2015 Warner 5k

back to results

Mar. 21, 2015

2015 Warner 5k
Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Canziani 12 9 20:59.7 6:46/M
2 Olivia Hubbard 12 26 24:48.0 8:00/M
3 Lanie Wilson 12 34 25:57.5 8:22/M
4 Audrey Illi 12 53 32:18.8 10:25/M
5 Ellie Comfort 12 58 33:10.3 10:42/M
6 Maggie Comfort 12 60 33:15.9 10:44/M
7 Bella Miles 12 62 33:44.0 10:53/M
8 Mackenzie Pulka 12 68 35:18.6 11:23/M
9 Madelyn Miles 12 72 35:41.2 11:31/M
10 Kendra Struck 12 73 36:11.1 11:40/M
11 Brooke Pangborn 12 74 36:11.3 11:40/M
12 Kasey Railer 12 83 38:58.8 12:34/M
13 Luna Canziani 12 94 47:46.0 15:25/M
14 Alexandra Converse 12 105 53:16.5 17:11/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lincoln Raczkowski 12 11 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Jacob Singleton 12 12 21:02.2 6:47/M
3 Michael Herrington 12 16 22:55.0 7:24/M
4 Lucas Inosencio 12 17 23:06.1 7:27/M
5 Cyrus Comfort 12 18 23:15.5 7:30/M
6 Cooper Singleton 12 20 23:40.9 7:38/M
7 Jack Herrington 12 24 24:45.9 7:59/M
8 Caden Oliver 12 31 25:42.8 8:17/M
9 Joshua Curl 12 33 25:46.2 8:19/M
10 Luke Herrington 12 42 29:08.9 9:24/M
11 Zach Kubish 12 44 30:15.8 9:45/M
12 Evan Rooney 12 48 31:25.3 10:08/M
13 Eli Herrington 12 49 31:28.3 10:09/M
14 Logan Church 12 50 31:28.4 10:09/M
15 Seth Rooney 12 57 33:10.3 10:42/M
16 Micheal Miles 12 70 35:32.1 11:28/M
17 Austin Keeler 12 80 37:11.7 12:00/M
18 Ty Keeler 12 81 37:20.2 12:03/M
19 Colin Nichols 12 88 41:35.9 13:25/M
20 Edward Nichols 12 91 45:57.1 14:49/M
21 Gavin Thomas 12 92 47:04.6 15:11/M
22 Nick Keeler 12 97 49:22.8 15:55/M
23 Brock Leaders 12 101 52:57.5 17:05/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Miles 13 25 24:46.5 7:59/M
2 Ashley Oliver 13 32 25:42.9 8:17/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Inosencio 13 1 16:53.5 5:27/M
2 Bailey Railer 13 21 24:06.5 7:46/M
3 Austin Burkhart 13 35 26:26.1 8:32/M
4 Luke Converse 13 71 35:33.2 11:28/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Davis 20 8 20:35.6 6:38/M
2 Susan Miller 20 47 31:13.6 10:04/M
3 Kendra Zieman 20 59 33:11.2 10:42/M
4 Paige Poling 20 61 33:22.6 10:46/M
5 Jordan Peterson 20 85 40:52.4 13:11/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Winnie 20 3 17:33.1 5:40/M
2 Mike Davis 20 4 18:30.6 5:58/M
3 Weston Willougby 20 5 18:32.5 5:59/M
4 Devin Cole 20 10 21:00.3 6:46/M
5 Devin Beard 20 64 34:49.5 11:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tosha Newman 30 30 25:32.2 8:14/M
2 Nicole Kelly 30 37 27:06.1 8:45/M
3 Amy Gilpih 30 39 28:03.0 9:03/M
4 Misty Pangborn 30 51 31:54.2 10:17/M
5 Erin Herrington 30 54 32:24.6 10:27/M
6 Deanna Struck 30 76 36:19.3 11:43/M
7 Leslie Edler 30 84 39:36.6 12:46/M
8 Carrie Nichols 30 89 41:37.0 13:25/M
9 Danielle Leaders 30 102 52:58.9 17:05/M
10 Crystal Converse 30 104 53:15.7 17:11/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpih 30 7 19:32.0 6:18/M
2 Matt Singleton 30 14 22:36.2 7:17/M
3 Denis Thomas 37 40 28:24.5 9:10/M
4 Nick Warner 30 43 29:12.5 9:25/M
5 Randy Brooks 30 52 32:16.8 10:25/M
6 Jason Herrington 30 67 35:13.1 11:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candy Brugger 41 36 26:46.0 8:38/M
2 Kelly Inosencio 40 38 27:10.6 8:46/M
3 Madie Walton 40 63 34:37.7 11:10/M
4 Molly Pulka 42 69 35:25.3 11:25/M
5 Brook Manchester 40 75 36:12.3 11:41/M
6 Sara Lammers 40 78 36:28.0 11:46/M
7 Sherry Kail 40 79 36:28.9 11:46/M
8 Annie Comfort 40 82 38:06.8 12:17/M
9 Kristen Railer 40 86 41:22.5 13:21/M
10 Barbara Canziani 40 95 48:02.3 15:30/M
11 Jodi Ahrens 40 106 58:18.4 18:48/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 40 2 17:22.3 5:36/M
2 Bruce Inosencio 40 19 23:19.9 7:31/M
3 Jim Anuszkiewicz 40 22 24:08.7 7:47/M
4 Chris Young 40 28 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Matthew Curl 40 29 25:10.6 8:07/M
6 Dan Rooney 40 45 30:16.0 9:46/M
7 Noah Nagy 40 56 33:00.3 10:39/M
8 Jamie Nichols 40 96 49:04.9 15:50/M
9 Brian Keeler 40 98 49:23.0 15:56/M
10 Dennis Converse 40 103 53:08.3 17:08/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Kelly 50 41 28:56.8 9:20/M
2 Vicki Huscio 58 46 30:39.5 9:53/M
3 Kathy Arnold 55 55 33:00.3 10:39/M
4 Deb Kline 50 65 34:50.0 11:14/M
5 Carol Selden 57 66 34:51.0 11:15/M
6 Cindy Furkis 50 87 41:29.7 13:23/M
7 Bonnie Easton 50 90 42:34.9 13:44/M
8 Linda Cossel 50 93 47:29.1 15:19/M
9 Susan Nash 50 99 52:25.7 16:55/M
10 Theo Nash 50 100 52:26.7 16:55/M
11 Shari Rando 50 107 58:21.4 18:49/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis 50 6 18:37.1 6:00/M
2 Mike Ykimoff 50 13 21:44.5 7:01/M
3 Joseph Sheets 50 15 22:39.3 7:18/M
4 Bruce Barton 50 23 24:37.7 7:56/M
5 Gale Easton 50 27 24:53.9 8:02/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sheets 99 77 36:22.4 11:44/M

Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation