2015 23rd Annual Bill Roney Memorial 5K

back to results

Mar. 21, 2015

2015 23rd Annual Bill Roney Memorial 5K
Utica, MI
Provided by Eastside Racing Company



Female No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savanna Molinavski Royal Oak MI 363 33 24:59.6 8:04/M
Top
Male No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 455 455 39 20:48.4 6:43/M
2 Unknown Partic. 423 423 123 26:15.3 8:28/M
Top
Female 13 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Leipold Oxford MI 197 12 24 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Noraa Silver Rochester Hills MI 299 11 41 26:39.0 8:36/M
3 Anna Schroeder Royal Oak MI 430 9 55 28:02.4 9:03/M
4 Madison Bigger Rochester MI 425 13 108 34:19.1 11:04/M
5 Gracie Whaley Utica MI 367 12 117 36:21.0 11:44/M
6 Allison Mrozek Sterling Heights MI 239 12 128 38:17.7 12:21/M
7 Shelby Rentzel East China MI 391 9 148 47:05.2 15:11/M
8 Rachel Rentzel Chesterfield MI 393 10 149 47:06.3 15:12/M
9 Rebekah Smith Rochester Hills MI 304 12 159 54:05.6 17:27/M
Top
Male 13 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Owens Fenton MI 450 10 83 23:45.0 7:40/M
2 Carter Owens Fenton MI 448 10 86 23:52.1 7:42/M
3 Eric Berg Shelby Township MI 41 12 89 24:05.4 7:46/M
4 Weston Schroeder Royal Oak MI 429 11 97 24:27.7 7:53/M
5 Steven Frantz Shelby Township MI 114 11 115 25:21.9 8:11/M
6 Kameron Kahael Macomb MI 165 11 126 26:26.1 8:32/M
7 Zachary Rentzel Chesterfield MI 392 13 128 26:35.3 8:35/M
8 Anthony Rentzel East China MI 390 11 129 26:36.5 8:35/M
9 Trevor Essenmacher Shelby Township MI 104 9 130 26:37.5 8:35/M
10 Josh Essenmacher Shelby Township MI 105 12 132 26:38.4 8:35/M
11 Logan Shea Sterling Heights MI 2 11 162 28:16.4 9:07/M
12 James Brazier Sterling Heights MI 47 13 168 28:50.9 9:18/M
13 Guy Sloan Oxford MI 301 12 181 29:43.4 9:35/M
14 Travis Dombroski Utica MI 89 10 190 30:32.5 9:51/M
15 Nathan Kline Macomb MI 181 10 199 31:18.7 10:06/M
16 Caleb McLarity Mount Clemens MI 225 10 200 31:23.9 10:07/M
17 Chase Konen Shelby Township MI 184 12 203 32:11.0 10:23/M
18 Jacob Byese Bloomfield Hills MI 440 12 204 32:55.7 10:37/M
19 Nikolai Patonis Novi MI 256 13 209 34:01.8 10:58/M
20 Brock Rentzel Utica MI 461 8 211 34:17.6 11:04/M
21 Dylan Buese Bloomfield Hills MI 442 9 214 35:28.7 11:26/M
22 Luke Burse Bloomfield Hills MI 441 6 220 37:48.2 12:12/M
Top
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights MI 462 17 4 19:49.9 6:24/M
2 Marisa Papadelis Sterling Heights MI 411 16 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Melanie Mrozek Sterling Heights MI 238 16 8 21:08.8 6:49/M
4 Anna Burley Sterling Heights MI 53 17 9 21:28.1 6:55/M
5 Sarah Shea Sterling Heights MI 4 15 11 21:57.2 7:05/M
6 Maria Berge Sterling Heights MI 398 16 30 24:56.1 8:03/M
7 Joy Goedschmidt Troy 454 17 31 24:58.3 8:03/M
8 Hannah Roll Troy 453 16 32 24:59.1 8:04/M
9 Emily Esper Macomb MI 103 17 34 25:17.1 8:09/M
10 Julia Douglas Troy MI 93 19 57 28:16.6 9:07/M
11 Lauren McMicking Troy MI 226 18 58 28:17.6 9:07/M
12 Katie Robinson Chesterfield MI 278 16 80 30:08.9 9:43/M
13 Lauren Gregorio Rochester Hills MI 133 14 82 30:11.2 9:44/M
14 Grace Kanka Clinton Township MI 166 15 90 30:57.9 9:59/M
15 Miranda Loftis Sterling Heights MI 399 15 116 36:06.7 11:39/M
