2015 Jim Gardiner Classic High School Track Meet

back to results

Mar. 21, 2015

2015 Jim Gardiner Classic High School Track Meet
Aquinas College Cook Track, MI
Hosted: Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Provided by Michiana Timing



Event 9 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 10:18.00 10:27.67 10
1) Purcell, Maria 2) LeDuc, Monica
3) Vanitvelt, Julia 4) DeDolph, Sarah
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 10:41.59 8
1) Delaney, Mary 2) Hicks, Amy
3) Brown, Josephine 4) Frost, Grace
3 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 10:45.00 11:05.32 6
1) Adams, Julia 2) Fox, Joslyn
3) MacLachlan, Sarah 4) Ora, Regan
4 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 11:20.00 11:16.24 5
1) Strenge, Ava 2) Slatterly, Julia
3) Ritsema, Olivia 4) Rutherford, Riley
5 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 11:00.00 11:46.73 4
1) Mills, Kateri 2) Vermeesch, Emily
3) King, Lauren 4) Pitsch, Brooke

Event 10 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 8:40.00 8:56.07 10
1) Fox, Isaiah 2) Lake, Sam
3) Klein, Michael 4) Sykes, Dylan
2 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 9:18.00 9:27.56 8
1) Greenman, Jack 2) Gallagher, Jack
3) Wojick, Ken 4) Lantinga, Drew
3 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 9:50.00 9:32.50 6
1) Haran, Will 2) Wiltse, Brian
3) Glasstetter, Logan 4) Mazur, Austin
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 9:34.49 5
1) Kazmierski, Jonah 2) Starr, Nick
3) Migaldi, Sammy 4) Jager, Aeden
5 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 10:00.00 9:34.94 4
1) Timmer, Zane 2) Galen, Nathan
3) Jager, Matt 4) O'Brien, Conor
6 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 9:00.00 9:35.02 3
1) Saxton, Shane 2) Higgins, Matthew
3) Iaquinto, Alex 4) Michuta, Matthew
7 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 9:15.00 10:36.98 2
1) Connolly, Mike 2) Dunham, Jerry
3) Krcmarik, Jack 4) Holmes, Sam

Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ens, Tess GR Cath Central 10.56 2 10
2 Granata, Alexys Flint Powers 10.64 10.95 2 8
3 Mason, Mary GR West Catholic 10.84 11.23 2 6
4 Pessetti, Taylor St Philip Cath 11.54 12.15 2 5
5 Mitchell, Odellia GR West Catholic 12.24 12.19 2 4
6 Rice, Gabriella GR Cath Central 12.38 1 3
7 Wilder, Lauren GR West Catholic 12.24 12.64 2 2
8 Fox, Allison TC St. Francis 13.36 2 1
9 Leo, Marie TC St. Francis 13.41 1
10 Ford, Cassie GR West Catholic 12.24 15.75 2

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Downey, David St Philip Cath 9.24 9.34 2 10
2 Pacific, Nick GR West Catholic 11.24 9.92 2 8
3 Oatley, Nathan GR West Catholic 11.24 10.13 2 6
4 Obey, Grayson St Philip Cath 10.84 10.14 2 5
5 Wiaduck, James Det Cath Central 10.04 10.39 2 4
6 Martinez, Brandon Det Cath Central 10.74 10.60 2 3
7 Schluentz, Tyler Det Cath Central 11.74 10.73 2 2
8 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 10.85 1 1
9 Brown, Kevin GR Cath Central 10.91 1
10 Kennedy, Andrew Det Cath Central 12.04 11.51 2
11 Jenkins, Matthew TC St. Francis 11.56 1
12 Sullivan, Josh GR Cath Central 11.90 1
13 Harmon, Daniel GR Cath Central 12.51 1
14 Zywicki, Wyatt Flint Powers 12.99 1

