2015 No Frills All Thrills

back to results

Mar. 21, 2015

2015 No Frills All Thrills
Huron Meadows Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


8K Results

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nyck Katsefaras Ann Arbor MI 27 1 29:30 5:56/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Robinson Dexter MI 29 18 39:27 7:56/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 45 3 32:15 6:29/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Kolakovich White Lake MI 44 28 41:08 8:17/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tylor Morgan Pinckney MI 12 17 39:25 7:56/M
2 Tyler Smith Howell MI 14 41 43:43 8:48/M
3 Robbie Lamb Howell MI 10 52 46:37 9:23/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Toth Brighton MI 9 98 1:05:12 13:07/M

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Lafave Livonia MI 19 11 36:58 7:26/M

Female 20 - 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Geihsler Fowlerville MI 22 50 45:19 9:07/M
2 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 23 55 46:50 9:25/M

Male 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey South Lyon MI 29 2 29:52 6:01/M
2 Danny Yee Commerce MI 27 32 42:02 8:27/M
3 Sean Delpaz Gibraltar MI 25 47 44:52 9:02/M
4 Shawn Irwin Bloomfield Township MI 29 79 52:29 10:34/M

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Weese Traverse City MI 27 20 39:32 7:57/M
2 Amanda Greene Ann Arbor MI 26 21 39:36 7:58/M
3 Maia Farrar Ann Arbor MI 26 37 42:42 8:35/M
4 Kate Whipple Caro MI 29 54 46:49 9:25/M
5 Joann Schatz Brighton MI 25 61 47:54 9:38/M
6 Tara Wiedbusch Brighton MI 29 62 48:08 9:41/M
7 Megan Toft Caro MI 28 72 50:38 10:11/M
8 Amanda Walsh Brighton MI 29 78 52:24 10:33/M
9 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 29 93 1:02:07 12:30/M
10 Angela Gallegos Dublin OH 29 95 1:02:25 12:34/M

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Naida Livonia MI 30 4 32:43 6:35/M
2 Matthew Springer Swartz Creek MI 34 5 34:00 6:50/M
3 Micah German Birmingham MI 33 7 36:27 7:20/M
4 James Rutherford Milford MI 34 12 37:10 7:29/M
5 Nate Manore Macomb MI 34 23 39:42 7:59/M
6 Aaron Spork Milan MI 34 33 42:03 8:28/M
7 Brian Bartek Ann Arbor MI 33 46 44:43 9:00/M
8 Timothy Whiting Shelby Township MI 34 49 45:17 9:07/M
9 Jason Rutherford Rochester MI 31 57 46:59 9:27/M
10 Adam Droelle Redford MI 34 75 51:36 10:23/M

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 32 24 40:11 8:05/M
2 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 33 30 41:32 8:21/M
3 Katherine Senne Pinckney MI 34 38 42:47 8:36/M
4 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights MI 33 59 47:33 9:34/M
5 Shannon McElroy Pinckney MI 30 65 49:11 9:54/M
6 Sarah Francis Troy MI 30 82 53:57 10:51/M
7 Melissa Hill Lake Leelanau MI 31 97 1:03:46 12:50/M

Male 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 35 10 36:56 7:26/M
2 Jeff Newstead Howell MI 39 15 38:54 7:50/M
3 Christopher Bergman Waterford MI 35 16 39:17 7:54/M
4 Joel Hooton Chesterfield MI 37 22 39:41 7:59/M
5 Steve Marcero Clawson MI 38 25 40:27 8:08/M
6 Michael Whiting Wixom MI 35 26 40:40 8:11/M
7 Matthew Dalley Plymouth MI 39 27 41:03 8:16/M
8 Taylor Ogilvie Brighton MI 37 35 42:27 8:32/M
9 Jonathan Krueger China MI 35 63 48:53 9:50/M
10 James Wityk Brighton MI 39 66 49:33 9:58/M
11 Paul Whiting Milford MI 37 70 50:17 10:07/M

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 37 29 41:15 8:18/M
2 Christie Asam Waterford MI 35 40 43:31 8:45/M
3 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 38 42 43:53 8:50/M
4 Kiersten Whiting Milford MI 37 69 50:17 10:07/M
5 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 39 84 54:59 11:04/M
6 Shawn Siddall Taylor MI 35 91 1:00:31 12:11/M

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 40 8 36:32 7:21/M
2 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 43 31 41:43 8:24/M
3 Alexander Garthoff Howell MI 40 43 44:19 8:55/M
4 Scott Smith Warren MI 44 94 1:02:09 12:30/M

