McNinch, Gabe Greenville ND
-- Evink, Dainen Zeeland East ND

Event 18 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi E Kentwood 18-09.00 10
2 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 16-07.50 8
3 Williams, Camaryia Reeths Puffer 16-06.50 6
4 Shell, Mackenzie PH Northern 16-06.00 5
5 Kemp, Landon Greenville 16-05.50 4
6 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 16-00.00 3
7 Mentalewicz, Hayley FH Eastern 15-05.00 2
8 Morgan, Skye E Kentwood2 15-03.50 1
9 Rucker, Sydney E Kentwood 15-02.00
10 Buis, Taylor Holland WO 15-01.50
11 Martinie, Mikayla Holland WO 15-00.50
12 Nguyen, Christina Kenowa Hills 14-10.00
13 Fethke, Samantha GR Christian 14-09.50
14 Burt, Ariana Reeths Puffer 14-08.50
15 Clarizio, Cara Haslett J14-08.50
16 Hanson, Brianna Zeeland West 14-06.50
17 Callahan, Clarice Greenville 14-05.50
18 Nygaard, Autumn E Kentwood2 14-05.00
19 VandenBerg, Brittany Zeeland West 14-03.50
20 Zunker, Elizabeth DeWitt 14-02.00
21 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 14-00.50
22 Gkekas, Paige Grandville 13-11.50
23 Hall, Sophie Haslett 13-11.00
24 Hudson, Alayah Grandville 13-06.00
25 Batterbee, Stephanie DeWitt 13-05.00
26 Russo, Rose Jenison 13-04.00
-- Berg, Anna Kenowa Hills ND
-- Mclemore, Calsee GR Christian ND
-- Junior, Madison Zeeland East ND

Event 19 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 6-04.00 10
2 Kimbrel, Brent E Kentwood2 J6-04.00 8
3 Knowles, Brian Holland WO 6-02.00 6
4 Gordon, Armund Reeths Puffer J6-02.00 5
5 Abel, Chris Zeeland East 5-10.00 4
6 King, Demario Holland WO 5-08.00 2
6 Afesumeh, John FH Eastern 5-08.00 2
6 LaGrone, Curtis E Kentwood2 5-08.00 2
9 Gonzalez, Jacob GR Christian J5-08.00
9 Taylor, Jalen GR Christian J5-08.00
11 Gill, Ryan DeWitt J5-08.00
12 TenBrink, Trevor Jenison J5-08.00
13 Wohlford, Jared Kenowa Hills 5-04.00
13 O'Herron, Jake Greenville 5-04.00
13 Sims, Trevor DeWitt 5-04.00
13 McCarthy, Connor Haslett 5-04.00
13 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FH Eastern 5-04.00
18 Forward, Nate Zeeland West J5-04.00
19 Perkey, Josh Jenison J5-04.00
20 Olmstead, Sam FH Eastern 5-00.00
21 Miller, John Haslett J5-00.00
21 Smith, Aaron Reeths Puffer J5-00.00
23 Wolkow, Hayden Kenowa Hills J5-00.00
23 Tolsma, Travis Zeeland West J5-00.00

Event 20 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Chloe Reeths Puffer 5-04.00 10
2 Powell, Heaven PH Northern 5-02.00 8
3 Bekius, Anna Zeeland West 5-00.00 5.50
3 Norinh, Suenomi Zeeland East 5-00.00 5.50
5 Day, Allison E Kentwood J5-00.00 4
6 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 4-10.00 3
7 Hunt, Tyra E Kentwood J4-10.00 2
8 Graham, Mocha Zeeland West 4-08.00 0.50
8 Jubeck, Jennalyn DeWitt 4-08.00 0.50
10 Mentalewicz, Hayley FH Eastern J4-08.00
11 Fortenberry, Lexi Reeths Puffer J4-08.00
12 Wieck, Paige Greenville 4-05.00
12 Peters, Haley Greenville 4-05.00
12 Fethke, Samantha GR Christian 4-05.00
12 Rowe, Selah Haslett 4-05.00
16 Martinie, Mikayla Holland WO J4-05.00
17 Bradley, Brittany Haslett 4-02.00
17 Kelley, Anna Jenison 4-02.00
17 Ridgeway, Ciara GR Christian 4-02.00
17 McCleary, Carlie DeWitt 4-02.00
-- Davis, Shavonte E Kentwood2 NH
-- Hooker, Marissa Jenison NH
-- Pohlmann, Samantha Grandville NH
-- Morgan, Skye E Kentwood2 NH

Event 21 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bachman, Jacob Zeeland East 52-01.50 10
2 Brown, Matt Zeeland East 48-04.00 8
3 Webb, Tyler Grandville 47-07.00 6
4 Ledesma, Isaiah E Kentwood 47-03.00 5
5 Kunst, Zach Kenowa Hills 46-06.00 4
6 Harris, Andrew Haslett 45-06.50 3
7 Brown, Jadante DeWitt 45-05.50 2
8 Slager, Jayk Zeeland West 43-11.00 1
9 Blanch, Justin Jenison 43-08.00
10 Saenbouttarath, Smith Zeeland West 42-09.00
11 Eipper, Steve Greenville 41-05.00
11 Golder, Keegan FH Eastern 41-05.00
13 Kuiper, Tyler Greenville 41-02.00
14 Gracey, Logan E Kentwood2 40-00.50
15 Wyrick, James Ottawa Hills 39-08.50
16 Villegas, Josh DeWitt 38-08.00
17 Weishuhn, Jacob Kenowa Hills 38-01.00
18 Gracey, Nick E Kentwood2 38-00.00
19 Beckman, Tyler Reeths Puffer 37-09.50
20 Glover, Stephen FH Eastern 37-01.00
21 Bull, Cole Jenison 35-04.00
22 McWilliams, Sean Reeths Puffer 34-02.00
23 Beatty, Alec Haslett 32-08.50
24 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa Hills 30-10.00
25 Hodges, Austin Grandville 29-00.00
26 Wu, Josh GR Christian 28-07.00
27 Symes, Jaxson GR Christian 23-05.50
-- Hayes, Vincent JR E Kentwood ND