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clear, Anna TC St. Francis 8.74 8.65 3 10
2 Brock, Emma Flint Powers 9.14 8.81 3 8
3 Evans, Camryn Flint Powers 9.24 8.84 3 6
4 Goggins, Morgan Flint Powers 9.04 8.87 3 5
5 Doyle, Jenna GR West Catholic 8.84 9.05 3 4
6 Schneider, Cammi Port St Patrick 9.07 1 3
7 Goyette, Kit Flint Powers 9.24 9.14 2 2
8 Zamarron, Madeline TC St. Francis 8.94 9.17 3 1
9 Kalinowski, Molly GR West Catholic 9.04 9.23 3
10 Fields, Tia Lansing Cath 9.64 9.26 2
11 Fitzgerald, Molly GR Cath Central 9.40 1
12 Mooney, Molly Lansing Cath 9.74 9.41 1
13 Cissell, Emily Lansing Cath 9.34 9.49 2
14 Sears, Rachel GR Cath Central 9.51 1
15 Fox, Grace Lansing Cath 8.84 9.60 3
16 Cook, Logan Port St Patrick 9.66 1
17 Olzewski, Natalie TC St. Francis 9.44 9.87 2
18 Sund, Clara GR Cath Central 9.89 1
19 Woods, Olivia St Philip Cath 9.24 10.04 2
20 Pearl, Emily St Philip Cath 10.24 10.27 1
21 Anderson, Maggie TC St. Francis 9.64 10.81 2
22 Jiang, Ivy GR West Catholic 9.44 11.33 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Malafa, Njoh Flint Powers 7.14 7.36 4 10
2 Speed, Fredric Flint Powers 7.54 7.52 4 8
3 Kone, Moses Lansing Cath 7.74 7.55 4 6
4 Spiegla, Zach St Philip Cath 7.84 7.62 4 5
5 Shrift, Sam TC St. Francis 8.34 7.64 2 4
6 Urbik, Matthew GR West Catholic 7.74 7.73 4 3
7 Nakfoor, Brennan Lansing Cath 7.84 7.76 3 2
8 Weller, Joe Port St Patrick 7.87 1 1
9 Jenerette, Tre'Vaughan Det Cath Central 8.14 7.88 3
10 Naves, Samar GR Cath Central 7.90 1
11 Kasdorf, Haden Det Cath Central 8.24 7.91 3
12 Burress, Jordan GR Cath Central 7.94 2
13 Townsend, Corey Flint Powers 7.74 8.05 4
14 Gessler, Nick Det Cath Central 8.34 8.15 3
15 Morgan, Aris TC St. Francis 8.64 8.22 2
16 Pline, Jerrid Port St Patrick 8.22 1
17 Rashid, Ben Lansing Cath 7.84 8.23 4
18 Trainor, Jack Det Cath Central 8.44 8.28 2
19 Rodriguez, Cristian Flint Powers 8.33 1
20 Flach, Chase St Philip Cath 7.94 8.36 3
21 Doll, Greg Port St Patrick 8.39 1
22 Schuen, Brendan GR Cath Central 8.44 2
23 Simaz, Daniel TC St. Francis 8.74 8.48 2
24 Momeyer, Peter St Philip Cath 8.24 8.51 3
24 Skorupski, Vincent GR Cath Central 8.51 1
26 Martin, Zachary Unattached 8.52 1
27 Barry, Noah St Philip Cath 8.34 8.57 3
28 Klein, Fischer Port St Patrick 8.79 1
29 Ostrom, Beily TC St. Francis 10.24 9.03 2

Event 3 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tarsa, Emmalyne Unattached 5:30.00 5:41.05 2 10
2 Tarsa, Joyana Unattached 6:00.00 5:47.47 2 8
3 DeDolph, Sarah Flint Powers 5:45.00 5:54.40 2 6
4 Vanitvelt, Julia Flint Powers 5:50.00 6:06.50 2 5
5 Rentz, Anna Lansing Cath 5:55.00 6:10.60 2 4
6 Ora, Regan GR Cath Central 5:45.00 6:11.65 2 3
7 Fox, Joslyn GR Cath Central 5:45.00 6:12.48 2 2
8 Frost, Grace Lansing Cath 5:50.00 6:13.51 2 1
9 Purcell, Maria Flint Powers 5:45.00 6:16.79 2
10 Terzian, Alex Lansing Cath 6:40.00 6:24.77 1
11 Somohano-Boehlert, Victo Lansing Cath 6:15.00 6:31.32 2
12 Anderson, Clare GR West Catholic 6:34.18 1
13 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Catholic 5:45.00 6:37.91 2
14 Ritsema, Olivia St Philip Cath 6:11.00 6:42.09 2
15 Sheatzley, Meredith Flint Powers 6:45.00 6:43.08 1
16 Slatterly, Julia St Philip Cath 6:32.00 6:43.15 1
17 Jager, Jenny GR West Catholic 6:44.39 1
18 Walsh, Julia GR Cath Central 7:00.00 7:31.13 2
19 VanderTuin, Olivia GR Cath Central 7:00.00 7:42.99 2
20 Shaw, Kayla Port St Patrick 7:10.00 8:25.01 1

