2015 Lucky Feet 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Mar. 15, 2015

2015 Lucky Feet 5K Run/Walk
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


2015 Lucky Feet 5K Kidney Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Mueller Whitehall MI 20 1 18:54 6:06/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Daughtery East Lansing 25 9 24:16 7:50/M

No Age Given/Missing Info

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Forguer 0 36 29:33 9:32/M

Male 17 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alek Hedlund Grand Rapids MI 15 8 24:15 7:49/M
2 Alex Booth Holt MI 13 26 26:51 8:40/M

Female 17 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fanceta Brown Lansing MI 10 65 43:12 13:56/M
2 Alyssa Thomas Livonia MI 12 110 49:21 15:55/M
3 Alex Harvey Saint Charles MI 16 125 56:06 18:06/M
4 Sherry Barnett Manitou Beach MI 14 133 1:02:50 20:16/M
5 Trisha Fowler Manitou Beach MI 16 134 1:02:50 20:16/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Van Kuiken Mulliken MI 28 10 24:23 7:52/M
2 Ian Duncanson Lansing 24 15 24:57 8:03/M
3 Chris Garrett Lansing MI 27 17 25:52 8:21/M
4 Bob Martin Lansing MI 29 23 26:34 8:34/M
5 Nick Weaver Sunfield 25 25 26:48 8:39/M
6 Azhar Ahamad East Lansing MI 28 37 29:35 9:33/M
7 Chad Antcliff Lansing 26 47 31:55 10:18/M
8 Collin Lochinski Okemos 26 76 45:04 14:32/M
9 Andres Martinez Lansing 23 82 45:27 14:40/M
10 Troy Troutman Lansing 25 87 46:14 14:55/M
11 Corey Edmonson Dimondale 29 93 46:24 14:58/M
12 Reyn Semmler Lansing MI 22 98 46:55 15:08/M
13 Donald Sutton Haslett 23 102 47:43 15:24/M
14 Adam Novak Holt MI 26 114 49:39 16:01/M
15 Dominic Kanan Mason 28 115 49:43 16:02/M
16 Lee Hammond Dimondale MI 27 129 59:54 19:19/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Elliott Lansing MI 24 11 24:32 7:55/M
2 Amanda Watts Lansing 26 14 24:55 8:02/M
3 Kara Peters Lansing MI 28 22 26:34 8:34/M
4 Anne Marie Weaver Sunfield 24 24 26:47 8:38/M
5 Susan Gutierrez Lansing MI 28 27 27:09 8:45/M
6 Jessie Golden Holt MI 20 28 27:39 8:55/M
7 Deanna Martin Lansing MI 19 31 28:33 9:13/M
8 Julie Garza Lansing MI 26 42 31:13 10:04/M
9 Colleen Pitmon Pleasant Lake 28 51 34:57 11:16/M
10 Sarah Court Lansing 22 59 40:43 13:08/M
11 Madeline Slocam 21 70 44:00 14:12/M
12 Alyssa Howard Okemos 25 77 45:04 14:32/M
13 Mary Search Holt MI 25 78 45:05 14:33/M
14 Alea Silva Dewitt 28 79 45:25 14:39/M
15 Ashley Tia Long Lansing 24 81 45:26 14:39/M
16 Brittany Combs Lansing MI 25 90 46:23 14:58/M
17 Rebecca Hortsmyer Mason 23 91 46:23 14:58/M
18 Emily Bragenzer Vermontville 23 92 46:24 14:58/M
19 Nicole Munyon Holt MI 28 94 46:24 14:58/M
20 Vanessa Denison Dimondale 25 95 46:25 14:58/M
21 Brittanie Pruitt Grand Ledge 23 96 46:26 14:59/M
22 Brittany Rugg East Lansing 27 97 46:26 14:59/M
23 Abby Parish Lansing MI 23 99 46:56 15:08/M
24 Melissa Ledesma Lansing MI 27 100 47:15 15:15/M
25 Shantel White 20 104 48:19 15:35/M
26 Morgan Stevens Haslett 19 105 48:32 15:39/M
27 Kieran Kakar Haslett 23 107 48:39 15:42/M
28 Lucy Koivisto Lansing MI 29 112 49:38 16:01/M
29 Anna Melville East Lansing MI 29 113 49:39 16:01/M
30 Catie Kanan Mason 29 116 49:45 16:03/M
31 Lindsey Rodriguez Lansing MI 22 118 52:47 17:02/M
32 Katie Hammond Dimondale MI 28 130 59:56 19:20/M
33 Tiea Robinson 29 137 1:04:11 20:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Christy Saint Clair Shores MI 35 5 21:27 6:55/M
2 Zikani Katundu Haslett MI 36 6 22:02 7:06/M
3 Matt Adair Perry MI 34 7 23:54 7:43/M
4 Jacob Bahl Lansing MI 35 13 24:54 8:02/M
5 Ryan Ranspach Lansing MI 33 16 25:14 8:08/M
6 Bradd Melville East Lansing MI 30 29 27:41 8:56/M
7 Joseph Taranto Lansing MI 35 32 29:01 9:22/M
8 Brian Ruble Potterville MI 31 40 31:07 10:02/M