Top
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Burley Sterling Heights MI 54 16 10 17:22.1 5:36/M
2 Chris Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 330 18 14 17:49.0 5:45/M
3 Judah Davidson Shelby Township MI 85 19 25 18:50.3 6:05/M
4 Joeseph Licairoli Armada MI 446 19 62 22:24.3 7:14/M
5 Sean Mitchell St. Clair Shores MI 233 17 75 23:03.7 7:26/M
6 Spider Man 420 14 137 26:58.5 8:42/M
7 Miguel Chene Troy MI 72 17 143 27:20.9 8:49/M
8 Adam Skell Sterling Heights MI 300 14 166 28:48.3 9:17/M
9 Emmanuel Briscoe Utica MI 386 17 206 33:12.2 10:43/M
10 Austin Roney Sterling Heights MI 18 19 233 51:12.4 16:31/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Vintevoghel Casco MI 333 23 1 18:17.6 5:54/M
2 Carly Anderson Sterling Heights MI 23 23 28 24:37.8 7:56/M
3 Michele Barton Sterling Heights MI 36 24 46 27:07.7 8:45/M
4 Sara Heck Macomb MI 145 24 52 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Vittoria Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 123 24 72 29:39.9 9:34/M
6 Jessica Case Macomb MI 65 23 74 29:47.6 9:36/M
7 Brianna Hunt Ypsilanti MI 157 22 93 31:11.0 10:04/M
8 Lisa Mar Shelby Twp MI 214 23 97 31:46.4 10:15/M
9 Samantha Carmack Clinton Township MI 59 21 131 39:35.3 12:46/M
10 Flora Ujkic Washington Township MI 327 20 141 42:58.9 13:52/M
11 Michelle Cenowa Sterling Heights MI 69 24 145 45:27.5 14:40/M
12 Amanda Carmack Clinton Township MI 60 22 155 53:16.7 17:11/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington Warren MI 342 20 6 16:23.5 5:17/M
2 Mike Messina Sterling Heights MI 228 24 7 16:29.3 5:19/M
3 Scott Smith Warren MI 306 22 8 16:48.5 5:25/M
4 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak MI 159 21 12 17:30.7 5:39/M
5 Dan Parker Shelby Township MI 253 24 21 18:35.5 6:00/M
6 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 338 21 28 19:16.2 6:13/M
7 Zachary Livingston Clawson MI 202 23 61 22:22.9 7:13/M
8 Jared Thomas Romeo MI 322 22 95 24:25.5 7:53/M
9 Paul Licavoli Armada MI 199 21 120 25:57.1 8:22/M
10 Mark Hoyer Rochester MI 459 24 121 26:12.4 8:27/M
11 Andrew Cherluck Sterling Heights MI 73 24 122 26:14.9 8:28/M
12 Ethan Esper Macomb Twp. MI 383 24 175 29:23.4 9:29/M
13 Nicholas Chene Clinton Township MI 357 21 177 29:26.5 9:30/M
14 Bradley Jubinstzi Chesterfield MI 382 23 216 36:22.0 11:44/M
15 Valentino Dimovski Macomb MI 86 22 230 42:56.9 13:51/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen South Boardman MI 416 26 2 19:01.8 6:08/M
2 Michelle Karpinski Chesterfield MI 167 26 38 26:09.6 8:26/M
3 Melissa Heck Shelby Township MI 147 26 39 26:25.9 8:31/M
4 Ann Duffy Rochester MI 359 28 44 26:58.0 8:42/M
5 Charity Pentescu Shelby Township MI 260 26 51 27:42.3 8:56/M
6 Melanie Seymour Clinton Township MI 6 29 69 29:25.6 9:29/M
7 Michelle Barkho Clinton Township MI 33 25 71 29:39.5 9:34/M
8 Lauren Lemieux West Bloomfield MI 419 25 81 30:10.4 9:44/M
9 Tiffany Jameson New Haven MI 160 29 87 30:44.4 9:55/M
10 Kristen Andrzejekski Auburn Hills MI 24 26 106 33:35.5 10:50/M
11 Heather Timko Utica MI 324 27 118 36:41.8 11:50/M
12 Loraine Groves Shelby Twp MI 375 26 127 38:16.1 12:21/M
13 Leah Fontana Ray MI 111 25 139 41:29.9 13:23/M