Event 4 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 4:28.00 4:32.46 2 10
2 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 4:55.00 4:45.28 2 8
3 Haskin, Bobby GR West Catholic 5:10.00 4:47.15 2 6
4 Lorencen, Jeffery Lansing Cath 4:45.00 4:57.30 2 5
5 Fox, Isaiah GR Cath Central 4:50.00 5:00.30 2 4
6 Mazur, Austin Flint Powers 4:58.00 5:00.58 2 3
7 Brown, Isaac Port St Patrick 4:56.00 5:01.92 2 2
8 Clark, Andrew Det Cath Central 5:10.00 5:08.08 2 1
9 Migaldi, Sammy Lansing Cath 5:10.00 5:13.06 2
10 Saval, Joseph Det Cath Central 5:17.15 2
11 Timmer, Zane GR West Catholic 5:30.00 5:17.43 1
12 Koehler, Brennan Det Cath Central 5:15.00 5:17.53 1
13 McWain, Chris GR Cath Central 5:15.00 5:22.41 1
14 Wiltse, Brian Flint Powers 5:10.00 5:28.03 2
15 Glasstetter, Logan Flint Powers 5:30.00 5:30.21 1
16 Hein, Brenden Det Cath Central 5:34.22 1
17 Wojick, Ken St Philip Cath 5:20.00 5:39.39 1
18 Murphy, Miles GR Cath Central 5:50.00 5:39.84 1
19 Spidle, Eric Flint Powers 5:40.00 5:39.91 1
20 Fuller, Tyler St Philip Cath 7:00.00 5:54.37 1
21 Krcmarik, Jack TC St. Francis 5:30.00 5:54.39 1
22 Dunham, Jerry TC St. Francis 5:40.00 6:08.11 1
23 Aughdahl, Josh GR West Catholic 6:30.00 6:17.99 1
24 Wojcik, Jack St Philip Cath 6:30.00 7:15.94 1

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bullough, Holly TC St. Francis 58.44 1:02.82 4 10
2 Ens, Tess GR Cath Central 1:02.14 1:04.05 4 8
3 Schneider, Cammi Port St Patrick 1:08.14 1:06.41 3 6
4 Tarsa, Joyana Unattached 1:08.40 1 5
5 Bramer, Lauren TC St. Francis 1:04.24 1:09.49 4 4
6 Delaney, Mary Lansing Cath 1:05.14 1:10.08 4 3
7 Harvey, Sydney Lansing Cath 1:10.14 1:10.64 3 2
8 Hester, Olivia Lansing Cath 1:08.14 1:11.51 4 1
9 O'Brien, Katey GR West Catholic 1:12.10 2
10 Kalinowski, Molly GR West Catholic 1:12.42 1
11 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 1:07.14 1:14.30 4
12 Cronley, Isabella Flint Powers 1:23.14 1:15.37 2
13 Wagar, Alana Flint Powers 1:26.14 1:16.78 2
14 Hayman, Kaylan St Philip Cath 1:20.14 1:17.84 3
15 Shulz, Lilly St Philip Cath 1:25.14 1:18.29 2
16 Anderson, Maggie TC St. Francis 1:15.14 1:24.22 3
17 Leo, Marie TC St. Francis 1:15.14 1:24.69 3

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ragnone, Nicholas Flint Powers 53.64 55.11 5 10
2 Myrick, BJ Lansing Cath 54.94 55.53 5 8
3 Maloney, Konner Lansing Cath 55.24 55.69 5 6
4 Williams, Roje Lansing Cath 56.24 57.34 5 5
5 Roop, Jack TC St. Francis 57.74 57.47 4 4
6 Palmer, Tony Lansing Cath 56.14 57.79 5 3
7 Sander, Eric GR Cath Central 57.14 58.27 4 2
8 Ludka, Sam TC St. Francis 58.24 59.00 4 1
9 Connolly, Mike TC St. Francis 54.64 59.04 5
10 Lockhart, Kyle Det Cath Central 1:05.14 59.64 1
11 Weller, Joe Port St Patrick 59.14 1:00.12 3
12 Pline, Jerrid Port St Patrick 57.14 1:00.78 4
13 Morgan, Aris TC St. Francis 58.24 1:00.81 4
14 Levens, Andrew Det Cath Central 1:03.34 1:01.66 2
15 Van Camp, Stephen Flint Powers 1:05.14 1:01.88 2
16 Ritz, Blaine Det Cath Central 1:02.94 1:02.01 3
17 Obey, Grayson St Philip Cath 1:02.23 1
18 Vander Tuin, Aidan GR Cath Central 1:00.14 1:02.49 3
19 Snyder, Jordan St Philip Cath 1:00.14 1:02.50 3
20 Broderick, James Det Cath Central 1:04.14 1:03.22 2
21 Barry, Noah St Philip Cath 1:04.42 1
22 Yacovoni, Alex St Philip Cath 1:00.14 1:04.98 3
23 Pavey, Thomas GR Cath Central 58.14 1:05.11 4
24 Whitworth, Hunter Flint Powers 1:04.14 1:09.07 2
25 Zywicki, Wyatt Flint Powers 1:05.14 1:12.76 2

Event 11 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 2:02.00 1:56.68 10
1) Brock, Emma 2) Goyette, Kit
3) Evans, Camryn 4) Goggins, Morgan
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 2:00.00 2:00.65 8
1) Doyle, Jenna 2) Feist, Erin
3) Groskiewicz, Abbey 4) Kohane, Maria
3 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 1:50.20 2:02.52 6
1) Zamarron, Madeline 2) Bramer, Lauren
3) Bullough, Holly 4) Meachum, Grace
4 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.72 5
1) Fitzgerald, Molly 2) Sears, Rachel
3) Faber, Clare 4) Rice, Gabriella
5 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 2:01.00 2:06.92 4
1) Casterline, Meagan 2) Woods, Olivia
3) Pearl, Emily 4) Guzzo, Sarah
6 Lansing Catholic 'A' 2:09.54 3
1) Hester, Olivia 2) Maloney, Maddie
3) Vorce, Reagan 4) Cissell, Emily

Event 12 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.18 2 10
1) Malafa, Njoh 2) Speed, Fredric
3) Townsend, Corey 4) Rodriguez, Cristian
2 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 1:37.00 1:40.56 2 8
1) Bott, Tim 2) Boomer, Tristan
3) Roop, Jack 4) Lewis, Patrick
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:40.78 1 6
1) Meagher, Kyle 2) Peters, Nick
3) Nakfoor, Brennan 4) Kone, Moses
4 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.91 2 5
1) Minier, Tim 2) Spiegla, Zach
3) Greenman, Kevin 4) Downey, David
5 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.76 2 4
1) Burress, Jordan 2) Naves, Samar
3) Marosi, Nick 4) Strong, Antiono
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.85 2 3
1) Urbik, Matthew 2) Kloska, Matt
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Kohane, Chris
7 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 1:49.20 1:43.46 1 2
1) Kasdorf, Haden 2) Smith, Brendan
3) Jenerette, Tre'Vaughan 4) Gessler, Nick

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bullough, Holly TC St. Francis 2:14.00 2:24.97 2 10
2 Adams, Julia GR Cath Central 2:40.00 2:36.07 2 8
3 Tarsa, Emmalyne Unattached 2:30.00 2:37.23 2 6
4 Fifarek, Emma Unattached 2:30.00 2:37.86 2 5
5 DeDolph, Sarah Flint Powers 2:38.00 2:41.27 2 4
6 Hicks, Amy Lansing Cath 2:40.00 2:41.94 2 3
7 Rentz, Anna Lansing Cath 2:40.00 2:45.54 2 2
8 LeDuc, Monica Flint Powers 2:50.00 2:46.27 2 1
9 Purcell, Maria Flint Powers 2:40.00 2:47.04 2
10 Terzian, Alex Lansing Cath 3:00.00 3:00.32 1
11 Saadeh, Jessica Lansing Cath 2:45.00 3:03.12 2
12 Karl, Becky GR Cath Central 3:00.00 3:04.18 1
13 Mitchell, Odellia GR West Catholic 3:05.60 1
14 Ritsema, Olivia St Philip Cath 3:00.00 3:07.45 1
15 Wagar, Alana Flint Powers 3:15.00 3:09.34 1
16 VanderTuin, Olivia GR Cath Central 3:26.27 1
17 Walsh, Julia GR Cath Central 3:30.79 1
18 Woodworth, Lauren GR West Catholic 3:35.97 1

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 2:00.00 2:06.16 2 10
2 Haran, Will Flint Powers 2:09.00 2:11.42 2 8
3 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 2:09.00 2:13.44 2 6
4 Brown, Isaac Port St Patrick 2:11.00 2:17.45 2 5
5 Lantinga, Drew St Philip Cath 2:18.00 2:18.60 2 4
6 Saxton, Shane Det Cath Central 2:21.34 1 3
7 Markey, Ethan Lansing Cath 2:12.00 2:23.47 2 2
8 Lake, Sam GR Cath Central 2:12.00 2:23.96 2 1
9 Barth, Keegan GR Cath Central 2:25.76 1
10 Wiltse, Brian Flint Powers 2:17.00 2:27.25 2
11 Hein, Brenden Det Cath Central 2:20.00 2:27.26 2
12 Abb, Devin Det Cath Central 2:22.00 2:27.86 1
13 Glasstetter, Logan Flint Powers 2:20.00 2:27.96 2
14 Galen, Nathan GR West Catholic 2:40.00 2:31.99 1
15 Russell, Joseph Det Cath Central 2:30.00 2:32.24 1
16 Saval, Joseph Det Cath Central 2:23.00 2:34.30 1
17 Bussell, Keegan GR Cath Central 2:30.00 2:37.87 1
18 Krcmarik, Jack TC St. Francis 2:25.00 2:40.28 1
19 Smith, Sean GR West Catholic 2:45.00 2:40.35 1
20 Dunham, Jerry TC St. Francis 2:30.00 2:43.77 1
21 Lastfogel, Eric GR Cath Central 3:03.11 1
22 Ostrom, Beily TC St. Francis 2:45.00 3:07.61 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Evans, Camryn Flint Powers 30.84 28.86 3 10
2 Meachum, Grace TC St. Francis 28.54 29.25 5 8
3 Groskiewicz, Abbey GR West Catholic 28.24 29.27 6 6
4 Clear, Anna TC St. Francis 28.04 29.38 6 5
5 Brock, Emma Flint Powers 31.14 30.22 2 4
6 Kalinowski, Molly GR West Catholic 30.54 1 3
7 Hipp, Morgan GR West Catholic 28.24 30.62 6 2
8 Goyette, Kit Flint Powers 32.64 30.66 2 1
9 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 28.24 30.68 6
10 Schneider, Cammi Port St Patrick 30.14 31.05 4
11 Shulz, Lilly St Philip Cath 35.24 31.25 1
12 Fields, Tia Lansing Cath 29.34 31.43 5
13 Hecksell, Maya Lansing Cath 29.24 31.96 5
14 Cook, Logan Port St Patrick 32.14 32.31 2
15 Fitzgerald, Molly GR Cath Central 30.24 32.48 3
16 Fox, Grace Lansing Cath 28.44 32.56 5
17 Alvarado, Zoey Lansing Cath 30.44 32.60 3
18 Sund, Clara GR Cath Central 33.24 33.31 2
19 Olzewski, Natalie TC St. Francis 29.34 33.38 4
20 Fox, Allison TC St. Francis 29.44 33.43 4
21 Sears, Rachel GR Cath Central 30.24 35.65 4

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Malafa, Njoh Flint Powers 23.24 23.73 7 10
2 Speed, Fredric Flint Powers 24.44 24.82 7 8
3 Lewis, Patrick TC St. Francis 24.84 25.22 7 6
4 Rashid, Ben Lansing Cath 25.84 25.24 6 5
5 Meagher, Kyle Lansing Cath 25.74 25.51 6 4
6 Boomer, Tristan TC St. Francis 25.54 25.81 6 3
7 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 26.04 25.86 5 2
8 Alvarado, Noah Lansing Cath 26.24 26.04 5 1
9 Edozie, Michael GR West Catholic 29.24 26.75 1
10 Rodriguez, Cristian Flint Powers 27.24 26.94 3
11 Lockhart, Kyle Det Cath Central 26.24 27.21 5
12 Morgan, Aris TC St. Francis 26.34 27.35 4
13 Flach, Chase St Philip Cath 26.24 27.73 4
14 Broderick, James Det Cath Central 27.74 27.74 3
15 Simaz, Daniel TC St. Francis 26.14 27.82 5
16 Momeyer, Peter St Philip Cath 28.74 27.83 2
17 Flook, Mac St Philip Cath 28.24 27.93 3
18 Bridge, David GR Cath Central 29.24 27.96 2
19 Levens, Andrew Det Cath Central 25.44 28.12 6
20 Vander Tuin, Aidan GR Cath Central 28.24 28.22 2
21 Wilson, James Det Cath Central 27.04 28.29 4
22 Van Camp, Stephen Flint Powers 27.74 28.57 3
23 Babkowski, Pawel GR West Catholic 30.24 29.18 1
24 Misner, Reid GR West Catholic 32.24 30.02 1
25 Kohane, Josh GR West Catholic 29.74 30.43 1

Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strenge, Ava St Philip Cath 11:40.00 10:58.58 10
2 Tarsa, Emmalyne Unattached 11:30.00 11:25.25 8
3 Fifarek, Emma Unattached 11:35.00 12:01.57 6
4 Brown, Josephine Lansing Cath 12:30.00 12:11.56 5
5 Vanitvelt, Julia Flint Powers 12:00.00 12:18.98 4
6 Mills, Kateri GR West Catholic 12:39.75 3
7 Purcell, Natalie Flint Powers 13:00.00 12:49.72 2
8 Terzian, Alex Lansing Cath 14:00.00 13:01.29 1
9 MacLachlan, Sarah GR Cath Central 13:41.88
10 Somohano-Boehlert, Victo Lansing Cath 13:30.00 13:51.67
11 St. Andre, Clare GR West Catholic 13:57.77
12 Richmond, Olivia GR West Catholic 13:58.84
13 Pruder, Kristin Lansing Cath 14:00.00 14:40.90
14 Syrba, Rachael GR Cath Central 15:30.62

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sykes, Dylan GR Cath Central 9:30.00 9:54.09 10
2 Schroeder, Ryan Lansing Cath 10:55.00 10:03.11 8
3 Klein, Michael GR Cath Central 10:00.00 10:04.53 6
4 Buckley, Ty Det Cath Central 11:00.00 10:07.02 5
5 Mazur, Austin Flint Powers 10:15.00 10:08.21 4
6 Markey, Ethan Lansing Cath 10:30.00 10:10.18 3
7 Burns, Thomas Lansing Cath 11:50.00 10:38.48 2
8 O'Brien, Conor GR West Catholic 13:00.00 10:39.17 1
9 Greenman, Jack St Philip Cath 11:30.00 10:42.83
10 Ludtke, Ben Det Cath Central 11:20.00 10:45.90
11 Jager, Gavin Lansing Cath 11:30.00 10:52.94
12 Perdue, Liam GR Cath Central 10:50.00 11:05.90
13 Holmes, Sam TC St. Francis 11:00.00 11:31.61
14 Brown, Maximilian Flint Powers 12:00.00 11:37.86
15 Whinnery, Ryan Det Cath Central 11:30.00 11:43.68
16 Jager, Matt GR West Catholic 14:00.00 11:44.79
17 Shafer, Corey GR Cath Central 11:51.19