Event 22 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beelen, Tricee Zeeland East 37-10.00 10
2 Vink, Caley Zeeland East 37-06.50 8
3 Overway, Amy Zeeland West 36-11.00 6
4 Nelson, Briana E Kentwood 36-04.00 5
5 Jemison, Corrinne E Kentwood2 35-08.00 4
6 Overbey, Olivia Zeeland West 35-03.00 3
7 Ross, Erykah E Kentwood 34-08.00 2
8 Hallock, Paige Greenville 31-10.00 1
9 Flowers, Kaleigh E Kentwood2 31-04.50
10 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 31-04.00
11 Gable, Bayleigh Grandville 31-02.50
12 Kupris, Megan Kenowa Hills 29-08.50
13 Twichell, Shannon Haslett 29-06.00
14 Pasciak, Macie FH Eastern 29-00.00
15 Belding, Lexis Kenowa Hills 28-00.00
16 Beadles, Hope FH Eastern 27-05.50
17 Schmid, Sarah Haslett 27-01.00
18 Maue, Ashley Reeths Puffer 26-11.50
19 Taylor, Jocelyn GR Christian 25-11.00
20 Crawford, Zayla Ottawa Hills 25-08.00
21 Sillman, Gabriella Grandville 25-07.50
22 Baur, Olivia Holland WO 25-00.00
22 Jefferson, Micala Reeths Puffer 25-00.00
24 Abbey, Arnetta GR Christian 24-05.00
25 Samson, Genevieve DeWitt 22-09.00
26 Ramos, Jessie DeWitt 20-07.50
27 Johnson, Drew Greenville 19-09.00

Event 23 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNeal, Allen E Kentwood 12-00.00 10
2 Geerlings, Conner E Kentwood J12-00.00 8
3 Word, Thomas GR Christian 11-00.00 4.50
3 Kooyer, Andrew Grandville 11-00.00 4.50
3 Porter, Matt Grandville 11-00.00 4.50
3 Prout, Brendan PH Northern 11-00.00 4.50
7 Veele, Austin Zeeland West J11-00.00 2
8 Racette, Adam E Kentwood2 J11-00.00 0.50
8 Brown, Devon FH Eastern J11-00.00 0.50
10 Armstrong, Mitchell Kenowa Hills 10-00.00
11 Wyckoff, Conner Greenville 9-00.00
12 Jacobs, Jarrod E Kentwood2 J9-00.00
12 Peskin, Alex Jenison J9-00.00
-- Rondeau, Kyle Jenison NH
-- Kunst, Josh Kenowa Hills NH
-- Gawel, Wes FH Eastern NH
-- Hoekstra, Luke GR Christian NH
-- Hunt, Ryan PH Northern NH
-- Han, Jae Haslett NH
-- Thompson, Devon Greenville NH

Event 24 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shell, Mackenzie PH Northern 13-02.00 10
2 Kemp, Landon Greenville 11-06.00 8
3 Momber, Kelly Kenowa Hills 11-00.00 6
4 Shell, Avery PH Northern 9-06.00 5
5 Perez, Dacey E Kentwood2 9-00.00 4
6 Overbeek, Sara Jenison J9-00.00 3
7 Stong, Emily Reeths Puffer 8-00.00 0.75
7 Mulder, Laura GR Christian 8-00.00 0.75
7 Leon, Gabby E Kentwood 8-00.00 0.75
7 Irvine, Kendra Reeths Puffer 8-00.00 0.75
11 Sekoni, Kikel Haslett J8-00.00
12 Day, Allison E Kentwood J8-00.00
13 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West J8-00.00
14 Swanson, Hope FH Eastern 7-00.00
14 Peterson, Katelyn GR Christian 7-00.00
14 Hansma, Sally Jenison 7-00.00
17 Matthews, Isabelle Greenville J7-00.00
18 Grost, Kelsey DeWitt 6-00.00
18 Jetzer, Ashley FH Eastern 6-00.00
20 Clarizio, Cara Haslett J6-00.00
-- Waalkes, Annie Ottawa Hills NH
-- Black, Kelsey DeWitt NH
-- Koeller, Ashlyn Zeeland West NH

Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 74.75 2) GR Kenowa Hills 56
3) Zeeland East 39.50 4) Zeeland West 39
5) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 38.50 6) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 35
7) Greenville 34 8) Port Huron Northern 28
9) East Kentwood2 23 10) Holland West Ottawa 20
10) Jenison 20 12) DeWitt 15.50
13) Grandville 15 14) GR Ottawa Hills 14
15) Grand Rapids Christian 11.75 16) Haslett 4

Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 94 2) Zeeland East 67
3) GR Kenowa Hills 53 4) Holland West Ottawa 50
5) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 34 6) Zeeland West 30
7) Grandville 28 8) Port Huron Northern 25.50
9) East Kentwood2 23.50 10) Greenville 19
11) GR Ottawa Hills 15 12) Grand Rapids Christian 9.50
12) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9.50 14) DeWitt 7
15) Haslett 3