14 Tia Withers Southfield MI 387 29 151 49:58.8 16:07/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Rock Wixom MI 458 25 1 14:38.2 4:43/M
2 Tony Filipek Rochester MI 108 26 4 15:17.3 4:56/M
3 Kyle Hill St. Clair MI 151 26 29 19:28.1 6:17/M
4 Matt McCuen Royal Oak MI 434 28 59 22:15.3 7:11/M
5 Christopher Benincasa Shelby Township MI 39 28 68 22:35.3 7:17/M
6 Nathan Cro Auburn Hills MI 81 27 72 22:46.3 7:21/M
7 John Kingston New Baltimore MI 178 29 105 24:47.5 8:00/M
8 Jason Hopper Harrison Township MI 153 28 136 26:51.0 8:40/M
9 Zak Kennedy Macomb MI 173 25 154 27:57.1 9:01/M
10 Matthew Aycock Tuscumbia AL 28 26 164 28:26.3 9:10/M
11 Kurt Czapp Warren MI 17 28 176 29:24.9 9:29/M
12 Adam Coppa Chesterfield MI 80 25 191 30:34.1 9:52/M
13 Andrew Rasmussen Shelby Township MI 271 28 192 30:36.1 9:52/M
14 Jonathon Davidson Rochester MI 84 27 196 31:07.1 10:02/M
15 Chad Hoppe Shelby Township MI 152 26 202 32:07.2 10:22/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Schmidt Clinton Township MI 289 32 12 21:57.2 7:05/M
2 Tina D'Alessandro Washington Township MI 83 33 17 22:42.8 7:19/M
3 Kelly Morgan Rochester Hills MI 236 33 36 25:20.1 8:10/M
4 Christie Dismuke Macomb MI 87 33 40 26:29.5 8:33/M
5 Aned Bazan Macomb MI 370 33 53 27:57.6 9:01/M
6 Katie Leib Sterling Heights MI 195 34 54 27:58.8 9:01/M
7 Martene Peraino Utica MI 263 33 61 28:29.0 9:11/M
8 Colleen Aiello Riley Twp MI 20 34 64 28:44.3 9:16/M
9 Jamie Vitale Macomb MI 335 31 67 29:08.3 9:24/M
10 Daniela Djordjevski Shelby Township MI 388 31 83 30:11.7 9:44/M
11 Krystal Zamesnik Macomb MI 349 31 86 30:34.3 9:52/M
12 Kendra Casper Algonac MI 68 30 137 41:25.8 13:22/M
13 Marie Bryson Sterling Heights MI 380 30 142 43:02.8 13:53/M
14 Michelle Urben Sterling Heights MI 328 31 167 11:14:51.0 **:42/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor MI 309 34 2 15:08.8 4:53/M
2 Matt Fecth Warren MI 417 31 5 15:29.4 5:00/M
3 Dan Evans Royal Oak MI 106 31 15 18:04.1 5:50/M
4 Matt Masserant 438 32 19 18:21.3 5:55/M
5 Edward Cleland Oxford MI 78 33 20 18:30.1 5:58/M
6 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 213 30 24 18:45.5 6:03/M
7 Michael Gastol Auburn Hills MI 126 31 51 21:38.1 6:59/M
8 Matthew Horning Macomb MI 154 34 56 22:04.2 7:07/M
9 Michael Lazzo Utica MI 193 33 66 22:32.1 7:16/M
10 Jenkins Ebiaere Auburn Hills MI 99 32 73 22:47.7 7:21/M
11 Peter Pentescu Shelby Township MI 261 30 92 24:22.9 7:52/M
12 Geoff Zimmermann Rochester Hills MI 351 32 144 27:21.5 8:49/M
13 Josh Aycock Florence MS 396 31 163 28:25.8 9:10/M
14 Brandon Fotiu Shelby Township MI 112 32 165 28:28.8 9:11/M
15 Travis Garnett Ypsilanti MI 120 32 172 29:14.2 9:26/M
16 Joe Bigger Rochester MI 424 32 212 34:20.3 11:05/M
17 Tim Kolasa Novi MI 183 34 221 38:11.2 12:19/M
18 Adam Seymour Eastpointe MI 13 31 236 51:20.7 16:34/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Otto Sterling Heights MI 364 39 19 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 Molly Mayernik Washington Township MI 218 38 20 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 Gwyneth Elliott Clawson MI 101 36 25 24:18.4 7:50/M
4 Liz Neun Berkley MI 246 37 26 24:27.0 7:53/M
5 Laura Duff Rochester Hills MI 96 36 27 24:33.3 7:55/M
6 Johanna Byrd Oakland MI 57 39 35 25:17.6 8:09/M