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.15 10
1) Clear, Anna 2) Bramer, Lauren
3) Fox, Allison 4) Bullough, Holly
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 4:40.00 4:37.45 8
1) Pitsch, Brooke 2) O'Rourke, Abby
3) Groskiewicz, Abbey 4) Anderson, Clare
3 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 4:35.00 4:40.12 6
1) Ens, Tess 2) Ora, Regan
3) Adams, Julia 4) Faber, Clare
4 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:45.34 5
1) Vorce, Reagan 2) Harvey, Sydney
3) Delaney, Mary 4)
5 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 4:35.00 4:46.06 4
1) Purcell, Maria 2) LeDuc, Monica
3) Vanitvelt, Julia 4) DeDolph, Sarah
6 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 4:50.00 4:47.47 3
1) Casterline, Meagan 2) Guzzo, Sarah
3) Pessetti, Taylor 4) Rutherford, Riley

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 'A' 3:45.00 3:43.10 10
1) Ragnone, Nicholas 2) Haran, Will
3) Speed, Fredric 4) Malafa, Njoh
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:46.07 8
1) Peters, Jack 2) Myrick, BJ
3) Peters, Nick 4) Maloney, Konner
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 4:00.00 3:47.50 6
1) Haskin, Bobby 2) Kohane, Chris
3) Bollman, Nick 4) Heitzman, Brody
4 Traverse City St. Francis 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.90 5
1) Bott, Tim 2) Roop, Jack
3) Lewis, Patrick 4) Connolly, Mike
5 Detroit Catholic Central 'A' 3:56.00 4:05.25 4
1) Wiaduck, James 2) Smith, Brendan
3) Trainor, Jack 4) Ritz, Blaine
6 Portland St. Patrick 'A' 4:06.00 4:08.73 3
1) Brown, Isaac 2) Doll, Greg
3) Weller, Joe 4) Pline, Jerrid
7 St Philip Catholic Central 'A' 3:55.00 4:10.03 2
1) Gallagher, Jack 2) Snyder, Jordan
3) Yacovoni, Alex 4) Lantinga, Drew
8 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 4:00.00 4:25.98 1
1) Pavey, Thomas 2) Barth, Keegan
3) MacLachlan, Connor 4) Schuen, Brendan

Event 21 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meachum, Grace TC St. Francis 15-11.50 10
2 Faber, Clare GR Cath Central 4.57m 15-01.50 8
3 Hipp, Morgan GR West Catholic 14-11.50 6
4 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 14-04.00 5
5 Casterline, Meagan St Philip Cath 3.96m 14-01.00 4
6 Doyle, Jenna GR West Catholic 14-00.50 3
7 Bramer, Lauren TC St. Francis 13-11.00 2
8 Rice, Gabriella GR Cath Central 3.96m 13-09.50 1
9 Vorce, Reagan Lansing Cath 13-05.50
10 Kalinowski, Molly GR West Catholic 12-08.50
11 Hester, Olivia Lansing Cath 12-05.50
12 Alvarado, Zoey Lansing Cath 11-07.50
-- Fox, Grace Lansing Cath ND
-- Clear, Anna TC St. Francis ND

Event 22 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Downey, David St Philip Cath 5.79m 20-07.50 10
2 Peters, Nick Lansing Cath 5.79m 19-06.50 8
3 Sander, Eric GR Cath Central 5.48m 19-03.50 6
4 Ludka, Sam TC St. Francis 18-06.00 5
5 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 5.79m 18-05.50 4
6 Boomer, Tristan TC St. Francis 18-05.00 3
7 Spiegla, Zach St Philip Cath 4.87m 18-04.00 2
8 Alvarado, Noah Lansing Cath 5.18m 17-10.00 1
9 Brown, Kevin GR Cath Central 17-00.50
10 Simaz, Daniel TC St. Francis 16-01.50
11 Townsend, Corey Flint Powers 14-09.00
11 Flook, Mac St Philip Cath 4.87m 14-09.00
13 Zywicki, Wyatt Flint Powers 12-07.00
-- McDonald, Austin Lansing Cath 5.18m ND

Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LeDuc, Monica Flint Powers 1.52m 4-10.00 10
2 Faber, Michaela GR Cath Central 1.42m 4-08.00 8
3 Faber, Clare GR Cath Central 1.37m 4-06.00 6
4 Ford, Cassie GR West Catholic 4-04.00 5
5 Vorce, Reagan Lansing Cath 4-02.00 4
6 Wilder, Lauren GR West Catholic 4-00.00 3
-- Kubasiak, Chelsea St Philip Cath NH

Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenman, Kevin St Philip Cath 1.85m 6-00.00 10
2 Maloney, Konner Lansing Cath 5-10.00 8
3 Ludka, Sam TC St. Francis J5-10.00 6
4 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 5-04.00 5
5 Haran, Will Flint Powers J5-04.00 4
6 Whitworth, Hunter Flint Powers 5-02.00 3
7 Gallagher, Jack St Philip Cath 1.62m J5-02.00 2
8 Ruiter, Ryan Lansing Cath 5-00.00 0.50
8 Lake, Sam GR Cath Central 5-00.00 0.50
10 Brown, Kevin GR Cath Central J5-00.00
-- Sullivan, Josh GR Cath Central NH
-- Alvarado, Noah Lansing Cath NH
-- Zywicki, Wyatt Flint Powers NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ziemke, Jordan GR Cath Central 3.04m 10-06.00 10
2 Feist, Erin GR West Catholic 8-00.00 8
3 Hecksell, Maya Lansing Cath 7-06.00 6
4 O'Rourke, Abby GR West Catholic J7-06.00 5
5 Pessetti, Taylor St Philip Cath 6-06.00 4

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heitzman, Brody GR West Catholic 12-09.00 10
2 Schroder, Devin GR Cath Central 3.20m 11-06.00 8
3 Vernum, Zach GR Cath Central 2.59m 10-06.00 6
4 Bridge, David GR Cath Central 2.74m 10-00.00 5
5 Skorupski, Vincent GR Cath Central 7-06.00 4
-- Krantz, Isaak GR Cath Central NH

Event 27 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Libby GR West Catholic 32-03.50 10
2 Mason, Mary GR West Catholic 31-02.50 8
3 Liesman, Bridget Lansing Cath 28-06.50 6
4 Monigan, Victoria St Philip Cath 28-04.50 5
5 Barber, Brooklyn TC St. Francis 26-00.50 4
6 Maloney, Maddie Lansing Cath 25-07.00 3
7 Guzzo, Sarah St Philip Cath 25-06.50 2
8 St. Germain, Olivia Lansing Cath 24-10.50 1
9 Hayman, Kaylan St Philip Cath 24-07.50
10 Kaminski, Stephanie GR Cath Central 6.70m 24-03.00
11 O'Brien, Katey GR West Catholic 22-06.00
12 Cissell, Emily Lansing Cath 21-10.50
13 Mitchell, Odellia GR West Catholic 21-03.00
14 Deyoung, Molly TC St. Francis 20-10.00

Event 28 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Carl GR West Catholic 49-00.50 10
2 Shrift, Sam TC St. Francis 40-03.00 8
3 Klein, Fischer Port St Patrick 10.51m 39-08.00 6
4 Doll, Greg Port St Patrick 11.17m 39-03.00 5
5 Sonneborn, Tyrus St Philip Cath 10.66m 37-09.00 4
6 Living, Jack Lansing Cath 36-10.00 3
7 Forche, Andy St Philip Cath 7.62m 34-11.00 2
8 Schultz, Kurt GR West Catholic 34-09.00 1
9 Gadola, Carter Lansing Cath 34-03.00
10 Figgins, Christopher Flint Powers 11.88m 34-00.50
11 Bott, Tim TC St. Francis 33-11.50
12 Harmon, Daniel GR Cath Central 33-08.50
13 Urquart, Willouby Lansing Cath 33-08.00
14 Bott, Alex Lansing Cath 31-10.50
15 Sayfie, David GR Cath Central 30-04.00
16 Borgia, Joe GR West Catholic 30-00.50
17 Koss, Matt GR Cath Central 27-09.00
18 Andrews, Noah St Philip Cath 7.01m 27-00.50
19 Hallacy, Grant St Philip Cath 7.31m 26-07.50
20 Leonard, Sean GR Cath Central 26-00.50