9 Brian Moore Flint MI 35 45 31:52 10:17/M
10 Aaron Jup Mason MI 39 53 37:15 12:01/M
11 Jonathan Perkins Jerome MI 30 60 41:41 13:27/M
12 Steven Mutrynowski St. Clair Shores MI 33 71 44:04 14:13/M
13 James Jr Hewson Dewitt 30 80 45:26 14:39/M
14 William Attard Brighton MI 36 89 46:21 14:57/M
15 Brant Harrison Livonia MI 35 103 47:57 15:28/M
16 Russ Waligorski Lansing 30 108 48:47 15:44/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Livingston 34 18 25:52 8:21/M
2 Christi Henke Haslett MI 36 19 25:54 8:21/M
3 Karyn Newton Okemos MI 34 20 26:07 8:25/M
4 Lindsay Jameson St. Louis MO 34 30 28:03 9:03/M
5 Lisa Ruble Potterville MI 32 33 29:02 9:22/M
6 Mao Lee Lansing MI 37 34 29:04 9:23/M
7 Kellie Kisaka Holt MI 31 39 30:04 9:42/M
8 Morgan Taylor Lansing MI 34 43 31:28 10:09/M
9 Autumn Flores East Lansing MI 35 44 31:30 10:10/M
10 Joelle Huber Toledo OH 38 49 33:29 10:48/M
11 Amanda McNew Lansing MI 35 54 37:24 12:04/M
12 Jenny Smith Holt 31 55 38:24 12:23/M
13 Lisa Mutrynowski St. Clair Shores MI 30 56 38:49 12:31/M
14 Jessica Taranto Lansing MI 35 57 39:30 12:45/M
15 Heather Sherry Commerce Twp MI 38 64 42:40 13:46/M
16 Abbie Broughman East Lansing MI 33 67 43:22 13:59/M
17 Kirsten Grady Holt MI 38 68 43:28 14:01/M
18 Sara Dolan East Lansing MI 36 74 44:25 14:20/M
19 Laura Randle Fenton MI 33 75 45:00 14:31/M
20 Elisa Attard Brighton MI 35 88 46:21 14:57/M
21 Rachelle Williams Lansing MI 32 106 48:36 15:41/M
22 Becca Waligorski Lansing 31 109 48:47 15:44/M
23 Dawn Thomas Livonia MI 37 111 49:21 15:55/M
24 Racheel Perez 31 121 54:42 17:39/M
25 Angela Christy Saint Clair Shores MI 32 124 55:48 18:00/M
26 Kaitlyn Hallock Webberville MI 33 136 1:04:07 20:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 43 4 20:58 6:46/M
2 Gary Branch Dewitt MI 42 12 24:49 8:00/M
3 Erik Hedlund Grand Rapids MI 44 21 26:12 8:27/M
4 Hue Vang Lansing MI 42 35 29:05 9:23/M
5 Ron Sherry Commerce Twp MI 40 38 30:02 9:41/M
6 Brian McGinnis Grand Ledge 43 117 49:48 16:04/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Marcin Jerome MI 48 41 31:11 10:04/M
2 Lea Ammerman Mason MI 44 48 33:15 10:44/M
3 Eileen Brown Lansing MI 41 66 43:12 13:56/M
4 Sonya Seegraves 44 69 44:00 14:12/M
5 Kristen Martin Lansing MI 42 72 44:04 14:13/M
6 Melisa Hutchings Lansing 42 83 45:38 14:43/M
7 April Clobes East Lansing MI 42 86 45:59 14:50/M
8 Anita Harvey Saint Charles MI 42 126 56:06 18:06/M
9 Stacie Wilson Flint MI 45 127 56:14 18:08/M
10 Anita Abrams Flint MI 43 131 1:00:22 19:28/M
11 Leslie Adkins Manitou Beach MI 44 135 1:02:51 20:16/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cruz Martinez Lansing MI 52 2 18:57 6:07/M
2 Hugh Kuchta Kalamazoo MI 57 3 18:58 6:07/M
3 Rick Young Plymouth MI 59 62 41:56 13:32/M
4 William Stanton Lansing MI 58 119 54:29 17:35/M
5 Peter Perez 54 120 54:32 17:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Young Plymouth MI 55 61 41:55 13:31/M
2 Margaret Jolin Royal Oak MI 53 63 42:16 13:38/M
3 Theresa Randle Fenton MI 51 101 47:29 15:19/M
4 Rita Stanton Lansing MI 59 122 54:42 17:39/M
5 Valerie Bergey 57 128 59:24 19:10/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Asselin Dewitt MI 63 46 31:54 10:17/M
2 Michael Ellis Grand Blanc MI 60 52 35:14 11:22/M
3 Robert Lincoln Midland MI 60 73 44:24 14:19/M
4 Andrew Marcin Jerome MI 65 84 45:48 14:46/M
5 Patrick McPharlin Laigusburg MI 67 85 45:58 14:50/M
6 Bob Meyer Ann Arbor MI 65 123 55:38 17:57/M
7 Gordon Johnson 61 138 1:07:14 21:41/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Watson Duncanville TX 60 50 34:46 11:13/M
2 Estelle McGroarty Dewitt MI 69 58 39:50 12:51/M
3 Meegan Ellis Grand Blanc MI 60 132 1:00:29 19:31/M

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services