7 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 341 39 60 28:26.4 9:10/M
8 Kelly Tencza Macomb MI 319 39 66 29:04.5 9:23/M
9 Amy Kendall Rochester Hills MI 172 36 122 37:27.8 12:05/M
10 Amanda Rutkowski Shelby Township MI 283 35 123 37:28.1 12:05/M
11 Jennifer Vanker Shelby Township MI 362 39 125 37:56.9 12:14/M
12 Lisa Hardoin Clinton Township MI 140 38 130 39:31.1 12:45/M
13 Rachel Rouleau Mount Clemens MI 280 38 157 53:32.3 17:16/M
14 Michelle Wickmiller Chesterfield MI 340 36 161 54:32.4 17:35/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Verran Rochester Hills MI 435 39 3 15:11.5 4:54/M
2 Loren Myny Roseville MI 452 35 17 18:10.9 5:52/M
3 Mike Nahmias Utica MI 244 35 57 22:10.3 7:09/M
4 Brian Walczak Macomb MI 336 39 58 22:14.3 7:10/M
5 Jamie Peraino Utica MI 262 35 76 23:04.2 7:26/M
6 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 100 36 82 23:44.9 7:39/M
7 Wade Leipold Oxford MI 196 38 84 23:50.2 7:41/M
8 Douglass Gatto Rochester Hills MI 127 39 85 23:50.6 7:41/M
9 Chris Stager Richmond MI 308 35 98 24:36.7 7:56/M
10 Tim Wolken Utica MI 355 37 160 28:12.9 9:06/M
11 James Liegghio Washington Township MI 201 36 182 29:47.9 9:36/M
12 Chris Scott Mount Clemens MI 293 37 218 37:06.7 11:58/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 94 44 14 22:24.0 7:14/M
2 Jen Ziehl Rochester MI 350 44 15 22:29.5 7:15/M
3 Heather Lossing Lake Orion MI 204 44 16 22:41.5 7:19/M
4 Laura Berg Shelby Township MI 42 43 29 24:41.1 7:58/M
5 Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI 1 42 43 26:50.5 8:39/M
6 Lisa Luth Shelby Township MI 212 41 49 27:28.1 8:52/M
7 Patti Pertile Macomb MI 265 41 50 27:41.3 8:56/M
8 Karen Varga Rochester Hills MI 331 44 65 28:57.4 9:20/M
9 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp MI 211 44 68 29:16.1 9:26/M
10 Christine Quitter Rochester MI 436 42 70 29:34.6 9:32/M
11 Lori Christenson Southfield MI 77 41 103 33:00.6 10:39/M
12 Darla Cobus Roseville MI 79 41 104 33:07.6 10:41/M
13 Pamela Pisha Shelby Township MI 457 42 110 34:34.3 11:09/M
14 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 406 40 115 36:01.9 11:37/M
15 Sheila Frantz Shelby Township MI 113 41 126 37:57.2 12:15/M
16 Laura May Utica MI 217 42 129 39:01.5 12:35/M
17 Dawn Dombroski Utica MI 90 44 132 40:05.8 12:56/M
18 Jennifer Murray-Fotiu Shelby Township MI 241 43 133 40:13.9 12:58/M
19 Heather Casper Macomb MI 67 44 138 41:26.8 13:22/M
20 Amy Pierce Sterling Heights MI 14 43 140 42:35.8 13:44/M
21 Tanya Hughey Chesterfield MI 394 42 146 46:16.0 14:55/M
22 Candy Long Utica MI 203 40 147 46:26.9 14:59/M
23 Teri Rayner Madison Heights MI 273 44 158 53:36.2 17:17/M
24 Pat Redman Chesterfield MI 10 42 162 56:14.6 18:08/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 185 43 27 19:11.3 6:11/M
2 David Carosella Rochester MI 62 44 32 19:53.9 6:25/M
3 Jack Pertile Macomb MI 264 43 34 20:14.6 6:32/M
4 Tim Gregorio Rochester Hills MI 134 43 41 20:56.0 6:45/M
5 Chris Tear Chesterfield MI 318 41 50 21:36.3 6:58/M
6 Eric Le Roux Sterling Heights MI 102 43 65 22:28.7 7:15/M
7 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 21 43 67 22:32.3 7:16/M
8 Franklin Hasiak Jr. Rochester Hills MI 141 42 81 23:34.6 7:36/M
9 Linda Joudi Richmond MI 372 41 90 24:19.4 7:51/M
10 Jerry Buffington Clawson MI 52 40 96 24:27.1 7:53/M
11 Rob Almon Clinton Township MI 22 43 101 24:38.8 7:57/M
12 Carl Zoolkoski Auburn Hills MI 445 41 103 24:42.3 7:58/M
13 Sean Dufresne Troy MI 97 44 111 25:07.1 8:06/M
14 Tim Bruce Waterford MI 49 44 112 25:07.4 8:06/M
15 Aaron Silver Rochester Hills MI 298 40 124 26:17.3 8:29/M
16 Scott Rudzinskas Shelby Township MI 281 43 127 26:26.3 8:32/M
17 Daniel Shea Sterling Heights MI 3 42 135 26:50.7 8:39/M
18 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 407 41 141 27:09.4 8:45/M
19 Stephen Chene Clinton Township MI 439 43 142 27:20.3 8:49/M
20 Todd Grant Clinton Township MI 131 43 150 27:47.7 8:58/M
21 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 149 42 151 27:48.1 8:58/M
22 Mark McHenry Rochester Hills MI 222 42 152 27:56.2 9:01/M
23 Walter Hays Rochester Hills MI 143 40 161 28:15.5 9:07/M
24 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp MI 460 43 174 29:17.3 9:27/M
25 Jeff Whaley Utica MI 366 43 215 36:20.9 11:43/M
26 David Baier Macomb MI 30 43 223 40:32.8 13:05/M
27 John Pierce Sterling Heights MI 15 44 229 42:36.7 13:45/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 384 47 5 20:15.7 6:32/M
2 Michelle Sebaly Macomb Twp. MI 402 48 13 21:59.1 7:05/M
3 Alice McGuire Clinton Township MI 397 46 18 22:46.8 7:21/M
4 Sandie McCuiston Shelby Township MI 422 45 42 26:44.5 8:37/M
5 Jennifer Diamond Sterling Heights MI 358 45 45 27:02.7 8:43/M
6 Holly Schuler Clinton Township MI 290 46 56 28:12.3 9:06/M
7 Amy Ryntz St. Clair Shores MI 284 48 59 28:25.5 9:10/M
8 Dawn King Southfield MI 177 49 63 28:38.1 9:14/M
9 Pamela Sloan Oxford MI 302 48 75 29:51.4 9:38/M
10 Janet Keller Shelby Township MI 170 49 77 29:57.4 9:40/M
11 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 38 46 79 30:02.6 9:41/M
12 Shannon Hardoin Chesterfield MI 139 45 84 30:15.9 9:45/M
13 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Heights MI 252 47 88 30:49.0 9:56/M
14 Christine Schulte Royal Oak MI 292 47 91 31:00.9 10:00/M
15 Joyce Bock Shelby Township MI 45 48 94 31:16.2 10:05/M
16 Kim Garr Rochester Hills MI 122 48 96 31:39.8 10:13/M
17 Cindy Yantus Macomb MI 346 49 98 31:54.8 10:17/M
18 Susan Appelt Auburn Hills MI 381 49 99 31:58.4 10:19/M
19 Leeann Case Macomb MI 64 49 100 32:16.3 10:25/M
20 Leah Larson Macomb MI 191 47 107 33:40.7 10:52/M
21 Pam Liccardello Chesterfield MI 200 49 109 34:24.0 11:06/M
22 Stephanie Fish Sterling Heights MI 11 49 120 37:22.4 12:03/M
23 Jennifer Gregorio Rochester Hills MI 135 45 124 37:30.0 12:06/M
24 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 287 48 134 40:49.6 13:10/M
25 Marianne Tear Chesterfield MI 317 45 136 41:14.4 13:18/M
26 Gina Carmack Clinton Township MI 61 45 156 53:17.0 17:11/M
27 Kathi Hince Chesterfield MI 8 49 163 56:20.1 18:10/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 451 46 11 17:27.2 5:38/M
2 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights MI 285 48 13 17:42.7 5:43/M
3 Greg Thomas Clio MI 421 46 22 18:40.0 6:01/M
4 Michael Lossing Lake Orion MI 205 48 23 18:44.0 6:03/M
5 Ric Giles Shelby Township MI 129 45 30 19:41.8 6:21/M
6 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 47 36 20:24.4 6:35/M
7 Todd Mitchell St. Clair Shores MI 232 46 40 20:49.8 6:43/M