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 43 34 42:12 8:29/M
2 Davina McNaney Pinckney MI 42 51 46:06 9:17/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 53 46:38 9:23/M

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 46 6 35:13 7:05/M
2 Mark McCaslins Canton MI 45 14 38:29 7:45/M
3 Stephen Dressler Armada MI 45 36 42:38 8:35/M
4 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 47 68 50:03 10:04/M
5 Charles Senne Pinckney MI 46 76 51:45 10:25/M
6 John McRoberts Birmingham MI 47 77 52:01 10:28/M
7 Scott Beaver Brighton MI 47 80 52:57 10:39/M

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bone Wixom MI 48 48 45:10 9:05/M
2 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 48 73 50:52 10:14/M
3 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 46 86 56:36 11:23/M
4 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 87 56:41 11:24/M
5 Dee Beaver Brighton MI 46 100 1:06:58 13:28/M
6 Holly Lamb Howell MI 46 101 1:15:50 15:15/M

Male 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 53 9 36:45 7:24/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 54 13 38:15 7:42/M
3 Rob French Dexter MI 52 19 39:29 7:57/M
4 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 52 39 42:48 8:37/M
5 William Uren Dexter MI 51 56 46:57 9:27/M
6 Mike Lafevr Livonia MI 52 71 50:30 10:10/M
7 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 53 74 51:33 10:22/M
8 John Baca South Lyon MI 54 88 58:34 11:47/M
9 Scott Toth Brighton MI 51 99 1:05:16 13:08/M

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollie Smith Fowlerville MI 50 64 49:04 9:52/M
2 Colleen Lacivita Novi MI 52 90 58:55 11:51/M
3 Nancy Carney White Lake MI 53 102 1:17:34 15:36/M

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 55 58 47:20 9:31/M
2 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 55 60 47:40 9:35/M
3 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 59 67 49:45 10:01/M

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Amock Davisburg MI 55 44 44:19 8:55/M
2 Lynn Stanfield Brighton MI 59 45 44:25 8:56/M
3 Cathleen Rowe Haslett MI 58 92 1:02:07 12:30/M
4 Maggie Schultz Mason MI 58 96 1:02:59 12:40/M
5 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 57 104 1:21:09 16:20/M
6 Cindy Tonz White Lake MI 59 105 1:21:10 16:20/M

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 65 81 53:15 10:43/M
2 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 64 83 54:07 10:53/M
3 John Gialanella Birmingham MI 63 85 55:56 11:15/M
4 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 63 89 58:50 11:50/M
5 John Tonz White Lake MI 60 103 1:18:06 15:43/M

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 61 106 1:25:50 17:16/M



4K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Fisher Howell MI 14 1 20:17 8:11/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Foster Milford MI 13 5 23:24 9:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 53 2 21:47 8:47/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Foster Milford MI 45 10 25:19 10:13/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger China MI 10 4 23:02 9:17/M
2 Brody Dyer Brighton MI 8 7 24:28 9:52/M
3 Tanner Harrison Prescott MI 14 9 25:04 10:06/M
4 Nathaniel Haywood Lowell MI 7 11 25:24 10:15/M

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kader Zemper Brighton MI 17 3 22:10 8:56/M
2 Nathaniel Harrison Prescott MI 16 13 25:36 10:19/M

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Shrewsbury Walled Lake MI 27 20 30:18 12:13/M

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Carrico Belleville MI 34 6 24:10 9:45/M

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Michalik Howell MI 30 21 30:21 12:14/M
2 Nicole Sage Farmington MI 32 22 30:37 12:21/M

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Krueger China MI 35 19 29:56 12:04/M
2 Migan White Hartland MI 37 28 46:59 18:57/M

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doak Dyer Brighton MI 43 8 24:29 9:52/M
2 Breyound Haywood Lowell MI 42 12 25:24 10:15/M

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Adragna New Hudson MI 40 15 26:35 10:43/M

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Holquist Oak Park MI 47 16 28:42 11:34/M

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Ripka Dexter MI 45 18 29:46 12:00/M

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Bart Brighton MI 50 24 31:33 12:43/M
2 Shawna McManus Canton MI 50 25 32:58 13:18/M

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Malott Hartland MI 59 23 30:49 12:26/M

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Tucholski Richmonc MI 55 17 29:29 11:53/M

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hagenbuch Standish MI 68 14 25:50 10:25/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 64 27 36:26 14:41/M

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Bond-Manville South Lyon MI 60 26 34:40 13:59/M

Huron Meadows Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services