8 Pete Myers Oxford MI 242 47 45 21:20.9 6:53/M
9 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 248 47 48 21:31.2 6:56/M
10 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights MI 237 49 49 21:33.5 6:57/M
11 Dave Brunk Clarkston MI 50 47 53 21:40.2 6:59/M
12 Manny Tapia Lake Orion MI 315 48 60 22:20.2 7:12/M
13 Ken Hecht Holly MI 433 45 69 22:42.0 7:19/M
14 Gary Molinowski Royal Oak MI 234 47 109 25:06.2 8:06/M
15 Barry Kreger Saint Clair Shores MI 188 45 113 25:19.8 8:10/M
16 Jim Jenkins Oxford MI 162 49 138 26:59.1 8:42/M
17 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 144 48 145 27:22.1 8:50/M
18 Charles Anthony Sterling Heights MI 26 45 147 27:34.8 8:54/M
19 Ken Casper Macomb MI 66 48 148 27:35.8 8:54/M
20 Karl Poth Shelby Twp MI 368 47 149 27:37.9 8:55/M
21 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills MI 55 48 171 29:06.2 9:23/M
22 Chris Prout Sterling Heights MI 385 46 179 29:35.5 9:33/M
23 Darryl Chene Clinton Township MI 71 47 183 29:48.4 9:37/M
24 Tim Bolle Clinton Twp MI 369 47 198 31:11.5 10:04/M
25 Dwayne Byks Mt. Clemens MI 56 49 217 37:04.4 11:57/M
26 Mark Mrozek Sterling Heights MI 240 48 222 38:16.9 12:21/M
27 Michael Roney 5 46 234 51:12.9 16:31/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 449 50 3 19:11.7 6:11/M
2 Krys Brish Milford MI 48 51 6 20:17.8 6:33/M
3 Heidi Drallos Commerce Twp. MI 95 52 10 21:38.9 6:59/M
4 Donna Haist Shelby Township MI 138 52 21 23:11.3 7:29/M
5 Fran Penn Oakland MI 418 50 47 27:22.0 8:50/M
6 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights MI 275 51 62 28:31.4 9:12/M
7 Darlene Reimann Troy 378 51 73 29:40.3 9:34/M
8 Theresa Seagram Shelby Township MI 295 51 85 30:33.1 9:51/M
9 Deb Sak Lake Orion MI 415 50 89 30:50.3 9:57/M
10 Rima Aljundi Shelby Township MI 401 50 92 31:01.2 10:00/M
11 Tina Wozniak Sterling Heights MI 343 50 95 31:37.6 10:12/M
12 Shirley Frederick Richmond MI 116 51 102 32:52.6 10:36/M
13 Carol Fontana Ray MI 110 53 111 34:55.5 11:16/M
14 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester Hills MI 353 51 114 35:26.5 11:26/M
15 Vickie Todaro Saint Clair Shores MI 365 53 143 44:25.8 14:20/M
16 Tammi Pollum Haines City FL 266 53 144 44:26.6 14:20/M
17 Rhea Withers Shelby Township MI 389 52 152 49:59.0 16:07/M
18 Virginia Martin Warren MI 216 54 153 50:58.7 16:26/M
19 Katherine Groves Shelby Township MI 136 50 166 57:40.6 18:36/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske St. Clair Shores MI 109 51 9 17:12.0 5:33/M
2 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 249 54 16 18:04.6 5:50/M
3 Rich Power Rochester MI 269 51 18 18:19.3 5:55/M
4 Jay Owens Fenton MI 447 52 26 19:10.5 6:11/M
5 David Green Rochester Hills MI 132 53 31 19:49.6 6:24/M
6 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 286 54 33 20:00.6 6:27/M
7 Bob Smith Warren MI 303 52 35 20:15.9 6:32/M
8 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 313 50 38 20:46.5 6:42/M
9 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 247 52 43 21:09.0 6:49/M
10 Dean Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 257 53 46 21:21.8 6:53/M
11 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 19 51 47 21:27.0 6:55/M
12 Capt America Royal Oak MI 413 53 55 21:57.4 7:05/M
13 Mike Hubbard Rochester Hills MI 155 51 63 22:26.9 7:14/M
14 Walt Garon Sterling Heights MI 121 53 71 22:44.5 7:20/M
15 Bill Van Collie Shelby Township MI 329 51 78 23:05.9 7:27/M
16 Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 171 52 80 23:32.6 7:35/M
17 Ron Kuehl Royal Oak MI 189 50 87 23:53.7 7:42/M
18 Paul Vintevoghel Casco MI 334 53 88 23:58.8 7:44/M
19 Mike Case Macomb MI 63 51 91 24:22.1 7:52/M
20 Jeffrey Frederick Richmond MI 115 54 94 24:25.3 7:53/M
21 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 274 52 99 24:37.4 7:56/M
22 Brent Levasseur Shelby Township MI 198 51 100 24:38.2 7:57/M
23 Daniel Durany Shelby Township MI 98 51 106 24:59.2 8:04/M
24 John Hudak Rochester Hills MI 156 51 110 25:06.9 8:06/M
25 Ron Tomlinson Sterling Heights MI 444 52 118 25:42.2 8:17/M
26 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 288 52 131 26:37.7 8:35/M
27 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 352 51 133 26:47.1 8:38/M
28 William Cipponeri Fraser MI 456 51 139 27:00.2 8:43/M
29 Brian Klott Sterling Heights MI 182 51 140 27:06.6 8:45/M
30 Dan Asma Lake Orion MI 27 53 153 27:56.2 9:01/M
31 Nate Morgan Sterling Heights MI 235 52 167 28:49.8 9:18/M
32 Paul Patonis Novi MI 254 52 169 29:00.4 9:21/M
33 Michael Shukwit Saint Clair Shores MI 296 52 180 29:36.7 9:33/M
34 Timothy Seagram Shelby Township MI 294 54 185 29:56.1 9:39/M
35 Richard Kline Macomb MI 180 50 197 31:07.9 10:02/M
36 Russell Garbarino Utica MI 119 52 201 31:35.4 10:11/M
37 Michael Larson Macomb MI 192 51 208 33:40.8 10:52/M
38 Tom Dombroski Utica MI 91 53 210 34:07.5 11:00/M
39 Michael Groves Shelby Township MI 137 52 231 50:38.5 16:20/M
40 David Kowalski Chesterfield MI 186 53 237 52:06.6 16:48/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 168 58 22 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 345 57 37 25:25.2 8:12/M
3 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 117 57 48 27:22.4 8:50/M
4 Lynn Donato Macomb Township MI 92 56 105 33:13.8 10:43/M
5 Susan Kinkela Sterling Heights MI 179 59 119 37:22.4 12:03/M
6 Pola Portaro Riley MI 267 59 135 40:55.5 13:12/M
7 Debbie Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 125 56 164 56:59.9 18:23/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamal Farhat Rochester MI 371 55 42 21:00.8 6:46/M
2 Bill Oliver Washington Township MI 410 57 44 21:15.9 6:51/M
3 Joe Lahser Smiths Creek MI 428 58 52 21:38.9 6:59/M
4 Alan Taratuta Utica MI 408 56 54 21:50.7 7:03/M
5 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores MI 128 56 64 22:28.2 7:15/M
6 Chuck Strybis Shelby Twp 395 56 70 22:42.9 7:19/M
7 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 312 56 77 23:05.2 7:27/M
8 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 43 56 93 24:24.2 7:52/M
9 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 320 56 108 25:00.9 8:04/M
10 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 344 58 116 25:22.4 8:11/M
11 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 409 57 156 28:04.0 9:03/M
12 Dennie Hill Saint Clair MI 412 59 159 28:12.2 9:06/M
13 James Gamble Lenox MI 118 55 186 30:05.1 9:42/M
14 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights MI 321 57 187 30:08.4 9:43/M
15 Vittorio Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 124 55 188 30:17.3 9:46/M
16 Chip Stager Richmond MI 307 57 194 31:00.2 10:00/M
17 Tom Jablonski Rochester Hills MI 158 58 195 31:02.1 10:01/M
18 Bob Cherluck Sterling Hgts MI 74 59 205 33:09.2 10:42/M
19 Darrell Martin Warren MI 215 55 232 50:59.5 16:27/M
20 Tom Hince Chesterfield MI 9 57 238 56:19.6 18:10/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Mikula Warren MI 230 63 78 30:01.7 9:41/M
2 Debbie Curylo Harrison Township MI 82 62 101 32:28.6 10:28/M
3 Jeri Andrzejekski Auburn Hills MI 25 60 112 35:12.3 11:21/M
4 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 51 63 113 35:21.3 11:24/M
5 Linda Mayotte Sterling Heights MI 219 61 121 37:27.8 12:05/M
6 Shirley Seymour Sterling Heights MI 7 60 154 51:11.9 16:31/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 356 63 37 20:39.8 6:40/M
2 Saleen Tawwab Southfield MI 316 64 79 23:18.8 7:31/M
3 Dennis Keener Lake Orion MI 414 62 104 24:43.0 7:58/M
4 Geoff Lane Sterling Heights MI 405 63 107 25:00.4 8:04/M
5 Jim Everlove Troy MI 107 60 119 25:44.2 8:18/M
6 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 142 60 134 26:47.8 8:38/M
7 David Heck Macomb MI 146 63 146 27:32.9 8:53/M
8 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township MI 76 64 157 28:04.1 9:03/M
9 Carmelo Portaro Jr Riley MI 268 61 158 28:10.6 9:05/M
10 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 374 61 173 29:16.5 9:26/M
11 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 432 60 225 40:57.2 13:13/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 250 65 23 23:46.9 7:40/M
2 Mary Ann Balon Washington Township MI 32 66 76 29:53.7 9:38/M
3 Mary Nassar Sterling Heights MI 245 68 150 48:25.4 15:37/M
4 Susan Lapienski Chesterfield MI 190 65 160 54:31.8 17:35/M
5 Leowa Rusel Sterling Heights MI 282 67 165 57:13.4 18:27/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Penn Troy MI 259 67 102 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 Martin Kraft Rochester Hills MI 187 66 114 25:21.7 8:11/M
3 Wayne Hanlon Rochester Hills MI 404 68 155 28:00.6 9:02/M
4 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 337 66 170 29:01.2 9:22/M
5 Dan Balon Washington Township MI 31 65 184 29:49.8 9:37/M
6 Jim Meyer Shelby Township MI 229 69 189 30:21.9 9:47/M
7 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 431 68 193 30:40.6 9:54/M
8 Doug Gordon Rochester Hills MI 403 68 207 33:12.9 10:43/M
9 Michelle Lazzo Utica MI 194 66 213 35:21.3 11:24/M
10 Chuck Haworth Macomb Twp. MI 16 65 235 51:20.3 16:34/M
Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky 443 71 74 22:49.9 7:22/M
2 Mike Yates Leonard MI 70 70 117 25:31.0 8:14/M
3 Paul Wheeler Birmingham MI 437 71 125 26:19.5 8:29/M
4 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 427 71 178 29:33.7 9:32/M
5 Frank Benedict Detroit MI 426 70 219 37:28.4 12:05/M
6 Tom Killop Macomb MI 176 74 224 40:40.0 13:07/M
Top
Male 80 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 223 80 226 41:47.5 13:29/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 311 80 227 42:03.9 13:34/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pickney MI 150 82 228 42:10.2 13:36/M

Utica, MI
Provided by Eastside Racing Company